Bedford Autumn Fours & Small Boats Head

Sunday 14th October 2012

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.


Senior Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:17337STAStar Club (Eason) 
106:36 (+0:19)1BRXBroxbourne RC (Everitt) 
306:38 (+0:21)142BRXBroxbourne RC (Allan) 


Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:51456BMSBedford Modern School 
406:52 (+0:01)267BRXBroxbourne RC (Morton) 
606:56 (+0:05)338BRXBroxbourne RC (Turnbull) 
107:02 (+0:11)2BRXBroxbourne RC (Parkinson) 


Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:37273STAStar Club (Mulkerrins) 
506:41 (+0:04)272BEDBedford Rowing Club (Evans) 
306:47 (+0:10)145BMSBedford Modern School (Kroon) 
406:56 (+0:19)144BRXBroxbourne RC (Turnbull) 
707:02 (+0:25)459BRXBroxbourne RC (Everitt) 


Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:575BEDBedford Rowing Club (Evans) 
307:02 (+0:05)151BMSBedford Modern School (Titmas) 
607:04 (+0:07)342BDSBedford School (Stephenson) 
507:04 (+0:07)274BDSBedford School (Wilson) 
207:13 (+0:16)70GUIGuildford RC (Hussey) 
707:42 (+0:45)460BEDBedford Rowing Club (Macintyre) 
207:57 (+1:00)71BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dods) 


Novice Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:05208BMSBedford Modern School (Rogers) 
107:11 (+0:06)10BMSBedford Modern School (Smith) 
107:21 (+0:16)11BMSBedford Modern School (Peters) 
207:28 (+0:23)78BMSBedford Modern School (McEwen) 
607:45 (+0:40)344OUTOundle Town RC (Box) 
507:45 (+0:40)212BMSBedford Modern School (Berry) 
607:47 (+0:42)345BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris) 
507:53 (+0:48)209BEDBedford Rowing Club (Rafferty) 
608:08 (+1:03)343BIRBirmingham RC (Deakin) 
308:19 (+1:14)153BMSBedford Modern School (Lawrence) 


Primary Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
704:39Time Only492BRXBroxbourne RC (Pike) 


Masters B/C Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:59146GUIGuildford RC (Starling =C)Actual Time: 07:08
507:27 (+0:28)269GUIGuildford RC (Hussey =B) 
507:28 (+0:29)275SRCSudbury RC (Shaw =C)Actual Time: 07:37


Masters D Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:166LEALea Rowing Club (Smith) 
507:31 (+0:15)206BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dickens) 
107:32 (+0:16)7OUTOundle Town RC (Carpenter) 


Masters E Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:15155LEALea Rowing Club (Smith) 
107:25 (+0:10)12STAStar Club (Hunt) 
307:55 (+0:40)156OUTOundle Town RC (Murray) 


Masters F/G Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:299LEALea Rowing Club (Vigus =G)Actual Time: 07:44
107:49 (+0:20)276STAStar Club (Stanbridge =F) 
507:49 (+0:20)207GUIGuildford RC (Wright =F) 


Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:49210BMSBedford Modern School (Clarke) 
207:45 (+0:56)77EMAEmanuel School (Broadhurst) 
508:05 (+1:16)211EMAEmanuel School (Pickman) 
308:13 (+1:24)152BVGBishop Vesey's Grammar School (Reershemius) 


Womens Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:4379SWPSir William Perkins School (Fjortoft) 
207:55 (+0:12)74BIRBirmingham RC (Lane) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:33278STAStar Club (Mulvaney) 
407:35 (+0:02)213BIRBirmingham RC (Scott) 
507:43 (+0:10)277SWPSir William Perkins School (Lafferty) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
707:43465SWPSir William Perkins School (Binnion) 
408:05 (+0:22)223SWPSir William Perkins School (Wiggins) 
608:20 (+0:37)346SNESt Neots RC (Rushworth) 
509:01 (+1:18)279GUIGuildford RC (Shapland) 
409:15 (+1:32)215GUIGuildford RC (Irvine) 
4DNS214PARParrs Priory (Hancock) 


Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:1983SNESt Neots RC (Clarke) 
108:30 (+0:11)17BEDBedford Rowing Club (Templeman) 
208:52 (+0:33)82GUIGuildford RC (Irvine) 
308:56 (+0:37)160GUIGuildford RC (Shapland) 


Womens Masters C/D Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:16157STAStar Club (Appleton =D)Actual Time: 08:31
709:01 (+0:45)463OUTOundle Town RC (Dunn =C) 


Mixed Masters C/E Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:568STAStar Club (Stanbridge =E)Actual Time: 08:24
208:18 (+0:22)72OUTOundle Town RC (Box =C) 


Masters C/D Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:48270PET/LCNPeterborough/Lincoln (Barks =D)Actual Time: 07:02
406:59 (+0:11)268GUIGuildford RC (Starling =C) 


Masters D/E Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:02148STAStar Club (Hunt =E)Actual Time: 07:14
707:03 (+0:01)457PET/LCNPeterborough/Lincoln (Barks =D) 


Novice Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:30271STAStar Club (Colbert) 
306:49 (+0:19)143STAStar Club (McCarthy) 
507:02 (+0:32)204BMSBedford Modern School (Nicholls) 
707:03 (+0:33)458CAMCity of Cambridge (Segameglio) 
307:04 (+0:34)147BMSBedford Modern School (Smith) 


Masters D/E Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:03216HONThe Hornets Boat Club (Stuart-Menteath =E)Actual Time: 07:14
107:35 (+0:32)4STAStar Club (Thompson =D) 


Junior 18 Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:25266SNESt Neots RC (Shorten) 
706:34 (+0:09)455STAStar Club (White) 


Junior 16 Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:4473EMAEmanuel School (Carroll) 
706:54 (+0:10)461SIVSt Ives RC 
506:57 (+0:13)203CAMCity of Cambridge (Segameglio) 
107:10 (+0:26)3STAStar Club (McCarthy) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:27340BGSBedford Girls School (Armstrong) 
607:34 (+0:07)339GUIGuildford RC (Patel) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:40149BGSBedford Girls School (Jones) 
308:00 (+0:20)150GUIGuildford RC (Patel) 
608:12 (+0:32)341BIRBirmingham RC (Madeley) 
708:21 (+0:41)462BEDBedford Rowing Club (Neall) 


Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:39347BGSBedford Girls School (Pryer) 
507:43 (+0:04)281GUIGuildford RC (Davenport) 
507:47 (+0:08)280BMSBedford Modern School (Geary) 
207:53 (+0:14)80EMAEmanuel School (Rogerson) 
707:56 (+0:17)464BMSBedford Modern School (McCraith) 
307:56 (+0:17)154OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall) 
4DNS217PHSPutney High School RC (Tall) 


Womens Masters A Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
207:22Time Only69GUIGuildford RC (Gleichmann) 


Womens Masters B Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
507:27Time Only202GUIGuildford RC (Gleichmann) 


Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:30158BDSBedford School (Edwards) 
307:37 (+0:07)159BMSBedford Modern School (Staniforth) 
407:43 (+0:13)218BDSBedford School (Moule) 
207:58 (+0:28)81BMSBedford Modern School (Smart) 


Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:40360BMSBedford Modern School (B) 
608:49 (+0:09)358BDSBedford School (Lamb) 
609:12 (+0:32)359BMSBedford Modern School (A) 
709:18 (+0:38)471BMSBedford Modern School (D) 
609:25 (+0:45)361BMSBedford Modern School (C) 
711:02 (+2:22)472BMSBedford Modern School (E) 


Womens Novice Coxed Quads

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3884SNESt Neots RC (Shorten) 
607:57 (+0:19)348PHSPutney High School RC (Andrews) 
308:09 (+0:31)161EMAEmanuel School (Palengat) 
508:12 (+0:34)283EMAEmanuel School (Cox) 
308:15 (+0:37)163PHSPutney High School RC (Jesson) 
508:32 (+0:54)282PHSPutney High School RC (Lewin) 
208:41 (+1:03)85GUIGuildford RC (Wigley) 
408:44 (+1:06)219GUIGuildford RC (Slaughter) 
308:48 (+1:10)162BMSBedford Modern School (Lewis) 


