Bedford Autumn Fours & Small Boats Head

Sunday 12th October 2014

Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries, 3 Starters)

407:02186Bedford Modern School (Clarke) 
307:46 (+0:44)116Bedford School (Edwards) 
407:53 (+0:51)185Devil's Elbow Rowing Club (Branston) 
7DNS374Welbeck College BC (Matt) 
5DNS247Bedford School (Blakemore) 

Novice Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

207:2458Bedford School (Winder) 
507:48 (+0:24)251Royal Shrewsbury School (Craik) 
507:53 (+0:29)252Bedford Modern School (Pickett) 
708:00 (+0:36)376Bedford Rowing Club (McMahon) 
108:01 (+0:37)8Bedford Rowing Club (Liddell) 
608:02 (+0:38)318Bedford Rowing Club (Markham) 
508:05 (+0:41)253Royal Shrewsbury School (Stopnevich) 
308:17 (+0:53)117Oundle Town RC (Box) 

Masters D/E Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

707:27375Star Club (Hunt =E)Actual Time: 07:39
508:01 (+0:34)250Bedford Rowing Club (Brown =D) 
608:14 (+0:47)316Bedford Rowing Club (Coles =D) 

Junior 18 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

407:00182Bedford School (Lousada) 
407:16 (+0:16)184Bedford School (Barnett) 
407:33 (+0:33)183Bedford Modern School (Woolford) 
6DNS313Bedford Modern School (Di Niro) 

Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

707:15377Bedford Modern School (Tillett) 
607:31 (+0:16)319Royal Shrewsbury School (McKirdy) 
507:36 (+0:21)254Emanuel School (Margolis) 
207:38 (+0:23)59Royal Shrewsbury School (Russell) 
508:12 (+0:57)255Royal Shrewsbury School (Parsonage) 
408:19 (+1:04)187Royal Shrewsbury School (Elliot) 
308:22 (+1:07)118Royal Shrewsbury School (Ashworth) 

Junior 15 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

307:43125Royal Shrewsbury School (Stopnevich) 
307:46 (+0:03)124Royal Shrewsbury School (Craik) 
407:55 (+0:12)188Bedford Modern School (Mulkerrins) 
408:00 (+0:17)189Bedford Modern School (Benson) 
108:08 (+0:25)9Bedford Modern School (White) 
108:13 (+0:30)10Bedford Modern School (Gell) 

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

109:0312Bedford Rowing Club (Benbow) 
309:18 (+0:15)132Bedford Modern School (Ochola) 
7DNS383Welbeck College BC (Grogan) 

Womens Masters C/D/E Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

108:5465Star Club (Rainbow =D)Actual Time: 09:09
408:57 (+0:03)193Star Club (Appleton =D)Actual Time: 09:12
509:02 (+0:08)257Oundle Town RC (Birchall =C) 
509:25 (+0:31)258Star Club (Haggerwood =D)Actual Time: 09:40
110:07 (+1:13)11Devil's Elbow Rowing Club (Turner =C) 

Womens Junior 18 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

708:16379Putney High School RC (Lofstedt) 
508:27 (+0:11)256St Neots RC (Hooper) 

Womens Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

207:4864Emanuel School (Chauhan-Sims) 
308:08 (+0:20)130Bedford Modern School (O Connell) 
308:28 (+0:40)131Bedford Modern School (Jones) 
5DNS261Bedford Modern School (Else) 

Masters F Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

107:245Bedford Rowing Club (Catlin) 
208:05 (+0:41)57Guildford RC (Mansfield) 

Intermediate 2 Quads

(1 Entry)

506:56Time Only245Star Club (Owen) 

Intermediate 3 Quads

(3 Entries)

106:381Star Club (Owen) 
707:17 (+0:39)368Peterborough City (Peel) 
307:45 (+1:07)123Devil's Elbow Rowing Club (Paillin) 

Novice Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

306:41114Norwich School (Conway) 
407:15 (+0:34)181Bedford School (BDS) 
407:36 (+0:55)180Emanuel School (Goodland) 
608:18 (+1:37)312Devil's Elbow Rowing Club (Hickman) 

