Bedford Small Boats Head

Sunday 11th April 1999

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.

Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Elite Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:25117Lea Rowing Club
06:28 (+0:03)188Star Club
06:58 (+0:33)315Hollingworth Lake RC

Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:16249Lea Rowing Club
06:48 (+0:32)395Bedford Rowing Club
06:54 (+0:38)47Norwich RC
06:56 (+0:40)2Star Club
06:57 (+0:41)369Hollingworth Lake RC
07:00 (+0:44)189Sudbury RC
07:04 (+0:48)118Peterborough City

Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(11 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:303Star Club (A)
06:42 (+0:12)251The Horn Club
06:42 (+0:12)193Star Club (B)
06:44 (+0:14)49Reading University (A)
06:48 (+0:18)316Norwich RC
07:00 (+0:30)396Sudbury RC
07:01 (+0:31)370Nottingham BC
07:03 (+0:33)250Peterborough City
07:06 (+0:36)192Reading University (B)
07:07 (+0:37)317Bedford Rowing Club
07:13 (+0:43)191Burway RC

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:49322Star Club
07:05 (+0:16)128Bedford School (B)
07:07 (+0:18)129Bedford Rowing Club
07:07 (+0:18)55Nottingham BC
07:15 (+0:26)323Trinity Hall BC
07:15 (+0:26)257Guildford RC
07:26 (+0:37)127Bedford School (A)
07:38 (+0:49)397Sudbury RC

Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(11 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:00200Nottingham BC
07:02 (+0:02)9Bedford Rowing Club
07:09 (+0:09)194Trinity Hall BC
07:11 (+0:11)320Leicester RC
07:14 (+0:14)8Bedford School (B)
07:18 (+0:18)125Norwich RC
07:21 (+0:21)54Guildford RC
07:24 (+0:24)7Bedford School (A)
07:30 (+0:30)321Huntingdon RC
07:33 (+0:33)126Milton Keynes RC
07:51 (+0:51)256Burway RC

Novice Coxed Fours

(15 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:0973Trinity Hall BC
07:15 (+0:06)274Norwich RC
07:17 (+0:08)273Leicester RC (A)
07:21 (+0:12)71Peterborough City (A)
07:30 (+0:21)218Bedford School
07:31 (+0:22)74Boston RC
07:33 (+0:24)72City of Cambridge
07:34 (+0:25)141Peterborough City (B)
07:40 (+0:31)220Lea Rowing Club
07:51 (+0:42)341Bedford Star
07:52 (+0:43)217Peterborough City (C)
07:53 (+0:44)140Burway RC
07:57 (+0:48)17St Neots RC
08:12 (+1:03)376Leicester RC (B)
08:37 (+1:28)219Milton Keynes RC

Veteran A Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:08190Hollingworth Lake RC

Veteran B Coxed Fours

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:524Peterborough City
06:54 (+0:02)318Norwich/Peterborough
07:05 (+0:13)5Nottingham BC
07:14 (+0:22)121Bedford/Star/St Neots
07:27 (+0:35)50Leicester RC
DNS120Bedford/Star

Veteran C Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:54197Free Press
07:02 (+0:08)52Norwich RC
07:05 (+0:11)6Bedford/Star/St Neots
07:10 (+0:16)319Sudbury RC
07:24 (+0:30)196Leicester RC
08:17 (+1:23)122Erith RC

Veteran D Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:00252Bedford Rowing Club
07:27 (+0:27)133Bedford/Star
07:41 (+0:41)328Free Press (B)
07:43 (+0:43)12Free Press (A)

Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:09210Bedford School (B)
07:17 (+0:08)326Bedford School (C)
07:39 (+0:30)59Bedford School (A)

Junior 15 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:34211Bedford School (B)
07:39 (+0:05)331Bedford School (C)
DNS65Bedford School (A)
DNS332Bedford Star

Womens Elite Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:25339Newark RC

Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:23139Newark RC
07:47 (+0:24)70Burway RC
07:51 (+0:28)272Norwich RC
08:04 (+0:41)215The Horn Club
DNS138Peterborough City

Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:28147Nottingham BC
07:42 (+0:14)279Star Club
07:42 (+0:14)278Free Press
07:46 (+0:18)343Bedford Rowing Club (B)
07:48 (+0:20)146Norwich RC
07:48 (+0:20)80Sudbury RC
07:49 (+0:21)223Bedford Rowing Club (A)
07:59 (+0:31)21Burway RC
08:10 (+0:42)344Maidenhead RC
08:29 (+1:01)148The Horn Club

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:29382Broxbourne RC
07:50 (+0:21)351Norwich RC
08:02 (+0:33)407City of Cambridge
08:15 (+0:46)286Erith RC
08:15 (+0:46)232Peterborough City
08:16 (+0:47)159Free Press
08:22 (+0:53)288Sudbury RC
08:23 (+0:54)352The Horn Club
DNS94Reading University (A)

Womens Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(12 Entries, 11 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:4295Bedford Rowing Club (B)
07:46 (+0:04)234Norwich RC
07:48 (+0:06)353City of Cambridge
07:49 (+0:07)244Reading University (B)
08:07 (+0:25)160Bedford Rowing Club (C)
08:08 (+0:26)383Reading University (B)
08:12 (+0:30)287Bedford Rowing Club (A)
08:22 (+0:40)406Burway RC
08:22 (+0:40)233Henley RC
08:23 (+0:41)32Star Club
08:25 (+0:43)96Sudbury RC
DNS362Henley RC

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(14 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:45302Broxbourne RC
07:46 (+0:01)108Reading University (A)
08:03 (+0:18)363Bedford Rowing Club
08:06 (+0:21)301Nottingham BC (A)
08:06 (+0:21)245Reading University (C)
08:17 (+0:32)243Burway RC
08:19 (+0:34)361Nottingham BC (B)
08:21 (+0:36)417Oundle School BC
08:33 (+0:48)44Star Club (A)
08:38 (+0:53)176Guildford RC (A)
08:50 (+1:05)387Star Club (B)
08:54 (+1:09)303Maidenhead RC
09:08 (+1:23)246Guildford RC (B)
11:08 (+3:23)107Erith/Curlew

Womens Veteran A Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:37137Free Press
07:40 (+0:03)410Bedford/Star
08:43 (+1:06)304Free Press (B)
08:49 (+1:12)178Free Press (A)

Womens Junior Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:56416Oundle School BC
08:33 (+0:37)45Dame Alice Harpur BC

Elite Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:08248Lea Rowing Club
06:23 (+0:15)367Nottingham BC
06:38 (+0:30)186Star Club

Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:09115Lea Rowing Club
06:28 (+0:19)313Bedford Rowing Club
06:28 (+0:19)1Star Club

Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:27184Reading University
06:46 (+0:19)185Bedford Rowing Club

Veteran C Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:44260Henley RC
06:50 (+0:06)204Norwich RC
07:19 (+0:35)11Bedford/Star

Womens Elite Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:5356Peterborough City

Womens Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:23207Nottingham BC
07:40 (+0:17)400Bedford Rowing Club
07:48 (+0:25)399Burway RC
07:58 (+0:35)261Peterborough City

Elite Quad Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

TimeCrew
06:14391Cambridge University/St Catharines (B)
DNS183Star Club

Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:11312Cambridge University/St Catharines (A)
06:13 (+0:02)368Star Club
06:29 (+0:18)392Bedford Rowing Club

Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:20187Rob Roy BC (C)
06:33 (+0:13)393Rob Roy BC (B)
06:42 (+0:22)394Falcon/Taurus
06:43 (+0:23)314Rob Roy BC (A)
06:47 (+0:27)116Henley RC

Junior 16 Quads

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:30203Maidenhead RC
06:52 (+0:22)259Bedford Star

Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:22263Nottingham BC
07:28 (+0:06)132Broxbourne RC
07:36 (+0:14)131Nottingham & Union RC
07:36 (+0:14)208Burway RC
DNS209Bedford Rowing Club

