Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head

Sunday 14th October 2001

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.
Show Blade Colours

Results are also available by Status


PosStatusTime
Crew
1S1.4-06:42199Bedford Rowing Club
2N.4X06:4651Bedford School
3E.4-06:49198City of Cambridge (B)
4E.4-06:50 (+0:01)92City of Cambridge (A)
5S1.4-06:51 (+0:09)93Broxbourne RC
6S1.4+06:53144Bedford Rowing Club
T/OE.4+07:0047Bedford Rowing Club
7=S1.4-07:06 (+0:24)94Leicester Uni/Belvoir/Nottingham
7=S2.4+07:06200University of East Anglia
9S2.2X07:09110Star Club (Lindsey/Leggott)
10S4.4+07:10150Bedford School (B)
11S2.2X07:14 (+0:05)171Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Williams)
12S3.4+07:15203Leicester University/Belvoir
13S4.4+07:18 (+0:08)53Bedford School (A)
14S1.4+07:19 (+0:26)1University of East Anglia
15=S4.4+07:21 (+0:11)4University of East Anglia (A)
15=S3.4+07:21 (+0:06)206Bedford School
17=S3.2X07:22304Star Club (Darnell/Watson)
17=S1.2-07:2263Bedford Modern School (Wood/Wood)
19=S3.4+07:24 (+0:09)148Thames Tradesmens' RC (A)
19=N.4+07:24160Bedford School
19=S3.4+07:24 (+0:09)2Star Club (A)
19=N.4+07:2412Bedford Rowing Club (A)
23=S2.4+07:25 (+0:19)145Boars Head Boat Club (A)
23=S3.4+07:25 (+0:10)97City of Cambridge
25=S3.4+07:26 (+0:11)96University of East Anglia
25=S4.4+07:26 (+0:16)251Bedford School (E)
27=S4.4+07:27 (+0:17)52University of Leicester
27=J18.2X07:27221Sudbury RC (Dixon/Mogsbjerg)
29=J15.4X+07:28104Burway RC
29=S2.4+07:28 (+0:22)245Boars Head Boat Club (B)
31=VC.4+07:2995The Hornets Boat Club
31=S2.4+07:29 (+0:23)201Star Club
33=VC.4+07:30 (+0:01)288Bedford/Hornets/St Neots
33=J16.2X07:30264St Neots RC (Porteus/Spring)
35=S2.4+07:31 (+0:25)247Leicester University/Belvoir
35=S4.4+07:31 (+0:21)5Churchill College BC
35=S4.4+07:31 (+0:21)250Bedford School (D)
38S2.4+07:32 (+0:26)286De Montfort University RC
39=S4.4+07:33 (+0:23)295Guildford RC (A)
39=N.4+07:33 (+0:09)208University of East Anglia
41=S3.4+07:34 (+0:19)149Guildford RC (A)
41=N.4+07:34 (+0:10)210Bedford Rowing Club (B)
43=S4.4+07:35 (+0:25)151Bedford School (C)
43=S3.4+07:35 (+0:20)49Boars Head Boat Club
45VC.4+07:37 (+0:08)202Sudbury RC
46=WS3.4X07:38211St Neots RC
46=S4.4+07:38 (+0:28)249First and Third Trinity BC (A)
48S4.4+07:39 (+0:29)99Bedford Rowing Club
49S3.4+07:41 (+0:26)50Thames Tradesmens' RC (B)
50S3.2X07:43 (+0:21)112Star/Broxbourne (Callow/Cobb)
51=S4.4+07:44 (+0:34)98University of East Anglia (B)
51=S2.1X07:44119Star Club (Hetherington)
51=S2.4+07:44 (+0:38)246University of Leicester
51=S2.1X07:4427Star Club (Lindsey)
51=J18.1X07:44308Star Club (Hetherington)
56S1.2-07:45 (+0:23)303Bedford Rowing Club (Hardwick/Barrell)
