Hexham Regatta

Saturday 4th June 2011

Show Blade Colours

Click here to sort this page by Status.
Click here to view the Draw.

RaceTimeStatusNext RaceNorthSouthTimeVerdict
109:00NOV.B.4+16(25) St Chads College BC (Plampton)(26) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Wilson) 
209:02NOV.A.4+17(16) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Spencer)(17) Hatfield College BC (Beresford) 
309:05IM3.2X19(56) Tyne RC (Shorey/Palmer)(57) Tyne United RC (Murrells/Pennington) 
409:07W.NOV.8+21(3) Durham Uni/Hatfield (Pike)(4) Hatfield College BC (Fletcher) 
509:10W.NOV.8+22(7) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Warden)(8) Butler College BC (Lansdowne) 
609:12NOV.1X30(72) Chester Le Street ARC (French)(73) Stephenson College BC (Cleland) 
709:15NOV.1X30(74) Butler College BC (Jaffe)(75) Durham ARC (Hall) 
809:17NOV.1X31(76) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Benjamin)(77) Hexham RC (Howorth) 
909:20NOV.1X31(78) University College Durham BC (McKenna)(79) Stephenson College BC (Cox) 
1009:22NOV.B.4+32(18) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Palmer)(19) John Snow College (Maytum) 
1109:25NOV.B.4+32(20) University College Durham BC (Livermore)(21) Van Mildert College BC (Allen) 
1209:27NOV.B.4+33(22) Chester Le Street ARC (Mahan)(23) Hatfield College BC (Pitman) 
1309:30NOV.A.4+34(9) Hatfield College BC (Milnes)(10) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Selby) 
1409:32NOV.A.4+34(11) Van Mildert College BC (Crosland-Mills)(12) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Yates) 
1509:35NOV.A.4+35(13) Trevelyan College BC (Hewitt)(14) John Snow College (Welsh) 
1609:37NOV.B.4+33(24) St Marys College BC (Kasimatis)Winner of Race 1 
1709:40NOV.A.4+35(15) Durham ARC (Richard)Winner of Race 2 
1809:42IM3.2X36(53) City of Sunderland (Whalen-Griffiths/Beadling)(54) Tyne United RC (Cowens/Barwick) 
1909:45IM3.2X36(55) St Leonards School BC (McPhail/Swindells)Winner of Race 3 
2009:47W.J16.4X40(38) Durham School (Storer)(39) Nithsdale/Tyne United 
2109:50W.NOV.8+41Winner of Race 4(5) Durham ARC (Adair) 
2209:52W.NOV.8+41(6) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Brownlow)Winner of Race 5 
2309:55J14.2X43(60) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Henderson/Stanford)(61) Cambois Arc (Lowes/Shiel) 
2409:57J14.2X43(62) Strathclyde/Nithsdale (Kerr/Meinicke)(63) Durham ARC (Wallace/Mathewson) 
2510:00IM3.2-48(49) Durham ARC (Trotman/Trotman)(50) St Aidans/Durham ARC (Dobson/Dobson) 
2610:02J15.4X+51(44) Durham School (Ward)(45) Durham ARC (Cutts) 
2710:05J15.4X+51(46) Tyne RC (Pedersen)(47) St Leonards School BC (Ed) 
2810:07J13.2X53(64) Tyne RC (Beswick/Crooks)(65) Nithsdale ARC (Caughey/Davidson) 
2910:10J13.2X53(66) Cambois Arc (Jamieson/Murray)(67) Tyne RC (Bratley/Maccabe) 
3010:12NOV.1X54Winner of Race 6Winner of Race 7 
3110:15NOV.1X54Winner of Race 8Winner of Race 9 
3210:17NOV.B.4+56Winner of Race 10Winner of Race 11 
3310:20NOV.B.4+56Winner of Race 12Winner of Race 16 
3410:22NOV.A.4+59Winner of Race 13Winner of Race 14 
3510:25NOV.A.4+59Winner of Race 15Winner of Race 17 
3610:27IM3.2X Winner of Race 18Winner of Race 19 
3710:30IM2.2X (51) University College Durham BC (Diserens/Martell)(52) Cambois Arc (Patterson/Jamieson) 
3810:32W.IM1.1X (80) Durham ARC (Curry)(81) Cambois Arc (Peace) 
3910:35J18.2X (58) Talkin Tarn ARC (Rose/Glenholmes)(59) Tyne United RC (Robson/Pringle) 
4010:37W.J16.4X (37) Chester Le Street ARC (Doherty)Winner of Race 20 
4110:40W.NOV.8+ Winner of Race 21Winner of Race 22 
4210:42W.J14.1X (84) Chester Le Street ARC (Williams)(85) Talkin Tarn ARC (Ponton) 
4310:45J14.2X Winner of Race 23Winner of Race 24 