Womens Junior Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2514Bedford/Dame Alice
07:28 (+0:03)333Burway RC

Womens Junior 16 Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:28229St Neots/Northampton
07:30 (+0:02)154Dame Alice Harpur BC (B)
07:34 (+0:06)90Dame Alice Harpur BC (A)
07:36 (+0:08)349Bedford Star

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

TimeCrew
06:55Time Only270Star/Peterborough
DNS271Bedford Star

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:42109Bedford School (A)
07:55 (+0:13)388Bedford Star
08:03 (+0:21)177Bedford School (B)

Womens Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:30230Dame Alice Harpur BC
08:35 (+0:05)113Peterborough City
11:27 (+2:57)307Erith/Curlew

Senior 4 Coxed Pairs

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:16164Sudbury RC (Spencer/Craig)

Elite Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:05258Nottingham BC (Keen/Stevens)
08:04 (+0:59)130Hollingworth Lake RC (Rostran/Roberts)
DNS411Newark RC (Price/Leach)

Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:5564Reading University
07:16 (+0:21)329Rob Roy BC (Carr/Barnes)
07:22 (+0:27)63Reading University
DNS401Rob Roy BC (Carr/Banle)

Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:1958Rob Roy BC (Jones/Pring)
07:31 (+0:12)10Bedford Rowing Club (Corner/Feord)
07:33 (+0:14)57Huntingdon RC (Walsh/Heathcote)
08:07 (+0:48)202Huntingdon RC (Adams/Rickerby)
08:07 (+0:48)373Reading University

Senior 4 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:37389Hollingworth Lake RC (Newman/Dyson)
07:55 (+0:18)180Milton Keynes RC (Brady/Atkinson)
08:05 (+0:28)179Free Press (Rutter/Jenkins)
08:39 (+1:02)46Burway RC (Griffin/Lai-Fang)

Veteran C Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:41153Henley RC (Horne/Bushnell)
07:42 (+0:01)404Bedford Rowing Club (Edward/Stasiuk)
07:42 (+0:01)26Free Press (Hoskin/Moffatt)
08:45 (+1:04)89Peterborough City (Bishop/Griffin)
DNS419Oundle School BC (Cowley/Parker)

Womens Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:5225Star Club (Taylor/King)
08:18 (+0:26)347Burway RC (Jones/Mullins)
08:32 (+0:40)348Aberdeen BC (Chambers/Murray)

Womens Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:1728Nottingham BC (Strachan/Hughes)
08:29 (+0:12)91Bedford Rowing Club (Jukes/Knights)
08:41 (+0:24)405Bedford Rowing Club (Tyers/Hall)

Elite Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:5848Peterborough City (Essex/Berks)
07:11 (+0:13)119Hollingworth Lake RC (Barnes/Thornton)

Senior 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:48254St Neots RC (Rooney/Porteus)
07:02 (+0:14)123Bedford Rowing Club (Lemon/Powell)
07:15 (+0:27)371Sudbury RC (Moule/Gostling)
07:24 (+0:36)267Peterborough City (Truss/Calver)

Senior 3 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:05324Falcon RC (Jenks/Ulliott)
07:06 (+0:01)325Rob Roy BC (Gilbert/Pring)
07:09 (+0:04)398Broxbourne RC (Ward/Browne)
07:19 (+0:14)262Henley RC (Coles/Tearle)
07:35 (+0:30)205Nottingham BC (Measures/Towndrow)
07:49 (+0:44)206Rob Roy BC (Laurent/Naratos)

Novice Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:5767Rob Roy BC (Gilbert/Bance)
07:00 (+0:03)13Bedford Rowing Club (Williams/Hardy)
08:17 (+1:20)66Guildford RC (Woowat/Walding)
09:37 (+2:40)266Leicester RC (Smiel/Clothier)

Veteran B Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:00195Peterborough City (Essex/Berks)
07:07 (+0:07)51Bedford Rowing Club (Lemon/Powell)

