Bedford Spring Fours & Small Boats Head

Sunday 14th April 2019

Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Open Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
307:28302Stourport BC (Brighton) 
408:18 (+00:50)403Loughborough RC (Cox) 
408:54 (+01:26)404Peterborough City (Low) 

Masters B/C/D Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
707:42Time Only703X Press Boat Club (Thornton =C)Actual Time: 07:52
407:49408X Press Boat Club (Vellinho =B)Actual Time: 07:49
608:41 (+00:52)603X Press Boat Club (Bracken =B) 
5DNF 506Sudbury RC (Adams =D) 

Masters C Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
208:25202Bedford Rowing Club (Cestaro) 
708:50 (+00:25)701Peterborough City (Baile) 

Masters D Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
707:35702Star Club (Rainbow) 
307:46 (+00:11)307Sudbury RC (Adams) 
307:51 (+00:16)308Nottingham RC (Williamson) 
307:56 (+00:21)204St Neots RC (Mailer) 

Masters E Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
307:31310Star Club (Sogan) 
507:47 (+00:16)510Nottingham RC (Williamson) 
507:51 (+00:20)511X Press Boat Club (Thornton) 
507:59 (+00:28)512Sudbury RC (Arnott) 
308:09 (+00:38)309Sudbury RC (Blit) 

Masters G/H Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
207:40210Star/Bedford (Wisbey =H)Actual Time: 07:58
607:46 (+00:06)607Star/Bedford (Lamb =G) 
208:44 (+01:04)209Nottingham RC (Stasiuk =G) 

Women's Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
408:29411Broxbourne RC (Jowett) 
608:50 (+00:21)608Broxbourne RC (Harvey) 
509:02 (+00:33)516Broxbourne RC (Wells) 
309:19 (+00:50)312Peterborough City (Watson) 

Women's Masters C/D Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
708:25706X Press/Cantabrigian (Lee =C) 
408:50 (+00:25)414Peterborough City (Marsters =C) 
308:56 (+00:31)314Loughborough RC (Storey =D)Actual Time: 09:11
7DNS517Peterborough City (Calver =C) 

Women's Masters E Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
208:47212Peterborough City (Marsters) 
309:13 (+00:26)315Star Club (Lamb) 
109:20 (+00:33)108Star Club (Clarke) 

Open Coxless Fours

DivTimeCrew
106:47101Bedford Rowing Club (Glasspool) 
206:55 (+00:08)201Leicester RC (Cook) 
507:11 (+00:24)501Stourport BC (Brighton) 

Masters D/E/F Coxless Fours

DivTimeCrew
407:27409Star Club (Cook =F)Actual Time: 07:54
308:00 (+00:33)303Loughborough RC (Hudson =E)Actual Time: 08:12
5DNS504Star/Bedford (White =D) 

Open Quads

DivTimeCrew
107:08Time Only102Bedford Rowing Club (Kilby) 
407:44402Leicester RC (Andrew) 
408:08 (+00:24)401Walbrook RC (Davis) 
308:53 (+01:09)301Loughborough RC (Plummer) 

Masters B/C Quads

DivTimeCrew
407:13406Broadland/Yare (Herrmann =C)Actual Time: 07:23
507:21 (+00:08)502Medway Towns RC (Aisthorpe =C)Actual Time: 07:31
507:59 (+00:46)405Nottingham RC (Bristot =B) 

Masters D Quads

DivTimeCrew
607:04601St Ives RC (Ashmore) 
507:25 (+00:21)503Sudbury/Peterborough (King) 
307:32 (+00:28)304Star/Bedford (Higgins) 
208:01 (+00:57)203Broadland BC (Herrmann) 

Masters E Quads

DivTimeCrew
106:58103Star Club (Sogan) 
208:01 (+01:03)207Walbrook RC (Davis) 
508:07 (+01:09)508Peterborough City (Jeffries-Harris) 
5DNS505Star Club (Boggis) 

