Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2024

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Kingston Rowing Club

11) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 3)

 56) Bryanston School (Henderson)─────┐
                                      │ Bryanston School (Henderson)        
 57) Canford School (De La Haye)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 2:04 1 length                       │
 58) Reading Blue Coat (Marotte)──────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 59) Winchester College (Geodhuis)────┐                                     │
                                      │ Great Marlow School (Begley)        │ Bryanston School (Henderson)        
 60) Great Marlow School (Begley)─────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 2:14 4 1/2 lengths                  │ 2:10 2 lengths                      
 61) Kingston (Parnell)───────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 62) Sir William Borlase's GS (Kells)─┐                                     │
                                      │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Kells)    │
 63) Bryanston School (Knight)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 2:28 2 lengths                      
 64) Winchester College (Woods)───────┘

16) Junior 17 Double Sculls

 97) Bryanston School (Pittaway/Biggs)────────────┐
                                                  │ Bryanston School (Pittaway/Biggs)               
 98) Sir William Borlase's GS (Dickinson/Lorenzi)─┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ 1:56 2 lengths                                  │
 99) Kingston (Jones/Parker)──────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 100) Kings School Rochester (Sell/Goodwin)───────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Bryanston School (Barwood/Henderson)            │ Great Marlow School (Terrett/Wolgers Gray)      
 101) Reading Blue Coat (Helliwell/Gaffney)───────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  │ NTT 1 length                                    │ 1:53 1 length                                   
 102) Bryanston School (Barwood/Henderson)────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 103) Reading Blue Coat (Hily/Coia─Evans)─────────┐ Great Marlow School (Terrett/Wolgers Gray)      │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 104) Great Marlow School (Terrett/Wolgers─Gray)──┘ 2:01 5 lengths                                  

17) Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 105) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (McCann/Cymbalista)─┐
                                                    │ Great Marlow School (Gentry/Gale)                 
 106) Claires Court Sch (Ing/Patel)─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                    │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths                                │
 107) Great Marlow School (Gentry/Gale)─────────────┘                                                   │
                                                                                                        │
 108) Henley (Whiteman/Green)───────────────────────┐                                                   │
                                                    │ Maidenhead (Kolev/Crawcour)                       │ Maidenhead (Kolev/Crawcour)                       
 109) St George's College (Doyle/Cairns)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                    │ 1:57 2 lengths                                    │ 1:57 2 lengths                                    
 110) Maidenhead (Kolev/Crawcour)───────────────────┘                                                   │
                                                                                                        │
 111) Sir William Borlase's GS (Braid/Finn)─────────┐                                                   │
                                                    │ Windsor Boys School (Malkowski/Britton)           │
 112) Kingston (D'Haese/Patel)──────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                    │ 1:59 1 1/2 lengths                                
 113) Windsor Boys School (Malkowski/Britton)───────┘

20) Women's Schools/Junior Double Sculls

 132) Winchester College (Shilo/Wheller)─────┐
                                             │ Sir William Perkins (Bell/Sibley)          
 133) Canford School (Jones/Frost)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:17 5 lengths                             │
 134) Sir William Perkins (Bell/Sibley)──────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 135) Sir William Perkins (Butcher/Gawley)───┐                                            │
                                             │ Sir William Perkins (Butcher/Gawley)       │ Sir William Perkins (Bell/Sibley)          
 136) The Oratory School (Duncan/Charles)────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:13 1/2 length                            │ 2:10 1 1/4 lengths                         
 137) Bedford Modern School (Chapman/Taylor)─┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 138) Kingston (Khaled/Moreno Masey)─────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Barn Elms (Mussett/Hymans)                 │
 139) Barn Elms (Mussett/Hymans)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:18 5 lengths                             
 140) Great Marlow School (Wharfe/Rhodes)────┘

21) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 141) Kingston (Sanz─Castano/Waterson)─────────┐
                                               │ Kingston (Sanz Castano/Waterson)             
 142) Barn Elms (Tamm/Turner)──────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 2:20 2 lengths                               │
 143) Bryanston School (Bin Mohammed/Pittaway)─┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 144) Maidenhead (Bowyer/Bleakley)─────────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Maidenhead (Bowyer/Bleakley)                 │ Pangbourne College (Lowe/Robb)               
 145) Pangbourne College (Cassidy/Mackenzie)───┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               │ 2:19 5 lengths                               │ 2:10 1 length                                
 146) St George's College (Dec/Lighting)───────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 148) Claires Court Sch (Leman/O'Clee)─────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Pangbourne College (Lowe/Robb)               │
 147) Canford School (Humphries/Johnston)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               │ 2:17 3 lengths                               
 149) Pangbourne College (Lowe/Robb)───────────┘

32) Women's Junior 15 Octuples (Band 1)

 217) Surbiton High School (Holmes)──────┐
                                         │ Surbiton High School (Holmes)          
 218) Sir William Perkins (Ozer)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 2:00 1 length                          │
 219) Sir William Borlase's GS (Ramdeen)─┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 223) Bedford Girls School (Palmer)──────┐                                        │
                                         │ Wimbledon High School (Kaye)           │ Henley (Sissons)                       
 224) Kingston (Norman)──────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 1:58 1 foot                            │ 1:59 1/2 length                        
 225) Wimbledon High School (Kaye)───────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 220) Guildford (Bentley)────────────────┐ Henley (Sissons)                       │
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 221) Henley (Sissons)───────────────────┘ 2:00 1 3/4 lengths                     

39) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 263) Sir William Borlase's GS (Meintjes)─┐
                                          │ Windsor Boys School (Hill)              
 264) Windsor Boys School (Hill)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 1:55 2 lengths                          │
 265) Bedford School (Yeomans)────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 266) Windsor Boys School (Richards)──────┐                                         │
                                          │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Hackett)      │ Henley (Petrosillo)                     
 267) Sir William Borlase's GS (Hackett)──┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          │ 1:54 1 length                           │ 1:46 1 1/4 lengths                      
 268) Kingston (Sharma)───────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 269) Windsor Boys School (Manwaring)─────┐                                         │
                                          │ Henley (Petrosillo)                     │
 270) Claires Court Sch (Wellen)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 1:50 1 1/2 lengths                      
 271) Henley (Petrosillo)─────────────────┘

45) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 301) Sir William Borlase's GS (Whyte)───────────────────┐
                                                         │ Sir William Perkins (Sullivan)                         
 302) Kingston (Dollmann)────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                         │ 2:21 2/3 length                                        │
 303) Sir William Perkins (Sullivan)─────────────────────┘                                                        │
                                                                                                                  │
 304) Lady Eleanor Holles (Brogan)───────────────────────┐                                                        │
                                                         │ Guildford (Turner)                                     │ St George's College (Showell)                          
 305) Guildford (Turner)─────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                         │ 2:23 1 1/4 lengths                                     │ 2:17 3/4 length                                        
 306) Sir William Borlase's GS (Nascimento Alves Baggio)─┘                                                        │
                                                                                                                  │
 314) Lady Eleanor Holles (Luscombe Lewis)───────────────┐                                                        │
                                                         │ St George's College (Showell)                          │
 308) St George's College (Showell)──────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                         │ 2:21 5 lengths                                         
 309) Bedford Girls School (Rammal)──────────────────────┘

57) Junior 15 Sculls

 398) J Shams Britton (City of Oxford)───────┐
                                             │ E Galer (Thames Scullers)                  
 399) L Gardiner (Guildford)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ NTT 2/3 length                             │
 400) E Galer (Thames Scullers)──────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ J Robinson (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)     
 401) Z Al Qahef (Maidenhead)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │ NTT 2 lengths                              │
 402) J Robinson (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 403) C Quinnell (Gordon's School)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │ J Phillips (Kingston)                      │ J Robinson (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)     
 404) J Phillips (Kingston)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                          │ NTT 3 lengths                              │ 2:08 1 length                              
 405) O Rolland─Cassina (Dulwich College)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 406) T Ong (Burway)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │ H Goodwin (Kings School Rochester)         │
 407) H Goodwin (Kings School Rochester)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                          │ 2:16 3/4 length                            
 408) L Walker (Christchurch)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