Bedford Spring Fours & Small Boats Head

Sunday 14th April 2019

Show Blade Colours

Results are also available by Status
PosStatusTimeCrew
1W.Mas.A.1X06:26714Bedford Rowing Club (Shreeves) 
2Op.4-06:47101Bedford Rowing Club (Glasspool) 
3Op.4-06:55(+00:08)201Leicester RC (Cook) 
4Mas.E.4X06:58103Star Club (Sogan) 
5Mas.D.4X07:04601St Ives RC (Ashmore) 
T/OOp.4X07:08102Bedford Rowing Club (Kilby) 
6Op.4-07:11(+00:24)501Stourport BC (Brighton) 
7Mx.Mas.CDE.4X07:22604Leicester RC (Pulford =C) 
8Mas.BC.4X07:23406Broadland/Yare (Herrmann =C)Adjusted Time: 07:13
9Mas.D.4X07:25(+00:21)503Sudbury/Peterborough (King) 
10Op.1.2X07:27708Peterborough City (King/Bushell) 
11Op.4+07:28302Stourport BC (Brighton) 
12=Mas.E.4+07:31310Star Club (Sogan) 
12=Mas.BC.4X07:31(+00:08)502Medway Towns RC (Aisthorpe =C)Adjusted Time: 07:21
14Mas.D.4X07:32(+00:28)304Star/Bedford (Higgins) 
15Mas.AC.1X07:34507Birmingham RC (Byford =A) 
16=Mas.D.4+07:35702Star Club (Rainbow) 
16=Op.1.1X07:35306Birmingham RC (Byford) 
18Mx.1.2X07:39602Walbrook RC (Gallagher/Gallagher) 
19=Mas.CD.2X07:40(+00:14)218Broadland/Yare (Green/Lawrence =C) 
19=Mas.CD.2X07:40709Star Club (Isaacson/Sogan =D)Adjusted Time: 07:26
21Mx.2.2X07:42527Sudbury/Radley Mariners (Bowles/Bowles) 
22Mas.AB.2X07:43318Broxbourne RC (Bielby/Theobald =B)Adjusted Time: 07:40
23=Op.4X07:44402Leicester RC (Andrew) 
23=Op.1.2X07:44(+00:17)420Bedford Rowing Club (Farley/Baker) 
25W.J16.4X07:45514Stourport BC (Butcher) 
26=Mas.D.4+07:46(+00:11)307Sudbury RC (Adams) 
26=Mas.GH.4+07:46(+00:06)607Star/Bedford (Lamb =G) 
26=Mx.Mas.ABC.2X07:46710Peterborough City (Shipton/Elder =A) 
29Mas.E.4+07:47(+00:16)510Nottingham RC (Williamson) 
30Mas.BCD.4+07:49408X Press Boat Club (Vellinho =B)Adjusted Time: 07:49
31Mas.E.2X07:50528Star Club (Rainbow/Higgins) 
32=Mas.D.4+07:51(+00:16)308Nottingham RC (Williamson) 
32=Mas.E.4+07:51(+00:20)511X Press Boat Club (Thornton) 
32=W.1.4X07:51305Peterborough City (Smith) 
32=Mx.1.2X07:51(+00:12)426Sudbury RC (Bullen/Bullen) 
32=Op.1.1X07:51(+00:16)515Leicester RC (Bowles) 
T/OMas.BCD.4+07:52703X Press Boat Club (Thornton =C)Adjusted Time: 07:42
37=Mas.FG.4X07:52208Broxbourne RC (Murray =G)Adjusted Time: 07:36
37=W.1.4X07:52(+00:01)104Peterborough City (Watson) 
37=W.2.4X07:52206Stourport BC (Peace) 
37=Op.2-07:52220St Neots RC (Mitchell-Dwelly/Chapman) 
37=Op.2.1X07:52705Leicester RC (Bowles) 
42=J15.4X+07:53418Peterborough City (Calveley) 
42=J15.4X+07:53521Leicester RC (Bradshaw) 
44=Mas.DEF.4-07:54409Star Club (Cook =F)Adjusted Time: 07:27
44=W.J16.4X07:54(+00:09)311Stourport BC (Courtney) 
T/OJ14.4X+07:54317Peterborough City (Armstrong) 
44=J16.2X07:54422Bedford Rowing Club (John/Kilby) 
47Op.1.2X07:55(+00:28)419Peterborough City (Collins/Ribbons) 
