Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2024

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Sir William Borlase's Grammar School

3) Women's Junior 14 Octuples (Band 1)

 6) Surbiton High School (Martin)───────────────────────┐
                                                        │ Surbiton High School (Martin)                         
 7) Lady Eleanor Holles (Luscombe Lewis)────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                        │ 2:11 1/2 length                                       │
 8) Sir William Perkins (Blaney)────────────────────────┘                                                       │
                                                                                                                │
 9) Bedford Modern School (Eyton─Williams)──────────────┐                                                       │
                                                        │ Pangbourne College (Merry)                            │ Surbiton High School (Butler)                         
 10) Pangbourne College (Merry)─────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                        │ 2:07 1 1/8 lengths                                    │ 1:59 2 lengths                                        
 11) Lady Eleanor Holles (Gorczak)──────────────────────┘                                                       │
                                                                                                                │
 12) Lady Eleanor Holles (Hein)─────────────────────────┐                                                       │
                                                        │ Surbiton High School (Butler)                         │
 13) Surbiton High School (Butler)──────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                        │ 2:02 1 3/4 lengths                                    
 14) Sir William Borlase's GS (Nascimento Alves Baggio)─┘

8) Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 36) Guildford (Taylorson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │
 37) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Belsham)─┐                                        │
                                         │ Barn Elms (Berg de Kerangal)           │ Guildford (Taylorson)                  
 38) Claires Court Sch (Macmillan)───────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 1:52 2 1/2 lengths                     │ 1:51 a canvas                          
 39) Barn Elms (Berg de Kerangal)────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 40) Sir William Borlase's GS (Corby)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘

10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 50) RGS High Wycombe (Winchester)────┐
                                      │ Reading Blue Coat (Fernandes)       
 51) Reading Blue Coat (Fernandes)────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 2:22 4 lengths                      │
 52) Sir William Borlase's GS (Kells)─┘                                     │ Dulwich College (Davé)              
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 53) RGS High Wycombe (Nagi)──────────┐                                     │ 2:16 2 1/2 lengths                  
                                      │ Dulwich College (Davé)              │
 54) Windsor Boys School (Reay─Arias)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 2:08 1 length                       
 55) Dulwich College (Davé)───────────┘

11) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 3)

 56) Bryanston School (Henderson)─────┐
                                      │ Bryanston School (Henderson)        
 57) Canford School (De La Haye)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 2:04 1 length                       │
 58) Reading Blue Coat (Marotte)──────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 59) Winchester College (Geodhuis)────┐                                     │
                                      │ Great Marlow School (Begley)        │ Bryanston School (Henderson)        
 60) Great Marlow School (Begley)─────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 2:14 4 1/2 lengths                  │ 2:10 2 lengths                      
 61) Kingston (Parnell)───────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 62) Sir William Borlase's GS (Kells)─┐                                     │
                                      │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Kells)    │
 63) Bryanston School (Knight)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 2:28 2 lengths                      
 64) Winchester College (Woods)───────┘

13) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 71) Surbiton High School (Holmes)───────┐
                                         │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Yahya)       
 72) Sir William Perkins (Spight)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 2:09 2 1/2 lengths                     │
 73) Sir William Borlase's GS (Yahya)────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 74) Surbiton High School (Rowbotham)────┐                                        │
                                         │ Bedford Girls School (Lock)            │ Bedford Girls School (Lock)            
 75) Henley (Butler)─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 2:07 Not Rowed Out                     │ 2:03 1/2 length                        
 76) Bedford Girls School (Lock)─────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 77) Sir William Perkins (Irvin─Sellers)─┐                                        │
                                         │ Sir William Perkins (Irvin Sellers)    │
 78) St George's College (De Rham)───────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 2:10 1 length                          
 79) Guildford (Zheng)───────────────────┘

14) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 80) Bedford Girls School (Herbert)──────┐
                                         │ Bedford Girls School (Herbert)         
 81) Sir William Borlase's GS (Dhariwal)─┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                      │
 82) Sir William Perkins (Darling)───────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 83) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Smalley)─┐                                        │
                                         │ Bedford Modern School (Saunders)       │ Bedford Modern School (Saunders)       
 84) Wimbledon High School (Kaye)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 2:20 3/4 length                        │ 2:17 1 1/2 lengths                     
 85) Bedford Modern School (Saunders)────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 86) Guildford (O'Hara)──────────────────┐                                        │
                                         │ Guildford (O'Hara)                     │
 87) St George's College (Park)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 2:22 1 1/2 lengths                     
 88) Wimbledon High School (Hughes)──────┘

16) Junior 17 Double Sculls

 97) Bryanston School (Pittaway/Biggs)────────────┐
                                                  │ Bryanston School (Pittaway/Biggs)               
 98) Sir William Borlase's GS (Dickinson/Lorenzi)─┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ 1:56 2 lengths                                  │
 99) Kingston (Jones/Parker)──────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 100) Kings School Rochester (Sell/Goodwin)───────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Bryanston School (Barwood/Henderson)            │ Great Marlow School (Terrett/Wolgers Gray)      
 101) Reading Blue Coat (Helliwell/Gaffney)───────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  │ NTT 1 length                                    │ 1:53 1 length                                   
 102) Bryanston School (Barwood/Henderson)────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 103) Reading Blue Coat (Hily/Coia─Evans)─────────┐ Great Marlow School (Terrett/Wolgers Gray)      │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 104) Great Marlow School (Terrett/Wolgers─Gray)──┘ 2:01 5 lengths                                  

17) Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 105) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (McCann/Cymbalista)─┐
                                                    │ Great Marlow School (Gentry/Gale)                 
 106) Claires Court Sch (Ing/Patel)─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                    │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths                                │
 107) Great Marlow School (Gentry/Gale)─────────────┘                                                   │
                                                                                                        │
 108) Henley (Whiteman/Green)───────────────────────┐                                                   │
                                                    │ Maidenhead (Kolev/Crawcour)                       │ Maidenhead (Kolev/Crawcour)                       
 109) St George's College (Doyle/Cairns)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                    │ 1:57 2 lengths                                    │ 1:57 2 lengths                                    
 110) Maidenhead (Kolev/Crawcour)───────────────────┘                                                   │
                                                                                                        │
 111) Sir William Borlase's GS (Braid/Finn)─────────┐                                                   │
                                                    │ Windsor Boys School (Malkowski/Britton)           │
 112) Kingston (D'Haese/Patel)──────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                    │ 1:59 1 1/2 lengths                                
 113) Windsor Boys School (Malkowski/Britton)───────┘

19) Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 3)

 123) Canford School (Ashley/Pearce)───────────────────┐
                                                       │ Kings School Rochester (Scott/Rackham)               
 124) Kings School Rochester (Scott/Rackham)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                       │ 2:09 2 lengths                                       │
 125) RGS High Wycombe (Swamy/Crichton)────────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 126) Barn Elms (Hillman/Mosbacher)────────────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ Barn Elms (Hillman/Mosbacher)                        │ Pangbourne College (Willis/Robinson)                 
 127) Sir William Borlase's GS (Chappell/Constandinos)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                       │ 2:05 2 1/2 lengths                                   │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths                                   
 128) The Oratory School (Moorhouse/Doyle)─────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 129) Pangbourne College (Willis/Robinson)─────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ Pangbourne College (Willis/Robinson)                 │
 130) Bedford Modern School (Sondhi/Lippert)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                       │ 2:07 1 length                                        
 131) Gordon's School (Brocklebank/Richell)────────────┘

