Hexham Regatta

Saturday 6th June 2009

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to sort this page by Status.
Click here to view the Draw.

RaceTimeStatusNext Race North SouthTimeVerdict
108:30NOV.4+ (A)19GSC(12) Stephenson College BC (Ward)VAN(13) Van Mildert College BC (Holder) 
208:32NOV.4+ (A)18JSC(18) John Snow College (Chamberlain)AID(19) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Coy) 
308:34NOV.4+ (A)21SCH(21) St Chads College BC (Abraham)TRV(22) Trevelyan College BC (Stacked) 
408:36NOV.4+ (B)22DUR(23) Durham ARC (Jardine)HAT(24) Hatfield College BC (Schulz) 
508:39NOV.4+ (B)23UST(26) Ustinov College BC (Carter)UCD(27) University College Durham BC (Martell) 
608:41NOV.4+ (B)24SCB(30) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Appleton)NEW(31) Newcastle University BC (Barker) 
708:43NOV.4+ (B)25VAN(33) Van Mildert College BC (Wood)SHB(34) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Willets) 
808:45NOV.1X26DUB(88) Durham University (Gibbons)DUB(89) Durham University (Sidgwick) 
908:48NOV.1X27TEE(91) Tees RC (Bowers)BER(92) Berwick ARC (Morrison) 
1008:50NOV.1X28QEH(95) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Brinton)JSC(96) John Snow College (Miller) 
1108:52NOV.1X29SCB(98) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Hall)DUB(99) Durham University (Dickinson) 
1208:54W.IM2.4X34TYN(38) Tyne RC (Pringle)BER(39) Berwick ARC (Cairns) 
1308:57W.NOV.8+37AID(4) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Hunter)SHB(5) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Harris) 
1408:59W.NOV.8+37UCD(6) University College Durham BC (Norrie)HAT(7) Hatfield College BC (Masterton) 
1509:01W.NOV.4X+32CSN(49) City of Sunderland (Currie)TEE(50) Tees RC (Douglas) 
1609:03W.NOV.8+38BTL(8) Butler College BC (Wootton)SCB(9) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (King) 
1709:06W.NOV.8+38HAT(10) Hatfield College BC (Gardner)SHB(11) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Halpin) 
1809:08NOV.4+ (A)51HAT(17) Hatfield College BC (Tombs)Winner of Race 2 
1909:10NOV.4+ (A)48Winner of Race 1NEW(14) Newcastle University BC (Pridgeon) 
2009:12NOV.4+ (A)48CBS(15) Cambois Arc (Dixon)SHB(16) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Potts) 
2109:15NOV.4+ (A)51SMC(20) St Marys College BC (Cross)Winner of Race 3 
2209:17NOV.4+ (B)49Winner of Race 4TEE(25) Tees RC (Mellor) 
2309:19NOV.4+ (B)49Winner of Race 5COC(28) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Alleway-Moger) 
2409:21NOV.4+ (B)50DUB(29) Durham University (Minns)Winner of Race 6 
2509:24NOV.4+ (B)50HAT(32) Hatfield College BC (Tuffin)Winner of Race 7 
2609:26NOV.1X53Winner of Race 8DUB(90) Durham University (Miller) 
2709:28NOV.1X53Winner of Race 9DUB(93) Durham University (Morton) 
2809:30NOV.1X54SHB(94) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Ellmore)Winner of Race 10 
2909:33NOV.1X54HOL(97) Hollingworth Lake RC (Jepson)Winner of Race 11 
3009:35IM3.2X55AID(58) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Robertson/Miyake-Mark)HDN(59) Hadrian BC (Sellar/Briggs) 
