Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head

Sunday 12th October 2008

Show Blade Colours

Results are also available by Status


PosStatusTime
Crew
1S4.4X06:22255Bedford School
2S1.4X06:23193Star/Leander/Sudbury/Trent
3J18.4X06:29129Bedford Modern School
4J18.4X06:32 (+00:03)253Star Club
5J18.4X06:36 (+00:07)128Bedford School
6=S4.4X06:55 (+00:33)131Bedford Modern School
6=N.4X06:5561St Edward's School
8=S2.4+06:56196St Edward's School
8=S3.4+06:5663Kingston Rowing Club
10=E.2X06:57324Star/Bedford (Butler/Taylor)
10=N.4X06:57 (+00:02)256Bedford Modern School
12N.4X07:01 (+00:06)62Bedford School
13N.4X07:02 (+00:07)137Star Club
14S2.4+07:05 (+00:09)254Bedford Rowing Club
15=N.4X07:07 (+00:12)197Guildford RC
15=S3.4+07:07 (+00:11)258Bedford School
17=S2.4+07:08 (+00:12)58Guildford RC
17=S3.4+07:08 (+00:12)310St Edward's School
17=S4.4X07:08 (+00:46)60Beccles Rowing Club
20J18.4+07:09198Bedford Modern School
21=S3.2X07:1111Abingdon RC (Maynard/Bryson)
21=S1.4+07:11194Guildford RC
23S3.4X07:12195Beccles Rowing Club
24S3.2X07:15 (+00:04)316Kingston Rowing Club (Hall/Martin)
25=S2.4+07:16 (+00:20)309Kingston Rowing Club
25=S2.4+07:16 (+00:20)257Guildford RC
27=J18.4+07:17 (+00:08)311St Edward's School
27=J15.4X+07:17315Norwich/St Neots
27=S3.2X07:17 (+00:06)73Kingston Rowing Club (Mackinney/Ellam)
30N.4+07:18206Bedford School (Ruta)
31=S2.1X07:20228Star Club (Butler)
31=S2.4+07:20 (+00:24)130Abingdon RC
33=S4.4+07:21204Bedford School
33=S2.1X07:21 (+00:01)227Bedford Rowing Club (Taylor)
35S2.1X07:22 (+00:02)325St Edward's School (Innes)
36N.4+07:24 (+00:06)138Bedford Modern School
37=N.2X07:25319St Neots RC (Davies/Jeangout)
37=WS4.4X07:25134Bedford High School RC (S4)
39=S4.4+07:26 (+00:05)203St Edward's School
39=S3.2X07:26 (+00:15)266Milton Keynes RC (Lawson/Gilet)
39=N.4+07:26 (+00:08)66St Edward's School (Sullivan)
42WS3.4X07:28312Guildford RC
43S1.1X07:2985Star Club (Butler)
44S1.1X07:30 (+00:01)17Bedford Rowing Club (Taylor)
45=S3.4+07:31 (+00:35)343Bedford Rowing Club (Tennant)
45=WS3.4X07:31 (+00:03)200Bedford High School RC
45=N.4+07:31 (+00:13)205St Edward's School (Bosman)
45=WS4.4X07:31 (+00:06)133Star Club (Grimley)
49=N.4+07:32 (+00:14)139Bedford School (Jain)
49=J15.2X07:32220St Neots RC (Jarman/Dexter)
51=VF.4-07:331Bedford Rowing Club
51=J15.4+07:332Bedford Modern School (Taylor A)
51=S4.1X07:3394St Edward's School (Innes)
54S3.2-07:35217Kingston Rowing Club (Haworth/Gomez)
55N.4+07:36 (+00:18)65Bedford School (Bhogal)
56S2.2-07:37216St Edward's School (Stuart/Wiggins)
57=S4.2X07:38269Stratford-upon-Avon BC (McGilvray/Henry)
57=S4.1X07:38 (+00:05)24Bedford School (Dunkel)
57=WS3.4X07:38 (+00:10)199Kingston Rowing Club
