Bedford Spring Fours & Small Boats Head

Sunday 14th April 2019

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Open Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
307:28302STPStourport BC (Brighton) 
408:18 (+00:50)403LBRLoughborough RC (Cox) 
408:54 (+01:26)404PETPeterborough City (Low) 

Masters B/C/D Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
707:42Time Only703XPRX Press Boat Club (Thornton =C)Actual Time: 07:52
407:49408XPRX Press Boat Club (Vellinho =B)Actual Time: 07:49
608:41 (+00:52)603XPRX Press Boat Club (Bracken =B) 
5DNF 506SRCSudbury RC (Adams =D) 

Masters C Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
208:25202BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cestaro) 
708:50 (+00:25)701PETPeterborough City (Baile) 

Masters D Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
707:35702STAStar Club (Rainbow) 
307:46 (+00:11)307SRCSudbury RC (Adams) 
307:51 (+00:16)308NRCNottingham RC (Williamson) 
307:56 (+00:21)204SNESt Neots RC (Mailer) 

Masters E Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
307:31310STAStar Club (Sogan) 
507:47 (+00:16)510NRCNottingham RC (Williamson) 
507:51 (+00:20)511XPRX Press Boat Club (Thornton) 
507:59 (+00:28)512SRCSudbury RC (Arnott) 
308:09 (+00:38)309SRCSudbury RC (Blit) 

Masters G/H Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
207:40210STA/BEDStar/Bedford (Wisbey =H)Actual Time: 07:58
607:46 (+00:06)607STA/BEDStar/Bedford (Lamb =G) 
208:44 (+01:04)209NRCNottingham RC (Stasiuk =G) 

Women's Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
408:29411BRXBroxbourne RC (Jowett) 
608:50 (+00:21)608BRXBroxbourne RC (Harvey) 
509:02 (+00:33)516BRXBroxbourne RC (Wells) 
309:19 (+00:50)312PETPeterborough City (Watson) 

Women's Masters C/D Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
708:25706XPR/CABX Press/Cantabrigian (Lee =C) 
408:50 (+00:25)414PETPeterborough City (Marsters =C) 
308:56 (+00:31)314LBRLoughborough RC (Storey =D)Actual Time: 09:11
7DNS517PETPeterborough City (Calver =C) 

Women's Masters E Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
208:47212PETPeterborough City (Marsters) 
309:13 (+00:26)315STAStar Club (Lamb) 
109:20 (+00:33)108STAStar Club (Clarke) 

Open Coxless Fours

DivTimeCrew
106:47101BEDBedford Rowing Club (Glasspool) 
206:55 (+00:08)201LERLeicester RC (Cook) 
507:11 (+00:24)501STPStourport BC (Brighton) 

Masters D/E/F Coxless Fours

DivTimeCrew
407:27409STAStar Club (Cook =F)Actual Time: 07:54
308:00 (+00:33)303LBRLoughborough RC (Hudson =E)Actual Time: 08:12
5DNS504STA/BEDStar/Bedford (White =D) 

Open Quads

DivTimeCrew
107:08Time Only102BEDBedford Rowing Club (Kilby) 
407:44402LERLeicester RC (Andrew) 
408:08 (+00:24)401WBKWalbrook RC (Davis) 
308:53 (+01:09)301LBRLoughborough RC (Plummer) 

Masters B/C Quads

DivTimeCrew
407:13406BLD/YARBroadland/Yare (Herrmann =C)Actual Time: 07:23
507:21 (+00:08)502MEDMedway Towns RC (Aisthorpe =C)Actual Time: 07:31
507:59 (+00:46)405NRCNottingham RC (Bristot =B) 

Masters D Quads

DivTimeCrew
607:04601SIVSt Ives RC (Ashmore) 
507:25 (+00:21)503SRC/PETSudbury/Peterborough (King) 
307:32 (+00:28)304STA/BEDStar/Bedford (Higgins) 
208:01 (+00:57)203BLDBroadland BC (Herrmann) 

Masters E Quads

DivTimeCrew
106:58103STAStar Club (Sogan) 
208:01 (+01:03)207WBKWalbrook RC (Davis) 
508:07 (+01:09)508PETPeterborough City (Jeffries-Harris) 
5DNS505STAStar Club (Boggis) 

