Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2024

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Windsor Boys School

10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 50) RGS High Wycombe (Winchester)────┐
                                      │ Reading Blue Coat (Fernandes)       
 51) Reading Blue Coat (Fernandes)────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 2:22 4 lengths                      │
 52) Sir William Borlase's GS (Kells)─┘                                     │ Dulwich College (Davé)              
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 53) RGS High Wycombe (Nagi)──────────┐                                     │ 2:16 2 1/2 lengths                  
                                      │ Dulwich College (Davé)              │
 54) Windsor Boys School (Reay─Arias)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 2:08 1 length                       
 55) Dulwich College (Davé)───────────┘

12) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 4)

 65) Reading Blue Coat (Nicoletti ─Dowd)─┐
                                         │ Windsor Boys School (Macenas)          
 66) Windsor Boys School (Macenas)───────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 2:13 2 1/2 lengths                     │
 67) Monkton Combe School (Peill)────────┘                                        │ Canford School (Moore)                 
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 68) RGS High Wycombe (Folmer)───────────┐                                        │ NTT 1 length                           
                                         │ Canford School (Moore)                 │
 69) Claires Court Sch (Bullock)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 2:13 4 lengths                         
 70) Canford School (Moore)──────────────┘

17) Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 105) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (McCann/Cymbalista)─┐
                                                    │ Great Marlow School (Gentry/Gale)                 
 106) Claires Court Sch (Ing/Patel)─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                    │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths                                │
 107) Great Marlow School (Gentry/Gale)─────────────┘                                                   │
                                                                                                        │
 108) Henley (Whiteman/Green)───────────────────────┐                                                   │
                                                    │ Maidenhead (Kolev/Crawcour)                       │ Maidenhead (Kolev/Crawcour)                       
 109) St George's College (Doyle/Cairns)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                    │ 1:57 2 lengths                                    │ 1:57 2 lengths                                    
 110) Maidenhead (Kolev/Crawcour)───────────────────┘                                                   │
                                                                                                        │
 111) Sir William Borlase's GS (Braid/Finn)─────────┐                                                   │
                                                    │ Windsor Boys School (Malkowski/Britton)           │
 112) Kingston (D'Haese/Patel)──────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                    │ 1:59 1 1/2 lengths                                
 113) Windsor Boys School (Malkowski/Britton)───────┘

24) Schools/Junior Sculls

 168) A Kharay (Windsor Boys School)────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │
 169) E McLean (Christchurch)─────────┐                                     │
                                      │ E McLean (Christchurch)             │ E McLean (Christchurch)             
 170) Z Coombes (Windsor Boys School)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 2:02 3 lengths                      │ 2:01 2 lengths                      
 171) J Gibson (Gordon's School)──────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 172) O Whelan (Windsor Boys School)────────────────────────────────────────┘

25) Junior 16 Sculls

 173) T Rees─Jones (Windsor Boys School)──────┐
                                              │ T Rees Jones (Windsor Boys School)          
 175) Quann (Great Marlow School)─────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                              │ 2:15 a canvas                               │
 174) A Driessele (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)─┘                                             │
                                                                                            │ L Leblanc (City of Oxford)                  
 176) S Vinall (Sir William Borlase's GS)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                            │ 2:04 2 1/2 lengths                          
 177) L Leblanc (City of Oxford)──────────────┐                                             │
                                              │ L Leblanc (City of Oxford)                  │
 178) E Bishop (Pangbourne College)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              │ NTT 2 lengths                               
 179) A Du Toit (Burway)──────────────────────┘

31) Junior 14 Octuples (Band 2)

 208) Dulwich College (Flores)─────────────────┐
                                               │ Reading Blue Coat (Fernandes)                
 209) Reading Blue Coat (Fernandes)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 2:12 2 feet                                  │
 210) Bedford Modern School (Alvarez Custodio)─┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 211) Bryanston School (Perry)─────────────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Windsor Boys School (Yeoh)                   │ Windsor Boys School (Yeoh)                   
 212) Sir William Borlase's GS (Vinall)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               │ 1:54 3 1/2 lengths                           │ 1:51 1 1/4 lengths                           
 213) Windsor Boys School (Yeoh)───────────────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 214) Reading Blue Coat (Berdat)───────────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Monmouth School (Burnett)                    │
 215) Monmouth School (Burnett)────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               │ 2:01 1 1/3 lengths                           
 216) St George's College (Clarke)─────────────┘

35) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band 2)

