Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2024

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Sir William Perkins School

3) Women's Junior 14 Octuples (Band 1)

 6) Surbiton High School (Martin)───────────────────────┐
                                                        │ Surbiton High School (Martin)                         
 7) Lady Eleanor Holles (Luscombe Lewis)────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                        │ 2:11 1/2 length                                       │
 8) Sir William Perkins (Blaney)────────────────────────┘                                                       │
                                                                                                                │
 9) Bedford Modern School (Eyton─Williams)──────────────┐                                                       │
                                                        │ Pangbourne College (Merry)                            │ Surbiton High School (Butler)                         
 10) Pangbourne College (Merry)─────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                        │ 2:07 1 1/8 lengths                                    │ 1:59 2 lengths                                        
 11) Lady Eleanor Holles (Gorczak)──────────────────────┘                                                       │
                                                                                                                │
 12) Lady Eleanor Holles (Hein)─────────────────────────┐                                                       │
                                                        │ Surbiton High School (Butler)                         │
 13) Surbiton High School (Butler)──────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                        │ 2:02 1 3/4 lengths                                    
 14) Sir William Borlase's GS (Nascimento Alves Baggio)─┘

4) Women's Junior 14 Octuples (Band 2)

 15) Surbiton High School (Stevens)──┐
                                     │ Surbiton High School (Stevens)     
 16) Bedford Modern School (Byrne)───┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 2:19 1 1/4 lengths                 │
 17) Sir William Perkins (Foster)────┘                                    │ Great Marlow School (Tomkinson)    
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 18) Sydenham HS (Fritschi)──────────┐ Great Marlow School (Tomkinson)    │ 1:59 3/4 length                    
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 19) Great Marlow School (Tomkinson)─┘ 2:16 5 lengths                     

13) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 71) Surbiton High School (Holmes)───────┐
                                         │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Yahya)       
 72) Sir William Perkins (Spight)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 2:09 2 1/2 lengths                     │
 73) Sir William Borlase's GS (Yahya)────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 74) Surbiton High School (Rowbotham)────┐                                        │
                                         │ Bedford Girls School (Lock)            │ Bedford Girls School (Lock)            
 75) Henley (Butler)─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 2:07 Not Rowed Out                     │ 2:03 1/2 length                        
 76) Bedford Girls School (Lock)─────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 77) Sir William Perkins (Irvin─Sellers)─┐                                        │
                                         │ Sir William Perkins (Irvin Sellers)    │
 78) St George's College (De Rham)───────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 2:10 1 length                          
 79) Guildford (Zheng)───────────────────┘

14) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 80) Bedford Girls School (Herbert)──────┐
                                         │ Bedford Girls School (Herbert)         
 81) Sir William Borlase's GS (Dhariwal)─┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                      │
 82) Sir William Perkins (Darling)───────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 83) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Smalley)─┐                                        │
                                         │ Bedford Modern School (Saunders)       │ Bedford Modern School (Saunders)       
 84) Wimbledon High School (Kaye)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 2:20 3/4 length                        │ 2:17 1 1/2 lengths                     
 85) Bedford Modern School (Saunders)────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 86) Guildford (O'Hara)──────────────────┐                                        │
                                         │ Guildford (O'Hara)                     │
 87) St George's College (Park)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 2:22 1 1/2 lengths                     
 88) Wimbledon High School (Hughes)──────┘

20) Women's Schools/Junior Double Sculls

 132) Winchester College (Shilo/Wheller)─────┐
                                             │ Sir William Perkins (Bell/Sibley)          
 133) Canford School (Jones/Frost)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:17 5 lengths                             │
 134) Sir William Perkins (Bell/Sibley)──────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 135) Sir William Perkins (Butcher/Gawley)───┐                                            │
                                             │ Sir William Perkins (Butcher/Gawley)       │ Sir William Perkins (Bell/Sibley)          
 136) The Oratory School (Duncan/Charles)────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:13 1/2 length                            │ 2:10 1 1/4 lengths                         
 137) Bedford Modern School (Chapman/Taylor)─┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 138) Kingston (Khaled/Moreno Masey)─────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Barn Elms (Mussett/Hymans)                 │
 139) Barn Elms (Mussett/Hymans)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:18 5 lengths                             
 140) Great Marlow School (Wharfe/Rhodes)────┘

22) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 150) Pangbourne College (Grafton/Ashmore)─┐
                                           │ Guildford (Jessop/Mallin Jones)          
 151) Bedford Girls School (Pascall/Green)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 2:31 easily                              │
 152) Guildford (Jessop/Mallin─Jones)──────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 153) Surbiton High School (Coney/Brewer)──┐                                          │
                                           │ Barn Elms (Parkins/Stokes)               │ Guildford (Morland/Sartin)               
 154) Sir William Perkins (Gill/Fenwick)───┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           │ 2:30 3 1/2 lengths                       │ 2:25 4 lengths                           
 155) Barn Elms (Parkins/Stokes)───────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 156) Thames Scullers (Smith/Puddle)───────┐                                          │
                                           │ Guildford (Morland/Sartin)               │
 157) Gordon's School (Wright/McNair)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:25 2 lengths                           
 158) Guildford (Morland/Sartin)───────────┘

23) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 159) Bryanston School (Short/Perry)─────────┐
                                             │ Christchurch (Zargarani/Drake)             
 160) Shiplake Vikings (Fielder/Mir)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ NTT 3 lengths                              │
 161) Christchurch (Zargarani/Drake)─────────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 162) Thames Scullers (Brooks/Celik)─────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Canford School (Humphries/Mazur)           │ City of Oxford (Leblanc/Smythe)            
 163) Shiplake Vikings (Gummer/Bell)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:39 2 lengths                             │ 2:26 1 1/2 lengths                         
 164) Canford School (Humphries/Mazur)───────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 165) City of Oxford (Leblanc/Smythe)────────┐                                            │
                                             │ City of Oxford (Leblanc/Smythe)            │
 166) Sir William Perkins (Addison/Clarkson)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ NTT 5 lengths                              
 167) Pangbourne College (Evans/Lincoln)─────┘

28) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 186) A Bowman (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)─┐
                                           │ A Bowman (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)     
 187) A Yendole (Guildford)────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 2:38 1 length                            │
 188) M Statham (Thames Scullers)──────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 189) D Lucas (Maidenhead)─────────────────┐                                          │
                                           │ E Carney (Surbiton High School)          │ E Green (Burway)                         
 190) E Carney (Surbiton High School)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           │ DNS                                      │ NTT 1 2/3 lengths                        
 191) E McLean (Christchurch)──────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 192) E Green (Burway)─────────────────────┐                                          │
                                           │ E Green (Burway)                         │
 193) L Ozer (Sir William Perkins)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:32 1 1/2 lengths                       
 194) G Dulman (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)─┘

32) Women's Junior 15 Octuples (Band 1)

 217) Surbiton High School (Holmes)──────┐
                                         │ Surbiton High School (Holmes)          
 218) Sir William Perkins (Ozer)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 2:00 1 length                          │
 219) Sir William Borlase's GS (Ramdeen)─┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 223) Bedford Girls School (Palmer)──────┐                                        │
                                         │ Wimbledon High School (Kaye)           │ Henley (Sissons)                       
 224) Kingston (Norman)──────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 1:58 1 foot                            │ 1:59 1/2 length                        
 225) Wimbledon High School (Kaye)───────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 220) Guildford (Bentley)────────────────┐ Henley (Sissons)                       │
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 221) Henley (Sissons)───────────────────┘ 2:00 1 3/4 lengths                     