4410:47W.J16.4+ (31) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dodwell)(32) Tyne RC (Laidler) 
4510:50W.J16.1X (82) Tees RC (Leigh)(83) St Leonards School BC (Lindsay) 
4610:52W.J13.1X (86) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lewis)(87) Cambois Arc (Dixon) 
4710:55Mx.IM2.2X (68) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Ing/Bullock)(69) Cambois Arc (Hedley/Routledge) 
4810:57IM3.2- (48) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (King/Cockcroft)Winner of Race 25 
4911:00Mas.D.4X (35) Tees RC (Brindle)(36) Hexham RC (Mullan) 
5011:02Mas.C.4X (33) Tyne RC (Mace)(34) Tyne United RC (High) 
5111:05J15.4X+ Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 27 
5211:07J16.8+ (1) Chester Le Street ARC (Winchester)(2) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Forster) 
5311:10J13.2X Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 29 
5411:12NOV.1X Winner of Race 30Winner of Race 31 
5511:15Mx.Mas.E.2X (70) Nithsdale/Durham (Kerr/Prescott)(71) Tees RC (Puddick/Puddick) 
5611:17NOV.B.4+ Winner of Race 32Winner of Race 33 
5711:20W.J18B.4+ (27) Tees RC (Mellor)(28) Durham ARC (Ford-Senior) 
5811:22W.J17.4+ (29) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Robinson)(30) Durham ARC (Polos) 
5911:25NOV.A.4+ Winner of Race 34Winner of Race 35 
6011:27J17.4X+ (42) Tees RC (Mellor)(43) St Leonards School BC (Paddy) 
6111:30IM3.4X+ (40) Tyne United RC (Dodds)(41) Tyne RC (Vasey) 
21811:35Hex.J.4X+ (311) Hexham/QEHS (A)(312) Hexham/QEHS (B) 
6212:00IM1.1X80(158) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mole)(159) Chester Le Street ARC (Curry) 
6312:02W.J16.2X82(139) Tyne United RC (Herriot/Crowe)(140) Nithsdale ARC (McKeown/Wotherspoon) 
6412:04W.J16.2X82(141) Chester Le Street ARC (Bennett/Doherty)(142) Durham School (Graham/Storer) 
6512:06W.J16.2X83(136) Chester Le Street ARC (Otty/Falcus)(137) Durham School (Duncan/Lindley) 
6612:08W.J15.1X84(176) Tyne RC (Laidler)(177) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Ronan) 
6712:10W.J15.1X88(179) Cambois Arc (Spence)(180) Chester Le Street ARC (Harrison) 
6812:12W.J15.1X88(181) Cambois Arc (Sproat)(182) Tyne RC (Dobson) 
6912:14W.IM3.B.4+100(103) Hatfield College BC (Walters)(104) Butler College BC (Hewitt) 
7012:16W.IM3.B.4+99(108) University College Durham BC (Webber)(109) Sunderland City/Sunderland Uni (Bennett) 
7112:18W.IM3.A.4+98(96) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Reid)(97) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Hampton) 
7212:20W.IM3.A.4+95(99) Hatfield College BC (Hooley)(100) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Reavie) 
7312:22W.IM3.B.4+99(106) Durham ARC (Drury)(107) John Snow College (Pender) 
7412:24W.J18.2X110(134) Tees RC (Winship/Owen)(135) Cambois Arc (Hizzett/Green) 
7512:26W.IM3.A.4+95(101) Durham ARC (Phillips)(102) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Benstead) 
7612:28IM1.1X104(155) Durham ARC (Dobson)(156) City of Sunderland (Webb) 
7712:30IM3.8+96(91) St Marys College BC (Sutton)(92) University College Durham BC (Knights) 
7812:32W.J14.2X107(144) Chester Le Street ARC (Williams/Bennett)(145) St Leonards School BC (Johnson/Laing) 
7912:34W.J14B.2X108(146) Tyne RC (Coomber/Farquhar)(147) St Leonards School BC (Bardouille-Thompson/Thomas) 
8012:36IM1.1X104(157) Talkin Tarn ARC (Wilson)Winner of Race 62 
8112:38W.J14B.2X108(148) Tees RC (Douglas/Bryan)(149) Nithsdale ARC (Johnstone/Kerr) 
8212:40W.J16.2X106Winner of Race 63Winner of Race 64 
8312:42W.J16.2X106Winner of Race 65(138) Tyne RC (Coomber/Stratford) 
8412:44W.J15.1X109Winner of Race 66(178) Chester Le Street ARC (Macmurtrie) 
8512:46W.J15B.1X112(184) Cambois Arc (Jobling)(185) Nithsdale ARC (Davidson) 
