Star Regatta

Saturday 7th June 2014

Show Blade Colours

Click here to view the Draw.

RaceTimeEventStatusNext RaceClubhouseEnclosure
108:3053NOV.B.1X22(216) Bedford School (Howard)(217) Bedford Modern School (Papworth)
208:3352NOV.A.1X27(197) Bedford Rowing Club (McMahon)(198) Northampton RC
308:3652NOV.A.1X23(200) Oundle School BC(201) Eton College BC (Harriss)
408:3952NOV.A.1X24(204) University of Birmingham(205) Bedford Modern School (Potts)
508:4252NOV.A.1X25(207) Bedford School (Marlow-Gilks)(208) Eton College BC (Humphries)
608:4566W.J16A.1X58(262) Bedford Rowing Club (Waller)(263) Oundle School BC
708:4866W.J16A.1X56(265) Bedford Rowing Club (Goddard)(266) Milton Keynes RC
808:5166W.J16A.1X56(267) Star Club(268) Bedford Rowing Club (Thompson)
908:5465W.J17.1X61(260) Northampton RC(261) Star Club (Gowing)
1008:5764W.NOV.1X64(250) Bedford Modern School (Dobson)(251) Star Club
1109:0064W.NOV.1X63(255) Bedford Girls School(256) Bedford Modern School (Brown)
1209:0360J15A.1X67(236) King's School Ely BC(237) Star Club (Gowing)
1309:0660J15A.1X66(239) Star Club (Sharp)(240) Isle of Ely BC
1409:0960J15A.1X66(241) Oundle School BC (Orr)(242) Star Club (Humphries-Walsh)
1509:1253NOV.B.1X71(209) Bedford Rowing Club (Elliott)(210) Bedford Modern School (Mughal)
1609:1558J16A.1X69(226) Bedford Modern School (Leaper)(227) Bedford Modern School (Peters)
1709:1858J16A.1X73(229) Bedford Modern School (Di Niro)(230) Star Club
1809:2158J16A.1X73(231) Bedford Rowing Club(232) Bedford Modern School (Staniforth)
1909:2464W.NOV.1X63(253) Bedford Rowing Club(254) Oundle School BC
2009:2753NOV.B.1X71(211) Eton College BC (Deutsch)(212) Bedford School (Sheridan)
2109:3053NOV.B.1X70(213) Milton Keynes RC(214) Norwich RC
2209:3353NOV.B.1X70(215) Bedford Rowing Club (Edwards)Winner of Race 1
2309:3652NOV.A.1X72Winner of Race 3(202) Bedford School (Williamson)
2409:3952NOV.A.1X74(203) Bedford Modern School (Wilson)Winner of Race 4
2509:4252NOV.A.1X74(206) Bedford Rowing Club (Farley)Winner of Race 5
2609:4548W.J14A.2X79(185) Bedford Rowing Club(186) Bedford Girls School (Ward)
2709:4852NOV.A.1X72Winner of Race 2(199) Bedford Modern School (Roberts)
2809:5147W.J15A.2X81(175) Bedford Modern School (Cowie)(176) Star Club (Eagles)
2909:5447W.J15A.2X80(178) Oundle School BC(179) King's School Ely BC
3009:5747W.J15A.2X80(180) Star Club (Flashman)(181) Bedford Modern School (Trude-Bates)
3110:0046W.J16A.2X83(173) Oundle School BC(174) Bedford Girls School (Symmonds)
3210:0344W.NOV.2X85(166) Northampton RC (Trotter)(167) Bedford Modern School (Fulford)
3310:0642J15B.2X90(157) Northampton RC(158) Hampton School (Sacklen)
3410:0941J15A.2X92(148) Star Club(149) Hampton School (Dias)
3510:1241J15A.2X94(152) Hampton School (Jalovaara)(153) King's School Ely BC (Oldham)
3610:1539J18A.2X93(140) Eton College BC (Kim)(141) Eton College BC (Rosen)
3710:1839J18A.2X95(144) Star Club(145) Eton College BC (Sreekumar)
3810:2137NOV.2X97(136) Norwich School(137) Eton College BC (Shepherd-Cross)
3910:2436IM3.2X106(127) King's School Ely BC(128) Milton Keynes RC
4010:2736IM3.2X98(131) Star Club(132) University of Birmingham
4110:3034IM3.2-101(123) Northampton Univ RC(124) Bedford Modern School (Papworth)
4210:3333W.J14B.4X+102(114) Oundle School BC (Palethorpe)(115) Oundle School BC (Wilson)
4310:3633W.J14B.4X+103(118) St Edward's School(119) Oundle School BC (Telfer)
4410:3918J15B.4+119(59) Bedford School (Bell)(60) Eton College BC (Mombru)
