Women's Junior 16 Eights | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 06:49 | 366 | Bedford Girls School (Crook) | ||
7 | 06:49 | 365 | (Composite) |
Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 06:28 | 306 | Cantabrigian RC (Morris) | ||
3 | 06:43 | (+0:15) | 118 | Norwich RC (Bence) |
Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 06:33 | 409 | Cantabrigian RC (Boukhatmi) | ||
7 | 06:52 | (+0:19) | 370 | Cambridge '99 RC (Argyle B) | |
3 | 06:55 | (+0:22) | 119 | Cambridge '99 RC (Holloway B) | |
5 | 06:56 | (+0:23) | 248 | Cambridge '99 RC (Argyle A) | |
7 | 06:57 | (+0:24) | 369 | Cambridge '99 RC (Brunton B) | |
5 | 07:00 | (+0:27) | 247 | Cambridge '99 RC (Brunton A) | |
1 | 07:02 | (+0:29) | 3 | Cambridge '99 RC (Holloway A) | |
2 | 07:03 | (+0:30) | 54 | Peterborough City (Richardson) | |
5 | 07:07 | (+0:34) | 249 | Norwich RC (Robinson) | |
5 | 07:12 | (+0:39) | 250 | Cambridge '99 RC (Maltby A) | |
7 | 07:13 | (+0:40) | 371 | Cambridge '99 RC (Maltby B) |
Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 06:38 | 6 | Bedford Rowing Club (Vincent) | ||
8 | 06:38 | 412 | Cantabrigian RC (Morris) | ||
6 | 06:44 | (+0:06) | 313 | Cantabrigian RC (Boukhatmi) | |
5 | 06:56 | (+0:18) | 253 | Milton Keynes RC (Lila) | |
1 | 06:58 | (+0:20) | 7 | University of Kent (Richards) | |
4 | 06:58 | (+0:20) | 183 | Peterborough City (Richardson) | |
3 | 07:03 | (+0:25) | 121 | Sudbury RC (Cook) | |
6 | 07:08 | (+0:30) | 312 | Sudbury RC (Read) | |
1 | 07:13 | (+0:35) | 5 | Norwich RC (Robinson) | |
5 | 07:32 | (+0:54) | 254 | Cambridge '99 RC (Lamb) | |
2 | 07:42 | (+1:04) | 59 | St Neots RC (Neill) |
Novice Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 06:57 | 9 | Bedford Rowing Club (Edwards) | ||
7 | 06:57 | 372 | Cantabrigian RC (Harper) | ||
6 | 07:19 | (+0:22) | 320 | Cantabrigian RC (Pugh) | |
7 | 07:40 | (+0:43) | 376 | Cambridge '99 RC (Moore) | |
5 | 07:46 | (+0:49) | 256 | Milton Keynes RC (Boughton) | |
5 | 07:47 | (+0:50) | 319 | Reading RC (Parsons) |
Masters C/D Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:21 | 180 | St Neots RC (Williams =C) | ||
3 | 07:23 | (+0:02) | 123 | Maidstone Invicta RC (Hill =D) | Actual Time: 07:36 |
2 | 07:29 | (+0:08) | 55 | Milton Keynes RC (Capp =C) | Actual Time: 07:38 |
2 | 07:29 | (+0:08) | 60 | Oundle Town RC (Whight =D) | Actual Time: 07:42 |
7 | 07:49 | (+0:28) | 373 | Milton Keynes RC (Boughton =C) | Actual Time: 07:58 |
1 | 08:00 | (+0:39) | 4 | Star Club (Chillingsworth =C) |
Masters E/F Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:05 | 187 | Guildford RC (Hall =F) | Actual Time: 07:19 | |
3 | 07:28 | (+0:23) | 124 | Peterborough City (Barks =E) | |
4 | 07:40 | (+0:35) | 186 | Oundle Town RC (Whight =E) | |
3 | 07:52 | (+0:47) | 125 | Maidstone Invicta RC (Mason =E) | |
2 | 07:55 | (+0:50) | 61 | Guildford RC (Mansfield =E) |
Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:35 | 188 | Milton Keynes RC (Gray) | ||
3 | 07:47 | (+0:12) | 128 | Cambridge '99 RC (Bonner B) |
Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:25 | 62 | Henley RC (Perkins) | ||
8 | 07:33 | (+0:08) | 415 | Auriol Kensington (Clark) | |
7 | 07:44 | (+0:19) | 378 | Auriol Kensington (Rodgers) | |
6 | 07:48 | (+0:23) | 323 | Auriol Kensington (Edwards) | |
1 | 07:49 | (+0:24) | 10 | Cambridge 99/Cambridge University (Bonner A) | |
1 | 07:50 | (+0:25) | 12 | Cambridge '99 RC (Lofts A) | |
6 | 07:51 | (+0:26) | 324 | Milton Keynes RC (Briar) | |
3 | 07:54 | (+0:29) | 129 | Cambridge '99 RC (Lofts B) | |
5 | 07:58 | (+0:33) | 258 | Bedford Rowing Club (Middleton) | |
8 | 08:01 | (+0:36) | 416 | Auriol Kensington (Rowbottom) | |
4 | 08:02 | (+0:37) | 189 | Cantabrigian RC (Waterhouse) | |
7 | 08:03 | (+0:38) | 377 | Guildford RC (Smoothy) | |
1 | 08:13 | (+0:48) | 11 | St Neots RC (Hartwell) |
