1 | 09:00 | ELI.1.1X | 34 | (197) Ipswich RC | (198) Globe RC (Noriel) | easily | |
2 | 09:02 | ELI.1.1X | 42 | (205) Globe RC (Burton) | (206) Northampton RC (Woodward) | easily | |
3 | 09:05 | Op 2x | 65 | (131) Broxbourne RC | (132) Bedford Rowing Club | 3 lengths | |
4 | 09:08 | Op 2x | 65 | (133) Trent RC | (134) Maidstone Invicta RC | easily | |
5 | 09:11 | W 4x- | 62 | (106) Milton Keynes RC | (107) Globe RC | easily | |
6 | 09:14 | Op 2x | 61 | (135) Curlew RC | (136) Northampton RC | easily | |
7 | 09:17 | Op 2x | 66 | (138) Globe RC | (139) Ipswich/Sudbury | 4 lengths | |
8 | 09:20 | Op 2x | 66 | (140) Lea Rowing Club | (141) Maidstone Invicta RC | easily | |
9 | 09:23 | Op 2x | 68 | (142) Broxbourne RC | (143) Action4Youth/MK | 1 length | |
10 | 09:26 | Op 2x | 68 | (144) Leeds RC | (145) Bedford Rowing Club | 5 lengths | |
11 | 09:29 | W 4x- | 72 | (98) Norwich RC | (99) Sudbury RC | 5 lengths | |
12 | 09:32 | Op 4x- | 76 | (81) London Otters RC | (82) Leeds RC | easily | |
13 | 09:38 | Op 4x- | 76 | (83) Leicester RC | (84) Maidstone Invicta RC (Humphris) | 4 lengths | |
14 | 09:41 | Op 4x- | 79 | (91) York City RC | (92) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 3/4 length | |
15 | 09:44 | Op 4x- | 79 | (93) Maidstone Invicta RC (Mihr) | (94) Lincoln Rowing Centre | Disqualification | |
16 | 09:47 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 85 | (64) Lea Rowing Club (Martin) | (65) Northampton RC (Golden) | 1/4 length | |
17 | 09:50 | ELI.2.4+ | 92 | (46) Globe RC | (47) Sudbury RC | 3 lengths | |
18 | 09:53 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 67 | (55) St Neots RC (Stirling =D) | (56) Broxbourne RC (Wilkinson =D) | 1 1/8 lengths | |
19 | 09:56 | ELI.2.4+ | 82 | (38) London Otters RC | (39) Lea Rowing Club (Schmidt) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
20 | 09:58 | W 1x | 117 | (239) Bedford Rowing Club | (240) Deben RC (Everson) | 4 lengths | |
21 | 10:01 | Op 4x- | 80 | (85) Globe/Otters/Westminster Univ | (86) Norwich/Eden | 2 1/2 lengths | |
22 | 10:04 | Op 4x- | 84 | (89) Star Club | (90) Northampton RC | Row Over | |
23 | 10:06 | W 1x | 117 | (241) Peterborough City (Apostolidou) | (242) Deben RC (Stocker) | 4 lengths | |
24 | 10:08 | W 1x | 121 | (243) Poplar, Blackwall & District | (244) Peterborough City (Hook) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
25 | 10:10 | W 1x | 121 | (245) Norwich RC | (246) Sudbury RC | 1 length | |
26 | 10:12 | J16.1X | 109 | (231) Peterborough City (Dennett) | (232) Peterborough City (Masterson) | 5 lengths | |
27 | 10:14 | J16.1X | 109 | (233) Star Club | (234) Peterborough City (Barnett) | Row Over | |
28 | 10:16 | J16.1X | 110 | (235) Sudbury RC | (236) Peterborough City (Mackenzie) | 5 lengths | |
29 | 10:18 | J16.1X | 110 | (237) Peterborough City (Toynton) | (238) Peterborough City (Kirby) | 5 lengths | |
30 | 10:20 | J17.1X | 111 | (225) Action4Youth | (226) Trent RC | 2 lengths | |
31 | 10:22 | J17.1X | 112 | (229) Deben RC | (230) Lincoln Rowing Centre | easily | |
32 | 10:24 | Mas.E.1X | 116 | (214) Cygnet RC | (215) Broxbourne RC | a bowball | |
33 | 10:26 | Mas.E.1X | 115 | (217) Tyne RC | (218) Milton Keynes RC | Row Over | |