3109:37Mx.NOV.2X56COC(84) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Neville/Millen)TEE(85) Tees RC (Clark/Brisley) 
3209:39W.NOV.4X+78HEX(48) Hexham RC (Clarke)Winner of Race 15 
3309:42W.IM2.4X58USN(35) University of Sunderland BC (Mark)QEH(36) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Lamb) 
3409:44W.IM2.4X58TEE(37) Tees RC (Williamson)Winner of Race 12 
3509:46Mx.NOV.2X56JSC(82) John Snow College (Filkin/Crompton)SHB(83) St Hild & St Bede College BC (West/Clay) 
3609:48W.NOV.2X60VAN(78) Van Mildert College BC (Liddle/Paterson)SCH(79) St Chads College BC (Porter/Shawcross) 
3709:51W.NOV.8+62Winner of Race 13Winner of Race 14 
3809:53W.NOV.8+62Winner of Race 16Winner of Race 17 
3909:55J14B.2X67QEH(69) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mitchell/Robertson)CLS(70) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman/Thornton) 
4009:57J14.2X68TYN(64) Tyne RC (Miller/Pedersen)TEE(65) Tees RC (York/Sharp) 
4110:00J14.2X68QEH(66) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mitchell/Forster)NTH(67) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse/Payne) 
4210:02IM1.8+69SHB(2) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Eaton)COC/DUB(3) Collingwood/Durham Uni (Atack) 
4310:04W.J16.1X70DUS(103) Durham School (Graham)TTA(104) Talkin Tarn ARC (Nugent) 
4410:06J13B.2X80CBS(75) Cambois Arc (Nichol/Lowes)CLS(76) Chester Le Street ARC (Clark/Trotman) 
4510:09W.NOV.4X+78TEE(46) Tees RC (Billau)QEH(47) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Scrimshaw) 
4610:11IM3.2-72SJC(51) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Greenhalgh/Aisbitt)UCD(52) University College Durham BC (Harding/Bodkin) 
4710:13IM3.2-72TYU(53) Tyne United RC (Jackson/Smith)QEH(54) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dodds/Mullins) 
4810:15NOV.4+ (A)75Winner of Race 19Winner of Race 20 
4910:18NOV.4+ (B)76Winner of Race 22Winner of Race 23 
5010:20NOV.4+ (B)76Winner of Race 24Winner of Race 25 
5110:22NOV.4+ (A)75Winner of Race 18Winner of Race 21 
5210:24J13.2X77SLS(72) St Leonards School BC (McNally/Varley)TYN(73) Tyne RC (Pearson/Owens) 
5310:27NOV.1X79Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 27 
5410:29NOV.1X79Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 29 
5510:31IM3.2X TYN(57) Tyne RC (Dobson/Moore)Winner of Race 30 
5610:33Mx.NOV.2X Winner of Race 35Winner of Race 31 
5710:36Mx.ELI.2X TEE(80) Tees RC (Clark/Bryan)TEE(81) Tees RC (Mace/York) 
5810:38W.IM2.4X Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 34 
5910:40J16.2X QEH(62) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Ronan/Teasdale)TTA(63) Talkin Tarn ARC (Gawne/Mark) 
6010:42W.NOV.2X SMC(77) St Marys College BC (Waterman/Christian)Winner of Race 36 
6110:45J18.2X TYN/DUS(60) Tyne/Durham School (Robinson/Smith)NTH(61) Nithsdale ARC (Cerexhe/Clark) 
6210:47W.NOV.8+ Winner of Race 37Winner of Race 38 
6310:49J13.4X+ SLS(44) St Leonards School BC (Callan)CLS(45) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman) 
6410:51W.J14B.1X TYN(107) Tyne RC (Taylder)TEE(108) Tees RC (Mace) 