Womens Novice Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:20 | 261 | Henley RC (Roe) | ||
4 | 07:24 | (+0:04) | 200 | Henley RC (Wandless) | |
7 | 07:40 | (+0:20) | 383 | Bedford Modern School (Graham) | |
6 | 07:41 | (+0:21) | 326 | Auriol Kensington (Stevens) | |
1 | 07:56 | (+0:36) | 16 | Cambridge '99 RC (Champion A) | |
4 | 08:00 | (+0:40) | 195 | Reading RC (Motha) | |
7 | 08:16 | (+0:56) | 381 | Auriol Kensington (Foster) | |
6 | 08:17 | (+0:57) | 325 | Auriol Kensington (Martins-Kaczor) | |
3 | 08:19 | (+0:59) | 132 | Cambridge '99 RC (Champion B) | |
6 | 08:30 | (+1:10) | 327 | Cantabrigian RC (Gordon) | |
3 | 08:37 | (+1:17) | 133 | Maidstone Invicta RC (Marshall) | |
6 | 08:41 | (+1:21) | 262 | Reading RC (Snoxall) | |
1 | 08:42 | (+1:22) | 17 | Star Club (Griffiths) | |
4 | 08:43 | (+1:23) | 194 | Guildford RC (Woodward) | |
4 | 08:53 | (+1:33) | 193 | Milton Keynes RC (Adams) | |
8 | DNS | 418 | Auriol Kensington (Diaz Pelegrin) |
Womens Masters B/C/D Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:15 | 66 | Milton Keynes RC (Towse =D) | Actual Time: 07:39 | |
6 | 07:33 | (+0:18) | 322 | Milton Keynes RC (Keeling =C) | Actual Time: 07:43 |
4 | 08:07 | (+0:52) | 192 | Star Club (Yates =D) | Actual Time: 08:31 |
8 | 08:37 | (+1:22) | 417 | Milton Keynes RC (Lawson =B) |
Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:21 | 139 | Henley RC (Lister) | ||
4 | 07:23 | (+0:02) | 199 | Bedford Girls School (Crook) | |
4 | 07:39 | (+0:18) | 198 | Bedford Girls School (Long) |
Senior Coxless Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 06:26 | 1 | Norwich RC (Sparkes) | ||
2 | 07:10 | (+0:44) | 53 | Guildford RC (Starling) | |
8 | 07:26 | (+1:00) | 408 | Auriol Kensington (Masters) |
Intermediate 2 Coxless Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 06:31 | 242 | Norwich RC (Bence) | ||
7 | 07:05 | (+0:34) | 368 | Auriol Kensington (Alsing) | |
7 | 07:52 | (+1:21) | 367 | Auriol Kensington (Payne) |
Intermediate 3 Coxless Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 06:40 | 57 | St Neots RC (Dexter) | ||
4 | 06:45 | (+0:05) | 182 | St Neots RC (Chapman) | |
2 | 06:49 | (+0:09) | 58 | Milton Keynes RC (Hopkins) | |
3 | 07:01 | (+0:21) | 120 | Norwich RC (English) | |
8 | DNS | 411 | Auriol Kensington (Manning) |
Masters E/F Coxless Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 06:48 | 8 | Bedford Rowing Club (White =F) | Actual Time: 07:02 | |
6 | 07:50 | (+1:02) | 309 | Guildford RC (Mansfield =E) | |
5 | DNS | 246 | Peterborough City (Barks =E) |
Senior Quad Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 05:59 | Time Only | 305 | Peterborough/Lea/Upper Thames (Palmer) |
Intermediate 3 Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 06:25 | 315 | Lea Rowing Club (Dixon) | ||
5 | 06:44 | (+0:19) | 244 | Deben RC (Bamforth) | |
4 | 06:47 | (+0:22) | 179 | Leicester RC (Hawkins) | |
1 | 07:06 | (+0:41) | 2 | Peterborough City (Smith) | |
5 | 07:35 | (+1:10) | 243 | Milton Keynes RC (Heywood) |
Novice Quad Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 06:27 | 308 | Leicester RC (Dix) | ||
8 | 06:49 | (+0:22) | 407 | Cantabrigian RC (O Dell) | |
5 | 08:52 | (+2:25) | 245 | Peterborough City (Bray) |
Masters B Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 06:01 | Time Only | 406 | Peterborough/Lea/Upper Thames (Palmer) |
Masters D/E/F Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:07 | 130 | Maidstone Invicta RC (Chapman =F) | Actual Time: 07:32 | |
6 | 07:08 | (+0:01) | 316 | Star Club (Talboys =E) | Actual Time: 07:19 |
2 | 07:13 | (+0:06) | 56 | Milton Keynes RC (Heywood =D) | |
8 | 07:14 | (+0:07) | 413 | Star Club (Waugh =E) | Actual Time: 07:25 |
4 | 07:33 | (+0:26) | 181 | Star Club (Thompson =D) |
