Bedford Autumn Fours and Small Boats Head

Sunday 14th October 2001

See also results sorted within events. We welcome any comments about our events, or even any suggestions for improvements. Please feel free to drop us a line to our events feedback address.


 
	  Crew	  Time	  Event   	  Name of Club / College /School
 
  1	  199	   6.42	  S1.4-        	  BEDFORD RC
  2	   51	   6.46	  N.4X         	  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
  3	  198	   6.49	  E.4-         	  CITY OF CAMBRIDGE "B"
  4	   92	   6.50	  E.4-         	  CITY OF CAMBRIDGE "A"
  5	   93	   6.51	  S1.4-        	  BROXBOURNE RC
  6	  144	   6.53	  S1.4+        	  BEDFORD RC
  7	   47	   7.00	  E.4+         	  BEDFORD RC   * TIME *
  8	   94	   7.06	  S1.4-        	  UNIV.LEIC/BELV/NOTT
  9	  200	   7.06	  S2.4+        	  UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA
 10	  110	   7.09	  S2.2X        	  STAR CLUB   Lindsey/Leggott
 11	  150	   7.10	  S4.4+        	  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
 12	  171	   7.14	  S2.2X        	  BEDFORD RC   Hardy/Williams
 13	  203	   7.15	  S3.4+        	  UNIV.LEICS/BELVOIR
 14	   53	   7.18	  S4.4+        	  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
 15	    1	   7.19	  S1.4+        	  UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA
 16	    4	   7.21	  S4.4+        	  UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA "A"
 17	  206	   7.21	  S3.4+        	  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
 18	   63	   7.22	  S1.2-        	  BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC   Wood/Wood
 19	  304	   7.22	  S3.2X        	  STAR CLUB   Darnell/Watson
 20	    2	   7.24	  S3.4+        	  STAR CLUB "A"
 21	   12	   7.24	  N.4+         	  BEDFORD RC "A"
 22	  148	   7.24	  S3.4+        	  THAMES TRADESMENS' RC "A"
 23	  160	   7.24	  N.4+         	  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
 24	   97	   7.25	  S3.4+        	  CITY OF CAMBRIDGE
 25	  145	   7.25	  S2.4+        	  BOAR'S HEAD BOAT CLUB "A"
 26	   96	   7.26	  S3.4+        	  UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA
 27	  251	   7.26	  S4.4+        	  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "E"
 28	   52	   7.27	  S4.4+        	  UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC
 29	  221	   7.27	  J.2X         	  SUDBURY RC   Dixon/Mogsbjerg
 30	  104	   7.28	  J15.4X  	  BURWAY RC
 31	  245	   7.28	  S2.4+        	  BOAR'S HEAD BOAT CLUB "B"
 32	   95	   7.29	  VC.4+        	  THE HORNETS BOAT CLUB
 33	  201	   7.29	  S2.4+        	  STAR CLUB
 34	  264	   7.30	  J16.2X  	  ST NEOTS RC   Porteus/Spring
 35	  288	   7.30	  VC.4+        	  BEDFORD/HORNETS/ST.NEOTS
 36	    5	   7.31	  S4.4+        	  CHURCHILL COLLEGE BC
 37	  247	   7.31	  S2.4+        	  UNIV.LEICS/BELVOIR
 38	  250	   7.31	  S4.4+        	  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "D"
 39	  286	   7.32	  S2.4+        	  DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY RC
 40	  208	   7.33	  N.4+         	  UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA
 41	  295	   7.33	  S4.4+        	  GUILDFORD RC "A"
 42	  149	   7.34	  S3.4+        	  GUILDFORD RC "A"
 43	  210	   7.34	  N.4+         	  BEDFORD RC "B"
 44	   49	   7.35	  S3.4+        	  BOAR'S HEAD BOAT CLUB
 45	  151	   7.35	  S4.4+        	  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "C"
