Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 13th September 2009

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Broxbourne RC

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 21) Cantabrigian (Kirk)───────────────────────────┐                                                  
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 22) Broxbourne RC (Foden)─────────────────────────┘ Race 1 08:30                                     │                                                  
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 23) Queen Mary UL BC (Gull)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 36 10:06                                    │                                                  
                                                                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 24) Peterborough City (Barrows)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │ Race 107 13:21                                   │
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
 25) Queens' College (Cam) (Queens  College Boars)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 39 10:14                                                                                       │                                                  
                                                                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 26) Durham School (Pearson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                     │ Race 178 16:36                                   
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
 27) 1st & 3rd Trinity (Fletcher)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 37 10:09                                    │                                                  │
                                                                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 28) Jesus College, Cam (Tran─Viet)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │ Race 98 12:56                                    
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 29) St Neots RC (White)───────────────────────────┐                                                  │ Race 38 10:11                                    
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 30) Broxbourne RC (Jenkins)───────────────────────┘ Race 3 08:35                                     

Intermediate 3 Quads

 60) Broxbourne RC (Jenkins)─┐                            
                             ├────────────────────────────
 61) Durham School (Smith)───┘ Race 192 17:15             

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 69) Broxbourne RC (Carter)─────────┐                                   
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────
 70) Peterborough City (Richardson)─┘ Race 191 17:12                    

Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 73) Peterborough City (Austin)─┐                               
                                ├───────────────────────────────
 74) Broxbourne RC (Mould)──────┘ Race 153 15:28                

Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

 79) Cantabrigian (Roddis/Tolfts)───────┐                                       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 80) Jesus College, Cam (Jensen/White)──┘ Race 121 14:00                        │                                       
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 81) Durham School (Bartlett/McQuillan)─┐                                       │ Race 205 17:51                        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 82) Broxbourne RC (Stride/Wyatt)───────┘ Race 122 14:02                        

Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 83) Durham School (Evans/Smith)────────────┐                                           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 84) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Jenkins)──────────┘ Race 20 09:22                             │                                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 85) Cantabrigian (McBirnie/Ouroussoff)─────┐                                           │ Race 77 11:59                             │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 86) Hollowell/Nines (Mitchell/Webb)────────┘ Race 25 09:36                                                                         │                                           
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 87) Champion of the Thames (Jones/Corbett)─┐                                                                                       │ Race 144 15:03                            
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 88) Weybridge RC (Bolding/Beagley)─────────┘ Race 26 09:38                             │                                           │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 89) Beccles RC (Halton─Farrow/Banham)──────┐                                           │ Race 71 11:42                             
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 90) Broxbourne RC (Goodwin/Wyatt)──────────┘ Race 21 09:25                             

Veteran D Double Sculls

 102) Peterborough City (Essex/Barks)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                            │                                             
 103) Broxbourne RC (Kelly/McKellar)──────────┐                                             ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 182 16:47                              
 104) Cantabrigian/Nemesis (Richardson/Moore)─┘ Race 124 14:08                              

Junior 14 Double Sculls

 123) Sudbury RC (Stock/Cook)──────────────────┐                                              
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 124) Peterborough City (Hart/Marshall)────────┘ Race 41 10:20                                │                                              
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 125) Nottingham (McLardy/Parnell)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 97 12:54                                │
                                                                                                                                             │                                              
 126) Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)─┐                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │ Race 177 16:34                               
 127) Broxbourne RC (Stride/Carter)────────────┘ Race 42 10:22                                │                                              │
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 128) St Ives RC (Cook/Gawin)──────────────────┐                                              │ Race 102 13:07                               
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 129) Peterborough City (Veal─Gray/Richardson)─┘ Race 43 10:25                                

Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 134) Weybridge RC (Bolding/Price)──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │                                     
 135) Broxbourne RC (Gentle/McKellar)─┐                                     ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 131 14:27                      
 136) Globe RC (Partridge/Jaques)─────┘ Race 73 11:48                       

Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 152) Weybridge RC (Morris/Dyer)─────────────┐                                            
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 153) Peterborough City (Swain/Macfarlane)───┘ Race 12 09:00                              │                                            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 154) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Taylor)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 59 11:09                              │
                                                                                                                                       │                                            
 155) St Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner)──────────┐                                                                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 141 14:55                             
 156) Champion of the Thames (Emond/Stewart)─┘ Race 17 09:14                              │                                            │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 157) Sudbury RC (Adams/Lockyer)─────────────┐                                            │ Race 68 11:34                              
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 158) Peterborough City (Phillips/Lawless)───┘ Race 18 09:16                              

Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 163) Broxbourne RC (Goodwin/Gentle)─┐                                    
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 164) Weybridge RC (Bolding/Kirk)────┘ Race 87 12:26                      │                                    
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 165) Broxbourne RC (McKellar/Moody)─┐                                    │ Race 142 14:57                     
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 166) Weybridge RC (Bolding/Price)───┘ Race 85 12:21                      

Veteran E Sculls

 198) Norwich RC (Hammond)───┐                            
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 199) Deben RC (Churcher)────┘ Race 126 14:13             │                            
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 200) Broxbourne RC (Wilson)─┐                            │ Race 188 17:04             
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 201) Staines BC (Tollett)───┘ Race 128 14:19             

Intermediate 3 Sculls

 171) Staines BC (Tollett)────┐                             
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 172) Yare RC (Postlethwaite)─┘ Race 30 09:49               │                             
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┐
 173) Guildford RC (Austen)─────────────────────────────────┘ Race 86 12:23               │                             
                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────
 174) Broxbourne RC (Moody)─────────────────────────────────┐                             │ Race 166 16:03              
                                                            │                             │
 175) Cambridge 99 (Bourret)──┐                             ├─────────────────────────────┘
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ Race 96 12:51               
 176) Yare RC (Mulvany)───────┘ Race 31 09:52