Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head

Sunday 14th October 2001

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Elite Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:00Time Only47BEDBedford Rowing Club

Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:53144BEDBedford Rowing Club
07:19 (+0:26)1UEAUniversity of East Anglia
DNS244PETPeterborough City

Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:06200UEAUniversity of East Anglia
07:25 (+0:19)145BOHBoars Head Boat Club (A)
07:28 (+0:22)245BOHBoars Head Boat Club (B)
07:29 (+0:23)201STAStar Club
07:31 (+0:25)247LEU/BELLeicester University/Belvoir
07:32 (+0:26)286DMLDe Montfort University RC
07:44 (+0:38)246LEUUniversity of Leicester

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(13 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:15203LEU/BELLeicester University/Belvoir
07:21 (+0:06)206BDSBedford School
07:24 (+0:09)2STAStar Club (A)
07:24 (+0:09)148TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (A)
07:25 (+0:10)97CAMCity of Cambridge
07:26 (+0:11)96UEAUniversity of East Anglia
07:34 (+0:19)149GUIGuildford RC (A)
07:35 (+0:20)49BOHBoars Head Boat Club
07:41 (+0:26)50TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (B)
07:54 (+0:39)205STAStar Club (B)
07:54 (+0:39)204FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC
08:02 (+0:47)147LEUUniversity of Leicester
08:12 (+0:57)289GUIGuildford RC (B)

Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(16 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:10150BDSBedford School (B)
07:18 (+0:08)53BDSBedford School (A)
07:21 (+0:11)4UEAUniversity of East Anglia (A)
07:26 (+0:16)251BDSBedford School (E)
07:27 (+0:17)52LEUUniversity of Leicester
07:31 (+0:21)250BDSBedford School (D)
07:31 (+0:21)5CHUChurchill College BC
07:33 (+0:23)295GUIGuildford RC (A)
07:35 (+0:25)151BDSBedford School (C)
07:38 (+0:28)249FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC (A)
07:39 (+0:29)99BEDBedford Rowing Club
07:44 (+0:34)98UEAUniversity of East Anglia (B)
07:55 (+0:45)292FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC (B)
07:58 (+0:48)152GUIGuildford RC (B)
08:31 (+1:21)294SRCSudbury RC
08:43 (+1:33)293SNESt Neots RC

Novice Coxed Fours

(12 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2412BEDBedford Rowing Club (A)
07:24160BDSBedford School
07:33 (+0:09)208UEAUniversity of East Anglia
07:34 (+0:10)210BEDBedford Rowing Club (B)
07:46 (+0:22)159FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC
07:49 (+0:25)11STAStar Club
07:56 (+0:32)105LEUUniversity of Leicester
08:01 (+0:37)209DMLDe Montfort University RC
08:10 (+0:46)10CHUChurchill College BC
08:17 (+0:53)158FALFalcon RC
08:19 (+0:55)161SRCSudbury RC
08:27 (+1:03)157LEUUniversity of Leicester

Veteran C Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2995HONThe Hornets Boat Club
07:30 (+0:01)288BED/HON/SNEBedford/Hornets/St Neots
07:37 (+0:08)202SRCSudbury RC
08:00 (+0:31)3BEDBedford Rowing Club

Veteran G Coxed Fours

(1 Entry, 0 Starters)

TimeCrew
DNS146NUNNottingham & Union RC

Junior 15 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0355BMSBedford Modern School (B)
08:14 (+0:11)9BMSBedford Modern School (C)
08:35 (+0:32)8BMSBedford Modern School (A)

Womens Elite Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:57248TWKTwickenham RC (B)
08:13 (+0:16)290TWKTwickenham RC (A)

Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:49153TWKTwickenham RC (A)
07:59 (+0:10)100_CBBCCambridge Blue BC
08:04 (+0:15)101TWKTwickenham RC (B)

Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:52106DAHDame Alice Harpur BC
07:54 (+0:02)7TWKTwickenham RC
07:58 (+0:06)103CAMCity of Cambridge (A)
08:00 (+0:08)54STAStar Club
08:14 (+0:22)252CAMCity of Cambridge (B)
08:15 (+0:23)156GUIGuildford RC
08:16 (+0:24)155FALFalcon RC (A)
08:23 (+0:31)207FALFalcon RC (B)
08:46 (+0:54)154LEU/BELLeicester University/Belvoir

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:14257GUIGuildford RC
08:18 (+0:04)212STAStar Club
08:20 (+0:06)163BHSBedford High School RC
08:24 (+0:10)213NNMNewnham College BC
08:24 (+0:10)164MIKMilton Keynes RC
08:25 (+0:11)255BRXBroxbourne RC
08:43 (+0:29)256SRCSudbury RC

