Bedford Small Boats Head

Sunday 13th April 2003

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.


Elite Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:57310NORNorwich RC 
407:11 (+00:14)190BEDBedford Rowing Club 
307:16 (+00:19)129NBCNottingham BC 


Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:01 (+00:01)251HENHenley RC 
307:04 (+00:04)131NORNorwich RC 
507:11 (+00:11)252SRCSudbury RC 
707:15 (+00:15)368BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
607:17 (+00:17)312PETPeterborough City 
607:26 (+00:26)313BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 


Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:50314LEALea Rowing Club 
207:06 (+00:16)66SRCSudbury RC (A) 
107:10 (+00:20)3STAStar Club 
107:13 (+00:23)2BEDBedford Rowing Club 
707:16 (+00:26)371PETPeterborough City (B) 
207:16 (+00:26)67NBCNottingham BC 
307:17 (+00:27)132PETPeterborough City (A) 
707:36 (+00:46)372SRCSudbury RC (B) 
507:59 (+01:09)253BRXBroxbourne RC 


Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(16 Entries, 15 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
807:13 (+00:02)416LEALea Rowing Club 
707:23 (+00:12)374LEUUniversity of Leicester 
707:24 (+00:13)373STAStar Club 
607:28 (+00:17)319BRXBroxbourne RC (A) 
407:30 (+00:19)197NBCNottingham BC 
407:30 (+00:19)196BEDBedford Rowing Club 
707:32 (+00:21)375USUUniversity of Surrey 
407:32 (+00:21)195BRXBroxbourne RC (B) 
607:34 (+00:23)320SRCSudbury RC (B) 
707:34 (+00:23)376BECBeccles Rowing Club 
307:38 (+00:27)135NTNNorthampton RC (A) 
307:40 (+00:29)137SRCSudbury RC (A) 
507:45 (+00:34)254NTNNorthampton RC (B) 
307:45 (+00:34)134PETPeterborough City 
607:54 (+00:43)321FALFalcon RC 


Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(16 Entries, 15 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:1073BMSBedford Modern School 
707:14 (+00:04)377SESSt Edward's School 
107:21 (+00:11)5STAStar Club 
807:33 (+00:23)419LEUUniversity of Leicester 
607:34 (+00:24)323DMLDe Montfort University RC (A) 
207:39 (+00:29)72NWKNewark RC 
407:43 (+00:33)203FALFalcon RC 
607:48 (+00:38)324LINLinacre BC 
507:58 (+00:48)261PETPeterborough City 
408:01 (+00:51)202SRCSudbury RC 
408:02 (+00:52)201BOSBoston RC 
808:04 (+00:54)380DMLDe Montfort University RC (B) 
508:05 (+00:55)262NBCNottingham BC 
708:22 (+01:12)381SIMSimoco Rowing Club 
808:30 (+01:20)420EVEEvesham RC 
7DNS383BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Novice Coxed Fours

(16 Entries, 14 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
807:23424SHHSheffield Hallam University RC 
207:31 (+00:08)77DMLDe Montfort University RC (A) 
207:33 (+00:10)74PETPeterborough City (B) 
107:34 (+00:11)6PETPeterborough City (A) 
107:39 (+00:16)7DMLDe Montfort University RC (B) 
707:52 (+00:29)75BRXBroxbourne RC 
207:59 (+00:36)76SRCSudbury RC 
808:00 (+00:37)423MAVMaidstone Invicta RC 
808:02 (+00:39)422BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
608:10 (+00:47)325MIKMilton Keynes RC 
808:23 (+01:00)425BECBeccles Rowing Club 
108:29 (+01:06)326EVEEvesham RC 
708:34 (+01:11)384SHHSheffield Hallam University RC 
509:01 (+01:38)264BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
7DNS385LEALea Rowing Club 
1DNS84_OUROundle RC 


Veteran C Coxed Fours

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:1368BED/BRX/NORBedford/Broxbourne/Norwich 
807:36 (+00:23)415PETPeterborough City 
207:43 (+00:30)69MIKMilton Keynes RC 
607:50 (+00:37)317MAVMaidstone Invicta RC 


