Bedford Spring Small Boats Head

Sunday 13th April 2008

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:31308BDSBedford School (Milligan)
6DNS309AKNAuriol Kensington (Hunt EC)

Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:3961KRCKingston Rowing Club (Hall)
106:53 (+00:14)1MIKMilton Keynes RC (Floodgate)
306:59 (+00:20)128MIKMilton Keynes RC (Jordan)
507:07 (+00:28)248KRCKingston Rowing Club (Mercer)
207:24 (+00:45)60AKNAuriol Kensington (Holland AC)
207:25 (+00:46)62AKNAuriol Kensington (Hunt ED)

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(19 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:282KRCKingston Rowing Club (Butterwegge)
306:46 (+00:18)131COXCity of Oxford RC
206:53 (+00:25)63BDSBedford School (Talboys)
306:57 (+00:29)132KRCKingston Rowing Club (Thompson)
607:01 (+00:33)320CAMCity of Cambridge (Dawson)
707:04 (+00:36)373CAMCity of Cambridge (Price)
107:05 (+00:37)4CAMCity of Cambridge (Lodge)
607:13 (+00:45)313OACOxford Academicals RC (Flemming)
507:14 (+00:46)251LERLeicester RC (Joyce)
307:14 (+00:46)130BEDBedford Rowing Club (Howell)
207:14 (+00:46)65CABCantabrigian RC (Wright)
207:15 (+00:47)64MEDMedway Towns RC (Spear)
407:15 (+00:47)197AKNAuriol Kensington (Holland AB)
507:20 (+00:52)252PETPeterborough City (Barrows)
807:21 (+00:53)421LERLeicester RC (Fox)
607:22 (+00:54)314KRCKingston Rowing Club (Warbrick)
607:29 (+01:01)312UKEUniversity of Kent (Cooper)
407:30 (+01:02)196AKNAuriol Kensington (Hawkins)
107:43 (+01:15)3BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lynn)

Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(15 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:50202BDSBedford School (LAMB)
107:09 (+00:19)7PETPeterborough City (Quest)
407:13 (+00:23)201UKEUniversity of Kent (Cooper)
507:16 (+00:26)375COXCity of Oxford RC
607:17 (+00:27)322BDSBedford School (King)
807:22 (+00:32)423BEDBedford Rowing Club (Helliwell)
307:22 (+00:32)133LERLeicester RC (Gillott)
407:28 (+00:38)203UKEUniversity of Kent (Rowan)
507:33 (+00:43)256PETPeterborough City (Long)
607:44 (+00:54)321PETPeterborough City (Scoular)
507:46 (+00:56)257UKEUniversity of Kent (Cackett)
607:55 (+01:05)319PETPeterborough City (Todd)
408:29 (+01:39)200GUI/KGSGuildford/Kingston Grammar
8DNS424CAMCity of Cambridge (Adams)
6DNS318AKNAuriol Kensington (Craven BD)

Novice Coxed Fours

(25 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:0010CAMCity of Cambridge (Stroud)
407:03 (+00:03)206KRCKingston Rowing Club (Butterwegge)
707:05 (+00:05)261BDSBedford School (Scott)
507:07 (+00:07)260BRXBroxbourne RC (Eves)
507:08 (+00:08)134BDSBedford School (Richter)
707:10 (+00:10)381NWKNewark RC (Bonser)
807:17 (+00:17)427PETPeterborough City (Barrows)
307:20 (+00:20)138CAMCity of Cambridge (Muiry)
207:22 (+00:22)69CAMCity of Cambridge (Lambrinos)
507:24 (+00:24)264UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (Williams)
507:31 (+00:31)262SUAStratford-upon-Avon BC (Henry)
307:31 (+00:31)135BEDBedford Rowing Club (Varney)
707:32 (+00:32)380STAStar Club (A)
307:34 (+00:34)136BDSBedford School (Bhogal)
707:38 (+00:38)379MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Slade)
407:38 (+00:38)208PETPeterborough City (Rowe)
307:39 (+00:39)137MEDMedway Towns RC (Medhurst)
807:51 (+00:51)426STA/BSTStar/Bedford Star (D)
207:51 (+00:51)12STAStar Club (C)
107:57 (+00:57)13STAStar Club (B)
707:57 (+00:57)263COXCity of Oxford RC
408:05 (+01:05)207MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Kingsley)
208:21 (+01:21)70GUI/KGSGuildford/Kingston Grammar (Manton)
408:27 (+01:27)205PETPeterborough City (Todd)
6DNS329UKEUniversity of Kent (Rowan)