8612:48J15.1X113(170) Durham ARC (Trotman)(171) Tyne RC (Miller) 
8712:50J15.1X113(172) Tyne United RC (Kelly)(173) Chester Le Street ARC (Clark) 
8812:52W.J15.1X109Winner of Race 67Winner of Race 68 
8912:54NOV.2X128(129) Tees RC (Wood/Clark)(130) Tyne RC (Hill/Vasey) 
9012:56J14.4X+119(116) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Stanford)(117) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse) 
9112:58Mas.E.1X129(162) Tyne United RC (Pitt)(163) Cambois Arc (Freeman) 
9213:00NOV.2X128(131) Tees RC (Mellor/Enright)(132) Tyne RC (Morris/Purdy) 
9313:02Mas.D.8+111(94) Durham ARC (Sowerby)(95) Tees RC (York) 
9413:04W.J13.2X121(151) Nithsdale ARC (Michael/Smith)(152) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lewis/Raine) 
9513:06W.IM3.A.4+116Winner of Race 72Winner of Race 75 
9613:08IM3.8+115(90) Hatfield College BC (Coulson)Winner of Race 77 
9713:10IM3.8+115(88) University College Durham BC (Diserens)(89) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Salthouse) 
9813:12W.IM3.A.4+116Winner of Race 71(98) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Horton) 
9913:14W.IM3.B.4+118Winner of Race 73Winner of Race 70 
10013:16W.IM3.B.4+118Winner of Race 69(105) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Davey) 
10113:18Mas.E.1X129(164) Tyne RC (Percy)(165) Tyne United RC (Cartwright) 
10213:20J16.4X+120(113) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Samson)(114) Chester Le Street ARC (Stark) 
10313:22Mx.IM3.4X+126(125) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Robinson)(126) Tyne RC (Michelson) 
10413:24IM1.1X Winner of Race 76Winner of Race 80 
10513:26Mas.C.1X (160) Cambois Arc (Routledge)(161) Tyne United RC (Maccabe) 
10613:28W.J16.2X Winner of Race 83Winner of Race 82 
10713:30W.J14.2X (143) Talkin Tarn ARC (Ponton/Winthrop)Winner of Race 78 
10813:32W.J14B.2X Winner of Race 79Winner of Race 81 
10913:34W.J15.1X Winner of Race 84Winner of Race 88 
11013:36W.J18.2X (133) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Charlton/Hardy)Winner of Race 74 
11113:38Mas.D.8+ (93) Cambois/Tyne (Hardy)Winner of Race 93 
11213:40W.J15B.1X (183) Durham ARC (Storey)Winner of Race 85 
11313:42J15.1X Winner of Race 86Winner of Race 87 
11413:44W.J15.4X+ (122) St Leonards School BC (Anna)(123) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dodwell) 
11513:46IM3.8+ Winner of Race 97Winner of Race 96 
11613:48W.IM3.A.4+ Winner of Race 98Winner of Race 95 
11713:50ELI.1X (153) Tyne RC (Robinson)(154) Talkin Tarn ARC (Harte) 
11813:52W.IM3.B.4+ Winner of Race 100Winner of Race 99 
11913:54J14.4X+ (115) Durham ARC (Mathewson)Winner of Race 90 
12013:56J16.4X+ (112) Durham School (Ward)Winner of Race 102 
12113:58W.J13.2X (150) Talkin Tarn ARC (Batchelor/Graham)Winner of Race 94 
12214:00J13.4X+ (118) Cambois Arc (Hannah Crew)(119) Tyne RC (Maccabe) 
12314:02Mas.G.1X (166) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr)(167) Tees RC (Kenyon) 
12414:04W.Mas.A.4X (110) Durham School (Cowie Smith)(111) Cambois Arc (Hedley) 
12514:06W.J17.1X (174) Cambois Arc (Peace)(175) Talkin Tarn ARC (Cook) 
12614:08Mx.IM3.4X+ (124) Talkin Tarn ARC (Burke)Winner of Race 103 
12714:10J17B.1X (168) Chester Le Street ARC (Herrod)(169) Talkin Tarn ARC (Davidson) 
12814:12NOV.2X Winner of Race 89Winner of Race 92 
12914:14Mas.E.1X Winner of Race 91Winner of Race 101 
13014:16J17.2- (127) Talkin Tarn ARC (Rose/Glenholmes)(128) Tyne United RC (Dixon/Pringle) 
13114:18J13B.4X+ (120) Tyne RC (Herdman)(121) St Leonards School BC (Wells) 
13215:00IM3.4+150(207) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Bullock)(208) Hatfield College BC (Coulson) 