Womens Primary Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
1DNS68BEDBedford Rowing Club (Middleton) 


Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(14 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:40165SNESt Neots RC (Adamson) 
207:50 (+0:10)86SWPSir William Perkins School (Lindsay) 
307:56 (+0:16)164BMSBedford Modern School (Garvey) 
208:01 (+0:21)88SWPSir William Perkins School (Yetman) 
208:03 (+0:23)87EMAEmanuel School (Slater) 
408:08 (+0:28)220EMAEmanuel School (Clouston) 
408:13 (+0:33)221PHSPutney High School RC (Andrews) 
608:17 (+0:37)350CAMCity of Cambridge (Hill) 
508:27 (+0:47)284BMSBedford Modern School (Thompson) 
608:33 (+0:53)351BGSBedford Girls School (McDonagh) 
608:39 (+0:59)352EMAEmanuel School (Campbell Boreham) 
408:40 (+1:00)222EMAEmanuel School (Shaw) 
608:43 (+1:03)353BGSBedford Girls School (Sayer) 
608:55 (+1:15)349BGSBedford Girls School (Bird) 


Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(15 Entries, 14 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:50224SWPSir William Perkins School (Beddoe) 
408:08 (+0:18)226SWPSir William Perkins School (Foster) 
608:44 (+0:54)362PHSPutney High School RC (Savage) 
608:45 (+0:55)364SWPSir William Perkins School (Leverton) 
209:03 (+1:13)93BMSBedford Modern School (Goddard) 
509:06 (+1:16)285EMAEmanuel School (Oliphant) 
609:14 (+1:24)363SWPSir William Perkins School (Smart) 
309:15 (+1:25)166EMAEmanuel School (Jennings) 
309:29 (+1:39)167EMAEmanuel School (Stanley) 
209:46 (+1:56)91EMAEmanuel School (Naudi) 
210:10 (+2:20)89EMAEmanuel School (Hayes) 
210:17 (+2:27)90BMSBedford Modern School (Smith) 
510:19 (+2:29)286EMAEmanuel School (Lavendar) 
410:49 (+2:59)225EMAEmanuel School (Avcioglu) 
2DNS92BMSBedford Modern School (Wilson) 


Womens Junior 13 Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:38474PHSPutney High School RC (Butterworth) 
709:40 (+1:02)473PHSPutney High School RC (Choo) 


Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:52174STAStar Club (Butler/Mulkerrins) 
307:19 (+0:27)173BDSBedford School (Stewart/Olds) 
307:22 (+0:30)175BDSBedford School (Maltby/Dixon) 


Masters C/D/E Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:32475OUTOundle Town RC (Heaney/Quigley =D)Actual Time: 07:46
608:10 (+0:38)371GUIGuildford RC (Coldrick/Wright =E)Actual Time: 08:36
108:29 (+0:57)20STAStar Club (Vaughan/Tredget =C) 


Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:04287GUIGuildford RC (Craig/Hopwood) 
307:11 (+0:07)172SNESt Neots RC (Jakins/Taylor) 
707:12 (+0:08)468BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hovell/Vincent) 
607:28 (+0:24)354BIRBirmingham RC (Kefford/James) 


Novice Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:1895BDSBedford School (Glik/Marlow-Gilks) 
307:33 (+0:15)177HUNHuntingdon RC (Bacon/Davies) 
607:35 (+0:17)355GUIGuildford RC (Goodheart-Smithe/Hussey) 
307:36 (+0:18)96BDSBedford School (Bruce/Trustram Eve) 
108:36 (+1:18)18BIRBirmingham RC (Cutts/Deakin) 


Masters C/D Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:1214BRXBroxbourne RC (Alexander/Heathcote =C) 
407:29 (+0:17)227GUIGuildford RC (Hopkins/Cooper =C) 
308:25 (+1:13)176STAStar Club (Thompson/Appleton =D)Actual Time: 08:39
5DNS288STAStar Club (Donald/French =D) 