57=J15.4+07:38 (+00:05)140Bedford Modern School (Taylor)
61=S2.2-07:39 (+00:02)215Kingston Rowing Club (Dracott/Thompson)
61=WJ16.4X07:394Star Club
63=S4.4+07:40 (+00:19)260Star Club
63=WS4.4X07:40 (+00:15)201Marlow RC
65N.1X07:41330Kingston Rowing Club (Haworth)
66=N.2X07:42 (+00:17)322Guildford RC (Stacey/Scott)
66=J16.2X07:42276Milton Keynes RC (Elliott/Davies)
68=J15.4+07:43 (+00:10)141Bedford Modern School (Sweeting)
68=S3.2X07:43 (+00:32)345Stratford-upon-Avon BC (McGilvray/Henry)
68=S2.1X07:43 (+00:23)18Sudbury RC (Hamblett)
71=WJ16.4X07:44 (+00:05)143Dame Alice Harpur BC
71=N.2X07:44 (+00:19)219Star Club (Singfield/Gould)
71=S3.4+07:44 (+00:48)135Bedford Rowing Club (Wisbey)
74=VD.2X07:46150Star Club (Parker/Whiteman)
74=J18.1X07:4623Bedford Modern School (Edwards)
76VB.1X07:47230KGS Veterans BC (Smalman-Smith)
77=J16.2X07:48 (+00:06)277Bedford Modern School (Lawes/Gledhill)
77=S4.4+07:48 (+00:27)313Guildford RC
77=S4.1X07:48 (+00:15)25Bedford Modern School (Robertson)
77=N.4+07:48 (+00:30)207Guildford RC
77=WJ18.2X07:48317St Neots RC (Bream/Astell)
77=WS3.4X07:48 (+00:20)259Marlow RC
83=S2.1X07:49 (+00:29)229Bedford Rowing Club (Robb)
83=S2.2-07:49 (+00:12)12Abingdon RC (Hansford/Willott)
83=VD.2X07:49 (+00:03)270Guildford RC (Woowat/Hopkins)
86S2.2-07:50 (+00:13)151Bedford Rowing Club (Helliwell/Hardy)
87=WS4.4X07:51 (+00:26)64Bedford Rowing Club (Brentnall)
87=S3.2-07:51 (+00:16)321Stratford-upon-Avon BC (McGilvray/Henry)
89=WS3.4+07:527Abingdon RC (Cheater)
89=S3.1X07:52231Kingston Rowing Club (Ellam)
89=VB.1X07:52 (+00:05)19Bedford Rowing Club (Robb)
92=WS4.4X07:53 (+00:28)5Bedford High School RC (N)
92=WS2.2X07:53218Kingston Rowing Club (Newton/Possnicker)
94MS3.2X07:54267St Neots RC (Crockford/Chapman)
95=WJ15.4X+07:55211Dame Alice Harpur BC (Field)
95=WJ15.4X+07:55148Bedford High School RC (Bruce)
95=S4.4+07:55 (+00:34)186Star Club (STA-TALBOYS)
95=N.1X07:55 (+00:14)32Bedford School (Lamb)
95=J15.4X+07:55 (+00:38)70St Edward's School
100=J18.1X07:56 (+00:10)165Star Club (Beechinor)
100=N.2X07:56 (+00:31)76Guildford RC (Sadler/Manton)
100=S3.1X07:56 (+00:04)232Kingston Rowing Club (Mackinney)
103=VC.1X07:5795St Neots RC (Major)
103=WS3.2X07:57155Abingdon RC (Cheater/Marshall)
105=J18.1X07:58 (+00:12)163Star Club (Durrant)
105=N.2X07:58 (+00:33)346Milton Keynes RC (Heywood/Gilet)
105=J15.4+07:58 (+00:25)3Bedford Modern School (Holbrook)
105=N.1X07:58 (+00:17)331St Edward's School (Fletcher)
109=N.1X07:59 (+00:18)242Kingston Rowing Club (Hall)
109=J16.1X07:59108Norwich RC (Neale)
109=VC.1X07:59 (+00:02)170Hollowell Scullers (Rudkin)
112=J15.2X08:00 (+00:28)279St Neots RC (Peppler-Jones/Peacock)
112=N.1X08:00 (+00:19)238Norwich RC (Neale)
112=N.2X08:00 (+00:35)347Milton Keynes RC (Elliott/Cannatella)