 46	  202	   7.37	  VC.4+        	  SUDBURY RC
 47	  211	   7.38	  WS3.4X  	  ST NEOTS RC
 48	  249	   7.38	  S4.4+        	  FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC "A"
 49	   99	   7.39	  S4.4+        	  BEDFORD RC
 50	   50	   7.41	  S3.4+        	  THAMES TRADESMENS' RC "B"
 51	  112	   7.43	  S3.2X        	  STAR/BROXBOURNE   Callow/Cobb
 52	   27	   7.44	  S2.1X        	  STAR CLUB   Lindsey
 53	   98	   7.44	  S4.4+        	  UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA "B"
 54	  119	   7.44	  S2.1X        	  STAR CLUB   Hetherington
 55	  246	   7.44	  S2.4+        	  UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC
 56	  308	   7.44	  J.1X         	  STAR CLUB   Hetherington
 57	  303	   7.45	  S1.2-        	  BEDFORD RC   Hardwick/Barrell
 58	   14	   7.46	  WJ.4+        	  BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
 59	  159	   7.46	  N.4+         	  FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC
 60	   11	   7.49	  N.4+         	  STAR CLUB
 61	  153	   7.49	  WS1.4+  	  TWICKENHAM RC "A"
 62	  220	   7.49	  J.2X         	  ABINGDON RC   Brazier/Haste
 63	  287	   7.49	  VD.4-        	  STAR CLUB   * TIME *
 64	  270	   7.50	  VB.1X        	  ST NEOTS RC   Major
 65	   72	   7.52	  J.1X         	  SUDBURY RC   Dixon
 66	  106	   7.52	  WS2.4+  	  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC
 67	  225	   7.52	  WJ.2X        	  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Macdonald/Tatman
 68	    7	   7.54	  WS2.4+  	  TWICKENHAM RC
 69	   25	   7.54	  S2.1X        	  STAR CLUB   Leggott
 70	  204	   7.54	  S3.4+        	  FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC
 71	  205	   7.54	  S3.4+        	  STAR CLUB "B"
 72	   71	   7.55	  J.1X         	  BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC   Chapman
 73	  292	   7.55	  S4.4+        	  FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC "B"
 74	    6	   7.56	  N.4X         	  ROB ROY BC
 75	   73	   7.56	  S1.1X        	  FALCON RC   Jenks
 76	  105	   7.56	  N.4+         	  UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC
 77	  248	   7.57	  WE.4+        	  TWICKENHAM RC "B"
 78	  103	   7.58	  WS2.4+  	  CITY OF CAMBRIDGE "A"
 79	  152	   7.58	  S4.4+        	  GUILDFORD RC "B"
 80	  100	   7.59	  WS1.4+  	  C.B. BOAT CLUB
 81	  223	   7.59	  VE.2X        	  BEDFORD RC   Evans/Garrett
 82	    3	   8.00	  VC.4+        	  BEDFORD RC
 83	   54	   8.00	  WS2.4+  	  STAR CLUB
 84	  102	   8.00	  WS3.4X  	  BURWAY RC
 85	  182	   8.00	  S2.1X        	  FALCON RC   Jenks
 86	  209	   8.01	  N.4+         	  DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY RC
 87	  265	   8.01	  VE.2X        	  NOTT'M / NOT'M UNION   Nicholls/Wharton
 88	   70	   8.02	  J.1X         	  STAR CLUB   Bavington
 89	  147	   8.02	  S3.4+        	  UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC
 90	  305	   8.02	  N.2X         	  BROXBOURNE RC   Blunt/Duncan
 91	   55	   8.03	  J15.4+  	  BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "B"
 92	   74	   8.03	  VC.1X        	  UPPER THAMES RC   Ewans
 93	  121	   8.03	  VB.1X        	  NORWICH RC   Kippin
 94	  183	   8.03	  VB.1X        	  UPPER THAMES RC   Ewans
 95	  231	   8.03	  S2.1X        	  NORWICH RC   Kippin
 96	  101	   8.04	  WS1.4+  	  TWICKENHAM RC "B"
 97	  123	   8.04	  J16.1X  	  ST NEOTS RC   Spring
