Bedford Fours & Small Boats Head

Sunday 14th April 2013

Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:33305City of Cambridge (Ladd)
106:332Bedford Rowing Club (Japp)
806:35 (+0:02)391City of Cambridge (Price)
306:54 (+0:21)129Sudbury RC (Bull)

Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
206:2566City of Oxford RC (Nisbet)
306:28 (+0:03)131Cantabrigian RC (Longman)
106:28 (+0:03)5Cantabrigian RC (Hardy)
406:35 (+0:10)191Bedford Rowing Club (Macintyre)
306:40 (+0:15)132Cantabrigian RC (Grimwood)
206:42 (+0:17)68Cantabrigian RC (Scales)
106:49 (+0:24)6Cantabrigian RC (Moriarty)
6DNS307Sudbury RC (Woodward)

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(13 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:27198City of Oxford RC (Reimann)
406:49 (+0:22)138Bedford School (Dixon)
106:52 (+0:25)12Norwich RC (English)
406:58 (+0:31)199Sudbury RC (Bowles)
106:59 (+0:32)14Brunel University (Haimes)
107:00 (+0:33)13Peterborough City (Cameron)
307:06 (+0:39)139Peterborough City (Nicholls)
707:07 (+0:40)357Milton Keynes RC (Pototsky)
607:07 (+0:40)308X Press Boat Club (Thorn)
407:13 (+0:46)196Broxbourne RC (Fidler)
107:13 (+0:46)15X Press Boat Club (Miers)
407:33 (+1:06)197Merton College (Chow)
307:39 (+1:12)137Bedford Rowing Club (Elliott)

Novice Coxed Fours

(25 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
806:45396Bedford Modern School (Smith)
706:58 (+0:13)360Cantabrigian RC (Hawkins)
607:02 (+0:17)312Sudbury RC (Bowles)
507:02 (+0:17)263Bedford School (Winder)
707:03 (+0:18)358Norwich RC (Rutland)
807:05 (+0:20)399Bedford Modern School (Mughal)
207:05 (+0:20)74Broxbourne RC (Fidler)
507:09 (+0:24)262Norwich RC (Stewart)
807:10 (+0:25)400City of Cambridge (Day)
807:14 (+0:29)397Cantabrigian RC (Harper)
307:14 (+0:29)143Norwich RC (Pearson)
807:16 (+0:31)398Lincoln Rowing Centre (Stokes)
107:18 (+0:33)17University of Kent (Hansez de Vivar)
707:18 (+0:33)359Lincoln Rowing Centre (Summerlin)
307:19 (+0:34)145Maidenhead RC (Brewester)
307:21 (+0:36)144Bedford School (Sheridan)
107:24 (+0:39)18Bedford Rowing Club (Elliott)
507:25 (+0:40)260Peterborough City (Moore)
207:27 (+0:42)73Peterborough City (Taylor)
107:27 (+0:42)19Staines BC (Ellison)
307:31 (+0:46)146Lincoln Rowing Centre (Page)
507:31 (+0:46)261Maidenhead RC (Burrows)
407:38 (+0:53)205Sudbury RC (Franklin)
407:43 (+0:58)204Maidenhead RC (Jones)
608:04 (+1:19)311Peterborough City (Jackson)

Primary Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
608:11Time Only323Bedford Rowing Club (Vousden)

Masters B Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:514Sudbury RC (Bull)
806:59 (+0:08)392X Press Boat Club (Lowson)
507:14 (+0:23)249Peterborough City (Cameron)

Masters B/C Novice Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:32147Peterborough City (Taylor =C)
708:26 (+0:54)361Milton Keynes RC (Capp =B)

Masters C Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:10356Broxbourne RC (Bielby)
407:10194Peterborough City (Fox)
707:11 (+0:01)355X Press Boat Club (Miers)
307:13 (+0:03)133St Neots RC (Mailer)
107:25 (+0:15)10Star Club (Tredget)
307:51 (+0:41)134Broxbourne RC (Brown)

