Bedford Autumn Head

Sunday 12th October 2003

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Mixed Novice Eights

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:42342STAStar Club
608:47 (+00:05)341BEDBedford Rowing Club

Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:154STAStar Club
607:27 (+00:12)307LEUUniversity of Leicester
307:32 (+00:17)142BEDBedford Rowing Club

Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:17201UEAUniversity of East Anglia
407:20 (+00:03)199BDSBedford School
307:23 (+00:06)143STAStar Club
107:28 (+00:11)5BEDBedford Rowing Club (A)
507:38 (+00:21)260BEDBedford Rowing Club (B)
407:54 (+00:37)200LEUUniversity of Leicester
5DNS259NORNorwich RC

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:1011STAStar Club
407:20 (+00:10)202UEAUniversity of East Anglia
607:31 (+00:21)309BDSBedford School (A)
507:32 (+00:22)263BDSBedford School (B)
107:41 (+00:31)10MIKMilton Keynes RC
507:45 (+00:35)264BRXBroxbourne RC
607:51 (+00:41)345QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC
207:53 (+00:43)70LEUUniversity of Leicester
508:01 (+00:51)262GUIGuildford RC
6DNS310NTNNorthampton RC

Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:31147BDSBedford School (A)
607:43 (+00:12)311BRXBroxbourne RC
507:53 (+00:22)267BDSBedford School (B)
407:53 (+00:22)203MIKMilton Keynes RC (A)
208:24 (+00:53)71NTNNorthampton RC
408:34 (+01:03)204MIKMilton Keynes RC (B)

Novice Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:49205BDSBedford School (A)
207:50 (+00:01)73OUNOundle School BC (A)
407:55 (+00:06)206OUNOundle School BC (B)
108:17 (+00:28)12BDSBedford School (B)
208:26 (+00:37)72BMSBedford Modern School
508:57 (+01:08)268BEDBedford Rowing Club

Veteran B Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:39343BEDBedford Rowing Club
207:48 (+00:09)69MIKMilton Keynes RC

Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:14312BRXBroxbourne RC
408:23 (+00:09)208BEDBedford Rowing Club
408:35 (+00:21)207LEUUniversity of Leicester
608:43 (+00:29)313CAMCity of Cambridge

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:15210UEAUniversity of East Anglia
108:26 (+00:11)13MIKMilton Keynes RC
608:30 (+00:15)316LEUUniversity of Leicester (A)
508:45 (+00:30)270CAMCity of Cambridge
408:52 (+00:37)211STAStar Club
509:00 (+00:45)269LEUUniversity of Leicester (B)
509:20 (+01:05)346BOHBoars Head Boat Club

Womens Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:3375LEUUniversity of Leicester (A)
308:59 (+00:26)149LEUUniversity of Leicester (B)
309:00 (+00:27)151BHSBedford High School RC
309:11 (+00:38)150MIKMilton Keynes RC
2DNS76BEDBedford Rowing Club

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:4316BEDBedford Rowing Club
108:50 (+00:07)15LEUUniversity of Leicester
209:11 (+00:28)80STAStar Club
509:52 (+01:09)272FALFalcon RC

Womens Junior Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:23315SESSt Edward's School
409:12 (+00:49)209HEDHeadington School BC
609:27 (+01:04)314ABNAbingdon RC

Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:582BEDBedford Rowing Club (A)
307:20 (+00:22)141BEDBedford Rowing Club (C)
507:31 (+00:33)258BEDBedford Rowing Club (B)

Veteran D Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:356BEDBedford Rowing Club
107:54 (+00:19)7HONThe Hornets Boat Club

Senior 1 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:361STAStar Club (A)
306:45 (+00:09)139STAStar Club (B)
306:55 (+00:19)138STAStar Club (C)

Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:373STAStar Club
507:19 (+00:42)261CAMCity of Cambridge

Novice Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:56308BDSBedford School (A)
107:08 (+00:12)8BDSBedford School (C)
207:12 (+00:16)74SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School
307:35 (+00:39)144BDSBedford School (B)
108:21 (+01:25)9LEUUniversity of Leicester
510:25 (+03:29)344FALFalcon RC

Veteran D Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:11213BEDBedford Rowing Club
307:51 (+00:40)148HONThe Hornets Boat Club

Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:57265BEDBedford Rowing Club
307:58 (+00:01)146BHSBedford High School RC
308:17 (+00:20)145FALFalcon RC
508:42 (+00:45)266PETPeterborough City

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
108:1014FALFalcon RC
6DNS317BEDBedford Rowing Club

Womens Junior Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:53152SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (A)
208:05 (+00:12)79SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (C)
608:07 (+00:14)319STAStar Club
608:21 (+00:28)318SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (B)

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:0477SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (A)
208:16 (+00:12)78SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (B)
408:29 (+00:25)212SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (C)
509:10 (+01:06)271SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (D)

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:4283BHSBedford High School RC
308:53 (+00:11)156OUNOundle School BC
308:57 (+00:15)153SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (A)
209:15 (+00:33)81HEDHeadington School BC
509:15 (+00:33)273SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (C)
209:16 (+00:34)82SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (D)
309:22 (+00:40)154SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (B)
309:49 (+01:07)155ABNAbingdon RC

Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:3284HEDHeadington School BC (A)
208:47 (+00:15)85HEDHeadington School BC (B)
609:16 (+00:44)320STAStar Club
409:38 (+01:06)214HEDHeadington School BC (C)
410:34 (+02:02)215HEDHeadington School BC (D)

Elite Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:44159LEUUniversity of Leicester (Hall/Wells)
607:54 (+00:10)321LEUUniversity of Leicester (Colborne/Grossey)
408:09 (+00:25)221OUNOundle School BC (Rowell/Bryce)
408:27 (+00:43)217LEUUniversity of Leicester (Fellmann/Grossey)

Senior 4 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5888OUNOundle School BC (Rowell/Bryce)
509:15 (+01:17)278LEUUniversity of Leicester (Pressley/Hoey)

Womens Junior Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:57167DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Singhota/Rowles)
108:58 (+00:01)25DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Weyler/Larsen)
109:01 (+00:04)26DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (O'Such/Colcough)

Senior 2 Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:27157SNESt Neots RC (Spring/Porteus)
508:40 (+01:13)275_OUROundle RC (Griffiths/Davies)
4DNS216SNESt Neots RC (Spring/Baker)

Novice Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:44220OUNOundle School BC (Peate/Aked)
408:11 (+00:27)219MIKMilton Keynes RC (Abraham/Floodgate)
408:26 (+00:42)218GUIGuildford RC (Dettling/Blackburn)

Veteran D Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:32160BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin)
508:18 (+00:46)277GUIGuildford RC (Larcombe/Hopkins)
608:29 (+00:57)324ABNAbingdon RC (Brazier/Hughes)

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:3519STAStar Club (Taylor/Miller)
507:40 (+00:05)274SNESt Neots RC (Spring/Porteus)
107:51 (+00:16)18BEDBedford Rowing Club (Thompson/Patmore)
308:39 (+01:04)158BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wilson/Calvin)
1DNS17SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Stanway/Scanlon)

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0720SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Barnes/Hewett)
508:10 (+00:03)276SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Thomas/Wall)
608:12 (+00:05)323STAStar Club (Warner/Pledger)
608:18 (+00:11)322SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Johnson/Barnes)

Junior 15 Double Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:36222SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Donovan/Milton)
409:21 (+00:45)223SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Tabor/Moon)
509:57 (+01:21)325STAStar Club (Coles/Leslie)
210:46 (+02:10)87SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Clogh/Messing)
5DNS279PETPeterborough City (Palmer/Donald)

Junior 14 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:4027BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cook/Beechinor)
509:58 (+01:18)284PETPeterborough City (Beresford/Lowe-Laurie)

Womens Senior 1 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:58161DAH/STADame Alice Harpur BC/Star Club (Tatman/Taylor)
308:01 (+00:03)163SNE/STASt Neots RC/Star Club (Round/Hills)
308:18 (+00:20)162STAStar Club (King/Whiteman)

Womens Senior 4 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:1490BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cooper/Lemon)
208:26 (+00:12)89OUNOundle School BC (Glover/Gora)
608:53 (+00:39)328SIVSt Ives RC (Squires/Turner)
609:00 (+00:46)327PETPeterborough City (Bobyk/Walters)