4510:4218J15B.4+119(57) Bedford School (Rainbow)(58) Eton College BC (Kintzer)
4610:4528J14B.4X+109(98) St Edward's School(99) Oundle School BC (Hutchinson)
4710:4818J15B.4+112(54) Eton College BC (Tokarczyk)(55) Norwich School
4810:5127J14A.4X+111(89) St Edward's School(90) Bedford School (Donougher)
4910:5427J14A.4X+114(93) Bedford Modern School(94) Bedford School (O Keefe)
5010:5726J15B.4X+118(87) Norwich School(88) Hampton School
5111:0068W.J15A.1X141(273) Oundle School BC(274) Bedford Girls School
5211:0320W.NOV.4+126(68) Star Club(69) Norwich RC
5311:069J14A.2nd.8X128(28) Bedford Modern School(29) Bedford School (Chambers)
5411:1169W.J15B.1X136(276) King's School Ely BC(277) Oundle School BC
5511:1468W.J15A.1X141(271) Star Club(272) Bedford Modern School
5611:1766W.J16A.1X143Winner of Race 7Winner of Race 8
5711:203J15A.8+140(6) Eton College BC (Boardman)(7) Bedford School
5811:2366W.J16A.1X143Winner of Race 6(264) King's School Ely BC
5911:2613NOV.4+132(41) Bedford Modern School(42) Norwich School (Arthurton)
6011:2965W.J17.1X144(257) Star Club (Bennewith)(258) Bedford Girls School
6111:3265W.J17.1X144(259) Star Club (Rubens)Winner of Race 9
6211:353J15A.8+138(10) Hampton School (Blackburn)(11) Eton College BC (Labrum)
6311:3864W.NOV.1X145Winner of Race 19Winner of Race 11
6411:4164W.NOV.1X145Winner of Race 10(252) Bedford Modern School (Goddard)
6511:4461J15B.1X149(244) Bedford Modern School(245) Oundle School BC (Hutchinson)
6611:4760J15A.1X150Winner of Race 13Winner of Race 14
6711:5060J15A.1X150Winner of Race 12(238) Oundle School BC (Rogers-Coltman)
6811:5359J16B.1X151(234) Bedford Modern School(235) Star Club
6911:5658J16A.1X152Winner of Race 16(228) Bedford Modern School (Smith)
7011:5953NOV.B.1X158Winner of Race 21Winner of Race 22
7112:0253NOV.B.1X158Winner of Race 15Winner of Race 20
7212:0552NOV.A.1X159Winner of Race 27Winner of Race 23
7312:0858J16A.1X152Winner of Race 17Winner of Race 18
7412:1152NOV.A.1X159Winner of Race 24Winner of Race 25
7512:1451IM3.1X161(193) University of Birmingham (Heal)(194) Isle of Ely BC
7612:1750Mx.Mas.C.2X162(191) Abingdon RC(192) Northampton RC
7712:2051IM3.1X161(195) Star Club(196) University of Birmingham (Ozegovic)
7812:2348W.J14A.2X160(182) Bedford Girls School (McDonagh)(183) Bedford Girls School (Greene)
7912:2648W.J14A.2X160(184) Bedford Modern SchoolWinner of Race 26
8012:2947W.J15A.2X163Winner of Race 29Winner of Race 30
8112:3247W.J15A.2X163Winner of Race 28(177) Bedford Modern School (Jones)
8212:3546W.J16A.2X164(170) Bedford Girls School (Osgood)(171) Bedford Girls School (Muldownie)
8312:3846W.J16A.2X164(172) Milton Keynes RCWinner of Race 31
8412:4144W.NOV.2X171(163) Bedford School(164) Northampton RC (Elliott)
8512:4444W.NOV.2X171(165) Bedford Modern School (Geary)Winner of Race 32
8612:4743W.IM2.2X172(159) Northampton/Northampton Uni.(160) Bedford Girls School (Osborne-Walker)
8712:5043W.IM2.2X172(161) Star Club(162) Bedford Girls School (Crook)
8812:5349Mx.IM3.2X155(188) Northampton RC(189) Northampton Univ RC
8912:5642J15B.2X173(154) Bedford Modern School(155) Hampton School (Worthington)
9012:5942J15B.2X173(156) King's School Ely BCWinner of Race 33
9113:0232W.J14A.4X+176(112) Oundle School BC(113) Bedford Girls School (Ward)
9213:0541J15A.2X174Winner of Race 34(150) Isle of Ely BC
9313:0839J18A.2X175Winner of Race 36(142) Oundle School BC
9413:1141J15A.2X174(151) King's School Ely BC (Fellows)Winner of Race 35
9513:1439J18A.2X175(143) Eton College BC (Deutsch)Winner of Race 37
