Shrewsbury Sprint Regatta

Sunday 13th May 2012

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the Draw.

RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Boathouse Quarry
109:006IM3.4+16ZJM(20) Marne & Joinville (Calliau) 
209:026IM3.4+50GUI(15) Guildford RC (Bryant)BRI(16) Bridgnorth RC (Wood) 
309:0430IM3.2X22LER(96) Leicester RC (Fox/Collins) 
409:0634J15B.2X32TRF(109) Trafford RC (Taylor/Harrison)BUL(110) Burton Leander RC (Manton/Simons) 
509:0857J15B.1X37SHR(177) Royal Shrewsbury School (Powell)SIV(178) St Ives RC (Robinson) 
609:106IM3.4+50ZJM(13) Marne & Joinville (Parmentier)DML(14) De Montfort University RC (Jones) 
709:1257J15B.1X36PGN(180) Pengwern RC (Rogers)TRF(181) Trafford RC (Caddick) 
809:147NOV.4+60PGN(24) Pengwern RC (Huntington)DML(25) De Montfort University RC (Johnson) 
909:1657J15B.1X36LCS(182) Lancaster Schools` Rowing Association (Dyer)SHR(183) Royal Shrewsbury School (Kinnaird) 
1009:1845Mx.IM1.2X62NOR(142) Norwich RC (Wilson/West)GUI(143) Guildford RC (Spruce/Craig) 
1109:2043W.J14.2X39BEW(134) Bewdley RC (Hinton/Neilson)LER(135) Leicester RC (Hammond/Bacon) 
1209:2249IM3.1X45LCS(155) Lancaster Schools` Rowing Association (Bell)LAJ(156) Lancaster John O`Gaunt RC (Birchall) 
1309:246IM3.4+52LER(17) Leicester RC (Hawker)PGN(18) Pengwern RC (Broom) 
1409:2661W.NOV.1X58GUI(198) Guildford RC (Rason)IRO(199) Ironbridge RC (Parker) 
1509:2861W.NOV.1X54IRO(194) Ironbridge RC (Stokes)SHR(195) Royal Shrewsbury School (Lapage) 
1609:306IM3.4+52GUI(19) Guildford RC (Hussey)Winner of Race 1 
1709:3212W.NOV.4+74GRO(46) Grosvenor RC (Jenkins)LIV(47) Liverpool Victoria RC (Wilson) 
1809:3412W.NOV.4+74GUI/SIV(48) Guildford/St Ives (GUI-Gleichmann)DML(49) De Montfort University RC (Webb) 
1909:3642W.J15.2X90WRR(129) Worcester RC (Walklett/Friedlander)BEW(130) Bewdley RC (Chase/Blackmore) 
2009:3830IM3.2X79LBR(93) Loughborough RC (Gee/Gee)LAJ(94) Lancaster John O`Gaunt RC (Sanders/Standford) 
2109:407NOV.4+61PGN(28) Pengwern RC (Whalley)DML(29) De Montfort University RC (Kimber) 
2209:4230IM3.2X79BEW(95) Bewdley RC (Grainger/Alexander)Winner of Race 3 
2309:4412W.NOV.4+73LBR(42) Loughborough RC (Smith)DML(43) De Montfort University RC (Ferrand) 
2409:467NOV.4+60DML(22) De Montfort University RC (Barratt)TRF(23) Trafford RC (Thompson) 
2509:4812W.NOV.4+73TRF(44) Trafford RC (Hyde)PGN(45) Pengwern RC (Scott) 
2609:5056J15.1X99LIV(173) Liverpool Victoria RC (Davie)SIV(174) St Ives RC (Gawin) 
2709:5256J15.1X99LIV(175) Liverpool Victoria RC (Crowe)SIV(176) St Ives RC (Watson) 
2809:5448IM2.1X81GUI(150) Guildford RC (Sadler) 
2909:5634J15B.2X82LER(106) Leicester RC (Whitaker/Ablett)PGN(107) Pengwern RC (Burns/Rogers) 
3009:5850NOV.1X76GUI(160) Guildford RC (Cooper)PGN(161) Pengwern RC (Jeffs) 
3110:007NOV.4+61GUI(26) Guildford RC (Hussey)GRO(27) Grosvenor RC (Luxton) 
3210:0234J15B.2X82LIV(108) Liverpool Victoria RC (Egan/Yarlett)Winner of Race 4 
