Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2024

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe

10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 50) RGS High Wycombe (Winchester)────┐
                                      │ Reading Blue Coat (Fernandes)       
 51) Reading Blue Coat (Fernandes)────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 2:22 4 lengths                      │
 52) Sir William Borlase's GS (Kells)─┘                                     │ Dulwich College (Davé)              
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 53) RGS High Wycombe (Nagi)──────────┐                                     │ 2:16 2 1/2 lengths                  
                                      │ Dulwich College (Davé)              │
 54) Windsor Boys School (Reay─Arias)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 2:08 1 length                       
 55) Dulwich College (Davé)───────────┘

12) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 4)

 65) Reading Blue Coat (Nicoletti ─Dowd)─┐
                                         │ Windsor Boys School (Macenas)          
 66) Windsor Boys School (Macenas)───────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 2:13 2 1/2 lengths                     │
 67) Monkton Combe School (Peill)────────┘                                        │ Canford School (Moore)                 
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 68) RGS High Wycombe (Folmer)───────────┐                                        │ NTT 1 length                           
                                         │ Canford School (Moore)                 │
 69) Claires Court Sch (Bullock)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 2:13 4 lengths                         
 70) Canford School (Moore)──────────────┘

19) Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 3)

 123) Canford School (Ashley/Pearce)───────────────────┐
                                                       │ Kings School Rochester (Scott/Rackham)               
 124) Kings School Rochester (Scott/Rackham)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                       │ 2:09 2 lengths                                       │
 125) RGS High Wycombe (Swamy/Crichton)────────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 126) Barn Elms (Hillman/Mosbacher)────────────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ Barn Elms (Hillman/Mosbacher)                        │ Pangbourne College (Willis/Robinson)                 
 127) Sir William Borlase's GS (Chappell/Constandinos)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                       │ 2:05 2 1/2 lengths                                   │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths                                   
 128) The Oratory School (Moorhouse/Doyle)─────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 129) Pangbourne College (Willis/Robinson)─────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ Pangbourne College (Willis/Robinson)                 │
 130) Bedford Modern School (Sondhi/Lippert)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                       │ 2:07 1 length                                        
 131) Gordon's School (Brocklebank/Richell)────────────┘

41) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 3)

 279) RGS High Wycombe (Wixon)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │
 280) Monkton Combe School (Difazio)───┐                                      │
                                       │ Canford School (Colwell)             │ Reading Blue Coat (Liu)              
 281) Claires Court Sch (Byng─Maddick)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 2:12 2 lengths                       │ 2:08 1/2 length                      
 282) Canford School (Colwell)─────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 283) Reading Blue Coat (Liu)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

51) Junior 16 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 346) Windsor Boys School (Urbanczuk/Peace)──┐
                                             │ Windsor Boys School (Urbanczuk/Peace)      
 347) The Oratory School (Reed/Murray─Clark)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ NTT 3 feet                                 │
 348) Bryanston School (Lamphere/Niquette)───┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ Windsor Boys School (Eden/Woods)           
 349) RGS High Wycombe (Tong/Trueman)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                          │ 1:58 1 1/2 lengths                         
 350) Gordon's School (McNair/Shorter)───────┐                                            │
                                             │ Windsor Boys School (Eden/Woods)           │
 351) Barn Elms (Manz/Kucharsky)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 1:57 1 length                              
 352) Windsor Boys School (Eden/Woods)───────┘

56) Junior 17 Sculls

 389) D Jowitt (RGS High Wycombe)────────┐
                                         │ D Jowitt (RGS High Wycombe)            
 391) Cosa─Gutierrez (Thames Scullers)───┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 2:10 a canvas                          │
 390) G Moody (Sir William Borlase's GS)─┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 392) D Egorov (Barn Elms)───────────────┐                                        │
                                         │ H Beedham (Bryanston School)           │ M Volungevicius (Christchurch)         
 393) H Beedham (Bryanston School)───────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 2:09 a canvas                          │ 1:59 3 lengths                         
 394) C Dawson (Burway)──────────────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 395) Y Adhair (Winchester College)──────┐                                        │
                                         │ M Volungevicius (Christchurch)         │
 396) J Stobart─Hook (Bryanston School)──┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 2:03 easily                            
 397) M Volungevicius (Christchurch)─────┘