57=WJ18.4+07:4614Bedford High School RC
57=N.4+07:46 (+0:22)159First and Third Trinity BC
59=N.4+07:49 (+0:25)11Star Club
59=WS1.4+07:49153Twickenham RC (A)
T/OVD.4-07:49287Star Club
59=J18.2X07:49 (+0:22)220Abingdon RC (Brazier/Haste)
62VB.1X07:50270St Neots RC (Major)
63=WS2.4+07:52106Dame Alice Harpur BC
63=J18.1X07:52 (+0:08)72Sudbury RC (Dixon)
63=WJ18.2X07:52225Dame Alice Harpur BC (Macdonald/Tatman)
66=S3.4+07:54 (+0:39)205Star Club (B)
66=S3.4+07:54 (+0:39)204First and Third Trinity BC
66=WS2.4+07:54 (+0:02)7Twickenham RC
66=S2.1X07:54 (+0:10)25Star Club (Leggott)
70=J18.1X07:55 (+0:11)71Bedford Modern School (Chapman)
70=S4.4+07:55 (+0:45)292First and Third Trinity BC (B)
72=N.4+07:56 (+0:32)105University of Leicester
72=S1.1X07:5673Falcon RC (Jenks)
72=N.4X07:56 (+1:10)6Rob Roy BC
75WE.4+07:57248Twickenham RC (B)
76=WS2.4+07:58 (+0:06)103City of Cambridge (A)
76=S4.4+07:58 (+0:48)152Guildford RC (B)
78=WS1.4+07:59 (+0:10)100Cambridge Blue BC
78=VE.2X07:59223Bedford Rowing Club (Evans/Garrett)
80=WS2.4+08:00 (+0:08)54Star Club
80=WS3.4X08:00 (+0:22)102Burway RC
80=VC.4+08:00 (+0:31)3Bedford Rowing Club
80=S2.1X08:00 (+0:16)182Falcon RC (Jenks)
84=VE.2X08:01 (+0:02)265Nottingham/Nottingham & Union (Nicholls/Wharton)
84=N.4+08:01 (+0:37)209De Montfort University RC
86=J18.1X08:02 (+0:18)70Star Club (Bavington)
86=S3.4+08:02 (+0:47)147University of Leicester
86=N.2X08:02305Broxbourne RC (Blunt/Duncan)
89=VB.1X08:03 (+0:13)121Norwich RC (Kippin)
89=J15.4+08:0355Bedford Modern School (B)
89=VB.1X08:03 (+0:13)183Upper Thames RC (Ewans)
89=VC.1X08:0374Upper Thames RC (Ewans)
89=S2.1X08:03 (+0:19)231Norwich RC (Kippin)
94=J16.1X08:04123St Neots RC (Spring)
94=WS1.4+08:04 (+0:15)101Twickenham RC (B)
96J18.2X08:05 (+0:38)219Broxbourne RC (Moody/Lockyear)
97=S1.1X08:06 (+0:10)118Sudbury RC (Chambers)
97=J16.2X08:06 (+0:36)222Burway RC (Goodwin/McMonagle)
97=S3.1X08:06314Star Club (Rowe)
100=J18.1X08:07 (+0:23)26Star Club (Darnell)
100=N.1X08:07234Star Club (Bavington)
100=S3.1X08:07 (+0:01)28Sudbury RC (Chambers)
100=S2.1X08:07 (+0:23)269Sudbury RC (Chambers)
104J15.1X08:08133St Neots RC (Baker)
105N.4+08:10 (+0:46)10Churchill College BC
106=S1.1X08:11 (+0:15)268Upper Thames RC (Ewans)
106=WS4.4+08:1157Milton Keynes RC
108S3.4+08:12 (+0:57)289Guildford RC (B)
109=N.2X08:13 (+0:11)114Peterborough City (Smith/Fitzjohn)
109=WE.4+08:13 (+0:16)290Twickenham RC (A)
111=WS2.4+08:14 (+0:22)252City of Cambridge (B)
111=WS3.4+08:14257Guildford RC
111=WS4.4+08:14 (+0:03)15Bedford High School RC
111=J15.4+08:14 (+0:11)9Bedford Modern School (C)
115WS2.4+08:15 (+0:23)156Guildford RC
116=WS2.4+08:16 (+0:24)155Falcon RC (A)
116=VD.1X08:16233Bedford Rowing Club (Sadler)
118=N.2X08:17 (+0:15)174Peterborough City (Harris/Spiegal)
118=N.4+08:17 (+0:53)158Falcon RC
118=S3.1X08:17 (+0:11)272Star Club (Callow)
121=WS3.4+08:18 (+0:04)212Star Club
121=J16.2X08:18 (+0:48)64Star Club (Taylor/Bavington)
123=N.4+08:19 (+0:55)161Sudbury RC
123=WJ18.1X08:1936Dame Alice Harpur BC (Tatman)
125=S1.1X08:20 (+0:24)117Burway RC (Biddle)
125=WS3.4+08:20 (+0:06)163Bedford High School RC
125=S2.1X08:20 (+0:36)232Burway RC (Biddle)
125=S4.1X08:20185Bedford Rowing Club (Robb)
129=WJ18.2-08:21116Bedford High School RC (Brocklehurst/Banham-Hall)
129=J18.1X08:21 (+0:37)69Broxbourne RC (Cobb)
131=S4.1X08:22 (+0:02)184Star Club (Darnell)
131=WJ15.4X+08:22217Maidenhead RC
131=N.1X08:22 (+0:15)126Broxbourne RC (Moody)
134=WS2.4+08:23 (+0:31)207Falcon RC (B)
134=WJ18.1X08:23 (+0:04)187St Neots RC (S. Nesbitt)
136=WN.4+08:2458Broxbourne RC
136=WS3.4+08:24 (+0:10)164Milton Keynes RC
136=WS3.4+08:24 (+0:10)213Newnham College BC
139=WS2.2X08:25113Twickenham RC (Bridges/Warden)
139=WS3.4+08:25 (+0:11)255Broxbourne RC
141WS4.4+08:26 (+0:15)18Dame Alice Harpur BC
142=VE.1X08:27128Bedford Rowing Club (Evans)
142=WS2.1X08:2778Cambridge Blue BC (Brown)
142=N.1X08:27 (+0:20)310Bedford Rowing Club (Robb)
142=N.4+08:27 (+1:03)157University of Leicester
142=VD.2-08:2765Sudbury RC (Arnott/Mills)
147=WN.2X08:28229Bedford Rowing Club (Buckingham/Calderbank)
147=WVB.1X08:2834Cambridge Blue BC (Brown)
149WS4.4+08:30 (+0:19)167Sudbury RC
150=WN.4+08:31 (+0:07)168First and Third Trinity BC (A)
150=VD.1X08:31 (+0:15)275St Neots RC (Knights)
150=S1.2-08:31 (+1:09)302Sudbury RC
150=S4.4+08:31 (+1:21)294Sudbury RC
154=J16.1X08:32 (+0:28)125Burway RC (Morris)
154=WJ18.2X08:32 (+0:40)227Star Club (Tinsley/Crabtree)
156=J16.1X08:33 (+0:29)124Star Club (Mayglothling)
156=WN.1X08:33135Bedford High School RC (Goodwin)
156=WS4.4+08:33 (+0:22)165Broxbourne RC
159WJ13.4X+08:3456Headington School BC (A)
160=S4.1X08:35 (+0:15)273Broxbourne RC (Cobb)
160=WJ15.4X+08:35 (+0:13)61Dame Alice Harpur BC (B)
160=J15.4+08:35 (+0:32)8Bedford Modern School (A)
163=VD.1X08:36 (+0:20)242Nottingham & Union RC (Levers)
163=J16.1X08:36 (+0:32)75Sudbury RC (Mogsbjerg)
163=VE.1X08:36 (+0:09)127Nottingham & Union RC (Levers)
166N.1X08:37 (+0:30)277Cantabrigian RC (Cooper)
167WVB.2-08:39179Cambridge Blue BC (Adams/Watson)
168=WJ14.4X+08:4062Headington School BC (A)
168=N.2X08:40 (+0:38)172Rob Roy BC (Calcott/Monteith)
170WJ15.1X08:4187St Neots RC (Round)
171=WS3.1X08:42279St Neots RC (S. Nesbitt)
171=WN.2X08:42 (+0:14)178Oundle School BC (Gora/Hodgkin)
173=WS3.4+08:43 (+0:29)256Sudbury RC
173=S4.4+08:43 (+1:33)293St Neots RC
175=J18.1X08:44 (+1:00)271Star Club (Mayglothling)
175=WVB.2-08:44 (+0:05)67Peterborough City (Canton/Masters)