48=Mas.D.4+07:56(+00:21)204St Neots RC (Mailer) 
48=W.Mas.DEF.4X07:56413Leicester RC (Connolly =D) 
48=Op.2-07:56(+00:04)424Leicester RC (Pickering/Harding) 
51Mas.GH.4+07:58210Star/Bedford (Wisbey =H)Adjusted Time: 07:40
52=Mas.E.4+07:59(+00:28)512Sudbury RC (Arnott) 
52=Mas.BC.4X07:59(+00:46)405Nottingham RC (Bristot =B) 
52=Op.2.2X07:59319Medway Towns RC (Dell/Kergall) 
52=Op.2.2X07:59421Sudbury RC (Moriarty/Moriarty) 
56W.1.4X08:00(+00:09)205Leicester RC (Parkes-Bowen) 
57=Mas.D.4X08:01(+00:57)203Broadland BC (Herrmann) 
57=Mas.E.4X08:01(+01:03)207Walbrook RC (Davis) 
57=Op.1.1X08:01(+00:26)704Bedford Rowing Club (Farley) 
60=Mas.E.2X08:02(+00:12)712Sudbury RC (King/White) 
60=Op.2.1X08:02(+00:10)233Leicester RC (Haracz) 
62Mas.E.2X08:03(+00:13)323Champion of the Thames (Millar/Jones) 
63W.2.4X08:06(+00:14)606X Press Boat Club (Di Massimo) 
64=Mas.E.4X08:07(+01:09)508Peterborough City (Jeffries-Harris) 
64=W.2.4X08:07(+00:15)105Star Club (Duckett) 
64=Mx.Mas.CDE.4X08:07(+00:18)518Broxbourne RC (Denyer =E)Adjusted Time: 07:40
64=J16.2X08:07(+00:13)423Bedford Rowing Club (Loveday/Fisher) 
T/OW.1.2X08:07429Sudbury/Cambridge '99 (Watson/Moule) 
68Op.4X08:08(+00:24)401Walbrook RC (Davis) 
69=Mas.E.4+08:09(+00:38)309Sudbury RC (Blit) 
69=W.1.2X08:09221Sudbury RC (Moule/Bullen) 
69=Op.3.1X08:09436Leicester RC (Haracz) 
69=Op.4.1X08:09715St Ives RC (Strong) 
73=Op.2.2X08:10(+00:11)216Walbrook RC (Gjyshinca/Chalupczak) 
73=Mas.AB.2X08:10(+00:27)612Broadland/Yare (Whelan/Green =B)Adjusted Time: 08:07
75Mx.Mas.CDE.4X08:11(+00:35)605Broadland BC (Bosworth =D)Adjusted Time: 07:57
76=Mas.DEF.4-08:12(+00:33)303Loughborough RC (Hudson =E)Adjusted Time: 08:00
76=W.1.2X08:12(+00:03)532Leicester RC (Henry/Corby) 
78Op.2-08:13(+00:21)425Broxbourne RC (Bolton/Maynes) 
79W.J16.4X08:16(+00:31)520Stourport BC (Courtney) 
80Op.4.1X08:17(+00:08)117Peterborough City (Elder) 
81=Op.4+08:18(+00:50)403Loughborough RC (Cox) 
81=Op.4.1X08:18(+00:09)116Sudbury RC (Moriarty) 
83=Mas.DE.2-08:19530Stourport BC (Spencer/Haywood =D) 
83=Mas.FG.2X08:19537Norwich/Yare (Wynne/Bound =G)Adjusted Time: 08:03
85Op.3.1X08:20(+00:11)235Sudbury RC (Bullen) 
86=Mas.FG.4X08:22(+00:46)707Peterborough City (McCann =F) 
86=Mas.CD.2X08:22(+00:42)320Stourport BC (Spencer/Haywood =D)Adjusted Time: 08:08
88=Mas.FG.4X08:23(+00:31)410Nottingham RC (Stasiuk =G)Adjusted Time: 08:07
88=W.Mas.DEF.4X08:23(+00:27)412Walbrook/Kingston (Cook =D) 
88=Op.2-08:23(+00:31)430Peterborough City (Leverage/Barnett) 
88=Op.2-08:23(+00:31)525Royal Holloway (UL) (Cornwell/Brand) 
88=J16.2X08:23(+00:29)524Bedford Rowing Club (Wilkinson/Moss) 
88=Op.3.1X08:23(+00:14)437Bedford Rowing Club (Pelisson) 
94=Mas.C.4+08:25202Bedford Rowing Club (Cestaro) 