Masters F/G Quad Sculls

DivTimeCrew
207:36208Broxbourne RC (Murray =G)Actual Time: 07:52
408:07 (+00:31)410Nottingham RC (Stasiuk =G)Actual Time: 08:23
508:20 (+00:44)509Peterborough City (Green =G)Actual Time: 08:36
708:22 (+00:46)707Peterborough City (McCann =F) 

Women's Quads (Band 1)

DivTimeCrew
307:51305Peterborough City (Smith) 
107:52 (+00:01)104Peterborough City (Watson) 
208:00 (+00:09)205Leicester RC (Parkes-Bowen) 

Women's Quads (Band 2)

DivTimeCrew
207:52206Stourport BC (Peace) 
608:06 (+00:14)606X Press Boat Club (Di Massimo) 
108:07 (+00:15)105Star Club (Duckett) 
108:44 (+00:52)106Bedford Rowing Club (Flemons) 

Women's Masters D/E/F Quad Sculls

DivTimeCrew
407:56413Leicester RC (Connolly =D) 
408:23 (+00:27)412Walbrook/Kingston (Cook =D) 
208:29 (+00:33)211Walbrook RC (Bowen =F)Actual Time: 08:57
408:29 (+00:33)415Walbrook/Henley (Mehers =F)Actual Time: 08:57
608:34 (+00:38)609Peterborough City (Smith =D) 
5DNS519Star Club (Taylor =E) 

Women's Junior 16 Quads

DivTimeCrew
507:45514Stourport BC (Butcher) 
307:54 (+00:09)311Stourport BC (Courtney) 
508:16 (+00:31)520Stourport BC (Courtney) 
608:35 (+00:50)610Bedford Rowing Club (Monaghan) 
308:36 (+00:51)313Stourport BC (Butcher) 

Mixed Masters C/D/E Quad Sculls

DivTimeCrew
607:22604Leicester RC (Pulford =C) 
507:40 (+00:18)518Broxbourne RC (Denyer =E)Actual Time: 08:07
607:57 (+00:35)605Broadland BC (Bosworth =D)Actual Time: 08:11
508:31 (+01:09)513Loughborough RC (Smith =D)Actual Time: 08:45
408:51 (+01:29)407Broadland BC (Bosworth =C) 

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
407:53418Peterborough City (Calveley) 
507:53521Leicester RC (Bradshaw) 

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
307:54Time Only317Peterborough City (Armstrong) 

Women's Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
409:32416Sudbury RC (Yates) 
310:00 (+00:28)316Bedford Rowing Club (Ratcliffe) 
411:06 (+01:34)417Walbrook RC (Davis) 

Women's Masters D Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
209:14214Sudbury RC (Yates) 
609:58 (+00:44)611Peterborough City (Becker) 
210:41 (+01:27)213Walbrook RC (Davis) 

Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
508:31522Sudbury RC (Power) 
708:48 (+00:17)711Leicester RC (Stewart) 

Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
208:29215Peterborough City (Jackson) 
508:49 (+00:20)523Leicester RC (Stewart) 

Open Coxless Pairs

DivTimeCrew
207:52220St Neots RC (Mitchell-Dwelly/Chapman) 
407:56 (+00:04)424Leicester RC (Pickering/Harding) 
408:13 (+00:21)425Broxbourne RC (Bolton/Maynes) 
408:23 (+00:31)430Peterborough City (Leverage/Barnett) 
508:23 (+00:31)525Royal Holloway (UL) (Cornwell/Brand) 

Masters D/E Coxless Pairs

DivTimeCrew
508:19530Stourport BC (Spencer/Haywood =D) 
508:30 (+00:11)536Loughborough RC (Hudson/Henry =E)Actual Time: 08:43

Women's Masters D/E/F Coxless Pairs

DivTimeCrew
109:25119Star Club (Russell/Appleton =E)Actual Time: 09:39
409:45 (+00:20)439Walbrook RC (Field/Bowen =F)Actual Time: 10:17
510:02 (+00:37)538Loughborough RC (Quinton/Haines =D) 

Open Double Sculls (Band 1)