3310:0446Mx.NOV.2X83GUI(145) Guildford RC (Gleichmann/Hopwood)PGN(146) Pengwern RC (Tay/Katz) 
3410:0611W.IM3.4+77DML(38) De Montfort University RC (Johnson)HER(39) Hereford RC (Evans) 
3510:089Mas.E.4+85IRO(34) Ironbridge RC (Scott)PGN(35) Pengwern RC (Simon) 
3610:1057J15B.1X89Winner of Race 7Winner of Race 9 
3710:1257J15B.1X89Winner of Race 5SHR(179) Royal Shrewsbury School (Thomas) 
3810:1443W.J14.2X91LER(131) Leicester RC (Lynch/Morgan-Jones)SIV(132) St Ives RC (Course/Hughes) 
3910:1643W.J14.2X91BUL(133) Burton Leander RC (Smith/Smith)Winner of Race 11 
4010:1811W.IM3.4+77TRF(40) Trafford RC (Barton) 
4110:2044W.J14B.2X92BEW(137) Bewdley RC (Clifford/Osborne)PGN(138) Pengwern RC (Galbraith/Webb) 
4210:2231NOV.2X104SIV(100) St Ives RC (Watson/Gawin)LER(101) Leicester RC (Yeomans/Salmon) 
4310:2437W.NOV.2X103LCS(118) Lancaster Schools` Rowing Association (Watson/Bell)GRO(119) Grosvenor RC (Roberts/Buist) 
4410:2649IM3.1X94NHU(152) Northampton Univ RC (Ray)LAJ(153) Lancaster John O`Gaunt RC (Standford) 
4510:2849IM3.1X94SIV(154) St Ives RC (Lilley)Winner of Race 12 
4610:302NOV.8+101GRO(3) Grosvenor RC (Daulby)DML(4) De Montfort University RC (Theobald) 
4710:322NOV.8+101ZJM(5) Marne & Joinville (Gilet)DML(6) De Montfort University RC (Beddows) 
4810:3426IM1.2-84GUI(82) Guildford RC (Austen/Hopwood) 
4910:3631NOV.2X104BUL(98) Burton Leander RC (Broster/Pinchbeck)LER(99) Leicester RC (Ford/O Hare) 
5010:386IM3.4+105Winner of Race 6Winner of Race 2 
5110:4058J14B.1X119LIV(184) Liverpool Victoria RC (Gibson)LIV(185) Liverpool Victoria RC (Gibbins) 
5210:426IM3.4+105Winner of Race 13Winner of Race 16 
5310:4423W.NOV.4X+116LER(73) Leicester RC (Hall)BEW(74) Bewdley RC (Kelly) 
5410:4661W.NOV.1X111Winner of Race 15IRO(196) Ironbridge RC (James) 
5510:4863W.J15B.1X98LER(203) Leicester RC (Chawner)TRF(204) Trafford RC (Alderson) 
5610:5024W.J14.4X+134LIV(75) Liverpool Victoria RC (Semple)BUL(76) Burton Leander RC (McQuoney) 
5710:5235J14B.2X108LER(112) Leicester RC (Sharman/Talbot)LIV(113) Liverpool Victoria RC (Laffey/Burke) 
5810:5461W.NOV.1X111LCS(197) Lancaster Schools` Rowing Association (Bell)Winner of Race 14 
5910:5655J16.1X114PGN(171) Pengwern RC (Katz)BUL(172) Burton Leander RC (Ganley) 
6010:587NOV.4+118Winner of Race 24Winner of Race 8 
6111:007NOV.4+118Winner of Race 31Winner of Race 21 
6211:0245Mx.IM1.2X132PGN(141) Pengwern RC (Charlton/Buchinger)Winner of Race 10 
6311:0458J14B.1X119TRF(186) Trafford RC (Bates)LIV(187) Liverpool Victoria RC (Egan) 
6411:0627IM2.2-93GUI(85) Guildford RC (Wright/Coldrick)LAJ(86) Lancaster John O`Gaunt RC (Holmes/Birchall) 
6511:0829J18.2-121SHR(89) Royal Shrewsbury School (Parsons/Johnston)SHR(90) Royal Shrewsbury School (Powell/Robinson-Boulton) 
6611:108Mas.C.4+102PGN(31) Pengwern RC (Webb)GUI(32) Guildford RC (Starling) 
