Star Regatta

Saturday 8th June 2013

Show Blade Colours

Click here to view the Draw.

RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race(s)EmbankmentEnclosure
109:0044NOV.1X18 / 23(132) Star Club (Sangster)(133) Star Club (Tarrant) 
209:0344NOV.1X47 / 19(134) Star Club (McCarthy)(135) Star Club (Sanders) 
309:0644NOV.1X19 / 18(137) Star Club (Waugh)(138) Star Club (Stace) 
409:0957W.J14.1X64 / 30(189) Star Club (Osgood)(190) Falcon RC 
509:1257W.J14.1X30 / 29(191) Oundle School BC (Crowe)(192) Bedford Girls School 
609:1553W.J16.1X41 / 73(177) Milton Keynes RC (Johnson)(178) Star Club (Gowing) 
709:1857W.J14.1X65 / 29(193) Oundle School BC (James)(194) Star Club (Eagles) 
809:2155W.J15.1X33 / 72(179) Bedford Girls School(180) Star Club (Frost) 
909:2455W.J15.1X35 / 66(187) Star Club (Wallace)(188) Hollowell Scullers (Cotterell) 
1009:2753W.J16.1X37 / 69(169) Star Club (Rubens)(170) Bedford Girls School 
1109:3048J15.1X71 / 43(152) Star Club (Tugulu)(153) Oundle School BC (Craven) 
1209:3348J15.1X43 / 42(154) King's School Ely BC(155) Hollowell Scullers 
1309:3648J15.1X74 / 42(156) Star Club (Bunday)(157) Oundle School BC (Stowers-Veitch) 
1409:3946J17.1X77 / 46(141) King's School Ely BC(142) Oundle School BC (Nickols) 
1509:4246J17.1X46 / 45(143) Norwich School(144) Milton Keynes RC (King) 
1609:4546J17.1X78 / 45(145) Oundle School BC (Robinson)(146) Milton Keynes RC (Baines) 
1709:4817J15B.4+106 / 57(49) Norwich School (Herrmann)(50) Eton College BC (Hopkinson-Woolley) 
1809:5144NOV.1X79Winner of Race 1Loser of Race 3 
1909:5444NOV.1X80Loser of Race 2Winner of Race 3 
2009:5739W.J15.2X51 / 50(117) Bedford Modern School(118) Hollowell Scullers 
2110:0017J15B.4+58 / 57(47) Eton College BC (Burgess-Smith)(48) Norwich School (White) 
2210:0339W.J15.2X85 / 51(115) Star Club (Wiseberg)(116) Oundle School BC (Broadbent) 
2310:0644NOV.1X80 / 47(136) Star Club (Owen)Loser of Race 1 
2410:0939W.J15.2X86 / 50(119) Star Club (Wallace)(120) Oundle School BC (Wishart) 
2510:1217J15B.4+104 / 58(45) Eton College BC (Eaton-Mercer)(46) Eton College BC (Yanev) 
2610:1524J14B.4X+ (67) Oundle School BC(61) Norwich School 
2710:1823J14A.4X+102 / 55(63) King's School Ely BC (Stiff)(64) Bedford School 
2810:2123J14A.4X+55 / 54(65) Norwich School(66) King's School Ely BC (Dickens) 
2910:2457W.J14.1X64Loser of Race 7Loser of Race 5 
3010:2757W.J14.1X65Loser of Race 4Winner of Race 5 
3210:3355W.J15.1X62 / 72(182) Star Club (Wiseberg)(183) Oundle School BC 
3310:3655W.J15.1X62Winner of Race 8(181) Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore) 
3410:3955W.J15.1X56 / 66(184) Star Club (Feltham)(185) Milton Keynes RC 
3510:4255W.J15.1X56(186) King's School Ely BCWinner of Race 9 
3710:4853W.J16.1X59Winner of Race 10(171) Milton Keynes RC (Williamson) 
3810:514J15B.8+61 / 60(7) Eton College BC (Burgess-Smith)(8) Norwich School 