Veteran D Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:34263BED/BRX/NORBedford/Broxbourne/Norwich (A) 
707:40 (+00:06)382BED/BRX/NORBedford/Broxbourne/Norwich (B) 
307:44 (+00:10)139BEDBedford Rowing Club 
807:56 (+00:22)421STAStar Club 


Veteran E Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:33272LEALea Rowing Club 
807:37 (+00:04)433BED/BRX/NORBedford/Broxbourne/Norwich 
608:09 (+00:36)335AKNAuriol Kensington RC 
708:18 (+00:45)393BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Veteran F Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:43277LEALea Rowing Club 
407:56 (+00:13)211PET/_OUR/ROBPeterborough/Oundle/Rob Roy 
308:02 (+00:19)152NUNNottingham & Union RC 


Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
807:52418NGUNottingham University 


Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(13 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:468PETPeterborough City 
607:50 (+00:04)327NGUNottingham University 
307:51 (+00:05)140HENHenley RC 
507:54 (+00:08)266LEALea Rowing Club 
507:59 (+00:13)265MHDMaidenhead RC 
108:00 (+00:14)9BRXBroxbourne RC (A) 
708:01 (+00:15)386AKNAuriol Kensington RC 
808:02 (+00:16)10CAMCity of Cambridge (A) 
308:03 (+00:17)141STAStar Club 
108:07 (+00:21)426CAMCity of Cambridge (B) 
408:08 (+00:22)204MIKMilton Keynes RC 
708:12 (+00:26)388BRXBroxbourne RC (B) 
708:15 (+00:29)387NORNorwich RC 


Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(14 Entries, 13 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:5581HENHenley RC 
807:56 (+00:01)427LEALea Rowing Club 
507:57 (+00:02)267AKNAuriol Kensington RC (A) 
208:02 (+00:07)80PETPeterborough City 
108:02 (+00:07)11SRCSudbury RC (A) 
408:02 (+00:07)207HENHenley RC 
108:09 (+00:14)12MIKMilton Keynes RC 
508:12 (+00:17)269STAStar Club 
308:12 (+00:17)143SRCSudbury RC (B) 
608:18 (+00:23)331SRCSudbury RC (C) 
608:25 (+00:30)330AKNAuriol Kensington RC (B) 
408:28 (+00:33)206CAMCity of Cambridge 
508:40 (+00:45)268LEUUniversity of Leicester 
7DNS390LEALea Rowing Club 


Womens Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(13 Entries, 12 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:11208AKNAuriol Kensington RC (B) 
308:14 (+00:03)145AKNAuriol Kensington RC (A) 
808:18 (+00:07)429HENHenley RC 
608:24 (+00:13)332SESSt Edward's School 
508:25 (+00:14)270CAMCity of Cambridge (A) 
408:26 (+00:15)209LEUUniversity of Leicester (A) 
808:35 (+00:24)428FALFalcon RC 
308:50 (+00:39)148DMLDe Montfort University RC 
708:55 (+00:44)391CAMCity of Cambridge (B) 
108:56 (+00:45)13_OUROundle RC 
309:12 (+01:01)147LEUUniversity of Leicester (B) 
309:15 (+01:04)146BOSBoston RC 
3DNS144BHSBedford High School RC 


Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(15 Entries, 14 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:0088SESSt Edward's School 
108:07 (+00:07)15AKNAuriol Kensington RC 
408:15 (+00:15)212SESSt Edward's School 
608:20 (+00:20)337DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 
308:27 (+00:27)151DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 
208:27 (+00:27)90STAStar Club (A) 
208:27 (+00:27)89LEUUniversity of Leicester 
508:37 (+00:37)275FALFalcon RC 
508:48 (+00:48)274DMLDe Montfort University RC 
808:55 (+00:55)435CAMCity of Cambridge 
409:08 (+01:08)210STAStar Club (B) 
809:08 (+01:08)436LEALea Rowing Club 
809:23 (+01:23)434MAVMaidstone Invicta RC 
2DNS87NWKNewark RC 
7DNS455MHDMaidenhead RC 


Womens Veteran A Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5579AKNAuriol Kensington RC 
308:01 (+00:06)142BED/HENBedford/Henley 
608:06 (+00:11)334BED/HENBedford/Henley 


