Bedford Spring Fours & Small Boats Head

Sunday 13th April 2014

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.


Womens Junior 16 Eights

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:49366BGSBedford Girls School (Crook) 
706:49365STA/CAM/HLS/KSE/OUN/ (Composite) 


Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:28306CABCantabrigian RC (Morris) 
306:43 (+0:15)118NORNorwich RC (Bence) 


Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
806:33409CABCantabrigian RC (Boukhatmi) 
706:52 (+0:19)370CNNCambridge '99 RC (Argyle B) 
306:55 (+0:22)119CNNCambridge '99 RC (Holloway B) 
506:56 (+0:23)248CNNCambridge '99 RC (Argyle A) 
706:57 (+0:24)369CNNCambridge '99 RC (Brunton B) 
507:00 (+0:27)247CNNCambridge '99 RC (Brunton A) 
107:02 (+0:29)3CNNCambridge '99 RC (Holloway A) 
207:03 (+0:30)54PETPeterborough City (Richardson) 
507:07 (+0:34)249NORNorwich RC (Robinson) 
507:12 (+0:39)250CNNCambridge '99 RC (Maltby A) 
707:13 (+0:40)371CNNCambridge '99 RC (Maltby B) 


Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
806:38412CABCantabrigian RC (Morris) 
106:386BEDBedford Rowing Club (Vincent) 
606:44 (+0:06)313CABCantabrigian RC (Boukhatmi) 
506:56 (+0:18)253MIKMilton Keynes RC (Lila) 
106:58 (+0:20)7UKEUniversity of Kent (Richards) 
406:58 (+0:20)183PETPeterborough City (Richardson) 
307:03 (+0:25)121SRCSudbury RC (Cook) 
607:08 (+0:30)312SRCSudbury RC (Read) 
107:13 (+0:35)5NORNorwich RC (Robinson) 
507:32 (+0:54)254CNNCambridge '99 RC (Lamb) 
207:42 (+1:04)59SNESt Neots RC (Neill) 


Novice Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:57372CABCantabrigian RC (Harper) 
106:579BEDBedford Rowing Club (Edwards) 
607:19 (+0:22)320CABCantabrigian RC (Pugh) 
707:40 (+0:43)376CNNCambridge '99 RC (Moore) 
507:46 (+0:49)256MIKMilton Keynes RC (Boughton) 
507:47 (+0:50)319RDGReading RC (Parsons) 


Masters C/D Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:21180SNESt Neots RC (Williams =C) 
307:23 (+0:02)123MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Hill =D)Actual Time: 07:36
207:29 (+0:08)55MIKMilton Keynes RC (Capp =C)Actual Time: 07:38
207:29 (+0:08)60OUTOundle Town RC (Whight =D)Actual Time: 07:42
707:49 (+0:28)373MIKMilton Keynes RC (Boughton =C)Actual Time: 07:58
108:00 (+0:39)4STAStar Club (Chillingsworth =C) 


Masters E/F Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:05187GUIGuildford RC (Hall =F)Actual Time: 07:19
307:28 (+0:23)124PETPeterborough City (Barks =E) 
407:40 (+0:35)186OUTOundle Town RC (Whight =E) 
307:52 (+0:47)125MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Mason =E) 
207:55 (+0:50)61GUIGuildford RC (Mansfield =E) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:35188MIKMilton Keynes RC (Gray) 
307:47 (+0:12)128CNNCambridge '99 RC (Bonner B) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(13 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2562HENHenley RC (Perkins) 
807:33 (+0:08)415AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Clark) 
707:44 (+0:19)378AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Rodgers) 
607:48 (+0:23)323AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Edwards) 
107:49 (+0:24)10CNN/CUWCambridge 99/Cambridge University (Bonner A) 
107:50 (+0:25)12CNNCambridge '99 RC (Lofts A) 
607:51 (+0:26)324MIKMilton Keynes RC (Briar) 
307:54 (+0:29)129CNNCambridge '99 RC (Lofts B) 
507:58 (+0:33)258BEDBedford Rowing Club (Middleton) 
808:01 (+0:36)416AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Rowbottom) 
408:02 (+0:37)189CABCantabrigian RC (Waterhouse) 
708:03 (+0:38)377GUIGuildford RC (Smoothy) 
108:13 (+0:48)11SNESt Neots RC (Hartwell) 


Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(16 Entries, 15 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:20261HENHenley RC (Roe) 
407:24 (+0:04)200HENHenley RC (Wandless) 
707:40 (+0:20)383BMSBedford Modern School (Graham) 
607:41 (+0:21)326AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Stevens) 
107:56 (+0:36)16CNNCambridge '99 RC (Champion A) 
408:00 (+0:40)195RDGReading RC (Motha) 
708:16 (+0:56)381AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Foster) 
608:17 (+0:57)325AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Martins-Kaczor) 
308:19 (+0:59)132CNNCambridge '99 RC (Champion B) 
608:30 (+1:10)327CABCantabrigian RC (Gordon) 
308:37 (+1:17)133MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Marshall) 
608:41 (+1:21)262RDGReading RC (Snoxall) 
108:42 (+1:22)17STAStar Club (Griffiths) 
408:43 (+1:23)194GUIGuildford RC (Woodward) 
408:53 (+1:33)193MIKMilton Keynes RC (Adams) 
8DNS418AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Diaz Pelegrin) 


Womens Masters B/C/D Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:1566MIKMilton Keynes RC (Towse =D)Actual Time: 07:39
607:33 (+0:18)322MIKMilton Keynes RC (Keeling =C)Actual Time: 07:43
408:07 (+0:52)192STAStar Club (Yates =D)Actual Time: 08:31
808:37 (+1:22)417MIKMilton Keynes RC (Lawson =B) 


Womens Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:21139HENHenley RC (Lister) 
407:23 (+0:02)199BGSBedford Girls School (Crook) 
407:39 (+0:18)198BGSBedford Girls School (Long) 


Senior Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:261NORNorwich RC (Sparkes) 
207:10 (+0:44)53GUIGuildford RC (Starling) 
807:26 (+1:00)408AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Masters) 


Intermediate 2 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:31242NORNorwich RC (Bence) 
707:05 (+0:34)368AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Alsing) 
707:52 (+1:21)367AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Payne) 


Intermediate 3 Coxless Fours

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
206:4057SNESt Neots RC (Dexter) 
406:45 (+0:05)182SNESt Neots RC (Chapman) 
206:49 (+0:09)58MIKMilton Keynes RC (Hopkins) 
307:01 (+0:21)120NORNorwich RC (English) 
8DNS411AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Manning) 


Masters E/F Coxless Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
106:488BEDBedford Rowing Club (White =F)Actual Time: 07:02
607:50 (+1:02)309GUIGuildford RC (Mansfield =E) 
5DNS246PETPeterborough City (Barks =E) 


Senior Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
605:59Time Only305PET/LEA/UTCPeterborough/Lea/Upper Thames (Palmer) 


Intermediate 3 Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:25315LEALea Rowing Club (Dixon) 
506:44 (+0:19)244DEBDeben RC (Bamforth) 
406:47 (+0:22)179LERLeicester RC (Hawkins) 
107:06 (+0:41)2PETPeterborough City (Smith) 
507:35 (+1:10)243MIKMilton Keynes RC (Heywood) 


Novice Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:27308LERLeicester RC (Dix) 
806:49 (+0:22)407CABCantabrigian RC (O Dell) 
508:52 (+2:25)245PETPeterborough City (Bray) 


Masters B Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
806:01Time Only406PET/LEA/UTCPeterborough/Lea/Upper Thames (Palmer) 


Masters D/E/F Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:07130MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Chapman =F)Actual Time: 07:32
607:08 (+0:01)316STAStar Club (Talboys =E)Actual Time: 07:19
207:13 (+0:06)56MIKMilton Keynes RC (Heywood =D) 
807:14 (+0:07)413STAStar Club (Waugh =E)Actual Time: 07:25
407:33 (+0:26)181STAStar Club (Thompson =D) 


Masters G Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
507:32Time Only260MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Chapman) 


Womens Senior Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:01307GUIGuildford RC (Gleichmann) 
307:44 (+0:43)122DEB/ALTDeben/Alton 