94=W.Mas.CD.4+08:25706X Press/Cantabrigian (Lee =C) 
94=Mas.E.2X08:25(+00:35)322Peterborough City (Orme/McCann) 
94=W.1.2X08:25(+00:16)110Star Club (Boggis/Gowing) 
98=Mas.CD.2X08:26(+00:46)107Star Club (Bennewith/French =D)Adjusted Time: 08:12
98=Op.4.1X08:26(+00:17)236Broxbourne RC (Maynes) 
100Op.3.1X08:27(+00:18)234Walbrook RC (Gallagher) 
101=Mx.2.2X08:28(+00:46)613Sudbury/Deben (Bakewell/Moriarty) 
101=Mx.Mas.ABC.2X08:28(+00:28)529Peterborough City (Orme/Apostolidou =C)Adjusted Time: 08:14
103=W.4+08:29411Broxbourne RC (Jowett) 
103=W.J14.4X+08:29215Peterborough City (Jackson) 
103=Op.4.1X08:29(+00:20)540Medway Towns RC (Dell) 
106=W.J15.4X+08:31522Sudbury RC (Power) 
106=Op.2.1X08:31(+00:39)435Walbrook RC (Gallagher) 
106=W.1.1X08:31241Leicester RC (Connolly) 
109Mx.2.2X08:32(+00:50)427Bedford Rowing Club (Flemons/Brown) 
110J16.1X08:33337Broxbourne RC (Orpin) 
111=W.Mas.DEF.4X08:34(+00:38)609Peterborough City (Smith =D) 
111=Mas.AC.1X08:34(+00:46)120Broxbourne RC (Bielby =C)Adjusted Time: 08:20
113=W.J16.4X08:35(+00:50)610Bedford Rowing Club (Monaghan) 
113=Mas.E.2X08:35(+00:45)428Broxbourne RC (Scott/O'Puirseil) 
115=Mas.FG.4X08:36(+00:44)509Peterborough City (Green =G)Adjusted Time: 08:20
115=W.J16.4X08:36(+00:51)313Stourport BC (Butcher) 
115=Mas.AB.2X08:36(+00:56)217Nottingham RC (Muirhead/Bristot =A) 
115=Mx.2.2X08:36(+00:54)526Sudbury RC (Wallace/Grosch) 
115=Op.4.1X08:36(+00:27)118Broxbourne RC (Theobald) 
120=W.2.2X08:39431Stourport BC (Howson/Peace) 
120=W.Mas.D.2X08:39228Champion of the Thames (Affleck/Mills) 
120=Mx.Mas.ABC.2X08:39(+00:49)328Sudbury RC (Wallace/Grosch =B)Adjusted Time: 08:35
120=Mas.D.1X08:39335Medway Towns RC (Mitchelhill) 
124Mx.Mas.E.2X08:40222Leicester RC (Peck/Clark) 
T/OMas.BCD.4+08:41(+00:52)603X Press Boat Club (Bracken =B) 
125=W.J16.2X08:41331Bedford Rowing Club (Haider/Cooke) 
125=W.1.1X08:41(+00:10)240Walbrook RC (Gallagher) 
127=Mx.Mas.E.2X08:42(+00:02)330Sudbury RC (Kerry/Milbank) 
127=Op.4.1X08:42(+00:33)334University of Birmingham (Christian) 
129=Mas.DE.2-08:43(+00:11)536Loughborough RC (Hudson/Henry =E)Adjusted Time: 08:30
129=Mas.CD.2X08:43(+01:17)219Nottingham RC (Ferguson/Mynett =C) 
131=Mas.GH.4+08:44(+01:04)209Nottingham RC (Stasiuk =G) 
131=W.2.4X08:44(+00:52)106Bedford Rowing Club (Flemons) 
131=J16.1X08:44(+00:11)338Leicester RC (Bradshaw) 
134Mx.Mas.CDE.4X08:45(+01:09)513Loughborough RC (Smith =D)Adjusted Time: 08:31
135=Mx.Mas.D.2X08:46324Bedford Rowing Club (Smith/Brown) 
135=Mas.D.1X08:46(+00:07)122Peterborough City (Ellis) 
137W.Mas.E.4+08:47212Peterborough City (Marsters) 
138=W.J15.4X+08:48(+00:17)711Leicester RC (Stewart) 
138=W.Mas.B.2X08:48225Loughborough RC (Poyner/Gummery) 
138=Mas.E.1X08:48124Star Club (Higgins) 
