Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2024

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Pangbourne College BC

1) Junior 15 Eights

 1) Pangbourne College (Harlow)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │
 2) Dulwich College (Meijer)─────────┐                                    │
                                     │ Bedford School (Else)              │ Bedford School (Else)              
 3) Winchester College (Alshinbayev)─┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ 1:39 1/2 length                    │ 1:41 1 1/4 lengths                 
 4) Bedford School (Else)────────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 5) Canford School (Blackman)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘

3) Women's Junior 14 Octuples (Band 1)

 6) Surbiton High School (Martin)───────────────────────┐
                                                        │ Surbiton High School (Martin)                         
 7) Lady Eleanor Holles (Luscombe Lewis)────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                        │ 2:11 1/2 length                                       │
 8) Sir William Perkins (Blaney)────────────────────────┘                                                       │
                                                                                                                │
 9) Bedford Modern School (Eyton─Williams)──────────────┐                                                       │
                                                        │ Pangbourne College (Merry)                            │ Surbiton High School (Butler)                         
 10) Pangbourne College (Merry)─────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                        │ 2:07 1 1/8 lengths                                    │ 1:59 2 lengths                                        
 11) Lady Eleanor Holles (Gorczak)──────────────────────┘                                                       │
                                                                                                                │
 12) Lady Eleanor Holles (Hein)─────────────────────────┐                                                       │
                                                        │ Surbiton High School (Butler)                         │
 13) Surbiton High School (Butler)──────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                        │ 2:02 1 3/4 lengths                                    
 14) Sir William Borlase's GS (Nascimento Alves Baggio)─┘

6) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 22) Bryanston School (Niquette)─────┐
                                     │ Bryanston School (Niquette)        
 25) St George's College (Harrowell)─┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 1:57 2 lengths                     │
 24) Monkton Combe School (Virr)─────┘                                    │
                                                                          │ Great Marlow School (Cram)         
 23) Bedford School (Hughes)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                                                          │ NTT 3 lengths                      
 26) Great Marlow School (Cram)──────┐                                    │
                                     │ Great Marlow School (Cram)         │
 27) St George's College (Elliot)────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 1:55 1 length                      
 28) Pangbourne College (Harlow)─────┘

18) Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 114) Bedford Modern School (Fawcett/Braybrook)─┐
                                                │ Bryanston School (Henderson/Stobie)           
 115) Bryanston School (Henderson/Stobie)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                │ 1:59 1/2 length                               │
 116) Guildford (Hart/Horrocks)─────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                │
 117) Pangbourne College (Green/Turner)─────────┐                                               │
                                                │ Guildford (Hewlett/Harrison)                  │ Claires Court Sch (Shoukry/Cox)               
 118) Guildford (Hewlett/Harrison)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                │ NTT 1/2 length                                │ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths                            
 119) Maidenhead (Batth/Atkinson)───────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                │
 120) Bryanston School (Winham/Surnin─Baird)────┐                                               │
                                                │ Claires Court Sch (Shoukry/Cox)               │
 121) Great Marlow School (Hayday/Speare)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                │ NTT 2 lengths                                 
 122) Claires Court Sch (Shoukry/Cox)───────────┘

19) Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 3)

 123) Canford School (Ashley/Pearce)───────────────────┐
                                                       │ Kings School Rochester (Scott/Rackham)               
 124) Kings School Rochester (Scott/Rackham)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                       │ 2:09 2 lengths                                       │
 125) RGS High Wycombe (Swamy/Crichton)────────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 126) Barn Elms (Hillman/Mosbacher)────────────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ Barn Elms (Hillman/Mosbacher)                        │ Pangbourne College (Willis/Robinson)                 
 127) Sir William Borlase's GS (Chappell/Constandinos)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                       │ 2:05 2 1/2 lengths                                   │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths                                   
 128) The Oratory School (Moorhouse/Doyle)─────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 129) Pangbourne College (Willis/Robinson)─────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ Pangbourne College (Willis/Robinson)                 │
 130) Bedford Modern School (Sondhi/Lippert)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                       │ 2:07 1 length                                        
 131) Gordon's School (Brocklebank/Richell)────────────┘

21) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 141) Kingston (Sanz─Castano/Waterson)─────────┐
                                               │ Kingston (Sanz Castano/Waterson)             
 142) Barn Elms (Tamm/Turner)──────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 2:20 2 lengths                               │
 143) Bryanston School (Bin Mohammed/Pittaway)─┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 144) Maidenhead (Bowyer/Bleakley)─────────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Maidenhead (Bowyer/Bleakley)                 │ Pangbourne College (Lowe/Robb)               
 145) Pangbourne College (Cassidy/Mackenzie)───┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               │ 2:19 5 lengths                               │ 2:10 1 length                                
 146) St George's College (Dec/Lighting)───────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 148) Claires Court Sch (Leman/O'Clee)─────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Pangbourne College (Lowe/Robb)               │
 147) Canford School (Humphries/Johnston)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               │ 2:17 3 lengths                               
 149) Pangbourne College (Lowe/Robb)───────────┘

22) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 150) Pangbourne College (Grafton/Ashmore)─┐
                                           │ Guildford (Jessop/Mallin Jones)          
 151) Bedford Girls School (Pascall/Green)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 2:31 easily                              │
 152) Guildford (Jessop/Mallin─Jones)──────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 153) Surbiton High School (Coney/Brewer)──┐                                          │
                                           │ Barn Elms (Parkins/Stokes)               │ Guildford (Morland/Sartin)               
 154) Sir William Perkins (Gill/Fenwick)───┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           │ 2:30 3 1/2 lengths                       │ 2:25 4 lengths                           
 155) Barn Elms (Parkins/Stokes)───────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 156) Thames Scullers (Smith/Puddle)───────┐                                          │
                                           │ Guildford (Morland/Sartin)               │
 157) Gordon's School (Wright/McNair)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:25 2 lengths                           
 158) Guildford (Morland/Sartin)───────────┘

23) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 159) Bryanston School (Short/Perry)─────────┐
                                             │ Christchurch (Zargarani/Drake)             
 160) Shiplake Vikings (Fielder/Mir)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ NTT 3 lengths                              │
 161) Christchurch (Zargarani/Drake)─────────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 162) Thames Scullers (Brooks/Celik)─────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Canford School (Humphries/Mazur)           │ City of Oxford (Leblanc/Smythe)            
 163) Shiplake Vikings (Gummer/Bell)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:39 2 lengths                             │ 2:26 1 1/2 lengths                         
 164) Canford School (Humphries/Mazur)───────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 165) City of Oxford (Leblanc/Smythe)────────┐                                            │
                                             │ City of Oxford (Leblanc/Smythe)            │
 166) Sir William Perkins (Addison/Clarkson)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ NTT 5 lengths                              
 167) Pangbourne College (Evans/Lincoln)─────┘

25) Junior 16 Sculls

 173) T Rees─Jones (Windsor Boys School)──────┐
                                              │ T Rees Jones (Windsor Boys School)          
 175) Quann (Great Marlow School)─────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                              │ 2:15 a canvas                               │
 174) A Driessele (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)─┘                                             │
                                                                                            │ L Leblanc (City of Oxford)                  
 176) S Vinall (Sir William Borlase's GS)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                            │ 2:04 2 1/2 lengths                          
 177) L Leblanc (City of Oxford)──────────────┐                                             │
                                              │ L Leblanc (City of Oxford)                  │
 178) E Bishop (Pangbourne College)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              │ NTT 2 lengths                               
 179) A Du Toit (Burway)──────────────────────┘

30) Junior 14 Octuples (Band 1)

 203) Great Marlow School (De La Force)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │
 207) Bedford School (Fitzpatrick)──────┐                                       │
                                        │ Bedford School (Fitzpatrick)          │ Great Marlow School (De La Force)     
 205) Pangbourne College (Oliver)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 1:57 1/2 length                       │ 1:52 1/2 length                       
 206) Winchester College (Mikhaylov)────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 204) Reading Blue Coat (Brand)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

34) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band 1)

