Bedford Spring Fours & Small Boats Head

Sunday 10th April 2016

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.


Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:541SNESt Neots RC (Dexter) 
807:20 (+00:26)365CNNCambridge '99 RC (Champion-2) 
707:41 (+00:47)336CNNCambridge '99 RC (Champion) 
107:42 (+00:48)2CNNCambridge '99 RC (Sargent) 


Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:01117SNESt Neots RC (Maryon) 
407:03 (+00:02)167UKEUniversity of Kent (Hellhammer) 
807:23 (+00:22)368CNNCambridge '99 RC (Goerke) 
307:49 (+00:48)116CNNCambridge '99 RC (Sargent) 
608:03 (+01:02)286CNNCambridge '99 RC (Dales) 
608:19 (+01:18)284CABCantabrigian RC (Beauchamp) 
308:20 (+01:19)115MEDMedway Towns RC (Kergall) 
408:30 (+01:29)168PETPeterborough City (Elder) 


Novice Coxed Fours

(14 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
807:39370CABCantabrigian RC (Scott-2) 
107:42 (+00:03)7BIRBirmingham RC (Pye) 
508:05 (+00:26)238PETPeterborough City (Nash) 
608:09 (+00:30)289CNNCambridge '99 RC (McDonough) 
308:09 (+00:30)122UKEUniversity of Kent (Burrell) 
708:11 (+00:32)343BEDBedford Rowing Club (Escobar) 
308:13 (+00:34)123CABCantabrigian RC (Brooke Barnes) 
708:21 (+00:42)342CNNCambridge '99 RC (Reumerman) 
608:25 (+00:46)290BRXBroxbourne RC (Walker) 
308:30 (+00:51)121CABCantabrigian RC (Scott) 
808:33 (+00:54)371BRXBroxbourne RC (Pike) 
608:34 (+00:55)287PETPeterborough City (Fowler) 
508:48 (+01:09)237UKEUniversity of Kent (Ehlen) 
609:05 (+01:26)288CABCantabrigian RC (Brown) 


Masters B/C Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:01232STAStar Club (Meakin =C)Actual Time: 08:11
708:14 (+00:13)340BEDBedford Rowing Club (Brown =C)Actual Time: 08:24
708:20 (+00:19)341STAStar Club (Chillingsworth =C)Actual Time: 08:30
5DQL230CNNCambridge '99 RC (Champion =B) 


Masters D/E/F Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:045STAStar Club (Hunt =F)Actual Time: 07:31
207:15 (+00:11)65BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris =F)Actual Time: 07:42
307:30 (+00:26)119STAStar Club (Hunt (e) =E)Actual Time: 07:42
207:31 (+00:27)59STA/BSTStar/Bedford Star (Sangster =D) 
508:52 (+01:48)235BEDBedford Rowing Club (Thomas =D) 


Masters D Novice Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:1610PETPeterborough City (Nash) 
308:37 (+00:21)120SNESt Neots RC (Rickwood) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
808:12372PETPeterborough City (Chatfield) 
508:37 (+00:25)239MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Gilbert) 
408:37 (+00:25)174CAMCity of Cambridge (Hill) 
4DQL175HENHenley RC (Sotnick) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:06240PETPeterborough City (Chatfield) 
608:28 (+00:22)292HENHenley RC (Hahn) 
608:37 (+00:31)291PETPeterborough City (Murphy) 
308:42 (+00:36)125SNESt Neots RC (Holdaway) 
109:08 (+01:02)8SNESt Neots RC (Young) 


Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(12 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:0572HENHenley RC (Hahn) 
108:10 (+00:05)11PETPeterborough City (Murphy) 
308:10 (+00:05)129PETPeterborough City (Murphy-2) 
308:29 (+00:24)130CNNCambridge '99 RC (McDonald) 
508:37 (+00:32)244HENHenley RC (Morgan) 
308:54 (+00:49)127UKEUniversity of Kent (King) 
308:59 (+00:54)128BEDBedford Rowing Club (Kleine) 
509:37 (+01:32)245UKEUniversity of Kent (Costello) 
410:12 (+02:07)178SRCSudbury RC (Vigneau) 