Womens Junior Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:54389SNESt Neots RC 
207:55 (+00:01)78BHSBedford High School RC 


Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:46309LEALea Rowing Club 
406:56 (+00:10)189PETPeterborough City 
307:04 (+00:18)128BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:43369SESSt Edward's School 
406:44 (+00:01)191NWKNewark RC 
306:45 (+00:02)130HENHenley RC 
206:46 (+00:03)65PETPeterborough City 
806:52 (+00:09)412LEALea Rowing Club 
507:07 (+00:24)250NBCNottingham BC 
507:30 (+00:47)260SESSt Edward's School 
307:33 (+00:50)133SESSt Edward's School 


Veteran B Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:14370BED/BRX/NORBedford/Broxbourne/Norwich 
807:53 (+00:39)414STAStar Club 


Veteran C Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:04193BED/BRX/NORBedford/Broxbourne/Norwich (A) 
607:19 (+00:15)315PETPeterborough City 
507:24 (+00:20)192BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Veteran D Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:21316BED/BRX/NORBedford/Broxbourne/Norwich (B) 
407:58 (+00:37)194AKNAuriol Kensington RC 


Womens Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:25259DAH/NGUDame Alice/Nottingham Uni 
508:06 (+00:41)258AKNAuriol Kensington RC 
408:35 (+01:10)200HENHenley RC 


Womens Junior Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5886HENHenley RC 
608:07 (+00:09)336DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 
108:12 (+00:14)14DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 


Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:251NWKNewark RC 
706:34 (+00:09)367HENHenley RC 
406:46 (+00:21)188STAStar Club 
606:46 (+00:21)311LEALea Rowing Club 
607:01 (+00:36)329NWKNewark RC 


Veteran C Quad Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
707:09366NTNNorthampton RC 
7DNS454NUNNottingham & Union RC 


Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3171HENHenley RC 
507:36 (+00:05)256HENHenley RC 
507:50 (+00:19)257FALFalcon RC 
207:54 (+00:23)70BRXBroxbourne RC 
507:55 (+00:24)255BEDBedford Rowing Club 
708:02 (+00:31)378FALFalcon RC 
808:16 (+00:45)417EVE/MINEvesham/Minerva 
108:34 (+01:03)4FALFalcon RC 


Womens Senior 4 Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:33199HENHenley RC 
407:49 (+00:16)198BHSBedford High School RC 
608:12 (+00:39)322EVE/MINEvesham/Minerva 
708:32 (+00:59)379NORNorwich RC 


Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:47432HENHenley RC 
207:55 (+00:08)83BHSBedford High School RC 
707:59 (+00:12)392AKNAuriol Kensington RC 
509:19 (+01:32)271BOSBoston RC 


Womens Veteran C Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:40205BED/HENBedford/Henley (B) 
607:53 (+00:13)328BED/HENBedford/Henley (A) 


Womens Junior Quad Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:18273SNESt Neots RC 
207:38 (+00:20)85HENHenley RC 


Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3382BDSBedford School 
807:39 (+00:06)431CHECheltenham College (B) 
607:45 (+00:12)333MAI/MARMaidenhead RC/Marlow RC 
707:49 (+00:16)430CHECheltenham College (A) 
308:18 (+00:45)149NWKNewark RC 


Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:4317BDSBedford School (A) 
208:28 (+00:45)92BDSBedford School (B) 
308:58 (+01:15)153BDSBedford School (C) 
709:59 (+02:16)395BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:0816BHSBedford High School RC (A) 
708:40 (+00:32)394DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 
508:41 (+00:33)276DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A) 
809:50 (+01:42)437BEDBedford Rowing Club 
2DNS91BHSBedford High School RC (B) 


Elite Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3118HENHenley RC (Jennings/Brown) 
107:35 (+00:04)19SRCSudbury RC (Dunn/Hogsbjerg) 
607:35 (+00:04)340NORNorwich RC (Sparkes/Pivonka) 


Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:24154NORNorwich RC (Sparkes/Pivonka) 
207:34 (+00:10)94BMSBedford Modern School (Wood/Wood) 


Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:20280SESSt Edward's School (Smith/Lambourn) 
507:37 (+00:17)281SESSt Edward's School (Carey/Kitovitz) 
407:38 (+00:18)214HENHenley RC (Friend/Friend) 
607:45 (+00:25)341NWKNewark RC (Langlands/Hare) 
107:55 (+00:35)20SRCSudbury RC (Moule/Fisher) 
408:25 (+01:05)213PETPeterborough City (Hall/Wadlow) 


Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:2122BMSBedford Modern School (Hiatt/Vincent) 
507:32 (+00:11)282SESSt Edward's School (Wait/Harris) 
507:46 (+00:25)284LEUUniversity of Leicester (El Hakiem/Moody) 
507:55 (+00:34)283SESSt Edward's School (Cheetham/Leitch) 
208:04 (+00:43)96NTNNorthampton RC (Parker S/Marsh) 
808:08 (+00:47)440STAStar Club (Callow/Armstrong) 
708:30 (+01:09)399MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Farley/Farley) 


Senior 4 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:53348LEUUniversity of Leicester (Hall/Wells) 
808:08 (+00:15)442STAStar Club (Woods/Shadforth) 
408:16 (+00:23)99_OUROundle RC (Harris/Johnson) 


Veteran B Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:12215HENHenley RC (Brown/Jennings) 
708:21 (+00:09)397PETPeterborough City (Hall/Wadlow) 


Veteran C Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:47285PETPeterborough City (Truss/Essex) 
308:11 (+00:24)162NTNNorthampton RC (Edwards/Parker) 
809:06 (+01:19)441AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Robertson/Rivlin) 


Junior 18 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:21158SESSt Edward's School (Smith/Lambourn) 
307:27 (+00:06)159SESSt Edward's School (Carey/Kitovitz) 
307:42 (+00:21)160SESSt Edward's School (Wait/Harris) 
308:14 (+00:53)161SESSt Edward's School (Cheetham/Leitch) 
7DNS400CHECheltenham College (Sancroft-Baker/Mori) 


Junior 16 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:47220PETPeterborough City (Truss/Taylor) 
708:13 (+00:26)401CHECheltenham College (Atkinson/Willett) 
708:30 (+00:43)402CHECheltenham College (McLean/Hughes-Jones) 


Womens Elite Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
708:10398NGUNottingham University (Temperton/Thorpe) 
8DNS439YRKYork City RC (Barcroft/Haines) 


Womens Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:02102NGUNottingham University (Temperton/Thorpe) 
708:17 (+00:15)403AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Hagon/Rance) 


Womens Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:27288HENHenley RC (Hocking/Pankhurst) 
508:49 (+00:22)289NORNorwich RC (Skinner/Bloxham) 
509:11 (+00:44)287AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Etiebet/Gill) 
6DNS347DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Talbot/Talbot) 


Womens Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:1825AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Hagon/Waterworth) 
609:31 (+01:13)350SRCSudbury RC (Leonard/Hogsbjerg) 


Womens Senior 4 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:31230SESSt Edward's School (Boardman/Tuckett) 
809:21 (+00:50)444STAStar Club (Newton/Hurrell) 
209:34 (+01:03)223_OUROundle RC (Oaten V/Hobbs) 


Womens Veteran B Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
308:53168PETPeterborough City (Canton/Marsters) 
4DNS226CAMCity of Cambridge (Adams/Watson) 


Womens Junior Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
109:0232DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 
409:09 (+00:07)229DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 
309:15 (+00:13)169DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 


Senior 2 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:0921HENHenley RC (Friend C/Coombes) 
507:24 (+00:15)279STAStar Club (Hetherington/Bavington) 
607:24 (+00:15)339SNESt Neots RC (Spring/Johnson) 
707:31 (+00:22)396STAStar Club (Darnell/Rozman) 
607:43 (+00:34)338STAStar Club (Callow/Mayglothling) 


Senior 4 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:42217CAMCity of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson/Lewsey) 
607:51 (+00:09)343BOSBoston RC (Elms/Mears) 
307:56 (+00:14)156LEUUniversity of Leicester (Jackson/Moody) 


