Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2024

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Great Marlow School

4) Women's Junior 14 Octuples (Band 2)

 15) Surbiton High School (Stevens)──┐
                                     │ Surbiton High School (Stevens)     
 16) Bedford Modern School (Byrne)───┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 2:19 1 1/4 lengths                 │
 17) Sir William Perkins (Foster)────┘                                    │ Great Marlow School (Tomkinson)    
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 18) Sydenham HS (Fritschi)──────────┐ Great Marlow School (Tomkinson)    │ 1:59 3/4 length                    
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 19) Great Marlow School (Tomkinson)─┘ 2:16 5 lengths                     

5) Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 20) Bedford Modern School (Fletcher)─┐ Great Marlow School (Meredith)      
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────
 21) Great Marlow School (Meredith)───┘ 1:48 a canvas                       

6) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 22) Bryanston School (Niquette)─────┐
                                     │ Bryanston School (Niquette)        
 25) St George's College (Harrowell)─┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 1:57 2 lengths                     │
 24) Monkton Combe School (Virr)─────┘                                    │
                                                                          │ Great Marlow School (Cram)         
 23) Bedford School (Hughes)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                                                          │ NTT 3 lengths                      
 26) Great Marlow School (Cram)──────┐                                    │
                                     │ Great Marlow School (Cram)         │
 27) St George's College (Elliot)────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 1:55 1 length                      
 28) Pangbourne College (Harlow)─────┘

11) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 3)

 56) Bryanston School (Henderson)─────┐
                                      │ Bryanston School (Henderson)        
 57) Canford School (De La Haye)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 2:04 1 length                       │
 58) Reading Blue Coat (Marotte)──────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 59) Winchester College (Geodhuis)────┐                                     │
                                      │ Great Marlow School (Begley)        │ Bryanston School (Henderson)        
 60) Great Marlow School (Begley)─────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 2:14 4 1/2 lengths                  │ 2:10 2 lengths                      
 61) Kingston (Parnell)───────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 62) Sir William Borlase's GS (Kells)─┐                                     │
                                      │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Kells)    │
 63) Bryanston School (Knight)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 2:28 2 lengths                      
 64) Winchester College (Woods)───────┘

16) Junior 17 Double Sculls

 97) Bryanston School (Pittaway/Biggs)────────────┐
                                                  │ Bryanston School (Pittaway/Biggs)               
 98) Sir William Borlase's GS (Dickinson/Lorenzi)─┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ 1:56 2 lengths                                  │
 99) Kingston (Jones/Parker)──────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 100) Kings School Rochester (Sell/Goodwin)───────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Bryanston School (Barwood/Henderson)            │ Great Marlow School (Terrett/Wolgers Gray)      
 101) Reading Blue Coat (Helliwell/Gaffney)───────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  │ NTT 1 length                                    │ 1:53 1 length                                   
 102) Bryanston School (Barwood/Henderson)────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 103) Reading Blue Coat (Hily/Coia─Evans)─────────┐ Great Marlow School (Terrett/Wolgers Gray)      │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 104) Great Marlow School (Terrett/Wolgers─Gray)──┘ 2:01 5 lengths                                  

17) Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 105) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (McCann/Cymbalista)─┐
                                                    │ Great Marlow School (Gentry/Gale)                 
 106) Claires Court Sch (Ing/Patel)─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                    │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths                                │
 107) Great Marlow School (Gentry/Gale)─────────────┘                                                   │
                                                                                                        │
 108) Henley (Whiteman/Green)───────────────────────┐                                                   │
                                                    │ Maidenhead (Kolev/Crawcour)                       │ Maidenhead (Kolev/Crawcour)                       
 109) St George's College (Doyle/Cairns)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                    │ 1:57 2 lengths                                    │ 1:57 2 lengths                                    
 110) Maidenhead (Kolev/Crawcour)───────────────────┘                                                   │
                                                                                                        │
 111) Sir William Borlase's GS (Braid/Finn)─────────┐                                                   │
                                                    │ Windsor Boys School (Malkowski/Britton)           │
 112) Kingston (D'Haese/Patel)──────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                    │ 1:59 1 1/2 lengths                                
 113) Windsor Boys School (Malkowski/Britton)───────┘

18) Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 114) Bedford Modern School (Fawcett/Braybrook)─┐
                                                │ Bryanston School (Henderson/Stobie)           
 115) Bryanston School (Henderson/Stobie)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                │ 1:59 1/2 length                               │
 116) Guildford (Hart/Horrocks)─────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                │
 117) Pangbourne College (Green/Turner)─────────┐                                               │
                                                │ Guildford (Hewlett/Harrison)                  │ Claires Court Sch (Shoukry/Cox)               
 118) Guildford (Hewlett/Harrison)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                │ NTT 1/2 length                                │ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths                            
 119) Maidenhead (Batth/Atkinson)───────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                │
 120) Bryanston School (Winham/Surnin─Baird)────┐                                               │
                                                │ Claires Court Sch (Shoukry/Cox)               │
 121) Great Marlow School (Hayday/Speare)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                │ NTT 2 lengths                                 
 122) Claires Court Sch (Shoukry/Cox)───────────┘