Masters G Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:32 | Time Only | 260 | Maidstone Invicta RC (Chapman) |
Womens Senior Quad Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:01 | 307 | Guildford RC (Gleichmann) | ||
3 | 07:44 | (+0:43) | 122 | Deben/Alton |
Womens Intermediate 2 Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:01 | 311 | Star Club (Bruce) | ||
7 | 07:24 | (+0:23) | 374 | Leicester RC (Pulford) | |
6 | 07:42 | (+0:41) | 310 | Guildford RC (Hussey) |
Womens Intermediate 3 Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:08 | 185 | Henley RC (Gutteridge) | ||
7 | 07:26 | (+0:18) | 375 | Bedford Rowing Club (Middleton) | |
4 | 07:29 | (+0:21) | 184 | Guildford RC (Higley) | |
6 | 08:19 | (+1:11) | 314 | Sudbury RC (Minnich) |
Womens Novice Quad Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:17 | 131 | Henley RC (Stimpson) | ||
2 | 07:46 | (+0:29) | 63 | Guildford RC (Ridden) | |
4 | 08:00 | (+0:43) | 191 | Champion of the Thames (Quadling) |
Women's Masters C/D Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:14 | 257 | Leicester/Trentham (Ellis =C) | ||
6 | 07:52 | (+0:38) | 321 | Champion of the Thames (Jacklin =D) | Actual Time: 08:06 |
Women's Junior 18 Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:02 | 251 | Bedford Girls School (Bruce) | ||
5 | 07:04 | (+0:02) | 252 | Henley RC (Lister) | |
8 | 07:17 | (+0:15) | 410 | Bedford Rowing Club (Chandler) |
Women's Junior 16 Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 06:48 | 64 | Henley RC (Thompson) | ||
7 | 07:36 | (+0:48) | 379 | Bedford Rowing Club (Warburton) | |
5 | 09:04 | (+2:16) | 259 | Bedford Rowing Club (Puddicombe) |
Mixed Masters C/D/E Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 06:54 | 126 | Peterborough/RAF (Ellis =D) | Actual Time: 07:08 | |
1 | 07:22 | (+0:28) | 15 | Star Club (French =E) | Actual Time: 07:48 |
4 | 07:56 | (+1:02) | 190 | Guildford RC (Wright =E) | Actual Time: 08:22 |
7 | 08:08 | (+1:14) | 380 | Cantabrigian RC (Fitzgerald =C) | |
3 | 08:38 | (+1:44) | 127 | Star Club (Davies =D) | Actual Time: 08:52 |
Junior 15 Coxed Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 06:53 | 137 | Henley RC (Rollet-Manus) | ||
2 | 07:20 | (+0:27) | 67 | Bedford School (Lamb) | |
4 | 07:49 | (+0:56) | 196 | Bedford School (Rainbow) |
Womens Novice Coxed Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 08:49 | 328 | Guildford RC (Adams) | ||
8 | 08:52 | (+0:03) | 419 | Bedford/Star (Biddenham School) | |
7 | 09:04 | (+0:15) | 382 | Bedford Rowing Club (Baxter) | |
2 | 09:14 | (+0:25) | 68 | Guildford RC (Slaughter) |
Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:12 | 69 | Henley RC (Roe) | ||
3 | 07:55 | (+0:43) | 138 | Bedford Girls School (Wallace) | |
4 | DNS | 197 | Bedford Girls School (O Donovan) |
Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:52 | 142 | Bedford Girls School (Illingworth) | ||
1 | 08:07 | (+0:15) | 18 | Bedford Girls School (McDonagh) | |
3 | 08:12 | (+0:20) | 141 | Bedford Girls School (Garrigue) | |
8 | 08:25 | (+0:33) | 420 | Bedford Modern School (Townsend) | |
1 | 09:01 | (+1:09) | 19 | Bedford Girls School (Bryant) |
Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 06:43 | 317 | Star Club (Butler/Mulkerrins) | ||
6 | 06:48 | (+0:05) | 318 | Star Club (Ruta/Satchwill) | |
8 | DNS | 414 | Star Club (Durrant/Mulkerrins) |
Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:07 | 145 | Bedford Rowing Club (Evans/Vincent) | ||
8 | 07:09 | (+0:02) | 423 | Bedford Modern School (McEwen/Wilson) | |
8 | 07:16 | (+0:09) | 422 | Bedford Rowing Club (Evans/Lee) | |
7 | 07:22 | (+0:15) | 386 | Milton Keynes RC (Lila/Hopkins) | |
3 | 07:39 | (+0:32) | 146 | Peterborough City (Reed/Burt) | |
6 | 07:59 | (+0:52) | 334 | University of Kent (Partington/Hewerdine) |