37) Women's Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 252) Sir William Perkins (Harvey)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │
 249) Bedford Girls School (Partridge)───┐                                        │
                                         │ Bedford Girls School (Partridge)       │ Bedford Girls School (Dyall)           
 250) St George's College (Van Rensburg)─┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 2:14 3 1/2 lengths                     │ 2:18 1/2 length                        
 251) Bedford Girls School (Simester)────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 253) Bedford Girls School (Dyall)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

38) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 255) Bedford Girls School (Sunkara)─┐
                                     │ Surbiton High School (Padget)      
 256) Surbiton High School (Padget)──┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 2:16 1 1/4 lengths                 │
 257) Great Marlow School (Spence)───┘                                    │
                                                                          │ Bedford Girls School (Moretto)     
 259) Sir William Perkins (Coleman)───────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                                                          │ 2:10 1 1/2 lengths                 
 261) Sydenham HS (Reynolds)─────────┐                                    │
                                     │ Bedford Girls School (Moretto)     │
 260) Canford School (Coupe)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 2:18 easily                        
 262) Bedford Girls School (Moretto)─┘

45) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 301) Sir William Borlase's GS (Whyte)───────────────────┐
                                                         │ Sir William Perkins (Sullivan)                         
 302) Kingston (Dollmann)────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                         │ 2:21 2/3 length                                        │
 303) Sir William Perkins (Sullivan)─────────────────────┘                                                        │
                                                                                                                  │
 304) Lady Eleanor Holles (Brogan)───────────────────────┐                                                        │
                                                         │ Guildford (Turner)                                     │ St George's College (Showell)                          
 305) Guildford (Turner)─────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                         │ 2:23 1 1/4 lengths                                     │ 2:17 3/4 length                                        
 306) Sir William Borlase's GS (Nascimento Alves Baggio)─┘                                                        │
                                                                                                                  │
 314) Lady Eleanor Holles (Luscombe Lewis)───────────────┐                                                        │
                                                         │ St George's College (Showell)                          │
 308) St George's College (Showell)──────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                         │ 2:21 5 lengths                                         
 309) Bedford Girls School (Rammal)──────────────────────┘

46) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 3)

 310) Lady Eleanor Holles (Kilpatrick)─┐
                                       │ Claires Court Sch (Fradin)           
 311) Great Marlow School (Stewart)────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:23 3 1/2 lengths                   │
 312) Claires Court Sch (Fradin)───────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 313) Barn Elms (Marks)────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Barn Elms (Marks)                    │ Barn Elms (Marks)                    
 320) Canford School (Humphries)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 2:17 3 1/2 lengths                   │ 2:17 3/4 length                      
 315) St George's College (Pozina)─────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 316) Claires Court Sch (Bullock)──────┐                                      │
                                       │ Sir William Perkins (Roberts)        │
 317) Pangbourne College (Stephenson)──┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 2:34 1 length                        
 318) Sir William Perkins (Roberts)────┘

55) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 380) Kings School Rochester (Lawrence/Wilkinson)────────┐
                                                         │ Surbiton High School (Brunson/Darke)                   
 381) Surbiton High School (Brunson/Darke)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                         │ 2:45 2 lengths                                         │
 382) Bedford Modern School (Batchelor/Theodorakopoulou)─┘                                                        │
                                                                                                                  │
 383) Pangbourne College (Hudson/Robb)───────────────────┐                                                        │
                                                         │ Pangbourne College (Hudson/Robb)                       │ Pangbourne College (Hudson/Robb)                       
 384) Canford School (Davies/Carnegie)───────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                         │ NTT 3 lengths                                          │ NTT 1 foot                                             
 385) Bryanston School (Holmes/Hoffman)──────────────────┘                                                        │
                                                                                                                  │
 386) Maidenhead (Lucas/Thirakaluthy)────────────────────┐                                                        │
                                                         │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Leonard/Lucas)              │
 387) Sir William Perkins (Johnson/Parker)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                         │ NTT 2/3 length                                         
 388) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Leonard/Lucas)──────────┘