Masters D/E Quads

(4 Entries)

107:277Oundle Town RC (Murray =E)Actual Time: 07:39
207:29 (+0:02)6Star Club (Thompson =E)Actual Time: 07:41
608:00 (+0:33)317Guildford RC (Rawlinson =E)Actual Time: 08:12
308:04 (+0:37)115Star Club (French =D) 

Junior 18 Quads

(4 Entries)

106:402Norwich School (Stevens) 
306:46 (+0:06)113Emanuel School (Russell) 
406:54 (+0:14)179Bedford Modern School (Di Niro) 
707:01 (+0:21)367Star Club (Owen) 

Junior 16 Quads

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

507:24249Norwich School (Stoner) 
507:25 (+0:01)248Emanuel School (D Auria) 
7DNS370King's School Ely BC (Berraondo) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Quads

(5 Entries)

707:40369Star Club (Bennewith) 
507:43 (+0:03)246Star Club (Morling) 
707:55 (+0:15)371Peterborough City (Stoker) 
307:59 (+0:19)119Star Club (Bennewith) 
108:14 (+0:34)3Devil's Elbow Rowing Club (Paillin) 

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

408:34191Oundle Town RC (Leer) 
408:59 (+0:25)190Putney High School RC (Colehan) 
609:03 (+0:29)320Oundle Town RC (Izod) 
7DNS380Putney High School RC (Gardner) 

Womens Junior 18 Quads

(7 Entries)

307:46120Bedford Modern School (Geary) 
107:48 (+0:02)4Bedford Rowing Club (Wrigley) 
707:50 (+0:04)373Star/Lincoln (Gowing) 
207:51 (+0:05)56Emanuel School (Bourke) 
607:53 (+0:07)315Bedford Girls School (Crook) 
307:56 (+0:10)121Bedford Rowing Club (Simpson) 
608:08 (+0:22)314Guildford RC (Davenport) 

Womens Junior 16 Quads

(3 Entries)

707:54382Star/Lincoln (Taylor) 
308:01 (+0:07)122Bedford Girls School (Monaghan) 
708:17 (+0:23)381Putney High School RC (Scrambler) 

Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

507:29259Norwich School (Young) 
207:38 (+0:09)62Bedford School (Pakozdi) 
207:43 (+0:14)61Bedford School (Murphy) 
307:57 (+0:28)126Emanuel School (O Donnell) 
208:03 (+0:34)63Oundle Town RC (Pendred) 
308:58 (+1:29)127Bedford School (Thiara) 

Womens Novice Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

409:22192Guildford RC (Slaughter) 
709:37 (+0:15)384Putney High School RC (Nunan) 
609:47 (+0:25)321Guildford RC (Tasker) 

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

308:17129Bedford Girls School (Garrigue) 
408:24 (+0:07)195Putney High School RC (Butterworth) 
308:41 (+0:24)128Bedford Girls School (Forde) 
408:47 (+0:30)196Bedford Girls School (Buckholt) 
509:27 (+1:10)260Oundle Town RC (Guttridge-Smith) 
4DNS194Bedford Girls School (Broens) 

Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

107:3515Bedford School (Ellams/Barnett) 
608:23 (+0:48)322Bedford Modern School (Roberts/Wilson) 
308:29 (+0:54)139Oundle Town RC (Milborne/Chandler) 

Junior 18 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

207:2366Bedford School (Seamark/Lousada) 
608:02 (+0:39)325Bedford Modern School (Smith/Clarke) 
6DNS326Bedford Modern School (Mackenzie/Woolford) 

Junior 16 Coxless Pairs

(9 Entries, 7 Starters)

308:11138Emanuel School (Bajwa/Margolis) 
408:17 (+0:06)203Royal Shrewsbury School (Moss/Rand) 
208:31 (+0:20)70Royal Shrewsbury School (Jones/Elliot) 
408:34 (+0:23)202Royal Shrewsbury School (Hedges/McKirdy) 
608:38 (+0:27)329Royal Shrewsbury School (Marshall/Russell) 
608:42 (+0:31)328Royal Shrewsbury School (Fox/Cowan Taylor) 
209:36 (+1:25)71Royal Shrewsbury School (Hickey/Lyster-Binns) 
5DNS266Royal Shrewsbury School (Zagrebelny/Powell) 
5DNS267Royal Shrewsbury School (King/Lywood) 