115=J16.1X08:01 (+00:02)35Bedford Modern School (Gale)
115=N.1X08:01 (+00:20)104St Edward's School (Coles)
115=S2.1X08:01 (+00:41)86Kingston Rowing Club (Martin)
115=J18.1X08:01 (+00:15)21Star Club (Butler)
119=N.1X08:03 (+00:22)31Guildford RC (Mills)
119=S3.2X08:03 (+00:52)74Milton Keynes RC (Heywood/Lawson)
119=S3.1X08:03 (+00:11)327Kingston Rowing Club (Gomez)
119=S4.2X08:03 (+00:25)323Guildford RC (Sadler/Poole)
119=J15.2X08:03 (+00:31)221Norwich/Hollowell Scullers (Rudkin/Hoogland)
124=S3.1X08:04 (+00:12)59Star Club (Butler)
124=WS2.1X08:04268X Press Boat Club (Brown)
124=N.1X08:04 (+00:23)332Kingston Rowing Club (Dracott)
124=WS3.4+08:04 (+00:12)208Abingdon RC (Rue)
128J14.8X08:05252Bedford Modern School (A)
129=WN.4+08:068Bedford High School RC (Brocklehurst)
129=S4.1X08:06 (+00:33)169Guildford RC (Mills)
131VC.1X08:07 (+00:10)171Norwich RC (Kippin)
132=WS2.1X08:08 (+00:04)236X Press Boat Club (Brown)
132=VB.1X08:08 (+00:21)284Norwich RC (Kippin)
134=WJ18.2X08:09 (+00:21)157Kingston Grammar School (Baker/Llewellyn)
134=J18.1X08:09 (+00:23)88St Edward's School (Fletcher)
134=S3.1X08:09 (+00:17)87Kingston Rowing Club (Lackner)
137=J18.1X08:10 (+00:24)22Bedford School (Welling)
137=WN.2X08:10350Star Club (Rowles/Scott)
137=WS4.2X08:10154Norwich RC (MacDonald-Smith/Trehane)
140=N.1X08:11 (+00:30)29Bedford School (Roberts-Phelps)
140=WS4.4X08:11 (+00:46)202Star Club (Barnwell)
142=WS4.2X08:12 (+00:02)15Bedford Rowing Club (Orme/Southgate)
142=N.1X08:12 (+00:31)30Bedford School (Watkiss)
142=N.1X08:12 (+00:31)241St Neots RC (Jeangout)
142=WJ15.4X+08:12 (+00:17)147Kingston Grammar School
142=WS3.4+08:12 (+00:20)68Bedford Rowing Club (Keene)
142=WS4.4X08:12 (+00:47)132Bedford Rowing Club (Smith)
148=WN.4X+08:13210Bedford High School RC (Arthur)
148=N.1X08:13 (+00:32)99Kingston Rowing Club (Thompson)
148=J16.1X08:13 (+00:14)38Star Club (Hepher)
148=WS4.2X08:13 (+00:03)224Guildford RC (Martiniussen/Poole)
152WS4.2X08:15 (+00:05)348Star/Norwich (MacDonald-Smith/MacDonald-Smit)
153WJ15.4X+08:16 (+00:21)212Bedford High School RC (Zebra)
154=WS3.1X08:18235St Neots RC (Astell)
154=J14.8X08:18 (+00:13)307Bedford Modern School (D)
154=J15.4+08:18 (+00:45)261Bedford Modern School (Becker)
157=WS3.2X08:19 (+00:22)273Norwich RC (Kefford/Hoogland)
157=J15.1X08:19110St Neots RC (Jarman)
157=J18.1X08:19 (+00:33)326St Edward's School (Sansom)
157=VD.1X08:1926Star Club (Parker)
161=VD.1X08:20 (+00:01)97Guildford RC (Hopkins)
161=N.1X08:20 (+00:39)105Star Club (Gould)
163=S4.1X08:21 (+00:48)136St Ives RC (Robinson)
163=N.1X08:21 (+00:40)286Bedford Modern School (Taylor)
165=N.1X08:22 (+00:41)239St Neots RC (Davies)
165=S4.1X08:22 (+00:49)168Star Club (Walker)