6510:54VA.NOV.4X+ NTH(42) Nithsdale ARC (Matthews)TTA(43) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lawson) 
6610:56W.J14.1X TEE(105) Tees RC (Fairs)NTH(106) Nithsdale ARC (Fung) 
6710:58J14B.2X TEE(68) Tees RC (Mellor/Haigh)Winner of Race 39 
6811:00J14.2X Winner of Race 40Winner of Race 41 
6911:03IM1.8+ DUR(1) Durham ARC (Dickinson)Winner of Race 42 
7011:05W.J16.1X TTA(102) Talkin Tarn ARC (Gammage)Winner of Race 43 
7111:07Mx.VC.2X CBS(86) Cambois Arc (Hedley/Freeman)TEE(87) Tees RC (Wilkinson/Harandon) 
7211:09IM3.2- Winner of Race 46Winner of Race 47 
7311:12VC.2- DUS/DUR(55) Durham School/DARC (Court/Williamson)DUR(56) Durham ARC (Judson/Walker) 
7411:14W.J18.1X TTA(100) Talkin Tarn ARC (Hill)DUR(101) Durham ARC (McCarthy) 
7511:16NOV.4+ (A) Winner of Race 48Winner of Race 51 
7611:18NOV.4+ (B) Winner of Race 49Winner of Race 50 
7711:21J13.2X NTH(71) Nithsdale ARC (Michael/Robinson)Winner of Race 52 
7811:23W.NOV.4X+ Winner of Race 45Winner of Race 32 
7911:25NOV.1X Winner of Race 53Winner of Race 54 
8011:27J13B.2X DUR(74) Durham ARC (Holmes/Kay)Winner of Race 44 
8111:30IM3.4X+ CBS(40) Cambois Arc (McCarron)TTA(41) Talkin Tarn ARC (Wilson) 
8211:45W.IM3.4+ (A)98VAN(117) Van Mildert College BC (Burridge)SCB(118) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Hill) 
8311:47W.IM3.4+ (B)99AID(123) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Nichols)TYN(124) Tyne RC (Michelson) 
8411:49W.IM3.4+ (A)100DUS(121) Durham School (Dudgeon)UCD/COC(122) Castle/Collingwood (Marshall) 
8511:51W.IM3.1X102QEH(199) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Lamb)DUR(200) Durham ARC (Prescott) 
8611:54J15B.1X105TTA(194) Talkin Tarn ARC (Davidson)QEH(195) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Varty) 
8711:56W.IM3.4+ (B)103VAN(127) Van Mildert College BC (Thomas)SHB(128) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Clare) 
8811:58J15B.1X104TEE(189) Tees RC (Enright)TTA(190) Talkin Tarn ARC (Widdowson) 
8912:00J15B.1X105TTA(192) Talkin Tarn ARC (Wilson)DUR(193) Durham ARC (Hyrniv) 
9012:03NOV.2X107BER(147) Berwick ARC (Harvey/Craze)HOL(148) Hollingworth Lake RC (Lawton/Jepson) 
9112:05NOV.2X108CBS(150) Cambois Arc (Jamieson/Dixon)TYU(151) Tyne United RC (Rome/Fletcher) 
9212:07NOV.2X108SLS(152) St Leonards School BC (McPhail/Swindells)COC(153) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Dobson/Atack) 
9312:09W.J16.2X110TEE(159) Tees RC (Fairs/Owen)TTA(160) Talkin Tarn ARC (Nugent/Gammage) 
9412:12VD.1X117LKL(181) Lakeland Rowing Club (Cowan)BER(182) Berwick ARC (Black) 
9512:14W.J14.2X120TEE(162) Tees RC (Fairs/York)NTH(163) Nithsdale ARC (Fung/Wotherspoon) 
9612:16W.J14B.2X122TEE(164) Tees RC (Mace/Douglas)DUS(165) Durham School (Lindley/Storer) 
9712:18W.J14B.2X122DUR(166) Durham ARC (Patterson/Mathewson)QEH(167) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Teasdale/Pearson) 
9812:21W.IM3.4+ (A)116Winner of Race 82SHB(119) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Narraway) 
9912:23W.IM3.4+ (B)119Winner of Race 83NTH(125) Nithsdale ARC (Bryden) 
10012:25W.IM3.4+ (A)116HAT(120) Hatfield College BC (Smith)Winner of Race 84 