Womens Intermediate 2 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:01311STAStar Club (Bruce) 
707:24 (+0:23)374LERLeicester RC (Pulford) 
607:42 (+0:41)310GUIGuildford RC (Hussey) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:08185HENHenley RC (Gutteridge) 
707:26 (+0:18)375BEDBedford Rowing Club (Middleton) 
407:29 (+0:21)184GUIGuildford RC (Higley) 
608:19 (+1:11)314SRCSudbury RC (Minnich) 


Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:17131HENHenley RC (Stimpson) 
207:46 (+0:29)63GUIGuildford RC (Ridden) 
408:00 (+0:43)191CHAChampion of the Thames (Quadling) 


Womens Masters C/D Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:14257LER/STKLeicester/Trentham (Ellis =C) 
607:52 (+0:38)321CHAChampion of the Thames (Jacklin =D)Actual Time: 08:06


Womens Junior 18 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:02251BGSBedford Girls School (Bruce) 
507:04 (+0:02)252HENHenley RC (Lister) 
807:17 (+0:15)410BEDBedford Rowing Club (Chandler) 


Womens Junior 16 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:4864HENHenley RC (Thompson) 
707:36 (+0:48)379BEDBedford Rowing Club (Warburton) 
509:04 (+2:16)259BEDBedford Rowing Club (Puddicombe) 


Mixed Masters C/D/E Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:54126PET/RAFPeterborough City / RAF RCs (Ellis =D)Actual Time: 07:08
107:22 (+0:28)15STAStar Club (French =E)Actual Time: 07:48
407:56 (+1:02)190GUIGuildford RC (Wright =E)Actual Time: 08:22
708:08 (+1:14)380CABCantabrigian RC (Fitzgerald =C) 
308:38 (+1:44)127STAStar Club (Davies =D)Actual Time: 08:52


Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:53137HENHenley RC (Rollet-Manus) 
207:20 (+0:27)67BDSBedford School (Lamb) 
407:49 (+0:56)196BDSBedford School (Rainbow) 


Womens Novice Coxed Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:49328GUIGuildford RC (Adams) 
808:52 (+0:03)419BED/STABedford/Star (Biddenham School) 
709:04 (+0:15)382BEDBedford Rowing Club (Baxter) 
209:14 (+0:25)68GUIGuildford RC (Slaughter) 


Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:1269HENHenley RC (Roe) 
307:55 (+0:43)138BGSBedford Girls School (Wallace) 
4DNS197BGSBedford Girls School (O Donovan) 


Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:52142BGSBedford Girls School (Illingworth) 
108:07 (+0:15)18BGSBedford Girls School (McDonagh) 
308:12 (+0:20)141BGSBedford Girls School (Garrigue) 
808:25 (+0:33)420BMSBedford Modern School (Townsend) 
109:01 (+1:09)19BGSBedford Girls School (Bryant) 


Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
606:43317STAStar Club (Butler/Mulkerrins) 
606:48 (+0:05)318STAStar Club (Ruta/Satchwill) 
8DNS414STAStar Club (Durrant/Mulkerrins) 


Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:07145BEDBedford Rowing Club (Evans/Vincent) 
807:09 (+0:02)423BMSBedford Modern School (McEwen/Wilson) 
807:16 (+0:09)422BEDBedford Rowing Club (Evans/Lee) 
707:22 (+0:15)386MIKMilton Keynes RC (Lila/Hopkins) 
307:39 (+0:32)146PETPeterborough City (Reed/Burt) 
607:59 (+0:52)334UKEUniversity of Kent (Partington/Hewerdine) 


Masters D/E Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:3232PETPeterborough City (Reed/Burt =E)Actual Time: 07:44
107:46 (+0:14)28PETPeterborough City (Dolby/Davis =D) 
208:10 (+0:38)77SNESt Neots RC (Sadler/Williams =D) 
7DNS397PETPeterborough City (Truss/Barks =E) 