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:46166BHSBedford High School RC (Dickason/Horler)
108:55 (+00:09)24STAStar Club (Woods/Kells)
209:05 (+00:19)92OUNOundle School BC (Greenhalgh/Sankey)
409:19 (+00:33)228STAStar Club (McDonald-Smith/Turner)
509:25 (+00:39)283STAStar Club (Lewis/Charnley)
509:33 (+00:47)282FALFalcon RC (Paulini/Siegel)
209:47 (+01:01)93BHSBedford High School RC (Simpson/Crawford)

Womens Veteran B Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:58281XPR/LERX Press/Leicester (Brown/Horrocks)
108:16 (+00:18)22STAStar Club (King/Whiteman)

Womens Junior Double Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:1721SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Rego/Spencer)
608:17326SNESt Neots RC (Round/Loades)
408:30 (+00:13)226OUNOundle School BC (Glover/Gora)
409:13 (+00:56)225OUNOundle School BC (Greenhalgh/Sankey)
409:27 (+01:10)224SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Bradley/Oliver)
209:36 (+01:19)86HEDHeadington School BC (Rankov/Brazier)
5DNS280SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Tinley/Dailey)

Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(6 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:40164SNE/STASt Neots RC/Star Club (Watters/Henderson)
608:52 (+00:12)329SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Brennan/Poole)
408:53 (+00:13)227SNESt Neots RC (Fitzsimons/Loades)
309:09 (+00:29)165SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Jackson/D'Agostin)
2DNS91HEDHeadington School BC (Velacot/Withers)
1DNS23STAStar Club (Smith/Flory)

Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:56168BHSBedford High School RC (Piggott/Hinckley)
609:15 (+00:19)332STAStar Club (McInnerney/Smith)
209:21 (+00:25)94SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (James/Guryanova)
210:08 (+01:12)95BEDBedford Rowing Club (Allison/Griffiths)
410:21 (+01:25)229HEDHeadington School BC (Towns/Quinn-Pyatt)
610:45 (+01:49)330SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Wall/Lim)
611:04 (+02:08)331PETPeterborough City (Manning/Haropp)
511:19 (+02:23)285ABNAbingdon RC (Wright/Habgood)

Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
609:10333PETPeterborough City (Bream/Price)
409:39 (+00:29)233SESSt Edward's School (Bingham/Hall)
409:40 (+00:30)232HEDHeadington School BC (Porter/Brown)
409:50 (+00:40)230HEDHeadington School BC (James/Van Der Broeke)
410:10 (+01:00)231HEDHeadington School BC (Dance/Ianes)
511:01 (+01:51)286ABNAbingdon RC (Wright/Munsey)

Elite Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:3696STAStar Club (Gillard)
608:09 (+00:33)287STAStar Club (Callow)
1DNS28LEUUniversity of Leicester (Colborne)

Senior 2 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:07334BEDBedford Rowing Club (Robb)
108:13 (+00:06)30BEDBedford Rowing Club (Powell)
108:16 (+00:09)31STAStar Club (Leggott)
1DNS29STPStourport BC (Hart)

Senior 3 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:53335BRXBroxbourne RC (Alexander)
208:01 (+00:08)98BEDBedford Rowing Club (Robb)
308:06 (+00:13)174STAStar Club (Hetherington)
508:18 (+00:25)294SIVSt Ives RC (Kilby)
508:27 (+00:34)293NORNorwich RC (Brown)

Senior 4 Sculls

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:1838BEDBedford Rowing Club (Funge)
108:22 (+00:04)39STAStar Club (Woods)
608:41 (+00:23)337PETPeterborough City (Hine)
608:42 (+00:24)338PETPeterborough City (Bream)
208:43 (+00:25)100STAStar Club (Ashbrook)
308:51 (+00:33)175GUIGuildford RC (R Woowat)
608:55 (+00:37)336PETPeterborough City (Marshall)
509:54 (+01:36)297NORNorwich RC (Linford)
4DNS236BEDBedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall)

