Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head

Sunday 20th October 1996

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.

Show Blade Colours

Results are also available by Status
PosStatusTimeCrew
1=J18.4X06:223VK Blesk
1=S1.4X06:22146VK Blesk
3S1.4-06:272VK Blesk
4=S1.4X06:36 (+0:14)1Bedford Rowing Club
4=S2.4+06:36239Bedford School
6=E.4-06:44148Bedford School
6=E.4-06:44237Bedford Rowing Club
6=S1.4X06:44 (+0:22)235VK Blesk (B)
9J18.4X06:45 (+0:23)196Staines BC
10=J18.4X06:47 (+0:25)49Reading Blue Coat School
10=IF.4+06:47155First and Third Trinity BC
12=E.4+06:50277Bedford Rowing Club
12=S1.4+06:504Star Club
14E.4+06:54 (+0:04)149Star Club
15J18.2X06:57115Staines/Star Club (Thirlway/Blackley)
16=S2.4+06:58 (+0:22)197Trinity Hall BC
16=IF.4+06:58 (+0:11)54Trinity Hall BC
18=S3.4+06:59199Bedford School (D)
18=E.4-06:59 (+0:15)147Bedford Rowing Club
18=S1.4X06:59 (+0:37)234Derwent RC
18=S1.4X06:59 (+0:37)236Star Club
22S3.4+07:00 (+0:01)6Bedford School (A)
23S1.4+07:02 (+0:12)101Bedford Rowing Club
24S1.4-07:03 (+0:36)195Bedford Rowing Club
25J18.4X07:04 (+0:42)50Newark RC
26=S3.4+07:05 (+0:06)102Bedford School (B)
26=J18.4+07:057Bedford Modern School (A)
28=IR.4+07:07202First and Third Trinity BC (A)
28=J18.4+07:07 (+0:02)103Bedford Modern School (B)
30=S3.4+07:08 (+0:09)240Reading Blue Coat School
30=S3.4+07:08 (+0:09)152Bedford School (C)
32=J18.2X07:09 (+0:12)247St Neots RC (Rooney/Porteus)
32=E.2-07:09123Staines BC (Harris/Hazeman)
34=S1.4-07:10 (+0:43)48Bedford Rowing Club
34=S1.4+07:10 (+0:20)150Huntingdon RC/St Neots RC
36E.1X07:11128Bedford Rowing Club (Henderson)
37=N.4+07:13212Trinity Hall BC
37=S1.4+07:13 (+0:23)100Bedford Rowing Club
39=IF.4+07:15 (+0:28)154Queens` College Cambridge BC
39=IR.4+07:15 (+0:08)56Trinity Hall BC
41J15.2X07:17118Peterborough City (Stapleton/Roberts)
42ME.2X07:1867Star Club (King/Hunter-Tod)
43=J18.2X07:22 (+0:25)166Reading Blue Coat School (Jackman/Nolan)
43=J18.2X07:22 (+0:25)116VK Blesk (Kopriva/Michnevic)
45J18.4+07:23 (+0:18)105Bedford Modern School
46E.2-07:24 (+0:15)73Staines BC (A)
47=J15.4+07:25164Newark RC
47=E.2-07:25 (+0:16)19Bedford Rowing Club
47=J18.4+07:25 (+0:20)153Bedford School (B)
50=S3.4+07:27 (+0:28)198Bedford Rowing Club
50=J15.4+07:27 (+0:02)279Bedford Modern School
52=S3.2X07:29168Reading Blue Coat School (Brazenor/Carver)
52=J18.4+07:29 (+0:24)104Bedford School (C)
52=J16.1X07:29262VK Blesk (Dohnalek)
52=IR.4+07:29 (+0:22)157First and Third Trinity BC (C)
56=J14.4X+07:30201Reading Blue Coat School
56=S1.2-07:3075Bedford Rowing Club
58VC.4-07:3152Bedford Rowing Club
59J15.4+07:32 (+0:07)113Bedford School (B)
60=E.2-07:33 (+0:24)124Staines BC (Fitzgerald/Stewart)
