Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2024

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for City of Oxford RC

23) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 159) Bryanston School (Short/Perry)─────────┐
                                             │ Christchurch (Zargarani/Drake)             
 160) Shiplake Vikings (Fielder/Mir)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ NTT 3 lengths                              │
 161) Christchurch (Zargarani/Drake)─────────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 162) Thames Scullers (Brooks/Celik)─────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Canford School (Humphries/Mazur)           │ City of Oxford (Leblanc/Smythe)            
 163) Shiplake Vikings (Gummer/Bell)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:39 2 lengths                             │ 2:26 1 1/2 lengths                         
 164) Canford School (Humphries/Mazur)───────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 165) City of Oxford (Leblanc/Smythe)────────┐                                            │
                                             │ City of Oxford (Leblanc/Smythe)            │
 166) Sir William Perkins (Addison/Clarkson)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ NTT 5 lengths                              
 167) Pangbourne College (Evans/Lincoln)─────┘

25) Junior 16 Sculls

 173) T Rees─Jones (Windsor Boys School)──────┐
                                              │ T Rees Jones (Windsor Boys School)          
 175) Quann (Great Marlow School)─────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                              │ 2:15 a canvas                               │
 174) A Driessele (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)─┘                                             │
                                                                                            │ L Leblanc (City of Oxford)                  
 176) S Vinall (Sir William Borlase's GS)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                            │ 2:04 2 1/2 lengths                          
 177) L Leblanc (City of Oxford)──────────────┐                                             │
                                              │ L Leblanc (City of Oxford)                  │
 178) E Bishop (Pangbourne College)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              │ NTT 2 lengths                               
 179) A Du Toit (Burway)──────────────────────┘

57) Junior 15 Sculls

 398) J Shams Britton (City of Oxford)───────┐
                                             │ E Galer (Thames Scullers)                  
 399) L Gardiner (Guildford)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ NTT 2/3 length                             │
 400) E Galer (Thames Scullers)──────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ J Robinson (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)     
 401) Z Al Qahef (Maidenhead)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │ NTT 2 lengths                              │
 402) J Robinson (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 403) C Quinnell (Gordon's School)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │ J Phillips (Kingston)                      │ J Robinson (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)     
 404) J Phillips (Kingston)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                          │ NTT 3 lengths                              │ 2:08 1 length                              
 405) O Rolland─Cassina (Dulwich College)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 406) T Ong (Burway)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │ H Goodwin (Kings School Rochester)         │
 407) H Goodwin (Kings School Rochester)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                          │ 2:16 3/4 length                            
 408) L Walker (Christchurch)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

59) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 414) A Lowe (Pangbourne College)────┐
                                     │ A Yang (Bedford Modern School)     
 413) Jackson (City of Oxford)───────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 2:27 2/3 length                    │
 415) A Yang (Bedford Modern School)─┘                                    │ A Yang (Bedford Modern School)     
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 416) S Hobby (Christchurch)─────────┐                                    │ 2:28 1 1/2 lengths                 
                                     │ S Hobby (Christchurch)             │
 417) J Marton (Burway)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                  
 418) I Keeble (Pangbourne College)──┘