Veteran D Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:56340Bedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin)
07:02 (+0:06)253Newark RC (Hayward/Fenoulhet)
07:50 (+0:54)221Peterborough City (Parker/Walker)
07:52 (+0:56)16Burway RC (Biddle/Wells)
07:54 (+0:58)216Peterborough City (Bishop/Davies)

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:02198Newark RC (Langlands/Dunn)
08:17 (+1:15)199Boston RC (Burgess/Balderstone)

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:56277Hollingworth Lake RC (Newman/Dyson)
07:12 (+0:16)79Peterborough City (Stapleton/Truss)
07:27 (+0:31)144Bedford Star (Shreeve/Berkchinger)
07:28 (+0:32)20Bedford Star (Hetherington/Musgrav)
07:56 (+1:00)145Bedford Star (Stamp/Bradley)

Womens Senior 1 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:31374Star Club (King/Taylor)
07:40 (+0:09)335Nottingham BC (Bates)
07:56 (+0:25)268Sudbury RC (Smith/Moule)

Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:55334Bedford Rowing Club (Jukes/Knights)
07:5568Nottingham BC (Gibbs/Bates)

Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0727Nottingham BC (Gildroys/Clemments)
08:16 (+0:09)155Maidenhead RC (Troman/Ramsay)
08:47 (+0:40)280Maidenhead RC (O'Shea/Page)

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(12 Entries, 9 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:54239Henley RC (Davis/Sills)
08:13 (+0:19)169Boston RC (Ward/Meacock)
08:15 (+0:21)293Nottingham BC (Mc Cabe/Cowan)
08:23 (+0:29)360Henley RC (Hirst/Gannon)
08:29 (+0:35)357Burway RC (Allfrey/Weeks)
08:36 (+0:42)294Nottingham & Union RC
08:53 (+0:59)359Guildford RC (Brigs/Boardman)
08:57 (+1:03)386Hethersett Old Hall School (Hitchens/Gibb)
09:29 (+1:35)105Peterborough City (Lamont/Ward)
DNS168Henley RC (Hocking/Lee)
DNS358Guildford RC (Light/Pendleton)
DNS295Henley RC (Hockings/Taylor)

Womens Junior Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0234Dame Alice Harpur BC (Smith/James)
08:07 (+0:05)421Oundle School BC (Wildgoose/Wilkinson)
08:13 (+0:11)163Dame Alice Harpur BC (Parry/Horsborough)
08:53 (+0:51)33Dame Alice Harpur BC (Bishop/Drew)
08:56 (+0:54)162Hethersett Old Hall School (Gibb/Hitchens)

Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:52292Dame Alice Harpur BC (Fordham/Tatman)
08:22 (+0:30)37Bedford Star (Lovell/Fitzgerald)
08:26 (+0:34)238Dame Alice Harpur BC (Griffith/Ligget)
08:32 (+0:40)104St Neots RC (Hayward/Bennett)
08:54 (+1:02)422Oundle School BC (Croke/Wilson)

Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:01241Burway RC (Sloan/Weeks)
08:28 (+0:27)41Dame Alice Harpur BC (Miller/Crawford)
08:40 (+0:39)39Bedford Star (Bavington/Hurrell)
08:52 (+0:51)40Bedford Star (Slack/Jackson)

Mixed Senior 1 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2153Burway RC (Wells/Collins)
07:38 (+0:17)372Nottingham BC (Storrie/Gildroy)
07:59 (+0:38)255Nottingham & Union RC

Elite Sculls

(5 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:1562The Horn Club (Smith)
07:19 (+0:04)60Peterborough City (Palmer)
DNS327Nottingham BC (Waller)
DNS264Cambridge '99 RC (Tracey)
DNS61Nottingham & Union RC (Chmiel)

Senior 1 Sculls

(4 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:30336Newark RC (Dunn)
07:42 (+0:12)15Burway RC (Wells)
DNS135Nottingham BC (Waller)
DNS212Nottingham & Union RC (Herbert)