Masters F/G Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:36101GUI/STHGuildford/Southsea RCs (Hall/Watling =G)Actual Time: 07:52
207:43 (+0:07)99BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin =F) 
707:56 (+0:20)478SRCSudbury RC (Wasse/Milbank =F) 


Junior 18 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:5594SNESt Neots RC (Williams/Shorten) 
107:02 (+0:07)15STAStar Club (White/Morgan) 
307:12 (+0:17)171STAStar Club (Stratton/Colbert) 
307:14 (+0:19)169STAStar Club (Sonsino/Tugulu) 
707:32 (+0:37)466CAMCity of Cambridge (Aldridge/Schofield) 
307:33 (+0:38)168BVGBishop Vesey's Grammar School (Higgins/Heckels) 
307:59 (+1:04)170BVGBishop Vesey's Grammar School (Breithaupt/Mapp) 


Junior 16 Double Sculls

(10 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:11230SIVSt Ives RC (Gawin/Watson) 
307:11179SNESt Neots RC (Mitchell/Tynan) 
407:27 (+0:16)231EMAEmanuel School (Green/Slingsby) 
407:28 (+0:17)229EMAEmanuel School (Russell/Carroll) 
507:34 (+0:23)290SNESt Neots RC (Chinnici/Clift) 
607:42 (+0:31)365SNESt Neots RC (Tynan/Vuylsteke) 
207:54 (+0:43)97EMAEmanuel School (Pickman/Ryan-Gray) 
508:05 (+0:54)289EMAEmanuel School (Stewart/Broadhurst) 
3DNS178GUIGuildford RC (Sage/Clarke) 
5DNS291BVGBishop Vesey's Grammar School (Brady/McElroy) 


Junior 15 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:4698STAStar Club (Bunday/Tugulu) 
108:08 (+0:22)21BMSBedford Modern School (Leaper/Radcliffe) 
608:48 (+1:02)292BVGBishop Vesey's Grammar School (Bailey/Keating) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:37100STAStar Club (Armstrong/Cooper) 
508:28 (+0:51)293PETPeterborough City (Carter/Heath) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(5 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:54180STAStar Club (Mulvaney/May) 
608:18 (+0:24)357XPRX Press Boat Club (Breu/Scott) 
408:31 (+0:37)232BIRBirmingham RC (Gregory/James) 
2DNS102SWPSir William Perkins School (Stevens/Hatto) 
5DNS294STAStar Club (Papworth/Bennewith) 


Womens Novice Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:2322OUTOundle Town RC (Leer/Birchall) 
408:54 (+0:31)234BVGBishop Vesey's Grammar School (Egan/Collins) 
509:00 (+0:37)299EMAEmanuel School (Salmon/Palengat) 
509:07 (+0:44)301EMAEmanuel School (Pittam/Bourke) 
209:07 (+0:44)104EMAEmanuel School (Saward/Cox) 
509:51 (+1:28)300BMSBedford Modern School (Bulled/Bywater) 


Womens Masters A/B Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:34356STAStar Club (Armstrong/Cooper =B)Actual Time: 07:38
608:06 (+0:32)369GUIGuildford RC (Lucas/Hough =A) 


Womens Masters E Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:26476PETPeterborough City (Canton/Heath) 
208:37 (+0:11)105SNESt Neots RC (Brown/Knowles) 
109:09 (+0:43)23STAStar Club (Swain/French) 


Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(9 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:01182SRCSudbury RC (Bland/Shaw) 
208:07 (+0:06)103SWPSir William Perkins School (McLeod/Lafferty) 
308:08 (+0:07)181GUIGuildford RC (Davenport/Stevenson) 
508:13 (+0:12)297SNESt Neots RC (Hooper/Sadler) 
508:16 (+0:15)295STAStar Club (Bennewith/Rubens) 
508:17 (+0:16)296SWPSir William Perkins School (Aitchison/Wiggins) 
408:24 (+0:23)233EMAEmanuel School (Vidal-Hall/Konig) 
5DNS298SWPSir William Perkins School (Stevenson/Black) 
6DNS366SWPSir William Perkins School (Byard/Binnion) 


Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(13 Entries, 11 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:43236SNESt Neots RC (Parren/Shorten) 
408:08 (+0:25)238STAStar Club (Osgood/Feltham) 
608:21 (+0:38)368STAStar Club (Frost/Feltham) 
508:25 (+0:42)304BMSBedford Modern School (Van Der Sande/Garvey) 
508:28 (+0:45)303BGSBedford Girls School (Jackson/Osgood) 
408:29 (+0:46)235STAStar Club (Frost/Wiseberg) 
508:32 (+0:49)302BGSBedford Girls School (Gibbs Charles/Mason) 
408:44 (+1:01)237PHSPutney High School RC (Ricceri/Heymamm) 
208:48 (+1:05)107EMAEmanuel School (McIntosh/Mickley) 
609:03 (+1:20)367EMAEmanuel School (Quinton/Archer) 
509:09 (+1:26)305BGSBedford Girls School (Muldownie/Harris) 
2DNS106SWPSir William Perkins School (Sharps/Sharma) 
7DNS477BGSBedford Girls School (Watson/Crook) 


Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:13306SNESt Neots RC (Adamson/Harper) 
609:04 (+0:51)370PHSPutney High School RC (McCann/Gradidge) 


Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:22228SNESt Neots RC (Hartwell/Dexter) 
107:57 (+0:35)19OUTOundle Town RC (Stratton/Stratton) 


Elite Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:49205STAStar Club (Taylor) 
207:12 (+0:23)75STAStar Club (Eason) 
107:42 (+0:53)13BMSBedford Modern School (Brown) 


Intermediate 1 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:2316STAStar Club (Butler) 
207:2376STAStar Club (Miller) 
707:24 (+0:01)469BRXBroxbourne RC (Allan) 


Intermediate 2 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:18470BRXBroxbourne RC (Scorah) 
611:07 (+3:49)372BIRBirmingham RC (Stratton) 


Intermediate 3 Sculls

(12 Entries, 11 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:4027BEDBedford Rowing Club 
507:44 (+0:04)308BRXBroxbourne RC (Everitt) 
307:45 (+0:05)184GUIGuildford RC (Hopwood) 
207:45 (+0:05)109STAStar Club (Gordon) 
107:46 (+0:06)33BDSBedford School (Olds) 
507:49 (+0:09)310BRXBroxbourne RC (Robins) 
508:05 (+0:25)309STAStar Club (Stratton) 
108:14 (+0:34)34BMSBedford Modern School (Kumar) 
108:15 (+0:35)36BMSBedford Modern School (Hewitt) 
108:26 (+0:46)35BIRBirmingham RC (Kefford) 
208:27 (+0:47)108STAStar Club (Merriman) 
6DNS373BRXBroxbourne RC (Morton) 


Novice Sculls

(13 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:37240GUIGuildford RC (Goodheart-Smithe) 
107:54 (+0:17)48BDSBedford School (Leach) 
107:55 (+0:18)39STAStar Club (Colbert) 
108:07 (+0:30)41HUNHuntingdon RC (Bacon) 
108:10 (+0:33)44BDSBedford School (Stephenson) 
108:11 (+0:34)47BMSBedford Modern School (Titmas) 
108:18 (+0:41)38BDSBedford School (Sarro) 
108:24 (+0:47)42BDSBedford School (Edwards) 
108:28 (+0:51)45BMSBedford Modern School (Brooks) 
108:35 (+0:58)43BIRBirmingham RC (James) 
108:43 (+1:06)40BDSBedford School (Hall) 
108:50 (+1:13)46BDSBedford School (Davies) 
609:11 (+1:34)375OUTOundle Town RC (Dove) 


Adaptive (LTA) Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
604:28393GUIGuildford RC (Sinclaire) 
606:20 (+1:52)394GUIGuildford RC (Williams) 