34 | 10:28 | ELI.1.1X | 123 | (197) Ipswich RC | (199) University of East Anglia | 3 lengths | |
35 | 10:30 | Mas.E.1X | 115 | (219) Star Club | (220) Peterborough City | 5 lengths | |
36 | 10:36 | W.J16.2X | 127 | (185) Maidstone Invicta RC | (186) Deben RC | 2 lengths | |
37 | 10:38 | ELI.2.1X | 122 | (207) Star Club | (208) Milton Keynes RC | easily | |
38 | 10:40 | ELI.2.1X | 120 | (210) Poplar, Blackwall & District | (211) York City RC | 1/2 length | |
39 | 10:42 | ELI.2.1X | 120 | (212) Lea Rowing Club (Steley) | (213) Northampton RC (Tite) | 1 length | |
40 | 10:44 | ELI.1.1X | 123 | (200) Milton Keynes RC (Lilla) | (201) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 1 length | |
41 | 10:46 | ELI.1.1X | 124 | (202) Peterborough City | (203) Milton Keynes RC (Westbrook) | 1/3 length | |
42 | 10:48 | ELI.1.1X | 124 | (204) Lea Rowing Club (Cardella) | (206) Northampton RC (Woodward) | 2 lengths | |
43 | 10:51 | Mx 2x | 126 | (189) Leicester RC | (190) York City RC | easily | |
44 | 10:54 | W.ELI.2.2X | 130 | (180) Bedford Rowing Club (Lockyer/Moore) | (181) Milton Keynes RC | easily | |
45 | 10:57 | Mx 2x | 118 | (193) Curlew RC | (194) Deben RC | 2 lengths | |
46 | 11:00 | Mx 2x | 118 | (195) Maidstone Invicta RC | (196) Trent RC | 4 lengths | |
47 | 11:03 | W.J16.2X | 128 | (182) Peterborough City | (183) St Neots RC | 2 feet | |
48 | 11:06 | W.J16.2X | 127 | (187) Sudbury RC | (188) Northampton RC | easily | |
49 | 11:09 | W.Mas.BCD.4X | 142 | (111) Milton Keynes RC (Fryer =C) | (112) Sudbury RC (Moule =B) | easily | |
50 | 11:12 | W.ELI.2.2X | 129 | (176) Leeds RC (Allanson/Zuurdeeg) | (177) Bedford Rowing Club (Hemming/Dickinson) | 3 1/2 lengths | |
51 | 11:15 | W.ELI.2.2X | 130 | (178) Sudbury RC | (179) Leeds RC (Jones/Mannix) | 2 lengths | |
52 | 11:18 | Mx 2x | 126 | (191) Boston RC | (192) Ipswich RC | 3 1/2 lengths | |
53 | 11:21 | W.ELI.2.2X | 129 | (174) Norwich RC | (175) Maidstone Invicta RC | 4 lengths | |
54 | 11:24 | W.ELI.1.2X | 131 | (172) Vesta RC | (173) Trent RC | 5 lengths | |
55 | 11:27 | J16.2X | 132 | (162) Sudbury RC | (163) Peterborough City | 4 lengths | |
56 | 11:30 | J16.2X | 134 | (166) Star Club | (167) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 3 lengths | |
57 | 11:36 | Mas.EF.2X | 136 | (150) Milton Keynes RC (Milton Keynes RC (Bennett =E)) | (151) Milton Keynes RC (Milton Keynes RC (Boughton =E)) | easily | |
58 | 11:39 | Mas.EF.2X | 136 | (152) Yare RC (Postlethwaite/Wynne =E) | (153) St Neots RC (Farrell/Williams =E) | 1/3 length | |
59 | 11:42 | Mas.EF.2X | 137 | (154) Newark RC (Price/Price =E) | (155) Peterborough City (Hodge/Orme =E) | easily | |
60 | 11:45 | Mas.EF.2X | 137 | (156) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harlow/Le Normand =F) | (157) Tyne RC (Kite/Boyd =F) | 1/3 length | |
61 | 11:48 | Op 2x | 143 | (136) Northampton RC | (137) Norwich RC | 2 1/2 lengths | |
62 | 11:51 | W 4x- | 159 | (105) Maidstone Invicta RC | (107) Globe RC | 3 lengths | |
63 | 11:54 | W.ELI.2.4+ | 161 | (68) Peterborough City | (69) Lea Rowing Club (Jones) | 1 length | |
64 | 11:57 | W.ELI.1.2X | 133 | (168) Ipswich/Sudbury | (169) Doncaster RC | easily | |