 98	  219	   8.05	  J.2X         	  BROXBOURNE RC   Moody/Lockyear
 99	  118	   8.06	  S1.1X        	  SUDBURY RC   Chambers
100	  222	   8.06	  J16.2X  	  BURWAY RC   Goodwin/McMonagle
101	  314	   8.06	  S3.1X        	  STAR CLUB   Rowe
102	   26	   8.07	  J.1X         	  STAR CLUB   Darnell
103	   28	   8.07	  S3.1X        	  SUDBURY RC   Chambers
104	  234	   8.07	  N.1X         	  STAR CLUB   Bavington
105	  269	   8.07	  S2.1X        	  SUDBURY RC   Chambers
106	  133	   8.08	  J15.1X  	  ST NEOTS RC   Baker
107	   10	   8.10	  N.4+         	  CHURCHILL COLLEGE BC
108	   57	   8.11	  WS4.4+  	  MILTON KEYNES ROWING CLUB
109	  268	   8.11	  S1.1X        	  UPPER THAMES RC   Ewans
110	  289	   8.12	  S3.4+        	  GUILDFORD RC "B"
111	  114	   8.13	  N.2X         	  PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Smith/Fitzjohn
112	  290	   8.13	  WE.4+        	  TWICKENHAM RC "A"
113	    9	   8.14	  J15.4+  	  BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "C"
114	   15	   8.14	  WS4.4+  	  BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
115	  252	   8.14	  WS2.4+  	  CITY OF CAMBRIDGE "B"
116	  257	   8.14	  WS3.4+  	  GUILDFORD RC
117	  156	   8.15	  WS2.4+  	  GUILDFORD RC
118	  155	   8.16	  WS2.4+  	  FALCON RC "A"
119	  233	   8.16	  VD.1X        	  BEDFORD RC   Sadler
120	  158	   8.17	  N.4+         	  FALCON RC
121	  174	   8.17	  N.2X         	  PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Harris/Spiegal
122	  272	   8.17	  S3.1X        	  STAR CLUB   Callow
123	   64	   8.18	  J16.2X  	  STAR CLUB   Taylor/Bavington
124	  212	   8.18	  WS3.4+  	  STAR CLUB
125	   36	   8.19	  WJ.1X        	  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Tatman
126	  161	   8.19	  N.4+         	  SUDBURY RC
127	  117	   8.20	  S1.1X        	  BURWAY RC   Biddle
128	  163	   8.20	  WS3.4+  	  BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
129	  185	   8.20	  S4.1X        	  BEDFORD RC   Robb
130	  232	   8.20	  S2.1X        	  BURWAY RC   Biddle
131	   69	   8.21	  J.1X         	  BROXBOURNE RC   Cobb
132	  116	   8.21	  WJ.2-        	  BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC "B"   Brock't/Ban'm-H
133	  126	   8.22	  N.1X         	  BROXBOURNE RC   Moody
134	  184	   8.22	  S4.1X        	  STAR CLUB   Darnell
135	  217	   8.22	  WJ15.4X 	  MAIDENHEAD RC
136	  187	   8.23	  WJ.1X        	  ST NEOTS RC   S. Nesbitt
137	  207	   8.23	  WS2.4+  	  FALCON RC "B"
138	   58	   8.24	  WN.4+        	  BROXBOURNE RC
139	  164	   8.24	  WS3.4+  	  MILTON KEYNES ROWING CLUB
140	  213	   8.24	  WS3.4+  	  NEWNHAM COLLEGE BC
141	  113	   8.25	  WS2.2X  	  TWICKENHAM RC   Bridges/Warden
142	  255	   8.25	  WS3.4+  	  BROXBOURNE RC
143	   18	   8.26	  WS4.4+  	  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC
144	   65	   8.27	  VD.2-        	  SUDBURY RC   Arnott/Mills
145	   78	   8.27	  WS2.1X  	  C.B. BOAT CLUB   Browb
146	  128	   8.27	  VE.1X        	  BEDFORD RC   Evans
147	  157	   8.27	  N.4+         	  UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC
148	  310	   8.27	  N.1X         	  BEDFORD RC   Robb
149	   34	   8.28	  WVB.1X  	  C.B. BOAT CLUB   Brown
150	  229	   8.28	  WN.2X        	  BEDFORD RC   Buck'ham/Calderbank
151	  167	   8.30	  WS4.4+  	  SUDBURY RC
152	  168	   8.31	  WN.4+        	  FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC "A"
153	  275	   8.31	  VD.1X        	  ST NEOTS RC   Knights
