Bedford Small Boats Head

Sunday 13th April 2003

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Elite Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:57310NORNorwich RC
407:11 (+00:14)190BEDBedford Rowing Club
307:16 (+00:19)129NBCNottingham BC

Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:01 (+00:01)251HENHenley RC
307:04 (+00:04)131NORNorwich RC
507:11 (+00:11)252SRCSudbury RC
707:15 (+00:15)368BEDBedford Rowing Club (B)
607:17 (+00:17)312PETPeterborough City
607:26 (+00:26)313BEDBedford Rowing Club (A)

Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:50314LEALea Rowing Club
207:06 (+00:16)66SRCSudbury RC (A)
107:10 (+00:20)3STAStar Club
107:13 (+00:23)2BEDBedford Rowing Club
707:16 (+00:26)371PETPeterborough City (B)
207:16 (+00:26)67NBCNottingham BC
307:17 (+00:27)132PETPeterborough City (A)
707:36 (+00:46)372SRCSudbury RC (B)
507:59 (+01:09)253BRXBroxbourne RC

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(16 Entries, 15 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
807:13 (+00:02)416LEALea Rowing Club
707:23 (+00:12)374LEUUniversity of Leicester
707:24 (+00:13)373STAStar Club
607:28 (+00:17)319BRXBroxbourne RC (A)
407:30 (+00:19)197NBCNottingham BC
407:30 (+00:19)196BEDBedford Rowing Club
407:32 (+00:21)195BRXBroxbourne RC (B)
707:32 (+00:21)375USUUniversity of Surrey
607:34 (+00:23)320SRCSudbury RC (B)
707:34 (+00:23)376BECBeccles Rowing Club
307:38 (+00:27)135NTNNorthampton RC (A)
307:40 (+00:29)137SRCSudbury RC (A)
307:45 (+00:34)134PETPeterborough City
507:45 (+00:34)254NTNNorthampton RC (B)
607:54 (+00:43)321FALFalcon RC

Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(16 Entries, 15 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:1073BMSBedford Modern School
707:14 (+00:04)377SESSt Edward's School
107:21 (+00:11)5STAStar Club
807:33 (+00:23)419LEUUniversity of Leicester
607:34 (+00:24)323DMLDe Montfort University RC (A)
207:39 (+00:29)72NWKNewark RC
407:43 (+00:33)203FALFalcon RC
607:48 (+00:38)324LINLinacre BC
507:58 (+00:48)261PETPeterborough City
408:01 (+00:51)202SRCSudbury RC
408:02 (+00:52)201BOSBoston RC
808:04 (+00:54)380DMLDe Montfort University RC (B)
508:05 (+00:55)262NBCNottingham BC
708:22 (+01:12)381SIMSimoco Rowing Club
808:30 (+01:20)420EVEEvesham RC
7DNS383BEDBedford Rowing Club

Novice Coxed Fours

(16 Entries, 14 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
807:23424SHHSheffield Hallam University RC
207:31 (+00:08)77DMLDe Montfort University RC (A)
207:33 (+00:10)74PETPeterborough City (B)
107:34 (+00:11)6PETPeterborough City (A)
107:39 (+00:16)7DMLDe Montfort University RC (B)
707:52 (+00:29)75BRXBroxbourne RC
207:59 (+00:36)76SRCSudbury RC
808:00 (+00:37)423MAVMaidstone Invicta RC
808:02 (+00:39)422BEDBedford Rowing Club (A)
608:10 (+00:47)325MIKMilton Keynes RC
808:23 (+01:00)425BECBeccles Rowing Club
108:29 (+01:06)326EVEEvesham RC
708:34 (+01:11)384SHHSheffield Hallam University RC
509:01 (+01:38)264BEDBedford Rowing Club (B)
7DNS385LEALea Rowing Club
1DNS84_OUROundle RC

Veteran C Coxed Fours

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:1368BED/BRX/NORBedford/Broxbourne/Norwich
807:36 (+00:23)415PETPeterborough City
207:43 (+00:30)69MIKMilton Keynes RC
607:50 (+00:37)317MAVMaidstone Invicta RC