65 | 12:00 | Op 2x | 143 | (131) Broxbourne RC | (134) Maidstone Invicta RC | 2 lengths | |
66 | 12:03 | Op 2x | 144 | (139) Ipswich/Sudbury | (140) Lea Rowing Club | 3/4 length | |
67 | 12:06 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 152 | (54) Star Club (Sangster =D) | (55) St Neots RC (Stirling =D) | 4 1/2 lengths | |
68 | 12:09 | Op 2x | 144 | (142) Broxbourne RC | (144) Leeds RC | 3/4 length | |
69 | 12:12 | W 2- | 145 | (125) Maidstone Invicta RC | (126) Vesta RC | easily | |
70 | 12:15 | W 2- | 149 | (129) Curlew RC | (130) Lincoln Rowing Centre | easily | |
71 | 12:18 | Op 2- | 138 | (119) Bedford Rowing Club | (120) Lea Rowing Club | 3 lengths | |
72 | 12:21 | W 4x- | 155 | (98) Norwich RC | (100) Leeds RC | easily | |
73 | 12:24 | W 4x- | 155 | (101) Vesta RC | (102) Star Club | 3 lengths | |
74 | 12:27 | W 4x- | 159 | (103) Leeds RC | (104) Trent RC | easily | |
75 | 12:30 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 164 | (61) Ancholme RC | (62) Curlew RC (Williams) | 5 lengths | |
76 | 12:36 | Op 4x- | 162 | (82) Leeds RC | (83) Leicester RC | 5 lengths | |
77 | 12:39 | W.ELI.2.4+ | 161 | (66) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (B) | (67) Curlew RC (Blomberg) | easily | |
78 | 12:42 | Op 2- | 157 | (123) Sudbury RC | (124) Norwich RC | 3/4 length | |
79 | 12:45 | Op 4x- | 158 | (92) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | (94) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 2 1/4 lengths | |
80 | 12:48 | Op 4x- | 162 | (86) Norwich/Eden | (87) Trent RC | 1 1/2 lengths | |
81 | 12:51 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 152 | (52) Lea Rowing Club (Green =E) | (53) Sudbury RC (Arnott =F) | 1 length | |
82 | 12:54 | ELI.2.4+ | 166 | (39) Lea Rowing Club (Schmidt) | (40) St Neots RC | 5 lengths | |
83 | 12:57 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 163 | (59) Lea Rowing Club (Carson) | (60) Maidstone Invicta RC | 3 lengths | |
84 | 13:00 | Op 4x- | 158 | (88) Doncaster RC | (90) Northampton RC | Disqualification | |
85 | 13:03 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 164 | (63) Milton Keynes RC | (64) Lea Rowing Club (Martin) | 1 length | |
86 | 13:06 | W.ELI.2.4+ | 168 | (70) Leeds RC | (71) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Martin) | 3 lengths | |
87 | 13:09 | W.ELI.2.4+ | 168 | (72) Globe RC | (73) Poplar, Blackwall & District | easily | |
88 | 13:12 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 163 | (57) Sudbury RC | (58) Northampton RC (Williams) | 4 lengths | |
89 | 13:15 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 165 | (48) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | (49) Northampton RC (Sentance =D) | 1 1/2 lengths | |
90 | 13:18 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 165 | (50) Bedford Rowing Club (Brown =D) | (51) Ancholme RC (Macleod =D) | 1 1/2 lengths | |
91 | 13:21 | ELI.2.4+ | 151 | (43) London Otters RC | (45) Leeds RC (Wilkinson) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
92 | 13:24 | ELI.2.4+ | 151 | (44) Cygnet RC | (46) Globe RC | Row Over | |
93 | 13:27 | ELI.1.4+ | 154 | (30) Curlew RC | (31) Lea Rowing Club (Larkin =B) | easily | |