Womens Junior Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

508:53275Bedford Modern School (Goddard/Cowie) 
4DNS210Putney High School RC (Andrews/Lofstedt) 

Novice Double Sculls

(7 Entries, 5 Starters)

307:34133Guildford RC (Warden/Mogridge) 
308:26 (+0:52)134Norwich School (Kennedy/Saravanavel) 
408:33 (+0:59)199Bedford School (Sheridan/Graham) 
408:40 (+1:06)200Guildford RC (Hennessy/Yu) 
608:45 (+1:11)323Guildford RC (Hennessy/Yu) 
4DNS201Bedford School (Murphy/Spanoudakis) 
1DNS14Lincoln Rowing Centre (Ford/Nuttall) 

Masters D/E Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

107:4713Oundle Town RC (Chandler/McCormack =D) 
608:04 (+0:17)327Nemesis Boat Club (Richardson/Moore =E)Actual Time: 08:16
508:15 (+0:28)265Oundle Town RC (Milborne/Carpenter =E)Actual Time: 08:27

Masters G Double Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

408:18212Guildford RC (Hall/Watling) 
6DNS337Bedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin) 

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(5 Entries, 2 Starters)

707:05372St Neots RC (Davies/Mitchell-Dwelly) 
507:26 (+0:21)263Emanuel School (Slingsby/Russell) 
5DNS262Emanuel School (Ryan-Gray/Woodham-Smith) 
4DNS198Bedford Modern School (Peters/Staniforth) 
4DNS197Lincoln Rowing Centre (Ford/Nuttall) 

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

507:32264Bedford Modern School (Kavanagh/Ventisei) 
107:46 (+0:14)16Star Club (Sharp/Gowing) 
307:47 (+0:15)136Emanuel School (Wilson/O Riordan) 
308:08 (+0:36)135Emanuel School (Stinson/D Auria) 
608:30 (+0:58)324Bedford Modern School (Fitt/McGeechan) 

Junior 15 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

207:5068Norwich School (Hunter/O Shea) 
308:07 (+0:17)137Norwich School (Stoner/Tremelling) 
208:09 (+0:19)67Norwich School (Burke/England) 
208:29 (+0:39)69Norwich School (Bacic/McKenzie) 
108:34 (+0:44)17Oundle Town RC (Anand/Leo) 

Womens Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

207:44Time Only60BGS/Star (Armstrong/Armstrong) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

408:39206Putney High School RC (Heymamm/Ricceri) 
708:55 (+0:16)387Bedford Rowing Club (Henman/Estall) 
709:13 (+0:34)386Devil's Elbow Rowing Club (Thomas/Joyce) 

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(9 Entries)

608:31335Action4Youth (Whitbread/Ward) 
508:37 (+0:06)274Star Club (Osgood/Eagles) 
608:46 (+0:15)336Emanuel School (Rafferty/Chauhan-Sims) 
208:49 (+0:18)74Emanuel School (Donlan/King) 
109:10 (+0:39)24Star Club (Perryman/Thompson) 
709:17 (+0:46)388Action4Youth (Collins/Hudson) 
409:41 (+1:10)209Devil's Elbow Rowing Club (Adkin/Walsh) 
409:41 (+1:10)208Devil's Elbow Rowing Club (Fermor/Gage) 
210:19 (+1:48)75Guildford RC (Tasker/Adams) 

Womens Masters B/C/D Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

608:30332Bedford Rowing Club (Reay/Middleton =B) 
308:50 (+0:20)148Oundle Town RC (Milborne/Birchall =C)Actual Time: 09:00
209:04 (+0:34)72Oundle Town RC (Craike-Pickering/Watson =B) 
109:05 (+0:35)23Star Club (Swain/French =D)Actual Time: 09:30

Womens Junior 18 Double Sculls

(10 Entries, 9 Starters)

