Star Club New Year Head

Sunday 12th January 2020

Hide Blade Colours

Results are also available by Status

NOTE - these results are Provisional, with some crews still to race. Not all Masters' Handicaps will therefore be available.


PosStatusTimeCrew
1Op.8+05:233DULDulwich College (Butland) 
2J18.4X05:3157PETPeterborough City (Ribbons) 
3Mas.EF.8+05:38(+00:12)53STA/BEDStar/Bedford (Sogan =E) 
4Mas.EF.8+05:394STA/BEDStar/Bedford (Sogan =F)Adjusted Time: 05:26
5J18.4X05:42(+00:11)55ABNAbingdon RC (Bessenyei) 
6=Op.8+05:44(+00:21)1AKNAuriol Kensington (Acharya) 
6=J18.4X05:44(+00:13)56DULDulwich College (Kuijlaars) 
6=J18.4X05:44(+00:13)257STAStar Club (Tilds) 
9J18.4X05:53(+00:22)183PETPeterborough City (Woodall) 
10J15.8+05:575DULDulwich College (Al-Chalabi) 
11Op.8+06:01(+00:38)2AKNAuriol Kensington (Fesenko) 
12J18.4X06:02(+00:31)182DULDulwich College (Bird) 
13B1.W.8+06:05251AKNAuriol Kensington (Smith) 
14B1.Op.4+06:06255WEYWeybridge RC (Johnson) 
15=B2.W.8+06:079STAStar Club (Sadler) 
15=J16.4X06:07184MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Carrick) 
17=B1.W.8+06:08(+00:03)7BGSBedford Girls School (Batten) 
17=J15.4X+06:08191PETPeterborough City (Calver) 
19=J15.8+06:09(+00:12)54MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Guthrie) 
19=J17.2X06:09268BEDBedford Rowing Club (Kilby/Loveday) 
21Op.4X06:1010STAStar Club (Isaacson) 
22B1.Op.4+06:11(+00:05)59DULDulwich College (Bird) 
23=B1.Op.4+06:12(+00:06)177AKNAuriol Kensington (Whitehead) 
23=J18.2X06:12192ABNAbingdon RC (Simon/Jose) 
25J15.4X+06:16(+00:08)187DULDulwich College (Popoff) 
26Op.2X06:17146BEDBedford Rowing Club (Moss/Glasspool) 
27=B1.W.4-06:18139STAStar Club (Sadler) 
27=J16.2X06:1882PETPeterborough City (Lamont/Ribbons) 
29=J16.2X06:19(+00:01)149STAStar Club (Holme/Duffin) 
29=J18.1X06:19165NORNorwich RC (Baker) 
31J15.4X+06:20(+00:12)144WEYWeybridge RC (Didaskalou) 
32=Mas.G.4+06:2161STA/BEDStar/Bedford (Hunt) 
32=B1.Op.1X06:2140NWKNewark RC (Cowley) 
34W.J15.8+06:22175ABNAbingdon RC (Day) 
35B1.Op.4+06:23(+00:17)256AKNAuriol Kensington (Lecubin) 
36=J15.8+06:25(+00:28)6DULDulwich College (Bird) 
36=J17.2X06:25(+00:16)80BRXBroxbourne RC (Orpin/Sumner) 
36=J17.1X06:25221PETPeterborough City (Bodily) 
39=B2.W.8+06:26(+00:19)252PETPeterborough City (Watson) 
39=J15.4X+06:26(+00:18)15KSEKing's School Ely BC (Millard) 
39=J18.2-06:26147WEYWeybridge RC (McLeod/Johnson) 
42=B1.W.4X06:2711PETPeterborough City (Singleton) 
42=J16.2X06:27(+00:09)197ABNAbingdon RC (Lamboll/Bessenyei) 
44=B1.Op.4+06:28(+00:22)178AKNAuriol Kensington (Acharya) 
44=W.J18.4X06:28185ABNAbingdon RC (Gebhart) 
44=J16.2X06:28(+00:10)199BEDBedford Rowing Club (John/Moss) 
44=Mx.2X06:28150PETPeterborough City (Elder/Shipton) 