Senior 2 Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:1869Nottingham & Union RC (Herbert)
07:30 (+0:12)214Falcon RC (Jenks)
07:30 (+0:12)136Nottingham BC (Bates)
07:36 (+0:18)375University of East Anglia (Kelsey)
07:57 (+0:39)338Southampton University (Cunado)
08:03 (+0:45)337Burway RC (Biddle)
08:12 (+0:54)269Norwich RC (Burdett)
DNS213Nottingham & Union RC (Adams)

Senior 3 Sculls

(26 Entries, 24 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:3087Falcon RC (Jenks)
07:3086Nottingham & Union RC (Adams)
07:34 (+0:04)88Rob Roy BC (Barnes)
07:35 (+0:05)226University of East Anglia (Kelsey)
07:39 (+0:09)84Rob Roy BC (Ganger)
07:39 (+0:09)23Star Club (Barringer)
07:40 (+0:10)85Rob Roy BC (Hodgson)
07:45 (+0:15)378Star Club (Emmerson)
07:51 (+0:21)228Southampton University (Cunado)
07:52 (+0:22)225Nottingham & Union RC (Troy)
07:52 (+0:22)24St Ives RC (Kilby)
07:54 (+0:24)403Broxbourne RC (Aherne)
07:58 (+0:28)345Taurus BC (Gandon)
08:01 (+0:31)83Rob Roy BC (Naratos)
08:01 (+0:31)22Burway RC (Biddle)
08:02 (+0:32)227Boston RC (Elms)
08:08 (+0:38)81Nottingham BC (Storrie)
08:11 (+0:41)151Bedford Star (Jackson)
08:13 (+0:43)149City of Cambridge (Dowdy)
08:13 (+0:43)152Bedford Star (Leinster)
08:14 (+0:44)150Newark RC (Kenway)
08:15 (+0:45)224Rob Roy BC (Oeffner)
08:21 (+0:51)82Nottingham BC (Measures)
08:30 (+1:00)418Oundle School BC (Lee)
DNS379Warwick University (Fowler)
DNS377Thames RC (Ewans)

Novice Sculls

(23 Entries, 18 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:27166Bedford Rowing Club (Williams)
07:34 (+0:07)385University of East Anglia (Kelsey)
07:41 (+0:14)101Nottingham & Union RC (Troy)
07:42 (+0:15)98Huntingdon RC (Adams)
07:48 (+0:21)235Nottingham BC (Campbell)
07:52 (+0:25)102Southampton University (Cunado)
07:58 (+0:31)424Lea Rowing Club (Landrew)
08:00 (+0:33)99Rob Roy BC (Laurent)
08:04 (+0:37)165Free Press (M Brown)
08:09 (+0:42)356Rob Roy BC (Jones)
08:09 (+0:42)100Rob Roy BC (Wallwork)
08:10 (+0:43)355Bedford Star (Leinster)
08:11 (+0:44)167Falcon RC (Ulliott)
08:13 (+0:46)35City of Cambridge (Dowdy)
08:19 (+0:52)290Warwick University (Fowler)
08:20 (+0:53)408Bedford Rowing Club (Nicholls)
08:42 (+1:15)237Rob Roy BC (Carr)
10:37 (+3:10)354Huntingdon RC (Rickerby)
DNS413Rob Roy BC
DNS384Burway RC (Griffin)
DNS236Rob Roy BC (Moore)
DNS97Rob Roy BC (Oeffner)
DNS420Oundle School BC (Stallard)

Veteran A Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

TimeCrew
07:44265Cambridge '99 RC (Tracey)
DNS330Nottingham BC (Measures)

Veteran B Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:28275Nottingham BC (Bates)
07:36 (+0:08)142Cambridge '99 RC (Tracey)
07:47 (+0:19)18Newark RC (Price)
08:28 (+1:00)342Sudbury RC (Ablett)
DNS222Nottingham & Union RC (Chmiel)