60=J15.4+07:33 (+0:08)65Bedford Modern School (B)
62S3.1X07:3426Star Club (Blackley)
63=J18.4+07:36 (+0:31)8Bedford School (A)
63=S3.4+07:36 (+0:37)151Star Club
65=WS3.4X07:37107Bedford Rowing Club
65=J15.4+07:37 (+0:12)64Bedford School (A)
67VB.1X07:39184Star Club (Hunter-Tod)
68=N.1X07:4036Broxbourne RC (Baker)
68=S3.1X07:40 (+0:06)27Star Club (Taylor)
68=J15.2X07:40 (+0:23)250Newark RC (Dunn/Wynn)
68=S2.2-07:40224Staines BC (Flynn/Tassel)
72S2.2-07:41 (+0:01)174Staines BC (Speight/Tassel)
73=S3.1X07:42 (+0:08)130City of Cambridge (Evans)
73=N.4+07:42 (+0:29)109Reading Blue Coat School
75=IR.4+07:43 (+0:36)156Queens` College Cambridge BC (B)
75=J18.2-07:4321Bedford Modern School (A)
77VC.4-07:44 (+0:13)5Star Club (A)
78=IR.4+07:45 (+0:38)55Queens` College Cambridge BC (A)
78=S1.2-07:45 (+0:15)172Staines BC (Flynn/Gillies)
78=S3.2X07:45 (+0:16)167Boston RC (Elms/Porter)
78=J18.2-07:45 (+0:02)77Bedford Modern School (C)
78=S1.2-07:45 (+0:15)223Staines BC (Speight/Gillies)
83=S3.1X07:46 (+0:12)25Staines BC (Thirlway)
83=J15.4+07:46 (+0:21)14Bedford Modern School (A)
85=J16.1X07:47 (+0:18)134St Neots RC (Rooney)
85=WE.2-07:47175VK Blesk (Blahova/Laholikova)
87WJ18.2X07:48121Peterborough City (S Potter/Anderson)
88E.1X07:49 (+0:38)261Cambridge '99 RC (Nichole)
89=J15.2X07:50 (+0:33)169Burway RC (Biddle/Weeks)
89=WS3.4X07:50 (+0:13)208Bedford High School RC
89=VD.4+07:50162Bedford Rowing Club
92=J15.4+07:51 (+0:26)165Bedford School (C)
92=N.1X07:51 (+0:11)38Bedford School (Endersby)
92=S3.1X07:51 (+0:17)182Cambridge '99 RC (Nichole)
92=WS3.2X07:51219Bedford High School RC (Easterbrook/Cooper)
96=WJ18.4X07:52160Bedford High School RC (A)
96=WS3.4-07:52244Bedford Rowing Club
96=S1.2-07:52 (+0:22)258Star Club (Green/Allen)
99=VD.4+07:53 (+0:03)213Bedford Rowing Club
99=N.1X07:53 (+0:13)190First and Third Trinity BC (Leake)
99=J15.2X07:53 (+0:36)216Reading Blue Coat School (Nolan/Spence)
99=VC.2-07:53226Bedford Rowing Club
99=WE.2-07:53 (+0:06)20Bedford/Army (Kirman/Bavington)
104J16.1X07:55 (+0:26)82St Neots RC (Porteus)
105=WS3.2X07:56 (+0:05)17Broxbourne RC (Young/Baker)
105=N.1X07:56 (+0:16)39Bedford School (Ingrey-Senn)
105=VE.4+07:56163Bedford Rowing Club
108WE.2X07:5816Peterborough City (Canton/Adnitt)
109=WJ18.2X07:59 (+0:11)220Star Club (Pearman/Hillard)
109=J18.2-07:59 (+0:16)125Bedford Modern School (B)
109=S2.2-07:59 (+0:19)76Linacre/Abingdon (Gauden/Ochiltree)
112WS3.4+08:0011Trinity Hall BC
113=WE.4+08:01242Trinity Hall BC
113=J16.1X08:01 (+0:32)188St Neots RC (Draycott)
113=WN.4+08:01112Trinity Hall BC (A)
116=E.2-08:02 (+0:53)74Staines BC (Hazeman/Fitzgerald)
116=WJ16.2X08:02122Star Club (Pearman/Hillard)
116=WJ18.2X08:02 (+0:14)252Borlase/Henley (Beddingfield/)
