Reading Amateur Regatta

Saturday 10th June 2017

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the Draw.

Switch to Sunday 11 June 2017


RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Oxfordshire Berkshire
108:4524W.IM1.2X34ZWQ(179) Radcliffe Crew (Davis/Lesser)DML(180) De Montfort University RC (Tastagh/Boitelle) 
208:4818W.IM1.4X38SHU(153) Sheffield University RC (Griffin)RDU(154) Reading University (Norton) 
308:5111W.IM1.4+45UTC(102) Upper Thames RC (Halloran)ULO(103) University of London (Rogerson) 
408:5414IM1.4-46PTR(130) Putney Town RC (Russell)CBR(131) City of Bristol RC (Piercy) 
508:5712W.IM3.4+53ZPS(114) St Paul S Usa (Van Ingen)UCL(115) University College London (Wermbter) 
609:0011W.IM1.4+54LEA(96) Lea Rowing Club (Newbury)COX(97) City of Oxford RC (Larkworthy) 
709:0311W.IM1.4+56PTR(105) Putney Town RC (Bluff)MBC(106) Molesey BC (Hickson) 
809:069IM1.4+59UWS(79) University of Wales Swansea RC (Punter)PTR(80) Putney Town RC (Diserens) 
909:099IM1.4+62SGC(87) St George's College BC (Uttley)BOU(88) Bournemouth University (Steele) 
1009:127W.IM3.8+68PAN(54) Pangbourne College BC (Cook)UBR(55) University of Bristol (Pope) 
1109:157W.IM3.8+68CUR(56) Curlew RC (Phillips)UWS(57) University of Wales Swansea RC (Smith) 
1209:187W.IM3.8+69UCL(58) University College London (Foister)ZGY(59) Galway RC (Wim38+_sat) 
1309:217W.IM3.8+69KRC(60) Kingston Rowing Club (Reeves)NUN(61) Nottingham & Union RC (Pullinger) 
1409:247W.IM3.8+70RDG(62) Reading RC (Klymow)FSC(63) Furnivall SC (Adam) 
1509:277W.IM3.8+70CBR(64) City of Bristol RC (Oates)UOC(65) University of Chester (Shaw) 
1609:308W.NOV.8+66SHU(77) Sheffield University RC (Prescott-Smith)ULO(78) University of London (Milborne) 
1709:337W.IM3.8+71PTR(66) Putney Town RC (Perkins)SOU(67) Southampton University (Brown) 
1809:367W.IM3.8+71CUR(68) Curlew RC (Binns)UBR(69) University of Bristol (Kelly) 
1909:393IM3.8+81VRC(19) Vesta RC (Pearson)BAU(20) Bath University (Brice) 
2009:423IM3.8+81SHP(21) Shiplake College (16)UBR(22) University of Bristol (Cox) 
2109:453IM3.8+83PTR(23) Putney Town RC (Chadwick)SHU(24) Sheffield University RC (Tredget) 
2209:483IM3.8+84NUN(27) Nottingham & Union RC (Davis)RBL(28) Reading Blue Coat School (Grainger) 
2309:513IM3.8+82RAD(29) Radley College Boat Club (Beck)DUL(30) Dulwich College (Waring) 
2409:543IM3.8+82MAU(31) Manchester University (Gregory)VRC(32) Vesta RC (Chapman) 
2509:572IM2.8+88SHP(17) Shiplake College (Holbrough)LEA(18) Lea Rowing Club (Moore) 
2610:001IM1.8+91NSH(8) Nonesuch BC (Clark)COX(9) City of Oxford RC (Nisbet) 
2710:0325IM1.1X93UTC(181) Upper Thames RC (R Moles)RDU(182) Reading University (L Reiser) 
2810:0625IM1.1X92AGE(184) Agecroft RC (M Jenner)OUL(185) Oxford University Lightweights (G Spill) 
2910:0925IM1.1X92TRC(186) Thames RC (P Lee)RDU(187) Reading University (O Dix) 
3010:1227W.IM1.1X95LLA(193) Llandaff RC (I Peter)ULO(194) University of London (A Courage) 
3110:1524W.IM1.2X98DML(172) De Montfort University RC (Potin/Burwood)CFU/CMU(173) (James/Barnes) 
3210:3324W.IM1.2X98ULO(174) University of London (Ador/Wilks)RDU(175) Reading University (Roe/Swales) 
3310:3624W.IM1.2X99MBC(176) Molesey BC (Molloy/McKeown)MAR(177) Marlow RC (Claridge/Bird) 