Veteran D Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:34263BED/BRX/NORBedford/Broxbourne/Norwich (A)
707:40 (+00:06)382BED/BRX/NORBedford/Broxbourne/Norwich (B)
307:44 (+00:10)139BEDBedford Rowing Club
807:56 (+00:22)421STAStar Club

Veteran E Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:33272LEALea Rowing Club
807:37 (+00:04)433BED/BRX/NORBedford/Broxbourne/Norwich
608:09 (+00:36)335AKNAuriol Kensington
708:18 (+00:45)393BEDBedford Rowing Club

Veteran F Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:43277LEALea Rowing Club
407:56 (+00:13)211PET/_OUR/ROBPeterborough/Oundle/Rob Roy
308:02 (+00:19)152NUNNottingham & Union RC

Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
807:52418NGUNottingham University

Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(13 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:468PETPeterborough City
607:50 (+00:04)327NGUNottingham University
307:51 (+00:05)140HENHenley RC
507:54 (+00:08)266LEALea Rowing Club
507:59 (+00:13)265MHDMaidenhead RC
108:00 (+00:14)9BRXBroxbourne RC (A)
708:01 (+00:15)386AKNAuriol Kensington
808:02 (+00:16)10CAMCity of Cambridge (A)
308:03 (+00:17)141STAStar Club
108:07 (+00:21)426CAMCity of Cambridge (B)
408:08 (+00:22)204MIKMilton Keynes RC
708:12 (+00:26)388BRXBroxbourne RC (B)
708:15 (+00:29)387NORNorwich RC

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(14 Entries, 13 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:5581HENHenley RC
807:56 (+00:01)427LEALea Rowing Club
507:57 (+00:02)267AKNAuriol Kensington (A)
208:02 (+00:07)80PETPeterborough City
108:02 (+00:07)11SRCSudbury RC (A)
408:02 (+00:07)207HENHenley RC
108:09 (+00:14)12MIKMilton Keynes RC
508:12 (+00:17)269STAStar Club
308:12 (+00:17)143SRCSudbury RC (B)
608:18 (+00:23)331SRCSudbury RC (C)
608:25 (+00:30)330AKNAuriol Kensington (B)
408:28 (+00:33)206CAMCity of Cambridge
508:40 (+00:45)268LEUUniversity of Leicester
7DNS390LEALea Rowing Club

Womens Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(13 Entries, 12 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:11208AKNAuriol Kensington (B)
308:14 (+00:03)145AKNAuriol Kensington (A)
808:18 (+00:07)429HENHenley RC
608:24 (+00:13)332SESSt Edward's School
508:25 (+00:14)270CAMCity of Cambridge (A)
408:26 (+00:15)209LEUUniversity of Leicester (A)
808:35 (+00:24)428FALFalcon RC
308:50 (+00:39)148DMLDe Montfort University RC
708:55 (+00:44)391CAMCity of Cambridge (B)
108:56 (+00:45)13_OUROundle RC
309:12 (+01:01)147LEUUniversity of Leicester (B)
309:15 (+01:04)146BOSBoston RC
3DNS144BHSBedford High School RC

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(15 Entries, 14 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:0088SESSt Edward's School
108:07 (+00:07)15AKNAuriol Kensington
408:15 (+00:15)212SESSt Edward's School
608:20 (+00:20)337DAHDame Alice Harpur BC
308:27 (+00:27)151DAHDame Alice Harpur BC
208:27 (+00:27)90STAStar Club (A)
208:27 (+00:27)89LEUUniversity of Leicester
508:37 (+00:37)275FALFalcon RC
508:48 (+00:48)274DMLDe Montfort University RC
808:55 (+00:55)435CAMCity of Cambridge
409:08 (+01:08)210STAStar Club (B)
809:08 (+01:08)436LEALea Rowing Club
809:23 (+01:23)434MAVMaidstone Invicta RC
2DNS87NWKNewark RC
7DNS455MHDMaidenhead RC

Womens Veteran A Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5579AKNAuriol Kensington
308:01 (+00:06)142BED/HENBedford/Henley
608:06 (+00:11)334BED/HENBedford/Henley