138=W.2.1X08:48127Star Club (Parry) 
142=W.J14.4X+08:49(+00:20)523Leicester RC (Stewart) 
142=W.J16.2X08:49(+00:08)227Peterborough City (Papworth/Ralfs) 
142=Mx.Mas.E.2X08:49(+00:09)329Sudbury RC (Watts/Moriarty) 
145=Mas.C.4+08:50(+00:25)701Peterborough City (Baile) 
145=W.4+08:50(+00:21)608Broxbourne RC (Harvey) 
145=W.Mas.CD.4+08:50(+00:25)414Peterborough City (Marsters =C) 
145=J16.1X08:50(+00:17)239Peterborough City (Malcolm) 
149=Mx.Mas.CDE.4X08:51(+01:29)407Broadland BC (Bosworth =C) 
149=Mas.AC.1X08:51(+01:17)438Medway Towns RC (Miller =A) 
149=Mas.G.1X08:51343Poplar Blackwall & District (Milligan) 
152=W.J16.2X08:52(+00:11)113Peterborough City (Hilton/Reed) 
152=Mx.Mas.E.2X08:52(+00:12)223Champion of the Thames (Millar/Reed) 
T/OW.1.1X08:52(+00:21)441Walbrook RC (Gallagher) 
154=Op.4X08:53(+01:09)301Loughborough RC (Plummer) 
154=W.2.2X08:53(+00:14)326Star Club (Holder/Duckett) 
154=Op.4.1X08:53(+00:44)716Bedford Rowing Club (Brown) 
157Op.4+08:54(+01:26)404Peterborough City (Low) 
158Mx.Mas.D.2X08:55(+00:09)531Sudbury RC (Wallace/Milbank) 
159=Mas.FG.2X08:56(+00:53)535Loughborough RC (Martin/Maker =F) 
159=W.2.2X08:56(+00:17)327Broxbourne RC (Ramnani/Langan) 
159=W.Mas.EF.2X08:56229Leicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford =E) 
162=W.Mas.DEF.4X08:57(+00:33)211Walbrook RC (Bowen =F)Adjusted Time: 08:29
162=W.Mas.DEF.4X08:57(+00:33)415Walbrook/Henley (Mehers =F)Adjusted Time: 08:29
164=W.2.2X09:00(+00:21)432Stourport BC (Field/McLaren) 
164=Mas.E.1X09:00(+00:12)440Champion of the Thames (Jones) 
166=Mas.FG.2X09:01(+00:58)332Peterborough City (Elder/Cameron =F) 
166=W.Mas.B.2X09:01(+00:13)226Kingston Rowing Club (Stuart/Richardson) 
168=W.4+09:02(+00:33)516Broxbourne RC (Wells) 
168=Mas.D.1X09:02(+00:23)121Star Club (Rainbow) 
170W.J16.1X09:04133Bedford Rowing Club (Cooke) 
171Mas.F.1X09:05248Ardingly Rowing Club (Johnson) 
172Mas.CD.2X09:06(+01:26)321Loughborough RC (Smith/Targett =D)Adjusted Time: 08:52
173Mas.F.1X09:08(+00:03)341St Neots RC (Farrell) 
174=W.Mas.C.2X09:09434Sudbury RC (Ward/Lovegrove) 
174=W.Mas.EF.2X09:09(+00:13)333Sudbury RC (Muir/Moriarty =E) 
176W.J16.1X09:10(+00:06)250Isle of Ely BC (Palmer) 
177W.Mas.CD.4+09:11(+00:31)314Loughborough RC (Storey =D)Adjusted Time: 08:56
178=W.Mas.E.4+09:13(+00:26)315Star Club (Lamb) 
178=W.Mas.C.2X09:13(+00:04)533Star Club (Winder/Lynch) 
178=W.Mas.EF.1X09:13449Champion of the Thames (Mills =E) 
181=W.Mas.D.4X+09:14214Sudbury RC (Yates) 
181=W.Mas.D.2X09:14(+00:35)114Sudbury RC (Ward/Lovegrove) 
181=W.Mas.EF.2X09:14(+00:02)115Star Club (Taylor/Lamb =F)Adjusted Time: 08:58
181=J16.1X09:14(+00:41)125Sudbury RC (Moriarty) 
185W.Mas.EF.1X09:15(+00:02)134Bedford Rowing Club (Reay =E) 