48W.J15.8+06:29(+00:07)176MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Ruddy) 
49J16.2X06:30(+00:12)81KSEKing's School Ely BC (Hamberger/Macdonald) 
50Op.2-06:31266BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dingley/Glasspool) 
51J15.2X06:3286PETPeterborough City (Papworth/Armstrong) 
52J17.1X06:33(+00:08)222PETPeterborough City (Jackson) 
53=B1.W.8+06:35(+00:30)8PET/LCNPeterborough/Lincoln (Marsters) 
53=W.J18.4X06:35(+00:07)133BGSBedford Girls School (Batten) 
53=B2.Op.1X06:35163BEDBedford Rowing Club (Grant-Jones) 
56=B1.W.4+06:3669AKNAuriol Kensington (Smith) 
T/OW.J16.4X06:36186MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Rook) 
56=Op.2-06:36(+00:05)78AKNAuriol Kensington (Mearing-Smith/Whitehead) 
56=J18.2X06:36(+00:24)23DULDulwich College (Alekseyev/Graham) 
56=J16.2X06:36(+00:18)148NORNorwich RC (Carter/Reeve) 
56=J17.1X06:36(+00:11)44BEDBedford Rowing Club (Kilby) 
61=J14.8X06:37111WEYWeybridge RC (Briody) 
61=W.J16.4X06:3765MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Mullen) 
61=W.J15.4X+06:37145WEYWeybridge RC (Truett) 
61=Op.2-06:37(+00:06)194ABNAbingdon RC (Parkinson/Zmijanovic) 
61=J17.1X06:37(+00:12)101PETPeterborough City (Woodall) 
66=J14.2X06:38124NUNNottingham & Union RC (Apps/Kirkham) 
66=J18.1X06:38(+00:19)214DULDulwich College (Kuijlaars) 
68=W.J14.8X06:39116BGSBedford Girls School (Markham) 
68=J15.4X+06:39(+00:31)16KSEKing's School Ely BC (James) 
68=J16.2X06:39(+00:21)198ABNAbingdon RC (Langdon/Gillett) 
68=J15.2X06:39(+00:07)87PETPeterborough City (Calver/Niklasson) 
72=W.J15.8+06:41(+00:19)253WEYWeybridge RC (Truett) 
72=J14.4X+06:41117ABNAbingdon RC (Rees) 
72=W.J15.4X+06:41(+00:04)19BGSBedford Girls School (Beckmann) 
72=Mas.FH.2-06:41200STAStar Club (Lamb/Hunt =F) 
72=B1.W.2X06:41152BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lockyer/Wrigley) 
77=W.Mas.CDE.4X06:43(+00:09)135BED/STABED/STA (Smith)Adjusted Time: 06:30
77=W.J17.4X06:4363KSEKing's School Ely BC (Gray) 
77=J18.2-06:43(+00:17)196DULDulwich College (Ganem/Butland) 
77=W.J17.2X06:43207BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cooke/Monaghan) 
77=B2.Op.1X06:43(+00:08)96BEDBedford Rowing Club (Pelisson) 
77=Mas.CD.1X06:43218ABNAbingdon RC (Engelke =C)Adjusted Time: 06:35
83=B2.W.4X06:4412ABNAbingdon RC (Ashley-Carter) 
83=B2.W.4X06:44261PETPeterborough City (Shipton) 
85B1.W.4+06:45(+00:09)140BGSBedford Girls School (Ecart) 
86=W.Mas.CDE.4X06:46259WEYWeybridge RC (Parry =E)Adjusted Time: 06:22
86=J15.1X06:46288NORNorwich RC (Burrows) 
86=J14.1X06:46128NORNorwich RC (Burrows) 
89B1.W.2X06:47(+00:06)29ABNAbingdon RC (Sykes/Whelan) 
90=W.Mas.CDE.4X06:48(+00:27)258BED/STABED/STA (Noble-Layng) 
90=W.J17.4X06:48(+00:05)14BEDBedford Rowing Club (Halls) 