94 | 13:30 | ELI.2.8+ | 172 | (7) Maidstone Invicta RC | (8) London Otters RC (Himpe) | easily | |
95 | 13:36 | ELI.2.8+ | 173 | (9) London Otters RC (Hitchin) | (10) Poplar, Blackwall & District | easily | |
96 | 13:38 | W.J16.1X | 174 | (251) Maidstone Invicta RC (Read) | (252) Boston RC | 3 lengths | |
97 | 13:40 | W.J16.1X | 174 | (253) Maidstone Invicta RC (Mileham) | (254) St Ives RC | 2 1/2 lengths | |
98 | 13:42 | W.J17.1X | 175 | (247) Doncaster RC | (248) Peterborough City | 2 lengths | |
99 | 13:45 | W 8+ | 160 | (20) Lea Rowing Club | (21) Peterborough City | 2 1/2 lengths | |
100 | 13:48 | W 8+ | 169 | (22) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | (23) Curlew RC | 2/3 length | |
101 | 13:51 | ELI.1.4+ | 167 | (36) Newark RC | (37) Milton Keynes RC (Bottomley) | 3 1/4 lengths | |
102 | 13:54 | ELI.1.4+ | 167 | (34) Lea Rowing Club (Dewhurst) | (35) City of Sheffield RC | 1 foot | |
103 | 13:57 | ELI.1.4+ | 154 | (32) Maidstone Invicta RC | (33) Leeds RC (Protheroe) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
104 | 13:59 | W.J17.1X | 175 | (249) Trent RC | (250) Sudbury RC | easily | |
105 | 14:02 | ELI.2.4+ | 166 | (41) London Otters RC | (42) Milton Keynes RC | 3 1/2 lengths | |
106 | 14:05 | Mas.DEF.8+ | 178 | (16) Peterborough City (Nash =D) | (17) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | 1/3 length | |
107 | 14:08 | W 8+ | 160 | (18) Broxbourne RC | (19) Maidstone Invicta/Banks RC, Aus | 4 lengths | |
109 | 14:13 | J16.1X | 180 | (232) Peterborough City (Masterson) | (233) Star Club | 3 lengths | |
110 | 14:15 | J16.1X | 180 | (236) Peterborough City (Mackenzie) | (237) Peterborough City (Toynton) | 3 lengths | |
111 | 14:17 | J17.1X | 181 | (226) Trent RC | (227) Deben RC | 5 lengths | |
112 | 14:19 | J17.1X | 181 | (228) Lincoln Rowing Centre | (229) Deben RC | 5 lengths | |
113 | 14:21 | Mas.GH.1X | 183 | (221) Tyne RC (Boyd =H) | (222) Yare RC (Wynne =G) | 4 lengths | |
114 | 14:23 | Mas.GH.1X | 183 | (223) Bedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall =G) | (224) Maidstone Invicta RC (Marshall =G) | 1 1/4 lengths | |
115 | 14:25 | Mas.E.1X | 184 | (217) Tyne RC | (220) Peterborough City | 3 lengths | |
130 | 14:26 | W.ELI.2.2X | 187 | (178) Sudbury RC | (180) Bedford Rowing Club (Lockyer/Moore) | easily | |
116 | 14:27 | Mas.E.1X | 184 | (215) Broxbourne RC | (216) Leicester RC | 3 lengths | |
117 | 14:29 | W 1x | 177 | (239) Bedford Rowing Club | (242) Deben RC (Stocker) | easily | |
108 | 14:30 | W 8+ | 169 | (24) Northampton RC | (25) Bedford Rowing Club | 2 1/2 lengths | |
118 | 14:32 | Mx 2x | 208 | (193) Curlew RC | (195) Maidstone Invicta RC | easily | |
119 | 14:38 | ELI.2.8+ | 172 | (5) London Otters RC (Maylon) | (6) Curlew RC | 6 lengths | |
120 | 14:40 | ELI.2.1X | 196 | (211) York City RC | (213) Northampton RC (Tite) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
121 | 14:42 | W 1x | 177 | (244) Peterborough City (Hook) | (245) Norwich RC | easily | |
122 | 14:44 | ELI.2.1X | 196 | (207) Star Club | (209) Lea Rowing Club (Baines) | easily | |
123 | 14:46 | ELI.1.1X | 185 | (199) University of East Anglia | (201) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 5 lengths | |