Womens Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(13 Entries, 12 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:1157MIKMilton Keynes RC
08:14 (+0:03)15BHSBedford High School RC
08:26 (+0:15)18DAHDame Alice Harpur BC
08:30 (+0:19)167SRCSudbury RC
08:33 (+0:22)165BRXBroxbourne RC
08:50 (+0:39)298FALFalcon RC (B)
08:51 (+0:40)299FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC (B)
09:08 (+0:57)107LEUUniversity of Leicester
09:09 (+0:58)16CHUChurchill College BC
09:21 (+1:10)259FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC (A)
09:45 (+1:34)17STAStar Club
09:49 (+1:38)258LEUUniversity of Leicester
DNS166BHSBedford High School RC

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2458BRXBroxbourne RC
08:31 (+0:07)168FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC (A)
08:55 (+0:31)214MHDMaidenhead RC
08:55 (+0:31)60LEUUniversity of Leicester
09:16 (+0:52)260NNMNewnham College BC
09:17 (+0:53)59BHSBedford High School RC
09:30 (+1:06)169SRCSudbury RC
09:38 (+1:14)215LEUUniversity of Leicester
09:59 (+1:35)216FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC (B)

Womens Veteran B Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
09:41Time Only254SRCSudbury RC

Womens Veteran C Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
09:17Time Only13SRCSudbury RC

Womens Junior Coxed Fours

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

TimeCrew
07:4614BHSBedford High School RC
DNS296DAHDame Alice Harpur BC

Mixed Veteran D Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:59Time Only300SRCSudbury RC

Elite Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:49198CAMCity of Cambridge (B)
06:50 (+0:01)92CAMCity of Cambridge (A)

Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:42199BEDBedford Rowing Club
06:51 (+0:09)93BRXBroxbourne RC
07:06 (+0:24)94LEU/BEL/NBCLeicester Uni/Belvoir/Nottingham

Veteran D Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:49Time Only287STAStar Club

Novice Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:4651BDSBedford School
07:56 (+1:10)6ROBRob Roy BC

Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:38211SNESt Neots RC
08:00 (+0:22)102BURBurway RC

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:28104BURBurway RC
09:25 (+1:57)253MIKMilton Keynes RC

Womens Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
09:14Time Only301STAStar Club

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:22217MHDMaidenhead RC
08:35 (+0:13)61DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (B)
09:37 (+1:15)261ABNAbingdon RC
09:37 (+1:15)20DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A)
DNS218DAHDame Alice Harpur BC

Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:4062HEDHeadington School BC (A)
09:01 (+0:21)108SNESt Neots RC
09:19 (+0:39)170HEDHeadington School BC (B)
09:36 (+0:56)109DAHDame Alice Harpur BC

Womens Junior 13 Coxed Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:3456HEDHeadington School BC (A)
09:09 (+0:35)162HEDHeadington School BC (B)

Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2263BMSBedford Modern School (Wood/Wood)
07:45 (+0:23)303BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hardwick/Barrell)
08:31 (+1:09)302SRCSudbury RC

Veteran D Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:2765SRCSudbury RC (Arnott/Mills)
08:55 (+0:28)224BED/STABedford/Star (Stanbridge/Pollard)
09:03 (+0:36)175BURBurway RC (Wells/Morris)
09:15 (+0:48)22_CBBCCambridge Blue BC (Lloyd/Boswell)
DNS176BED/HONBedford/Hornets (Garrett/Knights)

Womens Veteran B Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:39179_CBBCCambridge Blue BC (Adams/Watson)
08:44 (+0:05)67PETPeterborough City (Canton/Masters)

Womens Junior Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:21116BHSBedford High School RC (Brocklehurst/Banham-Hall)
08:47 (+0:26)226BHSBedford High School RC (Goodwin/Ban'm-H)
08:48 (+0:27)177DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Barron/Fowler)
DNS228DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Manson/Miller)

Senior 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:09110STAStar Club (Lindsey/Leggott)
07:14 (+0:05)171BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Williams)

Senior 3 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:22304STAStar Club (Darnell/Watson)
07:43 (+0:21)112STA/BRXStar/Broxbourne (Callow/Cobb)
08:56 (+1:34)111PETPeterborough City (Smith/Marshall)

Novice Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:02305BRXBroxbourne RC (Blunt/Duncan)
08:13 (+0:11)114PETPeterborough City (Smith/Fitzjohn)
08:17 (+0:15)174PETPeterborough City (Harris/Spiegal)
08:40 (+0:38)172ROBRob Roy BC (Calcott/Monteith)

Veteran E Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:59223BEDBedford Rowing Club (Evans/Garrett)
08:01 (+0:02)265NBC/NUNNottingham/Nottingham & Union (Nicholls/Wharton)
08:54 (+0:55)115ROBRob Roy BC (Hall/Smith)