90=W.J17.4X06:48(+00:05)138BGSBedford Girls School (Huckett) 
93=B1.W.4X06:49(+00:22)136PETPeterborough City (Konijnenberg) 
93=B2.W.4X06:49(+00:05)262AKNAuriol Kensington (Cyr) 
93=J15.2X06:49(+00:17)269WEYWeybridge RC (Chandler/Smillie-Mccormack) 
93=J15.2X06:49(+00:17)270STAStar Club (Duffin/Nicholson) 
97=B1.W.4+06:50(+00:32)264AKNAuriol Kensington (Ford) 
97=J17.1X06:50(+00:25)45BEDBedford Rowing Club (Loveday) 
99J14.8X06:51(+00:14)112DULDulwich College (Challacombe) 
100=W.J16.2X06:52210PETPeterborough City (Papworth/Ralfs) 
100=B1.Op.1X06:52(+00:31)212DULDulwich College (Oakley) 
100=J18.1X06:52(+00:33)98DULDulwich College (Smith) 
100=J17.1X06:52(+00:27)224BRXBroxbourne RC (Orpin) 
104=W.J14.8X06:53(+00:14)237BGSBedford Girls School (Achari) 
104=B2.Op.4+06:5360AKNAuriol Kensington (Bennie) 
104=W.J16.4X06:53(+00:16)67BGSBedford Girls School (Ewen) 
104=J17.1X06:53(+00:28)223PETPeterborough City (Gilbey) 
108=W.J18.2X06:5431ABNAbingdon RC (Turner/Gebhart) 
108=W.J15.2X06:5494PETPeterborough City (Niklasson/Hilton) 
110=W.J14.8X06:55(+00:16)115BGSBedford Girls School (Ames) 
110=B2.W.4X06:55(+00:11)137BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lynch) 
110=W.J17.4X06:55(+00:12)64BRXBroxbourne RC (Walsh) 
110=J14.4X+06:55(+00:14)238WEYWeybridge RC (Hall) 
110=W.J18.2X06:55(+00:01)89MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode/Van Doorn) 
110=W.J15.2X06:55(+00:01)36ABNAbingdon RC (Jamieson/Koeman) 
110=J15.1X06:55(+00:09)286WEYWeybridge RC (Didaskalou) 
117W.J15.4X+06:57(+00:20)73BGSBedford Girls School (King) 
118=J14.4X+06:58(+00:17)120MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Bangura) 
118=W.J16.2X06:58(+00:06)35PETPeterborough City (Brill/Woodall) 
118=J16.1X06:58102BEDBedford Rowing Club (John) 
118=J16.1X06:58225KSEKing's School Ely BC (Buckingham) 
122=J14.4X+06:59(+00:18)118KSEKing's School Ely BC (Bisson) 
122=Op.2X06:59(+00:42)76ABNAbingdon RC (Smith/Horner) 
122=Mas.DEF.2X06:5924BEDBedford Rowing Club (Walsh/Brown =D) 
122=W.J15.2X06:59(+00:05)161STAStar Club (Moore/White) 
126=Mas.DEF.2X07:01(+00:02)25STAStar Club (French/Bennewith =D) 
126=Mas.DEF.2X07:01(+00:02)195SRCSudbury RC (Moriarty/Milbank =F)Adjusted Time: 06:36
126=W.J18.2X07:01(+00:07)272BGSBedford Girls School (Simester/Batten) 
126=Mas.CD.1X07:01(+00:18)217ABNAbingdon RC (Smith =B) 
130=B1.W.4-07:02(+00:44)68AKNAuriol Kensington (McDiarmid) 
130=W.J15.4X+07:02(+00:25)265STAStar Club (Oliver Beechener) 
130=W.J16.2X07:02(+00:10)208KSEKing's School Ely BC (Moore/Gray) 
130=J17.1X07:02(+00:37)168PETPeterborough City (Smith) 
134=B2.Op.1X07:03(+00:28)42STAStar Club (Bullough) 
134=J16.1X07:03(+00:05)226KSEKing's School Ely BC (Comley) 