186W.Mas.EF.2X09:16(+00:20)231Walbrook RC (Bullard/Cook =E) 
187=W.J16.2X09:17(+00:36)713Leicester RC (Talbot/Bates) 
187=Mas.D.1X09:17(+00:38)336Bedford Rowing Club (Loveday) 
189Mas.G.1X09:18(+00:27)249Star Club (Waugh) 
190W.4+09:19(+00:50)312Peterborough City (Watson) 
191=W.Mas.E.4+09:20(+00:33)108Star Club (Clarke) 
191=W.2.2X09:20(+00:41)111Peterborough City (Griffiths/Dayer) 
193W.J16.1X09:22(+00:18)132Broxbourne RC (Ramnani) 
194=W.2.2X09:27(+00:48)325Broxbourne RC (Denyer/Findell) 
194=Mx.Mas.D.2X09:27(+00:41)109Bedford Rowing Club (Walsh/Bassett) 
194=W.Mas.B.1X09:27443Loughborough RC (Gummery) 
194=W.Mas.EF.1X09:27(+00:14)617X Press Boat Club (Brown =E) 
198Mas.F.1X09:30(+00:25)447Champion of the Thames (Millar) 
199W.Mas.CD.1X09:31446Champion of the Thames (Affleck =C) 
200=W.4X+09:32416Sudbury RC (Yates) 
200=W.J18.1X09:32246Peterborough City (Hutchinson) 
202W.J18.1X09:36(+00:04)542Medway Towns RC (Coull) 
203W.2.1X09:38(+00:50)128Bedford Rowing Club (Moore) 
204W.Mas.DEF.2-09:39119Star Club (Russell/Appleton =E)Adjusted Time: 09:25
205=Mas.G.1X09:41(+00:50)342Yare RC (Wynne) 
205=W.J16.1X09:41(+00:37)448Peterborough City (Hilton) 
207W.Mas.EF.2X09:42(+00:46)230Nottingham RC (Smith/Bilous =E) 
208=J16.1X09:46(+01:13)238Bedford Rowing Club (Moss) 
208=W.Mas.B.1X09:46(+00:19)244Medway Towns RC (Aisthorpe) 
210=W.Mas.EF.2X09:47(+00:51)232Peterborough City (Carter/Heath =E) 
210=Mas.D.1X09:47(+01:08)126Bedford Rowing Club (Brown) 
212W.Mas.C.2X09:48(+00:39)112Peterborough City (Calver/Allen) 
213W.Mas.D.2X09:50(+01:11)253Star Club (Fox/Hawes-Fairley) 
214W.Mas.B.2X09:51(+01:03)224Broadland BC (Ellis/Grixti) 
215W.J16.1X09:55(+00:51)131Bedford Rowing Club (Monaghan) 
216W.Mas.B.1X09:56(+00:29)444Peterborough City (Hook) 
217W.Mas.D.4X+09:58(+00:44)611Peterborough City (Becker) 
218W.4X+10:00(+00:28)316Bedford Rowing Club (Ratcliffe) 
219=W.Mas.DEF.2-10:02(+00:37)538Loughborough RC (Quinton/Haines =D) 
219=W.2.1X10:02(+01:14)242Peterborough City (Hook) 
221=Mas.E.1X10:04(+01:16)123Sudbury RC (Moriarty) 
221=W.J18.1X10:04(+00:32)247Peterborough City (Mace) 
223W.3.1X10:05243Medway Towns RC (Coull) 
224W.Mas.DEF.2-10:17(+00:20)439Walbrook RC (Field/Bowen =F)Adjusted Time: 09:45
225W.Mas.EF.1X10:19(+00:49)254Walbrook RC (Mehers =F)Adjusted Time: 10:02
226W.Mas.CD.1X10:21(+00:35)135Bedford Rowing Club (Smith =D)Adjusted Time: 10:06
227Mas.G.1X10:24(+01:33)615Staines BC (Tollett) 
228W.J16.1X10:33(+01:29)251Bedford Rowing Club (Halls) 
229W.Mas.D.4X+10:41(+01:27)213Walbrook RC (Davis) 
230W.3.1X10:55(+00:50)340Bedford Rowing Club (Swift) 
231W.4X+11:06(+01:34)417Walbrook RC (Davis) 
232Mx.Mas.E.2X12:21(+03:41)433Maidstone Invicta RC (Tye/Davies) 
DNFMas.BCD.4+DNF 506Sudbury RC (Adams =D)