177=J15.1X08:45 (+0:37)238Burway RC (Hermes)
177=WJ14.2X08:45181Headington School BC (Jeffries/Rich'dson)
177=WJ18.2X08:45 (+0:53)66Oundle School BC (Gora/Hodgkin)
177=WS2.1X08:45 (+0:18)79Star Club (Manley)
181=WJ14.2X08:46 (+0:01)267Maidenhead RC (Wright/Entwistle)
181=WN.2X08:46 (+0:18)230CCAT (Stewart/Woolger)
181=WS2.4+08:46 (+0:54)154Leicester University/Belvoir
181=N.1X08:46 (+0:39)276Star Club (Maynard)
185=N.1X08:47 (+0:40)77Bedford Modern School (Hiatt)
185=WJ18.2-08:47 (+0:26)226Bedford High School RC (Goodwin/Ban'm-H)
187WJ18.2-08:48 (+0:27)177Dame Alice Harpur BC (Barron/Fowler)
188S4.1X08:49 (+0:29)274Bedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall)
189WS4.4+08:50 (+0:39)298Falcon RC (B)
190=WS4.4+08:51 (+0:40)299First and Third Trinity BC (B)
190=WJ15.1X08:51 (+0:10)89St Neots RC (R. Nesbitt)
192=WVB.1X08:54 (+0:26)30Bedford Rowing Club (Reay)
192=VE.2X08:54 (+0:55)115Rob Roy BC (Hall/Smith)
194=WN.4+08:55 (+0:31)214Maidenhead RC
194=VD.2-08:55 (+0:28)224Bedford/Star (Stanbridge/Pollard)
194=WJ18.1X08:55 (+0:36)241Dame Alice Harpur BC (Dwson)
194=WS4.1X08:55131Bedford Rowing Club (Tyers)
194=VC.1X08:55 (+0:52)309Bedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall)
194=WN.4+08:55 (+0:31)60University of Leicester
200S3.2X08:56 (+1:34)111Peterborough City (Smith/Marshall)
201=WJ16.1X08:5784Star Club (Tinsley)
201=WN.1X08:57 (+0:24)38Bedford Rowing Club (Tyers)
201=WS3.1X08:57 (+0:15)281Twickenham RC (Warden)
204WN.1X08:58 (+0:25)40Twickenham RC (Warden)
205WJ18.1X08:59 (+0:40)240Bedford High School RC (Brocklehurst)
T/OMVD.4+08:59300Sudbury RC
206WJ15.1X09:00 (+0:19)88St Neots RC (Knowles)
207=WJ14.4X+09:01 (+0:21)108St Neots RC
207=WJ16.1X09:01 (+0:04)193Dame Alice Harpur BC (Tatman)
207=N.1X09:01 (+0:54)76Peterborough City (Marshall)
210=WS3.1X09:02 (+0:20)129Bedford Rowing Club (Cooper)
210=WN.2X09:02 (+0:34)306Star Club (Ricci/O'Brien)
212=VD.2-09:03 (+0:36)175Burway RC (Wells/Morris)
212=WS3.1X09:03 (+0:21)80Falcon RC (Oxford)
214J15.1X09:04 (+0:56)283Star Club (Taylor)
215WN.2X09:05 (+0:37)307Cantabrigian RC (McDowell/Gidings)
216=WVB.1X09:06 (+0:38)134Norwich RC (Barnacle)
216=WJ15.1X09:06 (+0:25)43Star Club (Hills)
218=WS4.1X09:08 (+0:13)311Star Club (Slack)
218=WS4.4+09:08 (+0:57)107University of Leicester
220=J16.1X09:09 (+1:05)186Star Club (Duffell)
220=WS4.4+09:09 (+0:58)16Churchill College BC
220=WJ13.4X+09:09 (+0:35)162Headington School BC (B)
220=WJ16.1X09:09 (+0:12)190Star Club (Hills)
224=WS2.2X09:10 (+0:45)173Burway RC (Alfrey/Weeks)
224=WS2.1X09:10 (+0:43)235Norwich RC (Barnacle)
226=WJ18.1X09:12 (+0:53)35Star Club (Slack)
226=WJ14.1X09:1291St Neots RC (Loades)
228J15.1X09:13 (+1:05)284Star Club (Hetherington)
T/OWN.4X+09:14301Star Club