Womens Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:4726CABCantabrigian RC (Perrin/Beere) 
408:11 (+0:24)212LERLeicester RC (Arthur/Sturgess) 
1DNS27CABCantabrigian RC (Pound/Darlington) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:46151CABCantabrigian RC (Perrin/Beere) 
808:02 (+0:16)426MIKMilton Keynes RC (Gray/Towse) 
208:17 (+0:31)80LERLeicester RC (Arthur/Sturgess) 
3DNS150CABCantabrigian RC (Pound/Darlington) 


Womens Junior Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:12156BGSBedford Girls School (Selvey/Pryer) 
708:20 (+0:08)394STNStaines BC (Shoolbread/Corkish) 
508:23 (+0:11)279STNStaines BC (Cackett/Romp) 


Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:51263PBD/MEDPoplar/Medway (Humphrey/Martin) 
607:26 (+0:35)329LERLeicester RC (Koszulinski/Clark) 
408:02 (+1:11)206GUIGuildford RC (Hennessy/Yu) 


Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:02332UKEUniversity of Kent (Falkus/Villemot) 
107:03 (+0:01)21SNESt Neots RC (Williams/Clift) 
607:09 (+0:07)333DEBDeben RC (Early/Game) 
107:20 (+0:18)20SIVSt Ives RC (Stratton/Watson) 
207:29 (+0:27)73LERLeicester RC (Koszulinski/Clark) 
807:30 (+0:28)421MIKMilton Keynes RC (Baines/Holland) 


Novice Double Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:48208LERLeicester RC (Pickering/Dix) 
207:09 (+0:21)74LERLeicester RC (Hawkins/Mikulec) 
107:34 (+0:46)22BEDBedford Rowing Club (Milburn/McMahon) 
507:36 (+0:48)264HENHenley RC (Meyer-O Kane/Sandhu) 
307:51 (+1:03)144BEDBedford Rowing Club (Elliott/Baker) 
708:10 (+1:22)384BEDBedford Rowing Club (Milburn/Sean) 
208:11 (+1:23)75PETPeterborough City (Carlisle/Scutts) 
308:54 (+2:06)385PETPeterborough City (Bray/Green) 
109:23 (+2:35)50BEDBedford Rowing Club (Walsh/O Connell) 
3DNS143PETPeterborough City (Moore/Bray) 
1DNS23PETPeterborough City (Moore/Low) 


Masters B/C Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:4170PBD/MEDPoplar/Medway (Humphrey/Martin =C)Actual Time: 06:50
206:46 (+0:05)71SIVSt Ives RC (Gilbey/Woodford =C)Actual Time: 06:55
406:47 (+0:06)201PETPeterborough City (Palmer/Cranfield =B) 
408:00 (+1:19)202PETPeterborough City (Carlisle/Scutts =C)Actual Time: 08:09


Masters E/F Double Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:37266PETPeterborough City (Ward/Adkins =E) 
607:40 (+0:03)340SRCSudbury RC (Paxman/Arnott =F)Actual Time: 07:55
707:46 (+0:09)389MIKMilton Keynes RC (Lawson/Heywood =E) 
407:54 (+0:17)217SRCSudbury RC (Milbank/Paxman =F)Actual Time: 08:09
1DNS25PETPeterborough City (Truss/Barks =E) 


Masters G/I Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:35158BEDBedford Rowing Club (Catlin/Harris =G) 
207:53 (+0:18)84GUI/STHGuildford/Southsea RCs (Watling/Hall =G) 
507:54 (+0:19)290YRKYork City RC (Jones/Stubley =I)Actual Time: 08:29


Junior 18 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:36140SNESt Neots RC (Mitchell-Dwelly/Davies) 
406:46 (+0:10)204SIVSt Ives RC (Gawin/Watson) 
207:03 (+0:27)72HENHenley RC (Geller/Dean) 
407:28 (+0:52)203MIKMilton Keynes RC (Baines/King) 
407:47 (+1:11)205DEBDeben RC (Robson/Lelijveld) 


Junior 16 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:03265HENHenley RC (Frost/Rollet-Manus) 
707:14 (+0:11)387LEALea Rowing Club (Badcott/Erwin) 
207:42 (+0:39)76BDSBedford School (Achba/Sivills) 
707:53 (+0:50)388STNStaines BC (Punter/Sheldon) 


