Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2024

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Claires Court School BC

8) Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 36) Guildford (Taylorson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │
 37) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Belsham)─┐                                        │
                                         │ Barn Elms (Berg de Kerangal)           │ Guildford (Taylorson)                  
 38) Claires Court Sch (Macmillan)───────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 1:52 2 1/2 lengths                     │ 1:51 a canvas                          
 39) Barn Elms (Berg de Kerangal)────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 40) Sir William Borlase's GS (Corby)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘

12) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 4)

 65) Reading Blue Coat (Nicoletti ─Dowd)─┐
                                         │ Windsor Boys School (Macenas)          
 66) Windsor Boys School (Macenas)───────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 2:13 2 1/2 lengths                     │
 67) Monkton Combe School (Peill)────────┘                                        │ Canford School (Moore)                 
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 68) RGS High Wycombe (Folmer)───────────┐                                        │ NTT 1 length                           
                                         │ Canford School (Moore)                 │
 69) Claires Court Sch (Bullock)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 2:13 4 lengths                         
 70) Canford School (Moore)──────────────┘

15) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 3)

 89) Claires Court Sch (Powell)──────┐
                                     │ Shiplake Vikings (Fletcher)        
 90) Shiplake Vikings (Fletcher)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 2:25 2 lengths                     │
 91) Surbiton High School (Darke)────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 92) Bryanston School (Hipkiss)──────┐                                    │
                                     │ Bryanston School (Hipkiss)         │ Bryanston School (Hipkiss)         
 93) Bedford Modern School (Kershaw)─┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ NTT 4 lengths                      │ 2:15 2 lengths                     
 94) Claires Court Sch (Lamb)────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 95) Bedford Girls School (Butler)───┐ Shiplake Vikings (Smith)           │
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 96) Shiplake Vikings (Smith)────────┘ 2:32 5 lengths                     

17) Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 105) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (McCann/Cymbalista)─┐
                                                    │ Great Marlow School (Gentry/Gale)                 
 106) Claires Court Sch (Ing/Patel)─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                    │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths                                │
 107) Great Marlow School (Gentry/Gale)─────────────┘                                                   │
                                                                                                        │
 108) Henley (Whiteman/Green)───────────────────────┐                                                   │
                                                    │ Maidenhead (Kolev/Crawcour)                       │ Maidenhead (Kolev/Crawcour)                       
 109) St George's College (Doyle/Cairns)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                    │ 1:57 2 lengths                                    │ 1:57 2 lengths                                    
 110) Maidenhead (Kolev/Crawcour)───────────────────┘                                                   │
                                                                                                        │
 111) Sir William Borlase's GS (Braid/Finn)─────────┐                                                   │
                                                    │ Windsor Boys School (Malkowski/Britton)           │
 112) Kingston (D'Haese/Patel)──────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                    │ 1:59 1 1/2 lengths                                
 113) Windsor Boys School (Malkowski/Britton)───────┘

18) Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 114) Bedford Modern School (Fawcett/Braybrook)─┐
                                                │ Bryanston School (Henderson/Stobie)           
 115) Bryanston School (Henderson/Stobie)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                │ 1:59 1/2 length                               │
 116) Guildford (Hart/Horrocks)─────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                │
 117) Pangbourne College (Green/Turner)─────────┐                                               │
                                                │ Guildford (Hewlett/Harrison)                  │ Claires Court Sch (Shoukry/Cox)               
 118) Guildford (Hewlett/Harrison)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                │ NTT 1/2 length                                │ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths                            
 119) Maidenhead (Batth/Atkinson)───────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                │
 120) Bryanston School (Winham/Surnin─Baird)────┐                                               │
                                                │ Claires Court Sch (Shoukry/Cox)               │
 121) Great Marlow School (Hayday/Speare)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                │ NTT 2 lengths                                 
 122) Claires Court Sch (Shoukry/Cox)───────────┘

21) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 141) Kingston (Sanz─Castano/Waterson)─────────┐
                                               │ Kingston (Sanz Castano/Waterson)             
 142) Barn Elms (Tamm/Turner)──────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 2:20 2 lengths                               │
 143) Bryanston School (Bin Mohammed/Pittaway)─┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 144) Maidenhead (Bowyer/Bleakley)─────────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Maidenhead (Bowyer/Bleakley)                 │ Pangbourne College (Lowe/Robb)               
 145) Pangbourne College (Cassidy/Mackenzie)───┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               │ 2:19 5 lengths                               │ 2:10 1 length                                
 146) St George's College (Dec/Lighting)───────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 148) Claires Court Sch (Leman/O'Clee)─────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Pangbourne College (Lowe/Robb)               │
 147) Canford School (Humphries/Johnston)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               │ 2:17 3 lengths                               
 149) Pangbourne College (Lowe/Robb)───────────┘