124 | 14:48 | ELI.1.1X | 185 | (202) Peterborough City | (206) Northampton RC (Woodward) | 1/3 length | |
125 | 14:51 | ELI.2.8+ | 173 | (11) City of Sheffield RC | (12) London Otters RC (Papadakis) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
126 | 14:54 | Mx 2x | 208 | (189) Leicester RC | (192) Ipswich RC | 4 lengths | |
127 | 14:57 | W.J16.2X | 186 | (185) Maidstone Invicta RC | (187) Sudbury RC | easily | |
128 | 15:00 | W.J16.2X | 186 | (182) Peterborough City | (184) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 1 1/2 lengths | |
129 | 15:03 | W.ELI.2.2X | 187 | (174) Norwich RC | (177) Bedford Rowing Club (Hemming/Dickinson) | 2 lengths | |
131 | 15:09 | W.ELI.1.2X | 188 | (171) Northampton RC | (172) Vesta RC | easily | |
132 | 15:12 | J16.2X | 189 | (163) Peterborough City | (164) Star Club | Row Over | |
134 | 15:18 | J16.2X | 189 | (165) Peterborough City | (166) Star Club | 2 1/2 lengths | |
135 | 15:21 | J17.2X | 193 | (160) Deben RC | (161) Leicester RC | easily | |
136 | 15:24 | Mas.EF.2X | 182 | (150) Milton Keynes RC (Milton Keynes RC (Bennett =E)) | (153) St Neots RC (Farrell/Williams =E) | easily | |
137 | 15:27 | Mas.EF.2X | 182 | (154) Newark RC (Price/Price =E) | (157) Tyne RC (Kite/Boyd =F) | 4 1/2 lengths | |
138 | 15:30 | Op 2- | 209 | (120) Lea Rowing Club | (121) Cygnet RC | easily | |
133 | 15:33 | W.ELI.1.2X | 188 | (168) Ipswich/Sudbury | (170) Deben RC | 3 lengths | |
139 | 15:36 | J15.4X+ | 198 | (117) Peterborough City | (118) Doncaster/Chester le Street | a canvas | |
140 | 15:39 | Mas.CD.2X | 194 | (146) Globe RC (Godfrey/Siddalingaswamy =C) | (147) Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight/Humphris =C) | easily | |
141 | 15:42 | Mas.CD.2X | 194 | (148) Peterborough City (Cameron/Scutts =D) | (149) Leeds RC (Ansell/Freeman =C) | 4 lengths | |
142 | 15:45 | W.Mas.BCD.4X | 199 | (110) Leicester/Peterborough (Pulford =C) | (112) Sudbury RC (Moule =B) | 4 1/2 lengths | |
143 | 15:48 | Op 2x | 195 | (131) Broxbourne RC | (136) Northampton RC | easily | |
144 | 15:51 | Op 2x | 195 | (139) Ipswich/Sudbury | (142) Broxbourne RC | 1 length | |
145 | 15:54 | W 2- | 197 | (125) Maidstone Invicta RC | (127) York City RC | 2 lengths | |
146 | 15:57 | Mx 4x- | 191 | (114) Doncaster RC | (115) Maidstone Invicta RC | 2 lengths | |
147 | 16:00 | J17.2X | 193 | (158) Lincoln Rowing Centre | (159) Boston RC | 1/2 length | |
148 | 16:03 | W.Mas.BCD.4+ | 203 | (76) York City RC (Brehaut =B) | (77) Star Club (Clarke =D) | 3 feet | |
149 | 16:06 | W 2- | 197 | (128) Vesta RC | (129) Curlew RC | 4 lengths | |
150 | 16:09 | W.Mas.BCD.4+ | 203 | (74) Milton Keynes RC (Towse =B) | (75) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Newland =C) | easily | |
151 | 16:12 | ELI.2.4+ | 207 | (43) London Otters RC | (46) Globe RC | 2 lengths | |
152 | 16:15 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 206 | (53) Sudbury RC (Arnott =F) | (54) Star Club (Sangster =D) | 3 feet | |
163 | 16:16 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 205 | (58) Northampton RC (Williams) | (60) Maidstone Invicta RC | 3/4 length | |