Womens Senior Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
407:37Time Only207GUIGuildford RC (Johnson/Gleichmann) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:35267DBYDerby RC (Thomson/Brearley) 
807:43 (+0:08)424STAStar Club (Partridge/Titterington) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:43272DURDurham ARC (McMillan/Prescott) 
707:44 (+0:01)392LER/STKLeicester/Trentham (Cochrane/Ellis) 
608:01 (+0:18)336UKEUniversity of Kent (Edwards/Myles-Hook) 
608:04 (+0:21)337GUIGuildford RC (Smoothy/Hart) 
308:09 (+0:26)152PETPeterborough City (Laluna/Apostolidou) 


Womens Novice Double Sculls

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:37277HENHenley RC (Beale/Wiggins) 
708:13 (+0:36)393BMSBedford Modern School (Trude-Bates/O Connell) 
508:15 (+0:38)276STNStaines BC (Bouch/Posner) 
508:16 (+0:39)278BMSBedford Modern School (Smith/Jones) 
208:23 (+0:46)81SNESt Neots RC (Sadler/Hartwell) 
408:40 (+1:03)215GUIGuildford RC (Ridden/Woodward) 
408:42 (+1:05)216ALTAlton Rowing Club (Griffiths/Bowden) 
608:43 (+1:06)338GUIGuildford RC (Schweikle/Rowland) 
608:44 (+1:07)339ALTAlton Rowing Club (Bowden/Thomas) 
809:08 (+1:31)429ALTAlton Rowing Club (Griffiths/Cox) 
209:25 (+1:48)82ALTAlton Rowing Club (Thomas/Cox) 


Womens Masters A Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:41149LER/STKLeicester/Trentham (Cochrane/Ellis) 
207:4179GUIGuildford RC (Johnson/Gleichmann) 
407:57 (+0:16)211GUIGuildford RC (Avis/Sadler) 
208:15 (+0:34)78GUIGuildford RC (Hussey/Higley) 


Womens Masters C/D/E Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:31153DURDurham ARC (McMillan/Prescott =D)Actual Time: 07:45
307:48 (+0:17)154LERLeicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford =D)Actual Time: 08:02
507:57 (+0:26)273SRCSudbury RC (Kerry/Dixon =C) 
808:07 (+0:36)427MIKMilton Keynes RC (Wilson/Heywood =D)Actual Time: 08:21
308:23 (+0:52)157SNESt Neots RC (Brown/Knowles =E)Actual Time: 08:50
108:40 (+1:09)30STAStar Club (King/Gurney =C) 


Womens Masters C Novice Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:3783CHAChampion of the Thames (Affleck/Reed) 
709:18 (+0:41)395ALTAlton Rowing Club (Jeffery/Vigneau) 
709:20 (+0:43)396SRCSudbury RC (McGrillen/Muir) 
509:27 (+0:50)280ALTAlton Rowing Club (Budd/Jeffery) 


Womens Junior 18 Double Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:43335BMSBedford Modern School (Carstairs/Geary) 
507:43271STNStaines BC (Shoolbread/Corkish) 
507:50 (+0:07)270PETPeterborough City (Plumb/Plumb) 
708:01 (+0:18)391STNStaines BC (Cackett/Romp) 
508:02 (+0:19)269BEDBedford Rowing Club (Chandler/Bunce) 
808:11 (+0:28)425BMSBedford Modern School (Fulford/Sandy) 
508:13 (+0:30)268MIKMilton Keynes RC (Williamson/Ward) 
108:28 (+0:45)29MIKMilton Keynes RC (Hall/Williamson) 


Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:25214HENHenley RC (Orr/Thompson) 
407:38 (+0:13)213SNESt Neots RC (Adamson/Taylor) 
508:06 (+0:41)274BEDBedford Rowing Club (Warburton/Simpson) 
508:09 (+0:44)275BMSBedford Modern School (Glanvill/Cowie) 
808:13 (+0:48)428SRCSudbury RC (Hysom/Burgess) 
108:25 (+1:00)31MIKMilton Keynes RC (Whitbread/Ward) 
308:45 (+1:20)155DEBDeben RC (Everson/Eaton) 


Mixed Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
607:42Time Only331DEBDeben RC (Potter/Wix) 


Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:26209SNE/SRCSt Neots/Sudbury (Shorten/Hysom) 
607:51 (+0:25)330DEBDeben RC (Lelijveld/Lelijveld) 
108:22 (+0:56)24STA/AIDStar/St Aidans (Pooley/Pooley) 
309:41 (+2:15)147ALTAlton Rowing Club (Lucas/Carpenter) 
4DNS210CHAChampion of the Thames (Jacklin/Jacklin) 


Mixed Masters C/D Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:22148SIVSt Ives RC (Williams/Ashmore =C) 
708:00 (+0:38)390SRCSudbury RC (Kerry/Milbank =D)Actual Time: 08:14


Elite Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:02255STAStar Club (Durrant) 
207:10 (+0:08)65ARMArmy RC (Wells) 
107:40 (+0:38)13PETPeterborough City (Plumb) 


Senior Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:05134UTCUpper Thames RC (Carter) 
507:28 (+0:23)281LERLeicester RC (Smith) 
307:32 (+0:27)136STAStar Club (Callow) 
107:39 (+0:34)33SIVSt Ives RC (Watson) 
307:46 (+0:41)135PETPeterborough City (Plumb) 


Intermediate 2 Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:17285DBYDerby RC (Playdon) 
707:25 (+0:08)398GUIGuildford RC (Hopwood) 
207:31 (+0:14)89SNESt Neots RC (Shorten) 
307:40 (+0:23)161SNESt Neots RC (Williams) 


Intermediate 3 Sculls

(12 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:21431CABCantabrigian RC (Swanson) 
507:26 (+0:05)286GUIGuildford RC (Hopwood) 
407:26 (+0:05)223HENHenley RC (Redman) 
307:27 (+0:06)163DEBDeben RC (Game) 
307:35 (+0:14)164LERLeicester RC (Graca) 
607:41 (+0:20)342SRCSudbury RC (Bowles) 
407:48 (+0:27)222SIVSt Ives RC (Stratton) 
207:58 (+0:37)90PBDPoplar Blackwall & District (McCarthy) 
208:02 (+0:41)91GUIGuildford RC (Cooper) 
208:07 (+0:46)92MIKMilton Keynes RC (Baines) 
808:29 (+1:08)430LERLeicester RC (Townsend) 
108:38 (+1:17)39PETPeterborough City (Cressey) 


Novice Sculls

(17 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3194LERLeicester RC (Pickering) 
307:37 (+0:06)165BEDBedford Rowing Club (Farley) 
207:44 (+0:13)93SNESt Neots RC (Vuylsteke) 
307:51 (+0:20)168DEBDeben RC (Early) 
507:53 (+0:22)287PBDPoplar Blackwall & District (McCarthy) 
607:55 (+0:24)343BEDBedford Rowing Club (Elliott) 
607:56 (+0:25)344AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Gray-Cheape) 
207:58 (+0:27)95MIKMilton Keynes RC (King) 
308:00 (+0:29)167BEDBedford Rowing Club (Edwards) 
708:07 (+0:36)399BEDBedford Rowing Club (McMahon) 
208:13 (+0:42)103CABCantabrigian RC (Morley) 
108:25 (+0:54)41BEDBedford Rowing Club (Phelps) 
208:31 (+1:00)96LERLeicester RC (Townsend) 
708:36 (+1:05)400HLSHollowell Scullers (Fenemore) 
308:42 (+1:11)166BEDBedford Rowing Club (King) 
708:43 (+1:12)401ALTAlton Rowing Club (Gwizdala) 
709:57 (+2:26)404BEDBedford Rowing Club (Vousden) 


Adaptive (AS) Sculls

(1 Entry, 0 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
7DNS405GUIGuildford RC (Bodman) 


Masters A Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:37341LERLeicester RC (Graca) 
107:3714STAStar Club (Callow) 
308:33 (+0:56)159PETPeterborough City (Cressey) 
508:42 (+1:05)289LERLeicester RC (Townsend) 


Masters B Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:19160LERLeicester RC (Smith) 
407:33 (+0:14)219SIVSt Ives RC (Woodford) 
408:08 (+0:49)218GUIGuildford RC (Austen) 


