Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2024

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Surbiton High School

3) Women's Junior 14 Octuples (Band 1)

 6) Surbiton High School (Martin)───────────────────────┐
                                                        │ Surbiton High School (Martin)                         
 7) Lady Eleanor Holles (Luscombe Lewis)────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                        │ 2:11 1/2 length                                       │
 8) Sir William Perkins (Blaney)────────────────────────┘                                                       │
                                                                                                                │
 9) Bedford Modern School (Eyton─Williams)──────────────┐                                                       │
                                                        │ Pangbourne College (Merry)                            │ Surbiton High School (Butler)                         
 10) Pangbourne College (Merry)─────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                        │ 2:07 1 1/8 lengths                                    │ 1:59 2 lengths                                        
 11) Lady Eleanor Holles (Gorczak)──────────────────────┘                                                       │
                                                                                                                │
 12) Lady Eleanor Holles (Hein)─────────────────────────┐                                                       │
                                                        │ Surbiton High School (Butler)                         │
 13) Surbiton High School (Butler)──────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                        │ 2:02 1 3/4 lengths                                    
 14) Sir William Borlase's GS (Nascimento Alves Baggio)─┘

4) Women's Junior 14 Octuples (Band 2)

 15) Surbiton High School (Stevens)──┐
                                     │ Surbiton High School (Stevens)     
 16) Bedford Modern School (Byrne)───┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 2:19 1 1/4 lengths                 │
 17) Sir William Perkins (Foster)────┘                                    │ Great Marlow School (Tomkinson)    
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 18) Sydenham HS (Fritschi)──────────┐ Great Marlow School (Tomkinson)    │ 1:59 3/4 length                    
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 19) Great Marlow School (Tomkinson)─┘ 2:16 5 lengths                     

13) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 71) Surbiton High School (Holmes)───────┐
                                         │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Yahya)       
 72) Sir William Perkins (Spight)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 2:09 2 1/2 lengths                     │
 73) Sir William Borlase's GS (Yahya)────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 74) Surbiton High School (Rowbotham)────┐                                        │
                                         │ Bedford Girls School (Lock)            │ Bedford Girls School (Lock)            
 75) Henley (Butler)─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 2:07 Not Rowed Out                     │ 2:03 1/2 length                        
 76) Bedford Girls School (Lock)─────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 77) Sir William Perkins (Irvin─Sellers)─┐                                        │
                                         │ Sir William Perkins (Irvin Sellers)    │
 78) St George's College (De Rham)───────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 2:10 1 length                          
 79) Guildford (Zheng)───────────────────┘

15) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 3)

 89) Claires Court Sch (Powell)──────┐
                                     │ Shiplake Vikings (Fletcher)        
 90) Shiplake Vikings (Fletcher)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 2:25 2 lengths                     │
 91) Surbiton High School (Darke)────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 92) Bryanston School (Hipkiss)──────┐                                    │
                                     │ Bryanston School (Hipkiss)         │ Bryanston School (Hipkiss)         
 93) Bedford Modern School (Kershaw)─┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ NTT 4 lengths                      │ 2:15 2 lengths                     
 94) Claires Court Sch (Lamb)────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 95) Bedford Girls School (Butler)───┐ Shiplake Vikings (Smith)           │
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 96) Shiplake Vikings (Smith)────────┘ 2:32 5 lengths                     

22) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 150) Pangbourne College (Grafton/Ashmore)─┐
                                           │ Guildford (Jessop/Mallin Jones)          
 151) Bedford Girls School (Pascall/Green)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 2:31 easily                              │
 152) Guildford (Jessop/Mallin─Jones)──────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 153) Surbiton High School (Coney/Brewer)──┐                                          │
                                           │ Barn Elms (Parkins/Stokes)               │ Guildford (Morland/Sartin)               
 154) Sir William Perkins (Gill/Fenwick)───┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           │ 2:30 3 1/2 lengths                       │ 2:25 4 lengths                           
 155) Barn Elms (Parkins/Stokes)───────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 156) Thames Scullers (Smith/Puddle)───────┐                                          │
                                           │ Guildford (Morland/Sartin)               │
 157) Gordon's School (Wright/McNair)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:25 2 lengths                           
 158) Guildford (Morland/Sartin)───────────┘

28) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 186) A Bowman (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)─┐
                                           │ A Bowman (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)     
 187) A Yendole (Guildford)────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 2:38 1 length                            │
 188) M Statham (Thames Scullers)──────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 189) D Lucas (Maidenhead)─────────────────┐                                          │
                                           │ E Carney (Surbiton High School)          │ E Green (Burway)                         
 190) E Carney (Surbiton High School)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           │ DNS                                      │ NTT 1 2/3 lengths                        
 191) E McLean (Christchurch)──────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 192) E Green (Burway)─────────────────────┐                                          │
                                           │ E Green (Burway)                         │
 193) L Ozer (Sir William Perkins)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:32 1 1/2 lengths                       
 194) G Dulman (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)─┘

32) Women's Junior 15 Octuples (Band 1)

 217) Surbiton High School (Holmes)──────┐
                                         │ Surbiton High School (Holmes)          
 218) Sir William Perkins (Ozer)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 2:00 1 length                          │
 219) Sir William Borlase's GS (Ramdeen)─┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 223) Bedford Girls School (Palmer)──────┐                                        │
                                         │ Wimbledon High School (Kaye)           │ Henley (Sissons)                       
 224) Kingston (Norman)──────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 1:58 1 foot                            │ 1:59 1/2 length                        
 225) Wimbledon High School (Kaye)───────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 220) Guildford (Bentley)────────────────┐ Henley (Sissons)                       │
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 221) Henley (Sissons)───────────────────┘ 2:00 1 3/4 lengths                     

38) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 255) Bedford Girls School (Sunkara)─┐
                                     │ Surbiton High School (Padget)      
 256) Surbiton High School (Padget)──┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 2:16 1 1/4 lengths                 │
 257) Great Marlow School (Spence)───┘                                    │
                                                                          │ Bedford Girls School (Moretto)     
 259) Sir William Perkins (Coleman)───────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                                                          │ 2:10 1 1/2 lengths                 
 261) Sydenham HS (Reynolds)─────────┐                                    │
                                     │ Bedford Girls School (Moretto)     │
 260) Canford School (Coupe)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 2:18 easily                        
 262) Bedford Girls School (Moretto)─┘

44) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 292) Surbiton High School (Stevens)──┐
                                      │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Vowden)        
 293) Wimbledon High School (Smith)───┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 2:20 3 lengths                      │
 294) Lady Eleanor Holles (Vowden)────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 295) Guildford (Jones)───────────────┐                                     │
                                      │ Henley (Hughes)                     │ Henley (Hughes)                     
 307) Lady Eleanor Holles (Gorczak)───┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 2:11 2 1/2 lengths                  │ 2:08 3/4 length                     
 297) Henley (Hughes)─────────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 298) Surbiton High School (McDowell)─┐                                     │
                                      │ Surbiton High School (McDowell)     │
 299) Lady Eleanor Holles (Cox)───────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                   
 300) Wimbledon High School (Wilks)───┘

55) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 380) Kings School Rochester (Lawrence/Wilkinson)────────┐
                                                         │ Surbiton High School (Brunson/Darke)                   
 381) Surbiton High School (Brunson/Darke)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                         │ 2:45 2 lengths                                         │
 382) Bedford Modern School (Batchelor/Theodorakopoulou)─┘                                                        │
                                                                                                                  │
 383) Pangbourne College (Hudson/Robb)───────────────────┐                                                        │
                                                         │ Pangbourne College (Hudson/Robb)                       │ Pangbourne College (Hudson/Robb)                       
 384) Canford School (Davies/Carnegie)───────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                         │ NTT 3 lengths                                          │ NTT 1 foot                                             
 385) Bryanston School (Holmes/Hoffman)──────────────────┘                                                        │
                                                                                                                  │
 386) Maidenhead (Lucas/Thirakaluthy)────────────────────┐                                                        │
                                                         │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Leonard/Lucas)              │
 387) Sir William Perkins (Johnson/Parker)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                         │ NTT 2/3 length                                         
 388) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Leonard/Lucas)──────────┘

60) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 419) S Horton─Moran (Pangbourne College)─┐
                                          │ S Horton Moran (Pangbourne College)     
 420) I Shotter (Surbiton High School)────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          │ 2:26 3 lengths                          
 421) T Bennett (Thames Scullers)─────────┘