Masters D/E Coxless Pairs | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07:32 | 32 | Peterborough City (Reed/Burt =E) | Actual Time: 07:44 | |
1 | 07:46 | (+0:14) | 28 | Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =D) | |
2 | 08:10 | (+0:38) | 77 | St Neots RC (Sadler/Williams =D) | |
7 | DNS | 397 | Peterborough City (Truss/Barks =E) |
Womens Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07:47 | 26 | Cantabrigian RC (Perrin/Beere) | ||
4 | 08:11 | (+0:24) | 212 | Leicester RC (Arthur/Sturgess) | |
1 | DNS | 27 | Cantabrigian RC (Pound/Darlington) |
Womens Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:46 | 151 | Cantabrigian RC (Perrin/Beere) | ||
8 | 08:02 | (+0:16) | 426 | Milton Keynes RC (Gray/Towse) | |
2 | 08:17 | (+0:31) | 80 | Leicester RC (Arthur/Sturgess) | |
3 | DNS | 150 | Cantabrigian RC (Pound/Darlington) |
Women's Junior 18 Coxless Pairs | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 08:12 | 156 | Bedford Girls School (Selvey/Pryer) | ||
7 | 08:20 | (+0:08) | 394 | Staines BC (Shoolbread/Corkish) | |
5 | 08:23 | (+0:11) | 279 | Staines BC (Cackett/Romp) |
Intermediate 2 Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 06:51 | 263 | Poplar/Medway (Humphrey/Martin) | ||
6 | 07:26 | (+0:35) | 329 | Leicester RC (Koszulinski/Clark) | |
4 | 08:02 | (+1:11) | 206 | Guildford RC (Hennessy/Yu) |
Intermediate 3 Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:02 | 332 | University of Kent (Falkus/Villemot) | ||
1 | 07:03 | (+0:01) | 21 | St Neots RC (Williams/Clift) | |
6 | 07:09 | (+0:07) | 333 | Deben RC (Early/Game) | |
1 | 07:20 | (+0:18) | 20 | St Ives RC (Stratton/Watson) | |
2 | 07:29 | (+0:27) | 73 | Leicester RC (Koszulinski/Clark) | |
8 | 07:30 | (+0:28) | 421 | Milton Keynes RC (Baines/Holland) |
Novice Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 06:48 | 208 | Leicester RC (Pickering/Dix) | ||
2 | 07:09 | (+0:21) | 74 | Leicester RC (Hawkins/Mikulec) | |
1 | 07:34 | (+0:46) | 22 | Bedford Rowing Club (Milburn/McMahon) | |
5 | 07:36 | (+0:48) | 264 | Henley RC (Meyer-O Kane/Sandhu) | |
3 | 07:51 | (+1:03) | 144 | Bedford Rowing Club (Elliott/Baker) | |
7 | 08:10 | (+1:22) | 384 | Bedford Rowing Club (Milburn/Sean) | |
2 | 08:11 | (+1:23) | 75 | Peterborough City (Carlisle/Scutts) | |
3 | 08:54 | (+2:06) | 385 | Peterborough City (Bray/Green) | |
1 | 09:23 | (+2:35) | 50 | Bedford Rowing Club (Walsh/O Connell) | |
1 | DNS | 23 | Peterborough City (Moore/Low) | ||
3 | DNS | 143 | Peterborough City (Moore/Bray) |
Masters B/C Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 06:41 | 70 | Poplar/Medway (Humphrey/Martin =C) | Actual Time: 06:50 | |
2 | 06:46 | (+0:05) | 71 | St Ives RC (Gilbey/Woodford =C) | Actual Time: 06:55 |
4 | 06:47 | (+0:06) | 201 | Peterborough City (Palmer/Cranfield =B) | |
4 | 08:00 | (+1:19) | 202 | Peterborough City (Carlisle/Scutts =C) | Actual Time: 08:09 |
Masters E/F Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:37 | 266 | Peterborough City (Ward/Adkins =E) | ||
6 | 07:40 | (+0:03) | 340 | Sudbury RC (Paxman/Arnott =F) | Actual Time: 07:55 |
7 | 07:46 | (+0:09) | 389 | Milton Keynes RC (Lawson/Heywood =E) | |
4 | 07:54 | (+0:17) | 217 | Sudbury RC (Milbank/Paxman =F) | Actual Time: 08:09 |
1 | DNS | 25 | Peterborough City (Truss/Barks =E) |
Masters G/I Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:35 | 158 | Bedford Rowing Club (Catlin/Harris =G) | ||
2 | 07:53 | (+0:18) | 84 | Guildford/Southsea (Watling/Hall =G) | |
5 | 07:54 | (+0:19) | 290 | York City RC (Jones/Stubley =I) | Actual Time: 08:29 |
Junior 18 Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 06:36 | 140 | St Neots RC (Mitchell-Dwelly/Davies) | ||
4 | 06:46 | (+0:10) | 204 | St Ives RC (Gawin/Watson) | |
2 | 07:03 | (+0:27) | 72 | Henley RC (Geller/Dean) | |
4 | 07:28 | (+0:52) | 203 | Milton Keynes RC (Baines/King) | |