Masters F/G Quad Sculls

DivTimeCrew
207:36208BRXBroxbourne RC (Murray =G)Actual Time: 07:52
408:07 (+00:31)410NRCNottingham RC (Stasiuk =G)Actual Time: 08:23
508:20 (+00:44)509PETPeterborough City (Green =G)Actual Time: 08:36
708:22 (+00:46)707PETPeterborough City (McCann =F) 

Women's Quads (Band 1)

DivTimeCrew
307:51305PETPeterborough City (Smith) 
107:52 (+00:01)104PETPeterborough City (Watson) 
208:00 (+00:09)205LERLeicester RC (Parkes-Bowen) 

Women's Quads (Band 2)

DivTimeCrew
207:52206STPStourport BC (Peace) 
608:06 (+00:14)606XPRX Press Boat Club (Di Massimo) 
108:07 (+00:15)105STAStar Club (Duckett) 
108:44 (+00:52)106BEDBedford Rowing Club (Flemons) 

Women's Masters D/E/F Quad Sculls

DivTimeCrew
407:56413LERLeicester RC (Connolly =D) 
408:23 (+00:27)412WBK/KRCWalbrook/Kingston (Cook =D) 
208:29 (+00:33)211WBKWalbrook RC (Bowen =F)Actual Time: 08:57
408:29 (+00:33)415WBK/HENWalbrook/Henley (Mehers =F)Actual Time: 08:57
608:34 (+00:38)609PETPeterborough City (Smith =D) 
5DNS519STAStar Club (Taylor =E) 

Women's Junior 16 Quads

DivTimeCrew
507:45514STPStourport BC (Butcher) 
307:54 (+00:09)311STPStourport BC (Courtney) 
508:16 (+00:31)520STPStourport BC (Courtney) 
608:35 (+00:50)610BEDBedford Rowing Club (Monaghan) 
308:36 (+00:51)313STPStourport BC (Butcher) 

Mixed Masters C/D/E Quad Sculls

DivTimeCrew
607:22604LERLeicester RC (Pulford =C) 
507:40 (+00:18)518BRXBroxbourne RC (Denyer =E)Actual Time: 08:07
607:57 (+00:35)605BLDBroadland BC (Bosworth =D)Actual Time: 08:11
508:31 (+01:09)513LBRLoughborough RC (Smith =D)Actual Time: 08:45
408:51 (+01:29)407BLDBroadland BC (Bosworth =C) 

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
407:53418PETPeterborough City (Calveley) 
507:53521LERLeicester RC (Bradshaw) 

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
307:54Time Only317PETPeterborough City (Armstrong) 

Women's Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
409:32416SRCSudbury RC (Yates) 
310:00 (+00:28)316BEDBedford Rowing Club (Ratcliffe) 
411:06 (+01:34)417WBKWalbrook RC (Davis) 

Women's Masters D Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
209:14214SRCSudbury RC (Yates) 
609:58 (+00:44)611PETPeterborough City (Becker) 
210:41 (+01:27)213WBKWalbrook RC (Davis) 

Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
508:31522SRCSudbury RC (Power) 
708:48 (+00:17)711LERLeicester RC (Stewart) 

Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
208:29215PETPeterborough City (Jackson) 
508:49 (+00:20)523LERLeicester RC (Stewart) 

Open Coxless Pairs

DivTimeCrew
207:52220SNESt Neots RC (Mitchell-Dwelly/Chapman) 
407:56 (+00:04)424LERLeicester RC (Pickering/Harding) 
408:13 (+00:21)425BRXBroxbourne RC (Bolton/Maynes) 
408:23 (+00:31)430PETPeterborough City (Leverage/Barnett) 
508:23 (+00:31)525RHORoyal Holloway (UL) (Cornwell/Brand) 

Masters D/E Coxless Pairs

DivTimeCrew
508:19530STPStourport BC (Spencer/Haywood =D) 
508:30 (+00:11)536LBRLoughborough RC (Hudson/Henry =E)Actual Time: 08:43

Women's Masters D/E/F Coxless Pairs

DivTimeCrew
109:25119STAStar Club (Russell/Appleton =E)Actual Time: 09:39
409:45 (+00:20)439WBKWalbrook RC (Field/Bowen =F)Actual Time: 10:17
510:02 (+00:37)538LBRLoughborough RC (Quinton/Haines =D) 

Open Double Sculls (Band 1)