136=W.Mas.CDE.4X07:04(+00:43)134PET/LCNPeterborough/Lincoln (Marsters =C) 
136=W.J15.4X+07:04(+00:27)22PETPeterborough City (Jackson) 
136=J17.1X07:04(+00:39)99MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn) 
139J17.1X07:05(+00:40)283STAStar Club (Shaw) 
140=W.J14.4X+07:06122PETPeterborough City (Ansell-Crook) 
140=Mx.2X07:06(+00:38)84BEDBedford Rowing Club (Brown/Flemons) 
140=J16.1X07:06(+00:08)228KSEKing's School Ely BC (Martin) 
140=J14.1X07:06(+00:20)244NUNNottingham & Union RC (Apps) 
144J14.2X07:07(+00:29)123PETPeterborough City (Carter/Ryder) 
145=W.Mas.E.2-07:09162WEYWeybridge RC (Kornberg/Brady) 
145=W.J15.2X07:09(+00:15)160NORNorwich RC (Carter/Pallister) 
147=B2.Op.4+07:10(+00:17)180BRXBroxbourne RC (Nash) 
147=J13.2X07:10243NUNNottingham & Union RC (Thomas/Rainbow) 
147=W.J17.1X07:10173NORNorwich RC (Sutherland) 
150=J15.2X07:11(+00:39)202DULDulwich College (Harris/Hitching) 
150=W.J18.1X07:11230ABNAbingdon RC (Sykes) 
152=B2.Op.4+07:12(+00:19)181AKNAuriol Kensington (Allen) 
152=J16.2X07:12(+00:54)26BEDBedford Rowing Club (Knuffel/Rennie) 
152=J18.1X07:12(+00:53)216BEDBedford Rowing Club (Brown) 
155=W.J16.4X+07:1371BGSBedford Girls School (Cestaro) 
155=W.Mas.EF.2X07:1332BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reay/Hele =F)Adjusted Time: 06:58
155=W.J15.2X07:13(+00:19)38PETPeterborough City (Piccaver/Jackson) 
155=W.J15.2X07:13(+00:19)157WEYWeybridge RC (Ainsworth/Carballeiro) 
155=Mx.Mas.D.2X07:1328PETPeterborough City (Apostolidou/Orme) 
155=J16.1X07:13(+00:15)104BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wilkinson) 
155=J16.1X07:13(+00:15)227KSEKing's School Ely BC (Macdonald) 
162=W.J15.4X+07:14(+00:37)18ABNAbingdon RC (Day) 
162=J17.1X07:14(+00:49)167PETPeterborough City (Malcolm) 
T/OJ14.8X07:15(+00:38)113DULDulwich College (McLuckie) 
164W.J14.4X+07:15(+00:09)240BGSBedford Girls School (Markham) 
165=W.J14.8X07:16(+00:37)114MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Reeves-Dyer) 
165=W.J17.4X07:16(+00:33)13BGSBedford Girls School (Toone) 
165=Mas.FH.2-07:16(+00:03)27STA/BEDStar/Bedford (Musselle/Taylor =H)Adjusted Time: 06:44
168=W.J15.4X+07:18(+00:41)72BGSBedford Girls School (Bullock) 
168=J15.2X07:18(+00:46)151BEDBedford Rowing Club (Allingham/King) 
168=W.J15.2X07:18(+00:24)37ABNAbingdon RC (Buckingham/Morris) 
168=Mas.EFG.1X07:18278STAStar Club (Waugh =G)Adjusted Time: 06:49
168=W.J18.1X07:18(+00:07)290NORNorwich RC (Sutherland) 
173W.J17.1X07:19(+00:09)291STAStar Club (Tucker) 
174=J14.4X+07:20(+00:39)239MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Schmitz-Evans) 
174=B2.W.2X07:2030BGSBedford Girls School (Whitehead/Giles) 
174=W.J15.2X07:20(+00:26)156WEYWeybridge RC (Hammett-Mcharg/Armstrong) 
