Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2024

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Henley RC

7) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 29) Sydenham HS (Patton)──────────┐
                                   │ Sydenham HS (Falero)             
 30) Henley (Sissons)──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   │ 2:13 2 lengths                   │
 31) Sydenham HS (Falero)──────────┘                                  │
                                                                      │ Wimbledon High School (Blick)    
 32) The Oratory School (Maynard)─────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
                                                                      │ 2:11 2 1/2 lengths               
 33) Wimbledon High School (Blick)─┐                                  │
                                   │ Wimbledon High School (Blick)    │
 34) The Oratory School (Stewart)──┼──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   │ 2:13 3 1/2 lengths               
 35) Canford School (Undery)───────┘

9) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 41) Winchester College (Mikhaylov)─┐
                                    │ St George's College (Barker)      
 42) Guildford (Mills)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 2:06 2 lengths                    │
 43) St George's College (Barker)───┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 44) Barn Elms (Davies)─────────────┐                                   │
                                    │ Barn Elms (Davies)                │ Barn Elms (Davies)                
 45) Henley (Vann)──────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 1:57 1 1/3 lengths                │ 1:55 7/8 length                   
 49) Reading Blue Coat (Brand)──────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 47) Dulwich College (Jones)────────┐                                   │
                                    │ Bedford School (Warner)           │
 48) Bedford School (Warner)────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 2:01 2 lengths                    
 46) Bedford School (Timmons)───────┘

13) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 71) Surbiton High School (Holmes)───────┐
                                         │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Yahya)       
 72) Sir William Perkins (Spight)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 2:09 2 1/2 lengths                     │
 73) Sir William Borlase's GS (Yahya)────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 74) Surbiton High School (Rowbotham)────┐                                        │
                                         │ Bedford Girls School (Lock)            │ Bedford Girls School (Lock)            
 75) Henley (Butler)─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 2:07 Not Rowed Out                     │ 2:03 1/2 length                        
 76) Bedford Girls School (Lock)─────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 77) Sir William Perkins (Irvin─Sellers)─┐                                        │
                                         │ Sir William Perkins (Irvin Sellers)    │
 78) St George's College (De Rham)───────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 2:10 1 length                          
 79) Guildford (Zheng)───────────────────┘

17) Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 105) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (McCann/Cymbalista)─┐
                                                    │ Great Marlow School (Gentry/Gale)                 
 106) Claires Court Sch (Ing/Patel)─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                    │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths                                │
 107) Great Marlow School (Gentry/Gale)─────────────┘                                                   │
                                                                                                        │
 108) Henley (Whiteman/Green)───────────────────────┐                                                   │
                                                    │ Maidenhead (Kolev/Crawcour)                       │ Maidenhead (Kolev/Crawcour)                       
 109) St George's College (Doyle/Cairns)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                    │ 1:57 2 lengths                                    │ 1:57 2 lengths                                    
 110) Maidenhead (Kolev/Crawcour)───────────────────┘                                                   │
                                                                                                        │
 111) Sir William Borlase's GS (Braid/Finn)─────────┐                                                   │
                                                    │ Windsor Boys School (Malkowski/Britton)           │
 112) Kingston (D'Haese/Patel)──────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                    │ 1:59 1 1/2 lengths                                
 113) Windsor Boys School (Malkowski/Britton)───────┘

32) Women's Junior 15 Octuples (Band 1)

 217) Surbiton High School (Holmes)──────┐
                                         │ Surbiton High School (Holmes)          
 218) Sir William Perkins (Ozer)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 2:00 1 length                          │
 219) Sir William Borlase's GS (Ramdeen)─┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 223) Bedford Girls School (Palmer)──────┐                                        │
                                         │ Wimbledon High School (Kaye)           │ Henley (Sissons)                       
 224) Kingston (Norman)──────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 1:58 1 foot                            │ 1:59 1/2 length                        
 225) Wimbledon High School (Kaye)───────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 220) Guildford (Bentley)────────────────┐ Henley (Sissons)                       │
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 221) Henley (Sissons)───────────────────┘ 2:00 1 3/4 lengths                     

39) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 263) Sir William Borlase's GS (Meintjes)─┐
                                          │ Windsor Boys School (Hill)              
 264) Windsor Boys School (Hill)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 1:55 2 lengths                          │
 265) Bedford School (Yeomans)────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 266) Windsor Boys School (Richards)──────┐                                         │
                                          │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Hackett)      │ Henley (Petrosillo)                     
 267) Sir William Borlase's GS (Hackett)──┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          │ 1:54 1 length                           │ 1:46 1 1/4 lengths                      
 268) Kingston (Sharma)───────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 269) Windsor Boys School (Manwaring)─────┐                                         │
                                          │ Henley (Petrosillo)                     │
 270) Claires Court Sch (Wellen)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 1:50 1 1/2 lengths                      
 271) Henley (Petrosillo)─────────────────┘

42) Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 284) Guildford (Davies)───────────┐
                                   │ Guildford (Davies)               
 285) Great Marlow School (Elliot)─┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   │ 2:24 easily                      │
 286) Henley (Mackenzie─Smith)─────┘                                  │ Guildford (Davies)               
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 287) Guildford (Daniels)──────────┐                                  │ 2:19 2 lengths                   
                                   │ Maidenhead (Carpenter)           │
 288) Maidenhead (Carpenter)───────┼──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   │ 2:34 1 1/4 lengths               
 289) Great Marlow School (Harris)─┘

44) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 292) Surbiton High School (Stevens)──┐
                                      │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Vowden)        
 293) Wimbledon High School (Smith)───┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 2:20 3 lengths                      │
 294) Lady Eleanor Holles (Vowden)────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 295) Guildford (Jones)───────────────┐                                     │
                                      │ Henley (Hughes)                     │ Henley (Hughes)                     
 307) Lady Eleanor Holles (Gorczak)───┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 2:11 2 1/2 lengths                  │ 2:08 3/4 length                     
 297) Henley (Hughes)─────────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 298) Surbiton High School (McDowell)─┐                                     │
                                      │ Surbiton High School (McDowell)     │
 299) Lady Eleanor Holles (Cox)───────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                   
 300) Wimbledon High School (Wilks)───┘

48) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 323) Wimbledon High School (Wright)───┐
                                       │ Thames Scullers (Tunstill)           
 324) Maidenhead (Miller)──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:34 1/2 length                      │
 325) Thames Scullers (Tunstill)───────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Thames Scullers (Tunstill)           
 326) Wimbledon High School (Hopkins)─────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ 2:39 3 1/2 lengths                   │
 327) Great Marlow School (Griffiths)─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 328) Guildford (Mallin─Jones)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Henley (Vann)                        │ Guildford (Vosloo)                   
 329) Wimbledon High School (Stow)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 2:35 1 1/2 lengths                   │ 2:26 2 lengths                       
 330) Henley (Vann)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 331) Wimbledon High School (Howells)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Guildford (Vosloo)                   │
 332) Guildford (Vosloo)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 2:35 4 1/2 lengths                   
 333) Great Marlow School (O'Conchuir)────────────────────────────────────────┘

54) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 371) Maidenhead (Forsyth/Steel)──────────────────────┐
                                                      │ Maidenhead (Forsyth/Steel)                          
 372) Barn Elms (Walker─Ralph/Fawcett)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                      │ 2:15 2 lengths                                      │
 373) Henley (Haldane/Chapman)────────────────────────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                            │
 374) Thames Scullers (Phillips/Dowman)───────────────┐                                                     │
                                                      │ Thames Scullers (Phillips/Dowman)                   │ Thames Scullers (Phillips/Dowman)                   
 375) Barn Elms (Upton/Weiler)────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                      │ 2:16 2 lengths                                      │ 2:10 1/2 length                                     
 376) Great Marlow School (Radnedge/Pendlebury)───────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                            │
 377) Henley (Millard/Butler)─────────────────────────┐                                                     │
                                                      │ St George's College (Bantin/Cooke)                  │
 378) St George's College (Bantin/Cooke)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                      │ 2:18 1 length                                       
 379) Sir William Borlase's GS (Woodbridge/Goodchild)─┘