Novice Sculls

(14 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:07104BDSBedford School (Northern)
508:11 (+00:04)298STAStar Club (Bavington)
208:18 (+00:11)102BDSBedford School (Dearmer)
108:34 (+00:27)44BMSBedford Modern School (Mercer)
108:34 (+00:27)42STAStar Club (Ashbrook)
508:40 (+00:33)184PETPeterborough City (Hine)
108:50 (+00:43)43BMSBedford Modern School (Todd)
509:00 (+00:53)183PETPeterborough City (Marshall)
209:11 (+01:04)103BDSBedford School (Johnstone)
309:12 (+01:05)180GUIGuildford RC (J Woowat)
309:13 (+01:06)181GUIGuildford RC (Ford)
209:16 (+01:09)105OUNOundle School BC (Jackson)
309:25 (+01:18)182NORNorwich RC (Linford)
410:14 (+02:07)239ABNAbingdon RC (Bennett)

Veteran B Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:54290BRXBroxbourne RC (Alexander)
308:08 (+00:14)170BEDBedford Rowing Club (Powell)
308:19 (+00:25)169SNESt Neots RC (Emmerson)
508:21 (+00:27)288NORNorwich RC (Kippin)
108:38 (+00:44)32BEDBedford Rowing Club (Aldred)
508:42 (+00:48)289STPStourport BC (Hart)

Veteran C Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:04101NORNorwich RC (Kippin)
308:24 (+00:20)176STPStourport BC (Hart)

Veteran D Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:16177NORNorwich RC (Brown)
108:22 (+00:06)41BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris)
308:41 (+00:25)178GUIGuildford RC (Hopkins)
308:59 (+00:43)179GUIGuildford RC (Larcombe)
409:19 (+01:03)238ABNAbingdon RC (Hughes)
409:33 (+01:17)237ABNAbingdon RC (Brazier)
1DNS40BEDBedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall)

Veteran E Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:35186SNESt Neots RC (Knights)
509:42 (+01:07)299SIVSt Ives RC (Drake)
3DNS185BEDBedford Rowing Club (Garrett)

Womens Elite Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
108:2837STAStar Club (Taylor *Time*)

Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
509:11296GUIGuildford RC (Woolger)
209:44 (+00:33)99DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Noble)
509:45 (+00:34)295NORNorwich RC (Barnacle)

Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:5645BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cooper)
308:57 (+00:01)189GUIGuildford RC (Woolger)
208:59 (+00:03)110BHSBedford High School RC (Davies)

Womens Senior 4 Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
209:13112LEUUniversity of Leicester (Faux)
109:16 (+00:03)46STAStar Club (Callan)
209:26 (+00:13)111NORNorwich RC (Skinner)
509:28 (+00:15)302LERLeicester RC (Litherland)
409:36 (+00:23)242SESSt Edward's School (Boardman)
509:37 (+00:24)304SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Spencer)
5DNS303GUIGuildford RC (Willan)

Womens Novice Sculls

(25 Entries, 21 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
109:0659BHSBedford High School RC (Garland)
109:18 (+00:12)54DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Beard)
209:24 (+00:18)120BHSBedford High School RC (Millar)
209:31 (+00:25)121BHSBedford High School RC (Horler)
409:34 (+00:28)248DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Colcough)
409:36 (+00:30)247DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (O'Such)
109:37 (+00:31)60BHSBedford High School RC (Culley)
109:39 (+00:33)56BHSBedford High School RC (Baggett)
509:45 (+00:39)305NORNorwich RC (Skinner)
409:57 (+00:51)249DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Singhota)
209:58 (+00:52)55DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Rowles)
210:00 (+00:54)116BHSBedford High School RC (McIlroy)
410:01 (+00:55)245DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Fraser)
410:12 (+01:06)250SESSt Edward's School (St John)
210:13 (+01:07)118BHSBedford High School RC (Arnsby)
210:22 (+01:16)117BHSBedford High School RC (Hartwell)
510:23 (+01:17)306BEDBedford Rowing Club (Inoue)
410:26 (+01:20)252SESSt Edward's School (Wright)
210:30 (+01:24)119BHSBedford High School RC (Dixon)
410:34 (+01:28)246DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Weyler)
410:41 (+01:35)244DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (V Bramall)
3DNS190GUIGuildford RC (Willan)
1DNS58BHSBedford High School RC (Inness)
1DNS57BHSBedford High School RC (Dickason)
4DNS251SESSt Edward's School (Heller)