Masters D Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:12140Peterborough/Lincoln (Barks)
207:1270Peterborough City (Fox)
507:17 (+0:05)256Sudbury RC (Arnott)
107:17 (+0:05)16Star Club (Hunt)
807:23 (+0:11)394Broxbourne RC (Crook)
207:31 (+0:19)72Bedford Rowing Club (Thomas)
507:33 (+0:21)257Oundle Town RC (Quigley)
607:38 (+0:26)309Norwich RC (Gibson)
507:42 (+0:30)258Broxbourne RC (Murray)
207:45 (+0:33)71Broxbourne RC (Brown)

Masters E/F/G Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:48313Bedford Rowing Club (Wisbey =G)
507:15 (+0:27)259City of Cambridge (Nelder =E)
807:32 (+0:44)395Guildford RC (Warne =E)
307:36 (+0:48)141Oundle Town RC (Carpenter =E)
308:31 (+1:43)142Broxbourne RC (Morris =F)
608:39 (+1:51)310Broxbourne RC (Eskandarzadeh =E)

Womens Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:17202Birmingham RC (Scott)
407:25 (+0:08)201Maidenhead RC (Wallace)

Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:21317City of Cambridge (Large)
807:29 (+0:08)401Milton Keynes RC (Salmon)
107:30 (+0:09)21Birmingham RC (Lane)
207:32 (+0:11)75Birmingham RC (Scott)
207:36 (+0:15)76Maidenhead RC (Wallace)
607:38 (+0:17)318Milton Keynes RC (Draper)

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(12 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:26207Cantabrigian RC (Fischer)
507:32 (+0:06)265Birmingham RC (Scott)
707:34 (+0:08)362Birmingham RC (Scott 2)
207:35 (+0:09)77Bedford Girls School (Selvey)
507:47 (+0:21)264Sudbury RC (Kerry)
707:53 (+0:27)365Bedford Modern School (Van Der Sande)
308:08 (+0:42)148Sudbury RC (Kruger)
608:15 (+0:49)322Sudbury RC (Mashford)
608:30 (+1:04)320Oundle Town RC (Izod)
708:35 (+1:09)364Sudbury RC (Sturgeon)
708:50 (+1:24)363Guildford RC (Ridden)
609:19 (+1:53)321Guildford RC (Tasker)

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(15 Entries, 13 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:43271Bedford Girls School (Long)
207:47 (+0:04)85Bedford Girls School (Mason)
107:55 (+0:12)25Bedford Rowing Club (Graham)
508:02 (+0:19)267Maidenhead RC (Levesley)
308:23 (+0:40)150Bedford Girls School (Creek)
208:29 (+0:46)83Peterborough City (Channer)
208:33 (+0:50)81Sudbury RC (Minnich)
508:46 (+1:03)269Merton College (Quah)
608:48 (+1:05)326Lincoln Rowing Centre (Whitehouse)
409:00 (+1:17)210Guildford RC (Wehrens)
509:03 (+1:20)268Guildford RC (Ridden)
409:22 (+1:39)209Brunel University (Webb)
609:32 (+1:49)325Brunel University (Barr)
6DNS324Bedford Girls School (Symmonds)
2DNS82Brunel University (Oconnell)

Womens Masters C/D Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:33316Milton Keynes RC (Heywood =C)
807:39 (+0:06)402Milton Keynes RC (Wilson =C)
407:53 (+0:20)206Peterborough/Leicester (Pulford =C)
207:56 (+0:23)80St Neots RC (Tackley =D)
308:02 (+0:29)149Bedford Rowing Club (Thomas =D)
108:48 (+1:15)20Oundle Town RC (Hook =C)

Intermediate 2 Coxless Fours

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:00422Star Club (Mulkerrins)
506:10 (+0:10)247Peterborough City (Palmer)
406:20 (+0:20)190City of Oxford RC (Nisbet)
506:22 (+0:22)248Maidenhead RC (Hanson)
406:25 (+0:25)189Maidenhead RC (Fulton)
306:30 (+0:30)128Maidenhead RC (Cannon)
106:31 (+0:31)1Bedford School (Dixon)