DivTimeCrew
707:27708PETPeterborough City (King/Bushell) 
407:44 (+00:17)420BEDBedford Rowing Club (Farley/Baker) 
407:55 (+00:28)419PETPeterborough City (Collins/Ribbons) 

Open Double Sculls (Band 2)

DivTimeCrew
307:59319MEDMedway Towns RC (Dell/Kergall) 
407:59421SRCSudbury RC (Moriarty/Moriarty) 
208:10 (+00:11)216WBKWalbrook RC (Gjyshinca/Chalupczak) 

Masters A/B Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
307:40318BRXBroxbourne RC (Bielby/Theobald =B)Actual Time: 07:43
608:07 (+00:27)612BLD/YARBroadland/Yare (Whelan/Green =B)Actual Time: 08:10
208:36 (+00:56)217NRCNottingham RC (Muirhead/Bristot =A) 

Masters C/D Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
707:26709STAStar Club (Isaacson/Sogan =D)Actual Time: 07:40
207:40 (+00:14)218BLD/YARBroadland/Yare (Green/Lawrence =C) 
308:08 (+00:42)320STPStourport BC (Spencer/Haywood =D)Actual Time: 08:22
108:12 (+00:46)107STAStar Club (Bennewith/French =D)Actual Time: 08:26
208:43 (+01:17)219NRCNottingham RC (Ferguson/Mynett =C) 
308:52 (+01:26)321LBRLoughborough RC (Smith/Targett =D)Actual Time: 09:06

Masters E Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
507:50528STAStar Club (Rainbow/Higgins) 
708:02 (+00:12)712SRCSudbury RC (King/White) 
308:03 (+00:13)323CHAChampion of the Thames (Millar/Jones) 
308:25 (+00:35)322PETPeterborough City (Orme/McCann) 
408:35 (+00:45)428BRXBroxbourne RC (Scott/O'Puirseil) 

Masters F/G Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
508:03537NOR/YARNorwich/Yare (Wynne/Bound =G)Actual Time: 08:19
508:56 (+00:53)535LBRLoughborough RC (Martin/Maker =F) 
309:01 (+00:58)332PETPeterborough City (Elder/Cameron =F) 

Junior 16 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
407:54422BEDBedford Rowing Club (John/Kilby) 
408:07 (+00:13)423BEDBedford Rowing Club (Loveday/Fisher) 
508:23 (+00:29)524BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wilkinson/Moss) 

Women's Double Sculls (Band 1)

DivTimeCrew
408:07Time Only429SRC/CNNSudbury/Cambridge '99 (Watson/Moule) 
208:09221SRCSudbury RC (Moule/Bullen) 
508:12 (+00:03)532LERLeicester RC (Henry/Corby) 
108:25 (+00:16)110STAStar Club (Boggis/Gowing) 

Women's Double Sculls (Band 2)

DivTimeCrew
408:39431STPStourport BC (Howson/Peace) 
308:53 (+00:14)326STAStar Club (Holder/Duckett) 
308:56 (+00:17)327BRXBroxbourne RC (Ramnani/Langan) 
409:00 (+00:21)432STPStourport BC (Field/McLaren) 
109:20 (+00:41)111PETPeterborough City (Griffiths/Dayer) 
309:27 (+00:48)325BRXBroxbourne RC (Denyer/Findell) 

Women's Masters B Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
208:48225LBRLoughborough RC (Poyner/Gummery) 
209:01 (+00:13)226KRCKingston Rowing Club (Stuart/Richardson) 
209:51 (+01:03)224BLDBroadland BC (Ellis/Grixti) 

Women's Masters C Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
409:09434SRCSudbury RC (Ward/Lovegrove) 
509:13 (+00:04)533STAStar Club (Winder/Lynch) 
109:48 (+00:39)112PETPeterborough City (Calver/Allen) 

Women's Masters D Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
208:39228CHAChampion of the Thames (Affleck/Mills) 
109:14 (+00:35)114SRCSudbury RC (Ward/Lovegrove) 
209:50 (+01:11)253STAStar Club (Fox/Hawes-Fairley) 

Women's Masters E/F Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
208:56229LERLeicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford =E) 
108:58 (+00:02)115STAStar Club (Taylor/Lamb =F)Actual Time: 09:14
309:09 (+00:13)333SRCSudbury RC (Muir/Moriarty =E) 
209:16 (+00:20)231WBKWalbrook RC (Bullard/Cook =E) 
209:42 (+00:46)230NRCNottingham RC (Smith/Bilous =E) 
209:47 (+00:51)232PETPeterborough City (Carter/Heath =E) 

Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
308:41331BEDBedford Rowing Club (Haider/Cooke) 
208:49 (+00:08)227PETPeterborough City (Papworth/Ralfs) 
108:52 (+00:11)113PETPeterborough City (Hilton/Reed) 
709:17 (+00:36)713LERLeicester RC (Talbot/Bates) 
5DNS534BEDBedford Rowing Club (Halls/Coles) 

Mixed Double Sculls (Band 1)

DivTimeCrew
607:39602WBKWalbrook RC (Gallagher/Gallagher) 
407:51 (+00:12)426SRCSudbury RC (Bullen/Bullen) 

Mixed Double Sculls (Band 2)

DivTimeCrew
507:42527SRC/RAMSudbury/Radley Mariners (Bowles/Bowles) 
608:28 (+00:46)613SRC/DEBSudbury/Deben (Bakewell/Moriarty) 
408:32 (+00:50)427BEDBedford Rowing Club (Flemons/Brown) 
508:36 (+00:54)526SRCSudbury RC (Wallace/Grosch) 

Mixed Masters A/B/C Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
707:46710PETPeterborough City (Shipton/Elder =A) 
508:14 (+00:28)529PETPeterborough City (Orme/Apostolidou =C)Actual Time: 08:28
308:35 (+00:49)328SRCSudbury RC (Wallace/Grosch =B)Actual Time: 08:39

Mixed Masters D Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
308:46324BEDBedford Rowing Club (Smith/Brown) 
508:55 (+00:09)531SRCSudbury RC (Wallace/Milbank) 
109:27 (+00:41)109BEDBedford Rowing Club (Walsh/Bassett) 

Mixed Masters E Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
208:40222LERLeicester RC (Peck/Clark) 
308:42 (+00:02)330SRCSudbury RC (Kerry/Milbank) 
308:49 (+00:09)329SRCSudbury RC (Watts/Moriarty) 
208:52 (+00:12)223CHAChampion of the Thames (Millar/Reed) 
412:21 (+03:41)433MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Tye/Davies) 

Open Sculls (Band 1)

DivTimeCrew
307:35306BIRBirmingham RC (Byford) 
507:51 (+00:16)515LERLeicester RC (Bowles) 
708:01 (+00:26)704BEDBedford Rowing Club (Farley) 

Open Sculls (Band 2)

DivTimeCrew
707:52705LERLeicester RC (Bowles) 
208:02 (+00:10)233LERLeicester RC (Haracz) 
408:31 (+00:39)435WBKWalbrook RC (Gallagher) 

Open Sculls (Band 3)

DivTimeCrew
408:09436LERLeicester RC (Haracz) 
208:20 (+00:11)235SRCSudbury RC (Bullen) 
308:23 (+00:14)437BEDBedford Rowing Club (Pelisson) 
208:27 (+00:18)234WBKWalbrook RC (Gallagher) 

Open Sculls (Band 4)

DivTimeCrew
708:09715SIVSt Ives RC (Strong) 
108:17 (+00:08)117PETPeterborough City (Elder) 
108:18 (+00:09)116SRCSudbury RC (Moriarty) 
208:26 (+00:17)236BRXBroxbourne RC (Maynes) 
508:29 (+00:20)540MEDMedway Towns RC (Dell) 
108:36 (+00:27)118BRXBroxbourne RC (Theobald) 
308:42 (+00:33)334UBIUniversity of Birmingham (Christian) 
708:53 (+00:44)716BEDBedford Rowing Club (Brown) 
5DNS539BEDBedford Rowing Club (Baran) 

Masters A/C Sculls

DivTimeCrew
507:34507BIRBirmingham RC (Byford =A) 
108:20 (+00:46)120BRXBroxbourne RC (Bielby =C)Actual Time: 08:34
408:51 (+01:17)438MEDMedway Towns RC (Miller =A) 

Masters D Sculls

DivTimeCrew
308:39335MEDMedway Towns RC (Mitchelhill) 
108:46 (+00:07)122PETPeterborough City (Ellis) 
109:02 (+00:23)121STAStar Club (Rainbow) 
309:17 (+00:38)336BEDBedford Rowing Club (Loveday) 
109:47 (+01:08)126BEDBedford Rowing Club (Brown) 
2DNS237STAStar Club (Wille) 