Masters A/B Novice Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:3050BRXBroxbourne RC (Edgley =A) 
309:11 (+0:41)192SNESt Neots RC (Williams =B)Actual Time: 09:14
110:05 (+1:35)60BEDBedford Rowing Club (Rafferty =B)Actual Time: 10:08


Masters C/D/E Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:59374OUTOundle Town RC (Chandler =D)Actual Time: 08:13
108:01 (+0:02)49BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dickens =E)Actual Time: 08:27
208:06 (+0:07)110GUIGuildford RC (Cooper =C) 
208:14 (+0:15)111GUIGuildford RC (Hopkins =C) 
1DNS37STAStar Club (Higgins =D) 


Masters F Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:2558BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris) 
208:39 (+0:14)124GUIGuildford RC (Woowat) 
1DNS59HONThe Hornets Boat Club (Sadler) 


Masters G Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:24254STHSouthsea RC (Watling) 
308:32 (+0:08)201SNESt Neots RC (Knights) 


Junior 18 Sculls

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3028BEDBedford Rowing Club (Vincent) 
107:33 (+0:03)31STAStar Club (Sonsino) 
307:35 (+0:05)183STAStar Club (Morgan) 
107:39 (+0:09)24BMSBedford Modern School (Kroon) 
107:43 (+0:13)25BMSBedford Modern School (Dingley) 
107:47 (+0:17)32BMSBedford Modern School (Carstairs) 
107:53 (+0:23)29STAStar Club (Tugulu) 
108:00 (+0:30)30BMSBedford Modern School (Edwards) 
108:13 (+0:43)26BDSBedford School (Dixon) 
408:14 (+0:44)239OUTOundle Town RC (Lawson) 
608:18 (+0:48)307BVGBishop Vesey's Grammar School (Breithaupt) 


Junior 16 Sculls

(26 Entries, 24 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:31189STAStar Club (White) 
107:47 (+0:16)52HUNHuntingdon RC (Davies) 
207:53 (+0:22)116BMSBedford Modern School (Jones) 
208:05 (+0:34)113BMSBedford Modern School (Tregett) 
308:11 (+0:40)188SRCSudbury RC (Bowles) 
508:11 (+0:40)314STAStar Club (McCarthy) 
508:14 (+0:43)313STAStar Club (Owen) 
408:18 (+0:47)242SIVSt Ives RC (Robinson) 
208:20 (+0:49)118BMSBedford Modern School (Witaker) 
608:20 (+0:49)378EMAEmanuel School (Carroll) 
608:24 (+0:53)379EMAEmanuel School (Slingsby) 
208:25 (+0:54)115BMSBedford Modern School (Clarke) 
208:25 (+0:54)112BMSBedford Modern School (Woolford) 
508:25 (+0:54)312STAStar Club (Sanders) 
608:28 (+0:57)376EMAEmanuel School (Russell) 
308:30 (+0:59)185BVGBishop Vesey's Grammar School (Huskisson) 
208:31 (+1:00)117BMSBedford Modern School (Herbert) 
508:38 (+1:07)311STAStar Club (Stace) 
208:43 (+1:12)114BMSBedford Modern School (Taylor) 
408:44 (+1:13)241BVGBishop Vesey's Grammar School (Woodford) 
109:00 (+1:29)51BMSBedford Modern School (Brannan) 
309:11 (+1:40)186STAStar Club (Sangster) 
409:16 (+1:45)243EMAEmanuel School (Ryan-Gray) 
309:26 (+1:55)187BVGBishop Vesey's Grammar School (Round) 
6DNS377GUIGuildford RC (Clarke) 
6DNS380EMAEmanuel School (Green) 


Junior 15 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:15248STAStar Club (Tugulu) 
608:18 (+0:03)382BMSBedford Modern School (McEwen) 
508:29 (+0:14)315BMSBedford Modern School (Smith) 
108:43 (+0:28)53BDSBedford School (Simon) 
409:07 (+0:52)247STAStar Club (Bunday) 