153 | 16:18 | W.Mas.BCD.4X | 199 | (108) Leeds RC (Riley =B) | (109) Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg =D) | 4 lengths | |
154 | 16:21 | ELI.1.4+ | 215 | (30) Curlew RC | (32) Maidstone Invicta RC | 7 lengths | |
155 | 16:24 | W 4x- | 200 | (98) Norwich RC | (101) Vesta RC | 2 lengths | |
156 | 16:27 | Mas.EF.4X | 201 | (96) Peterborough City (Orme =F) | (97) Maidstone Invicta RC (Barton =E) | easily | |
157 | 16:30 | Op 2- | 209 | (122) Lea Rowing Club | (124) Norwich RC | 3 lengths | |
158 | 16:36 | Op 4x- | 213 | (88) Doncaster RC | (92) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 2 1/2 lengths | |
159 | 16:39 | W 4x- | 200 | (104) Trent RC | (107) Globe RC | 2 lengths | |
174 | 16:40 | W.J16.1X | | (252) Boston RC | (254) St Ives RC | Not Rowed Out | |
160 | 16:42 | W 8+ | 211 | (19) Maidstone Invicta/Banks RC, Aus | (21) Peterborough City | 1 1/2 lengths | |
161 | 16:45 | W.ELI.2.4+ | 204 | (66) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (B) | (69) Lea Rowing Club (Jones) | 3 lengths | |
162 | 16:48 | Op 4x- | 213 | (83) Leicester RC | (86) Norwich/Eden | 1 length | |
164 | 16:54 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 205 | (62) Curlew RC (Williams) | (64) Lea Rowing Club (Martin) | 2 lengths | |
165 | 16:57 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 206 | (48) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | (50) Bedford Rowing Club (Brown =D) | 3 lengths | |
166 | 17:00 | ELI.2.4+ | 207 | (39) Lea Rowing Club (Schmidt) | (42) Milton Keynes RC | easily | |
167 | 17:03 | ELI.1.4+ | 215 | (35) City of Sheffield RC | (36) Newark RC | 2 lengths | |
168 | 17:06 | W.ELI.2.4+ | 204 | (70) Leeds RC | (72) Globe RC | easily | |
169 | 17:09 | W 8+ | 211 | (23) Curlew RC | (24) Northampton RC | 3/4 length | |
170 | 17:12 | Mas.DEF.8+ | 212 | (13) (Sadler =F) | (14) Sudbury RC (Adams =E) | 1 1/2 lengths | |
171 | 17:15 | Mx 8+ | 210 | (28) York City RC (Hunter) | (29) Sudbury RC | 4 lengths | |
172 | 17:18 | ELI.2.8+ | 214 | (6) Curlew RC | (7) Maidstone Invicta RC | 2 1/2 lengths | |
173 | 17:21 | ELI.2.8+ | 214 | (10) Poplar, Blackwall & District | (11) City of Sheffield RC | 3/4 length | |
175 | 17:27 | W.J17.1X | | (248) Peterborough City | (250) Sudbury RC | 2 1/2 lengths | |
176 | 17:30 | Op 4- | 202 | (79) Norwich RC | (80) Newark RC | 4 lengths | |
177 | 17:36 | W 1x | | (239) Bedford Rowing Club | (245) Norwich RC | 2 1/2 lengths | |
178 | 17:39 | Mas.DEF.8+ | 212 | (15) Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight =D) | (16) Peterborough City (Nash =D) | 4 lengths | |
179 | 17:42 | Mx 8+ | 210 | (26) York City RC (rankin) | (27) Leeds RC | 4 lengths | |
180 | 17:45 | J16.1X | | (232) Peterborough City (Masterson) | (237) Peterborough City (Toynton) | 3 lengths | |
181 | 17:48 | J17.1X | | (227) Deben RC | (229) Deben RC | 2 1/2 lengths | |
182 | 17:51 | Mas.EF.2X | | (150) Milton Keynes RC (Milton Keynes RC (Bennett =E)) | (154) Newark RC (Price/Price =E) | 5 lengths | |
183 | 17:54 | Mas.GH.1X | | (222) Yare RC (Wynne =G) | (223) Bedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall =G) | easily | |
184 | 17:57 | Mas.E.1X | | (216) Leicester RC | (220) Peterborough City | 3 lengths | |