Womens Junior Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:54389SNESt Neots RC
207:55 (+00:01)78BHSBedford High School RC

Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:46309LEALea Rowing Club
406:56 (+00:10)189PETPeterborough City
307:04 (+00:18)128BEDBedford Rowing Club

Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:43369SESSt Edward's School
406:44 (+00:01)191NWKNewark RC
306:45 (+00:02)130HENHenley RC
206:46 (+00:03)65PETPeterborough City
806:52 (+00:09)412LEALea Rowing Club
507:07 (+00:24)250NBCNottingham BC
507:30 (+00:47)260SESSt Edward's School
307:33 (+00:50)133SESSt Edward's School

Veteran B Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:14370BED/BRX/NORBedford/Broxbourne/Norwich
807:53 (+00:39)414STAStar Club

Veteran C Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:04193BED/BRX/NORBedford/Broxbourne/Norwich (A)
607:19 (+00:15)315PETPeterborough City
507:24 (+00:20)192BEDBedford Rowing Club

Veteran D Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:21316BED/BRX/NORBedford/Broxbourne/Norwich (B)
407:58 (+00:37)194AKNAuriol Kensington

Womens Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:25259DAH/NGUDame Alice/Nottingham Uni
508:06 (+00:41)258AKNAuriol Kensington
408:35 (+01:10)200HENHenley RC

Womens Junior Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5886HENHenley RC
608:07 (+00:09)336DAHDame Alice Harpur BC
108:12 (+00:14)14DAHDame Alice Harpur BC

Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:251NWKNewark RC
706:34 (+00:09)367HENHenley RC
406:46 (+00:21)188STAStar Club
606:46 (+00:21)311LEALea Rowing Club
607:01 (+00:36)329NWKNewark RC

Veteran C Quad Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
707:09366NTNNorthampton RC
7DNS454NUNNottingham & Union RC

Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3171HENHenley RC
507:36 (+00:05)256HENHenley RC
507:50 (+00:19)257FALFalcon RC
207:54 (+00:23)70BRXBroxbourne RC
507:55 (+00:24)255BEDBedford Rowing Club
708:02 (+00:31)378FALFalcon RC
808:16 (+00:45)417EVE/MINEvesham/Minerva
108:34 (+01:03)4FALFalcon RC

Womens Senior 4 Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:33199HENHenley RC
407:49 (+00:16)198BHSBedford High School RC
608:12 (+00:39)322EVE/MINEvesham/Minerva
708:32 (+00:59)379NORNorwich RC

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:47432HENHenley RC
207:55 (+00:08)83BHSBedford High School RC
707:59 (+00:12)392AKNAuriol Kensington
509:19 (+01:32)271BOSBoston RC

Womens Veteran C Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:40205BED/HENBedford/Henley (B)
607:53 (+00:13)328BED/HENBedford/Henley (A)

Womens Junior Quad Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:18273SNESt Neots RC
207:38 (+00:20)85HENHenley RC

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3382BDSBedford School
807:39 (+00:06)431CHECheltenham College (B)
607:45 (+00:12)333MAI/MARMaidenhead RC/Marlow RC
707:49 (+00:16)430CHECheltenham College (A)
308:18 (+00:45)149NWKNewark RC

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:4317BDSBedford School (A)
208:28 (+00:45)92BDSBedford School (B)
308:58 (+01:15)153BDSBedford School (C)
709:59 (+02:16)395BEDBedford Rowing Club

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:0816BHSBedford High School RC (A)
708:40 (+00:32)394DAHDame Alice Harpur BC
508:41 (+00:33)276DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A)
809:50 (+01:42)437BEDBedford Rowing Club
2DNS91BHSBedford High School RC (B)

Elite Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3118HENHenley RC (Jennings/Brown)
107:35 (+00:04)19SRCSudbury RC (Dunn/Hogsbjerg)
607:35 (+00:04)340NORNorwich RC (Sparkes/Pivonka)

Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:24154NORNorwich RC (Sparkes/Pivonka)
207:34 (+00:10)94BMSBedford Modern School (Wood/Wood)

Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:20280SESSt Edward's School (Smith/Lambourn)
507:37 (+00:17)281SESSt Edward's School (Carey/Kitovitz)
407:38 (+00:18)214HENHenley RC (Friend/Friend)
607:45 (+00:25)341NWKNewark RC (Langlands/Hare)
107:55 (+00:35)20SRCSudbury RC (Moule/Fisher)
408:25 (+01:05)213PETPeterborough City (Hall/Wadlow)

Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:2122BMSBedford Modern School (Hiatt/Vincent)
507:32 (+00:11)282SESSt Edward's School (Wait/Harris)
507:46 (+00:25)284LEUUniversity of Leicester (El Hakiem/Moody)
507:55 (+00:34)283SESSt Edward's School (Cheetham/Leitch)
208:04 (+00:43)96NTNNorthampton RC (Parker S/Marsh)
808:08 (+00:47)440STAStar Club (Callow/Armstrong)
708:30 (+01:09)399MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Farley/Farley)

Senior 4 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:53348LEUUniversity of Leicester (Hall/Wells)
808:08 (+00:15)442STAStar Club (Woods/Shadforth)
408:16 (+00:23)99_OUROundle RC (Harris/Johnson)

Veteran B Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:12215HENHenley RC (Brown/Jennings)
708:21 (+00:09)397PETPeterborough City (Hall/Wadlow)

Veteran C Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:47285PETPeterborough City (Truss/Essex)
308:11 (+00:24)162NTNNorthampton RC (Edwards/Parker)
809:06 (+01:19)441AKNAuriol Kensington (Robertson/Rivlin)

Junior 18 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:21158SESSt Edward's School (Smith/Lambourn)
307:27 (+00:06)159SESSt Edward's School (Carey/Kitovitz)
307:42 (+00:21)160SESSt Edward's School (Wait/Harris)
308:14 (+00:53)161SESSt Edward's School (Cheetham/Leitch)
7DNS400CHECheltenham College (Sancroft-Baker/Mori)

Junior 16 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:47220PETPeterborough City (Truss/Taylor)
708:13 (+00:26)401CHECheltenham College (Atkinson/Willett)
708:30 (+00:43)402CHECheltenham College (McLean/Hughes-Jones)

Womens Elite Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
708:10398NGUNottingham University (Temperton/Thorpe)
8DNS439YRKYork City RC (Barcroft/Haines)

Womens Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:02102NGUNottingham University (Temperton/Thorpe)
708:17 (+00:15)403AKNAuriol Kensington (Hagon/Rance)

Womens Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:27288HENHenley RC (Hocking/Pankhurst)
508:49 (+00:22)289NORNorwich RC (Skinner/Bloxham)
509:11 (+00:44)287AKNAuriol Kensington (Etiebet/Gill)
6DNS347DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Talbot/Talbot)

Womens Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:1825AKNAuriol Kensington (Hagon/Waterworth)
609:31 (+01:13)350SRCSudbury RC (Leonard/Hogsbjerg)

Womens Senior 4 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:31230SESSt Edward's School (Boardman/Tuckett)
809:21 (+00:50)444STAStar Club (Newton/Hurrell)
209:34 (+01:03)223_OUROundle RC (Oaten V/Hobbs)

Womens Veteran B Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
308:53168PETPeterborough City (Canton/Marsters)
4DNS226CAMCity of Cambridge (Adams/Watson)

Womens Junior Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
109:0232DAHDame Alice Harpur BC
409:09 (+00:07)229DAHDame Alice Harpur BC
309:15 (+00:13)169DAHDame Alice Harpur BC

Senior 2 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:0921HENHenley RC (Friend C/Coombes)
607:24 (+00:15)339SNESt Neots RC (Spring/Johnson)
507:24 (+00:15)279STAStar Club (Hetherington/Bavington)
707:31 (+00:22)396STAStar Club (Darnell/Rozman)
607:43 (+00:34)338STAStar Club (Callow/Mayglothling)

Senior 4 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:42217CAMCity of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson/Lewsey)
607:51 (+00:09)343BOSBoston RC (Elms/Mears)
307:56 (+00:14)156LEUUniversity of Leicester (Jackson/Moody)