119N.1X08:03 (+0:23)37Broxbourne RC (Rourke)
120WJ18.4X08:04 (+0:12)108Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
121WJ15.4X+08:0559Burway RC
122=J15.2-08:0624Peterborough City (Stapleton/Roberts)
122=J15.1X08:06264Peterborough City (Stapleton)
124=WIF.4+08:07159First and Third Trinity BC (B)
124=N.1X08:07 (+0:27)138Derwent RC (Longstone)
126S3.2X08:08 (+0:39)276Queens` College Cambridge BC (Stone/Cooper)
127=WS1.1X08:0928VK Blesk (Laholikova)
127=WS3.4X08:09 (+0:32)207Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
129=VB.1X08:10 (+0:31)228Thames RC (Ewans)
129=J16.1X08:10 (+0:41)230St Neots RC (Shilling)
131=J18.2-08:13 (+0:30)225VK Blesk (Adamec/Rupert)
131=J15.1X08:13 (+0:07)86Burway RC (Weeks)
133=J16.1X08:14 (+0:45)135Walton RC (Lee)
133=S1.2-08:14 (+0:44)173Linacre/Abingdon (Gauden/Ochiltree)
133=WE.4+08:14 (+0:13)243Bedford Rowing Club
136=J18.2-08:15 (+0:32)23Bedford School
136=WJ18.4X08:15 (+0:23)245Bedford High School RC (B)
138VB.1X08:16 (+0:37)131Derwent RC (Perry)
139=J15.1X08:17 (+0:11)42Walton RC (Lee)
139=WIF.4+08:17 (+0:10)57Queens` College Cambridge BC
139=J18.2-08:17 (+0:34)22Bedford Modern School
142=J15.2X08:20 (+1:03)69Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association
142=N.4+08:20 (+1:07)110Bedford Rowing Club (B)
144WJ16.4X08:2158BSRA/Star
145=J15.2-08:22 (+0:16)178Bedford Modern School
145=WJ16.2X08:22 (+0:20)255VK Blesk (Martincova/Heyth'mva)
147WJ15.2X08:2370VK Blesk (Nachazelova/Kortus'a)
148=N.4+08:24 (+1:11)12Bedford Rowing Club (A)
148=WJ16.4X08:24 (+0:03)161Reading Blue Coat School
150WS3.4+08:25 (+0:25)158Bedford Rowing Club (A)
151WIF.4+08:26 (+0:19)210Trinity Hall BC
152WN.4+08:27 (+0:26)63Trinity Hall BC (B)
153WS3.4+08:28 (+0:28)205Bedford Rowing Club (B)
154=WS1.1X08:30 (+0:21)30Bedford Rowing Club (Bowis)
154=J15.2-08:30 (+0:24)260Newark RC (McNally/Langlands)
154=WE.1X08:30129Bedford Rowing Club (Bowis)
157WE.1X08:31 (+0:01)78Derwent RC (Perry)
158=WJ18.2X08:32 (+0:44)253Star Club (Grabham/Berry)
158=WS3.1X08:32137Staines BC (Harris)
158=J15.4+08:32 (+1:07)66Bedford Modern School (C)
161WJ13.2X08:33256VK Blesk (Remisova/Kubinova)
162WN.4+08:34 (+0:33)61Reading Blue Coat School
163=WJ16.1X08:35232Henley RC (Beddingfield)
163=WJ18.2X08:35 (+0:47)251Reading Blue Coat School (Heaver/Gio-Batta)
165=N.1X08:37 (+0:57)83Boston RC (Elms)
165=J14.4X+08:37 (+1:07)106Bedford School (C)
167=WN.4+08:38 (+0:37)62Derwent RC
167=WS1.1X08:38 (+0:29)275Staines BC (Harris)
167=WS3.2X08:38 (+0:47)119Boston RC (Ward/Potter)
167=J15.1X08:38 (+0:32)87Burway RC (Biddle)
167=WIF.4+08:38 (+0:31)209First and Third Trinity BC (A)
172WVA.1X08:39229Derwent RC (Perry)