4 | 07:47 | (+1:11) | 205 | Deben RC (Robson/Lelijveld) |
Junior 16 Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:03 | 265 | Henley RC (Frost/Rollet-Manus) | ||
7 | 07:14 | (+0:11) | 387 | Lea Rowing Club (Badcott/Erwin) | |
2 | 07:42 | (+0:39) | 76 | Bedford School (Achba/Sivills) | |
7 | 07:53 | (+0:50) | 388 | Staines BC (Punter/Sheldon) |
Womens Senior Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:37 | Time Only | 207 | Guildford RC (Johnson/Gleichmann) |
Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:35 | 267 | Derby RC (Thomson/Brearley) | ||
8 | 07:43 | (+0:08) | 424 | Star Club (Partridge/Titterington) |
Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:43 | 272 | Durham ARC (McMillan/Prescott) | ||
7 | 07:44 | (+0:01) | 392 | Leicester/Trentham (Cochrane/Ellis) | |
6 | 08:01 | (+0:18) | 336 | University of Kent (Edwards/Myles-Hook) | |
6 | 08:04 | (+0:21) | 337 | Guildford RC (Smoothy/Hart) | |
3 | 08:09 | (+0:26) | 152 | Peterborough City (Laluna/Apostolidou) |
Womens Novice Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:37 | 277 | Henley RC (Beale/Wiggins) | ||
7 | 08:13 | (+0:36) | 393 | Bedford Modern School (Trude-Bates/O Connell) | |
5 | 08:15 | (+0:38) | 276 | Staines BC (Bouch/Posner) | |
5 | 08:16 | (+0:39) | 278 | Bedford Modern School (Smith/Jones) | |
2 | 08:23 | (+0:46) | 81 | St Neots RC (Sadler/Hartwell) | |
4 | 08:40 | (+1:03) | 215 | Guildford RC (Ridden/Woodward) | |
4 | 08:42 | (+1:05) | 216 | Alton Rowing Club (Griffiths/Bowden) | |
6 | 08:43 | (+1:06) | 338 | Guildford RC (Schweikle/Rowland) | |
6 | 08:44 | (+1:07) | 339 | Alton Rowing Club (Bowden/Thomas) | |
8 | 09:08 | (+1:31) | 429 | Alton Rowing Club (Griffiths/Cox) | |
2 | 09:25 | (+1:48) | 82 | Alton Rowing Club (Thomas/Cox) |
Women's Masters A Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:41 | 79 | Guildford RC (Johnson/Gleichmann) | ||
3 | 07:41 | 149 | Leicester/Trentham (Cochrane/Ellis) | ||
4 | 07:57 | (+0:16) | 211 | Guildford RC (Avis/Sadler) | |
2 | 08:15 | (+0:34) | 78 | Guildford RC (Hussey/Higley) |
Women's Masters C/D/E Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:31 | 153 | Durham ARC (McMillan/Prescott =D) | Actual Time: 07:45 | |
3 | 07:48 | (+0:17) | 154 | Leicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford =D) | Actual Time: 08:02 |
5 | 07:57 | (+0:26) | 273 | Sudbury RC (Kerry/Dixon =C) | |
8 | 08:07 | (+0:36) | 427 | Milton Keynes RC (Wilson/Heywood =D) | Actual Time: 08:21 |
3 | 08:23 | (+0:52) | 157 | St Neots RC (Brown/Knowles =E) | Actual Time: 08:50 |
1 | 08:40 | (+1:09) | 30 | Star Club (King/Gurney =C) |
Womens Masters C Novice Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 08:37 | 83 | Champion of the Thames (Affleck/Reed) | ||
7 | 09:18 | (+0:41) | 395 | Alton Rowing Club (Jeffery/Vigneau) | |
7 | 09:20 | (+0:43) | 396 | Sudbury RC (McGrillen/Muir) | |
5 | 09:27 | (+0:50) | 280 | Alton Rowing Club (Budd/Jeffery) |
Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:43 | 271 | Staines BC (Shoolbread/Corkish) | ||
6 | 07:43 | 335 | Bedford Modern School (Carstairs/Geary) | ||
5 | 07:50 | (+0:07) | 270 | Peterborough City (Plumb/Plumb) | |
7 | 08:01 | (+0:18) | 391 | Staines BC (Cackett/Romp) | |
5 | 08:02 | (+0:19) | 269 | Bedford Rowing Club (Chandler/Bunce) | |
8 | 08:11 | (+0:28) | 425 | Bedford Modern School (Fulford/Sandy) | |
5 | 08:13 | (+0:30) | 268 | Milton Keynes RC (Williamson/Ward) | |
1 | 08:28 | (+0:45) | 29 | Milton Keynes RC (Hall/Williamson) |
Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:25 | 214 | Henley RC (Orr/Thompson) | ||
4 | 07:38 | (+0:13) | 213 | St Neots RC (Adamson/Taylor) | |
5 | 08:06 | (+0:41) | 274 | Bedford Rowing Club (Warburton/Simpson) | |
5 | 08:09 | (+0:44) | 275 | Bedford Modern School (Glanvill/Cowie) | |
8 | 08:13 | (+0:48) | 428 | Sudbury RC (Hysom/Burgess) | |