165=J18.1X08:22 (+00:36)164St Neots RC (Chapman)
168=J15.1X08:23 (+00:04)112St Neots RC (Dexter)
168=N.1X08:23 (+00:42)102St Edward's School (McGrath)
168=WJ15.2X08:2383Norwich RC (Ellis/Wilkinson)
171VD.2X08:24 (+00:38)162Star Club (Swain/Appleton)
172WJ14.2X08:25161Norwich RC (Thomas/Appleton)
173=WN.2X08:26 (+00:16)81St Edward's School (Hammond/Mansfield)
173=VE.1X08:2627Bedford Rowing Club (Harris)
173=WS3.4+08:26 (+00:34)6Bedford Rowing Club (Clinton)
173=WS2.2X08:26 (+00:33)75Marlow RC (Denyer/Fitzpatrick)
177=N.1X08:27 (+00:46)100Abingdon RC (Cheater)
177=N.1X08:27 (+00:46)287St Ives RC (Gilbey)
177=VB.1X08:27 (+00:40)283Guildford RC (Wills)
177=S4.1X08:27 (+00:54)167Guildford RC (Wills)
181=WJ18.1X08:28180Dame Alice Harpur BC (Parrish)
181=N.2X08:28 (+01:03)152Beccles Rowing Club (Earl/Loftus)
181=S4.1X08:28 (+00:55)328Guildford RC (Faux)
184=N.2X08:29 (+01:04)153Bedford Rowing Club (Varney/Prathesh)
184=WN.2X08:29 (+00:19)225Guildford RC (Kendall/Spruce)
186=WJ15.4X+08:30 (+00:35)9Bedford High School RC (Bithery)
186=WN.4X+08:30 (+00:17)71Bedford High School RC (Stenhouse)
186=WJ18.1X08:30 (+00:02)89St Neots RC (Bream)
189=J15.1X08:31 (+00:12)113Norwich RC (Hoogland)
189=WJ18.1X08:31 (+00:03)91St Neots RC (Astell)
191WN.4+08:32 (+00:26)144Bedford High School RC (Symmonds)
192=WJ18.2X08:33 (+00:45)222Bedford Rowing Club (Rogers/Brentnall)
192=N.1X08:33 (+00:52)240Guildford RC (Faux)
192=WS4.2X08:33 (+00:23)159Marlow RC (Jackson/Picton)
195J15.1X08:34 (+00:15)111Hollowell Scullers (Rudkin)
196=WJ18.2X08:35 (+00:47)77Marlow RC (Smith/Turner)
196=WJ16.2X08:35281Marlow RC (Trotman/Rees)
196=WN.2X08:35 (+00:25)80Guildford RC (Lyons/Lukes)
196=WJ18.2X08:35 (+00:47)14Marlow RC (Fitzpatrick/Horn)
200=WS4.2X08:36 (+00:26)78Star Club (Thompson/Barnwell)
200=WS3.1X08:36 (+00:18)288St Ives RC (Williams)
202=J15.1X08:37 (+00:18)296Bedford Modern School (Holbrook)
202=N.1X08:37 (+00:56)106Guildford RC (Pujol)
202=WN.4+08:37 (+00:31)69Star Club (Davies)
202=WJ15.4X+08:37 (+00:42)72Dame Alice Harpur BC (Pettit)
206WN.4+08:38 (+00:32)209Bedford High School RC (Turton)
207WS2.2X08:39 (+00:46)271Marlow RC (Smith/Picton)
208=WJ16.2X08:40 (+00:05)280Kingston Grammar School (Loizou/Wright)
208=J15.1X08:40 (+00:21)174St Neots RC (Peacock)
210=WS3.4+08:41 (+00:49)262Star Club
210=WJ18.2X08:41 (+00:53)223St Edward's School (Mansfield/Alexandrova)
212J16.1X08:42 (+00:43)36Star Club (Stockton)
213=WS3.2X08:43 (+00:46)156Marlow RC (Humphrey/Horn)
213=J16.1X08:43 (+00:44)109Milton Keynes RC (Davies)
215=S3.2-08:44 (+01:09)13Bedford Rowing Club (Tennant/Varney)
215=J16.1X08:44 (+00:45)107Milton Keynes RC (Elliott)
217=WS2.1X08:45 (+00:41)90Kingston Rowing Club (Newton)
217=WN.4X+08:45 (+00:32)145Bedford High School RC (Meredith)