Novice Double Sculls

(7 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:3424BEDBedford Rowing Club (Funge/Patmore) 
407:56 (+00:22)218NTNNorthampton RC (Parsons/Perry) 
208:33 (+00:59)100PETPeterborough City (Harris/Smith) 
609:11 (+01:37)344BEDBedford Rowing Club (Griffith/Impey) 
609:25 (+01:51)345BEDBedford Rowing Club (Calvin/Wilson) 
2DNS101LEUUniversity of Leicester (El Hakiem/Moody) 
4DNS219FALFalcon RC (Evans/Bethray) 


Veteran C Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:1593PETPeterborough City (Barks/Essex) 
207:36 (+00:21)98BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin) 
507:39 (+00:24)278NTNNorthampton RC (Parker/Edwards) 
808:16 (+01:01)438MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Salmon/Marsden) 


Junior 16 Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:40216STAStar Club (Taylor/Miller) 
307:41 (+00:01)155NWKNewark RC (Lawrence/Duggan) 
607:41 (+00:01)342PETPeterborough City (Truss/Taylor) 


Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0423STAStar Club (King/Whiteman) 
308:29 (+00:25)157BEDBedford Rowing Club (Knights/Reay) 


Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:04286PETPeterborough City (Canton/Foster) 
408:22 (+00:18)221FALFalcon RC (Oxford/Lock) 
308:24 (+00:20)163BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cooper/Lemon) 


Womens Senior 4 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0926NWKNewark RC (Collins/Cawley) 
308:23 (+00:14)165PETPeterborough City (Foster/Kilgallon) 
608:31 (+00:22)351HENHenley RC (Smith-Willis/Griffiths) 
808:44 (+00:35)443MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Bindra/Kember) 
209:05 (+00:56)103CAM/FALCity of Cambridge/Falcon RC (McNaughton/Job) 


Womens Novice Double Sculls

(13 Entries, 12 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
808:36445HENHenley RC (Moore/McIntosh) 
808:40 (+00:04)446HENHenley RC (Boyd/Gilson) 
408:47 (+00:11)224PETPeterborough City (Arundell/Brown) 
208:47 (+00:11)106_OUR/OUNOundle School/Oundle RC (Griffiths/Glover) 
608:50 (+00:14)353PETPeterborough City (Amos/Blackford) 
608:51 (+00:15)354MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Bindra/Kember) 
509:06 (+00:30)291PETPeterborough City (Lane/Marsters) 
409:07 (+00:31)225DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 
509:09 (+00:33)292NORNorwich RC (Cadman/Cadman) 
109:09 (+00:33)31BEDBedford Rowing Club (Stanford/Francis) 
609:38 (+01:02)346USUUniversity of Surrey (Mitchel/Willott) 
609:51 (+01:15)355MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Westmacott/Salmon) 
1DNS30BHSBedford High School RC (Culley/Pollard) 


Womens Veteran B Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:07104LERLeicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford) 
108:12 (+00:05)27BEDBedford Rowing Club (Knights/Reay) 
508:14 (+00:07)290STAStar Club (King/Whiteman) 
208:23 (+00:16)105BED/HENBedford/Henley (Vickers/Rudkin) 


Womens Junior Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:21349HENHenley RC (Lewington/Davies) 
408:45 (+00:24)222_OUR/OUNOundle School/Oundle RC (Griffiths/Glover) 
309:14 (+00:53)164CAMCity of Cambridge (Joyce/Currington) 


Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:06166SNESt Neots RC (Round/Nesbitt) 
108:22 (+00:16)28BHSBedford High School RC (Garland/Miller) 
308:24 (+00:18)167DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 
108:31 (+00:25)29NWKNewark RC (Leake/Coe) 
609:33 (+01:27)352SESSt Edward's School (Tuckett/St John) 


Mixed Veteran C Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:48227LERLeicester RC (Marsh/Pulford) 
407:59 (+00:11)228DURDurham ARC (Stainforth/Stevens) 


Elite Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:15 (+00:02)356OXDOxford & District Sculling Centre (Jenks) 
408:15231PETPeterborough City (Taylor L) 


Senior 2 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:5933STAStar Club (Callow) 
108:08 (+00:09)34STAStar Club (Armstrong) 
708:11 (+00:12)404STAStar Club (Leggott) 
608:17 (+00:18)357BOSBoston RC (Thomas) 
408:38 (+00:39)233NBCNottingham BC (Evans) 