174=W.J18.1X07:20(+00:09)229MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn) 
178=W.Mas.EF.2X07:21(+00:08)33STAStar Club (Taylor/Lamb =F)Adjusted Time: 07:06
178=J17.1X07:21(+00:56)100PETPeterborough City (Barnett) 
178=J16.1X07:21(+00:23)103BEDBedford Rowing Club (Moss) 
178=J14.1X07:21(+00:35)245NUNNottingham & Union RC (Kirkham) 
178=B1.W.1X07:21279BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wrigley) 
178=W.J15.1X07:21234PETPeterborough City (Niklasson) 
184=W.Mas.CD.2X07:22(+00:14)153BEDBedford Rowing Club (Moss/Noble-Layng =C) 
184=W.Mas.CD.2X07:22(+00:14)203SRCSudbury RC (Lovegrove =C) 
184=W.J16.2X07:22(+00:30)273STAStar Club (Holmes/Wiles) 
187=B1.W.4+07:23(+00:47)141PETPeterborough City (Griffiths) 
187=W.J16.4X07:23(+00:46)66BGSBedford Girls School (Franklin) 
189=J15.4X+07:24(+01:16)190DULDulwich College (Elborn) 
189=J17.1X07:24(+00:59)166NORNorwich RC (Sullivan) 
189=W.J16.1X07:24292STAStar Club (Gallaher) 
192=W.Mas.EF.2X07:25(+00:12)154WEYWeybridge RC (Morris/Doyen =F)Adjusted Time: 07:10
192=Mas.EFG.1X07:25(+00:07)169STAStar Club (Cook =F)Adjusted Time: 07:11
194W.Mas.CD.2X07:26(+00:04)90SRCSudbury RC (Lovegrove =D)Adjusted Time: 07:12
195=W.J15.4X+07:27(+00:50)21SYDSydenham High School (Collins) 
195=Mas.EFG.1X07:27(+00:09)277STAStar Club (Higgins =E) 
195=J16.1X07:27(+00:29)284NORNorwich RC (Reeve) 
195=W.J17.1X07:27(+00:17)231KSEKing's School Ely BC (Burke) 
199W.J17.2X07:28(+00:45)206BEDBedford Rowing Club (Coles/Haider) 
200=W.J16.2X07:29(+00:37)92KSEKing's School Ely BC (Boutwood/Salgado) 
200=W.J16.1X07:29(+00:05)109PETPeterborough City (Papworth) 
202=W.J15.4X+07:30(+00:53)20SYDSydenham High School (Lukaitis) 
202=J14.1X07:30(+00:44)127PETPeterborough City (Garfield) 
204=W.J15.2X07:31(+00:37)159BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cooke/Major) 
204=J15.1X07:31(+00:45)287NORNorwich RC (Carter) 
206W.J18.1X07:32(+00:21)289NORNorwich RC (Lewis Williams) 
207=W.J17.1X07:34(+00:24)172NORNorwich RC (Lewis Williams) 
207=W.J15.1X07:34(+00:13)174WEYWeybridge RC (Foulkes) 
207=W.J15.1X07:34(+00:13)236PETPeterborough City (Hilton) 
210=W.J16.4X+07:35(+00:22)17SYDSydenham High School (Ortiz Merzweiler) 
210=W.J16.2X07:35(+00:43)211BRXBroxbourne RC (Fobbester/Walsh) 
212J17.1X07:36(+01:11)282STAStar Club (White) 
213=W.J17.2X07:37(+00:54)155NORNorwich RC (Allen/Hill) 
213=W.J15.2X07:37(+00:43)158KSEKing's School Ely BC (Hardick/Harding) 
215J15.2X07:38(+01:06)85PETPeterborough City (Wakefield-Lilley/Jackson) 
216J15.1X07:39(+00:53)47BEDBedford Rowing Club (King) 
T/OW.Mas.D.4X+07:4075BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dowdall) 
217=W.J16.2X07:40(+00:48)34SYDSydenham High School (Burke/Lunt) 
217=J15.1X07:40(+00:54)171NORNorwich RC (Ward) 