3910:5453W.J16.1X63 / 73(174) Star Club (Sadd)(175) Milton Keynes RC (Hudson) 
4010:5753W.J16.1X59 / 69(172) Star Club (Gowing)(173) Milton Keynes RC (Collins) 
4111:0053W.J16.1X63(176) Star Club (Bennewith)Winner of Race 6 
4211:0348J15.1X71Loser of Race 13Loser of Race 12 
4311:0648J15.1X74Loser of Race 11Winner of Race 12 
4411:0947J16.1X76(150) St Neots RC (Chinnici)(151) King's School Ely BC (Bridgman) 
4511:1246J17.1X77Loser of Race 16Loser of Race 15 
4611:1546J17.1X78Loser of Race 14Winner of Race 15 
4711:1844NOV.1X79Loser of Race 23Winner of Race 2 
4811:2140W.J14.2X84(124) Bedford Girls School(125) King's School Ely BC (Parris) 
4911:2438W.J16.2X88(113) Norwich School(114) Star Club (Rubens) 
5011:2739W.J15.2X85Loser of Race 24Loser of Race 20 
5111:3039W.J15.2X86Loser of Race 22Winner of Race 20 
5211:3330IM3.2X95(89) Oundle School BC(90) Star Club (Sonsino) 
5311:3627W.J14A.4X+99(78) Bedford Modern School(79) Bedford Girls School (Swain) 
5411:3923J14A.4X+102 / 103(62) Oundle School BCLoser of Race 28 
5511:4223J14A.4X+103Loser of Race 27Winner of Race 28 
5611:4555W.J15.1X118Winner of Race 34Winner of Race 35 
5711:4817J15B.4+104Loser of Race 17Loser of Race 21 
5811:5117J15B.4+106Loser of Race 25Winner of Race 21 
5911:5453W.J16.1X121Winner of Race 37Winner of Race 40 
17312:0042SEN.1X (197) Star Club(198) Lady Rohesia Boat Club 
6212:0355W.J15.1X118Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 32 
6312:0653W.J16.1X121Winner of Race 39Winner of Race 41 
6412:0957W.J14.1X117Winner of Race 4Winner of Race 29 
6512:1257W.J14.1X117Winner of Race 30Winner of Race 7 
6612:1556W.J15.1X120Loser of Race 34Loser of Race 9 
6712:1852W.J17.1X123(167) Bedford Girls School(168) Milton Keynes RC 
6812:2149J14.1X127(158) King's School Ely BC (Bond)(159) Oundle School BC 
6912:2454W.J16.1X122Loser of Race 10Loser of Race 40 
7012:2749J14.1X127(160) St Neots RC(161) King's School Ely BC (Oldham) 
7112:3048J15.1X129Winner of Race 11Winner of Race 42 
7212:3356W.J15.1X120Loser of Race 8Loser of Race 32 
7312:3654W.J16.1X122Loser of Race 39Loser of Race 6 
7412:3948J15.1X129Winner of Race 43Winner of Race 13 
7512:4247J16.1X130(147) St Neots RC (Clift)(148) Star Club 
7612:4547J16.1X130(149) King's School Ely BC (Macdonald)Winner of Race 44 
7712:4846J17.1X125Winner of Race 14Winner of Race 45 
7812:5146J17.1X125Winner of Race 46Winner of Race 16 
7912:5444NOV.1X132Winner of Race 18Winner of Race 47 
8012:5744NOV.1X132Winner of Race 23Winner of Race 19 
8113:0041Mx.IM3.2X139(126) Northampton RC(127) Star Club 
8213:0341Mx.IM3.2X139(128) Oundle Town RC(129) Clare BC 
8313:0640W.J14.2X133(121) King's School Ely BC (Taylor)(122) Star Club 
8413:0940W.J14.2X133(123) St Neots RCWinner of Race 48 
8513:1239W.J15.2X134Winner of Race 22Winner of Race 50 
8613:1539W.J15.2X134Winner of Race 51Winner of Race 24 
8713:1838W.J16.2X135(110) Star Club (Gowing)(111) Milton Keynes RC 