9613:1737NOV.2X185(133) Eton College BC (Harrison)(134) Bedford Modern School
9713:2037NOV.2X185(135) Bedford SchoolWinner of Race 38
9813:2336IM3.2X179(130) Isle of Ely BCWinner of Race 40
9913:2634IM3.2-169(120) Bedford Modern School (Mughal)(121) Bedford Modern School (McEwen)
10013:2931W.J15B.4X+186(107) Oundle School BC(108) Bedford Modern School (Davu)
10113:3234IM3.2-169(122) Norwich RCWinner of Race 41
10213:3533W.J14B.4X+188Winner of Race 42(116) Bedford Modern School
10313:3833W.J14B.4X+188(117) Bedford Girls SchoolWinner of Race 43
10413:4131W.J15B.4X+186(109) Bedford Girls School(110) Bedford Modern School (Bucknall)
10513:4430W.J15A.4X+184(103) Star Club(104) Bedford Modern School
10613:4736IM3.2X179Winner of Race 39(129) Oundle School BC
10713:5030W.J15A.4X+184(105) Isle of Ely BC(106) Bedford Girls School
10813:5328J14B.4X+197(95) Oundle School BC (McDougall)(96) Oundle School BC (Duckitt)
10913:5628J14B.4X+197(97) Norwich SchoolWinner of Race 46
11013:5920W.NOV.4+183(65) Cantabrigian RC(66) King`s College BC
11114:0227J14A.4X+192Winner of Race 48(91) Norwich School
11214:0518J15B.4+177Winner of Race 47(56) Eton College BC (Labrum)
11314:0825J15A.4X+189(82) King's School Ely BC(83) Bedford Modern School
11414:1127J14A.4X+192(92) Oundle School BCWinner of Race 49
11514:1426J15B.4X+190(84) Bedford Modern School(85) Star Club
11614:1729W.NOV.4X+198(101) King's School Ely BC(102) Bedford Girls School (O Donovan)
11714:2015Mas.C.4+157(46) X Press Boat Club(47) Northampton RC
11814:2326J15B.4X+190(86) Oundle School BCWinner of Race 50
11914:2618J15B.4+177Winner of Race 45Winner of Race 44
12014:2919W.IM3.4+166(61) Bedford Modern School(62) St Neots RC (Davies)
12114:3225J15A.4X+189(80) Hampton School(81) Oundle School BC
12214:3523W.J18.4X187(76) Star Club(77) Bedford Girls School (Killingbeck)
12314:3822J18.4X193(73) Star Club(74) Eton College BC (Sreekumar)
12414:4119W.IM3.4+166(63) King`s College BC(64) St Neots RC (Hooper)
12514:4417J15A.4+167(50) Eton College BC (Shurman)(51) Norwich School
12614:4720W.NOV.4+183(67) Bedford Modern SchoolWinner of Race 52
12714:5017J15A.4+167(52) Bedford School(53) Eton College BC (Boardman)
12814:539J14A.2nd.8X201(27) Bedford School (Ananth)Winner of Race 53
12914:588J14A.8X204(23) Norwich School(24) St Edward's School
13015:0312IM3.4+182(36) University of East Anglia(37) Northampton/Northampton Uni.
13115:064J15A.2nd.8+205(12) Eton College BC (Jung)(13) Bedford School
13215:0913NOV.4+194(40) Eton College BCWinner of Race 59
13315:129J14A.2nd.8X201(25) Bedford School (Beard)(26) St Edward's School
13415:174J15A.2nd.8+205(14) Hampton School(15) Eton College BC (Barnes)
13515:201IM3.8+208(2) X Press Boat Club(3) Star Club
13615:2369W.J15B.1X (275) Milton Keynes RCWinner of Race 54
13715:2612IM3.4+182(34) Northampton RC(35) St Neots RC
13815:293J15A.8+203(9) Norwich SchoolWinner of Race 62
13915:3213NOV.4+194(38) Bedford School(39) Norwich School (Saravanavel)
14015:353J15A.8+203Winner of Race 57(8) Hampton School (Sacklen)
14115:3868W.J15A.1X Winner of Race 55Winner of Race 51
14215:4167W.J16B.1X (269) Oundle School BC (Broadbent)(270) Oundle School BC (Pathak)
14315:4466W.J16A.1X Winner of Race 58Winner of Race 56
14415:4765W.J17.1X Winner of Race 60Winner of Race 61
14515:5064W.NOV.1X Winner of Race 64Winner of Race 63
14615:5363W.ELI.1X (248) St Ives RC(249) Star Club
14715:5656Mas.DE.1X (222) Abingdon RC (=E)(223) St Ives RC (=D)
14815:5962J14A.1X (246) Bedford Modern School(247) Star Club