108:2018Star Club (Wiseberg/Feltham) 
108:21 (+0:01)19Star Club (Bennewith/Gowing) 
508:33 (+0:13)268Bedford Modern School (Carstairs/Geary) 
308:35 (+0:15)140St Neots RC (Sadler/Hooper) 
408:41 (+0:21)205Emanuel School (Darwin/Bourke) 
408:42 (+0:22)204Emanuel School (Bunch/Campbell Boreham) 
608:44 (+0:24)331Bedford Girls School (Gibbs Charles/Williamson) 
309:13 (+0:53)141Guildford RC (Sage/Davenport) 
710:04 (+1:44)385St Neots RC (Hendery/Holdaway) 
1DNS21Bedford Rowing Club (Waller/Chandler) 

Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(12 Entries, 11 Starters)

508:12273St Neots RC (Lyster/Adamson) 
508:32 (+0:20)272Star Club (Brown/Taylor) 
508:43 (+0:31)270Star Club (Rose-Grey/Usher-Harris) 
608:52 (+0:40)330Emanuel School (Hayes/Weighill) 
609:03 (+0:51)333St Neots RC (Henderson/Lee) 
209:08 (+0:56)73Oundle Town RC (Smith/Cox) 
509:12 (+1:00)269Bedford Modern School (Smith/Jones) 
409:22 (+1:10)207Emanuel School (Foreshew/King) 
609:30 (+1:18)334Emanuel School (Keddie/Foreshew) 
310:02 (+1:50)144Bedford Modern School (Davu/Bains) 
510:09 (+1:57)271Bedford Modern School (O Connell/Trude-Bates) 
3DNS143Bedford Girls School (O Donovan/Leach) 

Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(9 Entries)

308:2977Bedford Rowing Club (Johnson/Stevens) 
309:03 (+0:34)146Barn Elms RC (Gracey/Price) 
209:26 (+0:57)76Sir William Perkins School (Hide/Baker) 
409:50 (+1:21)211Bedford Modern School (Zaman/Sheen) 
310:04 (+1:35)147Sir William Perkins School (Gomes/Ly) 
510:10 (+1:41)276Star Club (Clark/Wallace) 
210:13 (+1:44)78Sir William Perkins School (Eldridge-Hinmers/Saragoudas) 
210:48 (+2:19)79Sir William Perkins School (Carroll/Johncock) 
311:03 (+2:34)145Sir William Perkins School (Raj/Patel) 

Mixed Masters C/E Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

308:41142Oundle Town RC (Izod/Murray =E)Actual Time: 09:10
609:04 (+0:23)20Devil's Elbow Rowing Club (Cheesman/Frear =C) 

Womens Masters Novice A/B Sculls

(2 Entries)

209:13100Champion of the Thames (Affleck =B)Actual Time: 09:17
110:15 (+1:02)44Bedford Rowing Club (Scott =A) 

Senior Sculls

(1 Entry)

708:09Time Only378Star Club (Callow) 

Novice Sculls

(24 Entries, 22 Starters)

107:4327Bedford School (Winder) 
107:55 (+0:12)28Bedford Rowing Club (Farley) 
608:01 (+0:18)343Guildford RC (Mogridge) 
608:06 (+0:23)344Guildford RC (Warden) 
108:09 (+0:26)29Bedford School (Maltby) 
108:11 (+0:28)30Bedford School (Williamson) 
108:16 (+0:33)31Bedford School (Potts) 
408:22 (+0:39)214Bedford School (Eggeling) 
508:22 (+0:39)287Norwich School (Lamont) 
508:27 (+0:44)283Norwich School (Stevens) 
408:30 (+0:47)213Norwich School (Moncur-Brown) 
508:49 (+1:06)285Norwich School (Herrmann) 
708:55 (+1:12)393Action4Youth (Nourshargh) 
208:55 (+1:12)80Norwich School (Brandford) 
209:00 (+1:17)81Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore) 
609:21 (+1:38)281Norwich School (Kennedy) 
709:28 (+1:45)390Bedford Rowing Club (King) 
709:43 (+2:00)391Action4Youth (Best) 
509:44 (+2:01)286Norwich School (Vettese) 
509:44 (+2:01)282Royal Shrewsbury School (Yale) 
509:57 (+2:14)284Norwich School (Saravanavel) 
710:01 (+2:18)395Bedford Rowing Club (Vousden) 
710:02 (+2:19)392Bedford Rowing Club (Brown) 
7DNS394St Neots RC (Parren) 

