Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2024

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Canford School Boat Club

1) Junior 15 Eights

 1) Pangbourne College (Harlow)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │
 2) Dulwich College (Meijer)─────────┐                                    │
                                     │ Bedford School (Else)              │ Bedford School (Else)              
 3) Winchester College (Alshinbayev)─┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ 1:39 1/2 length                    │ 1:41 1 1/4 lengths                 
 4) Bedford School (Else)────────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 5) Canford School (Blackman)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘

7) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 29) Sydenham HS (Patton)──────────┐
                                   │ Sydenham HS (Falero)             
 30) Henley (Sissons)──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   │ 2:13 2 lengths                   │
 31) Sydenham HS (Falero)──────────┘                                  │
                                                                      │ Wimbledon High School (Blick)    
 32) The Oratory School (Maynard)─────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
                                                                      │ 2:11 2 1/2 lengths               
 33) Wimbledon High School (Blick)─┐                                  │
                                   │ Wimbledon High School (Blick)    │
 34) The Oratory School (Stewart)──┼──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   │ 2:13 3 1/2 lengths               
 35) Canford School (Undery)───────┘

11) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 3)

 56) Bryanston School (Henderson)─────┐
                                      │ Bryanston School (Henderson)        
 57) Canford School (De La Haye)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 2:04 1 length                       │
 58) Reading Blue Coat (Marotte)──────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 59) Winchester College (Geodhuis)────┐                                     │
                                      │ Great Marlow School (Begley)        │ Bryanston School (Henderson)        
 60) Great Marlow School (Begley)─────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 2:14 4 1/2 lengths                  │ 2:10 2 lengths                      
 61) Kingston (Parnell)───────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 62) Sir William Borlase's GS (Kells)─┐                                     │
                                      │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Kells)    │
 63) Bryanston School (Knight)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 2:28 2 lengths                      
 64) Winchester College (Woods)───────┘

12) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 4)

 65) Reading Blue Coat (Nicoletti ─Dowd)─┐
                                         │ Windsor Boys School (Macenas)          
 66) Windsor Boys School (Macenas)───────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 2:13 2 1/2 lengths                     │
 67) Monkton Combe School (Peill)────────┘                                        │ Canford School (Moore)                 
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 68) RGS High Wycombe (Folmer)───────────┐                                        │ NTT 1 length                           
                                         │ Canford School (Moore)                 │
 69) Claires Court Sch (Bullock)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 2:13 4 lengths                         
 70) Canford School (Moore)──────────────┘

19) Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 3)

 123) Canford School (Ashley/Pearce)───────────────────┐
                                                       │ Kings School Rochester (Scott/Rackham)               
 124) Kings School Rochester (Scott/Rackham)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                       │ 2:09 2 lengths                                       │
 125) RGS High Wycombe (Swamy/Crichton)────────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 126) Barn Elms (Hillman/Mosbacher)────────────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ Barn Elms (Hillman/Mosbacher)                        │ Pangbourne College (Willis/Robinson)                 
 127) Sir William Borlase's GS (Chappell/Constandinos)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                       │ 2:05 2 1/2 lengths                                   │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths                                   
 128) The Oratory School (Moorhouse/Doyle)─────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 129) Pangbourne College (Willis/Robinson)─────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ Pangbourne College (Willis/Robinson)                 │
 130) Bedford Modern School (Sondhi/Lippert)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                       │ 2:07 1 length                                        
 131) Gordon's School (Brocklebank/Richell)────────────┘

20) Women's Schools/Junior Double Sculls

 132) Winchester College (Shilo/Wheller)─────┐
                                             │ Sir William Perkins (Bell/Sibley)          
 133) Canford School (Jones/Frost)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:17 5 lengths                             │
 134) Sir William Perkins (Bell/Sibley)──────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 135) Sir William Perkins (Butcher/Gawley)───┐                                            │
                                             │ Sir William Perkins (Butcher/Gawley)       │ Sir William Perkins (Bell/Sibley)          
 136) The Oratory School (Duncan/Charles)────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:13 1/2 length                            │ 2:10 1 1/4 lengths                         
 137) Bedford Modern School (Chapman/Taylor)─┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 138) Kingston (Khaled/Moreno Masey)─────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Barn Elms (Mussett/Hymans)                 │
 139) Barn Elms (Mussett/Hymans)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:18 5 lengths                             
 140) Great Marlow School (Wharfe/Rhodes)────┘

21) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 141) Kingston (Sanz─Castano/Waterson)─────────┐
                                               │ Kingston (Sanz Castano/Waterson)             
 142) Barn Elms (Tamm/Turner)──────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 2:20 2 lengths                               │
 143) Bryanston School (Bin Mohammed/Pittaway)─┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 144) Maidenhead (Bowyer/Bleakley)─────────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Maidenhead (Bowyer/Bleakley)                 │ Pangbourne College (Lowe/Robb)               
 145) Pangbourne College (Cassidy/Mackenzie)───┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               │ 2:19 5 lengths                               │ 2:10 1 length                                
 146) St George's College (Dec/Lighting)───────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 148) Claires Court Sch (Leman/O'Clee)─────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Pangbourne College (Lowe/Robb)               │
 147) Canford School (Humphries/Johnston)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               │ 2:17 3 lengths                               
 149) Pangbourne College (Lowe/Robb)───────────┘

23) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 159) Bryanston School (Short/Perry)─────────┐
                                             │ Christchurch (Zargarani/Drake)             
 160) Shiplake Vikings (Fielder/Mir)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ NTT 3 lengths                              │
 161) Christchurch (Zargarani/Drake)─────────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 162) Thames Scullers (Brooks/Celik)─────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Canford School (Humphries/Mazur)           │ City of Oxford (Leblanc/Smythe)            
 163) Shiplake Vikings (Gummer/Bell)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:39 2 lengths                             │ 2:26 1 1/2 lengths                         
 164) Canford School (Humphries/Mazur)───────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 165) City of Oxford (Leblanc/Smythe)────────┐                                            │
                                             │ City of Oxford (Leblanc/Smythe)            │
 166) Sir William Perkins (Addison/Clarkson)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ NTT 5 lengths                              
 167) Pangbourne College (Evans/Lincoln)─────┘

34) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band 1)

 228) Dulwich College (Strong)──────────┐
                                        │ Reading Blue Coat (Lawson Jones)      
 229) Bedford School (Else)─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 2:00 a canvas                         │
 230) Reading Blue Coat (Lawson─Jones)──┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 231) Winchester College (Higgs)────────┐                                       │
                                        │ Great Marlow School (Ivers Dreux)     │ Pangbourne College (Adkins)           
 232) Canford School (Tyndall)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 1:57 1 1/2 lengths                    │ 1:54 1/2 length                       
 233) Great Marlow School (Ivers─Dreux)─┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 234) Pangbourne College (Adkins)───────┐                                       │
                                        │ Pangbourne College (Adkins)           │
 235) Dulwich College (Ovchinnikov)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 1:58 2/3 length                       
 236) Reading Blue Coat (Watt)──────────┘

35) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band 2)

 237) Canford School (Lowe)───────────┐
                                      │ St George's College (Adelsbach)     
 238) St George's College (Adelsbach)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 1:54 1 length                       │
 239) Dulwich College (Meijer)────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │ Windsor Boys School (Malkowski)     
 240) St George's College (Ahmed)───────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                                                            │ 1:56 a canvas                       
 241) Monmouth School (Masters)───────┐                                     │
                                      │ Windsor Boys School (Malkowski)     │
 242) Windsor Boys School (Malkowski)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 1:58 2 feet                         
 243) Dulwich College (Dockray)───────┘

38) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 255) Bedford Girls School (Sunkara)─┐
                                     │ Surbiton High School (Padget)      
 256) Surbiton High School (Padget)──┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 2:16 1 1/4 lengths                 │
 257) Great Marlow School (Spence)───┘                                    │
                                                                          │ Bedford Girls School (Moretto)     
 259) Sir William Perkins (Coleman)───────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                                                          │ 2:10 1 1/2 lengths                 
 261) Sydenham HS (Reynolds)─────────┐                                    │
                                     │ Bedford Girls School (Moretto)     │
 260) Canford School (Coupe)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 2:18 easily                        
 262) Bedford Girls School (Moretto)─┘

41) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 3)

 279) RGS High Wycombe (Wixon)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │
 280) Monkton Combe School (Difazio)───┐                                      │
                                       │ Canford School (Colwell)             │ Reading Blue Coat (Liu)              
 281) Claires Court Sch (Byng─Maddick)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 2:12 2 lengths                       │ 2:08 1/2 length                      
 282) Canford School (Colwell)─────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 283) Reading Blue Coat (Liu)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

46) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 3)

 310) Lady Eleanor Holles (Kilpatrick)─┐
                                       │ Claires Court Sch (Fradin)           
 311) Great Marlow School (Stewart)────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:23 3 1/2 lengths                   │
 312) Claires Court Sch (Fradin)───────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 313) Barn Elms (Marks)────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Barn Elms (Marks)                    │ Barn Elms (Marks)                    
 320) Canford School (Humphries)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 2:17 3 1/2 lengths                   │ 2:17 3/4 length                      
 315) St George's College (Pozina)─────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 316) Claires Court Sch (Bullock)──────┐                                      │
                                       │ Sir William Perkins (Roberts)        │
 317) Pangbourne College (Stephenson)──┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 2:34 1 length                        
 318) Sir William Perkins (Roberts)────┘

55) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 380) Kings School Rochester (Lawrence/Wilkinson)────────┐
                                                         │ Surbiton High School (Brunson/Darke)                   
 381) Surbiton High School (Brunson/Darke)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                         │ 2:45 2 lengths                                         │
 382) Bedford Modern School (Batchelor/Theodorakopoulou)─┘                                                        │
                                                                                                                  │
 383) Pangbourne College (Hudson/Robb)───────────────────┐                                                        │
                                                         │ Pangbourne College (Hudson/Robb)                       │ Pangbourne College (Hudson/Robb)                       
 384) Canford School (Davies/Carnegie)───────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                         │ NTT 3 lengths                                          │ NTT 1 foot                                             
 385) Bryanston School (Holmes/Hoffman)──────────────────┘                                                        │
                                                                                                                  │
 386) Maidenhead (Lucas/Thirakaluthy)────────────────────┐                                                        │
                                                         │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Leonard/Lucas)              │
 387) Sir William Perkins (Johnson/Parker)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                         │ NTT 2/3 length                                         
 388) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Leonard/Lucas)──────────┘

58) Women's Schools/Junior Sculls

 411) C Moyle (James Allen's Girls' School)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                        │
 409) Ulyett (Canford School)───────────────┐ Ulyett (Canford School)                   │ C Lockey (Christchurch)                   
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
 412) M Morrow (Winchester College)─────────┘ 2:29 No Race                              │ 2:29 3 1/2 lengths                        
                                                                                        │
 412) M Morrow (Winchester College)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