192 | 18:21 | ELI.1.8+ | 216 | (1) Sudbury/Bath Univ/Exeter Univ | (2) York City RC | 3/4 length | |
190 | 18:15 | ELI.1.8+ | 216 | (3) Maidstone Invicta RC (Belton) | (4) Norwich RC | 3/4 length | |
216 | 19:33 | ELI.1.8+ | | (2) York City RC | (4) Norwich RC | 3/4 length | |
|
179 | 17:42 | Mx 8+ | 210 | (26) York City RC (rankin) | (27) Leeds RC | 4 lengths | |
171 | 17:15 | Mx 8+ | 210 | (28) York City RC (Hunter) | (29) Sudbury RC | 4 lengths | |
210 | 19:15 | Mx 8+ | | (26) York City RC (rankin) | (28) York City RC (Hunter) | 1/2 length | |
|
150 | 16:09 | W.Mas.BCD.4+ | 203 | (74) Milton Keynes RC (Towse =B) | (75) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Newland =C) | easily | |
148 | 16:03 | W.Mas.BCD.4+ | 203 | (76) York City RC (Brehaut =B) | (77) Star Club (Clarke =D) | 3 feet | |
203 | 18:54 | W.Mas.BCD.4+ | | (74) Milton Keynes RC (Towse =B) | (77) Star Club (Clarke =D) | 3 1/2 lengths | |
|
12 | 09:32 | Op 4x- | 76 | (81) London Otters RC | (82) Leeds RC | easily | |
13 | 09:38 | Op 4x- | 76 | (83) Leicester RC | (84) Maidstone Invicta RC (Humphris) | 4 lengths | |
21 | 10:01 | Op 4x- | 80 | (85) Globe/Otters/Westminster Univ | (86) Norwich/Eden | 2 1/2 lengths | |
22 | 10:04 | Op 4x- | 84 | (89) Star Club | (90) Northampton RC | Row Over | |
14 | 09:41 | Op 4x- | 79 | (91) York City RC | (92) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 3/4 length | |
15 | 09:44 | Op 4x- | 79 | (93) Maidstone Invicta RC (Mihr) | (94) Lincoln Rowing Centre | Disqualification | |
76 | 12:36 | Op 4x- | 162 | (82) Leeds RC | (83) Leicester RC | 5 lengths | |
80 | 12:48 | Op 4x- | 162 | (86) Norwich/Eden | (87) Trent RC | 1 1/2 lengths | |
84 | 13:00 | Op 4x- | 158 | (88) Doncaster RC | (90) Northampton RC | Disqualification | |
79 | 12:45 | Op 4x- | 158 | (92) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | (94) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 2 1/4 lengths | |
162 | 16:48 | Op 4x- | 213 | (83) Leicester RC | (86) Norwich/Eden | 1 length | |
158 | 16:36 | Op 4x- | 213 | (88) Doncaster RC | (92) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 2 1/2 lengths | |
213 | 19:24 | Op 4x- | | (86) Norwich/Eden | (92) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 1 1/2 lengths | |
|
11 | 09:29 | W 4x- | 72 | (98) Norwich RC | (99) Sudbury RC | 5 lengths | |
5 | 09:11 | W 4x- | 62 | (106) Milton Keynes RC | (107) Globe RC | easily | |
72 | 12:21 | W 4x- | 155 | (98) Norwich RC | (100) Leeds RC | easily | |
73 | 12:24 | W 4x- | 155 | (101) Vesta RC | (102) Star Club | 3 lengths | |
74 | 12:27 | W 4x- | 159 | (103) Leeds RC | (104) Trent RC | easily | |
62 | 11:51 | W 4x- | 159 | (105) Maidstone Invicta RC | (107) Globe RC | 3 lengths | |
155 | 16:24 | W 4x- | 200 | (98) Norwich RC | (101) Vesta RC | 2 lengths | |
159 | 16:39 | W 4x- | 200 | (104) Trent RC | (107) Globe RC | 2 lengths | |
200 | 18:45 | W 4x- | | (98) Norwich RC | (107) Globe RC | 5 lengths | |
|
146 | 15:57 | Mx 4x- | 191 | (114) Doncaster RC | (115) Maidstone Invicta RC | 2 lengths | |
191 | 18:18 | Mx 4x- | | (113) York City RC | (115) Maidstone Invicta RC | 5 lengths | |
|
71 | 12:18 | Op 2- | 138 | (119) Bedford Rowing Club | (120) Lea Rowing Club | 3 lengths | |
78 | 12:42 | Op 2- | 157 | (123) Sudbury RC | (124) Norwich RC | 3/4 length | |
138 | 15:30 | Op 2- | 209 | (120) Lea Rowing Club | (121) Cygnet RC | easily | |
157 | 16:30 | Op 2- | 209 | (122) Lea Rowing Club | (124) Norwich RC | 3 lengths | |
209 | 19:12 | Op 2- | | (120) Lea Rowing Club | (122) Lea Rowing Club | easily | |
|
69 | 12:12 | W 2- | 145 | (125) Maidstone Invicta RC | (126) Vesta RC | easily | |
70 | 12:15 | W 2- | 149 | (129) Curlew RC | (130) Lincoln Rowing Centre | easily | |
145 | 15:54 | W 2- | 197 | (125) Maidstone Invicta RC | (127) York City RC | 2 lengths | |
149 | 16:06 | W 2- | 197 | (128) Vesta RC | (129) Curlew RC | 4 lengths | |
197 | 18:36 | W 2- | | (127) York City RC | (128) Vesta RC | 4 lengths | |
|
43 | 10:51 | Mx 2x | 126 | (189) Leicester RC | (190) York City RC | easily | |
52 | 11:18 | Mx 2x | 126 | (191) Boston RC | (192) Ipswich RC | 3 1/2 lengths | |
45 | 10:57 | Mx 2x | 118 | (193) Curlew RC | (194) Deben RC | 2 lengths | |
46 | 11:00 | Mx 2x | 118 | (195) Maidstone Invicta RC | (196) Trent RC | 4 lengths | |
126 | 14:54 | Mx 2x | 208 | (189) Leicester RC | (192) Ipswich RC | 4 lengths | |
118 | 14:32 | Mx 2x | 208 | (193) Curlew RC | (195) Maidstone Invicta RC | easily | |
208 | 19:09 | Mx 2x | | (189) Leicester RC | (193) Curlew RC | 5 lengths | |
|
37 | 10:38 | ELI.2.1X | 122 | (207) Star Club | (208) Milton Keynes RC | easily | |
38 | 10:40 | ELI.2.1X | 120 | (210) Poplar, Blackwall & District | (211) York City RC | 1/2 length | |
39 | 10:42 | ELI.2.1X | 120 | (212) Lea Rowing Club (Steley) | (213) Northampton RC (Tite) | 1 length | |
122 | 14:44 | ELI.2.1X | 196 | (207) Star Club | (209) Lea Rowing Club (Baines) | easily | |
120 | 14:40 | ELI.2.1X | 196 | (211) York City RC | (213) Northampton RC (Tite) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
196 | 18:33 | ELI.2.1X | | (207) Star Club | (213) Northampton RC (Tite) | 3 lengths | |