Veteran C Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4429Bedford Rowing Club (Catlin)
07:47 (+0:03)282Thames RC (Ewans)
08:04 (+0:20)350Henley RC (Knowles)
08:06 (+0:22)281Free Press (M Brown)
08:09 (+0:25)283Bedford Rowing Club (Sadler)
08:23 (+0:39)231Sudbury RC (Ablett)

Veteran D Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:3730Bedford Rowing Club (Harris)
08:02 (+0:25)31Bedford Rowing Club (Sadler)
08:14 (+0:37)415Bedford Rowing Club (Garrett)
08:18 (+0:41)156St Neots RC (Knights)
08:30 (+0:53)93Peterborough City (Walker)
08:33 (+0:56)92Peterborough City (Davies)
08:59 (+1:22)157Burway RC (Wells)
DNS412St Neots RC (Rooney)

Womens Senior 1 Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

TimeCrew
08:04161Star Club (Taylor)
DNS289Notts County Rowing Association (Wood)

Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:41291Nottingham BC (Gildroy)
08:54 (+0:13)36Aberdeen BC (Murray)
DNS103Notts County Rowing Association (Wood)

Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:32425Leicester RC (Harrison)
08:38 (+0:06)296Nottingham & Union RC
08:45 (+0:13)409Newark RC (Kenway)
08:48 (+0:16)170Leicester RC (Corbett)
08:55 (+0:23)38Aberdeen BC (Chambers)
DNS240Aberdeen BC (Law)

Womens Novice Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:13305Broxbourne RC (Hunt)
08:18 (+0:05)247Reading University (Hall)
08:38 (+0:25)306Leicester RC (Corbett)
08:40 (+0:27)181Leicester RC (Harrison)
08:57 (+0:44)364Henley RC (Davis)
09:34 (+1:21)300Norwich School (Landamore)
11:47 (+3:34)390Bedford Star (Wallbank)
DNS423Oundle School BC (Wide)

Womens Veteran A Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0142Free Press (S Brown)
08:39 (+0:38)298Aberdeen BC (Murray)
08:39 (+0:38)297Aberdeen BC (Chambers)

Womens Junior Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:1643Burway RC (Collins)
09:11 (+0:55)174Bedford Rowing Club (Finch)
09:49 (+1:33)182Norwich School (Landamore)
09:58 (+1:42)175Hethersett Old Hall School (Mc Dougall)
DNS299Hethersett Old Hall School (Gibb)

Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:37112Northampton RC (Ansell)
09:19 (+0:42)111Northampton RC (Woodward)
09:19 (+0:42)110Burway RC (Oliver)
09:20 (+0:43)365Dame Alice Harpur BC (Griffiths)

Womens Junior 15 Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:44114Burway RC (Sloan)
09:01 (+0:17)308Huntingdon RC (Redhead)
09:09 (+0:25)309Bedford Star (Bavington)
09:18 (+0:34)311Bedford Star (Slack)
09:30 (+0:46)310Bedford Star (Hurrell)

Junior 18 Sculls

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:24143Hollingworth Lake RC (Dyson)
07:26 (+0:02)76Burway RC (Hermes)
07:28 (+0:04)75Burway RC (Weeks)
07:31 (+0:07)78Newark RC (Dunn)
07:40 (+0:16)77Newark RC (Langlands)
07:44 (+0:20)19Bedford Star (Hetherington)
08:13 (+0:49)276Bedford Star (Jackson)
08:26 (+1:02)284Norwich School (Hobbs)
08:45 (+1:21)285Norwich School (Reynolds)

Junior 16 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:47158Hollingworth Lake RC (Newman)
08:27 (+0:40)381Bedford Star (Callow)
08:43 (+0:56)171Norwich School (Hobbs)
08:53 (+1:06)172Norwich School (Reynolds)

Junior 15 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:03242Peterborough City (Truss)
08:09 (+0:06)106City of Cambridge (Booker)
08:17 (+0:14)173Peterborough City (Taylor)