Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 13th September 2009

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Cantabrigian RC

CRA Novice Eights

 1) Darwin College─────────────┐                              
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 2) City of Cambridge (Mars)───┘ Race 137 14:44               │                              
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────
 3) Cantabrigian (Morley)──────┐                              │ Race 201 17:40               
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 4) City of Cambridge (Saturn)─┘ Race 140 14:52               

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 21) Cantabrigian (Kirk)───────────────────────────┐                                                  
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 22) Broxbourne RC (Foden)─────────────────────────┘ Race 1 08:30                                     │                                                  
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 23) Queen Mary UL BC (Gull)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 36 10:06                                    │                                                  
                                                                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 24) Peterborough City (Barrows)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │ Race 107 13:21                                   │
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
 25) Queens' College (Cam) (Queens  College Boars)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 39 10:14                                                                                       │                                                  
                                                                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 26) Durham School (Pearson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                     │ Race 178 16:36                                   
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
 27) 1st & 3rd Trinity (Fletcher)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 37 10:09                                    │                                                  │
                                                                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 28) Jesus College, Cam (Tran─Viet)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │ Race 98 12:56                                    
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 29) St Neots RC (White)───────────────────────────┐                                                  │ Race 38 10:11                                    
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 30) Broxbourne RC (Jenkins)───────────────────────┘ Race 3 08:35                                     

Novice Coxed Fours

 31) Peterborough City (Scutts)─┐                               
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 32) X Press BC (Hall)──────────┘ Race 60 11:12                 │                               
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 33) Cantabrigian (Morley)──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 111 13:32                │
                                                                                                │                               
 34) Sudbury RC (Adams)─────────┐                                                               ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐                               │ Race 164 15:58                
 35) Star Club (Tredget)────────┘ Race 61 11:15                 │                               │
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 36) Peterborough City (Reed)───┐                               │ Race 115 13:43                
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 37) Cantabrigian (Poachers)────┘ Race 63 11:20                 

Mixed Intermediate 3 Quad Sculls

 65) Milton Keynes RC (Heywood)─┐                               
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 66) Guildford RC (Wehrens)─────┘ Race 116 13:46                │                               
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 67) Weybridge RC (Beagley)─────┐                               │ Race 184 16:53                
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 68) Cantabrigian (Ashford)─────┘ Race 120 13:57                

Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

 79) Cantabrigian (Roddis/Tolfts)───────┐                                       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 80) Jesus College, Cam (Jensen/White)──┘ Race 121 14:00                        │                                       
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 81) Durham School (Bartlett/McQuillan)─┐                                       │ Race 205 17:51                        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 82) Broxbourne RC (Stride/Wyatt)───────┘ Race 122 14:02                        

Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 83) Durham School (Evans/Smith)────────────┐                                           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 84) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Jenkins)──────────┘ Race 20 09:22                             │                                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 85) Cantabrigian (McBirnie/Ouroussoff)─────┐                                           │ Race 77 11:59                             │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 86) Hollowell/Nines (Mitchell/Webb)────────┘ Race 25 09:36                                                                         │                                           
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 87) Champion of the Thames (Jones/Corbett)─┐                                                                                       │ Race 144 15:03                            
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 88) Weybridge RC (Bolding/Beagley)─────────┘ Race 26 09:38                             │                                           │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 89) Beccles RC (Halton─Farrow/Banham)──────┐                                           │ Race 71 11:42                             
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 90) Broxbourne RC (Goodwin/Wyatt)──────────┘ Race 21 09:25                             

Veteran E Double Sculls

 105) Cantabrigian (Ashford/Seaber)────────┐                                          
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 106) Poplar Blackwall (Coughlan/Prentice)─┘ Race 206 17:53                           

Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

 147) Deben RC (Chittock/Shire)─┐                               
                                ├───────────────────────────────
 148) Cantabrigian (Hyde/May)───┘ Race 202 17:42                

Mixed Novice Double Sculls

 167) Kings School Rochester BC (McLarney/Nicholls)─┐                                                   
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 168) Cantabrigian (Westwood/Kavanagh Williamson)───┘ Race 155 15:33                                    

Veteran C Sculls

 192) Northampton (Tanqueray)────────┐                                    
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 193) Deben RC (Earnshaw)────────────┘ Race 19 09:19                      │                                    
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 194) Cantabrigian (Richardson)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 76 11:56                      │                                    
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 195) Yare RC (Postlethwaite)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ Race 150 15:19                     
                                                                          │                                    │
 196) Hollowell Scullers (Rudkin)────┐                                    ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 75 11:53                      
 197) Champion of the Thames (Jones)─┘ Race 11 08:57                      

Junior 15 Sculls

 227) Kings School Rochester BC (Hall)─┐                                      
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 228) Weybridge RC (Capel)─────────────┘ Race 89 12:32                        │                                      
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 229) Cantabrigian (Ashford)───────────┐                                      │ Race 167 16:06                       
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 230) Royal Docks RC (Keech)───────────┘ Race 88 12:29