Womens Veteran B Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:59339LERLeicester RC (Horrocks)
209:26 (+00:27)109NORNorwich RC (Barnacle)

Womens Junior Sculls

(12 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:3047DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Tatman)
108:38 (+00:08)48SNESt Neots RC (Round)
108:44 (+00:14)49STAStar Club (Hills)
108:55 (+00:25)50SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Tinley)
209:24 (+00:54)52SESSt Edward's School (Boardman)
209:36 (+01:06)113SESSt Edward's School (St John)
109:45 (+01:15)53STAStar Club (Salusbury)
109:46 (+01:16)128DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Hiatt)
109:58 (+01:28)243STAStar Club (Smith)
210:08 (+01:38)115SESSt Edward's School (Wright)
2DNS114SESSt Edward's School (Heller)
1DNS51SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Dailey)

Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
209:13123SNESt Neots RC (Loades)
409:16 (+00:03)253DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Larsen)
109:20 (+00:07)62STAStar Club (Henderson)
109:33 (+00:20)61SNESt Neots RC (Watters)
109:57 (+00:44)64STAStar Club (Rozman)
209:58 (+00:45)122HEDHeadington School BC (Moultrie)
210:08 (+00:55)124BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lyle)
410:25 (+01:12)254DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (White)
510:32 (+01:19)63STAStar Club (Johnson)

Womens Junior 15 Sculls

(16 Entries, 15 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
109:2765DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (V Panday)
209:31 (+00:04)130BHSBedford High School RC (Piggott)
209:43 (+00:16)127DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Stock)
109:45 (+00:18)68DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Titterington)
209:51 (+00:24)125HEDHeadington School BC (Evans)
209:52 (+00:25)126DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Elliott)
209:56 (+00:29)131BHSBedford High School RC (Hinckley)
110:08 (+00:41)66DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (E Panday)
310:12 (+00:45)193DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Price-Williams)
410:25 (+00:58)256STAStar Club (McInnerney)
110:40 (+01:13)67DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A Bramall)
310:45 (+01:18)191DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Hegarty)
311:20 (+01:53)192DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Barcock)
411:29 (+02:02)255NORNorwich RC (Ambrose-Simpson)
3DNF 194DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Robinson)
2DNS129DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (West)

Womens Junior 14 Sculls

(12 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
209:36135SNESt Neots RC (Fitzsimons)
409:53 (+00:17)257PETPeterborough City (Bream)
210:10 (+00:34)136SESSt Edward's School (Bingham)
210:13 (+00:37)133DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Bullard)
210:16 (+00:40)132DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Salusbury)
210:44 (+01:08)137SESSt Edward's School (Hall)
210:46 (+01:10)134DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Lang)
310:47 (+01:11)196DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Wallice)
311:00 (+01:24)195DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Clarke)
311:03 (+01:27)198DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Hill)
611:16 (+01:40)340NORNorwich RC (Ambrose-Simpson)
311:47 (+02:11)197DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Peet)

Junior 18 Sculls

(12 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:5733SNESt Neots RC (Porteus)
107:59 (+00:02)34SNESt Neots RC (Spring)
508:35 (+00:38)291STAStar Club (Miller)
308:37 (+00:40)171BEDBedford Rowing Club (Patmore)
208:39 (+00:42)97OUNOundle School BC (Peate)
508:40 (+00:43)173BEDBedford Rowing Club (Funge)
308:56 (+00:59)172BEDBedford Rowing Club (Thompson)
409:24 (+01:27)234OUNOundle School BC (Jackson)
109:26 (+01:29)36BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wilson)
1DNS35SNESt Neots RC (Baker)
4DNS235STAStar Club (Mayglothling)
5DNS292STAStar Club (Taylor)

Junior 16 Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:13108OUNOundle School BC (Aked)
508:16 (+00:03)300STAStar Club (Hetherington)
208:23 (+00:10)107BMSBedford Modern School (JT Burgoine)
208:40 (+00:27)106BMSBedford Modern School (JI Burgoine)
309:04 (+00:51)188STAStar Club (Pledger)
309:04 (+00:51)187STAStar Club (Warner)

Junior 15 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:42240PETPeterborough City (Bream)
509:20 (+00:38)301SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Clegg)
410:33 (+01:51)241STAStar Club (Miller)