8813:2138W.J16.2X135(112) Bedford Modern SchoolWinner of Race 49 
8913:2437W.J17.2X138(108) King's School Ely BC(109) Milton Keynes RC 
9013:2735W.NOV.2X137(103) Bedford Modern School(104) Bedford Rowing Club (Kerr) 
9113:3034J14.2X140(100) Bedford School(101) King's School Ely BC (Fellows) 
9213:3332J17.2X143(93) Star Club (Stace)(94) Star Club (Tarrant) 
9313:3632J17.2X143(95) King's School Ely BC(96) Star Club (Sangster) 
9413:3930IM3.2X149(86) Bedford School(87) Star Club (Colbert) 
9513:4230IM3.2X149(88) Oundle Town RCWinner of Race 52 
9613:4529W.J18.2-145(84) Bedford Girls School (Pryer)(85) Bedford Girls School (Crook) 
9713:4828W.J14B.4X+146(81) Bedford Modern School(82) Oundle School BC 
9813:5127W.J14A.4X+151(75) King's School Ely BC(76) Bedford Girls School (Wallace) 
9913:5427W.J14A.4X+151(77) Oundle School BCWinner of Race 53 
10013:5725W.J15A.4X+153(71) Bedford Modern School(72) Bedford Girls School (Crook) 
17614:000Inv.8+ (199) Norwich School(200) Bedford Modern School 
10114:0024J14B.4X+157(68) Bedford Modern School(69) Bedford School 
3614:004J15B.8+114 / 61(5) Eton College BC (Hopkinson-Woolley)(6) Bedford School (J15c V111) 
3114:024J15B.8+116 / 60(9) Bedford School (J15 2nd V111)(10) Eton College BC (Zabrodin) 
10214:0323J14A.4X+156Winner of Race 27Winner of Race 54 
10314:0623J14A.4X+156Loser of Race 54Winner of Race 55 
10414:0917J15B.4+150Winner of Race 25Winner of Race 57 
10514:1212Mas.C.4+162(35) X Press Boat Club(36) Star Club (Hunt) 
10614:1517J15B.4+150Winner of Race 58Winner of Race 17 
10714:1812Mas.C.4+162(33) Star Club (Higgins)(34) Milton Keynes RC 
10814:2111NOV.4+165(29) Bedford Rowing Club(30) Bedford School (Lombardo) 
10914:2411NOV.4+165(31) University of East Anglia(32) Bedford School (Jamieson) 
11014:278W.J14B.8X163(21) Oundle School BC(22) Bedford Modern School (McAteer) 
11114:337J14B.8X164(16) Oundle School BC(17) Bedford School (Rainbow) 
11214:395W.IM3.8+169(12) Trinity Hall BC(13) Bedford Girls School (Crook) 
11314:427J14B.8X164(18) Norwich School(19) Bedford School (B) 
11514:519IM2.4+161(24) X Press Boat Club(25) Milton Keynes RC 
11714:5757W.J14.1X Winner of Race 64Winner of Race 65 
11815:0055W.J15.1X Winner of Race 62Winner of Race 56 
16015:0116J15A.4+ (43) Eton College BC (Harrison)(196) Bedford School (Cowen) 
11915:0310IM3.4+166(27) Bedford School(28) Northampton Univ RC 
17415:0416J15A.4+175(195) Bedford School (Ellams)(44) Eton College BC (Zabrodin) 
12015:0656W.J15.1X Winner of Race 72Winner of Race 66 
12115:0953W.J16.1X Winner of Race 59Winner of Race 63 
12215:1254W.J16.1X Winner of Race 69Winner of Race 73 
12315:1552W.J17.1X (166) King's School Ely BCWinner of Race 67 
12415:1851W.IM3.1X (164) Falcon RC(165) Star Club 
12515:2146J17.1X Winner of Race 77Winner of Race 78 
12615:2450W.IM2.1X (162) Northampton RC(163) Star Club 
12715:2749J14.1X Winner of Race 68Winner of Race 70 