Masters E Sculls

DivTimeCrew
108:48124STAStar Club (Higgins) 
409:00 (+00:12)440CHAChampion of the Thames (Jones) 
110:04 (+01:16)123SRCSudbury RC (Moriarty) 
6DNS614BLDBroadland BC (Herrmann) 

Masters F Sculls

DivTimeCrew
209:05248ARDArdingly Rowing Club (Johnson) 
309:08 (+00:03)341SNESt Neots RC (Farrell) 
409:30 (+00:25)447CHAChampion of the Thames (Millar) 
1DNS130STAStar Club (Thomson) 

Masters G Sculls

DivTimeCrew
308:51343PBDPoplar Blackwall & District (Milligan) 
209:18 (+00:27)249STAStar Club (Waugh) 
309:41 (+00:50)342YARYare RC (Wynne) 
610:24 (+01:33)615STNStaines BC (Tollett) 

Junior 16 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
308:33337BRXBroxbourne RC (Orpin) 
308:44 (+00:11)338LERLeicester RC (Bradshaw) 
208:50 (+00:17)239PETPeterborough City (Malcolm) 
109:14 (+00:41)125SRCSudbury RC (Moriarty) 
209:46 (+01:13)238BEDBedford Rowing Club (Moss) 
5DNS541SRCSudbury RC (Grant) 

Women's Sculls (Band 1)

DivTimeCrew
208:31241LERLeicester RC (Connolly) 
208:41 (+00:10)240WBKWalbrook RC (Gallagher) 
408:52 (+00:21)441WBKWalbrook RC (Gallagher) 
3DNS339BEDBedford Rowing Club (Shreeves) 

Women's Sculls (Band 2)

DivTimeCrew
108:48127STAStar Club (Parry) 
109:38 (+00:50)128BEDBedford Rowing Club (Moore) 
210:02 (+01:14)242PETPeterborough City (Hook) 
4DNS442PETPeterborough City (Hutchinson) 

Women's Sculls (Band 3)

DivTimeCrew
210:05243MEDMedway Towns RC (Coull) 
310:55 (+00:50)340BEDBedford Rowing Club (Swift) 
1DNS129BRXBroxbourne RC (Gentle) 

Women's Masters A Sculls

DivTimeCrew
706:26714BEDBedford Rowing Club (Shreeves) 

Women's Masters B Sculls

DivTimeCrew
409:27443LBRLoughborough RC (Gummery) 
209:46 (+00:19)244MEDMedway Towns RC (Aisthorpe) 
409:56 (+00:29)444PETPeterborough City (Hook) 
4DNS445LWSLowestoft Rowing Club (Ravi) 

Women's Masters C/D Sculls

DivTimeCrew
409:31446CHAChampion of the Thames (Affleck =C) 
110:06 (+00:35)135BEDBedford Rowing Club (Smith =D)Actual Time: 10:21
2DNS245LWSLowestoft Rowing Club (Ravi =C) 

Women's Masters E/F Sculls

DivTimeCrew
409:13449CHAChampion of the Thames (Mills =E) 
109:15 (+00:02)134BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reay =E) 
609:27 (+00:14)617XPRX Press Boat Club (Brown =E) 
210:02 (+00:49)254WBKWalbrook RC (Mehers =F)Actual Time: 10:19

Women's Junior 18 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
209:32246PETPeterborough City (Hutchinson) 
509:36 (+00:04)542MEDMedway Towns RC (Coull) 
210:04 (+00:32)247PETPeterborough City (Mace) 

Women's Junior 16 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
109:04133BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cooke) 
209:10 (+00:06)250IELIsle of Ely BC (Palmer) 
109:22 (+00:18)132BRXBroxbourne RC (Ramnani) 
409:41 (+00:37)448PETPeterborough City (Hilton) 
109:55 (+00:51)131BEDBedford Rowing Club (Monaghan) 
210:33 (+01:29)251BEDBedford Rowing Club (Halls) 
2DNS252BEDBedford Rowing Club (Coles) 
6DNS616BEDBedford Rowing Club (Blake Hurworth) 
7DNS717SIVSt Ives RC (Hasted)