DivTimeCrew
707:27708Peterborough City (King/Bushell) 
407:44 (+00:17)420Bedford Rowing Club (Farley/Baker) 
407:55 (+00:28)419Peterborough City (Collins/Ribbons) 

Open Double Sculls (Band 2)

DivTimeCrew
307:59319Medway Towns RC (Dell/Kergall) 
407:59421Sudbury RC (Moriarty/Moriarty) 
208:10 (+00:11)216Walbrook RC (Gjyshinca/Chalupczak) 

Masters A/B Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
307:40318Broxbourne RC (Bielby/Theobald =B)Actual Time: 07:43
608:07 (+00:27)612Broadland/Yare (Whelan/Green =B)Actual Time: 08:10
208:36 (+00:56)217Nottingham RC (Muirhead/Bristot =A) 

Masters C/D Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
707:26709Star Club (Isaacson/Sogan =D)Actual Time: 07:40
207:40 (+00:14)218Broadland/Yare (Green/Lawrence =C) 
308:08 (+00:42)320Stourport BC (Spencer/Haywood =D)Actual Time: 08:22
108:12 (+00:46)107Star Club (Bennewith/French =D)Actual Time: 08:26
208:43 (+01:17)219Nottingham RC (Ferguson/Mynett =C) 
308:52 (+01:26)321Loughborough RC (Smith/Targett =D)Actual Time: 09:06

Masters E Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
507:50528Star Club (Rainbow/Higgins) 
708:02 (+00:12)712Sudbury RC (King/White) 
308:03 (+00:13)323Champion of the Thames (Millar/Jones) 
308:25 (+00:35)322Peterborough City (Orme/McCann) 
408:35 (+00:45)428Broxbourne RC (Scott/O'Puirseil) 

Masters F/G Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
508:03537Norwich/Yare (Wynne/Bound =G)Actual Time: 08:19
508:56 (+00:53)535Loughborough RC (Martin/Maker =F) 
309:01 (+00:58)332Peterborough City (Elder/Cameron =F) 

Junior 16 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
407:54422Bedford Rowing Club (John/Kilby) 
408:07 (+00:13)423Bedford Rowing Club (Loveday/Fisher) 
508:23 (+00:29)524Bedford Rowing Club (Wilkinson/Moss) 

Women's Double Sculls (Band 1)

DivTimeCrew
408:07Time Only429Sudbury/Cambridge '99 (Watson/Moule) 
208:09221Sudbury RC (Moule/Bullen) 
508:12 (+00:03)532Leicester RC (Henry/Corby) 
108:25 (+00:16)110Star Club (Boggis/Gowing) 

Women's Double Sculls (Band 2)

DivTimeCrew
408:39431Stourport BC (Howson/Peace) 
308:53 (+00:14)326Star Club (Holder/Duckett) 
308:56 (+00:17)327Broxbourne RC (Ramnani/Langan) 
409:00 (+00:21)432Stourport BC (Field/McLaren) 
109:20 (+00:41)111Peterborough City (Griffiths/Dayer) 
309:27 (+00:48)325Broxbourne RC (Denyer/Findell) 

Women's Masters B Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
208:48225Loughborough RC (Poyner/Gummery) 
209:01 (+00:13)226Kingston Rowing Club (Stuart/Richardson) 
209:51 (+01:03)224Broadland BC (Ellis/Grixti) 

Women's Masters C Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
409:09434Sudbury RC (Ward/Lovegrove) 
509:13 (+00:04)533Star Club (Winder/Lynch) 
109:48 (+00:39)112Peterborough City (Calver/Allen) 

Women's Masters D Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
208:39228Champion of the Thames (Affleck/Mills) 
109:14 (+00:35)114Sudbury RC (Ward/Lovegrove) 
209:50 (+01:11)253Star Club (Fox/Hawes-Fairley) 

Women's Masters E/F Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
208:56229Leicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford =E) 
108:58 (+00:02)115Star Club (Taylor/Lamb =F)Actual Time: 09:14
309:09 (+00:13)333Sudbury RC (Muir/Moriarty =E) 
209:16 (+00:20)231Walbrook RC (Bullard/Cook =E) 
209:42 (+00:46)230Nottingham RC (Smith/Bilous =E) 
209:47 (+00:51)232Peterborough City (Carter/Heath =E) 

Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
308:41331Bedford Rowing Club (Haider/Cooke) 
208:49 (+00:08)227Peterborough City (Papworth/Ralfs) 
108:52 (+00:11)113Peterborough City (Hilton/Reed) 
709:17 (+00:36)713Leicester RC (Talbot/Bates) 
5DNS534Bedford Rowing Club (Halls/Coles) 

Mixed Double Sculls (Band 1)

DivTimeCrew
607:39602Walbrook RC (Gallagher/Gallagher) 
407:51 (+00:12)426Sudbury RC (Bullen/Bullen) 

Mixed Double Sculls (Band 2)

DivTimeCrew
507:42527Sudbury/Radley Mariners (Bowles/Bowles) 
608:28 (+00:46)613Sudbury/Deben (Bakewell/Moriarty) 
408:32 (+00:50)427Bedford Rowing Club (Flemons/Brown) 
508:36 (+00:54)526Sudbury RC (Wallace/Grosch) 

Mixed Masters A/B/C Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
707:46710Peterborough City (Shipton/Elder =A) 
508:14 (+00:28)529Peterborough City (Orme/Apostolidou =C)Actual Time: 08:28
308:35 (+00:49)328Sudbury RC (Wallace/Grosch =B)Actual Time: 08:39

Mixed Masters D Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
308:46324Bedford Rowing Club (Smith/Brown) 
508:55 (+00:09)531Sudbury RC (Wallace/Milbank) 
109:27 (+00:41)109Bedford Rowing Club (Walsh/Bassett) 

Mixed Masters E Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
208:40222Leicester RC (Peck/Clark) 
308:42 (+00:02)330Sudbury RC (Kerry/Milbank) 
308:49 (+00:09)329Sudbury RC (Watts/Moriarty) 
208:52 (+00:12)223Champion of the Thames (Millar/Reed) 
412:21 (+03:41)433Maidstone Invicta RC (Tye/Davies) 

Open Sculls (Band 1)

DivTimeCrew
307:35306Birmingham RC (Byford) 
507:51 (+00:16)515Leicester RC (Bowles) 
708:01 (+00:26)704Bedford Rowing Club (Farley) 

Open Sculls (Band 2)

DivTimeCrew
707:52705Leicester RC (Bowles) 
208:02 (+00:10)233Leicester RC (Haracz) 
408:31 (+00:39)435Walbrook RC (Gallagher) 

Open Sculls (Band 3)

DivTimeCrew
408:09436Leicester RC (Haracz) 
208:20 (+00:11)235Sudbury RC (Bullen) 
308:23 (+00:14)437Bedford Rowing Club (Pelisson) 
208:27 (+00:18)234Walbrook RC (Gallagher) 

Open Sculls (Band 4)

DivTimeCrew
708:09715St Ives RC (Strong) 
108:17 (+00:08)117Peterborough City (Elder) 
108:18 (+00:09)116Sudbury RC (Moriarty) 
208:26 (+00:17)236Broxbourne RC (Maynes) 
508:29 (+00:20)540Medway Towns RC (Dell) 
108:36 (+00:27)118Broxbourne RC (Theobald) 
308:42 (+00:33)334University of Birmingham (Christian) 
708:53 (+00:44)716Bedford Rowing Club (Brown) 
5DNS539Bedford Rowing Club (Baran) 

Masters A/C Sculls

DivTimeCrew
507:34507Birmingham RC (Byford =A) 
108:20 (+00:46)120Broxbourne RC (Bielby =C)Actual Time: 08:34
408:51 (+01:17)438Medway Towns RC (Miller =A) 

Masters D Sculls

DivTimeCrew
308:39335Medway Towns RC (Mitchelhill) 
108:46 (+00:07)122Peterborough City (Ellis) 
109:02 (+00:23)121Star Club (Rainbow) 
309:17 (+00:38)336Bedford Rowing Club (Loveday) 
109:47 (+01:08)126Bedford Rowing Club (Brown) 
2DNS237Star Club (Wille) 