1 | 08:25 | (+1:00) | 31 | Milton Keynes RC (Whitbread/Ward) | |
3 | 08:45 | (+1:20) | 155 | Deben RC (Everson/Eaton) |
Mixed Intermediate 2 Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:42 | Time Only | 331 | Deben RC (Potter/Wix) |
Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:26 | 209 | St Neots/Sudbury (Shorten/Hysom) | ||
6 | 07:51 | (+0:25) | 330 | Deben RC (Lelijveld/Lelijveld) | |
1 | 08:22 | (+0:56) | 24 | Star/St Aidans (Pooley/Pooley) | |
3 | 09:41 | (+2:15) | 147 | Alton Rowing Club (Lucas/Carpenter) | |
4 | DNS | 210 | Champion of the Thames (Jacklin/Jacklin) |
Mixed Masters C/D Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:22 | 148 | St Ives RC (Williams/Ashmore =C) | ||
7 | 08:00 | (+0:38) | 390 | Sudbury RC (Kerry/Milbank =D) | Actual Time: 08:14 |
Elite Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:02 | 255 | Star Club (Durrant) | ||
2 | 07:10 | (+0:08) | 65 | Army RC (Wells) | |
1 | 07:40 | (+0:38) | 13 | Peterborough City (Plumb) |
Senior Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:05 | 134 | Upper Thames RC (Carter) | ||
5 | 07:28 | (+0:23) | 281 | Leicester RC (Smith) | |
3 | 07:32 | (+0:27) | 136 | Star Club (Callow) | |
1 | 07:39 | (+0:34) | 33 | St Ives RC (Watson) | |
3 | 07:46 | (+0:41) | 135 | Peterborough City (Plumb) |
Intermediate 2 Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:17 | 285 | Derby RC (Playdon) | ||
7 | 07:25 | (+0:08) | 398 | Guildford RC (Hopwood) | |
2 | 07:31 | (+0:14) | 89 | St Neots RC (Shorten) | |
3 | 07:40 | (+0:23) | 161 | St Neots RC (Williams) |
Intermediate 3 Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 07:21 | 431 | Cantabrigian RC (Swanson) | ||
4 | 07:26 | (+0:05) | 223 | Henley RC (Redman) | |
5 | 07:26 | (+0:05) | 286 | Guildford RC (Hopwood) | |
3 | 07:27 | (+0:06) | 163 | Deben RC (Game) | |
3 | 07:35 | (+0:14) | 164 | Leicester RC (Graca) | |
6 | 07:41 | (+0:20) | 342 | Sudbury RC (Bowles) | |
4 | 07:48 | (+0:27) | 222 | St Ives RC (Stratton) | |
2 | 07:58 | (+0:37) | 90 | Poplar, Blackwall & District (McCarthy) | |
2 | 08:02 | (+0:41) | 91 | Guildford RC (Cooper) | |
2 | 08:07 | (+0:46) | 92 | Milton Keynes RC (Baines) | |
8 | 08:29 | (+1:08) | 430 | Leicester RC (Townsend) | |
1 | 08:38 | (+1:17) | 39 | Peterborough City (Cressey) |
Novice Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:31 | 94 | Leicester RC (Pickering) | ||
3 | 07:37 | (+0:06) | 165 | Bedford Rowing Club (Farley) | |
2 | 07:44 | (+0:13) | 93 | St Neots RC (Vuylsteke) | |
3 | 07:51 | (+0:20) | 168 | Deben RC (Early) | |
5 | 07:53 | (+0:22) | 287 | Poplar, Blackwall & District (McCarthy) | |
6 | 07:55 | (+0:24) | 343 | Bedford Rowing Club (Elliott) | |
6 | 07:56 | (+0:25) | 344 | Auriol Kensington (Gray-Cheape) | |
2 | 07:58 | (+0:27) | 95 | Milton Keynes RC (King) | |
3 | 08:00 | (+0:29) | 167 | Bedford Rowing Club (Edwards) | |
7 | 08:07 | (+0:36) | 399 | Bedford Rowing Club (McMahon) | |
2 | 08:13 | (+0:42) | 103 | Cantabrigian RC (Morley) | |
1 | 08:25 | (+0:54) | 41 | Bedford Rowing Club (Phelps) | |
2 | 08:31 | (+1:00) | 96 | Leicester RC (Townsend) | |
7 | 08:36 | (+1:05) | 400 | Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore) | |
3 | 08:42 | (+1:11) | 166 | Bedford Rowing Club (King) | |
7 | 08:43 | (+1:12) | 401 | Alton Rowing Club (Gwizdala) | |
7 | 09:57 | (+2:26) | 404 | Bedford Rowing Club (Vousden) |
Adaptive (AS) Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | DNS | 405 | Guildford RC (Bodman) |
Masters A Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07:37 | 14 | Star Club (Callow) | ||
6 | 07:37 | 341 | Leicester RC (Graca) | ||
3 | 08:33 | (+0:56) | 159 | Peterborough City (Cressey) | |
5 | 08:42 | (+1:05) | 289 | Leicester RC (Townsend) |
Masters B Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:19 | 160 | Leicester RC (Smith) | ||