3410:3924W.IM1.2X99VRC(178) Vesta RC (Pickthall/Robinson)Winner of Race 1 
3510:4218W.IM1.4X106RDU(146) Reading University (Grove)KRC(147) Kingston Rowing Club (Knight) 
3610:4518W.IM1.4X106DML(148) De Montfort University RC (Tastagh)RDU(149) Reading University (Such) 
3710:4818W.IM1.4X107RDG(150) Reading RC (Shepherd)NGU(151) Nottingham University (North) 
3810:5118W.IM1.4X107ULO(152) University of London (Orr)Winner of Race 2 
3910:5416IM1.4X113RDU(135) Reading University (Dove)DML(136) De Montfort University RC (Adrienne) 
4010:5716IM1.4X112RAD(138) Radley College Boat Club (RAD)RDG(139) Reading RC (Brown) 
4111:0016IM1.4X112WRU(140) Worcester University RC (Surrage)RDU(141) Reading University (Jones) 
4211:0314IM1.4-114LEA(123) Lea Rowing Club (Perren)CBR(124) City of Bristol RC (Verdon) 
4311:0614IM1.4-114CUR(125) Curlew RC (Austin)RDG(126) Reading RC (Croll) 
4411:0914IM1.4-115MAV(127) Maidstone Invicta RC (Belton)OUL(128) Oxford University Lightweights (Chesterton) 
4511:1211W.IM1.4+110CHE(101) Cheltenham College (McLaren)Winner of Race 3 
4611:1514IM1.4-115BED(129) Bedford Rowing Club (Todd)Winner of Race 4 
4711:1812W.IM3.4+111BOU(111) Bournemouth University (Humphrey)MAV(112) Maidstone Invicta RC (Stillwell) 
4811:2113W.NOV.4+118BAU(116) Bath University (Slater)TRC(117) Thames RC (Rogers) 
4911:2413W.NOV.4+117UWS(119) University of Wales Swansea RC (Cavanagh)BOU(120) Bournemouth University (Goodship) 
5011:2713W.NOV.4+117MAU(121) Manchester University (Paro)BAU(122) Bath University (Dunne) 
5111:3012W.IM3.4+120WRU(107) Worcester University RC (Everett)MBC(108) Molesey BC (Reid) 
5211:3312W.IM3.4+120MAU(109) Manchester University (Cole)CHE(110) Cheltenham College (Kemp) 
5311:3612W.IM3.4+111TWK(113) Twickenham RC (Evans)Winner of Race 5 
5411:3911W.IM1.4+121Winner of Race 6ZWQ(98) Radcliffe Crew (Walk) 
5511:4211W.IM1.4+121VRC(99) Vesta RC (Larkin)IMP(100) Imperial College (England) 
5611:4511W.IM1.4+110MAR(104) Marlow RC (Matthews)Winner of Race 7 
5711:4810NOV.4+122RBL(92) Reading Blue Coat School (Crook)UWK(93) Warwick University (Fachada) 
5811:5110NOV.4+122CBR(94) City of Bristol RC (Laguia-Barnola)SOU(95) Southampton University (Blackwell) 
5911:549IM1.4+124Winner of Race 8TRC(81) Thames RC (Roberts) 
6011:579IM1.4+124VRC(82) Vesta RC (Hunton)MON/CBR(83) (MON/CBR) 
6112:009IM1.4+125SHU(84) Sheffield University RC (Neal)UBR(85) University of Bristol (Stroud) 
6212:039IM1.4+125SOC(86) Southampton Coalporters ARC (Symes)Winner of Race 9 
6312:068W.NOV.8+126NGU(70) Nottingham University (Williams)SOU(71) Southampton University (Crew-Harvey) 
6412:098W.NOV.8+126AKN(72) Auriol Kensington (Kerton)RDG(73) Reading RC (Williams) 
6512:128W.NOV.8+127SWP(74) Sir William Perkins School (Herbet-Brown)VRC(75) Vesta RC (Madden) 
6612:158W.NOV.8+127UBR(76) University of Bristol (Donovan)Winner of Race 16 
6712:1810NOV.4+123RDG(89) Reading RC (Palmer-White)BOU(90) Bournemouth University (Brooks) 
6812:217W.IM3.8+128Winner of Race 10Winner of Race 11 
6912:247W.IM3.8+128Winner of Race 12Winner of Race 13 
7012:277W.IM3.8+129Winner of Race 14Winner of Race 15 
7112:307W.IM3.8+129Winner of Race 17Winner of Race 18 
7213:036W.IM2.8+131KRC(47) Kingston Rowing Club (Willett)ZWY(48) WPI Crew, USA (WPI) 