Womens Intermediate 1 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:17Time Only481STAStar Club (Benavente) 
708:18Time Only479STAStar Club (Bruce) 
708:21Time Only480STAStar Club (Partridge) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:09Time Only54STAStar Club (Benavente) 
108:20Time Only55STAStar Club (Bruce) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:2957STAStar Club (Morling) 
408:32 (+0:03)253BGSBedford Girls School (Osborne-Walker) 
208:51 (+0:22)123EMAEmanuel School (Zigic) 


Womens Novice Sculls

(11 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
708:56485BMSBedford Modern School (White) 
508:56326BGSBedford Girls School (Ilic) 
509:03 (+0:07)328BGSBedford Girls School (Jones) 
509:06 (+0:10)324BMSBedford Modern School (McCraith) 
509:15 (+0:19)323BGSBedford Girls School (Chandler) 
509:20 (+0:24)322BMSBedford Modern School (Fulford) 
509:29 (+0:33)327BGSBedford Girls School (McDonagh) 
309:48 (+0:52)194EMAEmanuel School (Darwin) 
511:19 (+2:23)325GUIGuildford RC (Rason) 
5DNS329BGSBedford Girls School (O Kane) 
7DNS484CAMCity of Cambridge (Smart) 


Womens Adaptive (TA) Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
606:18Time Only395GUIGuildford RC (Birkenshaw) 


Womens Adaptive (AS) Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:25493GUIGuildford RC (Kennedy) 
707:39 (+0:14)494GUIGuildford RC (Bailey) 
707:41 (+0:16)495GUIGuildford RC (Dean) 


Womens Masters A/B Sculls

(6 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:00244SIVSt Ives RC (Williams =A) 
408:18 (+0:18)245GUIGuildford RC (Hough =A) 
508:19 (+0:19)316GUIGuildford RC (Gleichmann =A) 
208:36 (+0:36)120GUIGuildford RC (Johnson =B)Actual Time: 08:40
2DNS119GUIGuildford RC (Lucas =A) 
4DNS246GUIGuildford RC (Hussey =A) 


Womens Masters A/B Intermediate 3 Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
708:15483DURDurham ARC (Prescott =B)Actual Time: 08:19
208:55 (+0:40)121XPRX Press Boat Club (Breu =B)Actual Time: 08:59
609:10 (+0:55)381GUIGuildford RC (Spruce =A) 
409:35 (+1:20)249GUIGuildford RC (Patel =A) 
3DNS193BEDBedford Rowing Club (Swift =B) 


Womens Masters C/D/E Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:48258DURDurham ARC (Prescott =E)Actual Time: 08:16
108:28 (+0:40)61BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reay =D)Actual Time: 08:43
208:54 (+1:06)122CHAChampion of the Thames (Jacklin =C) 
509:02 (+1:14)317OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall =C) 


Womens Junior 18 Sculls

(13 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:10251BGSBedford Girls School (Bruce) 
508:27 (+0:17)321SWPSir William Perkins School (West) 
308:29 (+0:19)191SRCSudbury RC (Insull) 
108:31 (+0:21)56BEDBedford Rowing Club (Crouch) 
408:44 (+0:34)252EMAEmanuel School (Zigic) 
508:51 (+0:41)318SWPSir William Perkins School (Fjortoft) 
308:58 (+0:48)190STAStar Club (Papworth) 
609:04 (+0:54)384SWPSir William Perkins School (Brown) 
409:06 (+0:56)250PHSPutney High School RC (Carpio) 
509:13 (+1:03)320SWPSir William Perkins School (Hatto) 
5DNS319SWPSir William Perkins School (Locke) 
7DNS482STAStar Club (Bennewith) 
6DNS383SWPSir William Perkins School (Stevens) 


Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:36331GUIGuildford RC (Stevenson) 
408:43 (+0:07)257BMSBedford Modern School (Geary) 
208:44 (+0:08)126PHSPutney High School RC (Myskovets) 
608:45 (+0:09)385ROBRob Roy BC (Bland) 
408:45 (+0:09)256CAMCity of Cambridge (Smart) 
708:51 (+0:15)486STAStar Club (Bennewith) 
508:58 (+0:22)330EMAEmanuel School (Rogerson) 
209:15 (+0:39)125STAStar Club (Rubens) 
4DNS255BGSBedford Girls School (Armstrong) 