12815:3043IM3.1X (130) Twickenham RC(131) Clare BC 
12915:3348J15.1X Winner of Race 71Winner of Race 74 
6115:354J15B.8+116Loser of Race 36Winner of Race 38 
13015:3647J16.1X Winner of Race 75Winner of Race 76 
6015:384J15B.8+114Loser of Race 31Loser of Race 38 
13115:3936W.Mas.DE.2X (105) St Neots RC (=E)(106) Star Club (=E) 
13215:4244NOV.1X Winner of Race 79Winner of Race 80 
13315:4540W.J14.2X Winner of Race 83Winner of Race 84 
13415:4839W.J15.2X Winner of Race 85Winner of Race 86 
13515:5138W.J16.2X Winner of Race 87Winner of Race 88 
13615:5445J18.1X (139) Star Club(140) King's School Ely BC 
13715:5735W.NOV.2X (102) Bedford Rowing Club (O Kane)Winner of Race 90 
13816:0037W.J17.2X (107) Bedford Modern SchoolWinner of Race 89 
13916:0341Mx.IM3.2X Winner of Race 81Winner of Race 82 
14016:0634J14.2X (99) King's School Ely BC (Berraondo)Winner of Race 91 
14116:0933J15.2X (97) Star Club(98) Oundle School BC 
14216:1222Mx.Mas.D.4X (59) Star Club(60) Isle of Ely BC 
14316:1532J17.2X Winner of Race 92Winner of Race 93 
14416:1831Mas.DE.2X (91) Nemesis Boat Club (=E)(92) Milton Keynes RC 
11416:204J15B.8+171Winner of Race 36Winner of Race 60 
14516:2129W.J18.2- (83) Bedford Girls School (McDonagh)Winner of Race 96 
11616:224J15B.8+171Winner of Race 61Winner of Race 31 
14616:2428W.J14B.4X+ (80) Bedford Girls SchoolWinner of Race 97 
14716:2726W.J15B.4X+ (73) Bedford Modern School(74) Star Club 
14816:3013Mas.DE.4+ (37) Bedford Rowing Club (=D)(38) Star Club (=E) 
14916:3330IM3.2X Winner of Race 94Winner of Race 95 
15016:3617J15B.4+ Winner of Race 104Winner of Race 106 
15116:3927W.J14A.4X+ Winner of Race 98Winner of Race 99 
15216:4220NOV.4X (55) Isle of Ely BC(56) Star Club 
15316:4525W.J15A.4X+ (70) Bedford Girls School (Long)Winner of Race 100 
15416:4815J16B.4+ (41) Norwich School(42) Eton College BC 
15516:5114J16A.4+ (39) Eton College BC(40) Norwich School 
15616:5423J14A.4X+ Winner of Race 102Winner of Race 103 
15716:5724J14B.4X+ Winner of Race 101Winner of Race 26 
15817:0021W.J16.4X (57) Star Club(58) Bedford Modern School 
15917:0319W.Mas.D.4+ (53) Star Club(54) St Neots RC 
17517:0616J15A.4+ Winner of Race 160Winner of Race 174 
16117:099IM2.4+ (23) Norwich SchoolWinner of Race 115 
16217:1212Mas.C.4+ Winner of Race 107Winner of Race 105 
16317:158W.J14B.8X (20) Bedford Modern School (Smith)Winner of Race 110 
16417:217J14B.8X Winner of Race 111Winner of Race 113 
16517:2711NOV.4+ Winner of Race 108Winner of Race 109 
16617:3010IM3.4+ (26) Norwich SchoolWinner of Race 119 
16717:336J14A.8X (14) Bedford School(15) King's School Ely BC 
16817:3918W.IM3.4+ (51) Bedford Modern School(52) Star Club 
16917:425W.IM3.8+ (11) Bedford Girls School (Selvey)Winner of Race 112 
17017:453J15A.8+ (3) Bedford School(4) Eton College BC 
17117:484J15B.8+ Winner of Race 114Winner of Race 116 
17217:512Mas.CD.8+ (1) Milton Keynes RC (=C)(2) Star Club (=D)