Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2024

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for St George's College BC

6) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 22) Bryanston School (Niquette)─────┐
                                     │ Bryanston School (Niquette)        
 25) St George's College (Harrowell)─┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 1:57 2 lengths                     │
 24) Monkton Combe School (Virr)─────┘                                    │
                                                                          │ Great Marlow School (Cram)         
 23) Bedford School (Hughes)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                                                          │ NTT 3 lengths                      
 26) Great Marlow School (Cram)──────┐                                    │
                                     │ Great Marlow School (Cram)         │
 27) St George's College (Elliot)────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 1:55 1 length                      
 28) Pangbourne College (Harlow)─────┘

9) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 41) Winchester College (Mikhaylov)─┐
                                    │ St George's College (Barker)      
 42) Guildford (Mills)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 2:06 2 lengths                    │
 43) St George's College (Barker)───┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 44) Barn Elms (Davies)─────────────┐                                   │
                                    │ Barn Elms (Davies)                │ Barn Elms (Davies)                
 45) Henley (Vann)──────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 1:57 1 1/3 lengths                │ 1:55 7/8 length                   
 49) Reading Blue Coat (Brand)──────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 47) Dulwich College (Jones)────────┐                                   │
                                    │ Bedford School (Warner)           │
 48) Bedford School (Warner)────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 2:01 2 lengths                    
 46) Bedford School (Timmons)───────┘

13) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 71) Surbiton High School (Holmes)───────┐
                                         │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Yahya)       
 72) Sir William Perkins (Spight)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 2:09 2 1/2 lengths                     │
 73) Sir William Borlase's GS (Yahya)────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 74) Surbiton High School (Rowbotham)────┐                                        │
                                         │ Bedford Girls School (Lock)            │ Bedford Girls School (Lock)            
 75) Henley (Butler)─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 2:07 Not Rowed Out                     │ 2:03 1/2 length                        
 76) Bedford Girls School (Lock)─────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 77) Sir William Perkins (Irvin─Sellers)─┐                                        │
                                         │ Sir William Perkins (Irvin Sellers)    │
 78) St George's College (De Rham)───────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 2:10 1 length                          
 79) Guildford (Zheng)───────────────────┘

14) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 80) Bedford Girls School (Herbert)──────┐
                                         │ Bedford Girls School (Herbert)         
 81) Sir William Borlase's GS (Dhariwal)─┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                      │
 82) Sir William Perkins (Darling)───────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 83) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Smalley)─┐                                        │
                                         │ Bedford Modern School (Saunders)       │ Bedford Modern School (Saunders)       
 84) Wimbledon High School (Kaye)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 2:20 3/4 length                        │ 2:17 1 1/2 lengths                     
 85) Bedford Modern School (Saunders)────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 86) Guildford (O'Hara)──────────────────┐                                        │
                                         │ Guildford (O'Hara)                     │
 87) St George's College (Park)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 2:22 1 1/2 lengths                     
 88) Wimbledon High School (Hughes)──────┘

17) Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 105) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (McCann/Cymbalista)─┐
                                                    │ Great Marlow School (Gentry/Gale)                 
 106) Claires Court Sch (Ing/Patel)─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                    │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths                                │
 107) Great Marlow School (Gentry/Gale)─────────────┘                                                   │
                                                                                                        │
 108) Henley (Whiteman/Green)───────────────────────┐                                                   │
                                                    │ Maidenhead (Kolev/Crawcour)                       │ Maidenhead (Kolev/Crawcour)                       
 109) St George's College (Doyle/Cairns)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                    │ 1:57 2 lengths                                    │ 1:57 2 lengths                                    
 110) Maidenhead (Kolev/Crawcour)───────────────────┘                                                   │
                                                                                                        │
 111) Sir William Borlase's GS (Braid/Finn)─────────┐                                                   │
                                                    │ Windsor Boys School (Malkowski/Britton)           │
 112) Kingston (D'Haese/Patel)──────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                    │ 1:59 1 1/2 lengths                                
 113) Windsor Boys School (Malkowski/Britton)───────┘

21) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 141) Kingston (Sanz─Castano/Waterson)─────────┐
                                               │ Kingston (Sanz Castano/Waterson)             
 142) Barn Elms (Tamm/Turner)──────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 2:20 2 lengths                               │
 143) Bryanston School (Bin Mohammed/Pittaway)─┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 144) Maidenhead (Bowyer/Bleakley)─────────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Maidenhead (Bowyer/Bleakley)                 │ Pangbourne College (Lowe/Robb)               
 145) Pangbourne College (Cassidy/Mackenzie)───┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               │ 2:19 5 lengths                               │ 2:10 1 length                                
 146) St George's College (Dec/Lighting)───────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 148) Claires Court Sch (Leman/O'Clee)─────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Pangbourne College (Lowe/Robb)               │
 147) Canford School (Humphries/Johnston)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               │ 2:17 3 lengths                               
 149) Pangbourne College (Lowe/Robb)───────────┘

31) Junior 14 Octuples (Band 2)

 208) Dulwich College (Flores)─────────────────┐
                                               │ Reading Blue Coat (Fernandes)                
 209) Reading Blue Coat (Fernandes)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 2:12 2 feet                                  │
 210) Bedford Modern School (Alvarez Custodio)─┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 211) Bryanston School (Perry)─────────────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Windsor Boys School (Yeoh)                   │ Windsor Boys School (Yeoh)                   
 212) Sir William Borlase's GS (Vinall)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               │ 1:54 3 1/2 lengths                           │ 1:51 1 1/4 lengths                           
 213) Windsor Boys School (Yeoh)───────────────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 214) Reading Blue Coat (Berdat)───────────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Monmouth School (Burnett)                    │
 215) Monmouth School (Burnett)────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               │ 2:01 1 1/3 lengths                           
 216) St George's College (Clarke)─────────────┘

35) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band 2)

 237) Canford School (Lowe)───────────┐
                                      │ St George's College (Adelsbach)     
 238) St George's College (Adelsbach)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 1:54 1 length                       │
 239) Dulwich College (Meijer)────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │ Windsor Boys School (Malkowski)     
 240) St George's College (Ahmed)───────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                                                            │ 1:56 a canvas                       
 241) Monmouth School (Masters)───────┐                                     │
                                      │ Windsor Boys School (Malkowski)     │
 242) Windsor Boys School (Malkowski)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 1:58 2 feet                         
 243) Dulwich College (Dockray)───────┘

37) Women's Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 252) Sir William Perkins (Harvey)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │
 249) Bedford Girls School (Partridge)───┐                                        │
                                         │ Bedford Girls School (Partridge)       │ Bedford Girls School (Dyall)           
 250) St George's College (Van Rensburg)─┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 2:14 3 1/2 lengths                     │ 2:18 1/2 length                        
 251) Bedford Girls School (Simester)────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 253) Bedford Girls School (Dyall)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

40) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 272) Great Marlow School (Morganti)───────┐
                                           │ Bedford Modern School (Braybrook)        
 273) St George's College (Partridge)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 1:59 1 length                            │
 274) Bedford Modern School (Braybrook)────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │ Bedford Modern School (Braybrook)        
 275) Bryanston School (Winham)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                      │ 1:57 3/4 length                          
 276) Guildford (Marshall)─────────────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Barn Elms (Mosbacher)                    │
 277) Sir William Borlase's GS (Middleton)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:01 2 lengths                           
 278) Barn Elms (Mosbacher)────────────────┘

45) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 301) Sir William Borlase's GS (Whyte)───────────────────┐
                                                         │ Sir William Perkins (Sullivan)                         
 302) Kingston (Dollmann)────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                         │ 2:21 2/3 length                                        │
 303) Sir William Perkins (Sullivan)─────────────────────┘                                                        │
                                                                                                                  │
 304) Lady Eleanor Holles (Brogan)───────────────────────┐                                                        │
                                                         │ Guildford (Turner)                                     │ St George's College (Showell)                          
 305) Guildford (Turner)─────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                         │ 2:23 1 1/4 lengths                                     │ 2:17 3/4 length                                        
 306) Sir William Borlase's GS (Nascimento Alves Baggio)─┘                                                        │
                                                                                                                  │
 314) Lady Eleanor Holles (Luscombe Lewis)───────────────┐                                                        │
                                                         │ St George's College (Showell)                          │
 308) St George's College (Showell)──────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                         │ 2:21 5 lengths                                         
 309) Bedford Girls School (Rammal)──────────────────────┘

46) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 3)

 310) Lady Eleanor Holles (Kilpatrick)─┐
                                       │ Claires Court Sch (Fradin)           
 311) Great Marlow School (Stewart)────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:23 3 1/2 lengths                   │
 312) Claires Court Sch (Fradin)───────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 313) Barn Elms (Marks)────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Barn Elms (Marks)                    │ Barn Elms (Marks)                    
 320) Canford School (Humphries)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 2:17 3 1/2 lengths                   │ 2:17 3/4 length                      
 315) St George's College (Pozina)─────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 316) Claires Court Sch (Bullock)──────┐                                      │
                                       │ Sir William Perkins (Roberts)        │
 317) Pangbourne College (Stephenson)──┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 2:34 1 length                        
 318) Sir William Perkins (Roberts)────┘

49) Schools/Junior Double Sculls

 334) The Oratory School (Wilmott/Shields)──────┐
                                                │ Bedford Modern School (Roberts/Braybrook)     
 335) Bedford Modern School (Roberts/Braybrook)─┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                │ 1:56 5 lengths                                
 336) St George's College (Cross/Cliff)─────────┘

52) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 353) Pangbourne College (Armstrong/Harris)─┐
                                            │ Monmouth School (Deasy/Belshaw)           
 354) Monmouth School (Deasy/Belshaw)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                            │ 2:15 3 1/2 lengths                        │
 355) Barn Elms (Rockey/Davies)─────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 356) Windsor Boys School (Benetton/Young)──┐                                           │
                                            │ Monmouth School (Lally/Nicolle)           │ Monmouth School (Lally/Nicolle)           
 357) Bryanston School (Henderson/Meyer)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            │ 2:06 2 feet                               │ 2:08 1 1/2 lengths                        
 358) Monmouth School (Lally/Nicolle)───────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 359) Thames Scullers (Dallas/Cottam)───────┐                                           │
                                            │ St George's College (Webb/Meadows)        │
 360) Windsor Boys School (Rossiter/Szmyt)──┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            │ 2:15 4 lengths                            
 361) St George's College (Webb/Meadows)────┘

54) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 371) Maidenhead (Forsyth/Steel)──────────────────────┐
                                                      │ Maidenhead (Forsyth/Steel)                          
 372) Barn Elms (Walker─Ralph/Fawcett)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                      │ 2:15 2 lengths                                      │
 373) Henley (Haldane/Chapman)────────────────────────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                            │
 374) Thames Scullers (Phillips/Dowman)───────────────┐                                                     │
                                                      │ Thames Scullers (Phillips/Dowman)                   │ Thames Scullers (Phillips/Dowman)                   
 375) Barn Elms (Upton/Weiler)────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                      │ 2:16 2 lengths                                      │ 2:10 1/2 length                                     
 376) Great Marlow School (Radnedge/Pendlebury)───────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                            │
 377) Henley (Millard/Butler)─────────────────────────┐                                                     │
                                                      │ St George's College (Bantin/Cooke)                  │
 378) St George's College (Bantin/Cooke)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                      │ 2:18 1 length                                       
 379) Sir William Borlase's GS (Woodbridge/Goodchild)─┘