13315:02W.NOV.B.4+152(225) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Morris)(226) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Rigby) 
13415:04W.NOV.B.4+153(233) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Hamilton)(234) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Thatcher) 
13515:06W.NOV.A.4+155(214) Durham ARC (Adair)(215) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Brownlow) 
13615:08W.NOV.A.4+159(220) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Venables)(221) Stephenson College BC (McNeill) 
13715:10IM3.1X164(292) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Samson)(293) Durham ARC (Dobson) 
13815:12IM3.4+167(200) University College Durham BC (Jesters)(201) Tyne RC (Pedersen) 
13915:14IM3.4+167(202) University of Northumbria BC (Hall)(203) Van Mildert College BC (Harris) 
14015:16W.NOV.A.4+158(223) University College Durham BC (Shurety)(224) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Molter) 
14115:18IM3.4+168(204) Trevelyan College BC (Cooper)(205) St Marys College BC (Aka) 
14215:20W.IM3.8+176(193) University College Durham BC (Grandle)(194) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Green) 
14315:22W.NOV.B.4+177(228) St Chads College BC (Hooper-Kay)(229) Durham ARC (Newcombe) 
14415:24W.NOV.B.4+178(230) St Marys College BC (Jones)(231) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Brewer) 
14515:26W.NOV.A.4+179(217) Trevelyan College BC (Helvert)(218) Van Mildert College BC (Armfield) 
14615:28W.J15B.2X183(285) St Leonards School BC (Cole/McPhail)(286) Durham ARC (Hughes/Crompton) 
14715:30W.J15.2X184(280) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (McLouglin/Charlton)(281) Chester Le Street ARC (Harrison/Macmurtrie) 
14815:32W.J15.2X184(282) Cambois Arc (Spence/Gourley)(283) St Leonards School BC (Corrigan/Murray) 
14915:34J15.2X185(263) St Leonards School BC (Curtis/Varley)(264) Cambois Arc (Lowes/Grey) 
15015:36IM3.4+168(206) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Warner)Winner of Race 132 
15115:38J15.2X185(265) Chester Le Street ARC (Lockyear/McManus)(266) St Leonards School BC (McNally/Mullen) 
15215:40W.NOV.B.4+177Winner of Race 133(227) Van Mildert College BC (Felton) 
15315:42W.NOV.B.4+178(232) University College Durham BC (Coogan)Winner of Race 134 
15415:44W.IM3.2X187(273) Hexham RC (Walton/Barnett)(274) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Ronan/Dodwell) 
15515:46W.NOV.A.4+179Winner of Race 135(216) John Snow College (Ellis) 
15615:48W.IM3.2X187(275) Van Mildert College BC (Shepherd/Sandhu)(276) Sunderland City/Sunderland Uni (McGuire/Holmes) 
15715:50J15B.2X189(268) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Walton/Nixon)(269) Strathclyde/Nithsdale (Kerr/Meinicke) 
15815:52W.NOV.A.4+180(222) St Chads College BC (Haywood)Winner of Race 140 
15915:54W.NOV.A.4+180(219) St Marys College BC (Wright)Winner of Race 136 
16015:56W.J18.8+190(196) QEH/Talkin Tarn(197) Durham ARC (Ford-Senior) 
16115:58W.IM2.2X191(271) Hatfield College BC (Christie/Goodwin)(272) John Snow College (Kiff/Palmer) 
16216:00Mas.EG.4+192(212) Tyne RC (Goddard =G)(213) Cambois Arc (Matthews =G) 
16316:02IM3.1X194(289) City of Sunderland (Beadling)(290) Stephenson College BC (Hawkins) 
16416:04IM3.1X194(291) Tyne United RC (Trickle)Winner of Race 137 
16516:06NOV.8+195(186) Hatfield College BC (Beresford)(187) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Wight) 
16616:08NOV.8+195(188) Butler College BC (Ward)(189) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Gibson) 
16716:10IM3.4+197Winner of Race 138Winner of Race 139 
16816:12IM3.4+197Winner of Race 141Winner of Race 150 
16916:14W.NOV.1X198(305) Hexham RC (Pattison)(306) Talkin Tarn ARC (Cook) 