Novice Double Sculls

(7 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:3424BEDBedford Rowing Club (Funge/Patmore)
407:56 (+00:22)218NTNNorthampton RC (Parsons/Perry)
208:33 (+00:59)100PETPeterborough City (Harris/Smith)
609:11 (+01:37)344BEDBedford Rowing Club (Griffith/Impey)
609:25 (+01:51)345BEDBedford Rowing Club (Calvin/Wilson)
4DNS219FALFalcon RC (Evans/Bethray)
2DNS101LEUUniversity of Leicester (El Hakiem/Moody)

Veteran C Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:1593PETPeterborough City (Barks/Essex)
207:36 (+00:21)98BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin)
507:39 (+00:24)278NTNNorthampton RC (Parker/Edwards)
808:16 (+01:01)438MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Salmon/Marsden)

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:40216STAStar Club (Taylor/Miller)
307:41 (+00:01)155NWKNewark RC (Lawrence/Duggan)
607:41 (+00:01)342PETPeterborough City (Truss/Taylor)

Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0423STAStar Club (King/Whiteman)
308:29 (+00:25)157BEDBedford Rowing Club (Knights/Reay)

Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:04286PETPeterborough City (Canton/Foster)
408:22 (+00:18)221FALFalcon RC (Oxford/Lock)
308:24 (+00:20)163BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cooper/Lemon)

Womens Senior 4 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0926NWKNewark RC (Collins/Cawley)
308:23 (+00:14)165PETPeterborough City (Foster/Kilgallon)
608:31 (+00:22)351HENHenley RC (Smith-Willis/Griffiths)
808:44 (+00:35)443MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Bindra/Kember)
209:05 (+00:56)103CAM/FALCity of Cambridge/Falcon RC (McNaughton/Job)

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(13 Entries, 12 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
808:36445HENHenley RC (Moore/McIntosh)
808:40 (+00:04)446HENHenley RC (Boyd/Gilson)
208:47 (+00:11)106_OUR/OUNOundle School/Oundle RC (Griffiths/Glover)
408:47 (+00:11)224PETPeterborough City (Arundell/Brown)
608:50 (+00:14)353PETPeterborough City (Amos/Blackford)
608:51 (+00:15)354MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Bindra/Kember)
509:06 (+00:30)291PETPeterborough City (Lane/Marsters)
409:07 (+00:31)225DAHDame Alice Harpur BC
509:09 (+00:33)292NORNorwich RC (Cadman/Cadman)
109:09 (+00:33)31BEDBedford Rowing Club (Stanford/Francis)
609:38 (+01:02)346USUUniversity of Surrey (Mitchel/Willott)
609:51 (+01:15)355MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Westmacott/Salmon)
1DNS30BHSBedford High School RC (Culley/Pollard)

Womens Veteran B Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:07104LERLeicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford)
108:12 (+00:05)27BEDBedford Rowing Club (Knights/Reay)
508:14 (+00:07)290STAStar Club (King/Whiteman)
208:23 (+00:16)105BED/HENBedford/Henley (Vickers/Rudkin)

Womens Junior Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:21349HENHenley RC (Lewington/Davies)
408:45 (+00:24)222_OUR/OUNOundle School/Oundle RC (Griffiths/Glover)
309:14 (+00:53)164CAMCity of Cambridge (Joyce/Currington)

Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:06166SNESt Neots RC (Round/Nesbitt)
108:22 (+00:16)28BHSBedford High School RC (Garland/Miller)
308:24 (+00:18)167DAHDame Alice Harpur BC
108:31 (+00:25)29NWKNewark RC (Leake/Coe)
609:33 (+01:27)352SESSt Edward's School (Tuckett/St John)

Mixed Veteran C Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:48227LERLeicester RC (Marsh/Pulford)
407:59 (+00:11)228DURDurham ARC (Stainforth/Stevens)

Elite Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:15 (+00:02)356OXDOxford & District Sculling Centre (Jenks)
408:15231PETPeterborough City (Taylor L)

Senior 2 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:5933STAStar Club (Callow)
108:08 (+00:09)34STAStar Club (Armstrong)
708:11 (+00:12)404STAStar Club (Leggott)
608:17 (+00:18)357BOSBoston RC (Thomas)
408:38 (+00:39)233NBCNottingham BC (Evans)