Veteran C Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:21129SRCSudbury RC (Chambers)
407:38 (+00:17)193PETPeterborough City (Dolby)
707:52 (+00:31)372PETPeterborough City (Blackman)

Veteran D Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:17324PETPeterborough City (Barks)
507:38 (+00:21)258SRCSudbury RC (Arnott)
207:38 (+00:21)76BEWBewdley RC

Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:27199GUIGuildford RC
507:29 (+00:02)259COXCity of Oxford RC (Jordan)
607:58 (+00:31)315AKNAuriol Kensington (Herbert AC)

Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2467GUIGuildford RC
707:46 (+00:22)376CAMCity of Cambridge (Weaver)
607:46 (+00:22)325KRCKingston Rowing Club (Gadsden)
107:46 (+00:22)8BEDBedford Rowing Club (Keene)
207:50 (+00:26)68AKNAuriol Kensington (Herbert DF)
107:56 (+00:32)9AKNAuriol Kensington (Genoni HP)
807:59 (+00:35)425CABCantabrigian RC (Robinson)
708:02 (+00:38)378COXCity of Oxford RC (Partington)
708:02 (+00:38)377KRCKingston Rowing Club (Miler)
808:11 (+00:47)428COXCity of Oxford RC (Baldock)
408:36 (+01:12)204SRCSudbury RC (Fereday)

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(14 Entries, 13 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:34209BHSBedford High School RC (Symmonds)
607:53 (+00:19)326COXCity of Oxford RC (Jordan)
307:55 (+00:21)139BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hilliard)
207:56 (+00:22)74BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hilliard)
407:57 (+00:23)210AKNAuriol Kensington (Herbert HP)
207:57 (+00:23)72CABCantabrigian RC
508:03 (+00:29)265AKNAuriol Kensington (Genoni DF)
208:08 (+00:34)71MIKMilton Keynes RC (Heywood)
608:09 (+00:35)327PETPeterborough City (Hartley)
508:20 (+00:46)266MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Bennett)
808:27 (+00:53)430BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hilliard)
208:28 (+00:54)73SRCSudbury RC (Fereday)
8DNS429PETPeterborough City (Price)
7DNS382STAStar Club (Rowles)

Womens Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(11 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:48140DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Parrish)
307:50 (+00:02)141BHSBedford High School RC (B)
507:52 (+00:04)269ABNAbingdon RC (Jay)
108:03 (+00:15)431PETPeterborough City (Hartley)
508:09 (+00:21)267PETPeterborough City (Pitcher)
708:19 (+00:31)383ABNAbingdon RC (Rogers)
608:26 (+00:38)328CABCantabrigian RC (Upton)
108:28 (+00:40)14_CCACCAT (Bang)
608:40 (+00:52)330UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (Nolan)
5DNS268STAStar Club (Rowles)
2DNS75BHSBedford High School RC (Stenhouse)

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0820DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Sims)
608:23 (+00:15)331STAStar Club (Davies)
508:35 (+00:27)271UKEUniversity of Kent (Archer)
808:37 (+00:29)434STAStar Club (Berridge)
308:54 (+00:46)144_CCACCAT (Hanley)
808:57 (+00:49)433CABCantabrigian RC (Adams)
109:25 (+01:17)22STA/BSTStar/Bedford Star (Jenkins)
309:33 (+01:25)145MIKMilton Keynes RC (Mills)
811:41 (+03:33)436STA/BSTStar/Bedford Star (Gagol)

Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:2557BDSBedford School (Watkiss)
306:30 (+00:05)127COXCity of Oxford RC
806:35 (+00:10)457STAStar Club
307:01 (+00:36)126KRCKingston Rowing Club (Sandford-Blight)

Senior 3 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:27191BDSBedford School (Miller)
106:32 (+00:05)59STAStar Club (Durrant)
407:00 (+00:33)192LERLeicester RC (Hepworth)

Veteran E Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:17194BED/HONBedford/Hornets
107:18 (+00:01)16BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wisbey)
407:34 (+00:17)195BEWBewdley RC

Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:25390STNStaines BC (Pollen)
206:30 (+00:05)66STAStar Club (Durrant)
606:49 (+00:24)310STNStaines BC (Ballantine)
506:56 (+00:31)249MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Slade)
107:01 (+00:36)58SNESt Neots RC (Fox)
407:46 (+01:21)190MIKMilton Keynes RC (Lawson)

Novice Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:35250COXCity of Oxford RC
706:48 (+00:13)371ROBRob Roy BC (Latham)
607:32 (+00:57)311MAV/HEBMaidstone/Herne (Ridgway)
7DNS370KRCKingston Rowing Club (Butterwegge)

Veteran E Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:13323BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wisbey)
107:27 (+00:14)15HONThe Hornets Boat Club (Stuart-Menteath)

Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:565BHSBedford High School RC (Piggott)
507:39 (+00:43)253SRCSudbury RC (Hogsbjerg)
107:41 (+00:45)6PETPeterborough City (Marsters)

Womens Senior 4 Quad Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:17255KRCKingston Rowing Club (Larkin)
807:22 (+00:05)254COXCity of Oxford RC (Baldock)
707:54 (+00:37)374BEDBedford Rowing Club (Keene)
407:58 (+00:41)198CABCantabrigian RC (Kaye)
607:59 (+00:42)317BEDBedford Rowing Club (Pullinger)
8DNS422STAStar Club (Heywood)
6DNS316STAStar Club (Burgess)

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:1511BHSBedford High School RC (McClean)
707:16 (+00:01)384COXCity of Oxford RC (Reid)
307:28 (+00:13)143ROBRob Roy BC
307:48 (+00:33)142DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Gale)
808:04 (+00:49)432BEDBedford Rowing Club (Pullinger)
808:18 (+01:03)385MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Bennett)

Womens Junior 16 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:17211STAStar Club (Ewang)
207:42 (+00:25)17ETXEton Excelsior RC (Rowell)
107:50 (+00:33)18DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Slip)

Mixed Veteran C Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:58270STA/NORStar/Norwich (West)
107:31 (+00:33)19CHAChampion of the Thames

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:44212PET/NORPeterborough/Norwich (Tuck)
307:20 (+00:36)146BDSBedford School (Beale)
607:27 (+00:43)332STAStar Club (Stockton)

Womens Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3677STAStar Club (Cook)
308:04 (+00:28)148DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Underwood)
208:07 (+00:31)78BHSBedford High School RC (Bruce)
408:11 (+00:35)213BHSBedford High School RC (D)
708:28 (+00:52)386NWKNewark RC (Thomas)
408:31 (+00:55)214BHSBedford High School RC (C)
308:41 (+01:05)147BHSBedford High School RC (Chase)

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:5321BHSBedford High School RC
708:02 (+00:09)387NWKNewark RC (Powell)
208:07 (+00:14)80DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Bramall)
408:23 (+00:30)215STA/BSTStar/Bedford Star (Bygraves)
808:25 (+00:32)435ETXEton Excelsior RC (Nehra)
208:31 (+00:38)79DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Pettit)

Senior 2 Coxed Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3688KRCKingston Rowing Club (Dracott)
307:51 (+00:15)163KRCKingston Rowing Club (Hall)
407:54 (+00:18)225KRCKingston Rowing Club (Mercer)