10112:27W.IM3.1X118DUB(196) Durham University (Harding)TYN(197) Tyne RC (Pringle) 
10212:30W.IM3.1X118CBS(198) Cambois Arc (Hedley)Winner of Race 85 
10312:32W.IM3.4+ (B)119USN(126) University of Sunderland BCWinner of Race 87 
10412:34J15B.1X121Winner of Race 88QEH(191) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mullins) 
10512:36J15B.1X121Winner of Race 89Winner of Race 86 
10612:39ELI.1X144TEE(169) Tees RC (Clark)TTA(170) Talkin Tarn ARC (Harte) 
10712:41NOV.2X126Winner of Race 90TEE(149) Tees RC (Parnham/Heath) 
10812:43NOV.2X126Winner of Race 91Winner of Race 92 
10912:45IM1.4+142AID(115) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Priestley)DUR(116) Durham ARC (Lyons) 
11012:48W.J16.2X QEH(158) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Hastie/Charlton)Winner of Race 93 
11112:50J18.2-135TEE(143) Tees RC (Mace/Mace)TYN/DUS(144) Tyne/Durham School (Robinson/Smith) 
11212:52IM1.1X CSN(173) City of Sunderland (Webb)BER(174) Berwick ARC (Eke) 
11312:54VA.1X136CSN(176) City of Sunderland (Beattie)TEE(177) Tees RC (Brisley) 
11412:57IM3.8+141NEW(110) Newcastle University BC (Pridgeon)HAT(111) Hatfield College BC (Aylward) 
11512:59Mx.IM3.4X+145TTA(140) Talkin Tarn ARC (Burke)TYN(141) Tyne RC (Lash) 
11613:01W.IM3.4+ (A) Winner of Race 98Winner of Race 100 
11713:03VD.1X BER(180) Berwick ARC (Morrison)Winner of Race 94 
11813:06W.IM3.1X Winner of Race 101Winner of Race 102 
11913:08W.IM3.4+ (B) Winner of Race 99Winner of Race 103 
12013:10W.J14.2X NTH(161) Nithsdale ARC (Davidson/McEwan)Winner of Race 95 
12113:12J15B.1X Winner of Race 104Winner of Race 105 
12213:15W.J14B.2X Winner of Race 96Winner of Race 97 
12313:17W.J15.1X TEE(201) Tees RC (Winship)CLS(202) Chester Le Street ARC (Hussey) 
12413:19W.J15B.1X DUS(203) Durham School (Gourlay)QEH(204) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Brewer) 
12513:21IM2.4X QEH(131) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Scrimshaw)DUR(132) Durham ARC (Dickinson) 
12613:24NOV.2X Winner of Race 107Winner of Race 108 
12713:26W.J18.2X TEE(156) Tees RC (Vaslet/York)TTA(157) Talkin Tarn ARC (Nugent/Gammage) 
12813:28SEN.1X CSN(171) City of Sunderland (Webb)TTA(172) Talkin Tarn ARC (Harte) 
12913:30J14.4X+ NTH(133) Nithsdale ARC (Payne)QEH(134) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Forster) 
13013:33J16.2- TTA(145) Talkin Tarn ARC (Gawne/Mark)QEH(146) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dickinson/Mole) 
13113:35Mx.NOV.4+ TEE(129) Tees RC (Sawdon)AID(130) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Martin) 
13213:37J14B.4X+ DUS(135) Durham School (Atkinson)CLS(136) Chester Le Street ARC (Thornton) 
13313:39W.J13.4X+ DUR(137) Durham ARC (McMillan)SLS(138) St Leonards School BC (Murray) 
13413:42W.IM1.2X QEH(154) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Charlton/Lamb)BER(155) Berwick ARC (Cairns/Inglis) 
13513:44J18.2- DUR(142) Durham ARC (Smith/Reilly-O Donnell)Winner of Race 111 
13613:46VA.1X HEX(175) Hexham RC (Oates)Winner of Race 113 
13713:48VG.1X DUR(187) Durham ARC (Hole)TTA(188) Talkin Tarn ARC (D Vaz) 