Intermediate 3 Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:2767City of Oxford RC (Reimann)
106:56 (+0:29)9Bedford School (Trustram Eve)

Senior Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
505:44Time Only246Star Club (Durrant)

Intermediate 1 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:08303Maidstone/Medway/Monmothians
606:18 (+0:10)304Maidenhead RC (Hanson)
406:30 (+0:22)188Huntingdon RC (Adams)

Novice Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
806:40393Bedford Modern School (Nicholls)
506:42 (+0:02)255St Neots RC (Mitchell)
506:48 (+0:08)250Broxbourne RC (Hinton)
107:41 (+1:01)7Peterborough City (Moore)
307:52 (+1:12)130Peterborough City (Bray)
508:03 (+1:23)251Peterborough City (Elder)

Masters B/C/D Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:1565Maidstone/Medway/Monmothians (=B)
406:42 (+0:27)195Peterborough City (Ellis =D)
306:44 (+0:29)135Star Club (Thompson =D)
106:57 (+0:42)3Star Club (Gould =C)
107:03 (+0:48)11Peterborough City (Ackerman =D)

Masters D/E/F Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:0122The Hornets Boat Club (Stuart-Menteath =F)
407:11 (+0:10)203Oundle Town RC (Dunkley =E)
307:24 (+0:23)136Peterborough City (Ackerman =D)

Junior 18 Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:14187St Neots RC (Williams)
306:40 (+0:26)127Broxbourne RC (Crowther)
207:03 (+0:49)64Sudbury RC (Bowles)
207:05 (+0:51)63Oundle Town RC (Lawson)

Womens Intermediate 1 Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:56306Maidenhead RC (Brooks)
407:13 (+0:17)192Guildford RC (Avis)

Womens Intermediate 2 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:18253Guildford RC (Avis)
207:24 (+0:06)79City of Cambridge (Potterill)
607:28 (+0:10)315Peterborough/Cantabs/Leicester (Pulford)

Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:1969Maidenhead RC (Peacock)
407:24 (+0:05)200City of Cambridge (Potterill)
507:35 (+0:16)254Staines BC (Regan)
607:50 (+0:31)314Sudbury RC (Kerry)

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:27366Bedford Modern School (Sandy)
107:39 (+0:12)24Staines BC (Regan)
209:17 (+1:50)78Cantabrigian RC (Nixon)

Womens Masters A Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:56252Guildford RC (Lucas)
407:05 (+0:09)193Guildford RC (Spruce)
707:09 (+0:13)354Guildford RC (Johnson)

Primary Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
108:41Time Only23Bedford Rowing Club (Bates)

Womens Novice Coxed Quads

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:46367Guildford RC (Smoothy)
508:04 (+0:18)266Guildford RC (Higley)
308:19 (+0:33)151Bedford Rowing Club (Templeman)
408:27 (+0:41)208Guildford RC (Slaughter)
708:37 (+0:51)368Bedford Girls School (Bird)
208:38 (+0:52)84St Neots RC

Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:22153St Neots RC (Shorten)
307:22152Bedford Girls School (Long)
407:38 (+0:16)211Bedford Girls School (Mason)
807:53 (+0:31)403Bedford Modern School (Thompson)
507:57 (+0:35)270City of Cambridge (Hill)

Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(12 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:38273St Neots RC (Taylor)
707:44 (+0:06)371Bedford Modern School (Cowie)
708:08 (+0:30)370Bedford Modern School (Trude-Bates)
608:19 (+0:41)328Bedford Girls School (Isaacson)
408:23 (+0:45)213City of Cambridge (Redfern)
708:30 (+0:52)369Bedford Girls School (English)
808:39 (+1:01)404Bedford Modern School (Bains)
508:57 (+1:19)272Bedford Girls School (Roberts)
609:06 (+1:28)327Maidstone Invicta RC (Bishop)
209:13 (+1:35)86Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight)
609:46 (+2:08)329Bedford Girls School (Marlow-Gilks)
409:52 (+2:14)212Maidstone Invicta RC (Burrows)

Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
607:03Time Only332City of Oxford RC (Barnwell/Barnwell)

Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(6 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:02279Staines BC (Pollen/Biles)
407:12 (+0:10)218Brunel University (Haagensen/Petitt)
707:52 (+0:50)373Norwich RC (Hayward/Riseley)
208:11 (+1:09)90Brunel University (Metwally/Sheppard)
3DNS158Bedford School (Stephenson/Trustram Eve)
3DNS157Bedford School (Maltby/Marlow-Gilks)

Novice Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3431University of Kent (Lane/Dent)
207:50 (+0:16)91Bedford School (Ellams/Sheridan)
507:52 (+0:18)280Norwich RC (Rutland/Stewart)
208:11 (+0:37)92Bedford School (Dorgham/Smith)
108:22 (+0:48)32Bedford School (Potts/Stammers)

Masters D/E Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3334Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =D)
707:40 (+0:07)376Oundle Town RC (Heaney/Quigley =D)
107:40 (+0:07)41Peterborough City (Truss/Barks =E)
707:45 (+0:12)379City of Cambridge (Carpenter/Smith =E)

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:40Time Only166Bedford/Yarm (Leigh/Crouch)
107:4140Bedford/Yarm (Leigh/Crouch)
407:55 (+0:14)228Bedford Girls School (Selvey/Pryer)
208:18 (+0:37)99Lincoln Rowing Centre (Hoornaert/Eddison)

Senior Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:328Star Club (Callow/Taylor)
606:52 (+0:20)331Loughborough RC (Parks/Scholefield)
407:29 (+0:57)226St Ives RC (Williams/Woodford)

Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:47319Bedford Rowing Club (Vincent/Macintyre)
106:56 (+0:09)27Loughborough RC (Parks/Scholefield)
207:04 (+0:17)88Lincoln Rowing Centre (Summerlin/Farrell)
307:18 (+0:31)154Bedford Rowing Club (Hovell/Japp)

Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:52333Guildford RC (Mogridge/Hopwood)
606:54 (+0:02)334St Neots RC (Taylor/Williams)
507:18 (+0:26)275Norwich RC (English/Hayward)

Novice Double Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:03372Deben RC (Eadie/Wix)
407:11 (+0:08)216Guildford RC (Goodheart-Smithe/Hussey)
607:16 (+0:13)336Medway Towns RC (Kergall/Smith)
507:22 (+0:19)278St Neots RC (Shorten/Williams)
107:48 (+0:45)30Bedford Rowing Club (Farley/Evans)
108:04 (+1:01)28Brunel University (McDiarmid/Newson)
108:06 (+1:03)29Peterborough City (Pearce/Ward)
408:08 (+1:05)217Oundle Town RC (Box/Bell)

Masters B/C Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:40214Peterborough City (Palmer/Cranfield =B)
207:17 (+0:37)87St Ives RC (Gilbey/Watson =C)
107:22 (+0:42)26Oundle Town RC (Milborne/Stratton =C)

Masters D/E/F Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:09220Nottingham & Union RC (Rainbow/Mitchell =E)
107:22 (+0:13)33Nemesis Boat Club (Richardson/Moore =E)
207:27 (+0:18)104Sudbury RC (Wasse/Milbank =F)
207:28 (+0:19)89Oundle Town RC (McCormack/Chandler =D)
607:43 (+0:34)335Broxbourne RC (Batey/O Puirseil =D)
507:45 (+0:36)276Milton Keynes RC (Heywood/Lawson =D)

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:54215Deben RC (Eadie/Game)
507:29 (+0:35)274Oundle Town RC (Lawson/Stratton)
307:37 (+0:43)155City of Cambridge (Aldridge/Schofield)
608:22 (+1:28)330Lincoln Rowing Centre (Newton/Wells)