25) Junior 16 Sculls

 173) T Rees─Jones (Windsor Boys School)──────┐
                                              │ T Rees Jones (Windsor Boys School)          
 175) Quann (Great Marlow School)─────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                              │ 2:15 a canvas                               │
 174) A Driessele (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)─┘                                             │
                                                                                            │ L Leblanc (City of Oxford)                  
 176) S Vinall (Sir William Borlase's GS)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                            │ 2:04 2 1/2 lengths                          
 177) L Leblanc (City of Oxford)──────────────┐                                             │
                                              │ L Leblanc (City of Oxford)                  │
 178) E Bishop (Pangbourne College)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              │ NTT 2 lengths                               
 179) A Du Toit (Burway)──────────────────────┘

31) Junior 14 Octuples (Band 2)

 208) Dulwich College (Flores)─────────────────┐
                                               │ Reading Blue Coat (Fernandes)                
 209) Reading Blue Coat (Fernandes)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 2:12 2 feet                                  │
 210) Bedford Modern School (Alvarez Custodio)─┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 211) Bryanston School (Perry)─────────────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Windsor Boys School (Yeoh)                   │ Windsor Boys School (Yeoh)                   
 212) Sir William Borlase's GS (Vinall)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               │ 1:54 3 1/2 lengths                           │ 1:51 1 1/4 lengths                           
 213) Windsor Boys School (Yeoh)───────────────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 214) Reading Blue Coat (Berdat)───────────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Monmouth School (Burnett)                    │
 215) Monmouth School (Burnett)────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               │ 2:01 1 1/3 lengths                           
 216) St George's College (Clarke)─────────────┘

32) Women's Junior 15 Octuples (Band 1)

 217) Surbiton High School (Holmes)──────┐
                                         │ Surbiton High School (Holmes)          
 218) Sir William Perkins (Ozer)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 2:00 1 length                          │
 219) Sir William Borlase's GS (Ramdeen)─┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 223) Bedford Girls School (Palmer)──────┐                                        │
                                         │ Wimbledon High School (Kaye)           │ Henley (Sissons)                       
 224) Kingston (Norman)──────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 1:58 1 foot                            │ 1:59 1/2 length                        
 225) Wimbledon High School (Kaye)───────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 220) Guildford (Bentley)────────────────┐ Henley (Sissons)                       │
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 221) Henley (Sissons)───────────────────┘ 2:00 1 3/4 lengths                     

39) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 263) Sir William Borlase's GS (Meintjes)─┐
                                          │ Windsor Boys School (Hill)              
 264) Windsor Boys School (Hill)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 1:55 2 lengths                          │
 265) Bedford School (Yeomans)────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 266) Windsor Boys School (Richards)──────┐                                         │
                                          │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Hackett)      │ Henley (Petrosillo)                     
 267) Sir William Borlase's GS (Hackett)──┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          │ 1:54 1 length                           │ 1:46 1 1/4 lengths                      
 268) Kingston (Sharma)───────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 269) Windsor Boys School (Manwaring)─────┐                                         │
                                          │ Henley (Petrosillo)                     │
 270) Claires Court Sch (Wellen)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 1:50 1 1/2 lengths                      
 271) Henley (Petrosillo)─────────────────┘

40) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 272) Great Marlow School (Morganti)───────┐
                                           │ Bedford Modern School (Braybrook)        
 273) St George's College (Partridge)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 1:59 1 length                            │
 274) Bedford Modern School (Braybrook)────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │ Bedford Modern School (Braybrook)        
 275) Bryanston School (Winham)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                      │ 1:57 3/4 length                          
 276) Guildford (Marshall)─────────────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Barn Elms (Mosbacher)                    │
 277) Sir William Borlase's GS (Middleton)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:01 2 lengths                           
 278) Barn Elms (Mosbacher)────────────────┘

45) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 301) Sir William Borlase's GS (Whyte)───────────────────┐
                                                         │ Sir William Perkins (Sullivan)                         
 302) Kingston (Dollmann)────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                         │ 2:21 2/3 length                                        │
 303) Sir William Perkins (Sullivan)─────────────────────┘                                                        │
                                                                                                                  │
 304) Lady Eleanor Holles (Brogan)───────────────────────┐                                                        │
                                                         │ Guildford (Turner)                                     │ St George's College (Showell)                          
 305) Guildford (Turner)─────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                         │ 2:23 1 1/4 lengths                                     │ 2:17 3/4 length                                        
 306) Sir William Borlase's GS (Nascimento Alves Baggio)─┘                                                        │
                                                                                                                  │
 314) Lady Eleanor Holles (Luscombe Lewis)───────────────┐                                                        │
                                                         │ St George's College (Showell)                          │
 308) St George's College (Showell)──────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                         │ 2:21 5 lengths                                         
 309) Bedford Girls School (Rammal)──────────────────────┘

50) Junior 16 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 337) Great Marlow School (Allen/Ahmed)────────────┐
                                                   │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Corby/Hillier)         
 338) Guildford (Taylorson/Jurgens)────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                   │ 1:59 1 1/4 lengths                               │
 339) Sir William Borlase's GS (Corby/Hillier)─────┘                                                  │
                                                                                                      │
 340) Windsor Boys School (Nicholson/O'Brien)──────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ Windsor Boys School (Nicholson/O'Brien)          │ Windsor Boys School (Nicholson/O'Brien)          
 342) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Salem/Webber)─────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                   │ 1:48 3 1/2 lengths                               │ 1:50 3/4 length                                  
 341) Bryanston School (Berry/Sweetbuam)───────────┘                                                  │
                                                                                                      │
 343) Claires Court Sch (Kampanaos/Dexter─Burnell)─┐                                                  │
                                                   │ Barn Elms (Tinsley/Berg de Kerangal)             │
 344) Sir William Borlase's GS (Hodek/Vinall)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                   │ 1:55 5 lengths                                   
 345) Barn Elms (Tinsley/Berg de Kerangal)─────────┘

54) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 371) Maidenhead (Forsyth/Steel)──────────────────────┐
                                                      │ Maidenhead (Forsyth/Steel)                          
 372) Barn Elms (Walker─Ralph/Fawcett)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                      │ 2:15 2 lengths                                      │
 373) Henley (Haldane/Chapman)────────────────────────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                            │
 374) Thames Scullers (Phillips/Dowman)───────────────┐                                                     │
                                                      │ Thames Scullers (Phillips/Dowman)                   │ Thames Scullers (Phillips/Dowman)                   
 375) Barn Elms (Upton/Weiler)────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                      │ 2:16 2 lengths                                      │ 2:10 1/2 length                                     
 376) Great Marlow School (Radnedge/Pendlebury)───────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                            │
 377) Henley (Millard/Butler)─────────────────────────┐                                                     │
                                                      │ St George's College (Bantin/Cooke)                  │
 378) St George's College (Bantin/Cooke)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                      │ 2:18 1 length                                       
 379) Sir William Borlase's GS (Woodbridge/Goodchild)─┘

56) Junior 17 Sculls

 389) D Jowitt (RGS High Wycombe)────────┐
                                         │ D Jowitt (RGS High Wycombe)            
 391) Cosa─Gutierrez (Thames Scullers)───┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 2:10 a canvas                          │
 390) G Moody (Sir William Borlase's GS)─┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 392) D Egorov (Barn Elms)───────────────┐                                        │
                                         │ H Beedham (Bryanston School)           │ M Volungevicius (Christchurch)         
 393) H Beedham (Bryanston School)───────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 2:09 a canvas                          │ 1:59 3 lengths                         
 394) C Dawson (Burway)──────────────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 395) Y Adhair (Winchester College)──────┐                                        │
                                         │ M Volungevicius (Christchurch)         │
 396) J Stobart─Hook (Bryanston School)──┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 2:03 easily                            
 397) M Volungevicius (Christchurch)─────┘