13813:51VF.1X NTH(185) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr)TEE(186) Tees RC (Pickles) 
13913:53VE.8+ DUR(112) Durham ARC (Stanley)TYN(113) Tyne RC (Wheeler) 
14013:55VE.1X CBS(183) Cambois Arc (Freeman)DUR(184) Durham ARC (Jaggard) 
14113:57IM3.8+ AID(109) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Robertson)Winner of Race 114 
14214:00IM1.4+ COC/DUB(114) Collingwood/Durham Uni (Magic)Winner of Race 109 
14314:02VA.NOV.1X NTH(178) Nithsdale ARC (Coulthard)HEX(179) Hexham RC (Searle) 
14414:04ELI.1X TYN(168) Tyne RC (Forster)Winner of Race 106 
14514:06Mx.IM3.4X+ TEE(139) Tees RC (Wilkinson)Winner of Race 115 
14714:30NOV.8+163SJC(212) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Glaeser)SCB(213) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Lin) 
14814:32IM3.4+165QEH(228) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mole)JSC(229) John Snow College (Harris) 
14914:34IM3.4+166HAT(221) Hatfield College BC (Beresford)TTA(222) Talkin Tarn ARC (Mark) 
15014:36IM3.4+168SHB(230) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Clay)UCD(231) University College Durham BC (Winter) 
15114:39IM3.4+167AID(224) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Knoop)COC(225) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Atack) 
15214:41IM3.4+168HAT(232) Hatfield College BC (Aylward)AID(233) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Coulson) 
15314:43W.NOV.4+ (A)173SMC(251) St Marys College BC (Banbury)TEE(252) Tees RC (York) 
15414:45W.NOV.4+ (B)175BTL(253) Butler College BC (Smith)TRV(254) Trevelyan College BC (Jackson) 
15514:48W.NOV.4+ (B)174VAN(261) Van Mildert College BC (Hill)TEE(262) Tees RC (Douglas) 
15614:50NOV.8+185NEW(205) Newcastle University BC (Pridgeon)HAT(206) Hatfield College BC (Tombs) 
15714:52NOV.8+185AID(207) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Peace)DUS/SLS(208) Durham School/St Leonards 
15814:54NOV.8+186SHB(209) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Hooper)COC(210) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Beckett) 
15914:57J16.1X196QEH(315) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Teasdale)TTA(316) Talkin Tarn ARC (Gawne) 
16014:59J18.1X197NTH(306) Nithsdale ARC (Clark)QEH(307) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Scrimshaw) 
16115:01J18.1X213TYU(310) Tyne United RC (Jackson)DUR(311) Durham ARC (Tully) 
16215:03J14.1X201CLS(317) Chester Le Street ARC (Thornton)TYN(318) Tyne RC (Miller) 
16315:06NOV.8+186BTL(211) Butler College BC (Hardy)Winner of Race 147 
16415:08J14.1X202CLS(321) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman)NTH(322) Nithsdale ARC (Payne) 
16515:10IM3.4+190SMC(227) St Marys College BC (Sutton)Winner of Race 148 
16615:12IM3.4+188Winner of Race 149UCD(223) University College Durham BC (Morgan) 
16715:15IM3.4+188Winner of Race 151CBS(226) Cambois Arc (McCarron) 
16815:17IM3.4+190Winner of Race 150Winner of Race 152 
16915:19W.NOV.4+ (B)192SJC(258) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Orr)SCB(259) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Meakins) 
