Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head

Sunday 17th October 1999

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.
Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.


Elite Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
DNS174BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:31242FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC 
07:3147LEUUniversity of Leicester 
07:36 (+0:05)299SHOShoreham Rowing Club 
07:36 (+0:05)110LBRLoughborough RC 
07:48 (+0:17)175LBRLoughborough RC 


Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:22176SHOShoreham Rowing Club 
07:36 (+0:14)244FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC 
07:41 (+0:19)243BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:47 (+0:25)300LEUUniversity of Leicester 


Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:234LEUUniversity of Leicester 
07:31 (+0:08)114BDSBedford School 
08:11 (+0:48)5BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:25301BOHBoars Head Boat Club 
07:51 (+0:26)178FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC 
07:52 (+0:27)46CAMCity of Cambridge 
08:04 (+0:39)45BDSBedford School (A) 
08:09 (+0:44)116BDSBedford School (B) 
08:12 (+0:47)115LEUUniversity of Leicester 
08:22 (+0:57)181LEUUniversity of Leicester 
08:23 (+0:58)177BDSBedford School (C) 
08:42 (+1:17)248MAVMaidstone Invicta RC 


Novice Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:49249LEUUniversity of Leicester (B) 
07:498BDSBedford School (A) 
07:50 (+0:01)124FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC 
08:26 (+0:37)122BDSBedford School (B) 
08:30 (+0:41)250BDSBedford School (C) 
08:33 (+0:44)123MAVMaidstone Invicta RC 
08:47 (+0:58)305LEUUniversity of Leicester (C) 


Novice Invitation Coxed Fours (2nd Boat)

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:4451BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
09:47 (+0:03)184BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
10:03 (+0:19)308BEDBedford Rowing Club (C) 


Veteran C Coxed Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:233_FRPFree Press 
07:32 (+0:09)111BEDBedford Rowing Club 
DNS245SHOShoreham Rowing Club 


Veteran D Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:567BED/STABedford/Star 
08:19 (+0:23)117SHOShoreham Rowing Club 
08:24 (+0:28)359_FRPFree Press 


Junior 18 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:38362BDSBedford School 
07:55 (+0:17)246RBLReading Blue Coat School 
08:09 (+0:31)113WECWelbeck College BC 
DNS247BDSBedford School 


Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:10119_FRPFree Press 
08:24 (+0:14)306BEDBedford Rowing Club (E) 


Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:10182BRXBroxbourne RC 
08:21 (+0:11)50LEUUniversity of Leicester 
08:21 (+0:11)9BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
08:36 (+0:26)251BEDBedford Rowing Club (D) 
08:46 (+0:36)183STAStar Club 
08:55 (+0:45)125BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
08:56 (+0:46)307TRHTrinity Hall BC 


Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:34127FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC 
08:53 (+0:19)126CAICaius BC 
08:54 (+0:20)189LEUUniversity of Leicester (B) 
08:56 (+0:22)310BEDBedford Rowing Club 
08:59 (+0:25)252STAStar Club 
10:04 (+1:30)188LEUUniversity of Leicester (A) 


Womens Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:36253FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC 
08:38 (+0:02)11BEDBedford Rowing Club 
08:57 (+0:21)10LEUUniversity of Leicester 
08:59 (+0:23)12STAStar Club 
09:01 (+0:25)190CAICaius BC 
09:23 (+0:47)191TRHTrinity Hall BC 
09:32 (+0:56)311LEUUniversity of Leicester (C) 


Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
09:23312BRXBroxbourne RC 
09:32 (+0:09)192RBLReading Blue Coat School 
09:53 (+0:30)254LEUUniversity of Leicester (B) 
DNS128LEUUniversity of Leicester (A) 


Womens Veteran B Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:05Time Only52_FRPFree Press 


Womens Junior Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:1753RBLReading Blue Coat School 
09:26 (+0:09)54SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School 


Elite Coxless Fours

(3 Entries, 1 Starter)

TimeCrew
07:50297BEDBedford Rowing Club 
DNS44BEDBedford Rowing Club 
DNS240BDSBedford School 


Veteran C Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:18112BED/STABedford/Star 


Womens Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:096BEDBedford Rowing Club 
08:21 (+0:12)302BHSBedford High School RC 
08:43 (+0:34)179BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Womens Veteran B Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
DNS366_FRPFree Press 


Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:57298BRXBroxbourne RC 
07:05 (+0:08)108BDSBedford School 
DNS241STAStar Club 


Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:502BDSBedford School 
07:19 (+0:29)109RBLReading Blue Coat School 
07:21 (+0:31)173STAStar Club 


Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:16303HEDHeadington School BC 
08:29 (+0:13)118HEDHeadington School BC 
08:33 (+0:17)304BHSBedford High School RC 


Womens Junior 16 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:06186SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (A) 
08:32 (+0:26)187DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 
08:49 (+0:43)309SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (B) 


Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:1649BDSBedford School (A) 
08:32 (+0:16)120BDSBedford School (B) 
08:43 (+0:27)180BDSBedford School (C) 
08:49 (+0:33)48KSEKing's School Ely BC 
10:13 (+1:57)121SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School 


Womens Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
09:34Time Only55STAStar Club 


Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:22256HEDHeadington School BC (A) 
08:26 (+0:04)257HEDHeadington School BC (B) 
08:59 (+0:37)313BHSBedford High School RC 
09:01 (+0:39)258BHSBedford High School RC 
10:01 (+1:39)129KSEKing's School Ely BC 
11:14 (+2:52)255KSEKing's School Ely BC 


Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
09:00130HEDHeadington School BC (A) 
09:19 (+0:19)131HEDHeadington School BC (B) 
DNS369BSTBedford Star 


Womens Junior 13 Coxed Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
11:04315HEDHeadington School BC (C) 
11:42 (+0:38)193HEDHeadington School BC (A) 
11:52 (+0:48)314HEDHeadington School BC (B) 


Senior 3 Coxed Pairs

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
DNS268BEDBedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall/van Beele) 


Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4658BRXBroxbourne RC 
08:01 (+0:15)59NORNorwich RC (Aston N / Aston K) 
08:14 (+0:28)135BEDBedford Rowing Club 
08:56 (+1:10)60OUNOundle School BC (A) 


Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:17358CAICaius BC 
08:29 (+0:12)197BOHBoars Head Boat Club 
08:35 (+0:18)198HUNHuntingdon RC 
09:14 (+0:57)265OUNOundle School BC (B) 
09:40 (+1:23)317FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC 


Veteran C Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:1419BEDBedford Rowing Club (Garrett/Sadler) 
08:52 (+0:38)200BEDBedford Rowing Club (Stasiuk/Edwards) 
09:11 (+0:57)361_FRPFree Press (P Hoskett/Jenner) 
DNS360_FRPFree Press (P Hoskin/Moffatt) 


Womens Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:45318STAStar Club (Taylor/King) 
09:07 (+0:22)65BHSBedford High School RC 
09:12 (+0:27)20BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Womens Junior Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:17208BHSBedford High School RC 
09:39 (+0:22)144BHSBedford High School RC 
10:14 (+0:57)324BSTBedford Star 
10:46 (+1:29)143OUNOundle School BC (Croke/Jackson) 


Senior 1 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
09:07260LBRLoughborough RC (Perry) 


Senior 2 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2914STAStar Club 
07:2957BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:47 (+0:18)56LBRLoughborough RC (Hudson) 
08:00 (+0:31)134MAVMaidstone Invicta RC 
08:53 (+1:24)261OUNOundle School BC 


Novice Double Sculls

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2418BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:51 (+0:27)63BOHBoars Head Boat Club 
08:18 (+0:54)136SNESt Neots RC 
08:19 (+0:55)62RBLReading Blue Coat School 
08:39 (+1:15)267OUNOundle School BC 
08:51 (+1:27)61RBLReading Blue Coat School 
08:58 (+1:34)137BSTBedford Star 
09:06 (+1:42)367MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Farley/Beaumont) 


Veteran B Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:30Time Only13BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lemon/Powell) 


Veteran D Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2117STAStar Club 
08:28 (+0:07)259PETPeterborough City 


Junior 18 Double Sculls

(11 Entries, 10 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:5215RBLReading Blue Coat School 
08:01 (+0:09)316BSTBedford Star 
08:03 (+0:11)133RBLReading Blue Coat School 
08:15 (+0:23)16RBLReading Blue Coat School 
08:17 (+0:25)263RBLReading Blue Coat School 
08:37 (+0:45)194KSEKing's School Ely BC (Cheung/Jackson) 
08:58 (+1:06)262KSEKing's School Ely BC (Bright/Dittner) 
09:03 (+1:11)132KSEKing's School Ely BC (Merrick/Webster) 
09:08 (+1:16)196RBLReading Blue Coat School 
11:21 (+3:29)195KSEKing's School Ely BC (Roberts/Stevens) 
DNS264NSCNorwich School (Hobbs/Riches) 