14916:0261J15B.1X (243) Oundle School BC (Bott)Winner of Race 65
15016:0560J15A.1X Winner of Race 67Winner of Race 66
15116:0859J16B.1X (233) Northampton RCWinner of Race 68
15216:1158J16A.1X Winner of Race 69Winner of Race 73
15316:1457J18A.1X (224) Star Club(225) Oundle School BC
15416:1755Mas.C.1X (220) St Neots RC(221) St Ives RC
15516:2049Mx.IM3.2X (187) Norwich RCWinner of Race 88
15616:2354Mas.BC.1X (218) Broadland BC (=B)(219) St Ives RC (=C)
15716:2615Mas.C.4+ (45) Star ClubWinner of Race 117
15816:2953NOV.B.1X Winner of Race 71Winner of Race 70
15916:3252NOV.A.1X Winner of Race 72Winner of Race 74
16016:3548W.J14A.2X Winner of Race 78Winner of Race 79
16116:3851IM3.1X Winner of Race 75Winner of Race 77
16216:4150Mx.Mas.C.2X (190) St Ives RCWinner of Race 76
16316:4447W.J15A.2X Winner of Race 81Winner of Race 80
16416:4746W.J16A.2X Winner of Race 82Winner of Race 83
16516:5040J16A.2X (146) Star Club(147) Norwich School
16616:5319W.IM3.4+ Winner of Race 120Winner of Race 124
16716:5617J15A.4+ Winner of Race 125Winner of Race 127
16816:5945W.Mas.B.2X (168) Star Club (Boggis)(169) Star Club (Gurney)
16917:0234IM3.2- Winner of Race 99Winner of Race 101
17017:0514Mas.BC.4+ (43) Northampton RC (=C)(44) X Press Boat Club (=B)
17117:0844W.NOV.2X Winner of Race 84Winner of Race 85
17217:1143W.IM2.2X Winner of Race 86Winner of Race 87
17317:1442J15B.2X Winner of Race 89Winner of Race 90
17417:1741J15A.2X Winner of Race 92Winner of Race 94
17517:2039J18A.2X Winner of Race 93Winner of Race 95
17617:2332W.J14A.4X+ (111) Bedford Girls School (Buckholt)Winner of Race 91
17717:2618J15B.4+ Winner of Race 112Winner of Race 119
17817:2938Mas.BD.2X (138) Abingdon RC (=D)(139) Star Club (=B)
17917:3236IM3.2X Winner of Race 106Winner of Race 98
18017:3535IM2.2X (125) Star Club(126)
18117:3816J16A.4+ (48) Norwich School(49) Bedford Modern School
18217:4112IM3.4+ Winner of Race 137Winner of Race 130
18317:4420W.NOV.4+ Winner of Race 110Winner of Race 126
18417:4730W.J15A.4X+ Winner of Race 105Winner of Race 107
18517:5037NOV.2X Winner of Race 96Winner of Race 97
18617:5331W.J15B.4X+ Winner of Race 100Winner of Race 104
18717:5623W.J18.4X (75) Bedford Girls School (Bruce)Winner of Race 122
18817:5933W.J14B.4X+ Winner of Race 102Winner of Race 103
18918:0225J15A.4X+ Winner of Race 121Winner of Race 113
19018:0526J15B.4X+ Winner of Race 115Winner of Race 118
19118:085J15A.3rd.8+ (16) Bedford School(17) Eton College BC
19218:1127J14A.4X+ Winner of Race 111Winner of Race 114
19318:1422J18.4X (72) Eton College BC (Slaughter)Winner of Race 123
19418:1713NOV.4+ Winner of Race 139Winner of Race 132
19518:207Mx.IM3.8+ (20) St Neots RC(21) Star Club
19618:2311IM2.4+ (32) Star Club(33) Isle of Ely BC
19718:2628J14B.4X+ Winner of Race 108Winner of Race 109
19818:2929W.NOV.4X+ (100) Bedford Girls School (Swain)Winner of Race 116
19918:3221W.J16A.4+ (70) Bedford Girls School (Osgood)(71) Bedford Girls School (Crawford)
20018:3510W.J14A.8X (30) St Edward's School(31) Bedford Modern School
20118:409J14A.2nd.8X Winner of Race 133Winner of Race 128
20218:4624NOV.4X+ (78) Oundle School BC (Birks)(79) Oundle School BC (Dudley)
20318:493J15A.8+ Winner of Race 140Winner of Race 138
20418:528J14A.8X (22) Bedford SchoolWinner of Race 129
20518:574J15A.2nd.8+ Winner of Race 131Winner of Race 134
20619:002NOV.8+ (4) Bedford School(5) Eton College BC
20719:036W.NOV.8+ (18) King`s College BC(19) Star Club
20819:061IM3.8+ (1) Eton College BCWinner of Race 135