Womens Masters B/C/D Novice Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:5473BEDBedford Rowing Club (Pointing =D)Actual Time: 09:19
409:17 (+00:23)181PETPeterborough City (Morley =D)Actual Time: 09:42
109:29 (+00:35)12STAStar Club (Pooley =D)Actual Time: 09:54
609:50 (+00:56)297SRCSudbury RC (Vigneau =D)Actual Time: 10:15
709:54 (+01:00)348STAStar Club (Lawrence =C)Actual Time: 10:04
610:21 (+01:27)296STA/BSTStar/Bedford Star (Sta-Davis =B) 


Womens Masters D/E Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:2869PET/LERPeterborough/Leicester (Marsters =D) 
308:56 (+00:28)126STAStar Club (Russell =D) 
609:07 (+00:39)295STAStar Club (Russell (ii) =D)Actual Time: 09:22
409:10 (+00:42)177WBKWalbrook RC (Thom =E)Actual Time: 09:23


Intermediate 2 Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:07280SNESt Neots RC (Chapman) 
507:14 (+00:07)228CNNCambridge '99 RC (Kabelik) 
807:27 (+00:20)367BEDBedford Rowing Club (Evans) 
207:35 (+00:28)54BIRBirmingham RC (Stratton) 


Intermediate 3 Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:36338CNNCambridge '99 RC (Massey) 
708:09 (+00:33)339BRXBroxbourne RC (Cheale) 


Masters F Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:183BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris) 
208:10 (+00:52)64WBKWalbrook RC (Wood) 
408:17 (+00:59)172WBKWalbrook RC (Jessop) 


Womens Junior 16 Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
307:50Time Only124HENHenley RC (Brown) 


Intermediate 3 Quads

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
806:51363BRXBroxbourne RC (Wren) 
607:09 (+00:18)281SRCSudbury RC (Power) 
807:20 (+00:29)364BEDBedford Rowing Club (Woolford) 


Novice Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:49231BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lee) 
608:14 (+00:25)282TWKTwickenham RC (Miller) 
608:16 (+00:27)283PETPeterborough City (Khosla) 
2DQL55DEBDeben RC (Crawford) 


Masters B/D Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:55334SIVSt Ives RC (Ben s Quad =D)Actual Time: 07:18
506:59 (+00:04)227LERLeicester RC (Smith =B) 
707:16 (+00:21)333STAStar Club (Callow =B) 


Masters E Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:4661STAStar Club (Talboys) 
207:50 (+00:04)62STAStar Club (Donald) 
107:55 (+00:09)4STAStar Club (Cook) 
508:23 (+00:37)236PETPeterborough City (Scutts) 


Masters F/G Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:309STA/BSTStar/Bedford Star (Thomson =F) 
208:00 (+00:30)63SRCSudbury RC (Arnott =F) 
308:07 (+00:37)118MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Mobbs =G)Actual Time: 08:23
708:43 (+01:13)344PETPeterborough City (Elder =F) 


Junior 18 Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:48279BRXBroxbourne RC (Garlick) 
707:18 (+00:30)335CABCantabrigian RC (Bennett-2) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:14337HENHenley RC (Pearson) 
207:48 (+00:34)57STNStaines BC (Knight) 
507:50 (+00:36)234HENHenley RC (Jonsson) 
408:00 (+00:46)170BEDBedford Rowing Club (Stevens) 
808:01 (+00:47)233BEDBedford Rowing Club (Smith) 
808:02 (+00:48)369TWKTwickenham RC (Duthart) 
408:11 (+00:57)171LYTLYR Tradesmen (Goodall) 
208:25 (+01:11)58MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Fermor) 


Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(6 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
708:00345HENHenley RC (Poulter) 
409:00 (+01:00)176LYTLYR Tradesmen (Tombolis) 
709:19 (+01:19)346TWKTwickenham RC (Smith) 


Womens Masters C/E Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:0268WBKWalbrook RC (Mehers =E)Actual Time: 08:28
408:34 (+00:32)173SRCSudbury RC (Hogsbjerg =C) 
208:38 (+00:36)67WBKWalbrook RC (Singham =E)Actual Time: 09:04


Womens Junior 18 Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2556HENHenley RC (Sotnick) 
407:57 (+00:32)285BRXBroxbourne RC (Kannor) 
408:13 (+00:48)169STNStaines BC (Orton) 
608:19 (+00:54)366BRXBroxbourne RC (Cacciola) 


Womens Junior 16 Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:4266HENHenley RC (Poulter) 
508:31 (+00:49)241SRCSudbury RC (Treagust) 


Mixed Masters E Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
308:58Time Only6BRXBroxbourne RC (Findell) 


Primary Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
209:00Time Only113BEDBedford Rowing Club (Rodney) 


Masters D Novice Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:21Time Only70MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Harlow) 
409:01Time Only180MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Stokes) 


Masters E Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
308:11Time Only132MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Purchase) 


Masters F Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
508:41Time Only246MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Mobbs) 


Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
307:58Time Only131STNStaines BC (Uttley) 


Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
409:15183TWKTwickenham RC (Habbel-2) 
609:33 (+00:18)298TWKTwickenham RC (Habbel) 
409:46 (+00:31)184MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Barker) 


Womens Novice Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
409:36Time Only182SNESt Neots RC (Perry) 


Womens Primary Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
610:39Time Only332BEDBedford Rowing Club (Jones) 


Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:0071HENHenley RC (Morgan) 
508:45 (+00:45)247TWKTwickenham RC (O Connor) 
109:00 (+01:00)13CAMCity of Cambridge (Walsh) 
709:25 (+01:25)347SRCSudbury RC (Moule) 


Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:5574STNStaines BC (Knight) 
309:00 (+00:05)134TWKTwickenham RC (Gray) 
309:20 (+00:25)133LYTLYR Tradesmen (Ugrinic) 
309:24 (+00:29)135LYTLYR Tradesmen (Hammond) 
509:32 (+00:37)248LYTLYR Tradesmen (Tombolis) 
709:40 (+00:45)349TWKTwickenham RC (O Connor) 
609:45 (+00:50)299MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn) 
510:16 (+01:21)249LYTLYR Tradesmen (Mazalova) 


Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
107:4321CNNCambridge '99 RC (Hillier/Richardson) 


Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:06260BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lee/Vincent) 
308:15 (+00:09)352BLDBroadland BC (Lawrence/Davies) 
608:24 (+00:18)307UKEUniversity of Kent (Ehlen/Heaton) 
309:09 (+01:03)148UKEUniversity of Kent (Laws/Jacobsson) 
410:02 (+01:56)192UKEUniversity of Kent (Lewis/Gohel) 


Masters A/B Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:33141CNNCambridge '99 RC (Dietert/Thorn =A) 
107:50 (+00:17)20CNNCambridge '99 RC (Brunton/Ryan =A) 
408:03 (+00:30)187HUNHuntingdon RC (Smith/Adams =A) 
308:06 (+00:33)142CNNCambridge '99 RC (Brunton/Champion =B)Actual Time: 08:10


Masters F Coxless Pairs

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
608:46Time Only317STAStar Club (Lamb/Taylor) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:45152SNESt Neots RC (Hooper/Shorten) 
108:59 (+00:14)27BEDBedford Rowing Club (Henman/Smith) 
409:52 (+01:07)198TWKTwickenham RC (Frankson/Smallbone) 
2DNF 84TWKTwickenham RC (Frankson/Smallbone) 