219J14.8X08:47 (+00:42)308Bedford Modern School (C)
220=WS4.2X08:48 (+00:38)275Cambridge '99 RC (Dowding/Gejlsbjerg)
220=J14.8X08:48 (+00:43)251Bedford Modern School (B)
220=S4.1X08:48 (+01:15)329Guildford RC (Morson)
223=N.1X08:49 (+01:08)173Guildford RC (Morson)
223=WS4.1X08:49291Norwich RC (Trehane)
225WN.4+08:50 (+00:44)146Star Club (Payne)
226=WS4.1X08:51 (+00:02)45Marlow RC (Denyer)
226=WJ18.1X08:51 (+00:23)289Kingston Grammar School (Llewellyn)
228=WJ18.1X08:52 (+00:24)176St Neots RC (Crockford)
228=WS4.2X08:52 (+00:42)158Dame Alice Harpur BC (Islip/Lamb)
228=VC.1X08:52 (+00:55)96Star Club (Cook)
228=WS3.1X08:52 (+00:34)117Bedford Rowing Club (Reay)
228=WJ16.1X08:52188Dame Alice Harpur BC (Harris)
228=WS3.1X08:52 (+00:34)40Bedford High School RC (Havens)
234WN.1X08:5346Bedford High School RC (Dixon)
235=WS2.1X08:54 (+00:50)234Guildford RC (Warrington)
235=WJ18.1X08:54 (+00:26)290Kingston Grammar School (Baker)
237=WN.1X08:55 (+00:02)183Dame Alice Harpur BC (Hugot)
237=J15.1X08:55 (+00:36)295Bedford Modern School (Carroll)
237=VE.1X08:55 (+00:29)98Guildford RC (Woowat)
240J15.1X08:56 (+00:37)293Bedford Modern School (Sweeting)
241=J16.1X08:58 (+00:59)34Star Club (Tapley)
241=WS2.1X08:58 (+00:54)93Guildford RC (Bartlett)
241=WS3.1X08:58 (+00:40)114Kingston Rowing Club (Possnicker)
244=WS3.4+08:59 (+01:07)142Milton Keynes RC (Cannatella)
244=WJ15.1X08:59248Norwich RC (Ellis)
246WS3.4+09:01 (+01:09)314Milton Keynes RC (Sheehan)
247=J16.1X09:02 (+01:03)37Star Club (Cook)
247=S4.1X09:02 (+01:29)237Beccles Rowing Club (Bliss)
249=WS4.2X09:03 (+00:53)16Bedford Rowing Club (Swift/Smith)
249=J15.1X09:03 (+00:44)175St Neots RC (Peppler-Jones)
249=J15.1X09:03 (+00:44)297Bedford Modern School (Pang)
252WN.2X09:04 (+00:54)82Cambridge '99 RC (Dowding/Gejlsbjerg)
253WN.1X09:05 (+00:12)182Dame Alice Harpur BC (Gale)
254=WS3.1X09:06 (+00:48)115Guildford RC (Warrington)
254=S4.1X09:06 (+01:33)292Bedford Rowing Club (Vendy)
254=WS3.1X09:06 (+00:48)116Norwich RC (Hoogland)
257N.1X09:07 (+01:26)33St Ives RC (Wilson)
258=WN.1X09:08 (+00:15)244Guildford RC (Lukes)
258=WJ18.1X09:08 (+00:40)42Marlow RC (Humphrey)
260WS2.1X09:09 (+01:05)20Marlow RC (Finnis)
261WJ15.1X09:10 (+00:11)52Bedford High School RC (Davis)
262WS4.1X09:11 (+00:22)300Star Club (MacDonald-Smith)
263=WJ18.1X09:12 (+00:44)178Dame Alice Harpur BC (Clifton)
263=WJ14.1X09:12303Norwich RC (Appleton)
263=WJ18.1X09:12 (+00:44)337St Edward's School (Hammond)
266WN.4+09:13 (+01:07)10Star Club (Tredget)
267J16.1X09:14 (+01:15)333Milton Keynes RC (Karallis)
268WJ16.1X09:15 (+00:23)51Dame Alice Harpur BC (Gay)
269=WN.1X09:18 (+00:25)120Kingston Rowing Club (Gadsden)
269=WJ16.1X09:18 (+00:26)50Dame Alice Harpur BC (Taylor)