Senior 3 Coxed Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:40282KRCKingston Rowing Club (Haworth)
107:50 (+00:10)27KRCKingston Rowing Club (KRC-Waller)
708:36 (+00:56)398KRCKingston Rowing Club (Warbrick)

Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:16216BDSBedford School (Cywinski/Milligan)
707:46 (+00:30)389KRCKingston Rowing Club (MacKinney/Thompson)
507:47 (+00:31)275SRCSudbury RC (Dunn/Bull)
207:57 (+00:41)89SRCSudbury RC (Blit/Bull)
7DNS458NWKNewark RC (Forman/Edmondson)
4DNS217KRCKingston Rowing Club (Lack/Hall)

Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:19218CAMCity of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson/Stewart)
607:26 (+00:07)336BDSBedford School (Watkiss/Miller)
507:53 (+00:34)276BEDBedford Rowing Club (Howell/Bland)

Senior 4 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:1490CAMCity of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson/Stewart)
107:18 (+00:04)24BEDBedford Rowing Club (Beechinor/Thompson)
608:15 (+01:01)342CAMCity of Cambridge (Jacobs/Mounsey)

Womens Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:3535DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Bullard/Ferretti)
508:48 (+00:13)284COXCity of Oxford RC (Plummer/Arnold)
8DNS441COXCity of Oxford RC (Partington/Reid)
2DNS95BHSBedford High School RC (Symmonds/Symmonds)
3DNS454SRCSudbury RC (Tickner/Drayson)

Senior 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:43272PETPeterborough City (Fox/Palmer)
607:02 (+00:19)333MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Mollison/Hampshire)
707:16 (+00:33)388COXCity of Oxford RC (Challinor-Halford/Gillies)
307:41 (+00:58)149CAMCity of Cambridge (Wyborn/Lewsey)

Senior 3 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:0681ABNAbingdon RC (Maynard/Young)
607:18 (+00:12)335KRCKingston Rowing Club (Lloyd/Wood)
607:18 (+00:12)334LERLeicester RC (Feighery/McAulay)
8DNS437BECBeccles Rowing Club (Beck/Turner)

Senior 4 Double Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:5983KRCKingston Rowing Club (Butterwegge/MacKinney)
707:05 (+00:06)392COXCity of Oxford RC (Kingham/Watson)
507:22 (+00:23)278ROBRob Roy BC (Dale/Dienerowitz)
307:24 (+00:25)155MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Knight/Slade)
307:33 (+00:34)153MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Wood/Nichols)
307:36 (+00:37)154AKNAuriol Kensington (Moorhouse/Shaw)
607:51 (+00:52)338BECBeccles Rowing Club (Beck/Turner)
809:18 (+02:19)439PETPeterborough City (Hawden/Rowe)

Novice Double Sculls

(20 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:02161KRCKingston Rowing Club (Haworth/Dracott)
507:22 (+00:20)281MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Mollison/Mills)
207:22 (+00:20)86BDSBedford School (Gilder/Roberts-Phelps)
607:24 (+00:22)340PETPeterborough City (Salonna/Tuck)
707:28 (+00:26)397COXCity of Oxford RC (Walsh/Holdship)
507:29 (+00:27)280STAStar Club (Walker/Tysoe)
407:29 (+00:27)222SRCSudbury RC (Frost/Ralph)
107:30 (+00:28)26CABCantabrigian RC (Ouroussoff/McBirnie)
407:40 (+00:38)223GUIGuildford RC (Hopkins/Wills)
407:42 (+00:40)224MEDMedway Towns RC (Deane/Spear)
307:47 (+00:45)159CAMCity of Cambridge (Badman/Thompson)
307:52 (+00:50)160COXCity of Oxford RC (Wearne/Simmonds)
708:01 (+00:59)396SUAStratford-upon-Avon BC (Ford/McGilvray)
208:11 (+01:09)87MAV/HEBMaidstone/Herne (Bennett/Iddenden)
408:15 (+01:13)221MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Hanson Pettengell/Ridgway)
708:21 (+01:19)395COXCity of Oxford RC (Clarke/Homans)
308:29 (+01:27)162COXCity of Oxford RC (Murray/Bekker)
508:39 (+01:37)158COXCity of Oxford RC (Bennett/Fisk)
108:49 (+01:47)25MIKMilton Keynes RC (Jordan/Smith)
209:02 (+02:00)85MIKMilton Keynes RC (Karallis/Dale)