185 | 18:00 | ELI.1.1X | | (199) University of East Anglia | (202) Peterborough City | 5 lengths | |
186 | 18:03 | W.J16.2X | | (184) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | (187) Sudbury RC | 1 length | |
187 | 18:06 | W.ELI.2.2X | | (174) Norwich RC | (180) Bedford Rowing Club (Lockyer/Moore) | easily | |
188 | 18:09 | W.ELI.1.2X | | (168) Ipswich/Sudbury | (172) Vesta RC | 1/3 length | |
189 | 18:12 | J16.2X | | (163) Peterborough City | (166) Star Club | 5 lengths | |
190 | 18:15 | ELI.1.8+ | 216 | (3) Maidstone Invicta RC (Belton) | (4) Norwich RC | 3/4 length | |
191 | 18:18 | Mx 4x- | | (113) York City RC | (115) Maidstone Invicta RC | 5 lengths | |
192 | 18:21 | ELI.1.8+ | 216 | (1) Sudbury/Bath Univ/Exeter Univ | (2) York City RC | 3/4 length | |
193 | 18:24 | J17.2X | | (159) Boston RC | (160) Deben RC | 1 1/2 lengths | |
194 | 18:27 | Mas.CD.2X | | (147) Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight/Humphris =C) | (149) Leeds RC (Ansell/Freeman =C) | 5 lengths | |
195 | 18:30 | Op 2x | | (136) Northampton RC | (142) Broxbourne RC | 2 1/2 lengths | |
196 | 18:33 | ELI.2.1X | | (207) Star Club | (213) Northampton RC (Tite) | 3 lengths | |
197 | 18:36 | W 2- | | (127) York City RC | (128) Vesta RC | 4 lengths | |
198 | 18:39 | J15.4X+ | | (116) Maidstone Invicta RC | (118) Doncaster/Chester le Street | 1 3/4 lengths | |
199 | 18:42 | W.Mas.BCD.4X | | (109) Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg =D) | (110) Leicester/Peterborough (Pulford =C) | 4 lengths | |
200 | 18:45 | W 4x- | | (98) Norwich RC | (107) Globe RC | 5 lengths | |
201 | 18:48 | Mas.EF.4X | | (95) Maidstone Invicta RC (Mobbs =F) | (96) Peterborough City (Orme =F) | 2 lengths | |
202 | 18:51 | Op 4- | | (78) Newark RC | (79) Norwich RC | 1 length | |
203 | 18:54 | W.Mas.BCD.4+ | | (74) Milton Keynes RC (Towse =B) | (77) Star Club (Clarke =D) | 3 1/2 lengths | |
204 | 18:57 | W.ELI.2.4+ | | (69) Lea Rowing Club (Jones) | (70) Leeds RC | easily | |
205 | 19:00 | W.ELI.1.4+ | | (60) Maidstone Invicta RC | (62) Curlew RC (Williams) | 2 lengths | |
206 | 19:03 | Mas.DEF.4+ | | (48) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | (54) Star Club (Sangster =D) | 5 lengths | |
207 | 19:06 | ELI.2.4+ | | (39) Lea Rowing Club (Schmidt) | (46) Globe RC | 3/4 length | |
208 | 19:09 | Mx 2x | | (189) Leicester RC | (193) Curlew RC | 5 lengths | |
209 | 19:12 | Op 2- | | (120) Lea Rowing Club | (122) Lea Rowing Club | easily | |
210 | 19:15 | Mx 8+ | | (26) York City RC (rankin) | (28) York City RC (Hunter) | 1/2 length | |
211 | 19:18 | W 8+ | | (19) Maidstone Invicta/Banks RC, Aus | (24) Northampton RC | 2 lengths | |
212 | 19:21 | Mas.DEF.8+ | | (13) (Sadler =F) | (15) Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight =D) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
213 | 19:24 | Op 4x- | | (86) Norwich/Eden | (92) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 1 1/2 lengths | |
214 | 19:27 | ELI.2.8+ | | (7) Maidstone Invicta RC | (11) City of Sheffield RC | 1 1/4 lengths | |
215 | 19:30 | ELI.1.4+ | | (32) Maidstone Invicta RC | (36) Newark RC | 3/4 length | |
216 | 19:33 | ELI.1.8+ | | (2) York City RC | (4) Norwich RC | 3/4 length | |