Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2024

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Kings School Rochester BC

16) Junior 17 Double Sculls

 97) Bryanston School (Pittaway/Biggs)────────────┐
                                                  │ Bryanston School (Pittaway/Biggs)               
 98) Sir William Borlase's GS (Dickinson/Lorenzi)─┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ 1:56 2 lengths                                  │
 99) Kingston (Jones/Parker)──────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 100) Kings School Rochester (Sell/Goodwin)───────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Bryanston School (Barwood/Henderson)            │ Great Marlow School (Terrett/Wolgers Gray)      
 101) Reading Blue Coat (Helliwell/Gaffney)───────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  │ NTT 1 length                                    │ 1:53 1 length                                   
 102) Bryanston School (Barwood/Henderson)────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 103) Reading Blue Coat (Hily/Coia─Evans)─────────┐ Great Marlow School (Terrett/Wolgers Gray)      │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 104) Great Marlow School (Terrett/Wolgers─Gray)──┘ 2:01 5 lengths                                  

19) Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 3)

 123) Canford School (Ashley/Pearce)───────────────────┐
                                                       │ Kings School Rochester (Scott/Rackham)               
 124) Kings School Rochester (Scott/Rackham)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                       │ 2:09 2 lengths                                       │
 125) RGS High Wycombe (Swamy/Crichton)────────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 126) Barn Elms (Hillman/Mosbacher)────────────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ Barn Elms (Hillman/Mosbacher)                        │ Pangbourne College (Willis/Robinson)                 
 127) Sir William Borlase's GS (Chappell/Constandinos)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                       │ 2:05 2 1/2 lengths                                   │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths                                   
 128) The Oratory School (Moorhouse/Doyle)─────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 129) Pangbourne College (Willis/Robinson)─────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ Pangbourne College (Willis/Robinson)                 │
 130) Bedford Modern School (Sondhi/Lippert)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                       │ 2:07 1 length                                        
 131) Gordon's School (Brocklebank/Richell)────────────┘

36) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band 3)

 244) The Oratory School (Mason)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │
 245) Windsor Boys School (Valenzuela)─┐                                      │
                                       │ Windsor Boys School (Valenzuela)     │ Winchester College (Alshinbayev)     
 246) Kings School Rochester (Drewell)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 1:49 1 length                        │ 2:00 2 lengths                       
 247) Reading Blue Coat (Gillies)──────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 248) Winchester College (Alshinbayev)────────────────────────────────────────┘

55) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 380) Kings School Rochester (Lawrence/Wilkinson)────────┐
                                                         │ Surbiton High School (Brunson/Darke)                   
 381) Surbiton High School (Brunson/Darke)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                         │ 2:45 2 lengths                                         │
 382) Bedford Modern School (Batchelor/Theodorakopoulou)─┘                                                        │
                                                                                                                  │
 383) Pangbourne College (Hudson/Robb)───────────────────┐                                                        │
                                                         │ Pangbourne College (Hudson/Robb)                       │ Pangbourne College (Hudson/Robb)                       
 384) Canford School (Davies/Carnegie)───────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                         │ NTT 3 lengths                                          │ NTT 1 foot                                             
 385) Bryanston School (Holmes/Hoffman)──────────────────┘                                                        │
                                                                                                                  │
 386) Maidenhead (Lucas/Thirakaluthy)────────────────────┐                                                        │
                                                         │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Leonard/Lucas)              │
 387) Sir William Perkins (Johnson/Parker)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                         │ NTT 2/3 length                                         
 388) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Leonard/Lucas)──────────┘

57) Junior 15 Sculls

 398) J Shams Britton (City of Oxford)───────┐
                                             │ E Galer (Thames Scullers)                  
 399) L Gardiner (Guildford)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ NTT 2/3 length                             │
 400) E Galer (Thames Scullers)──────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ J Robinson (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)     
 401) Z Al Qahef (Maidenhead)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │ NTT 2 lengths                              │
 402) J Robinson (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 403) C Quinnell (Gordon's School)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │ J Phillips (Kingston)                      │ J Robinson (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)     
 404) J Phillips (Kingston)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                          │ NTT 3 lengths                              │ 2:08 1 length                              
 405) O Rolland─Cassina (Dulwich College)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 406) T Ong (Burway)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │ H Goodwin (Kings School Rochester)         │
 407) H Goodwin (Kings School Rochester)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                          │ 2:16 3/4 length                            
 408) L Walker (Christchurch)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