Veteran D Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:25393PETPeterborough City (Essex/Barks)
307:29 (+00:04)157BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin)
507:43 (+00:18)279GUIGuildford RC (Woowat/Hopkins)
307:55 (+00:30)156CHAChampion of the Thames (Bamber/Smith)
408:22 (+00:57)219PETPeterborough City (Bishop/Hurford)

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:01273STNStaines BC (Ryan/Kell)
507:02 (+00:01)283STAStar Club (Beechinor/Durrant)
307:03 (+00:02)150STNStaines BC (Oades/Ryan)
307:09 (+00:08)151KRCKingston Rowing Club (Lloyd/Wood)
507:12 (+00:11)274STNStaines BC (Oades/Pollen)
307:19 (+00:18)152STNStaines BC (Pollen/Kell)

Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3484KRCKingston Rowing Club (Possnicker/Newton)
407:57 (+00:23)220LERLeicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford)
708:02 (+00:28)394NWKNewark RC (Doran/Bound)
608:14 (+00:40)339GUIGuildford RC (Martiniussen/Bartlett)

Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:58226GUIGuildford RC (Martiniussen/Bartlett)
708:16 (+00:18)399COXCity of Oxford RC (Taylor/Murray)
608:21 (+00:23)341UKEUniversity of Kent (Hills/Marshall)

Womens Senior 4 Double Sculls

(14 Entries, 11 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:5294GUIGuildford RC (Martiniussen/Bartlett)
308:06 (+00:14)166SRCSudbury RC (Tickner/Drayson)
608:08 (+00:16)345COXCity of Oxford RC (Taylor/Baldock)
408:11 (+00:19)230UKEUniversity of Kent (Hills/Marshall)
108:15 (+00:23)30DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Hugot/Gale)
608:18 (+00:26)346MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Povall/Macham)
308:20 (+00:28)167BEDBedford Rowing Club (Brentnall/Rogers)
608:23 (+00:31)343LERLeicester RC (Gamble/Prentice)
208:35 (+00:43)97BEDBedford Rowing Club (Swift/Southgate)
508:37 (+00:45)286GUIGuildford RC (Lyons/Boys)
508:39 (+00:47)285ROBRob Roy BC (Allen/Webster)
6DNS344GUIGuildford RC (Lucas/Warrington)
4DNS231STAStar Club (Mulvaney/Rozman)
3DNS168GUIGuildford RC (Scott/Stones)

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(10 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:56350COXCity of Oxford RC (Loveday/Major)
308:04 (+00:08)172MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Povall/Macham)
508:14 (+00:18)289PETPeterborough City (Stark/Marais)
408:18 (+00:22)234AKNAuriol Kensington (Coomer/Fearon)
208:23 (+00:27)34CAMCity of Cambridge (Airey/Bailey)
308:34 (+00:38)174CNNCambridge '99 RC (Gejlsbjerg/Dowding)
308:36 (+00:40)173GUIGuildford RC (Lyons/Boys)
709:08 (+01:12)400STA/BSTStar/Bedford Star (Bridgford/Bygraves)
1DNS33BEDBedford Rowing Club (Murray/Southgate)
2DNS96CAMCity of Cambridge (Edwards/Weaver)