Masters C Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:49225SIVSt Ives RC (Gilbey) 
107:53 (+0:04)37RAFRoyal Air Force RC (Ellis) 
408:02 (+0:13)224GUIGuildford RC (Cooper) 


Masters D/E Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:39288PBDPoplar Blackwall & District (Milligan =E)Actual Time: 07:51
108:04 (+0:25)40SIVSt Ives RC (Ashmore =D) 
208:41 (+1:02)97PETPeterborough City (Ward =E)Actual Time: 08:53


Masters F Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:03175PBDPoplar Blackwall & District (Milligan) 
208:32 (+0:29)111STNStaines BC (Tollett) 
408:43 (+0:40)234SRCSudbury RC (Arnott) 


Masters G Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:06296BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris) 
608:13 (+0:07)359STHSouthsea RC (Watling) 
408:50 (+0:44)240SNESt Neots RC (Knights) 
3DNS177HONThe Hornets Boat Club (Sadler) 


Junior 18 Sculls

(12 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:14283BEDBedford Rowing Club (Vincent) 
207:15 (+0:01)85LERLeicester RC (Dix) 
207:20 (+0:06)86DBYDerby RC (Playdon) 
107:21 (+0:07)36SNESt Neots RC (Davies) 
107:23 (+0:09)35SIVSt Ives RC (Gawin) 
207:27 (+0:13)88HENHenley RC (Redman) 
107:30 (+0:16)34SNESt Neots RC (Mitchell-Dwelly) 
507:36 (+0:22)282LEALea Rowing Club (Skinner) 
407:37 (+0:23)220HENHenley RC (Geller) 
207:39 (+0:25)87PETPeterborough City (Halliday) 
407:49 (+0:35)221HENHenley RC (Dean) 
508:08 (+0:54)284STNStaines BC (Punter) 


Junior 16 Sculls

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:32228LEALea Rowing Club (Duncalf) 
407:32227LEALea Rowing Club (Dixon) 
407:33 (+0:01)226LEALea Rowing Club (Le Lannou) 
107:45 (+0:13)42SIVSt Ives RC (Wells) 
207:52 (+0:20)99CHAChampion of the Thames (Jacklin) 
208:05 (+0:33)98PETPeterborough City (Peel) 
608:19 (+0:47)346BEDBedford Rowing Club (Milburn) 
208:20 (+0:48)100PETPeterborough City (Plumb) 
608:50 (+1:18)345DEBDeben RC (Robson) 
208:54 (+1:22)101ALTAlton Rowing Club (Gwizdala) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:08170BEDBedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy) 
208:15 (+0:07)106BGSBedford Girls School (Ilic) 
308:24 (+0:16)169PETPeterborough City (Plumb) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:14233LERLeicester RC (Cochrane) 
208:19 (+0:05)109BGSBedford Girls School (Crook) 
108:41 (+0:27)47PETPeterborough City (Plumb) 
408:50 (+0:36)232SIVSt Ives RC (Heylen) 
108:56 (+0:42)46CABCantabrigian RC (Fischer) 
209:02 (+0:48)108GUIGuildford RC (Smoothy) 
209:13 (+0:59)110GUIGuildford RC (Culley) 
8DNS434DURDurham ARC (Prescott) 


Womens Novice Sculls

(18 Entries, 17 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:08237HENHenley RC (Edwards) 
508:35 (+0:27)293BMSBedford Modern School (Goddard) 
208:40 (+0:32)112BGSBedford Girls School (Selvey) 
308:51 (+0:43)176MIKMilton Keynes RC (Whitbread) 
608:54 (+0:46)355BMSBedford Modern School (Sandy) 
408:55 (+0:47)236SNESt Neots RC (Sadler) 
609:00 (+0:52)356BGSBedford Girls School (Roberts) 
609:06 (+0:58)354BGSBedford Girls School (Lynn) 
609:08 (+1:00)358BGSBedford Girls School (Isaacson) 
209:10 (+1:02)113SNESt Neots RC (Harper) 
409:16 (+1:08)235MIKMilton Keynes RC (Powell) 
609:25 (+1:17)357BGSBedford Girls School (Monaghan) 
609:26 (+1:18)350BMSBedford Modern School (Dobson) 
609:28 (+1:20)353BGSBedford Girls School (Swain) 
609:39 (+1:31)349BGSBedford Girls School (O Donovan) 
509:40 (+1:32)294BEDBedford Rowing Club (Santoni) 
609:44 (+1:36)352BGSBedford Girls School (Marlow-Gilks) 
6DNS351BGSBedford Girls School (Wallace) 