Senior 3 Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:11236BOSBoston RC (Green)
308:22 (+00:11)171BMSBedford Modern School (Chapman)
309:07 (+00:56)172BMSBedford Modern School (Wood)
409:24 (+01:13)235NBCNottingham BC (Webb)

Senior 4 Sculls

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:49296HENHenley RC (Guiver)
407:56 (+00:07)239BOSBoston RC (Thomas)
408:03 (+00:14)240SNESt Neots RC (Spring)
108:06 (+00:17)39CAMCity of Cambridge (Lewsey)
508:22 (+00:33)297USUUniversity of Surrey (Granshaw)
108:32 (+00:43)40LEUUniversity of Leicester (Jackson)
308:37 (+00:48)174FSCFurnivall SC (Hughes)
408:37 (+00:48)238BEDBedford Rowing Club (Robb)
608:50 (+01:01)360NWKNewark RC (Forman)
610:01 (+02:12)361NBCNottingham BC (Webb)

Novice Sculls

(16 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0943FSCFurnivall SC (Hughes)
308:17 (+00:08)179BMSBedford Modern School (Weyler)
108:20 (+00:11)44BEDBedford Rowing Club (Robb)
108:25 (+00:16)45STAStar Club (Maynard)
308:34 (+00:25)180BEDBedford Rowing Club (Funge)
308:35 (+00:26)178BOSBoston RC (Mears)
808:37 (+00:28)450DURDurham ARC (Loweth)
808:42 (+00:33)300STAStar Club (Ashbrook)
708:44 (+00:35)406BRXBroxbourne RC (Fairbairn)
108:47 (+00:38)46FALFalcon RC (Wheatley)
209:27 (+01:18)115HENHenley RC (Crooke)
709:28 (+01:19)408BECBeccles Rowing Club (Beale)
709:29 (+01:20)407USUUniversity of Surrey (Craxton)
509:35 (+01:26)298BOSBoston RC (King)
309:41 (+01:32)181BEDBedford Rowing Club (Thompson)
5DNS299BEDBedford Rowing Club (Patmore)

Veteran A Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:07232OXDOxford & District Sculling Centre (Jenks)
508:27 (+00:20)293FSCFurnivall SC (Hughes)

Veteran B Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
808:10447BOABradford-Upon-Avon (Brown)
508:11 (+00:01)294STPStourport BC (Hart)
808:30 (+00:20)448UTCUpper Thames RC (Ewans)
808:37 (+00:27)449MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Gijsman)
6DNS358LERLeicester RC (Marsh)

Veteran C Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:15175STPStourport BC (Hart)
708:17 (+00:02)405NTNNorthampton RC (Rudkin)
208:19 (+00:04)113LERLeicester RC (Marsh)
608:24 (+00:09)362BOABradford-Upon-Avon (Brown)
608:28 (+00:13)363UTCUpper Thames RC (Ewans)
408:40 (+00:25)241SIVSt Ives RC (Edwards)
3DNS176MHDMaidenhead RC (Sugden)

Veteran D Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0041BOABradford-Upon-Avon (Brown)
108:33 (+00:33)42BEDBedford Rowing Club (Catlin)
208:45 (+00:45)114BRDBradford ARC (Simpson)
308:54 (+00:54)177NWKNewark RC (Daw)

Veteran E Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0747BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris)
408:40 (+00:33)242SNESt Neots RC (Knights)
208:49 (+00:42)116AKNAuriol Kensington (Aitken)

Veteran F Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:4354PETPeterborough City (Walker)
409:03 (+00:20)249NUNNottingham & Union RC (Leivers)

Veteran G Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:54125ROBRob Roy BC (Davies)
509:13 (+00:19)308NUNNottingham & Union RC (Payne)
509:40 (+00:46)307NUNNottingham & Union RC (Collier)
109:41 (+00:47)62STAStar Club (Swann-Brown)

Womens Elite Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:29107PETPeterborough City (Potter)
508:32 (+00:03)295STAStar Club (Taylor)