Senior 3 Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:11236BOSBoston RC (Green) 
308:22 (+00:11)171BMSBedford Modern School (Chapman) 
309:07 (+00:56)172BMSBedford Modern School (Wood) 
409:24 (+01:13)235NBCNottingham BC (Webb) 


Senior 4 Sculls

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:49296HENHenley RC (Guiver) 
407:56 (+00:07)239BOSBoston RC (Thomas) 
408:03 (+00:14)240SNESt Neots RC (Spring) 
108:06 (+00:17)39CAMCity of Cambridge (Lewsey) 
508:22 (+00:33)297USUUniversity of Surrey (Granshaw) 
108:32 (+00:43)40LEUUniversity of Leicester (Jackson) 
408:37 (+00:48)238BEDBedford Rowing Club (Robb) 
308:37 (+00:48)174FSCFurnivall SC (Hughes) 
608:50 (+01:01)360NWKNewark RC (Forman) 
610:01 (+02:12)361NBCNottingham BC (Webb) 


Novice Sculls

(16 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0943FSCFurnivall SC (Hughes) 
308:17 (+00:08)179BMSBedford Modern School (Weyler) 
108:20 (+00:11)44BEDBedford Rowing Club (Robb) 
108:25 (+00:16)45STAStar Club (Maynard) 
308:34 (+00:25)180BEDBedford Rowing Club (Funge) 
308:35 (+00:26)178BOSBoston RC (Mears) 
808:37 (+00:28)450DURDurham ARC (Loweth) 
808:42 (+00:33)300STAStar Club (Ashbrook) 
708:44 (+00:35)406BRXBroxbourne RC (Fairbairn) 
108:47 (+00:38)46FALFalcon RC (Wheatley) 
209:27 (+01:18)115HENHenley RC (Crooke) 
709:28 (+01:19)408BECBeccles Rowing Club (Beale) 
709:29 (+01:20)407USUUniversity of Surrey (Craxton) 
509:35 (+01:26)298BOSBoston RC (King) 
309:41 (+01:32)181BEDBedford Rowing Club (Thompson) 
5DNS299BEDBedford Rowing Club (Patmore) 


Veteran A Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:07232OXDOxford & District Sculling Centre (Jenks) 
508:27 (+00:20)293FSCFurnivall SC (Hughes) 


Veteran B Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
808:10447BOABradford-Upon-Avon (Brown) 
508:11 (+00:01)294STPStourport BC (Hart) 
808:30 (+00:20)448UTCUpper Thames RC (Ewans) 
808:37 (+00:27)449MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Gijsman) 
6DNS358LERLeicester RC (Marsh) 


Veteran C Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:15175STPStourport BC (Hart) 
708:17 (+00:02)405NTNNorthampton RC (Rudkin) 
208:19 (+00:04)113LERLeicester RC (Marsh) 
608:24 (+00:09)362BOABradford-Upon-Avon (Brown) 
608:28 (+00:13)363UTCUpper Thames RC (Ewans) 
408:40 (+00:25)241SIVSt Ives RC (Edwards) 
3DNS176MHDMaidenhead RC (Sugden) 


Veteran D Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0041BOABradford-Upon-Avon (Brown) 
108:33 (+00:33)42BEDBedford Rowing Club (Catlin) 
208:45 (+00:45)114BRDBradford ARC (Simpson) 
308:54 (+00:54)177NWKNewark RC (Daw) 


Veteran E Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0747BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris) 
408:40 (+00:33)242SNESt Neots RC (Knights) 
208:49 (+00:42)116AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Aitken) 


Veteran F Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:4354PETPeterborough City (Walker) 
409:03 (+00:20)249NUNNottingham & Union RC (Leivers) 


Veteran G Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:54125ROBRob Roy BC (Davies) 
509:13 (+00:19)308NUNNottingham & Union RC (Payne) 
509:40 (+00:46)307NUNNottingham & Union RC (Collier) 
109:41 (+00:47)62STAStar Club (Swann-Brown) 


Womens Elite Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:29107PETPeterborough City (Potter) 
508:32 (+00:03)295STAStar Club (Taylor) 