20) Women's Schools/Junior Double Sculls

 132) Winchester College (Shilo/Wheller)─────┐
                                             │ Sir William Perkins (Bell/Sibley)          
 133) Canford School (Jones/Frost)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:17 5 lengths                             │
 134) Sir William Perkins (Bell/Sibley)──────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 135) Sir William Perkins (Butcher/Gawley)───┐                                            │
                                             │ Sir William Perkins (Butcher/Gawley)       │ Sir William Perkins (Bell/Sibley)          
 136) The Oratory School (Duncan/Charles)────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:13 1/2 length                            │ 2:10 1 1/4 lengths                         
 137) Bedford Modern School (Chapman/Taylor)─┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 138) Kingston (Khaled/Moreno Masey)─────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Barn Elms (Mussett/Hymans)                 │
 139) Barn Elms (Mussett/Hymans)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:18 5 lengths                             
 140) Great Marlow School (Wharfe/Rhodes)────┘

25) Junior 16 Sculls

 173) T Rees─Jones (Windsor Boys School)──────┐
                                              │ T Rees Jones (Windsor Boys School)          
 175) Quann (Great Marlow School)─────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                              │ 2:15 a canvas                               │
 174) A Driessele (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)─┘                                             │
                                                                                            │ L Leblanc (City of Oxford)                  
 176) S Vinall (Sir William Borlase's GS)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                            │ 2:04 2 1/2 lengths                          
 177) L Leblanc (City of Oxford)──────────────┐                                             │
                                              │ L Leblanc (City of Oxford)                  │
 178) E Bishop (Pangbourne College)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              │ NTT 2 lengths                               
 179) A Du Toit (Burway)──────────────────────┘

30) Junior 14 Octuples (Band 1)

 203) Great Marlow School (De La Force)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │
 207) Bedford School (Fitzpatrick)──────┐                                       │
                                        │ Bedford School (Fitzpatrick)          │ Great Marlow School (De La Force)     
 205) Pangbourne College (Oliver)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 1:57 1/2 length                       │ 1:52 1/2 length                       
 206) Winchester College (Mikhaylov)────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 204) Reading Blue Coat (Brand)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

34) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band 1)

 228) Dulwich College (Strong)──────────┐
                                        │ Reading Blue Coat (Lawson Jones)      
 229) Bedford School (Else)─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 2:00 a canvas                         │
 230) Reading Blue Coat (Lawson─Jones)──┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 231) Winchester College (Higgs)────────┐                                       │
                                        │ Great Marlow School (Ivers Dreux)     │ Pangbourne College (Adkins)           
 232) Canford School (Tyndall)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 1:57 1 1/2 lengths                    │ 1:54 1/2 length                       
 233) Great Marlow School (Ivers─Dreux)─┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 234) Pangbourne College (Adkins)───────┐                                       │
                                        │ Pangbourne College (Adkins)           │
 235) Dulwich College (Ovchinnikov)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 1:58 2/3 length                       
 236) Reading Blue Coat (Watt)──────────┘

38) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 255) Bedford Girls School (Sunkara)─┐
                                     │ Surbiton High School (Padget)      
 256) Surbiton High School (Padget)──┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 2:16 1 1/4 lengths                 │
 257) Great Marlow School (Spence)───┘                                    │
                                                                          │ Bedford Girls School (Moretto)     
 259) Sir William Perkins (Coleman)───────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                                                          │ 2:10 1 1/2 lengths                 
 261) Sydenham HS (Reynolds)─────────┐                                    │
                                     │ Bedford Girls School (Moretto)     │
 260) Canford School (Coupe)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 2:18 easily                        
 262) Bedford Girls School (Moretto)─┘

40) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 272) Great Marlow School (Morganti)───────┐
                                           │ Bedford Modern School (Braybrook)        
 273) St George's College (Partridge)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 1:59 1 length                            │
 274) Bedford Modern School (Braybrook)────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │ Bedford Modern School (Braybrook)        
 275) Bryanston School (Winham)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                      │ 1:57 3/4 length                          
 276) Guildford (Marshall)─────────────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Barn Elms (Mosbacher)                    │
 277) Sir William Borlase's GS (Middleton)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:01 2 lengths                           
 278) Barn Elms (Mosbacher)────────────────┘

42) Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 284) Guildford (Davies)───────────┐
                                   │ Guildford (Davies)               
 285) Great Marlow School (Elliot)─┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   │ 2:24 easily                      │
 286) Henley (Mackenzie─Smith)─────┘                                  │ Guildford (Davies)               
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 287) Guildford (Daniels)──────────┐                                  │ 2:19 2 lengths                   
                                   │ Maidenhead (Carpenter)           │
 288) Maidenhead (Carpenter)───────┼──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   │ 2:34 1 1/4 lengths               
 289) Great Marlow School (Harris)─┘

46) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 3)

 310) Lady Eleanor Holles (Kilpatrick)─┐
                                       │ Claires Court Sch (Fradin)           
 311) Great Marlow School (Stewart)────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:23 3 1/2 lengths                   │
 312) Claires Court Sch (Fradin)───────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 313) Barn Elms (Marks)────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Barn Elms (Marks)                    │ Barn Elms (Marks)                    
 320) Canford School (Humphries)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 2:17 3 1/2 lengths                   │ 2:17 3/4 length                      
 315) St George's College (Pozina)─────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 316) Claires Court Sch (Bullock)──────┐                                      │
                                       │ Sir William Perkins (Roberts)        │
 317) Pangbourne College (Stephenson)──┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 2:34 1 length                        
 318) Sir William Perkins (Roberts)────┘

48) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 323) Wimbledon High School (Wright)───┐
                                       │ Thames Scullers (Tunstill)           
 324) Maidenhead (Miller)──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:34 1/2 length                      │
 325) Thames Scullers (Tunstill)───────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Thames Scullers (Tunstill)           
 326) Wimbledon High School (Hopkins)─────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ 2:39 3 1/2 lengths                   │
 327) Great Marlow School (Griffiths)─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 328) Guildford (Mallin─Jones)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Henley (Vann)                        │ Guildford (Vosloo)                   
 329) Wimbledon High School (Stow)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 2:35 1 1/2 lengths                   │ 2:26 2 lengths                       
 330) Henley (Vann)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 331) Wimbledon High School (Howells)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Guildford (Vosloo)                   │
 332) Guildford (Vosloo)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 2:35 4 1/2 lengths                   
 333) Great Marlow School (O'Conchuir)────────────────────────────────────────┘

50) Junior 16 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 337) Great Marlow School (Allen/Ahmed)────────────┐
                                                   │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Corby/Hillier)         
 338) Guildford (Taylorson/Jurgens)────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                   │ 1:59 1 1/4 lengths                               │
 339) Sir William Borlase's GS (Corby/Hillier)─────┘                                                  │
                                                                                                      │
 340) Windsor Boys School (Nicholson/O'Brien)──────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ Windsor Boys School (Nicholson/O'Brien)          │ Windsor Boys School (Nicholson/O'Brien)          
 342) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Salem/Webber)─────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                   │ 1:48 3 1/2 lengths                               │ 1:50 3/4 length                                  
 341) Bryanston School (Berry/Sweetbuam)───────────┘                                                  │
                                                                                                      │
 343) Claires Court Sch (Kampanaos/Dexter─Burnell)─┐                                                  │
                                                   │ Barn Elms (Tinsley/Berg de Kerangal)             │
 344) Sir William Borlase's GS (Hodek/Vinall)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                   │ 1:55 5 lengths                                   
 345) Barn Elms (Tinsley/Berg de Kerangal)─────────┘

53) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

 362) Shiplake Vikings (Bennett/Douglas)───────────────┐
                                                       │ Barn Elms (Godfrey/Grace)                            
 363) Barn Elms (Godfrey/Grace)────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                       │ 2:18 4 1/2 lengths                                   │
 364) Bryanston School (Boulton/Von Roon)──────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 365) Great Marlow School (Rhodes/Wharfe)──────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ Claires Court Sch (Adams/Harrand)                    │ Claires Court Sch (Adams/Harrand)                    
 366) James Allen's Girls' School (Sandewall/Park)─────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                       │ 2:15 3 lengths                                       │ 2:12 1/2 length                                      
 367) Claires Court Sch (Adams/Harrand)────────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 368) Shiplake Vikings (White/Jones)───────────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ James Allen's Girls' School (Fritschi/Henderson)     │
 369) Reading Blue Coat (Askin/Billing)────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                       │ NTT No Race                                          
 370) James Allen's Girls' School (Fritschi/Henderson)─┘

54) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 371) Maidenhead (Forsyth/Steel)──────────────────────┐
                                                      │ Maidenhead (Forsyth/Steel)                          
 372) Barn Elms (Walker─Ralph/Fawcett)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                      │ 2:15 2 lengths                                      │
 373) Henley (Haldane/Chapman)────────────────────────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                            │
 374) Thames Scullers (Phillips/Dowman)───────────────┐                                                     │
                                                      │ Thames Scullers (Phillips/Dowman)                   │ Thames Scullers (Phillips/Dowman)                   
 375) Barn Elms (Upton/Weiler)────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                      │ 2:16 2 lengths                                      │ 2:10 1/2 length                                     
 376) Great Marlow School (Radnedge/Pendlebury)───────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                            │
 377) Henley (Millard/Butler)─────────────────────────┐                                                     │
                                                      │ St George's College (Bantin/Cooke)                  │
 378) St George's College (Bantin/Cooke)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                      │ 2:18 1 length                                       
 379) Sir William Borlase's GS (Woodbridge/Goodchild)─┘