4 | 07:33 | (+0:14) | 219 | St Ives RC (Woodford) | |
4 | 08:08 | (+0:49) | 218 | Guildford RC (Austen) |
Masters C Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:49 | 225 | St Ives RC (Gilbey) | ||
1 | 07:53 | (+0:04) | 37 | Royal Air Force RC (Ellis) | |
4 | 08:02 | (+0:13) | 224 | Guildford RC (Cooper) |
Masters D/E Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:39 | 288 | Poplar, Blackwall & District (Milligan =E) | Actual Time: 07:51 | |
1 | 08:04 | (+0:25) | 40 | St Ives RC (Ashmore =D) | |
2 | 08:41 | (+1:02) | 97 | Peterborough City (Ward =E) | Actual Time: 08:53 |
Masters F Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 08:03 | 175 | Poplar, Blackwall & District (Milligan) | ||
2 | 08:32 | (+0:29) | 111 | Staines BC (Tollett) | |
4 | 08:43 | (+0:40) | 234 | Sudbury RC (Arnott) |
Masters G Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 08:06 | 296 | Bedford Rowing Club (Harris) | ||
6 | 08:13 | (+0:07) | 359 | Southsea RC (Watling) | |
4 | 08:50 | (+0:44) | 240 | St Neots RC (Knights) | |
3 | DNS | 177 | The Hornets Boat Club (Sadler) |
Junior 18 Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:14 | 283 | Bedford Rowing Club (Vincent) | ||
2 | 07:15 | (+0:01) | 85 | Leicester RC (Dix) | |
2 | 07:20 | (+0:06) | 86 | Derby RC (Playdon) | |
1 | 07:21 | (+0:07) | 36 | St Neots RC (Davies) | |
1 | 07:23 | (+0:09) | 35 | St Ives RC (Gawin) | |
2 | 07:27 | (+0:13) | 88 | Henley RC (Redman) | |
1 | 07:30 | (+0:16) | 34 | St Neots RC (Mitchell-Dwelly) | |
5 | 07:36 | (+0:22) | 282 | Lea Rowing Club (Skinner) | |
4 | 07:37 | (+0:23) | 220 | Henley RC (Geller) | |
2 | 07:39 | (+0:25) | 87 | Peterborough City (Halliday) | |
4 | 07:49 | (+0:35) | 221 | Henley RC (Dean) | |
5 | 08:08 | (+0:54) | 284 | Staines BC (Punter) |
Junior 16 Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:32 | 228 | Lea Rowing Club (Duncalf) | ||
4 | 07:32 | 227 | Lea Rowing Club (Dixon) | ||
4 | 07:33 | (+0:01) | 226 | Lea Rowing Club (Le Lannou) | |
1 | 07:45 | (+0:13) | 42 | St Ives RC (Wells) | |
2 | 07:52 | (+0:20) | 99 | Champion of the Thames (Jacklin) | |
2 | 08:05 | (+0:33) | 98 | Peterborough City (Peel) | |
6 | 08:19 | (+0:47) | 346 | Bedford Rowing Club (Milburn) | |
2 | 08:20 | (+0:48) | 100 | Peterborough City (Plumb) | |
6 | 08:50 | (+1:18) | 345 | Deben RC (Robson) | |
2 | 08:54 | (+1:22) | 101 | Alton Rowing Club (Gwizdala) |
Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 08:08 | 170 | Bedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy) | ||
2 | 08:15 | (+0:07) | 106 | Bedford Girls School (Ilic) | |
3 | 08:24 | (+0:16) | 169 | Peterborough City (Plumb) |
Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 08:14 | 233 | Leicester RC (Cochrane) | ||
2 | 08:19 | (+0:05) | 109 | Bedford Girls School (Crook) | |
1 | 08:41 | (+0:27) | 47 | Peterborough City (Plumb) | |
4 | 08:50 | (+0:36) | 232 | St Ives RC (Heylen) | |
1 | 08:56 | (+0:42) | 46 | Cantabrigian RC (Fischer) | |
2 | 09:02 | (+0:48) | 108 | Guildford RC (Smoothy) | |
2 | 09:13 | (+0:59) | 110 | Guildford RC (Culley) | |
8 | DNS | 434 | Durham ARC (Prescott) |
Womens Novice Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 08:08 | 237 | Henley RC (Edwards) | ||
5 | 08:35 | (+0:27) | 293 | Bedford Modern School (Goddard) | |
2 | 08:40 | (+0:32) | 112 | Bedford Girls School (Selvey) | |
3 | 08:51 | (+0:43) | 176 | Milton Keynes RC (Whitbread) | |
6 | 08:54 | (+0:46) | 355 | Bedford Modern School (Sandy) | |
4 | 08:55 | (+0:47) | 236 | St Neots RC (Sadler) | |
6 | 09:00 | (+0:52) | 356 | Bedford Girls School (Roberts) | |
6 | 09:06 | (+0:58) | 354 | Bedford Girls School (Lynn) | |
6 | 09:08 | (+1:00) | 358 | Bedford Girls School (Isaacson) | |
2 | 09:10 | (+1:02) | 113 | St Neots RC (Harper) | |
4 | 09:16 | (+1:08) | 235 | Milton Keynes RC (Powell) | |