Womens Senior 1 Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:44234PETPeterborough City (Potter) 
208:52 (+00:08)108MIKMilton Keynes RC 
6DNS365LERLeicester RC (Pulford) 


Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:4638FALFalcon RC 
409:04 (+00:18)237SIVSt Ives RC (Moller) 
3DNS173HENHenley RC (Mills) 


Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(11 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:24119NGUNottingham University (Tatman) 
108:34 (+00:10)61DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Tatman) 
108:43 (+00:19)51BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cooper) 
308:52 (+00:28)185MHDMaidenhead RC (Archibald) 
309:09 (+00:45)170NBCNottingham BC (Webb) 
309:11 (+00:47)184BRXBroxbourne RC (Daniels) 
509:19 (+00:55)301HENHenley RC (Davis) 
409:23 (+00:59)244FALFalcon RC (Job) 
409:43 (+01:19)243NTNNorthampton RC (Hodgkinson) 
310:00 (+01:36)183CAMCity of Cambridge (Walton) 
1DNS50PETPeterborough City (Richardson) 


Womens Senior 4 Sculls

(9 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:4852BHSBedford High School RC (Davies) 
409:09 (+00:21)245NWKNewark RC (Cawley) 
209:29 (+00:41)121DURDurham ARC (Stainforth) 
509:32 (+00:44)302NBCNottingham BC (Webb) 
309:38 (+00:50)186BEDBedford Rowing Club (Calderbank) 
209:40 (+00:52)120CAMCity of Cambridge (Walton) 
709:52 (+01:04)451CAMCity of Cambridge (Mackley) 
8DNS452BEDBedford Rowing Club (Smith) 
4DNS246BEDBedford Rowing Club (Inoue) 


Womens Novice Sculls

(17 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:3555BHSBedford High School RC (Banham-Hall) 
108:43 (+00:08)57AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Etiebet) 
108:55 (+00:20)59DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (O'Such) 
108:57 (+00:22)56BEDBedford Rowing Club (Calderbank) 
109:05 (+00:30)58DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Larsen) 
509:12 (+00:37)304HENHenley RC (Leondiades) 
109:16 (+00:41)60DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Manning) 
209:24 (+00:49)124BEDBedford Rowing Club (Inoue) 
509:40 (+01:05)306STAStar Club (Callan) 
209:41 (+01:06)123PETPeterborough City (Carter) 
509:53 (+01:18)305SRCSudbury RC (Frost) 
309:57 (+01:22)187MHDMaidenhead RC (Phillips) 
710:15 (+01:40)411FALFalcon RC (Becker) 
610:22 (+01:47)364PETPeterborough City (Arundell) 
710:31 (+01:56)410STAStar Club (Sahlman) 
710:58 (+02:23)409STAStar Club (McDonald Smith) 
511:37 (+03:02)303PETPeterborough City (Bobyk) 


Womens Veteran A Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:3753LERLeicester RC (Horrocks) 
808:38 (+00:01)453STAStar Club (Taylor) 
409:42 (+01:05)247NORNorwich RC (Barnacle) 


Womens Junior Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
209:32122NTNNorthampton RC (Hodgkinson) 
4DNS248NWKNewark RC (Collins) 


Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:34126SNESt Neots RC (Knowles) 
209:04 (+00:30)127SNESt Neots RC (Loades) 
109:22 (+00:48)64SRCSudbury RC (Frost) 
1DNS63BHSBedford High School RC (Garland) 


Junior 18 Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3135HENHenley RC (Read) 
207:53 (+00:22)110SNESt Neots RC (Spring) 
107:55 (+00:24)36STAStar Club (Rozman) 
208:07 (+00:36)112STAStar Club (Bavington) 
208:11 (+00:40)111STAStar Club (Hetherington) 
608:16 (+00:45)359BOSBoston RC (Green) 
108:18 (+00:47)37STAStar Club (Mayglothling) 
208:44 (+01:13)109BDSBedford School (Stark) 


Junior 16 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:13118STAStar Club (Taylor) 
208:35 (+00:22)117STAStar Club (Miller) 
108:36 (+00:23)48CAMCity of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson) 
308:50 (+00:37)182NWKNewark RC (Reid) 
109:29 (+01:16)49BEDBedford Rowing Club (Thompson)