Womens Senior 1 Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:44234PETPeterborough City (Potter)
208:52 (+00:08)108MIKMilton Keynes RC
6DNS365LERLeicester RC (Pulford)

Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:4638FALFalcon RC
409:04 (+00:18)237SIVSt Ives RC (Moller)
3DNS173HENHenley RC (Mills)

Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(11 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:24119NGUNottingham University (Tatman)
108:34 (+00:10)61DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Tatman)
108:43 (+00:19)51BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cooper)
308:52 (+00:28)185MHDMaidenhead RC (Archibald)
309:09 (+00:45)170NBCNottingham BC (Webb)
309:11 (+00:47)184BRXBroxbourne RC (Daniels)
509:19 (+00:55)301HENHenley RC (Davis)
409:23 (+00:59)244FALFalcon RC (Job)
409:43 (+01:19)243NTNNorthampton RC (Hodgkinson)
310:00 (+01:36)183CAMCity of Cambridge (Walton)
1DNS50PETPeterborough City (Richardson)

Womens Senior 4 Sculls

(9 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:4852BHSBedford High School RC (Davies)
409:09 (+00:21)245NWKNewark RC (Cawley)
209:29 (+00:41)121DURDurham ARC (Stainforth)
509:32 (+00:44)302NBCNottingham BC (Webb)
309:38 (+00:50)186BEDBedford Rowing Club (Calderbank)
209:40 (+00:52)120CAMCity of Cambridge (Walton)
709:52 (+01:04)451CAMCity of Cambridge (Mackley)
8DNS452BEDBedford Rowing Club (Smith)
4DNS246BEDBedford Rowing Club (Inoue)

Womens Novice Sculls

(17 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:3555BHSBedford High School RC (Banham-Hall)
108:43 (+00:08)57AKNAuriol Kensington (Etiebet)
108:55 (+00:20)59DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (O'Such)
108:57 (+00:22)56BEDBedford Rowing Club (Calderbank)
109:05 (+00:30)58DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Larsen)
509:12 (+00:37)304HENHenley RC (Leondiades)
109:16 (+00:41)60DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Manning)
209:24 (+00:49)124BEDBedford Rowing Club (Inoue)
509:40 (+01:05)306STAStar Club (Callan)
209:41 (+01:06)123PETPeterborough City (Carter)
509:53 (+01:18)305SRCSudbury RC (Frost)
309:57 (+01:22)187MHDMaidenhead RC (Phillips)
710:15 (+01:40)411FALFalcon RC (Becker)
610:22 (+01:47)364PETPeterborough City (Arundell)
710:31 (+01:56)410STAStar Club (Sahlman)
710:58 (+02:23)409STAStar Club (McDonald Smith)
511:37 (+03:02)303PETPeterborough City (Bobyk)

Womens Veteran A Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:3753LERLeicester RC (Horrocks)
808:38 (+00:01)453STAStar Club (Taylor)
409:42 (+01:05)247NORNorwich RC (Barnacle)

Womens Junior Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
209:32122NTNNorthampton RC (Hodgkinson)
4DNS248NWKNewark RC (Collins)

Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:34126SNESt Neots RC (Knowles)
209:04 (+00:30)127SNESt Neots RC (Loades)
109:22 (+00:48)64SRCSudbury RC (Frost)
1DNS63BHSBedford High School RC (Garland)

Junior 18 Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3135HENHenley RC (Read)
207:53 (+00:22)110SNESt Neots RC (Spring)
107:55 (+00:24)36STAStar Club (Rozman)
208:07 (+00:36)112STAStar Club (Bavington)
208:11 (+00:40)111STAStar Club (Hetherington)
608:16 (+00:45)359BOSBoston RC (Green)
108:18 (+00:47)37STAStar Club (Mayglothling)
208:44 (+01:13)109BDSBedford School (Stark)

Junior 16 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:13118STAStar Club (Taylor)
208:35 (+00:22)117STAStar Club (Miller)
108:36 (+00:23)48CAMCity of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson)
308:50 (+00:37)182NWKNewark RC (Reid)
109:29 (+01:16)49BEDBedford Rowing Club (Thompson)