6 | 09:25 | (+1:17) | 357 | Bedford Girls School (Monaghan) | |
6 | 09:26 | (+1:18) | 350 | Bedford Modern School (Dobson) | |
6 | 09:28 | (+1:20) | 353 | Bedford Girls School (Swain) | |
6 | 09:39 | (+1:31) | 349 | Bedford Girls School (O Donovan) | |
5 | 09:40 | (+1:32) | 294 | Bedford Rowing Club (Santoni) | |
6 | 09:44 | (+1:36) | 352 | Bedford Girls School (Marlow-Gilks) | |
6 | DNS | 351 | Bedford Girls School (Wallace) |
Womens Adaptive (LTA) Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 05:44 | 361 | Staines BC (Bennett) |
Womens Adaptive (TA) Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 06:08 | 363 | Oundle Town RC (Connon) | ||
6 | 07:08 | (+1:00) | 364 | Guildford RC (Birkinshaw) | |
6 | 07:22 | (+1:14) | 362 | Sudbury RC (Brown) |
Women's Masters A Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 08:00 | 162 | Deben RC (Wix) | ||
1 | 08:17 | (+0:17) | 38 | St Ives RC (Williams) | |
2 | 08:25 | (+0:25) | 102 | Guildford RC (Sadler) | |
4 | 08:42 | (+0:42) | 230 | Cantabrigian RC (Fischer) | |
4 | 08:46 | (+0:46) | 229 | Cambridge '99 RC (Bowden) |
Womens Masters A Novice Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 09:04 | 114 | Guildford RC (Hart) | ||
4 | 09:05 | (+0:01) | 239 | Guildford RC (Schweikle) | |
4 | 09:10 | (+0:06) | 238 | Guildford RC (Rowland) | |
7 | 09:33 | (+0:29) | 402 | Bedford Rowing Club (Scott) | |
5 | 09:39 | (+0:35) | 295 | Maidstone Invicta RC (Taylor) | |
5 | 11:57 | (+2:53) | 304 | Sudbury RC (Brown) |
Women's Masters B/C Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:16 | 43 | Leicester RC (Cochrane =B) | ||
3 | 08:35 | (+0:19) | 172 | Sudbury RC (Dixon =C) | Actual Time: 08:43 |
3 | 08:39 | (+0:23) | 171 | Sudbury RC (Kerry =C) | Actual Time: 08:47 |
6 | 08:51 | (+0:35) | 347 | Cambridge '99 RC (Bowden =B) | |
4 | 09:01 | (+0:45) | 231 | Bedford Rowing Club (Swift =B) |
Women's Masters D/E/F Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 08:13 | 403 | Bedford Rowing Club (Reay =D) | ||
1 | 08:15 | (+0:02) | 51 | Durham ARC (Prescott =E) | Actual Time: 08:26 |
2 | 08:48 | (+0:35) | 117 | Champion of the Thames (Jacklin =D) | |
1 | 09:23 | (+1:10) | 52 | Peterborough City (Heath =F) |
Women's Junior 18 Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:03 | 44 | Bedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy) | ||
2 | 08:09 | (+0:06) | 104 | Bedford Girls School (Bruce) | |
8 | 08:19 | (+0:16) | 433 | Bedford Modern School (Geary) | |
5 | 08:23 | (+0:20) | 291 | Deben RC (Wilkinson-Feller) | |
1 | 08:24 | (+0:21) | 45 | Peterborough City (Plumb) | |
3 | 08:37 | (+0:34) | 174 | Peterborough City (Plumb) | |
6 | 08:43 | (+0:40) | 348 | Sudbury RC (Shaw) | |
8 | 08:44 | (+0:41) | 432 | Bedford Modern School (Carstairs) | |
5 | 08:47 | (+0:44) | 292 | Bedford Rowing Club (Dorrell) | |
3 | 08:59 | (+0:56) | 173 | Milton Keynes RC (Williamson) | |
2 | 09:35 | (+1:32) | 107 | Milton Keynes RC (Powell) | |
2 | DNS | 105 | Bedford Girls School (Armstrong) |
Women's Junior 16 Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 08:15 | 116 | St Neots RC (Adamson) | ||
4 | 08:17 | (+0:02) | 241 | Henley RC (Orr) | |
2 | 08:18 | (+0:03) | 115 | St Neots RC (Taylor) | |
1 | 08:23 | (+0:08) | 49 | Peterborough City (Stoker) | |
5 | 08:38 | (+0:23) | 302 | Bedford Rowing Club (Wrigley) | |
5 | 08:47 | (+0:32) | 297 | Bedford Rowing Club (Waller) | |
5 | 08:54 | (+0:39) | 300 | Bedford Rowing Club (Thompson) | |
3 | 08:55 | (+0:40) | 178 | Milton Keynes RC (Ward) | |
6 | 08:55 | (+0:40) | 360 | Sudbury RC (Burgess) | |
1 | 09:32 | (+1:17) | 48 | Milton Keynes RC (Roos) | |
5 | 09:42 | (+1:27) | 298 | Deben RC (Eaton) | |
5 | 09:59 | (+1:44) | 301 | Deben RC (Everson) | |
5 | DNS | 299 | Bedford Modern School (Graham) | ||
5 | DNS | 303 | Deben RC (Haywood Smith) |