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:46338St Neots/Huntingdon (Davies/Mitchell)
206:56 (+0:10)93St Ives RC (Watson/Gawin)
207:06 (+0:20)94City of Cambridge (Goode/Smart)
307:18 (+0:32)160St Neots RC (Tynan/Vuylsteke)
307:30 (+0:44)159Peterborough City (Smith/Bucknell)

Womens Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:19277Maidenhead RC (Peacock/Brooks)
308:04 (+0:45)156Peterborough City (Lawless/Austin)

Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:38281Deben/X Press (Wix/Brown)
707:43 (+0:05)374Milton Keynes RC (Marshall/Searle)
707:51 (+0:13)375Guildford RC (Spruce/Avis)
308:01 (+0:23)161Peterborough City (Smith/Marsters)

Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:52163Peterborough City (Plumb/Plumb)
308:00 (+0:08)164Brunel University (Nicklen/Sweetman)
108:04 (+0:12)36University of Kent (Brunton/Myles-Hook)
808:24 (+0:32)406X Press Boat Club (Breu/Scott)
808:29 (+0:37)405Bedford Modern School (White/McCraith)
308:33 (+0:41)165Oundle Town RC (Birchall/Milborne)
208:37 (+0:45)98Brunel University (Pownall/Turner)
6DNS339Maidenhead RC (Peters/Crabtree)

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:58343Deben RC (Wilkinson-Feller/Haywood Smith)
608:00 (+0:02)344Bedford Modern School (Sandy/Fulford)
608:03 (+0:05)342Staines BC (Burrows/Robinson)
308:04 (+0:06)170Bedford Rowing Club (Middleton/Henman)
508:06 (+0:08)284Brunel University (Nicklen/Sweetman)
508:10 (+0:12)285Maidenhead RC (Mostyn/Collins)
408:22 (+0:24)225Lincoln Rowing Centre (Perks/Greenwood)
608:57 (+0:59)345Guildford RC (Slaughter/Schweikle)
109:12 (+1:14)39Peterborough City (Walters/Rushton-Thorpe)

Women's Masters B/C Double Sculls

(5 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:36100Maidenhead RC (Doran/Archibald =B)
507:45 (+0:09)282Milton Keynes RC (Searle/Marshall =B)
107:54 (+0:18)35Peterborough City (Smith/Marsters =B)
3DNS171Norwich RC (Barnacle/Thomas =C)
7DNS378Oundle Town RC (Craike-Pickering/Watson =B)

Womens Masters D/E Double Sculls

(5 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:49101Leicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford =D)
208:10 (+0:21)102Peterborough City (Carter/Heath =D)
408:23 (+0:34)227St Neots RC (Knowles/Brown =E)
3DNS167Oundle Town RC (Izod/Stratton =D)
1DNS37Norwich RC (Barnacle/Thomas =D)

Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:40283St Neots RC (Parren/Shorten)
807:46 (+0:06)407Bedford Modern School (Carstairs/Geary)
407:55 (+0:15)223Deben RC (Wilkinson-Feller/Haywood Smith)
407:57 (+0:17)224St Neots RC (Hooper/Parren)
307:59 (+0:19)168Staines BC (Shoolbread/Corkish)
208:01 (+0:21)103St Neots RC (Hooper/Sadler)
108:01 (+0:21)38Staines BC (Shoolbread/Cackett)
308:07 (+0:27)169City of Cambridge (Hill/Nielsen)
608:33 (+0:53)340Oundle Town RC (Lawson/Leer)
608:34 (+0:54)341Lincoln Rowing Centre (Baldwin/Eccles)

Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:14337Deben RC (Wix/Wix)
407:30 (+0:16)219St Neots RC (Dexter/Hartwell)
208:06 (+0:52)95Lincoln Rowing Centre (Hill/Dodsworth)

Mixed Masters C/D/E Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:12222Norwich RC (Wilson/West =E)
207:13 (+0:01)96Cantabrigian RC (Richardson/Holt =D)
407:32 (+0:20)221Sudbury RC (Kerry/Milbank =D)
207:33 (+0:21)97Peterborough City (Canton/Tuck =D)
708:05 (+0:53)377Oundle Town RC (Izod/Murray =E)
308:44 (+1:32)162Oundle Town RC (Hook/Stratton =C)