Junior 15 Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
09:22201SNESt Neots RC 
09:26 (+0:04)138KSEKing's School Ely BC (Allen/Warner) 
DNS270SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (B) 
DNS269SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (A) 


Womens Senior 1 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:18199STAStar Club (Taylor/King) 
08:41 (+0:23)64BEDBedford Rowing Club (Knights/Juckes) 


Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:3066BRXBroxbourne RC 
08:35 (+0:05)273BSTBedford Star (Manley H / Manley S) 
08:41 (+0:11)140OUNOundle School BC (Wildgoose/Wilkinson) 
08:53 (+0:23)139BEDBedford Rowing Club 
09:28 (+0:58)274BEDBedford Rowing Club 
09:30 (+1:00)272SNESt Neots RC 
09:57 (+1:27)271KSEKing's School Ely BC (Guthrie/Sutherland) 


Womens Novice Double Sculls

(5 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
09:12321OUNOundle School BC (Greenhouse/Ruth) 
10:14 (+1:02)207HUNHuntingdon RC 
10:26 (+1:14)206STAStar Club 
DNS323OUNOundle School BC (Arthur/Jackson) 
DNS322OUNOundle School BC (Gale/Wilson) 


Womens Junior Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:50142DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (James/Fordham) 
08:53 (+0:03)67SNESt Neots RC 
09:00 (+0:10)277BSTBedford Star (Smith/Leinster) 
09:12 (+0:22)276HEDHeadington School BC 
09:35 (+0:45)275OUNOundle School BC (Croke/Wilkinson) 
09:35 (+0:45)319SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School 


Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(10 Entries, 8 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:36141HEDHeadington School BC 
08:38 (+0:02)320SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (C) 
09:01 (+0:25)69SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (A) 
09:03 (+0:27)202OUNOundle School BC (Arthur/Greenhouse) 
09:03 (+0:27)70DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Mason/MacDonald-Smith) 
09:07 (+0:31)68KSEKing's School Ely BC (Gregory/Sutherland) 
09:18 (+0:42)325BSTBedford Star 
09:45 (+1:09)203OUNOundle School BC (Gale/Ruth) 
DNS205MAVMaidstone Invicta RC 
DNS204SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (B) 


Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(11 Entries, 9 Starters)

TimeCrew
09:21145HEDHeadington School BC (A) 
09:26 (+0:05)146BHSBedford High School RC 
09:35 (+0:14)209DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Fowler/Fiona) 
09:44 (+0:23)279DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Lisa/Nadika) 
09:52 (+0:31)280HEDHeadington School BC (B) 
10:05 (+0:44)147BHSBedford High School RC 
10:37 (+1:16)281HEDHeadington School BC (C) 
11:47 (+2:26)71KSEKing's School Ely BC (Frost/Fuller) 
12:13 (+2:52)370STAStar Club 
DNS210DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Dunn/Jones) 
DNS278DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Beth/Ebsworth) 


Senior 2 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0372HUNHuntingdon RC (Adams) 
08:50 (+0:47)149BRXBroxbourne RC (Carr) 
08:51 (+0:48)211SCCSt Catharine`s College BC (Laurent) 
08:55 (+0:52)327BRXBroxbourne RC (Charlie) 


Senior 3 Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:22284KSEKing's School Ely BC (Roberts C) 
08:26 (+0:04)212TRCThames RC (Ewans) 
08:26 (+0:04)24_DMBDe Montfort Bedford 
08:28 (+0:06)77BSTBedford Star (Watson) 
08:35 (+0:13)76SCCSt Catharine`s College BC (Laurent) 
08:43 (+0:21)335CAMCity of Cambridge (Dowdy) 
09:00 (+0:38)213BRXBroxbourne RC (Charlie) 
DNS357CAICaius BC (Wallwork) 


