Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2024

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for The Oratory School

7) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 29) Sydenham HS (Patton)──────────┐
                                   │ Sydenham HS (Falero)             
 30) Henley (Sissons)──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   │ 2:13 2 lengths                   │
 31) Sydenham HS (Falero)──────────┘                                  │
                                                                      │ Wimbledon High School (Blick)    
 32) The Oratory School (Maynard)─────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
                                                                      │ 2:11 2 1/2 lengths               
 33) Wimbledon High School (Blick)─┐                                  │
                                   │ Wimbledon High School (Blick)    │
 34) The Oratory School (Stewart)──┼──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   │ 2:13 3 1/2 lengths               
 35) Canford School (Undery)───────┘

19) Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 3)

 123) Canford School (Ashley/Pearce)───────────────────┐
                                                       │ Kings School Rochester (Scott/Rackham)               
 124) Kings School Rochester (Scott/Rackham)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                       │ 2:09 2 lengths                                       │
 125) RGS High Wycombe (Swamy/Crichton)────────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 126) Barn Elms (Hillman/Mosbacher)────────────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ Barn Elms (Hillman/Mosbacher)                        │ Pangbourne College (Willis/Robinson)                 
 127) Sir William Borlase's GS (Chappell/Constandinos)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                       │ 2:05 2 1/2 lengths                                   │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths                                   
 128) The Oratory School (Moorhouse/Doyle)─────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 129) Pangbourne College (Willis/Robinson)─────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ Pangbourne College (Willis/Robinson)                 │
 130) Bedford Modern School (Sondhi/Lippert)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                       │ 2:07 1 length                                        
 131) Gordon's School (Brocklebank/Richell)────────────┘

20) Women's Schools/Junior Double Sculls

 132) Winchester College (Shilo/Wheller)─────┐
                                             │ Sir William Perkins (Bell/Sibley)          
 133) Canford School (Jones/Frost)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:17 5 lengths                             │
 134) Sir William Perkins (Bell/Sibley)──────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 135) Sir William Perkins (Butcher/Gawley)───┐                                            │
                                             │ Sir William Perkins (Butcher/Gawley)       │ Sir William Perkins (Bell/Sibley)          
 136) The Oratory School (Duncan/Charles)────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:13 1/2 length                            │ 2:10 1 1/4 lengths                         
 137) Bedford Modern School (Chapman/Taylor)─┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 138) Kingston (Khaled/Moreno Masey)─────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Barn Elms (Mussett/Hymans)                 │
 139) Barn Elms (Mussett/Hymans)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:18 5 lengths                             
 140) Great Marlow School (Wharfe/Rhodes)────┘

33) Women's Junior 15 Octuples (Band 2)

 222) Wimbledon High School (Hughes)─┐ Wimbledon High School (Hughes)     
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 227) The Oratory School (McMahon)───┘ 2:09 easily                        

36) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band 3)

 244) The Oratory School (Mason)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │
 245) Windsor Boys School (Valenzuela)─┐                                      │
                                       │ Windsor Boys School (Valenzuela)     │ Winchester College (Alshinbayev)     
 246) Kings School Rochester (Drewell)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 1:49 1 length                        │ 2:00 2 lengths                       
 247) Reading Blue Coat (Gillies)──────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 248) Winchester College (Alshinbayev)────────────────────────────────────────┘

49) Schools/Junior Double Sculls

 334) The Oratory School (Wilmott/Shields)──────┐
                                                │ Bedford Modern School (Roberts/Braybrook)     
 335) Bedford Modern School (Roberts/Braybrook)─┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                │ 1:56 5 lengths                                
 336) St George's College (Cross/Cliff)─────────┘

51) Junior 16 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 346) Windsor Boys School (Urbanczuk/Peace)──┐
                                             │ Windsor Boys School (Urbanczuk/Peace)      
 347) The Oratory School (Reed/Murray─Clark)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ NTT 3 feet                                 │
 348) Bryanston School (Lamphere/Niquette)───┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ Windsor Boys School (Eden/Woods)           
 349) RGS High Wycombe (Tong/Trueman)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                          │ 1:58 1 1/2 lengths                         
 350) Gordon's School (McNair/Shorter)───────┐                                            │
                                             │ Windsor Boys School (Eden/Woods)           │
 351) Barn Elms (Manz/Kucharsky)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 1:57 1 length                              
 352) Windsor Boys School (Eden/Woods)───────┘