Womens Junior 15 Sculls

(35 Entries, 32 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
608:27387SNESt Neots RC (Shorten) 
408:38 (+0:11)261SWPSir William Perkins School (Dawson) 
608:40 (+0:13)391SNESt Neots RC (Parren) 
408:44 (+0:17)199SRCSudbury RC (Adams) 
208:46 (+0:19)129STAStar Club (Feltham) 
409:00 (+0:33)260SWPSir William Perkins School (Yetman) 
509:05 (+0:38)334SNESt Neots RC (Bousfield) 
109:09 (+0:42)64BGSBedford Girls School (Jackson) 
109:16 (+0:49)67BGSBedford Girls School (Gibbs Charles) 
509:18 (+0:51)332SWPSir William Perkins School (Apthorpe) 
109:18 (+0:51)62BGSBedford Girls School (Watson) 
209:19 (+0:52)134BGSBedford Girls School (Harris) 
209:21 (+0:54)132STAStar Club (Frost) 
609:22 (+0:55)389EMAEmanuel School (Donlan) 
109:25 (+0:58)65BGSBedford Girls School (Mason) 
209:31 (+1:04)127STAStar Club (Wiseberg) 
609:34 (+1:07)390SWPSir William Perkins School (Glover) 
109:35 (+1:08)63BGSBedford Girls School (Crook) 
509:40 (+1:13)335SWPSir William Perkins School (Lindsay) 
109:43 (+1:16)66BGSBedford Girls School (Osgood) 
609:49 (+1:22)388SWPSir William Perkins School (Spencer) 
409:50 (+1:23)259SWPSir William Perkins School (Sharps) 
409:51 (+1:24)262SWPSir William Perkins School (Sharma) 
309:53 (+1:26)198BGSBedford Girls School (Sayer) 
209:55 (+1:28)128BGSBedford Girls School (Crawford) 
309:57 (+1:30)200BGSBedford Girls School (Symmonds) 
310:00 (+1:33)195BGSBedford Girls School (Carpenter) 
210:04 (+1:37)133BGSBedford Girls School (Long) 
310:11 (+1:44)197BGSBedford Girls School (Maplesdon) 
210:28 (+2:01)130BGSBedford Girls School (Creek) 
310:29 (+2:02)196BGSBedford Girls School (McDonagh) 
210:51 (+2:24)131BGSBedford Girls School (Muldownie) 
5DNS333SWPSir William Perkins School (Brown) 
7DNS487SWPSir William Perkins School (Johncock) 
6DNS386SWPSir William Perkins School (Contopoulos) 


Womens Junior 14 Sculls

(16 Entries, 14 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:55336SNESt Neots RC (Taylor) 
208:58 (+0:03)138SWPSir William Perkins School (Beddoe) 
209:05 (+0:10)139STAStar Club (Osgood) 
209:06 (+0:11)135SWPSir William Perkins School (Hodge) 
609:16 (+0:21)264EMAEmanuel School (Hayes) 
209:19 (+0:24)137SWPSir William Perkins School (Glover) 
209:24 (+0:29)140SWPSir William Perkins School (Oates) 
709:26 (+0:31)489SWPSir William Perkins School (Edmonds) 
209:36 (+0:41)136SWPSir William Perkins School (Foster) 
709:40 (+0:45)491SWPSir William Perkins School (Potter) 
409:53 (+0:58)263SWPSir William Perkins School (Connolly) 
709:58 (+1:03)488SWPSir William Perkins School (Greathurst) 
710:02 (+1:07)490SWPSir William Perkins School (McDougall) 
210:03 (+1:08)141SWPSir William Perkins School (Fountain) 
4DNS265SWPSir William Perkins School (Kullar) 
6DNS392SWPSir William Perkins School (Moran)