 237) Canford School (Lowe)───────────┐
                                      │ St George's College (Adelsbach)     
 238) St George's College (Adelsbach)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 1:54 1 length                       │
 239) Dulwich College (Meijer)────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │ Windsor Boys School (Malkowski)     
 240) St George's College (Ahmed)───────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                                                            │ 1:56 a canvas                       
 241) Monmouth School (Masters)───────┐                                     │
                                      │ Windsor Boys School (Malkowski)     │
 242) Windsor Boys School (Malkowski)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 1:58 2 feet                         
 243) Dulwich College (Dockray)───────┘

36) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band 3)

 244) The Oratory School (Mason)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │
 245) Windsor Boys School (Valenzuela)─┐                                      │
                                       │ Windsor Boys School (Valenzuela)     │ Winchester College (Alshinbayev)     
 246) Kings School Rochester (Drewell)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 1:49 1 length                        │ 2:00 2 lengths                       
 247) Reading Blue Coat (Gillies)──────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 248) Winchester College (Alshinbayev)────────────────────────────────────────┘

39) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 263) Sir William Borlase's GS (Meintjes)─┐
                                          │ Windsor Boys School (Hill)              
 264) Windsor Boys School (Hill)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 1:55 2 lengths                          │
 265) Bedford School (Yeomans)────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 266) Windsor Boys School (Richards)──────┐                                         │
                                          │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Hackett)      │ Henley (Petrosillo)                     
 267) Sir William Borlase's GS (Hackett)──┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          │ 1:54 1 length                           │ 1:46 1 1/4 lengths                      
 268) Kingston (Sharma)───────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 269) Windsor Boys School (Manwaring)─────┐                                         │
                                          │ Henley (Petrosillo)                     │
 270) Claires Court Sch (Wellen)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 1:50 1 1/2 lengths                      
 271) Henley (Petrosillo)─────────────────┘

50) Junior 16 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 337) Great Marlow School (Allen/Ahmed)────────────┐
                                                   │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Corby/Hillier)         
 338) Guildford (Taylorson/Jurgens)────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                   │ 1:59 1 1/4 lengths                               │
 339) Sir William Borlase's GS (Corby/Hillier)─────┘                                                  │
                                                                                                      │
 340) Windsor Boys School (Nicholson/O'Brien)──────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ Windsor Boys School (Nicholson/O'Brien)          │ Windsor Boys School (Nicholson/O'Brien)          
 342) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Salem/Webber)─────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                   │ 1:48 3 1/2 lengths                               │ 1:50 3/4 length                                  
 341) Bryanston School (Berry/Sweetbuam)───────────┘                                                  │
                                                                                                      │
 343) Claires Court Sch (Kampanaos/Dexter─Burnell)─┐                                                  │
                                                   │ Barn Elms (Tinsley/Berg de Kerangal)             │
 344) Sir William Borlase's GS (Hodek/Vinall)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                   │ 1:55 5 lengths                                   
 345) Barn Elms (Tinsley/Berg de Kerangal)─────────┘

51) Junior 16 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 346) Windsor Boys School (Urbanczuk/Peace)──┐
                                             │ Windsor Boys School (Urbanczuk/Peace)      
 347) The Oratory School (Reed/Murray─Clark)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ NTT 3 feet                                 │
 348) Bryanston School (Lamphere/Niquette)───┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ Windsor Boys School (Eden/Woods)           
 349) RGS High Wycombe (Tong/Trueman)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                          │ 1:58 1 1/2 lengths                         
 350) Gordon's School (McNair/Shorter)───────┐                                            │
                                             │ Windsor Boys School (Eden/Woods)           │
 351) Barn Elms (Manz/Kucharsky)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 1:57 1 length                              
 352) Windsor Boys School (Eden/Woods)───────┘

52) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 353) Pangbourne College (Armstrong/Harris)─┐
                                            │ Monmouth School (Deasy/Belshaw)           
 354) Monmouth School (Deasy/Belshaw)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                            │ 2:15 3 1/2 lengths                        │
 355) Barn Elms (Rockey/Davies)─────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 356) Windsor Boys School (Benetton/Young)──┐                                           │
                                            │ Monmouth School (Lally/Nicolle)           │ Monmouth School (Lally/Nicolle)           
 357) Bryanston School (Henderson/Meyer)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            │ 2:06 2 feet                               │ 2:08 1 1/2 lengths                        
 358) Monmouth School (Lally/Nicolle)───────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 359) Thames Scullers (Dallas/Cottam)───────┐                                           │
                                            │ St George's College (Webb/Meadows)        │
 360) Windsor Boys School (Rossiter/Szmyt)──┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            │ 2:15 4 lengths                            
 361) St George's College (Webb/Meadows)────┘