173J15.1X08:40 (+0:34)231Reading Blue Coat School (Brazenor)
174VC.2-08:41 (+0:48)177Danesfield (Thames) RC (Lee/Cuttle)
175=WS3.4+08:42 (+0:42)206Derwent RC
175=J14.4X+08:42 (+1:12)53Bedford School (B)
177=WN.1X08:43144Bedford Rowing Club (Reay)
177=WJ18.1X08:4333Star Club (Pearman)
177=WVA.1X08:43 (+0:04)31Bedford Rowing Club (Jackson)
180N.1X08:44 (+1:04)84Bedford Rowing Club (Cox)
181=WJ18.1X08:45 (+0:02)32Peterborough City (Potter)
181=S3.1X08:45 (+1:11)79Boston RC (Porter)
181=J15.1X08:45 (+0:39)192Bedford School (Ashford)
184=WJ16.1X08:46 (+0:11)140VK Blesk (Martincova)
184=J14.4X+08:46 (+1:16)10Bedford School (A)
186=WJ15.1X08:48193Burway RC (Collins)
186=J15.1X08:48 (+0:42)280Sharnbrook Upper School (Hetherington)
188=WJ16.1X08:49 (+0:14)46Star Club (Hillard)
188=WJ18.2X08:49 (+1:01)18Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association
190J15.1X08:50 (+0:44)89Sharnbrook Upper School (Smith)
191=J14.1X08:5143Bedford School (Smith)
191=J14.1X08:5191Peterborough City (Roberts)
193=WS3.1X08:52 (+0:20)136Bedford Rowing Club (Bavington)
193=WS3.2X08:52 (+1:01)218Bedford High School RC (Kendrick/Burgoine)
195VC.2-08:54 (+1:01)127Boston RC (Julian/Moulder)
196=J14.1X08:56 (+0:05)90Burway RC
196=J15.2-08:56 (+0:50)179Bedford Modern School
198WVA.1X08:57 (+0:18)81Bedford Rowing Club (Maltby)
199WJ15.4X+08:58 (+0:53)114Dame Alice Harpur BC (B)
200=WJ16.2X09:02 (+1:00)254Reading Blue Coat School (Rose/Richmond)
200=WJ18.1X09:02 (+0:19)185Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Cox)
202VB.1X09:04 (+1:25)183Burway RC (Wells)
203N.1X09:12 (+1:32)85Bedford Rowing Club
204WS3.4+09:16 (+1:16)204Northampton RC
205J15.1X09:17 (+1:11)191Bedford School (Coomber)
206WJ13.1X09:18145VK Blesk (Kubinova)
207WJ15.2X09:20 (+0:57)71St Neots RC (Baker/Goodliffe)
208S3.2X09:26 (+1:57)68Bedford Rowing Club
209WN.1X09:29 (+0:46)194Reading Blue Coat School (Gio-Batta)
210WJ16.1X09:30 (+0:55)93Reading Blue Coat School (Richmond)
211WN.4+09:41 (+1:40)278Bedford Rowing Club
212=WJ15.4X+09:49 (+1:44)15Dame Alice Harpur BC (A)
212=WJ15.1X09:49 (+1:01)142Peterborough City (Potter)
214=WN.4+09:58 (+1:57)13Bedford Rowing Club
214=WN.1X09:58 (+1:15)95Burway RC (Holgate)
216=J15.1X10:01 (+1:55)265Star Club (Rick)
216=WJ13.1X10:01 (+0:43)96Star Club (Manley)
218J14.4X+10:02 (+2:32)9Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association
219WJ16.1X10:16 (+1:41)141VK Blesk (Heythemova)
220WJ13.2X10:23 (+1:50)72Star Club (Manley/Newton)
221WJ13.1X10:24 (+1:06)47VK Blesk (Remisova)
222WN.1X10:31 (+1:48)233Huntingdon RC (Fielder)
223N.1X10:38 (+2:58)189Northampton RC (Buckle)
224WJ15.1X11:01 (+2:13)94Dame Alice Harpur BC (Drew)
225J14.1X11:22 (+2:31)92Star Club