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:27221SRCSudbury RC (Dixon/Mogsbjerg)
07:49 (+0:22)220ABNAbingdon RC (Brazier/Haste)
08:05 (+0:38)219BRXBroxbourne RC (Moody/Lockyear)

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:30264SNESt Neots RC (Porteus/Spring)
08:06 (+0:36)222BURBurway RC (Goodwin/McMonagle)
08:18 (+0:48)64STAStar Club (Taylor/Bavington)

Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:25113TWKTwickenham RC (Bridges/Warden)
09:10 (+0:45)173BURBurway RC (Alfrey/Weeks)

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:28229BEDBedford Rowing Club (Buckingham/Calderbank)
08:42 (+0:14)178OUNOundle School BC (Gora/Hodgkin)
08:46 (+0:18)230_CCACCAT (Stewart/Woolger)
09:02 (+0:34)306STAStar Club (Ricci/O'Brien)
09:05 (+0:37)307CABCantabrigian RC (McDowell/Gidings)

Womens Junior Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:52225DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Macdonald/Tatman)
08:32 (+0:40)227STAStar Club (Tinsley/Crabtree)
08:45 (+0:53)66OUNOundle School BC (Gora/Hodgkin)
DNS266STAStar Club (Manley/Newton)

Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:45181HEDHeadington School BC (Jeffries/Rich'dson)
08:46 (+0:01)267MHDMaidenhead RC (Wright/Entwistle)
09:37 (+0:52)180STAStar Club (Johnston/Henderson)
09:49 (+1:04)23SNESt Neots RC (Cooper/Watters)
09:50 (+1:05)24SNESt Neots RC (Dobson/Keble)
09:57 (+1:12)68HEDHeadington School BC (Bremner/Caldicott)

Senior 1 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:5673FALFalcon RC (Jenks)
08:06 (+0:10)118SRCSudbury RC (Chambers)
08:11 (+0:15)268UTCUpper Thames RC (Ewans)
08:20 (+0:24)117BURBurway RC (Biddle)

Senior 2 Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:44119STAStar Club (Hetherington)
07:4427STAStar Club (Lindsey)
07:54 (+0:10)25STAStar Club (Leggott)
08:00 (+0:16)182FALFalcon RC (Jenks)
08:03 (+0:19)231NORNorwich RC (Kippin)
08:07 (+0:23)269SRCSudbury RC (Chambers)
08:20 (+0:36)232BURBurway RC (Biddle)

Senior 3 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:06314STAStar Club (Rowe)
08:07 (+0:01)28SRCSudbury RC (Chambers)
08:17 (+0:11)272STAStar Club (Callow)

Senior 4 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:20185BEDBedford Rowing Club (Robb)
08:22 (+0:02)184STAStar Club (Darnell)
08:35 (+0:15)273BRXBroxbourne RC (Cobb)
08:49 (+0:29)274BEDBedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall)

Novice Sculls

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:07234STAStar Club (Bavington)
08:22 (+0:15)126BRXBroxbourne RC (Moody)
08:27 (+0:20)310BEDBedford Rowing Club (Robb)
08:37 (+0:30)277CABCantabrigian RC (Cooper)
08:46 (+0:39)276STAStar Club (Maynard)
08:47 (+0:40)77BMSBedford Modern School (Hiatt)
09:01 (+0:54)76PETPeterborough City (Marshall)
09:50 (+1:43)29BEDBedford Rowing Club (Griffiths)
DNS278FSCFurnivall SC (Sweetman)

Veteran B Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:50270SNESt Neots RC (Major)
08:03 (+0:13)183UTCUpper Thames RC (Ewans)
08:03 (+0:13)121NORNorwich RC (Kippin)

Veteran C Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0374UTCUpper Thames RC (Ewans)
08:55 (+0:52)309BEDBedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall)

Veteran D Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:16233BEDBedford Rowing Club (Sadler)
08:31 (+0:15)275SNESt Neots RC (Knights)
08:36 (+0:20)242NUNNottingham & Union RC (Levers)

Veteran E Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:27128BEDBedford Rowing Club (Evans)
08:36 (+0:09)127NUNNottingham & Union RC (Levers)
DNS120_CBBCCambridge Blue BC (Boswell)

Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2778_CBBCCambridge Blue BC (Brown)
08:45 (+0:18)79STAStar Club (Manley)
09:10 (+0:43)235NORNorwich RC (Barnacle)

Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:42279SNESt Neots RC (S. Nesbitt)
08:57 (+0:15)281TWKTwickenham RC (Warden)
09:02 (+0:20)129BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cooper)
09:03 (+0:21)80FALFalcon RC (Oxford)
09:27 (+0:45)280TWKTwickenham RC (Bridges)
DNS189STAStar Club (Slack)