6711:1229J18.2-121LIV(91) Liverpool Victoria RC (Bradley/Kuguloglu)SHR(92) Royal Shrewsbury School (Patterson/Thomas) 
6811:1460W.ELI.1X129SIV(192) St Ives RC (Williams)NOR(193) Norwich RC (Wilson) 
6911:1645Mx.IM1.2X132GUI(139) Guildford RC (Hough/Sadler)GUI(140) Guildford RC (Lucas/Hopwood) 
7011:1859J13.1X122LER(189) Leicester RC (Cygan)TRF(190) Trafford RC (Carr) 
7111:2024W.J14.4X+134LER(77) Leicester RC (Morgan-Jones)BEW(78) Bewdley RC (Hinton) 
7211:2221J15B.4X+131LIV(68) Liverpool Victoria RC (Yarlett)LER(69) Leicester RC (Byrne) 
7311:2412W.NOV.4+133Winner of Race 23Winner of Race 25 
7411:2612W.NOV.4+133Winner of Race 17Winner of Race 18 
7511:2819W.J17.4X141PGN(63) Pengwern RC (McCay)LIV(64) Liverpool Victoria RC (Murphy) 
7611:3050NOV.1X138LBR(159) Loughborough RC (Stoilov)Winner of Race 30 
7711:3211W.IM3.4+ Winner of Race 34Winner of Race 40 
7811:3451Mas.C.1X GUI(162) Guildford RC (Cooper)SIV(163) St Ives RC (Gilbey) 
7911:3630IM3.2X Winner of Race 20Winner of Race 22 
8011:3850NOV.1X138PGN(157) Pengwern RC (Langslow)PGN(158) Pengwern RC (Buchinger) 
8111:4048IM2.1X STP(149) Stourport BC (Berry)Winner of Race 28 
8211:4234J15B.2X Winner of Race 29Winner of Race 32 
8311:4446Mx.NOV.2X PGN(144) Pengwern RC (Webber/Scott)Winner of Race 33 
8411:4626IM1.2- BUL(81) Burton Leander RC (Quinn/Allsop)Winner of Race 48 
8511:489Mas.E.4+ GUI(33) Guildford RC (Wright)Winner of Race 35 
8611:5041W.J16.2X BEW(126) Bewdley RC (Rogers/Macrae Gammond)LER(127) Leicester RC (Allen/Thompson) 
8711:5236J13.2X135LER(115) Leicester RC (Yeomans/Cygan)BEW(116) Bewdley RC (O Reilly/Clifford) 
8811:5410J16.4+ LER(36) Leicester RC (Byrne)SHR(37) Royal Shrewsbury School (Rigg S Hall) 
8911:5657J15B.1X Winner of Race 37Winner of Race 36 
9011:5842W.J15.2X LIV(128) Liverpool Victoria RC (Andrews/Billeau)Winner of Race 19 
9112:0043W.J14.2X Winner of Race 38Winner of Race 39 
9212:0244W.J14B.2X LBR(136) Loughborough RC (Senior/Haines)Winner of Race 41 
9312:0427IM2.2- LIV(84) Liverpool Victoria RC (McDonough/Bundy)Winner of Race 64 
9412:0649IM3.1X Winner of Race 44Winner of Race 45 
9512:0818W.IM3.4X LIV(60) Liverpool Victoria RC (Fox)GUI(61) Guildford RC (Avis) 
9612:103Mas.C.8+ STP(7) Stourport BC (Morris)BUL(8) Burton Leander RC (McQuoney) 
9712:1262W.J15.1X RCH(200) Royal Chester RC (Westoby)PGN(201) Pengwern RC (Tay) 
9812:1463W.J15B.1X SHR(202) Royal Shrewsbury School (Hasselberg)Winner of Race 55 
9912:1656J15.1X Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 27 
10012:1840W.J18.2X PGN(124) Pengwern RC (Linford/McCay)LER(125) Leicester RC (Mills/Moulds) 
10112:202NOV.8+ Winner of Race 46Winner of Race 47 
10212:228Mas.C.4+ GUI(30) Guildford RC (Bryant)Winner of Race 66 
10312:2437W.NOV.2X LER(117) Leicester RC (Allen/Chawner)Winner of Race 43 
10412:2631NOV.2X Winner of Race 49Winner of Race 42 
10512:286IM3.4+ Winner of Race 50Winner of Race 52 