Womens Veteran C Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5291LERLeicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford)
808:10 (+00:18)365CAB/ROBCantabrigian/Rob Roy (Caroe/Holt)
508:11 (+00:19)287PETPeterborough City (Canton/Marsters)
508:24 (+00:32)288PETPeterborough City (Heath/Carter)

Womens Junior Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:45227STAStar Club (Manley/Burgess)
108:19 (+00:34)31BEDBedford Rowing Club (Brentnall/Rogers)
408:37 (+00:52)228STAStar Club (Hamshere/Heywood)
208:37 (+00:52)93CHAChampion of the Thames (Christy/Christy)

Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:54349STAStar Club (Ellam/Ewang)
108:02 (+00:08)32DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Rawlings/Clifton)
808:10 (+00:16)440PET/STAPeterborough/Star (Ellam/Neill)
308:13 (+00:19)171DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Goodman/Gay)
408:16 (+00:22)233ETXEton Excelsior RC (Lindon-Morris/Quarrington)
608:17 (+00:23)348STAStar Club (Huckle/Grimley)
608:17 (+00:23)347STAStar Club (North/Cook)
308:44 (+00:50)169DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Lamb/Sims)
408:59 (+01:05)232ETXEton Excelsior RC (Macaree/Nehra)
309:20 (+01:26)170MIKMilton Keynes RC (Jordan/Jordan)

Mixed Senior 2 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2882LERLeicester RC (Feighery/Gamble)
607:31 (+00:03)337LERLeicester RC (Padbury/Horrocks)
807:42 (+00:14)438BEDBedford Rowing Club (Clow/Bland)
707:51 (+00:23)391XPR/CHAX Press/Champion (Brown/Barker)
508:42 (+01:14)277MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Long/Ollier)

Mixed Novice Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:5429GRVGravesend RC (Trowbridge/Mitchelhill)
408:08 (+00:14)229CHAChampion of the Thames (Jones/Jones)
108:11 (+00:17)28STAStar Club (Parsons/Harris)
208:35 (+00:41)92SRCSudbury RC (Hogsbjerg/Arnott)

Mixed Veteran C Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:27165STAStar Club (Parker/Whiteman)
107:28 (+00:01)23PETPeterborough City (Canton/Ellis)
307:34 (+00:07)164NORNorwich RC (Wilson/West)

Senior 2 Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:2336STAStar Club (Eason)
207:28 (+00:05)99BEDBedford Rowing Club (Robb)
207:35 (+00:12)98MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Mollison)
707:52 (+00:29)401YARYare RC (Mulvany)
8DNS442CAMCity of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson)

Senior 3 Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:23102MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Hampshire)
707:36 (+00:13)402BEDBedford Rowing Club (Beechinor)
507:37 (+00:14)291YARYare RC (Mulvany)
207:45 (+00:22)101KRCKingston Rowing Club (Mercer)
807:52 (+00:29)352CAMCity of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson)
408:02 (+00:39)290AKNAuriol Kensington (Moorhouse)
708:28 (+01:05)403BEDBedford Rowing Club (Thompson)
209:06 (+01:43)103SRCSudbury RC (Chambers)

Senior 4 Sculls

(12 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:36355PETPeterborough City (Chung)
207:52 (+00:16)104MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Mills)
108:00 (+00:24)45STAStar Club (Kempsell)
808:01 (+00:25)444FITFitzwilliam College (Schramm)
708:15 (+00:39)456NWKNewark RC (Edmondson)
308:15 (+00:39)177KRCKingston Rowing Club (Blaine)
808:23 (+00:47)446FITFitzwilliam College (Davison)
808:24 (+00:48)445PETPeterborough City (Tuck)
708:24 (+00:48)407YARYare RC (McCoy)
708:30 (+00:54)404OACOxford Academicals RC (Knight)
6DNS354LTULatymer Upper School (Lawson)
5DNS292BRXBroxbourne RC (Sawtell)