Womens Junior Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:19316HENHenley RC (Kay/Pearson) 
108:27 (+00:08)29SNESt Neots RC (Hooper/Shorten) 
408:30 (+00:11)205HENHenley RC (Lister/Pearson) 
108:51 (+00:32)30CAMCity of Cambridge (Watson/Sebley) 
609:01 (+00:42)315TWKTwickenham RC (Duthart/Parr) 


Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:1114PETPeterborough City (Dolby/Halliday) 
607:31 (+00:20)302LERLeicester RC (Graca/Pratt) 
307:32 (+00:21)138CNNCambridge '99 RC (Massey/Wagenaar) 
507:39 (+00:28)253CNNCambridge '99 RC (Wagenaar/Ryan) 
608:41 (+01:30)301BRXBroxbourne RC (Randall/Payne) 


Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:1176LERLeicester RC (Graca/Pickering) 
307:38 (+00:27)144CNNCambridge '99 RC (Kabelik/Ryan) 
508:12 (+01:01)256BIRBirmingham RC (Ashman/Cutts) 
308:47 (+01:36)145PETPeterborough City (Carlisle/Scutts) 


Novice Double Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:27259AFYAction4Youth (Best/Nourshargh) 
608:27304CAMCity of Cambridge (Oakley/Levett) 
408:28 (+00:01)191UKEUniversity of Kent (Vinnicombe/Partington) 
608:54 (+00:27)305DEBDeben RC (Page/Thompson) 
611:04 (+02:37)303MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Harlow/Le Normand) 


Masters A/B Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:1415CNNCambridge '99 RC (Dietert/Thorn =A) 
307:24 (+00:10)136LERLeicester RC (Wright/Smith =B)Actual Time: 07:27
307:25 (+00:11)143HUNHuntingdon RC (Smith/Adams =A) 
507:27 (+00:13)250PBD/MEDPoplar/Medway (Humphrey/Martin =B)Actual Time: 07:30
507:49 (+00:35)251BLDBroadland BC (Lawrence/Davies =B)Actual Time: 07:52


Masters C/D Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:1075PBD/MEDPoplar/Medway (Humphrey/Martin =C) 
708:03 (+00:53)350SIVSt Ives RC (Watson/Woodford =C) 
108:24 (+01:14)22PETPeterborough City (Carlisle/Scutts =D)Actual Time: 08:38
408:44 (+01:34)190PETPeterborough City (Marshall/Khosla =D)Actual Time: 08:58


Masters E/F Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:1779WBKWalbrook RC (Thomas/Lanzer =E) 
308:18 (+00:01)149STAStar Club (Lamb/Sogan =E) 
508:44 (+00:27)261PETPeterborough City (Ward/Reed =E) 
609:24 (+01:07)318MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Long/Purchase =F)Actual Time: 09:39


Masters G Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:33206BEDBedford Rowing Club (Catlin/Harris) 
508:52 (+00:19)267SRCSudbury RC (Arnott/Paxman) 
710:33 (+02:00)355BRXBroxbourne RC (Murray/Roberts) 


Junior 18 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:51300CNN/CAMCambridge 99/City (Gardiner/Shannon) 
407:52 (+00:01)185SRCSudbury RC (Power/Moriarty) 
508:21 (+00:30)252DEBDeben RC (Robson/Wroe) 
408:29 (+00:38)186CAMCity of Cambridge (O Malley/Abdel-Rahman) 


Junior 16 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:5724STNStaines BC (Waters/Uttley) 
608:05 (+00:08)309PET/SNEPeterborough/St Neots (Roberts/Beale) 
408:06 (+00:09)194AFYAction4Youth (Garratt/Garratt) 
108:19 (+00:22)23STNStaines BC (McLaughlin/Roach) 
208:32 (+00:35)78TWKTwickenham RC (Welbourn/Kendall) 
608:37 (+00:40)308PETPeterborough City (Masterson/Mackenzie) 
409:03 (+01:06)193TWKTwickenham RC (Becker/Welbourn) 


Womens Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:32257DEBDeben RC (Everson/Wilkinson-Feller) 
509:38 (+01:06)258BIRBirmingham RC (James/Gregory) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:10195LERLeicester RC (Connolly/Sturgess) 
309:20 (+01:10)150BIRBirmingham RC (James/Gregory) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(8 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:3426CNNCambridge '99 RC (Bowden/Wolf) 
708:44 (+00:10)353HENHenley RC (Sotnick/Redman) 
409:01 (+00:27)199STNStaines BC (Tench/Shoolbread) 
609:35 (+01:01)311LYTLYR Tradesmen (Meadows/Smith) 
409:55 (+01:21)201MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Stillwell/Wigley) 
410:18 (+01:44)200TWKTwickenham RC (Dalley White/Lewis) 


Womens Novice Double Sculls

(6 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
709:18354SRCSudbury RC (Rogers/Rogers) 
109:29 (+00:11)32SRCSudbury RC (McGrillen/Muir) 
609:46 (+00:28)314LYTLYR Tradesmen (Tombolis/Young) 
410:03 (+00:45)203PORUniversity of Portsmouth (Wright/Parkman) 


Womens Masters D/E Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:2928LERLeicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford =D) 
108:52 (+00:23)34SRCSudbury RC (Watts/Hogsbjerg =E)Actual Time: 09:05
108:56 (+00:27)33STAStar Club (Taylor/Lamb =E)Actual Time: 09:09
209:08 (+00:39)87PETPeterborough City (Carter/Heath =E)Actual Time: 09:21
410:08 (+01:39)208SRCSudbury RC (McGrillen/Muir =E)Actual Time: 10:21


Womens Junior 18 Double Sculls

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:12197HENHenley RC (Morgan/Wiggins) 
208:41 (+00:29)81LYTLYR Tradesmen (Goodall/Winyard) 
508:43 (+00:31)264SRCSudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers) 
608:48 (+00:36)310CNNCambridge '99 RC (Watson/Morgan) 
509:00 (+00:48)263DEBDeben RC (Tyndale-Hardy/Barnard) 
409:03 (+00:51)196TWKTwickenham RC (Duthart/Parr) 
209:05 (+00:53)83STNStaines BC (Gilbert/Russell) 
209:10 (+00:58)82DEBDeben RC (Ayre/Barnard) 
109:20 (+01:08)25CAMCity of Cambridge (Harrison/Langley) 
509:35 (+01:23)265SRCSudbury RC (Williams/Whitbread) 


Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:19266HENHenley RC (Lock/Wright) 
808:41 (+00:22)375SIVSt Ives RC (Heylen/Maddison) 
308:44 (+00:25)153SRCSudbury RC (Treagust/Moule) 
409:17 (+00:58)204CAMCity of Cambridge (Franklin/Morgan) 
309:29 (+01:10)155SRCSudbury RC (Blair-Slater/Belcher) 
209:33 (+01:14)85DEBDeben RC (Butlin/Eaton) 
609:35 (+01:16)313LYTLYR Tradesmen (Abbott/Smith) 
309:43 (+01:24)154TWKTwickenham RC (Kennedy/Gordon) 
210:31 (+02:12)86DEBDeben RC (Bakewell/Everson) 


Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:2777DEBDeben RC (Linsell/Tyndale-Hardy) 
308:56 (+00:29)147BGS/BRXBGS/Broxbourne (Gibbs Charles/Hinton) 


Mixed Masters C/D/E Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5980CABCantabrigian RC (Richardson/Jacklin =D)Actual Time: 08:14
509:04 (+01:05)262MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Prentice/Fermor =C) 
609:16 (+01:17)312SRCSudbury RC (Milbank/Muir =E)Actual Time: 09:44


Womens Masters C/D Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:5652CABCantabrigian RC (Jacklin =D)Actual Time: 09:11
609:25 (+00:29)325MIKMilton Keynes RC (Marshall =C) 
310:10 (+01:14)162BEDBedford Rowing Club (Swift =C) 


Elite Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:2416ARMArmy RC (Wells) 
508:04 (+00:40)255BIRBirmingham RC (Byford) 


Senior Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:32140ARMArmy RC (Wells) 
107:43 (+00:11)17CNNCambridge '99 RC (Wagenaar) 
608:23 (+00:51)139BIRBirmingham RC (Byford) 
708:39 (+01:07)351TWKTwickenham RC (Bannister) 


Intermediate 2 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:1492CABCantabrigian RC (Jacklin) 
408:33 (+00:19)209TWKTwickenham RC (Bannister) 


Intermediate 3 Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:1037SNESt Neots RC (Maryon) 
408:21 (+00:11)211LERLeicester RC (Graca) 
408:35 (+00:25)212CAMCity of Cambridge (Cruickshank) 
608:48 (+00:38)322BRXBroxbourne RC (Cheale) 
609:27 (+01:17)319TWKTwickenham RC (Hellel) 


Novice Sculls

(10 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:16216BEDBedford Rowing Club (Farley) 
108:36 (+00:20)39AFYAction4Youth (Nourshargh) 
408:53 (+00:37)215TWKTwickenham RC (Hellel) 
209:03 (+00:47)94AFYAction4Youth (Best) 
309:04 (+00:48)159AFYAction4Youth (Westbrook) 
709:11 (+00:55)359BEDBedford Rowing Club (Markham) 
709:34 (+01:18)361BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lee) 
409:39 (+01:23)217CAMCity of Cambridge (Levett) 
610:18 (+02:02)323CAMCity of Cambridge (Burgess) 


Masters B/C Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:4518LERLeicester RC (Smith =B) 
108:06 (+00:21)19LERLeicester RC (Wright =B) 
708:20 (+00:35)357PETPeterborough City (Palmer =C)Actual Time: 08:30
408:40 (+00:55)213STAStar Club (Sangster =C)Actual Time: 08:50


Masters D Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:3038RAFRoyal Air Force RC (Ellis) 
708:42 (+00:12)358LERLeicester RC (Holohan) 
409:15 (+00:45)214STAStar Club (Higgins) 


Masters D/E Novice Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:3251STAStar Club (Sogan =D) 
509:39 (+01:07)224MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Hill =E)Actual Time: 09:51
509:49 (+01:17)277MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Baldwin =D) 
510:33 (+02:01)278SRCSudbury RC (Boyes =E)Actual Time: 10:45


Masters E Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:4340CABCantabrigian RC (Richardson) 
508:56 (+00:13)270PBDPoplar Blackwall & District (Milligan) 
108:58 (+00:15)41STAStar Club (Higgins) 
209:04 (+00:21)95PETPeterborough City (Ward) 


Masters F/G Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:26166BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris =G)Actual Time: 08:42
308:41 (+00:15)163PBDPoplar Blackwall & District (Milligan =F) 
109:12 (+00:46)49PETPeterborough City (Reed =F) 
309:14 (+00:48)164YARYare RC (Wynne =F) 
409:35 (+01:09)222STAStar Club (Waugh =F) 


Junior 18 Sculls

(9 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:16268CNNCambridge '99 RC (Gardiner) 
208:19 (+00:03)91SRCSudbury RC (Power) 
108:38 (+00:22)36CAMCity of Cambridge (Shannon) 
208:53 (+00:37)89SRCSudbury RC (Moriarty) 
208:55 (+00:39)90TWKTwickenham RC (Hellel) 
609:03 (+00:47)320CNNCambridge '99 RC (Radcliffe-Brown) 
709:12 (+00:56)356CNNCambridge '99 RC (Champion) 


Junior 16 Sculls

(11 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:1443CAMCity of Cambridge (Cruickshank) 
808:17 (+00:03)376SIVSt Ives RC (Wells) 
208:20 (+00:06)97DEBDeben RC (Wroe) 
108:25 (+00:11)42AFYAction4Youth (Garratt) 
208:29 (+00:15)98SRCSudbury RC (Scott) 
308:38 (+00:24)160CNNCambridge '99 RC (Champion) 
109:00 (+00:46)44AFYAction4Youth (Garratt) 
409:26 (+01:12)219CAMCity of Cambridge (Oakley) 
709:35 (+01:21)362BEDBedford Rowing Club (Sadd) 
409:49 (+01:35)218TWKTwickenham RC (Kendall) 


Womens Intermediate 1 Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:2893DEBDeben RC (Wilkinson-Feller) 
308:38 (+00:10)157PBDPoplar Blackwall & District (Stock) 
308:39 (+00:11)158STAStar Club (Johnston) 
409:10 (+00:42)210WBKWalbrook RC (Gallagher) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:5399WBKWalbrook RC (Gallagher) 
808:56 (+00:03)377CNNCambridge '99 RC (Watson) 
609:02 (+00:09)324LERLeicester RC (Connolly) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:28103LERLeicester RC (Connolly) 
109:08 (+00:40)48STAStar Club (Eason) 
509:08 (+00:40)275PBDPoplar Blackwall & District (Ohene) 
410:14 (+01:46)221PETPeterborough City (Apostolidou) 


Womens Novice Sculls

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:57165PBDPoplar Blackwall & District (Ohene) 
409:04 (+00:07)223CNNCambridge '99 RC (Morgan) 
209:31 (+00:34)106AFYAction4Youth (Roos) 
209:32 (+00:35)107BEDBedford Rowing Club (Isaacson) 
109:36 (+00:39)50SNESt Neots RC (Holdaway) 
210:07 (+01:10)104TWKTwickenham RC (Dalley White) 
210:34 (+01:37)105LYTLYR Tradesmen (Tombolis) 
610:43 (+01:46)327LYTLYR Tradesmen (Goodall) 
810:46 (+01:49)378BEDBedford Rowing Club (Benbow) 
812:55 (+03:58)379SRCSudbury RC (Brown) 


Womens Masters A/B Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:3645STAStar Club (Johnston =A) 
508:56 (+00:20)271PBDPoplar Blackwall & District (Stock =B)Actual Time: 09:00


Womens Masters E/G Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:5853BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reay =E) 
410:10 (+01:12)225WBKWalbrook RC (Mehers =E) 
411:23 (+02:25)226WBKWalbrook RC (Eggeman =G)Actual Time: 11:57


Womens Junior 18 Sculls

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
209:01100TWKTwickenham RC (Parr) 
409:08 (+00:07)220CNNCambridge '99 RC (Watson) 
309:08 (+00:07)161SRCSudbury RC (Burgess) 
109:33 (+00:32)47CAMCity of Cambridge (Hill) 
609:35 (+00:34)326LYTLYR Tradesmen (Winyard) 
209:46 (+00:45)101DEBDeben RC (Everson) 
509:59 (+00:58)274AFYAction4Youth (Roos) 
510:17 (+01:16)273DEBDeben RC (Ayre) 
110:22 (+01:21)46BGSBedford Girls School (Gibbs Charles) 
510:42 (+01:41)272TWKTwickenham RC (Chapman) 
211:02 (+02:01)102TWKTwickenham RC (Lewis) 


Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(10 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:44109TWKTwickenham RC (Duthart) 
209:14 (+00:30)110BEDBedford Rowing Club (Stevens) 
609:28 (+00:44)330SIVSt Ives RC (Heylen) 
209:43 (+00:59)108LYTLYR Tradesmen (Abbott) 
209:46 (+01:02)114LYTLYR Tradesmen (Smith) 
209:47 (+01:03)111LYTLYR Tradesmen (Smith) 
610:24 (+01:40)329CAMCity of Cambridge (Morgan) 
610:30 (+01:46)328CAMCity of Cambridge (Franklin) 
511:25 (+02:41)276TWKTwickenham RC (Kennedy)