Adaptive (LTA) Sculls

(2 Entries)

506:20311Guildford RC (Williams) 
608:10 (+1:50)366Guildford RC (Boys) 

Masters A/B Sculls

(2 Entries)

107:3922Bedford School (Suthers =B)Actual Time: 07:42
608:04 (+0:25)338Star Club (Callow =A) 

Masters G Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

608:51362Southsea RC (Watling) 
7DNS389Bedford Rowing Club (Harris) 

Junior 18 Sculls

(9 Entries)

607:47340St Neots RC (Davies) 
607:48 (+0:01)341Bedford Modern School (White) 
507:56 (+0:09)277Norwich School (Crafer) 
107:56 (+0:09)25Bedford School (Sheridan) 
608:05 (+0:18)342St Neots RC (Mitchell-Dwelly) 
508:09 (+0:22)278Norwich School (Conway) 
608:24 (+0:37)339St Neots RC (Vuylsteke) 
309:04 (+1:17)150Norwich School (Vettese) 
309:07 (+1:20)149Norwich School (Herrmann) 

Junior 16 Sculls

(30 Entries, 25 Starters)

508:19289Emanuel School (Wilson) 
208:1989Norwich School (Moncur-Brown) 
408:33 (+0:14)216Royal Shrewsbury School (Fox) 
508:35 (+0:16)288Star Club (Gowing) 
308:37 (+0:18)158Norwich School (Young) 
208:37 (+0:18)88Norwich School (Burrell) 
208:38 (+0:19)86Norwich School (Arthurton) 
408:40 (+0:21)215Royal Shrewsbury School (Marshall) 
308:49 (+0:30)154Norwich School (Stoner) 
208:51 (+0:32)87Royal Shrewsbury School (Moss) 
508:57 (+0:38)290Star Club (Sharp) 
308:58 (+0:39)157Royal Shrewsbury School (King) 
208:58 (+0:39)84Norwich School (Smith) 
309:00 (+0:41)156Norwich School (Stimpson) 
209:01 (+0:42)82Royal Shrewsbury School (Rand) 
209:02 (+0:43)85Royal Shrewsbury School (Hedges) 
609:05 (+0:46)346Royal Shrewsbury School (Jones) 
209:14 (+0:55)83Norwich School (Scarrow) 
209:25 (+1:06)90Royal Shrewsbury School (McKirdy) 
609:28 (+1:09)347Royal Shrewsbury School (Elliot) 
509:31 (+1:12)291Star Club (Thompson) 
409:32 (+1:13)217Royal Shrewsbury School (Russell) 
410:08 (+1:49)218Royal Shrewsbury School (Cowan Taylor) 
610:18 (+1:59)345Royal Shrewsbury School (Hickey) 
610:50 (+2:31)348Royal Shrewsbury School (Lyster-Binns) 
3DNS159Royal Shrewsbury School (Lywood) 
3DNS155Royal Shrewsbury School (Powell) 
3DNS153Royal Shrewsbury School (Hambarardzumyan) 
3DNS152Norwich School (Smith) 
3DNS151Royal Shrewsbury School (Yale) 

Junior 15 Sculls

(30 Entries, 29 Starters)

