Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2024

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Gordon's School

19) Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 3)

 123) Canford School (Ashley/Pearce)───────────────────┐
                                                       │ Kings School Rochester (Scott/Rackham)               
 124) Kings School Rochester (Scott/Rackham)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                       │ 2:09 2 lengths                                       │
 125) RGS High Wycombe (Swamy/Crichton)────────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 126) Barn Elms (Hillman/Mosbacher)────────────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ Barn Elms (Hillman/Mosbacher)                        │ Pangbourne College (Willis/Robinson)                 
 127) Sir William Borlase's GS (Chappell/Constandinos)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                       │ 2:05 2 1/2 lengths                                   │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths                                   
 128) The Oratory School (Moorhouse/Doyle)─────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 129) Pangbourne College (Willis/Robinson)─────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ Pangbourne College (Willis/Robinson)                 │
 130) Bedford Modern School (Sondhi/Lippert)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                       │ 2:07 1 length                                        
 131) Gordon's School (Brocklebank/Richell)────────────┘

22) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 150) Pangbourne College (Grafton/Ashmore)─┐
                                           │ Guildford (Jessop/Mallin Jones)          
 151) Bedford Girls School (Pascall/Green)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 2:31 easily                              │
 152) Guildford (Jessop/Mallin─Jones)──────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 153) Surbiton High School (Coney/Brewer)──┐                                          │
                                           │ Barn Elms (Parkins/Stokes)               │ Guildford (Morland/Sartin)               
 154) Sir William Perkins (Gill/Fenwick)───┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           │ 2:30 3 1/2 lengths                       │ 2:25 4 lengths                           
 155) Barn Elms (Parkins/Stokes)───────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 156) Thames Scullers (Smith/Puddle)───────┐                                          │
                                           │ Guildford (Morland/Sartin)               │
 157) Gordon's School (Wright/McNair)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:25 2 lengths                           
 158) Guildford (Morland/Sartin)───────────┘

24) Schools/Junior Sculls

 168) A Kharay (Windsor Boys School)────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │
 169) E McLean (Christchurch)─────────┐                                     │
                                      │ E McLean (Christchurch)             │ E McLean (Christchurch)             
 170) Z Coombes (Windsor Boys School)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 2:02 3 lengths                      │ 2:01 2 lengths                      
 171) J Gibson (Gordon's School)──────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 172) O Whelan (Windsor Boys School)────────────────────────────────────────┘

27) Women's Junior 17 Sculls

 183) H Harrand (Claires Court Sch)─┐
                                    │ H Harrand (Claires Court Sch)     
 184) I Grayer (Burway)─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 2:31 1 foot                       
 185) I Spink (Gordon's School)─────┘

51) Junior 16 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 346) Windsor Boys School (Urbanczuk/Peace)──┐
                                             │ Windsor Boys School (Urbanczuk/Peace)      
 347) The Oratory School (Reed/Murray─Clark)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ NTT 3 feet                                 │
 348) Bryanston School (Lamphere/Niquette)───┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ Windsor Boys School (Eden/Woods)           
 349) RGS High Wycombe (Tong/Trueman)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                          │ 1:58 1 1/2 lengths                         
 350) Gordon's School (McNair/Shorter)───────┐                                            │
                                             │ Windsor Boys School (Eden/Woods)           │
 351) Barn Elms (Manz/Kucharsky)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 1:57 1 length                              
 352) Windsor Boys School (Eden/Woods)───────┘

57) Junior 15 Sculls

 398) J Shams Britton (City of Oxford)───────┐
                                             │ E Galer (Thames Scullers)                  
 399) L Gardiner (Guildford)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ NTT 2/3 length                             │
 400) E Galer (Thames Scullers)──────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ J Robinson (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)     
 401) Z Al Qahef (Maidenhead)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │ NTT 2 lengths                              │
 402) J Robinson (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 403) C Quinnell (Gordon's School)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │ J Phillips (Kingston)                      │ J Robinson (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)     
 404) J Phillips (Kingston)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                          │ NTT 3 lengths                              │ 2:08 1 length                              
 405) O Rolland─Cassina (Dulwich College)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 406) T Ong (Burway)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │ H Goodwin (Kings School Rochester)         │
 407) H Goodwin (Kings School Rochester)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                          │ 2:16 3/4 length                            
 408) L Walker (Christchurch)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