7313:066W.IM2.8+130STN(50) Staines BC (Corless)ZPS(51) St Paul S Usa (Dahl) 
7413:096W.IM2.8+130CBR(52) City of Bristol RC (Wilson)VRC(53) Vesta RC (McGregor-Ritchie) 
7513:125Sch.8+132RBL(41) Reading Blue Coat School (Janes)ORA(42) The Oratory School (Kibble) 
7613:155Sch.8+134DUL(45) Dulwich College (Wendler)GMS(46) Great Marlow School (Peace) 
7713:184NOV.8+135DUL(33) Dulwich College (Caulfield)UBR(34) University of Bristol (Sykes) 
7813:214NOV.8+135UWK(35) Warwick University (Martinez Ridley)SOU(36) Southampton University (Bramly) 
7913:244NOV.8+137LEU(37) University of Leicester (Patsalides)BOU(38) Bournemouth University (Beck) 
8013:274NOV.8+137CHE(39) Cheltenham College (Taylor-Kimmins)RBL(40) Reading Blue Coat School (North) 
8113:303IM3.8+139Winner of Race 19Winner of Race 20 
8213:333IM3.8+140Winner of Race 23Winner of Race 24 
8313:363IM3.8+139Winner of Race 21UWK(25) Warwick University (Bedford) 
8413:393IM3.8+140CHE(26) Cheltenham College (Schallamach)Winner of Race 22 
8513:422IM2.8+133COX(10) City of Oxford RC (Briggs)WIN(11) Winchester College BC (Robinson) 
8613:452IM2.8+133SOU(12) Southampton University (Jarrett)CAB(13) Cantabrigian RC (Lawrence) 
8713:482IM2.8+119UWE(14) University of the West of England (Waller)RAD(15) Radley College Boat Club (RAD) 
8813:512IM2.8+119TWK(16) Twickenham RC (Bakalli)Winner of Race 25 
8913:541IM1.8+138CUR(1) Curlew RC (Richardson)MBC(2) Molesey BC (Johnston) 
9013:571IM1.8+141BAU(5) Bath University (Bowles)UBR(6) University of Bristol (Rosen) 
9114:001IM1.8+141BDS(7) Bedford School (1)Winner of Race 26 
9214:0325IM1.1X143Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 29 
9314:0625IM1.1X143Winner of Race 27EAR(183) Earith Sculling Centre (A Carter) 
9414:0927W.IM1.1X144VRC(190) Vesta RC (C Lennox)ULO(191) University of London (R Hart-Winks) 
9514:1227W.IM1.1X144UBR(192) University of Bristol (T Tijssen)Winner of Race 30 
9614:1523W.IM1.2-145ULO(168) University of London (Hegge/Wagstaff)ZWQ(169) Radcliffe Crew (Anderson/Pate) 
9714:1823W.IM1.2-145MAR/MBC(170) (Fennell/Duncan)VRC(171) Vesta RC (Watson/Palamarczuk) 
9814:2124W.IM1.2X146Winner of Race 31Winner of Race 32 
9914:2424W.IM1.2X146Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 34 
10014:2720J15.4X+148WIN(160) Winchester College BC (Holder)DUL(161) Dulwich College (Hopper) 
10114:3021W.J15.4X+150WRC(162) Wallingford RC (Wilkinson)RDG(163) Reading RC (Cookson) 
10214:3321W.J15.4X+150SHV(164) Shiplake Vikings RC (Lee)WRC(165) Wallingford RC (Laitt) 
10314:3619W.Sch.4X154SWP(155) Sir William Perkins School (Fountain)SHP(156) Shiplake College (SHP) 
10414:391IM1.8+138RAD(3) Radley College Boat Club (RAD)LEA(4) Lea Rowing Club (Hernandez) 
10514:4219W.Sch.4X154MBC(157) Molesey BC (Roper)RDG(158) Reading RC (Harris) 
10614:4518W.IM1.4X155Winner of Race 35Winner of Race 36 
10714:4818W.IM1.4X155Winner of Race 37Winner of Race 38 
10814:5117Sch.4X156WRC(142) Wallingford RC (Aplin)MBC(143) Molesey BC (J4x) 
10914:5417Sch.4X156DUL(144) Dulwich College (Robinson)BDS(145) Bedford School (Christian) 
11014:5711W.IM1.4+153Winner of Race 45Winner of Race 56 
11115:0012W.IM3.4+136Winner of Race 47Winner of Race 53 
11215:0316IM1.4X157Winner of Race 40Winner of Race 41 
11315:0616IM1.4X157Winner of Race 39RDU(137) Reading University (O Connor) 