Masters E Sculls

DivTimeCrew
108:48124Star Club (Higgins) 
409:00 (+00:12)440Champion of the Thames (Jones) 
110:04 (+01:16)123Sudbury RC (Moriarty) 
6DNS614Broadland BC (Herrmann) 

Masters F Sculls

DivTimeCrew
209:05248Ardingly Rowing Club (Johnson) 
309:08 (+00:03)341St Neots RC (Farrell) 
409:30 (+00:25)447Champion of the Thames (Millar) 
1DNS130Star Club (Thomson) 

Masters G Sculls

DivTimeCrew
308:51343Poplar Blackwall & District (Milligan) 
209:18 (+00:27)249Star Club (Waugh) 
309:41 (+00:50)342Yare RC (Wynne) 
610:24 (+01:33)615Staines BC (Tollett) 

Junior 16 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
308:33337Broxbourne RC (Orpin) 
308:44 (+00:11)338Leicester RC (Bradshaw) 
208:50 (+00:17)239Peterborough City (Malcolm) 
109:14 (+00:41)125Sudbury RC (Moriarty) 
209:46 (+01:13)238Bedford Rowing Club (Moss) 
5DNS541Sudbury RC (Grant) 

Women's Sculls (Band 1)

DivTimeCrew
208:31241Leicester RC (Connolly) 
208:41 (+00:10)240Walbrook RC (Gallagher) 
408:52 (+00:21)441Walbrook RC (Gallagher) 
3DNS339Bedford Rowing Club (Shreeves) 

Women's Sculls (Band 2)

DivTimeCrew
108:48127Star Club (Parry) 
109:38 (+00:50)128Bedford Rowing Club (Moore) 
210:02 (+01:14)242Peterborough City (Hook) 
4DNS442Peterborough City (Hutchinson) 

Women's Sculls (Band 3)

DivTimeCrew
210:05243Medway Towns RC (Coull) 
310:55 (+00:50)340Bedford Rowing Club (Swift) 
1DNS129Broxbourne RC (Gentle) 

Women's Masters A Sculls

DivTimeCrew
706:26714Bedford Rowing Club (Shreeves) 

Women's Masters B Sculls

DivTimeCrew
409:27443Loughborough RC (Gummery) 
209:46 (+00:19)244Medway Towns RC (Aisthorpe) 
409:56 (+00:29)444Peterborough City (Hook) 
4DNS445Lowestoft Rowing Club (Ravi) 

Women's Masters C/D Sculls

DivTimeCrew
409:31446Champion of the Thames (Affleck =C) 
110:06 (+00:35)135Bedford Rowing Club (Smith =D)Actual Time: 10:21
2DNS245Lowestoft Rowing Club (Ravi =C) 

Women's Masters E/F Sculls

DivTimeCrew
409:13449Champion of the Thames (Mills =E) 
109:15 (+00:02)134Bedford Rowing Club (Reay =E) 
609:27 (+00:14)617X Press Boat Club (Brown =E) 
210:02 (+00:49)254Walbrook RC (Mehers =F)Actual Time: 10:19

Women's Junior 18 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
209:32246Peterborough City (Hutchinson) 
509:36 (+00:04)542Medway Towns RC (Coull) 
210:04 (+00:32)247Peterborough City (Mace) 

Women's Junior 16 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
109:04133Bedford Rowing Club (Cooke) 
209:10 (+00:06)250Isle of Ely BC (Palmer) 
109:22 (+00:18)132Broxbourne RC (Ramnani) 
409:41 (+00:37)448Peterborough City (Hilton) 
109:55 (+00:51)131Bedford Rowing Club (Monaghan) 
210:33 (+01:29)251Bedford Rowing Club (Halls) 
2DNS252Bedford Rowing Club (Coles) 
6DNS616Bedford Rowing Club (Blake Hurworth) 
7DNS717St Ives RC (Hasted)