219=J14.4X+07:41(+01:00)119DULDulwich College (Watson) 
219=W.J16.1X07:41(+00:17)110PETPeterborough City (Ralfs) 
221B1.W.4-07:42(+01:24)263AKNAuriol Kensington (Hage) 
222=W.Mas.E.2-07:44(+00:35)39STAStar Club (Russell/Appleton) 
222=W.J16.2X07:44(+00:52)93SYDSydenham High School (Coulson/Dutton) 
224=W.J16.4X+07:46(+00:33)70BGSBedford Girls School (Parmar) 
224=J16.2X07:46(+01:28)83SNESt Neots RC (Boston/Hughes) 
224=W.J15.1X07:46(+00:25)293NORNorwich RC (Carter) 
227=W.J14.4X+07:48(+00:42)241MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Weizman) 
227=J13.2X07:48(+00:38)125NORNorwich RC (Doylend/White) 
229=J16.1X07:49(+00:51)285NORNorwich RC (Ward) 
229=W.J14.1X07:49129PETPeterborough City (Dovey) 
231W.J15.1X07:50(+00:29)50KSEKing's School Ely BC (Harding) 
232=W.J15.4X+07:51(+01:14)74ABNAbingdon RC (Chaudri) 
232=W.J17.1X07:51(+00:41)233BRXBroxbourne RC (Troll) 
234J15.4X+07:52(+01:44)188DULDulwich College (Al-Chalabi) 
235=Mas.EFG.1X07:53(+00:35)46SRCSudbury RC (Moriarty =E) 
235=J13.1X07:53132NUNNottingham & Union RC (Rainbow) 
235=B2.W.1X07:53280BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cox) 
235=W.J17.1X07:53(+00:43)49BEDBedford Rowing Club (Monaghan) 
239W.J14.1X07:54(+00:05)246NORNorwich RC (Fleming) 
240B2.Op.1X07:56(+01:21)274DMLDe Montfort University RC (Almond) 
241B1.W.1X07:57(+00:36)219ABNAbingdon RC (Whelan) 
242J16.1X07:58(+01:00)105BEDBedford Rowing Club (Rennie) 
243B2.W.2X08:02(+00:42)271AKNAuriol Kensington (Sargent/Howard) 
244W.J14.2X08:05242NORNorwich RC (Hernon/McKean) 
245=B2.W.2X08:07(+00:47)88ABNAbingdon RC (Bowesman-Jones/Schirrmacher) 
245=Mx.Mas.D.2X08:07(+00:54)201BEDBedford Rowing Club (Smith/Brown) 
245=W.J17.1X08:07(+00:57)48BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cooke) 
245=W.J15.1X08:07(+00:46)235NORNorwich RC (Pallister) 
249W.Mas.CD.2X08:09(+01:01)204ABNAbingdon RC (Bowesman-Jones/Schirrmacher =C) 
250W.J18.1X08:12(+01:01)106BRXBroxbourne RC (Nash) 
251W.J16.1X08:15(+00:51)232NORNorwich RC (Hill) 
252W.J14.4X+08:16(+01:10)121KSEKing's School Ely BC (McCallum) 
253B2.W.1X08:29(+00:36)281DMLDe Montfort University RC (Smith-Wood) 
254J13.1X08:30(+00:37)249NORNorwich RC (Doylend) 
255W.J14.1X08:35(+00:46)130NORNorwich RC (Hernon) 
256B1.W.1X08:38(+01:17)170PETPeterborough City (Wallace) 
257W.J14.1X08:42(+00:53)248MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode) 
258W.J16.1X08:48(+01:24)108BGSBedford Girls School (Colman) 
259W.J14.1X09:01(+01:12)131NORNorwich RC (McKean) 
260J15.4X+09:08(+03:00)189DULDulwich College (Eskandari) 
261J13.1X09:22(+01:29)250NORNorwich RC (White) 
DNFJ18.2XDNF 193DULDulwich College (Bichard/Knowles) 
DNFJ18.1XDNF 215PETPeterborough City (Ribbons) 
DNSB1.W.4+ToGo 294AKNAuriol Kensington (Ford)