 228) Dulwich College (Strong)──────────┐
                                        │ Reading Blue Coat (Lawson Jones)      
 229) Bedford School (Else)─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 2:00 a canvas                         │
 230) Reading Blue Coat (Lawson─Jones)──┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 231) Winchester College (Higgs)────────┐                                       │
                                        │ Great Marlow School (Ivers Dreux)     │ Pangbourne College (Adkins)           
 232) Canford School (Tyndall)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 1:57 1 1/2 lengths                    │ 1:54 1/2 length                       
 233) Great Marlow School (Ivers─Dreux)─┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 234) Pangbourne College (Adkins)───────┐                                       │
                                        │ Pangbourne College (Adkins)           │
 235) Dulwich College (Ovchinnikov)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 1:58 2/3 length                       
 236) Reading Blue Coat (Watt)──────────┘

46) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 3)

 310) Lady Eleanor Holles (Kilpatrick)─┐
                                       │ Claires Court Sch (Fradin)           
 311) Great Marlow School (Stewart)────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:23 3 1/2 lengths                   │
 312) Claires Court Sch (Fradin)───────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 313) Barn Elms (Marks)────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Barn Elms (Marks)                    │ Barn Elms (Marks)                    
 320) Canford School (Humphries)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 2:17 3 1/2 lengths                   │ 2:17 3/4 length                      
 315) St George's College (Pozina)─────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 316) Claires Court Sch (Bullock)──────┐                                      │
                                       │ Sir William Perkins (Roberts)        │
 317) Pangbourne College (Stephenson)──┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 2:34 1 length                        
 318) Sir William Perkins (Roberts)────┘

52) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 353) Pangbourne College (Armstrong/Harris)─┐
                                            │ Monmouth School (Deasy/Belshaw)           
 354) Monmouth School (Deasy/Belshaw)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                            │ 2:15 3 1/2 lengths                        │
 355) Barn Elms (Rockey/Davies)─────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 356) Windsor Boys School (Benetton/Young)──┐                                           │
                                            │ Monmouth School (Lally/Nicolle)           │ Monmouth School (Lally/Nicolle)           
 357) Bryanston School (Henderson/Meyer)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            │ 2:06 2 feet                               │ 2:08 1 1/2 lengths                        
 358) Monmouth School (Lally/Nicolle)───────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 359) Thames Scullers (Dallas/Cottam)───────┐                                           │
                                            │ St George's College (Webb/Meadows)        │
 360) Windsor Boys School (Rossiter/Szmyt)──┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            │ 2:15 4 lengths                            
 361) St George's College (Webb/Meadows)────┘

55) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 380) Kings School Rochester (Lawrence/Wilkinson)────────┐
                                                         │ Surbiton High School (Brunson/Darke)                   
 381) Surbiton High School (Brunson/Darke)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                         │ 2:45 2 lengths                                         │
 382) Bedford Modern School (Batchelor/Theodorakopoulou)─┘                                                        │
                                                                                                                  │
 383) Pangbourne College (Hudson/Robb)───────────────────┐                                                        │
                                                         │ Pangbourne College (Hudson/Robb)                       │ Pangbourne College (Hudson/Robb)                       
 384) Canford School (Davies/Carnegie)───────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                         │ NTT 3 lengths                                          │ NTT 1 foot                                             
 385) Bryanston School (Holmes/Hoffman)──────────────────┘                                                        │
                                                                                                                  │
 386) Maidenhead (Lucas/Thirakaluthy)────────────────────┐                                                        │
                                                         │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Leonard/Lucas)              │
 387) Sir William Perkins (Johnson/Parker)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                         │ NTT 2/3 length                                         
 388) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Leonard/Lucas)──────────┘

59) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 414) A Lowe (Pangbourne College)────┐
                                     │ A Yang (Bedford Modern School)     
 413) Jackson (City of Oxford)───────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 2:27 2/3 length                    │
 415) A Yang (Bedford Modern School)─┘                                    │ A Yang (Bedford Modern School)     
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 416) S Hobby (Christchurch)─────────┐                                    │ 2:28 1 1/2 lengths                 
                                     │ S Hobby (Christchurch)             │
 417) J Marton (Burway)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                  
 418) I Keeble (Pangbourne College)──┘

60) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 419) S Horton─Moran (Pangbourne College)─┐
                                          │ S Horton Moran (Pangbourne College)     
 420) I Shotter (Surbiton High School)────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          │ 2:26 3 lengths                          
 421) T Bennett (Thames Scullers)─────────┘