508:27293Star Club (Colliver) 
608:46 (+0:19)355Bedford Modern School (Mulkerrins) 
608:49 (+0:22)350Bedford Modern School (Thorton) 
508:51 (+0:24)295Star Club (Rubens) 
408:51 (+0:24)224Norwich School (O Shea) 
408:56 (+0:29)220Norwich School (Brandford) 
109:00 (+0:33)356Bedford Modern School (Bridge) 
509:01 (+0:34)292Norwich School (Tremelling) 
409:06 (+0:39)222Norwich School (Hunter) 
709:11 (+0:44)396Peterborough City (Roberts) 
409:16 (+0:49)219Norwich School (Bacic) 
409:20 (+0:53)225St Neots RC (Beale) 
609:22 (+0:55)349Bedford Modern School (Luffman) 
509:23 (+0:56)294Norwich School (Stoner) 
309:25 (+0:58)162Bedford Modern School (Riches) 
409:29 (+1:02)226Norwich School (England) 
609:30 (+1:03)353Bedford Modern School (Rowe) 
409:31 (+1:04)223Norwich School (Burke) 
309:33 (+1:06)164Bedford Modern School (Moss) 
609:35 (+1:08)354Bedford Modern School (Talbot) 
309:36 (+1:09)163Bedford Modern School (White) 
609:45 (+1:18)352Bedford Modern School (Benson) 
309:56 (+1:29)165Bedford Modern School (Gell) 
610:00 (+1:33)351Bedford Modern School (Whitham) 
410:03 (+1:36)221Norwich School (McKenzie) 
310:36 (+2:09)166Bedford Modern School (Dale) 
610:37 (+2:10)357Bedford Modern School (Brand) 
310:45 (+2:18)160Bedford Modern School (Jamieson Hallam) 
610:56 (+2:29)358Bedford Modern School (Cook) 
3DNS161Bedford Modern School (Woods) 

Womens Intermediate 1 Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

108:2326Star Club (Johnston) 
508:58 (+0:35)279Guildford RC (Gleichmann) 
5DNS280Star Club (Armstrong) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

(10 Entries, 8 Starters)

108:4234Lincoln Rowing Centre (Eccles) 
109:05 (+0:23)36Putney High School RC (Heymamm) 
409:11 (+0:29)237Bedford Girls School (Crook) 
409:16 (+0:34)236Bedford Girls School (Muldownie) 
109:19 (+0:37)33Putney High School RC (Ricceri) 
409:29 (+0:47)238Bedford Girls School (Gibbs Charles) 
509:38 (+0:56)297Guildford RC (Smoothy) 
509:54 (+1:12)298Guildford RC (Rowland) 
4DNS235Bedford Girls School (Symmonds) 
1DNS35Putney High School RC (Lofstedt) 

Womens Novice Sculls

(10 Entries, 9 Starters)

109:1439Star Club (Brown) 
109:26 (+0:12)38Star Club (Usher-Harris) 
409:33 (+0:19)241Emanuel School (Donlan) 
509:36 (+0:22)299Champion of the Thames (Affleck) 
409:36 (+0:22)239Emanuel School (Chauhan-Sims) 
509:40 (+0:26)300Lincoln Rowing Centre (Newbutt) 
609:46 (+0:32)360Emanuel School (Darwin) 
609:53 (+0:39)361Action4Youth (Powell) 
1DNF 37Star Club (Eagles) 
4DNS240Emanuel School (Rafferty) 

Womens Adaptive (TA) Sculls

(1 Entry)

708:01398Guildford RC (Birkinshaw) 

Womens Masters A Sculls

(4 Entries)

308:32167Star Club (Johnston) 
208:46 (+0:14)91Guildford RC (Gleichmann) 
209:20 (+0:48)93Guildford RC (Smoothy) 
209:36 (+1:04)92Guildford RC (Rowland) 

Womens Junior 18 Sculls

(16 Entries, 14 Starters)

108:4932Putney High School RC (Andrews) 
508:55 (+0:06)296Lincoln Rowing Centre (Eccles) 
309:01 (+0:12)168Guildford RC (Johnson) 
409:02 (+0:13)234Bedford Girls School (Crawford) 
409:05 (+0:16)232Bedford Girls School (Mason) 
309:09 (+0:20)169St Neots RC (Shorten) 
409:11 (+0:22)233Star Club (Feltham) 
409:18 (+0:29)229Star Club (Gowing) 
409:20 (+0:31)228Star Club (Bennewith) 
409:21 (+0:32)231Bedford Girls School (Williamson) 
309:21 (+0:32)170Guildford RC (Stevenson) 
209:24 (+0:35)95Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore) 
609:49 (+1:00)359Emanuel School (Campbell Boreham) 
209:50 (+1:01)94Oundle Town RC (Leer) 
4DNS230Star Club (Wiseberg) 
4DNS227Bedford Girls School (Armstrong) 

Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(24 Entries, 20 Starters)

308:44171St Neots RC (Adamson) 
308:47 (+0:03)172St Neots RC (Lyster) 
608:58 (+0:14)364Emanuel School (Jennings) 
709:07 (+0:23)397Peterborough City (Chatfield) 
209:08 (+0:24)98Emanuel School (Hayes) 
509:11 (+0:27)307Bedford Modern School (Graham) 
609:14 (+0:30)363Emanuel School (Thomas) 
109:22 (+0:38)41Putney High School RC (Savage) 
309:22 (+0:38)173St Neots RC (Harper) 
209:25 (+0:41)97Lincoln Rowing Centre (Newbutt) 
109:25 (+0:41)40Star Club (Osgood) 
509:31 (+0:47)309Bedford Modern School (Glanvill) 
509:36 (+0:52)302Bedford Girls School (Roberts) 
509:37 (+0:53)308Bedford Girls School (Monaghan) 
209:40 (+0:56)99Emanuel School (Weighill) 
509:44 (+1:00)304Bedford Modern School (Dobson) 
509:49 (+1:05)306Bedford Girls School (Leach) 
209:51 (+1:07)96Emanuel School (Keddie) 
509:53 (+1:09)303Bedford Girls School (Lynn) 
509:56 (+1:12)305Bedford Girls School (Swain) 
5DNS310Bedford Girls School (Marlow-Gilks) 
5DNS301Bedford Girls School (O Donovan) 
1DNS43Star Club (Taylor) 
1DNS42Star Club (Rose-Grey) 

Womens Junior 15 Sculls

(32 Entries, 31 Starters)

109:0345Putney High School RC (Coni) 
509:14 (+0:11)242Bedford Rowing Club (Stevens) 
109:19 (+0:16)46Bedford Girls School (Illingworth) 
209:29 (+0:26)106Sir William Perkins School (Daniels) 
109:35 (+0:32)50Bedford Girls School (McDonagh) 
309:38 (+0:35)174Sir William Perkins School (Jennings) 
109:38 (+0:35)52Bedford Girls School (Garrigue) 
109:40 (+0:37)49Bedford Girls School (Armstrong) 
209:46 (+0:43)107Bedford Girls School (Saunders) 
209:50 (+0:47)109Bedford Girls School (Broens) 
209:54 (+0:51)102Sir William Perkins School (Dalton) 
109:55 (+0:52)55Bedford Girls School (Hopewell) 
210:02 (+0:59)112Bedford Girls School (Greene) 
510:03 (+1:00)244Bedford Rowing Club (Johnson) 
110:10 (+1:07)53Bedford Girls School (Bryant) 
610:11 (+1:08)365St Neots RC (Towns) 
210:14 (+1:11)104Sir William Perkins School (Hall) 
310:18 (+1:15)176Sir William Perkins School (Wilkinson) 
210:18 (+1:15)105Bedford Girls School (Samasuwo) 
210:21 (+1:18)101Bedford Girls School (Buckholt) 
110:22 (+1:19)51Star Club (Clark) 
410:25 (+1:22)243Bedford Modern School (Knights-Nizzardi) 
110:27 (+1:24)47Bedford Girls School (Hudson) 
210:31 (+1:28)110Sir William Perkins School (Cox Lousada) 
210:32 (+1:29)103Sir William Perkins School (Berry) 
310:33 (+1:30)177Sir William Perkins School (Lewis) 
310:34 (+1:31)175Sir William Perkins School (Grant) 
310:38 (+1:35)178Sir William Perkins School (Donnelly) 
210:39 (+1:36)108Bedford Girls School (Dowdell) 
110:48 (+1:45)48Star Club (Wallace) 
211:30 (+2:27)111Bedford Girls School (Fletcher) 
1DNS54Bedford Girls School (Forde)