27) Women's Junior 17 Sculls

 183) H Harrand (Claires Court Sch)─┐
                                    │ H Harrand (Claires Court Sch)     
 184) I Grayer (Burway)─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 2:31 1 foot                       
 185) I Spink (Gordon's School)─────┘

39) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 263) Sir William Borlase's GS (Meintjes)─┐
                                          │ Windsor Boys School (Hill)              
 264) Windsor Boys School (Hill)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 1:55 2 lengths                          │
 265) Bedford School (Yeomans)────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 266) Windsor Boys School (Richards)──────┐                                         │
                                          │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Hackett)      │ Henley (Petrosillo)                     
 267) Sir William Borlase's GS (Hackett)──┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          │ 1:54 1 length                           │ 1:46 1 1/4 lengths                      
 268) Kingston (Sharma)───────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 269) Windsor Boys School (Manwaring)─────┐                                         │
                                          │ Henley (Petrosillo)                     │
 270) Claires Court Sch (Wellen)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 1:50 1 1/2 lengths                      
 271) Henley (Petrosillo)─────────────────┘

41) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 3)

 279) RGS High Wycombe (Wixon)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │
 280) Monkton Combe School (Difazio)───┐                                      │
                                       │ Canford School (Colwell)             │ Reading Blue Coat (Liu)              
 281) Claires Court Sch (Byng─Maddick)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 2:12 2 lengths                       │ 2:08 1/2 length                      
 282) Canford School (Colwell)─────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 283) Reading Blue Coat (Liu)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

46) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 3)

 310) Lady Eleanor Holles (Kilpatrick)─┐
                                       │ Claires Court Sch (Fradin)           
 311) Great Marlow School (Stewart)────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:23 3 1/2 lengths                   │
 312) Claires Court Sch (Fradin)───────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 313) Barn Elms (Marks)────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Barn Elms (Marks)                    │ Barn Elms (Marks)                    
 320) Canford School (Humphries)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 2:17 3 1/2 lengths                   │ 2:17 3/4 length                      
 315) St George's College (Pozina)─────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 316) Claires Court Sch (Bullock)──────┐                                      │
                                       │ Sir William Perkins (Roberts)        │
 317) Pangbourne College (Stephenson)──┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 2:34 1 length                        
 318) Sir William Perkins (Roberts)────┘

50) Junior 16 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 337) Great Marlow School (Allen/Ahmed)────────────┐
                                                   │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Corby/Hillier)         
 338) Guildford (Taylorson/Jurgens)────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                   │ 1:59 1 1/4 lengths                               │
 339) Sir William Borlase's GS (Corby/Hillier)─────┘                                                  │
                                                                                                      │
 340) Windsor Boys School (Nicholson/O'Brien)──────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ Windsor Boys School (Nicholson/O'Brien)          │ Windsor Boys School (Nicholson/O'Brien)          
 342) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Salem/Webber)─────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                   │ 1:48 3 1/2 lengths                               │ 1:50 3/4 length                                  
 341) Bryanston School (Berry/Sweetbuam)───────────┘                                                  │
                                                                                                      │
 343) Claires Court Sch (Kampanaos/Dexter─Burnell)─┐                                                  │
                                                   │ Barn Elms (Tinsley/Berg de Kerangal)             │
 344) Sir William Borlase's GS (Hodek/Vinall)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                   │ 1:55 5 lengths                                   
 345) Barn Elms (Tinsley/Berg de Kerangal)─────────┘

53) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

 362) Shiplake Vikings (Bennett/Douglas)───────────────┐
                                                       │ Barn Elms (Godfrey/Grace)                            
 363) Barn Elms (Godfrey/Grace)────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                       │ 2:18 4 1/2 lengths                                   │
 364) Bryanston School (Boulton/Von Roon)──────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 365) Great Marlow School (Rhodes/Wharfe)──────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ Claires Court Sch (Adams/Harrand)                    │ Claires Court Sch (Adams/Harrand)                    
 366) James Allen's Girls' School (Sandewall/Park)─────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                       │ 2:15 3 lengths                                       │ 2:12 1/2 length                                      
 367) Claires Court Sch (Adams/Harrand)────────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 368) Shiplake Vikings (White/Jones)───────────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ James Allen's Girls' School (Fritschi/Henderson)     │
 369) Reading Blue Coat (Askin/Billing)────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                       │ NTT No Race                                          
 370) James Allen's Girls' School (Fritschi/Henderson)─┘