Novice Sculls

(23 Entries, 22 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:3229OUNOundle School BC (Miller) 
08:35 (+0:03)220MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Mollison) 
08:36 (+0:04)28SNESt Neots RC (Walker) 
08:41 (+0:09)85HUNHuntingdon RC (Deacon) 
08:46 (+0:14)221CAMCity of Cambridge (Dowdy) 
08:53 (+0:21)217RBLReading Blue Coat School (Danidowicz) 
08:57 (+0:25)82BRXBroxbourne RC (Charlie) 
08:58 (+0:26)287SNESt Neots RC (Watters) 
08:59 (+0:27)338STAStar Club (Bartell) 
09:00 (+0:28)86OUNOundle School BC (Gustus) 
09:02 (+0:30)81KSEKing's School Ely BC (Cheung) 
09:06 (+0:34)216RBLReading Blue Coat School (Hermanson) 
09:12 (+0:40)158OUNOundle School BC (Banner) 
09:13 (+0:41)156SOASouthampton Amateur Rowing Club (Padwick Mark) 
09:15 (+0:43)157KSEKing's School Ely BC (Dittner) 
09:30 (+0:58)218MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Farley) 
09:34 (+1:02)83RBLReading Blue Coat School (Taylor) 
09:35 (+1:03)219MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Beaumont) 
09:45 (+1:13)286KSEKing's School Ely BC (Kinsey) 
09:48 (+1:16)84HUNHuntingdon RC (Rickerby) 
09:57 (+1:25)288HUNHuntingdon RC (Johnson) 
10:07 (+1:35)26BDSBedford School (Good) 
DNS27BEDBedford Rowing Club (Robb T) 


Veteran A Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:20326TRCThames RC (Ewans) 


Veteran C Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2578TRCThames RC (Ewans) 
08:51 (+0:26)79_FRPFree Press (Brown M) 


Veteran D Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:45336STAStar Club (Evans) 
08:56 (+0:11)337BEDBedford Rowing Club (Garrett) 
08:59 (+0:14)214KSEKing's School Ely BC (Dale) 
09:11 (+0:26)153SNESt Neots RC (Knights) 
09:59 (+1:14)215LWSLowestoft Rowing Club (Saunders) 


Veteran E Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:27159PETPeterborough City (Davies) 
09:43 (+0:16)222HORHorseferry RC (Shreeve) 


Womens Senior 1 Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:41 (+-1:43)25STAStar Club (Taylor) 
08:58365_MIDMidland Bank (Saunders) 


Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:5830BDSBedford School (Guise) 
09:02 (+0:04)31BEDBedford Rowing Club (Noble) 
09:05 (+0:07)160_MIDMidland Bank (Saunders K) 


Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:5333BHSBedford High School RC (Housego) 
08:56 (+0:03)339BRXBroxbourne RC (Hunt) 
09:13 (+0:20)32OUNOundle School BC (Wildgoose) 
10:04 (+1:11)291HEDHeadington School BC (Holland) 
DNS223SNESt Neots RC (Rooney) 


Womens Novice Sculls

(10 Entries, 8 Starters)

TimeCrew
09:41165BSTBedford Star (Magee) 
10:02 (+0:21)163HEDHeadington School BC (Richardson) 
10:03 (+0:22)40OUNOundle School BC (Croke) 
10:13 (+0:32)227OUNOundle School BC (Wilson) 
10:15 (+0:34)42STAStar Club (Stokes) 
10:19 (+0:38)229HUNHuntingdon RC (Redhead) 
12:06 (+2:25)296BEDBedford Rowing Club 
14:34 (+4:53)164CABCantabrigian RC 
DNS41OUNOundle School BC (Jackson) 
DNS228MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Ermganer) 


Womens Veteran B Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

TimeCrew
08:3637_FRPFree Press (Brown S) 
DNS363BDSBedford School (Guise) 


Womens Junior Sculls

(12 Entries, 10 Starters)

TimeCrew
09:1293BSTBedford Star (Manley) 
09:16 (+0:04)161HEDHeadington School BC (Marsden) 
09:28 (+0:16)290OUNOundle School BC (Wildgoose) 
09:28 (+0:16)92SNESt Neots RC (Rooney) 
09:34 (+0:22)162BHSBedford High School RC (Kendrick) 
09:37 (+0:25)294DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (James) 
09:45 (+0:33)293DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Fordham) 
10:01 (+0:49)224BHSBedford High School RC (Speight) 
10:02 (+0:50)39BHSBedford High School RC (Gamper) 
11:35 (+2:23)329NSCNorwich School (Pooley) 
DNS91MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Ermanger) 
DNS225MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Reed) 


Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(19 Entries, 16 Starters)

TimeCrew
09:15292HEDHeadington School BC (Bates) 
09:21 (+0:06)96SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (A) 
09:23 (+0:08)43BSTBedford Star (Manley) 
09:24 (+0:09)99BHSBedford High School RC (Godwin) 
09:28 (+0:13)97SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (B) 
09:49 (+0:34)89OUNOundle School BC (Greenhouse) 
10:00 (+0:45)236HUNHuntingdon RC (Rainbird) 
10:01 (+0:46)234DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (MacDonald-Smith) 
10:02 (+0:47)38OUNOundle School BC (Arthur) 
10:09 (+0:54)233DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Mason) 
10:12 (+0:57)98BHSBedford High School RC (Gamper) 
10:13 (+0:58)235BSTBedford Star (Newton) 
10:22 (+1:07)230KSEKing's School Ely BC (Gregory) 
10:27 (+1:12)90OUNOundle School BC (Wilson) 
10:53 (+1:38)88OUNOundle School BC (Gale) 
10:55 (+1:40)100MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Beaumont) 
DNS232SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (D) 
DNS231SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (C) 
DNS101MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Reed) 


Womens Junior 15 Sculls

(13 Entries, 11 Starters)

TimeCrew
09:56239DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Dawson) 
09:56104DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Fowler) 
09:57 (+0:01)103DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Dunn) 
10:00 (+0:04)166HEDHeadington School BC (Greves) 
10:03 (+0:07)237BSTBedford Star (Slack) 
10:04 (+0:08)106DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Jones) 
10:09 (+0:13)102OUNOundle School BC (Ruth) 
10:09 (+0:13)167HEDHeadington School BC (Gleave) 
10:27 (+0:31)168DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Beth) 
10:32 (+0:36)169DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Ebsworth) 
10:46 (+0:50)238BSTBedford Star (Jackson) 
DNS170DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Nadika) 
DNS105DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Cham) 


Womens Junior 14 Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:59172HEDHeadington School BC (Faux) 
10:12 (+0:13)107MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Gibbs) 


Junior 18 Sculls

(16 Entries, 14 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:2823RBLReading Blue Coat School (Mc Gow) 
08:40 (+0:12)22RBLReading Blue Coat School (Kealey) 
08:48 (+0:20)75BSTBedford Star (Callow) 
08:51 (+0:23)332NSCNorwich School (Riches) 
09:12 (+0:44)328NSCNorwich School (Hobbs) 
09:28 (+1:00)334NSCNorwich School (Shipman) 
09:42 (+1:14)151KSEKing's School Ely BC (Kingsey) 
09:47 (+1:19)333NSCNorwich School (Sampson) 
09:53 (+1:25)283KSEKing's School Ely BC (Merrick) 
09:55 (+1:27)150KSEKing's School Ely BC (Bright) 
10:05 (+1:37)282SOASouthampton Amateur Rowing Club (Padwick Martin) 
10:05 (+1:37)364STAStar Club (Screeve) 
10:09 (+1:41)73KSEKing's School Ely BC (Jackson) 
10:43 (+2:15)330NSCNorwich School (Friend) 
DNS74KSEKing's School Ely BC (Webster) 
DNS331NSCNorwich School (Rivett) 


Junior 16 Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:1580MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Mollison) 
14:54 (+6:39)154MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Bridgers) 
DNS155MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (David) 


Junior 15 Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:1535BSTBedford Star (Musgrave) 
09:27 (+0:12)34BDSBedford School (Black) 
09:29 (+0:14)289RBLReading Blue Coat School (Taylor) 
09:34 (+0:19)36BSTBedford Star (Bavington) 
10:26 (+1:11)87LBRLoughborough RC (Robinson) 


Junior 14 Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
09:4494SNESt Neots RC (Hayward) 
09:53 (+0:09)95SNESt Neots RC (Porteus) 
10:36 (+0:52)226SNESt Neots RC (Storey) 
DNS295LBRLoughborough RC (Firth) 


Junior 13 Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
11:24Time Only171SNESt Neots RC (Ritchie)