Novice Sculls

(32 Entries, 31 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:44109SRCSudbury RC (Ralph)
107:49 (+00:05)46CAMCity of Cambridge (Redman)
607:56 (+00:12)359FITFitzwilliam College (Davison)
507:56 (+00:12)294ROBRob Roy BC (Saunders)
207:59 (+00:15)108KRCKingston Rowing Club (Salter)
108:00 (+00:16)47STAStar Club (Birch)
208:03 (+00:19)107GUIGuildford RC (Wills)
108:03 (+00:19)49BSTBedford Star (Cunin)
308:05 (+00:21)179COXCity of Oxford RC (Balch)
308:06 (+00:22)181CAMCity of Cambridge (Dawson)
708:08 (+00:24)409BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bland)
408:10 (+00:26)239CABCantabrigian RC (McBirnie)
208:10 (+00:26)111GUIGuildford RC (Hopkins)
508:11 (+00:27)296ROBRob Roy BC (Best)
108:12 (+00:28)48CAMCity of Cambridge (Eakins)
408:22 (+00:38)241GUIGuildford RC (Manton)
408:22 (+00:38)240OACOxford Academicals RC (Knight)
508:24 (+00:40)295YARYare RC (Postlethwaite)
208:24 (+00:40)110MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Ridgway)
508:26 (+00:42)298YARYare RC (McCoy)
808:34 (+00:50)50STAStar Club (Gould)
308:41 (+00:57)182BEDBedford Rowing Club (Vendy)
708:45 (+01:01)412BEDBedford Rowing Club (Duigan)
508:51 (+01:07)297CAMCity of Cambridge (Thomas)
809:00 (+01:16)448STAStar Club (Kilby)
809:02 (+01:18)447PETPeterborough City (Blackman)
709:02 (+01:18)411FITFitzwilliam College (Marron)
709:12 (+01:28)413BEDBedford Rowing Club (Howell)
709:19 (+01:35)410BEDBedford Rowing Club (Phelps)
6DNF 360FITFitzwilliam College (Schramm)
4DNS238MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Evans)
3DNS180LTULatymer Upper School (Lawson)

Veteran Novice Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:00121STNStaines BC (Twaddle)
308:25 (+00:25)185BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dickens)

Veteran B Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:2237PETPeterborough City (Palmer)
407:36 (+00:14)235BEDBedford Rowing Club (Robb)
607:37 (+00:15)351ROBRob Roy BC (Watson)

Veteran C Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:46293PETPeterborough City (Ellis)
107:48 (+00:02)41STAStar Club (Pizzey)
608:07 (+00:21)357SNESt Neots RC (Sadler)
108:17 (+00:31)42CHAChampion of the Thames (Bamber)
708:35 (+00:49)408YARYare RC (Postlethwaite)

Veteran D Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0243STAStar Club (Parker)
308:02178GUIGuildford RC (Hopkins)
108:30 (+00:28)54BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dickens)

Veteran E Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
808:12450NORNorwich RC (West)
808:15 (+00:03)449BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris)
208:26 (+00:14)112STNStaines BC (Tollett)
308:32 (+00:20)183GUIGuildford RC (Woowat)

Veteran F Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:5744BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris)
508:57 (+01:00)302SNESt Neots RC (Knights)
709:26 (+01:29)416NWKNewark RC (Crook)
6DNS455BRXBroxbourne RC (Wilson)

Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:22175ABNAbingdon RC (Marshall)
108:23 (+00:01)40KRCKingston Rowing Club (Newton)
108:36 (+00:14)39STAStar Club (Jenkin)
608:40 (+00:18)353PETPeterborough City (Bobyk)
308:49 (+00:27)176BEDBedford Rowing Club (Clow)
1DNS38KRCKingston Rowing Club (Jones)

Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:54106BHSBedford High School RC (Piggott)
108:20 (+00:26)51ABNAbingdon RC (Marshall)
108:28 (+00:34)52BEDBedford Rowing Club (Clow)
708:53 (+00:59)414SUAStratford-upon-Avon BC (Curtis)
609:31 (+01:37)361COXCity of Oxford RC (Pampiglione)