229=WJ14.1X09:15 (+0:03)196Headington School BC (Conwell)
229=VD.2-09:15 (+0:48)22Cambridge Blue BC (Lloyd/Boswell)
231=WN.4+09:16 (+0:52)260Newnham College BC
231=WS4.1X09:16 (+0:21)32Bedford Rowing Club (Cooper)
233WN.4+09:17 (+0:53)59Bedford High School RC
T/OWVC.4+09:1713Sudbury RC
234J15.1X09:18 (+1:10)239Burway RC (Barrett)
235WJ14.4X+09:19 (+0:39)170Headington School BC (B)
236WN.1X09:20 (+0:47)39Twickenham RC (Bridges)
237WS4.4+09:21 (+1:10)259First and Third Trinity BC (A)
238WS4.1X09:22 (+0:27)237Burway RC (Holgate)
239WN.1X09:24 (+0:51)41Star Club (Callan)
240=WS4.1X09:25 (+0:30)130Bedford Rowing Club (Calderbank)
240=J15.4X+09:25 (+1:57)253Milton Keynes RC
242WN.1X09:26 (+0:53)188Rob Roy BC (Ruiz)
243=WS4.1X09:27 (+0:32)236Bedford Rowing Club (Kowalski)
243=WS3.1X09:27 (+0:45)280Twickenham RC (Bridges)
245WJ16.1X09:29 (+0:32)139Bedford High School RC (Davies)
246=WN.1X09:30 (+0:57)137Bedford Rowing Club (Buckingham)
246=WN.4+09:30 (+1:06)169Sudbury RC
248WJ16.1X09:33 (+0:36)141Dame Alice Harpur BC (Rowles)
249WJ16.1X09:35 (+0:38)140Dame Alice Harpur BC (Sighota)
250=WJ14.4X+09:36 (+0:56)109Dame Alice Harpur BC
250=WS4.1X09:36 (+0:41)31Bedford Rowing Club (Buckingham)
252=WN.1X09:37 (+1:04)136Bedford High School RC (Brown)
252=WJ14.2X09:37 (+0:52)180Star Club (Johnston/Henderson)
252=WJ15.4X+09:37 (+1:15)20Dame Alice Harpur BC (A)
252=WN.1X09:37 (+1:04)82Broxbourne RC (Slater)
252=WJ15.4X+09:37 (+1:15)261Abingdon RC
257=WN.4+09:38 (+1:14)215University of Leicester
257=WJ16.1X09:38 (+0:41)142Dame Alice Harpur BC (Bard)
259=WJ16.1X09:39 (+0:42)42Star Club (Crabtree)
259=WJ15.1X09:39 (+0:58)194Dame Alice Harpur BC (Fraser)
T/OWVB.4+09:41254Sudbury RC
261WS4.4+09:45 (+1:34)17Star Club
262=WJ16.1X09:49 (+0:52)143Dame Alice Harpur BC (Hiatt)
262=WS4.4+09:49 (+1:38)258University of Leicester
262=WJ14.2X09:49 (+1:04)23St Neots RC (Cooper/Watters)
262=WN.1X09:49 (+1:16)138Sudbury RC (McGrillen)
266=WJ14.2X09:50 (+1:05)24St Neots RC (Dobson/Keble)
266=N.1X09:50 (+1:43)29Bedford Rowing Club (Griffiths)
268=J15.1X09:52 (+1:44)33St Neots RC (Ritchie)
268=WN.1X09:52 (+1:19)83Star Club (O'Brien)
270=WJ14.2X09:57 (+1:12)68Headington School BC (Bremner/Caldicott)
270=WJ16.1X09:57 (+1:00)86Dame Alice Harpur BC (Stuckey)
272WJ14.1X09:58 (+0:46)45Star Club (Smith)
273WN.4+09:59 (+1:35)216First and Third Trinity BC (B)
274WJ16.1X10:03 (+1:06)85Dame Alice Harpur BC (Drew)
275WJ14.1X10:04 (+0:52)44Star Club (Waller)
276WJ14.1X10:11 (+0:59)243Maidenhead RC (Wright)
277WJ15.1X10:15 (+1:34)192Dame Alice Harpur BC (Sainsbury)
278WJ14.1X10:23 (+1:11)46Star Club (Flory)
279WJ14.1X10:28 (+1:16)197Headington School BC (Wainwright)
280WJ15.1X10:31 (+1:50)195Dame Alice Harpur BC (Bramall)