17015:21W.NOV.4+ (A)204TEE(244) Tees RC (Duncan)AID(245) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Trela - Larsen) 
17115:24W.NOV.4+ (A)204SCB(246) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Hoptrough)UCD(247) University College Durham BC (Roberts) 
17215:26W.NOV.4+ (A)211VAN(248) Van Mildert College BC (Wright)HAT(249) Hatfield College BC (Berger) 
17315:28W.NOV.4+ (A)211JSC(250) John Snow College (Oxenburgh)Winner of Race 153 
17415:30W.NOV.4+ (B)192HAT(260) Hatfield College BC (King)Winner of Race 155 
17515:33W.NOV.4+ (B)212Winner of Race 154SHB(255) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Halpin) 
17615:35W.NOV.4+ (B)212UST(256) Ustinov College BC (Bennett)COC(257) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Flowers) 
17715:37W.IM3.8+214SJC(217) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Perrin)SHB(218) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Narraway) 
17815:39W.J15.2X229QEH(298) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Correia/Robinson)CLS(299) Chester Le Street ARC (Grant/Hussey) 
17915:42W.J15.2X229DUR(300) Durham ARC (Polos/Bryant)QEH(301) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Brewer/Scrimshaw) 
18015:44W.IM3.2X220NTH(294) Nithsdale ARC (Busby/Smyth)SHB(295) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Jones/Harris) 
18115:46W.IM3.2X220BER(296) Berwick ARC (Seaton/Dodd)DUR(297) Durham ARC (McMillan/Prescott) 
18215:48J15B.2X206TTA(292) Talkin Tarn ARC (Widdowson/Wilson)QEH(293) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mullins/Varty) 
18315:51IM3.1X221HOL(302) Hollingworth Lake RC (Woodside)CBS(303) Cambois Arc (Freeman) 
18415:53IM3.1X221DUB(304) Durham University (Porter)CLS(305) Chester Le Street ARC (Andrews) 
18515:55NOV.8+209Winner of Race 156Winner of Race 157 
18615:57NOV.8+209Winner of Race 158Winner of Race 163 
18716:00J18.4+231CLS(240) Chester Le Street ARC (Garrett)DUR(241) Durham ARC (Jardine) 
18816:02IM3.4+222Winner of Race 166Winner of Race 167 
18916:04NOV.4X+225CSN/USN(268) Sunderland City/Sunderland UniDUR(269) Durham ARC (Wallace) 
19016:06IM3.4+222Winner of Race 165Winner of Race 168 
19116:09VD.4+224HEX(237) Hexham RC (Brown)CLS(238) Chester Le Street ARC (Oliver) 
19216:11W.NOV.4+ (B)241Winner of Race 169Winner of Race 174 
19316:13W.NOV.1X238CSN(333) City of Sunderland (Gibson)DUB(334) Durham University (Cox) 
19416:15J16.1X228TTA(312) Talkin Tarn ARC (Mark)HOL(313) Hollingworth Lake RC (Jepson) 
19516:18W.IM3.4X+240HEX(270) Hexham RC (Goddard)NTH(271) Nithsdale ARC (Anderson) 
19616:20J16.1X228NTH(314) Nithsdale ARC (Cerexhe)Winner of Race 159 
19716:22J18.1X230Winner of Race 160HOL(308) Hollingworth Lake RC (Lawton) 
19816:24J14B.1X232TTA(323) Talkin Tarn ARC (Bareham)CLS(324) Chester Le Street ARC (Calvert) 
19916:27J14B.1X232QEH(325) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Robertson)CLS(326) Chester Le Street ARC (Winchester) 
20016:29VB.2X235NTH(283) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr/Kerr)DUR(284) Durham ARC (Tully/Lyons) 
20116:31J14.1X233Winner of Race 162NTH(319) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse) 