Womens Senior 4 Sculls

(13 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:40122CABCantabrigian RC (Holt)
408:40245BHSBedford High School RC (Havens)
808:56 (+00:16)452PETPeterborough City (Rose)
409:07 (+00:27)246GUIGuildford RC (Lukes)
509:09 (+00:29)300COXCity of Oxford RC (Pampiglione)
509:12 (+00:32)299ABNAbingdon RC (Brighton)
409:12 (+00:32)244CAMCity of Cambridge (Mackley)
609:14 (+00:34)363COXCity of Oxford RC (Shaw)
510:14 (+01:34)301GUIGuildford RC (Spruce)
4DNS459BHSBedford High School RC (Versnell)
6DNS362GUIGuildford RC (Stones)
2DNS120STAStar Club (Rozman)
2DNS119STAStar Club (Mulvaney)

Womens Novice Sculls

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:45417NORNorwich RC (Trehane)
408:50 (+00:05)247LERLeicester RC (Gamble)
608:51 (+00:06)364PETPeterborough City (Rose)
509:00 (+00:15)305COXCity of Oxford RC (Shaw)
209:01 (+00:16)123GUIGuildford RC (Lukes)
509:11 (+00:26)307ROBRob Roy BC (Ding)
709:19 (+00:34)418BEDBedford Rowing Club (Anstee)
509:43 (+00:58)306ROBRob Roy BC (Hamilton)
310:00 (+01:15)186GUIGuildford RC (Spruce)
5DNS303ROBRob Roy BC (McConnell)

Womens Veteran B Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:27358STAStar Club (Taylor)
808:44 (+00:17)451LERLeicester RC (Horrocks)

Womens Veteran C Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:53237CABCantabrigian RC (Holt)
808:57 (+00:04)453NORNorwich RC (Wilson)
109:37 (+00:44)56BEDBedford Rowing Club (Gillett)
109:46 (+00:53)55BEDBedford Rowing Club (Collett)
309:47 (+00:54)184CHAChampion of the Thames (Howlett)

Womens Junior Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:57114STAStar Club (Burgess)
408:03 (+00:06)243BHSBedford High School RC (Piggott)
208:11 (+00:14)118SRCSudbury RC (Spencer)
208:31 (+00:34)115STAStar Club (Manley)
208:39 (+00:42)117STAStar Club (Failla)
209:00 (+01:03)116STAStar Club (Heywood)
709:07 (+01:10)415SUAStratford-upon-Avon BC (Holroyd)
2DNS113STAStar Club (Hamshere)

Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(13 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:2353DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Parrish)
208:23124STAStar Club (Ellam)
708:42 (+00:19)419SUAStratford-upon-Avon BC (Hadland)
608:43 (+00:20)369ETXEton Excelsior RC (Rowell)
608:43 (+00:20)368PETPeterborough City (Neill)
208:43 (+00:20)125STAStar Club (Ewang)
708:48 (+00:25)420SUAStratford-upon-Avon BC (Copham)
508:55 (+00:32)304ROBRob Roy BC (Meadows)
609:05 (+00:42)366ETXEton Excelsior RC (Quarrington)
309:06 (+00:43)188CABCantabrigian RC (Dix)
609:17 (+00:54)367ETXEton Excelsior RC (Rodgers)
409:19 (+00:56)187DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Harris)
409:22 (+00:59)189DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Taylor)

Junior 18 Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:26100BDSBedford School (Dunkel)
407:44 (+00:18)236LERLeicester RC (Padbury)
8DNS443SIVSt Ives RC (Hadley)

Junior 16 Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:37105LERLeicester RC (Padbury)
707:45 (+00:08)405PETPeterborough City (Fox)
408:59 (+01:22)242MIKMilton Keynes RC (Karallis)
7DNS406NWKNewark RC (Oakley)
6DNS356SIVSt Ives RC (Hadley)