Womens Senior 4 Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:55131BEDBedford Rowing Club (Tyers)
09:08 (+0:13)311STAStar Club (Slack)
09:16 (+0:21)32BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cooper)
09:22 (+0:27)237BURBurway RC (Holgate)
09:25 (+0:30)130BEDBedford Rowing Club (Calderbank)
09:27 (+0:32)236BEDBedford Rowing Club (Kowalski)
09:36 (+0:41)31BEDBedford Rowing Club (Buckingham)
DNS132STAStar Club (Callan)

Womens Novice Sculls

(11 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:33135BHSBedford High School RC (Goodwin)
08:57 (+0:24)38BEDBedford Rowing Club (Tyers)
08:58 (+0:25)40TWKTwickenham RC (Warden)
09:20 (+0:47)39TWKTwickenham RC (Bridges)
09:24 (+0:51)41STAStar Club (Callan)
09:26 (+0:53)188ROBRob Roy BC (Ruiz)
09:30 (+0:57)137BEDBedford Rowing Club (Buckingham)
09:37 (+1:04)82BRXBroxbourne RC (Slater)
09:37 (+1:04)136BHSBedford High School RC (Brown)
09:49 (+1:16)138SRCSudbury RC (McGrillen)
09:52 (+1:19)83STAStar Club (O'Brien)

Womens Veteran B Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2834_CBBCCambridge Blue BC (Brown)
08:54 (+0:26)30BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reay)
09:06 (+0:38)134NORNorwich RC (Barnacle)

Womens Junior Sculls

(7 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:1936DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Tatman)
08:23 (+0:04)187SNESt Neots RC (S. Nesbitt)
08:55 (+0:36)241DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Dwson)
08:59 (+0:40)240BHSBedford High School RC (Brocklehurst)
09:12 (+0:53)35STAStar Club (Slack)
DNS81STAStar Club (Newton)
DNS313STAStar Club (Hills)

Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(11 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:5784STAStar Club (Tinsley)
09:01 (+0:04)193DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Tatman)
09:09 (+0:12)190STAStar Club (Hills)
09:29 (+0:32)139BHSBedford High School RC (Davies)
09:33 (+0:36)141DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Rowles)
09:35 (+0:38)140DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Sighota)
09:38 (+0:41)142DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Bard)
09:39 (+0:42)42STAStar Club (Crabtree)
09:49 (+0:52)143DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Hiatt)
09:57 (+1:00)86DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Stuckey)
10:03 (+1:06)85DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Drew)

Womens Junior 15 Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:4187SNESt Neots RC (Round)
08:51 (+0:10)89SNESt Neots RC (R. Nesbitt)
09:00 (+0:19)88SNESt Neots RC (Knowles)
09:06 (+0:25)43STAStar Club (Hills)
09:39 (+0:58)194DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Fraser)
10:15 (+1:34)192DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Sainsbury)
10:31 (+1:50)195DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Bramall)
DNS191DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Manning)

Womens Junior 14 Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:1291SNESt Neots RC (Loades)
09:15 (+0:03)196HEDHeadington School BC (Conwell)
09:58 (+0:46)45STAStar Club (Smith)
10:04 (+0:52)44STAStar Club (Waller)
10:11 (+0:59)243MHDMaidenhead RC (Wright)
10:23 (+1:11)46STAStar Club (Flory)
10:28 (+1:16)197HEDHeadington School BC (Wainwright)

Junior 18 Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:44308STAStar Club (Hetherington)
07:52 (+0:08)72SRCSudbury RC (Dixon)
07:55 (+0:11)71BMSBedford Modern School (Chapman)
08:02 (+0:18)70STAStar Club (Bavington)
08:07 (+0:23)26STAStar Club (Darnell)
08:21 (+0:37)69BRXBroxbourne RC (Cobb)
08:44 (+1:00)271STAStar Club (Mayglothling)

Junior 16 Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:04123SNESt Neots RC (Spring)
08:32 (+0:28)125BURBurway RC (Morris)
08:33 (+0:29)124STAStar Club (Mayglothling)
08:36 (+0:32)75SRCSudbury RC (Mogsbjerg)
09:09 (+1:05)186STAStar Club (Duffell)
DNS122SNESt Neots RC (Porteus)

Junior 15 Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:08133SNESt Neots RC (Baker)
08:45 (+0:37)238BURBurway RC (Hermes)
09:04 (+0:56)283STAStar Club (Taylor)
09:13 (+1:05)284STAStar Club (Hetherington)
09:18 (+1:10)239BURBurway RC (Barrett)
09:52 (+1:44)33SNESt Neots RC (Ritchie)