Senior Sculls

(2 Entries, 0 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
3DNS172Peterborough City (Tuck)
3DNS173Peterborough City (Pukas)

Intermediate 1 Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:0442Peterborough City (Tuck)
307:15 (+0:11)174Brunel University (Neale)
107:19 (+0:15)43City of Cambridge (Redman)
2DNS106Peterborough City (Pukas)

Intermediate 2 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:20175Broxbourne RC (Everitt)
607:33 (+0:13)346City of Oxford RC (Oades)
407:39 (+0:19)229Newark RC (Bowmar)

Intermediate 3 Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:1848Broxbourne RC (Everitt)
407:20 (+0:02)230Guildford RC (Hopwood)
407:37 (+0:19)231Maidenhead RC (Fickling)
507:41 (+0:23)286St Neots RC (Williams)
307:51 (+0:33)176Norwich RC (English)
108:05 (+0:47)47Peterborough City (Cressey)

Novice Sculls

(20 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:30293City of Cambridge (Lord)
207:30114St Neots RC (Shorten)
507:38 (+0:08)290Milton Keynes RC (Reeder)
507:40 (+0:10)289Guildford RC (Goodheart-Smithe)
507:41 (+0:11)292Lincoln Rowing Centre (Anderson)
807:51 (+0:21)409Bedford Modern School (Peters)
407:56 (+0:26)232Deben RC (Wix)
208:05 (+0:35)113Huntingdon RC (Bacon)
808:12 (+0:42)413Bedford Modern School (Leaper)
808:14 (+0:44)415Bedford Modern School (Waugh)
208:16 (+0:46)115Peterborough City (Wilson)
808:17 (+0:47)411Bedford Modern School (Berry)
508:17 (+0:47)291Peterborough City (Cressey)
808:23 (+0:53)414Bedford Modern School (Boyle)
808:23 (+0:53)412Bedford Modern School (Lawrence)
708:34 (+1:04)381Oundle Town RC (Stratton)
808:41 (+1:11)416Bedford Rowing Club (Holden)
608:44 (+1:14)348Guildford RC (Hussey)
208:49 (+1:19)112Oundle Town RC (Box)
809:07 (+1:37)410Star Club (Waugh)

Primary Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
809:52Time Only418Bedford Rowing Club (Vousden)

Adaptive (LTA) Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
804:49419Guildford RC (Willimans)
7DNS387Guildford RC (Sinclair)

Adaptive (AS) Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
806:03420Guildford RC (Bodman)

Masters A/B Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:25107St Ives RC (Woodford =B)
207:30 (+0:05)105Huntingdon RC (Adams =A)

Masters B/C/D Novice Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:43382Guildford RC (Cooper =C)
807:44 (+0:01)408Medway Towns RC (Smith =C)
507:51 (+0:08)298Oundle Town RC (Milborne =D)
407:51 (+0:08)238Oundle Town RC (Chandler =D)
308:03 (+0:20)182Broadland BC (Davies =B)
408:58 (+1:15)237St Neots RC (Williams =C)
409:26 (+1:43)239Lea Rowing Club (Porter =D)

Masters C Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:23111Peterborough City (Palmer)
107:42 (+0:19)46Royal Air Force RC (Ellis)
507:48 (+0:25)287St Ives RC (Gilbey)
307:52 (+0:29)177Norwich RC (Kippin)

Masters D Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:37178Granta BC (Copham)
107:49 (+0:12)50Norwich RC (Kippin)
308:37 (+1:00)179Broxbourne RC (Cifonelli)
509:21 (+1:44)288Lea Rowing Club (Mather)

Masters E/F/G Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:4360Bedford Rowing Club (Harris =G)
707:52 (+0:09)383Norwich RC (West =F)
308:09 (+0:26)184St Neots RC (Knights =G)
408:09 (+0:26)234Bedford Rowing Club (Dickens =E)
408:10 (+0:27)233Broxbourne RC (Batey =E)
308:59 (+1:16)183Peterborough City (Bishop =F)