11415:0914IM1.4-158Winner of Race 42Winner of Race 43 
11515:1214IM1.4-158Winner of Race 44Winner of Race 46 
11615:1515W.IM1.4-159NGU(133) Nottingham University (George)ZWY(134) WPI Crew, USA (WPI) 
11715:1813W.NOV.4+149Winner of Race 49Winner of Race 50 
11815:2113W.NOV.4+149Winner of Race 48SOU(118) Southampton University (Howard) 
11915:242IM2.8+151Winner of Race 87Winner of Race 88 
12015:2712W.IM3.4+136Winner of Race 51Winner of Race 52 
12115:3011W.IM1.4+153Winner of Race 54Winner of Race 55 
12215:4810NOV.4+152Winner of Race 57Winner of Race 58 
12315:5110NOV.4+152Winner of Race 67MAU(91) Manchester University (Carter) 
12415:549IM1.4+160Winner of Race 59Winner of Race 60 
12515:579IM1.4+160Winner of Race 61Winner of Race 62 
12616:008W.NOV.8+166Winner of Race 63Winner of Race 64 
12716:038W.NOV.8+166Winner of Race 65Winner of Race 66 
12816:067W.IM3.8+161Winner of Race 68Winner of Race 69 
12916:097W.IM3.8+161Winner of Race 70Winner of Race 71 
13016:126W.IM2.8+162Winner of Race 73Winner of Race 74 
13116:156W.IM2.8+162Winner of Race 72COX(49) City of Oxford RC (Sharma) 
13216:185Sch.8+163Winner of Race 75SGC(43) St George's College BC (Dalton) 
13316:212IM2.8+151Winner of Race 85Winner of Race 86 
13416:245Sch.8+163PAN(44) Pangbourne College BC (Anslow-Wilson)Winner of Race 76 
13516:274NOV.8+164Winner of Race 77Winner of Race 78 
13616:3012W.IM3.4+ Winner of Race 120Winner of Race 111 
13716:334NOV.8+164Winner of Race 79Winner of Race 80 
13816:361IM1.8+167Winner of Race 89Winner of Race 104 
13916:393IM3.8+165Winner of Race 81Winner of Race 83 
14016:423IM3.8+165Winner of Race 84Winner of Race 82 
14116:451IM1.8+167Winner of Race 90Winner of Race 91 
14216:4826W.ELI.1X RDG(188) Reading RC (A Stevens)RDG(189) Reading RC (L Meridew) 
14316:5125IM1.1X Winner of Race 93Winner of Race 92 
14416:5427W.IM1.1X Winner of Race 94Winner of Race 95 
14516:5723W.IM1.2- Winner of Race 96Winner of Race 97 
14617:0024W.IM1.2X Winner of Race 98Winner of Race 99 
14717:0322ELI.2- TRC(166) Thames RC (Lester/Padmore)IMP(167) Imperial College (Spencer Jones/Hudson) 
14817:0620J15.4X+ WRC(159) Wallingford RC (Mangion)Winner of Race 100 
14917:0913W.NOV.4+ Winner of Race 118Winner of Race 117 
15017:1221W.J15.4X+ Winner of Race 101Winner of Race 102 
15117:152IM2.8+ Winner of Race 133Winner of Race 119 
15217:1810NOV.4+ Winner of Race 123Winner of Race 122 
15317:2111W.IM1.4+ Winner of Race 121Winner of Race 110 
15417:2419W.Sch.4X Winner of Race 103Winner of Race 105 
15517:2718W.IM1.4X Winner of Race 106Winner of Race 107 
15617:3017Sch.4X Winner of Race 108Winner of Race 109 
15717:3316IM1.4X Winner of Race 113Winner of Race 112 
15817:3614IM1.4- Winner of Race 114Winner of Race 115 
15917:3915W.IM1.4- ZWQ(132) Radcliffe Crew (Buchan)Winner of Race 116 
16017:429IM1.4+ Winner of Race 124Winner of Race 125 
16117:457W.IM3.8+ Winner of Race 128Winner of Race 129 
16217:486W.IM2.8+ Winner of Race 131Winner of Race 130 
16317:515Sch.8+ Winner of Race 132Winner of Race 134 
16417:544NOV.8+ Winner of Race 135Winner of Race 137 
16517:573IM3.8+ Winner of Race 139Winner of Race 140 
16618:008W.NOV.8+ Winner of Race 126Winner of Race 127 
16718:031IM1.8+ Winner of Race 138Winner of Race 141