269=WJ15.1X09:18 (+00:19)53Bedford High School RC (Bayfield)
272=WJ18.1X09:19 (+00:51)179Dame Alice Harpur BC (Durrant)
272=WN.1X09:19 (+00:26)118Kingston Rowing Club (Court-Smith)
274=WJ15.1X09:20 (+00:21)123Dame Alice Harpur BC (Levitt)
274=WS4.1X09:20 (+00:31)181Dame Alice Harpur BC (Rawlings)
274=WN.1X09:20 (+00:27)299Abingdon RC (Hutchings)
277=WJ16.1X09:24 (+00:32)49Dame Alice Harpur BC (Lamb)
277=WS3.1X09:24 (+01:06)39Marlow RC (Picton)
279WJ16.1X09:26 (+00:34)190Marlow RC (Trotman)
280WJ18.1X09:28 (+01:00)44Dame Alice Harpur BC (Islip)
281=WJ16.1X09:29 (+00:37)48Dame Alice Harpur BC (Goodman)
281=WJ15.1X09:29 (+00:30)121Dame Alice Harpur BC (Stammers)
283=WJ15.1X09:31 (+00:32)192St Neots RC (Lorusso)
283=WN.1X09:31 (+00:38)185Beccles Rowing Club (Beedham)
283=WN.1X09:31 (+00:38)119St Neots RC (Knowles)
286WJ15.1X09:32 (+00:33)122Dame Alice Harpur BC (Wright)
287=WJ16.1X09:34 (+00:42)47Dame Alice Harpur BC (Sims)
287=WJ16.1X09:34 (+00:42)301St Neots RC (Lorusso)
287=N.1X09:34 (+01:53)338Bedford Rowing Club (Vendy)
287=WJ15.1X09:34 (+00:35)125Dame Alice Harpur BC (Field)
291=WJ16.1X09:35 (+00:43)187Kingston Grammar School (Loizou)
291=WJ15.1X09:35 (+00:36)126Dame Alice Harpur BC (Singhota)
293WVN.1X09:36191Bewl Bridge RC (Smalman-Smith)
294=WJ14.2X09:37 (+01:12)84Milton Keynes RC (Elliott/Elliott)
294=WJ14.1X09:37 (+00:25)127Marlow RC (Smart)
296WJ18.1X09:39 (+01:11)43Dame Alice Harpur BC (Walsh)
297WJ15.1X09:41 (+00:42)247Marlow RC (Smart)
298N.1X09:46 (+02:05)101Beccles Rowing Club (Bliss)
299=J15.1X09:47 (+01:28)335St Ives RC (Bacon)
299=WJ18.1X09:47 (+01:19)41Dame Alice Harpur BC (Barber)
301WN.1X09:48 (+00:55)298Guildford RC (Lyons)
302WJ15.1X09:49 (+00:50)249Dame Alice Harpur BC (Colman)
303=WJ15.1X09:54 (+00:55)55Bedford High School RC (Bruce)
303=WJ14.1X09:54 (+00:42)305Norwich RC (Thomas)
305J15.1X09:55 (+01:36)334St Ives RC (Fordham)
306WVN.1X09:56 (+00:20)56Bedford Rowing Club (Collett)
307WJ14.1X10:01 (+00:49)57St Ives RC (Milner)
308J15.1X10:04 (+01:45)166St Ives RC (Lilley)
309WJ15.1X10:06 (+01:07)339St Edward's School (Alexandrova)
310WJ14.1X10:13 (+01:01)340Milton Keynes RC (Elliott)
311=WJ16.1X10:15 (+01:23)189Star Club (Thompson)
311=WS4.1X10:15 (+01:26)336Guildford RC (Stevens)
313WJ14.1X10:18 (+01:06)306St Ives RC (Jones)
314J14.4X+10:21213Bedford Modern School (B)
315WN.1X10:34 (+01:41)184Guildford RC (Stevens)
316WJ14.1X10:46 (+01:34)250Milton Keynes RC (Elliott)
317WJ14.1X10:54 (+01:42)304St Ives RC (Enticknap)
318J14.4X+11:04 (+00:43)264Bedford Modern School (D)
319J14.8X11:14 (+03:09)341Bedford Modern School (E)
320J14.4X+11:32 (+01:11)265Bedford Modern School (C)
WJ15.1XDNF 246Norwich RC (Wilkinson)
WVN.1XDNF 245St Neots RC (Knowles)