154	  294	   8.31	  S4.4+        	  SUDBURY RC
155	  302	   8.31	  S1.2-        	  SUDBURY RC
156	  125	   8.32	  J16.1X  	  BURWAY RC   Morris
157	  227	   8.32	  WJ.2X        	  STAR CLUB   Tinsley/Crabtree
158	  124	   8.33	  J16.1X  	  STAR CLUB   Mayglothling
159	  135	   8.33	  WN.1X        	  BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC   Goodwin
160	  165	   8.33	  WS4.4+  	  BROXBOURNE RC
161	   56	   8.34	  WJ13.4X 	  HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "A"
162	    8	   8.35	  J15.4+  	  BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "A"
163	   61	   8.35	  WJ15.4X 	  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC "B"
164	  273	   8.35	  S4.1X        	  BROXBOURNE RC   Cobb
165	   75	   8.36	  J16.1X  	  SUDBURY RC   Mogsbjerg
166	  127	   8.36	  VE.1X        	  NOTTINGHAM & UNION RC   Levers
167	  242	   8.36	  VD.1X        	  NOTTINGHAM & UNION RC   Levers
168	  277	   8.37	  N.1X         	  CANTABRIGIAN RC   Cooper
169	  179	   8.39	  WVB.2-  	  C.B. BOAT CLUB   Adams/Watson
170	   62	   8.40	  WJ14.4X 	  HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "A"
171	  172	   8.40	  N.2X         	  ROB ROY BC   Calcott/Monteith
172	   87	   8.41	  WJ15.1X 	  ST NEOTS RC   Round
173	  178	   8.42	  WN.2X        	  OUNDLE SCHOOL BC   Gora/Hodgkin
174	  279	   8.42	  WS3.1X  	  ST NEOTS RC   S. Nesbitt
175	  256	   8.43	  WS3.4+  	  SUDBURY RC
176	  293	   8.43	  S4.4+        	  ST NEOTS RC
177	   67	   8.44	  WVB.2-  	  PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Canton/Masters
178	  271	   8.44	  J.1X         	  STAR CLUB   Mayglothling
179	   66	   8.45	  WJ.2X        	  OUNDLE SCHOOL BC   Gora/Hodgkin
180	   79	   8.45	  WS2.1X  	  STAR CLUB   Manley
181	  181	   8.45	  WJ14.2X 	  HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC   Jeffries/Rich'dson
182	  238	   8.45	  J15.1X  	  BURWAY RC   Hermes
183	  154	   8.46	  WS2.4+  	  UNIV.LEICS/BELVOIR
184	  230	   8.46	  WN.2X        	  CCAT CAMBRIDGE BC   Stewart/Woolger
185	  267	   8.46	  WJ14.2X 	  MAIDENHEAD RC   Wright/Entwistle
186	  276	   8.46	  N.1X         	  STAR CLUB   Matnard
187	   77	   8.47	  N.1X         	  BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC   Hiatt
188	  226	   8.47	  WJ.2-        	  BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC "A"   Goodwin/Ban'm-H
189	  177	   8.48	  WJ.2-        	  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Barron/Fowler
190	  274	   8.49	  S4.1X        	  BEDFORD RC   Banham-Hall
191	  298	   8.50	  WS4.4+  	  FALCON RC "B"
192	   89	   8.51	  WJ15.1X 	  ST NEOTS RC   R. Nesbitt
193	  299	   8.51	  WS4.4+  	  FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC "B"
194	   30	   8.54	  WVB.1X  	  BEDFORD RC   Reay
195	  115	   8.54	  VE.2X        	  ROB ROY BC   Hall/Smith
196	   60	   8.55	  WN.4+        	  UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC
197	  131	   8.55	  WS4.1X  	  BEDFORD RC   Tyers
198	  214	   8.55	  WN.4+        	  MAIDENHEAD RC
199	  224	   8.55	  VD.2-        	  BEDFORD / STAR   Stanbridge/Pollard
200	  241	   8.55	  WJ.1X        	  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Dwson
201	  309	   8.55	  VC.1X        	  BEDFORD RC   Banham-hall
202	  111	   8.56	  S3.2X        	  PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Smith/Marshall
203	   38	   8.57	  WN.1X        	  BEDFORD RC   Tyers