Junior 18 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:2045Star Club (Morgan)
107:29 (+0:09)44Star Club (Sonsino)
607:32 (+0:12)347Deben RC (Game)
207:34 (+0:14)109Newark RC (Bowmar)
207:39 (+0:19)108Peterborough City (Halliday)

Junior 16 Sculls

(16 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:0951Star Club (White)
407:26 (+0:17)236Huntingdon RC (Davies)
307:31 (+0:22)180St Neots RC (Mitchell)
507:31 (+0:22)297St Ives RC (Gawin)
507:34 (+0:25)294St Ives RC (Watson)
507:36 (+0:27)296Star Club (McCarthy)
107:45 (+0:36)55Star Club (Owen)
407:56 (+0:47)235St Neots RC (Vuylsteke)
107:58 (+0:49)52Peterborough City (Bucknell)
507:58 (+0:49)295Star Club (Sanders)
108:00 (+0:51)54Champion of the Thames (Jacklin)
208:01 (+0:52)117Peterborough City (Smith)
208:03 (+0:54)116St Neots RC (Tynan)
108:14 (+1:05)53Star Club (Sangster)
108:14 (+1:05)56Cantabrigian RC (Broadbent)
208:31 (+1:22)118St Neots RC (Clift)

Womens Elite Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:07380Guildford RC (Gleichmann)
208:08 (+0:01)110St Ives RC (Williams)
108:23 (+0:16)49Peterborough City (Lawless)

Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:52299Star Club (Bruce)
208:03 (+0:11)119Deben RC (Wix)
208:19 (+0:27)120Northampton RC (Bellamy)
1DNS57Peterborough City (Austin)

Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:13123Cantabrigian RC (Bauer)
408:35 (+0:22)240St Ives RC (Heylen)
2DNS122Cantabrigian RC (Faull)

Womens Novice Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:55301City of Cambridge (McWilliam)
608:43 (+0:48)350Deben RC (Lelijveld)
408:54 (+0:59)241Cantabrigian RC (Hakenbeck)
709:02 (+1:07)384Oundle Town RC (Birchall)

Womens Adaptive (TA) Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
805:33389Sudbury RC (Brown)
805:34 (+0:01)388Guildford RC (Birkinshaw)
805:55 (+0:22)351Sudbury RC (Brown)

Womens Adaptive (AS) Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
805:36352Oundle Town RC (Connon)
806:54 (+1:18)421Guildford RC (Bailey)
807:08 (+1:32)390Guildford RC (Dean)

Womens Masters B Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:1158Cantabrigian RC (Bauer)
109:09 (+0:58)59X Press Boat Club (Breu)

Women's Masters C/D Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
707:56385Bedford Rowing Club (Reay =D)
408:30 (+0:34)245Cantabrigian RC (Holt =D)
208:39 (+0:43)124Champion of the Thames (Jacklin =C)
609:10 (+1:14)349Oundle Town RC (Birchall =C)
7DNS386Norwich RC (Wilson =D)

Women's Junior 18 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:02181City of Cambridge (McWilliam)
508:32 (+0:30)300Bedford Rowing Club (Crouch)
208:45 (+0:43)121Deben RC (Lelijveld)

Women's Junior 16 Sculls

(11 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:10244Bedford Girls School (Osborne-Walker)
208:16 (+0:06)125St Neots RC (Shorten)
108:20 (+0:10)62Peterborough City (Plumb)
208:36 (+0:26)126Peterborough City (Parker)
108:41 (+0:31)61Star Club (Rubens)
308:49 (+0:39)185City of Cambridge (Middleton)
408:57 (+0:47)243St Neots RC (Sadler)
508:57 (+0:47)302Star Club (Sadd)
409:08 (+0:58)242Oundle Town RC (Leer)
309:08 (+0:58)186Staines BC (Cackett)
1DNS417Star Club (Bennewith)