10612:305W.NOV.8+ SHR(11) Royal Shrewsbury School (Stockdale)DML(12) De Montfort University RC (Law) 
10712:3264W.J14.1X BUL(205) Burton Leander RC (McQuoney)PGN(206) Pengwern RC (Webb) 
10812:3435J14B.2X LIV(111) Liverpool Victoria RC (Bennett/Bradley)Winner of Race 57 
10912:3633Mas.F.2X GUI(104) Guildford RC (Hall/Woowat)STP(105) Stourport BC (Lloyd/Peace) 
11012:3838W.Mas.B.2X IRO(120) Ironbridge RC (Roberts/Staniforth)GUI(121) Guildford RC (Alsop/Hussey) 
11112:4061W.NOV.1X Winner of Race 54Winner of Race 58 
11212:4247ELI.1X LBR(147) Loughborough RC (Scholefield)TRT(148) Trent RC (Pountney) 
11312:4465W.J12.1X TRT(207) Trent RC (McMahon)TRF(208) Trafford RC (Sykes) 
11412:4655J16.1X BUL(170) Burton Leander RC (Cresswell)Winner of Race 59 
11512:4825W.J13.4X+ BEW(79) Bewdley RC (Williams)BEW(80) Bewdley RC (Hinton) 
11612:5023W.NOV.4X+ PGN(72) Pengwern RC (Weaver)Winner of Race 53 
11712:5213W.Mas.B.4+ IRO(50) Ironbridge RC (Ball)STP(51) Stourport BC (Fuller) 
11812:547NOV.4+ Winner of Race 60Winner of Race 61 
11912:5658J14B.1X Winner of Race 51Winner of Race 63 
12012:5822J13.4X+ TRF(70) Trafford RC (Owen)PGN(71) Pengwern RC (Henderson) 
12113:0029J18.2- Winner of Race 65Winner of Race 67 
12213:0259J13.1X BUL(188) Burton Leander RC (Smith)Winner of Race 70 
12313:0420Mx.IM3.4X PGN(65) Pengwern RC (Tenison-Collins)BUL(66) Burton Leander RC (Woodward) 
12413:0653Mas.G.1X GUI(166) Guildford RC (Hall)BUL(167) Burton Leander RC (Moore) 
12513:0832Mas.B.2X SIV(102) St Ives RC (Gilbey/Watson)BUL(103) Burton Leander RC (Westwood/Riegger) 
12613:1015Mx.IM1.4+ GUI(54) Guildford RC (Starling)UOC(55) University of Chester (Butler) 
12713:1252Mas.F.1X NOR(164) Norwich RC (West)GUI(165) Guildford RC (Woowat) 
12813:1416IM2.4X BEW(56) Bewdley RC (Chase)LIV(57) Liverpool Victoria RC (Bradley) 
12913:1660W.ELI.1X PGN(191) Pengwern RC (Barnett)Winner of Race 68 
13013:1817Mas.B.4X LIV(58) Liverpool Victoria RC (Burrows)LAJ(59) Lancaster John O`Gaunt RC (Bell) 
13113:2021J15B.4X+ BEW(67) Bewdley RC (Tustain)Winner of Race 72 
13213:2245Mx.IM1.2X Winner of Race 69Winner of Race 62 
13313:2412W.NOV.4+ Winner of Race 73Winner of Race 74 
13413:2624W.J14.4X+ Winner of Race 56Winner of Race 71 
13513:2836J13.2X PGN(114) Pengwern RC (Fox/Henderson)Winner of Race 87 
13613:301IM3.8+ ZJM(1) Marne & Joinville (Gilet)BEW(2) Bewdley RC (Clay) 
13713:3214W.Mas.D.4+ PGN(52) Pengwern RC (Rogers)BEW(53) Bewdley RC (Beech) 
13813:3450NOV.1X Winner of Race 80Winner of Race 76 
13913:3628Mas.G.2- STP(87) Stourport BC (Lloyd/Peace)BUL/DBY(88) (Moore/Hollis) 
14013:3839W.Mas.B.NOV.2 BEW(122) Bewdley RC (Bastida/Downer)GUI(123) Guildford RC (Rason/Slaughter) 
14113:4019W.J17.4X BEW(62) Bewdley RC (Gunn)Winner of Race 75 
14213:424Mas.D.8+ LBR(9) Loughborough RC (McNally)GUI(10) Guildford RC (Starling) 
14313:4454J17.1X IRO(168) Ironbridge RC (Gough)LIV(169) Liverpool Victoria RC (Callander)