204	   84	   8.57	  WJ16.1X 	  STAR CLUB   Tinsley
205	  281	   8.57	  WS3.1X  	  TWICKENHAM RC   Warden
206	   40	   8.58	  WN.1X        	  TWICKENHAM RC   Warden
207	  240	   8.59	  WJ.1X        	  BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC   Brocklehurst
208	  300	   8.59	  MVD.4+  	  SUDBURY RC   * TIME *
209	   88	   9.00	  WJ15.1X 	  ST NEOTS RC   Knowles
210	   76	   9.01	  N.1X         	  PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Marshall
211	  108	   9.01	  WJ14.4X 	  ST NEOTS RC
212	  193	   9.01	  WJ16.1X 	  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Tatman
213	  129	   9.02	  WS3.1X  	  BEDFORD RC   Cooper
214	  306	   9.02	  WN.2X        	  STAR CLUB   Ricci/O'Brien
215	   80	   9.03	  WS3.1X  	  FALCON RC   Oxford
216	  175	   9.03	  VD.2-        	  BURWAY RC   Wells/Morris
217	  283	   9.04	  J15.1X  	  STAR CLUB   Taylor
218	  307	   9.05	  WN.2X        	  CANTABRIGIAN RC   McDowell/Gidings
219	   43	   9.06	  WJ15.1X 	  STAR CLUB   Hills
220	  134	   9.06	  WVB.1X  	  NORWICH RC   Barnacle
221	  107	   9.08	  WS4.4+  	  UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC
222	  311	   9.08	  WS4.1X  	  STAR CLUB   Slack
223	   16	   9.09	  WS4.4+  	  CHURCHILL COLLEGE BC
224	  162	   9.09	  WJ13.4X 	  HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "B"
225	  186	   9.09	  J16.1X  	  STAR CLUB   Duffell
226	  190	   9.09	  WJ16.1X 	  STAR CLUB   Hills
227	  173	   9.10	  WS2.2X  	  BURWAY RC   Alfrey/Weeks
228	  235	   9.10	  WS2.1X  	  NORWICH RC   Barnacle
229	   35	   9.12	  WJ.1X        	  STAR CLUB   Slack
230	   91	   9.12	  WJ14.1X 	  ST NEOTS RC   Loades
231	  284	   9.13	  J15.1X  	  STAR CLUB   Hetherington
232	  301	   9.14	  WN.4X+  	  STAR CLUB   * TIME *
233	   22	   9.15	  VD.2-        	  C.B. BOAT CLUB   Lloyd/Boswell
234	  196	   9.15	  WJ14.1X 	  HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC   Conwell
235	   32	   9.16	  WS4.1X  	  BEDFORD RC   Cooper
236	  260	   9.16	  WN.4+        	  NEWNHAM COLLEGE BC
237	   13	   9.17	  WVC.4+  	  SUDBURY RC   * TIME *
238	   59	   9.17	  WN.4+        	  BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
239	  239	   9.18	  J15.1X  	  BURWAY RC   Barrett
240	  170	   9.19	  WJ14.4X 	  HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "B"
241	   39	   9.20	  WN.1X        	  TWICKENHAM RC   Bridges
242	  259	   9.21	  WS4.4+  	  FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC "A"
243	  237	   9.22	  WS4.1X  	  BURWAY RC   Holgate
244	   41	   9.24	  WN.1X        	  STAR CLUB   Callan
245	  130	   9.25	  WS4.1X  	  BEDFORD RC   Calderbank
246	  253	   9.25	  J15.4X  	  MILTON KEYNES ROWING CLUB
247	  188	   9.26	  WN.1X        	  ROB ROY BC   Ruiz
248	  236	   9.27	  WS4.1X  	  BEDFORD RC   Kowalski
249	  280	   9.27	  WS3.1X  	  TWICKENHAM RC   Bridges
250	  139	   9.29	  WJ16.1X 	  BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC   Davies
251	  137	   9.30	  WN.1X        	  BEDFORD RC   Buckingham
252	  169	   9.30	  WN.4+        	  SUDBURY RC
253	  141	   9.33	  WJ16.1X 	  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Rowles
254	  140	   9.35	  WJ16.1X 	  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Sighota
255	   31	   9.36	  WS4.1X  	  BEDFORD RC   Buckingham
256	  109	   9.36	  WJ14.4X 	  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC
257	   20	   9.37	  WJ15.4X 	  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC "A"
258	   82	   9.37	  WN.1X        	  BROXBOURNE RC   Slater
259	  136	   9.37	  WN.1X        	  BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC   Brown
260	  180	   9.37	  WJ14.2X 	  STAR CLUB   Johnston/Henderson
261	  261	   9.37	  WJ15.4X 	  ABINGDON RC
262	  142	   9.38	  WJ16.1X 	  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Bard
263	  215	   9.38	  WN.4+        	  UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC
264	   42	   9.39	  WJ16.1X 	  STAR CLUB   Crabtree
265	  194	   9.39	  WJ15.1X 	  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Fraser
266	  254	   9.41	  WVB.4+  	  SUDBURY RC   * TIME *
267	   17	   9.45	  WS4.4+  	  STAR CLUB
268	   23	   9.49	  WJ14.2X 	  ST NEOTS RC   Cooper/Watters
269	  138	   9.49	  WN.1X        	  SUDBURY RC   McGrillen
270	  143	   9.49	  WJ16.1X 	  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Hiatt
271	  258	   9.49	  WS4.4+  	  UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC
272	   24	   9.50	  WJ14.2X 	  ST NEOTS RC   Dobson/Keble
273	   29	   9.50	  N.1X         	  BEDFORD RC   Griffiths
274	   33	   9.52	  J15.1X  	  ST NEOTS RC   Ritchie
275	   83	   9.52	  WN.1X        	  STAR CLUB   O'Brien
276	   68	   9.57	  WJ14.2X 	  HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC   Bremner/Caldicott
277	   86	   9.57	  WJ16.1X 	  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Stuckey
278	   45	   9.58	  WJ14.1X 	  STAR CLUB   Smith
279	  216	   9.59	  WN.4+        	  FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC "B"
280	   85	  10.03	  WJ16.1X 	  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Drew
281	   44	  10.04	  WJ14.1X 	  STAR CLUB   Waller
282	  243	  10.11	  WJ14.1X 	  MAIDENHEAD RC   Wright
283	  192	  10.15	  WJ15.1X 	  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Sainsbury
284	   46	  10.23	  WJ14.1X 	  STAR CLUB   Flory
285	  197	  10.28	  WJ14.1X 	  HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC   Wainwright
286	  195	  10.31	  WJ15.1X 	  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Bramall
 
The following Crews did not complete the course :-
  -	   81	    -  	  WJ.1X        	  STAR CLUB   Newton
  -	  120	    -  	  VE.1X        	  C.B. BOAT CLUB   Boswell
  -	  122	    -  	  J16.1X  	  ST NEOTS RC   Porteus
  -	  132	    -  	  WS4.1X  	  STAR CLUB   Callan
  -	  146	    -  	  VG.4+        	  NOTTINGHAM BC   * TIME *
  -	  166	    -  	  WS4.4+  	  BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
  -	  176	    -  	  VD.2-        	  BEDFORD / HORNETS   Garrett/Knights
  -	  189	    -  	  WS3.1X  	  STAR CLUB   slack
  -	  191	    -  	  WJ15.1X 	  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Manning
  -	  218	    -  	  WJ15.4X 	  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC
  -	  228	    -  	  WJ.2-        	  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Manson/Miller
  -	  244	    -  	  S1.4+        	  PETERBOROUGH CITY RC
  -	  266	    -  	  WJ.2X        	  STAR CLUB   Manley/Newton
  -	  278	    -  	  N.1X         	  FURNIVAL SCULLING CLUB   Sweetman
  -	  296	    -  	  WJ.4+        	  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC
  -	  313	    -  	  WJ.1X        	  STAR CLUB   Hills


[Return to BRC Homepage] [View Next event details] [Bedford's event calendar]




E&OE Copyright ©2001 Bedford Rowing Club