17016:16J16.1X200(297) Tyne United RC (Scherczer)(298) Chester Le Street ARC (Stark) 
17116:18J14.1X204(300) Cambois Arc (Duff)(301) Tyne RC (Bratley) 
17216:20Mas.D.2X205(254) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr/Kerr)(255) Durham ARC (Lyons/Tully) 
17316:22Mas.D.2X205(256) Cambois Arc (Routledge/Freeman)(257) Chester Le Street ARC (Harrison/Doherty) 
17416:24Mas.EG.2X206(259) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lawson/Burke =E)(260) Tees RC (Kenneally/Brisley =E) 
17516:26W.IM3.8+207(190) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Purdy)(191) Butler College BC (Clutterbuck) 
17616:28W.IM3.8+207(192) Hatfield College BC (Walters)Winner of Race 142 
17716:30W.NOV.B.4+210Winner of Race 152Winner of Race 143 
17816:32W.NOV.B.4+210Winner of Race 144Winner of Race 153 
17916:34W.NOV.A.4+211Winner of Race 155Winner of Race 145 
18016:36W.NOV.A.4+211Winner of Race 159Winner of Race 158 
18116:38W.J17.2X213(278) Cambois Arc (Green/Hizzett)(279) Tees RC (Leigh/Winship) 
18216:40W.IM3.4X+214(242) Hexham RC (Upstill-Goddard)(243) Tyne RC (Michelson) 
18316:42W.J15B.2X (284) Nithsdale ARC (Davidson/McKeown)Winner of Race 146 
18416:44W.J15.2X Winner of Race 147Winner of Race 148 
18516:46J15.2X Winner of Race 149Winner of Race 151 
18616:48IM2.4+ (198) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Degutis)(199) Talkin Tarn ARC (Barry) 
18716:50W.IM3.2X Winner of Race 154Winner of Race 156 
18816:52IM2.1X (287) City of Sunderland (Webb)(288) John Snow College (Rose) 
18916:54J15B.2X (267) Durham ARC (Palucha/Beeby)Winner of Race 157 
19016:56W.J18.8+ (195) Chester Le Street ARC (Carr)Winner of Race 160 
19116:58W.IM2.2X (270) City of Sunderland (Gibson/Taylor)Winner of Race 161 
19217:00Mas.EG.4+ (211) Tyne United RC (Smith =E)Winner of Race 162 
19317:02J18.4X (235) Durham ARC (Roberts)(236) Tyne United RC (Kelly) 
19417:04IM3.1X Winner of Race 163Winner of Race 164 
19517:06NOV.8+ Winner of Race 165Winner of Race 166 
19617:08Mas.C.4+ (209) Tyne RC (Sergant)(210) Tees RC (York) 
19717:10IM3.4+ Winner of Race 167Winner of Race 168 
19817:12W.NOV.1X (304) Cambois Arc (Sproat)Winner of Race 169 
19917:14Mx.IM2.4X (239) Cambois Arc (Ludbrook)(240) Tyne RC (Robinson) 
20017:16J16.1X (296) Chester Le Street ARC (Thornton)Winner of Race 170 
20117:18W.J13.4X+ (250) Durham ARC (Phillips)(251) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lewis) 
20217:20W.NOV.4X+ (244) City of Sunderland (Barraclough)(245) Chester Le Street ARC (Twycross) 
20317:22J18.1X (294) Talkin Tarn ARC (Davidson)(295) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mole) 
20417:24J14.1X (299) Durham ARC (Wallace)Winner of Race 171 
20517:26Mas.D.2X Winner of Race 172Winner of Race 173 
20617:28Mas.EG.2X (258) Tees RC (Taverner/Pickles =G)Winner of Race 174 
20717:30W.IM3.8+ Winner of Race 175Winner of Race 176 
20817:32W.J14.4X+ (248) Nithsdale ARC (Smith)(249) St Leonards School BC (Rebecca) 
20917:34Mas.C.2X (252) Durham ARC (McCarthy/Robinson)(253) Tees RC (Olver/Heath) 
21017:36W.NOV.B.4+ Winner of Race 177Winner of Race 178 
21117:38W.NOV.A.4+ Winner of Race 179Winner of Race 180 
21217:40W.J18.4X+ (246) QEH/Talkin Tarn (Hardy)(247) Tees RC (Mellor) 
21317:42W.J17.2X (277) Durham School (Gloag/Storer)Winner of Race 181 
21417:44W.IM3.4X+ (241) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lewis)Winner of Race 182 
21517:46J17B.4X (237) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Robertson)(238) QEH/Talkin Tarn 
21617:48J17.2X (261) Talkin Tarn ARC (Rose/Glenholmes)(262) Durham ARC (Wallace/Hryniv) 
21717:50J13B.1X (302) Tyne United RC (Place)(303) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse)