Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head

Sunday 20th October 1996

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Elite Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:50277BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:54 (+0:04)149STAStar Club 

Invitation Coxed Fours (1st Boat)

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:47155FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC 
06:58 (+0:11)54TRHTrinity Hall BC 
07:15 (+0:28)154QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC 

Invitation Coxed Fours (Others)

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:07202FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC (A) 
07:15 (+0:08)56TRHTrinity Hall BC 
07:29 (+0:22)157FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC (C) 
07:43 (+0:36)156QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC (B) 
07:45 (+0:38)55QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC (A) 

Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:504STAStar Club 
07:02 (+0:12)101BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:10 (+0:20)150HUN/SNEHuntingdon RC/St Neots RC 
07:13 (+0:23)100BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:36239BDSBedford School 
06:58 (+0:22)197TRHTrinity Hall BC 

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:59199BDSBedford School (D) 
07:00 (+0:01)6BDSBedford School (A) 
07:05 (+0:06)102BDSBedford School (B) 
07:08 (+0:09)240RBLReading Blue Coat School 
07:08 (+0:09)152BDSBedford School (C) 
07:27 (+0:28)198BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:36 (+0:37)151STAStar Club 

Novice Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:13212TRHTrinity Hall BC 
07:42 (+0:29)109RBLReading Blue Coat School 
08:20 (+1:07)110BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
08:24 (+1:11)12BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 

Veteran D Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:50162BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:53 (+0:03)213BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Veteran E Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:56163BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Junior 18 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:057BMSBedford Modern School (A) 
07:07 (+0:02)103BMSBedford Modern School (B) 
07:23 (+0:18)105BMSBedford Modern School 
07:25 (+0:20)153BDSBedford School (B) 
07:29 (+0:24)104BDSBedford School (C) 
07:36 (+0:31)8BDSBedford School (A) 

Junior 15 Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:25164NWKNewark RC 
07:27 (+0:02)279BMSBedford Modern School 
07:32 (+0:07)113BDSBedford School (B) 
07:33 (+0:08)65BMSBedford Modern School (B) 
07:37 (+0:12)64BDSBedford School (A) 
07:46 (+0:21)14BMSBedford Modern School (A) 
07:51 (+0:26)165BDSBedford School (C) 
08:32 (+1:07)66BMSBedford Modern School (C) 

Womens Elite Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:01242TRHTrinity Hall BC 
08:14 (+0:13)243BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Womens Invitation Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:07159FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC (B) 
08:17 (+0:10)57QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC 
08:26 (+0:19)210TRHTrinity Hall BC 
08:38 (+0:31)209FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC (A) 

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0011TRHTrinity Hall BC 
08:25 (+0:25)158BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
08:28 (+0:28)205BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
08:42 (+0:42)206DEWDerwent RC 
09:16 (+1:16)204NTNNorthampton RC 

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:01112TRHTrinity Hall BC (A) 
08:27 (+0:26)63TRHTrinity Hall BC (B) 
08:34 (+0:33)61RBLReading Blue Coat School 
08:38 (+0:37)62DEWDerwent RC 
09:41 (+1:40)278BEDBedford Rowing Club 
09:58 (+1:57)13BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Elite Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:44148BDSBedford School 
06:44237BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:59 (+0:15)147BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:272_VKBVK Blesk 
07:03 (+0:36)195BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:10 (+0:43)48BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Veteran C Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3152BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:44 (+0:13)5STAStar Club (A) 

Womens Senior 3 Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:52244BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Senior 1 Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:22146_VKBVK Blesk 
06:36 (+0:14)1BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:44 (+0:22)235_VKBVK Blesk (B) 
06:59 (+0:37)236STAStar Club 
06:59 (+0:37)234DEWDerwent RC 

Junior 18 Quads

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:223_VKBVK Blesk 
06:45 (+0:23)196STNStaines BC 
06:47 (+0:25)49RBLReading Blue Coat School 
07:04 (+0:42)50NWKNewark RC 

Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:37107BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:50 (+0:13)208BHSBedford High School RC 
08:09 (+0:32)207SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School 

Womens Junior Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:52160BHSBedford High School RC (A) 
08:04 (+0:12)108SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School 
08:15 (+0:23)245BHSBedford High School RC (B) 

Womens Junior 16 Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2158BSRA/STABSRA/Star 
08:24 (+0:03)161RBLReading Blue Coat School 

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:30201RBLReading Blue Coat School 
08:37 (+1:07)106BDSBedford School (C) 
08:42 (+1:12)53BDSBedford School (B) 
08:46 (+1:16)10BDSBedford School (A) 
10:02 (+2:32)9BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0559BURBurway RC 
08:58 (+0:53)114DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (B) 
09:49 (+1:44)15DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A) 

Elite Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:09123STNStaines BC (Harris/Hazeman) 
07:24 (+0:15)73STNStaines BC (A) 
07:25 (+0:16)19BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:33 (+0:24)124STNStaines BC (Fitzgerald/Stewart) 
08:02 (+0:53)74STNStaines BC (Hazeman/Fitzgerald) 

Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3075BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:45 (+0:15)223STNStaines BC (Speight/Gillies) 
07:45 (+0:15)172STNStaines BC (Flynn/Gillies) 
07:52 (+0:22)258STAStar Club (Green/Allen) 
08:14 (+0:44)173LIN/ABNLinacre/Abingdon (Gauden/Ochiltree) 

Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:40224STNStaines BC (Flynn/Tassel) 
07:41 (+0:01)174STNStaines BC (Speight/Tassel) 
07:59 (+0:19)76LIN/ABNLinacre/Abingdon (Gauden/Ochiltree) 

Veteran C Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:53226BEDBedford Rowing Club 
08:41 (+0:48)177DANDanesfield (Thames) RC (Lee/Cuttle) 
08:54 (+1:01)127BOSBoston RC (Julian/Moulder) 

Junior 18 Coxless Pairs

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4321BMSBedford Modern School (A) 
07:45 (+0:02)77BMSBedford Modern School (C) 
07:59 (+0:16)125BMSBedford Modern School (B) 
08:13 (+0:30)225_VKBVK Blesk (Adamec/Rupert) 
08:15 (+0:32)23BDSBedford School 
08:17 (+0:34)22BMSBedford Modern School 

Junior 15 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0624PETPeterborough City (Stapleton/Roberts) 
08:22 (+0:16)178BMSBedford Modern School 
08:30 (+0:24)260NWKNewark RC (McNally/Langlands) 
08:56 (+0:50)179BMSBedford Modern School 

Womens Elite Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:47175_VKBVK Blesk (Blahova/Laholikova) 
07:53 (+0:06)20BED/ARMBedford/Army (Kirman/Bavington) 

Senior 3 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:29168RBLReading Blue Coat School (Brazenor/Carver) 
07:45 (+0:16)167BOSBoston RC (Elms/Porter) 
08:08 (+0:39)276QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC (Stone/Cooper) 
09:26 (+1:57)68BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:57115STN/STAStaines/Star Club (Thirlway/Blackley) 
07:09 (+0:12)247SNESt Neots RC (Rooney/Porteus) 
07:22 (+0:25)166RBLReading Blue Coat School (Jackman/Nolan) 
07:22 (+0:25)116_VKBVK Blesk (Kopriva/Michnevic) 

Junior 15 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:17118PETPeterborough City (Stapleton/Roberts) 
07:40 (+0:23)250NWKNewark RC (Dunn/Wynn) 
07:50 (+0:33)169BURBurway RC (Biddle/Weeks) 
07:53 (+0:36)216RBLReading Blue Coat School (Nolan/Spence) 
08:20 (+1:03)69BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 

Womens Elite Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:5816PETPeterborough City (Canton/Adnitt) 

Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:51219BHSBedford High School RC (Easterbrook/Cooper) 
07:56 (+0:05)17BRXBroxbourne RC (Young/Baker) 
08:38 (+0:47)119BOSBoston RC (Ward/Potter) 
08:52 (+1:01)218BHSBedford High School RC (Kendrick/Burgoine) 

Womens Junior Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:48121PETPeterborough City (S Potter/Anderson) 
07:59 (+0:11)220STAStar Club (Pearman/Hillard) 
08:02 (+0:14)252SWB/HENBorlase/Henley (Beddingfield/) 
08:32 (+0:44)253STAStar Club (Grabham/Berry) 
08:35 (+0:47)251RBLReading Blue Coat School (Heaver/Gio-Batta) 
08:49 (+1:01)18BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 

Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:02122STAStar Club (Pearman/Hillard) 
08:22 (+0:20)255_VKBVK Blesk (Martincova/Heyth'mva) 
09:02 (+1:00)254RBLReading Blue Coat School (Rose/Richmond) 

Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2370_VKBVK Blesk (Nachazelova/Kortus'a) 
09:20 (+0:57)71SNESt Neots RC (Baker/Goodliffe) 

Womens Junior 13 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:33256_VKBVK Blesk (Remisova/Kubinova) 
10:23 (+1:50)72STAStar Club (Manley/Newton) 

Mixed Elite Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:1867STAStar Club (King/Hunter-Tod) 

Elite Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:11128BEDBedford Rowing Club (Henderson) 
07:49 (+0:38)261CNNCambridge '99 RC (Nichole) 

Senior 3 Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3426STAStar Club (Blackley) 
07:40 (+0:06)27STAStar Club (Taylor) 
07:42 (+0:08)130CAMCity of Cambridge (Evans) 
07:46 (+0:12)25STNStaines BC (Thirlway) 
07:51 (+0:17)182CNNCambridge '99 RC (Nichole) 
08:45 (+1:11)79BOSBoston RC (Porter) 

Novice Sculls

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4036BRXBroxbourne RC (Baker) 
07:51 (+0:11)38BDSBedford School (Endersby) 
07:53 (+0:13)190FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC (Leake) 
07:56 (+0:16)39BDSBedford School (Ingrey-Senn) 
08:03 (+0:23)37BRXBroxbourne RC (Rourke) 
08:07 (+0:27)138DEWDerwent RC (Longstone) 
08:37 (+0:57)83BOSBoston RC (Elms) 
08:44 (+1:04)84BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cox) 
09:12 (+1:32)85BEDBedford Rowing Club 
10:38 (+2:58)189NTNNorthampton RC (Buckle) 

Veteran B Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:39184STAStar Club (Hunter-Tod) 
08:10 (+0:31)228TRCThames RC (Ewans) 
08:16 (+0:37)131DEWDerwent RC (Perry) 
09:04 (+1:25)183BURBurway RC (Wells) 

Womens Elite Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:30129BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bowis) 
08:31 (+0:01)78DEWDerwent RC (Perry) 

Womens Senior 1 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0928_VKBVK Blesk (Laholikova) 
08:30 (+0:21)30BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bowis) 
08:38 (+0:29)275STNStaines BC (Harris) 

Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:32137STNStaines BC (Harris) 
08:52 (+0:20)136BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bavington) 

Womens Novice Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:43144BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reay) 
09:29 (+0:46)194RBLReading Blue Coat School (Gio-Batta) 
09:58 (+1:15)95BURBurway RC (Holgate) 
10:31 (+1:48)233HUNHuntingdon RC (Fielder) 

Womens Veteran A Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:39229DEWDerwent RC (Perry) 
08:43 (+0:04)31BEDBedford Rowing Club (Jackson) 
08:57 (+0:18)81BEDBedford Rowing Club (Maltby) 

Womens Junior Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:4333STAStar Club (Pearman) 
08:45 (+0:02)32PETPeterborough City (Potter) 
09:02 (+0:19)185SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Cox) 

Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:35232HENHenley RC (Beddingfield) 
08:46 (+0:11)140_VKBVK Blesk (Martincova) 
08:49 (+0:14)46STAStar Club (Hillard) 
09:30 (+0:55)93RBLReading Blue Coat School (Richmond) 
10:16 (+1:41)141_VKBVK Blesk (Heythemova) 

Womens Junior 15 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:48193BURBurway RC (Collins) 
09:49 (+1:01)142PETPeterborough City (Potter) 
11:01 (+2:13)94DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Drew) 

Womens Junior 13 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:18145_VKBVK Blesk (Kubinova) 
10:01 (+0:43)96STAStar Club (Manley) 
10:24 (+1:06)47_VKBVK Blesk (Remisova) 

Junior 16 Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:29262_VKBVK Blesk (Dohnalek) 
07:47 (+0:18)134SNESt Neots RC (Rooney) 
07:55 (+0:26)82SNESt Neots RC (Porteus) 
08:01 (+0:32)188SNESt Neots RC (Draycott) 
08:10 (+0:41)230SNESt Neots RC (Shilling) 
08:14 (+0:45)135WLTWalton RC (Lee) 

Junior 15 Sculls

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:06264PETPeterborough City (Stapleton) 
08:13 (+0:07)86BURBurway RC (Weeks) 
08:17 (+0:11)42WLTWalton RC (Lee) 
08:38 (+0:32)87BURBurway RC (Biddle) 
08:40 (+0:34)231RBLReading Blue Coat School (Brazenor) 
08:45 (+0:39)192BDSBedford School (Ashford) 
08:48 (+0:42)280_SHRSharnbrook Upper School (Hetherington) 
08:50 (+0:44)89_SHRSharnbrook Upper School (Smith) 
09:17 (+1:11)191BDSBedford School (Coomber) 
10:01 (+1:55)265STAStar Club (Rick) 

Junior 14 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:5191PETPeterborough City (Roberts) 
08:5143BDSBedford School (Smith) 
08:56 (+0:05)90BURBurway RC 
11:22 (+2:31)92STAStar Club