20216:33J14.1X233TEE(320) Tees RC (Sharp)Winner of Race 164 
20316:36VB.2X235BER(285) Berwick ARC (Harvey/Craze)DUS/DUR(286) Durham School/DARC (Court/Williamson) 
20416:38W.NOV.4+ (A)236Winner of Race 170Winner of Race 171 
20516:40W.IM3.4X+240DUR(272) Durham ARC (Phillips)CLS(273) Chester Le Street ARC (Adair) 
20616:42J15B.2X SLS(291) St Leonards School BC (McPhail/Swindells)Winner of Race 182 
20716:45J15.2X DUR(289) Durham ARC (Thomas/Kirby)CBS(290) Cambois Arc (Scarr/McCarron) 
20816:47VD.4X HEX(265) Hexham RC (Mullan)TYU(266) Tyne United RC (Armstrong) 
20916:49NOV.8+ Winner of Race 185Winner of Race 186 
21016:51VA.NOV.2X243DUR(281) Durham ARC (Wilks/McCarthy)TEE(282) Tees RC (Atherton/Clark-Jenkins) 
21116:54W.NOV.4+ (A)236Winner of Race 172Winner of Race 173 
21216:56W.NOV.4+ (B)241Winner of Race 175Winner of Race 176 
21316:58J18.1X230TEE(309) Tees RC (Mace)Winner of Race 161 
21417:00W.IM3.8+237HAT(216) Hatfield College BC (Smith)Winner of Race 177 
21517:03W.IM3.8+237USN/CSN/TTA(214) Sunderland Uni/Sunderland/Talkin TarnDUR(215) Durham ARC (Tait) 
21617:05J13B.1X244CLS(330) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman)SLS(331) St Leonards School BC (McNally) 
21717:07IM2.4+ SHB(219) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Darby)HDN(220) Hadrian BC (Higgins) 
21817:09VC.4+ CLS(234) Chester Le Street ARC (Mahan)DUR(235) Durham ARC (Lyons) 
21917:12W.J14.4X+ TYN(274) Tyne RC (Marcu)NTH(275) Nithsdale ARC (Fung) 
22017:14W.IM3.2X Winner of Race 180Winner of Race 181 
22117:16IM3.1X Winner of Race 183Winner of Race 184 
22217:18IM3.4+ Winner of Race 188Winner of Race 190 
22317:21W.IM3.2- NTH(278) Nithsdale ARC (Anderson/Bryden)SLS(279) St Leonards School BC (Holmes/Mole) 
22417:23VD.4+ TEE(236) Tees RC (Leigh)Winner of Race 191 
22517:25NOV.4X+ SLS(267) St Leonards School BC (Laing)Winner of Race 189 
22617:27VC.4X TYN(263) Tyne RC (High)TEE(264) Tees RC (Mellor) 
22717:30VG.2X TEE(287) Tees RC (Green/Pickles)BER(288) Berwick ARC (Smith/Robertson) 
22817:32J16.1X Winner of Race 194Winner of Race 196 
22917:34W.J15.2X Winner of Race 178Winner of Race 179 
23017:36J18.1X Winner of Race 197Winner of Race 213 
23117:39J18.4+ DUR(239) Durham ARC (Dickinson)Winner of Race 187 
23217:41J14B.1X Winner of Race 198Winner of Race 199 
23317:43J14.1X Winner of Race 201Winner of Race 202 
23417:45J13.1X TYN(327) Tyne RC (Owens)TYN(328) Tyne RC (Harris) 
23517:48VB.2X Winner of Race 200Winner of Race 203 
23617:50W.NOV.4+ (A) Winner of Race 204Winner of Race 211 
23717:52W.IM3.8+ Winner of Race 215Winner of Race 214 
23817:54W.NOV.1X DUB(332) Durham University (Drummond)Winner of Race 193 
23917:57W.J14B.4X+ SLS(276) St Leonards School BC (Hunter)CSN(277) City of Sunderland (Murphy) 
24017:59W.IM3.4X+ Winner of Race 195Winner of Race 205 
24118:01W.NOV.4+ (B) Winner of Race 212Winner of Race 192 
24218:03J15.4+ SLS(242) St Leonards School BC (Laing)DUS(243) Durham School (Bartlett) 
24318:06VA.NOV.2X TTA(280) Talkin Tarn ARC (Rigby/Lawson)Winner of Race 210 
24418:08J13B.1X CBS(329) Cambois Arc (Lowes)Winner of Race 216