Womens Adaptive (LTA) Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
605:44361STNStaines BC (Bennett) 


Womens Adaptive (TA) Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:08363OUTOundle Town RC (Connon) 
607:08 (+1:00)364GUIGuildford RC (Birkinshaw) 
607:22 (+1:14)362SRCSudbury RC (Brown) 


Womens Masters A Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:00162DEBDeben RC (Wix) 
108:17 (+0:17)38SIVSt Ives RC (Williams) 
208:25 (+0:25)102GUIGuildford RC (Sadler) 
408:42 (+0:42)230CABCantabrigian RC (Fischer) 
408:46 (+0:46)229CNNCambridge '99 RC (Bowden) 


Womens Masters A Novice Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
209:04114GUIGuildford RC (Hart) 
409:05 (+0:01)239GUIGuildford RC (Schweikle) 
409:10 (+0:06)238GUIGuildford RC (Rowland) 
709:33 (+0:29)402BEDBedford Rowing Club (Scott) 
509:39 (+0:35)295MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Taylor) 
511:57 (+2:53)304SRCSudbury RC (Brown) 


Womens Masters B/C Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:1643LERLeicester RC (Cochrane =B) 
308:35 (+0:19)172SRCSudbury RC (Dixon =C)Actual Time: 08:43
308:39 (+0:23)171SRCSudbury RC (Kerry =C)Actual Time: 08:47
608:51 (+0:35)347CNNCambridge '99 RC (Bowden =B) 
409:01 (+0:45)231BEDBedford Rowing Club (Swift =B) 


Womens Masters D/E/F Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:13403BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reay =D) 
108:15 (+0:02)51DURDurham ARC (Prescott =E)Actual Time: 08:26
208:48 (+0:35)117CHAChampion of the Thames (Jacklin =D) 
109:23 (+1:10)52PETPeterborough City (Heath =F) 


Womens Junior 18 Sculls

(12 Entries, 11 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:0344BEDBedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy) 
208:09 (+0:06)104BGSBedford Girls School (Bruce) 
808:19 (+0:16)433BMSBedford Modern School (Geary) 
508:23 (+0:20)291DEBDeben RC (Wilkinson-Feller) 
108:24 (+0:21)45PETPeterborough City (Plumb) 
308:37 (+0:34)174PETPeterborough City (Plumb) 
608:43 (+0:40)348SRCSudbury RC (Shaw) 
808:44 (+0:41)432BMSBedford Modern School (Carstairs) 
508:47 (+0:44)292BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dorrell) 
308:59 (+0:56)173MIKMilton Keynes RC (Williamson) 
209:35 (+1:32)107MIKMilton Keynes RC (Powell) 
2DNS105BGSBedford Girls School (Armstrong) 


Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(14 Entries, 12 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:15116SNESt Neots RC (Adamson) 
408:17 (+0:02)241HENHenley RC (Orr) 
208:18 (+0:03)115SNESt Neots RC (Taylor) 
108:23 (+0:08)49PETPeterborough City (Stoker) 
508:38 (+0:23)302BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wrigley) 
508:47 (+0:32)297BEDBedford Rowing Club (Waller) 
508:54 (+0:39)300BEDBedford Rowing Club (Thompson) 
608:55 (+0:40)360SRCSudbury RC (Burgess) 
308:55 (+0:40)178MIKMilton Keynes RC (Ward) 
109:32 (+1:17)48MIKMilton Keynes RC (Roos) 
509:42 (+1:27)298DEBDeben RC (Eaton) 
509:59 (+1:44)301DEBDeben RC (Everson) 
5DNS303DEBDeben RC (Haywood Smith) 
5DNS299BMSBedford Modern School (Graham)