Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 13th September 2009

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Durham School

Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 17) Queens' College (Cam) (Queens  College Boars)─┐                                                  
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 18) X Press BC (Goyder)───────────────────────────┘ Race 72 11:45                                    │                                                  
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 19) Durham School (Anderson)──────────────────────┐                                                  │ Race 147 15:11                                   
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 20) Staines/Reading (BEADLE)──────────────────────┘ Race 74 11:50                                    

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 21) Cantabrigian (Kirk)───────────────────────────┐                                                  
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 22) Broxbourne RC (Foden)─────────────────────────┘ Race 1 08:30                                     │                                                  
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 23) Queen Mary UL BC (Gull)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 36 10:06                                    │                                                  
                                                                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 24) Peterborough City (Barrows)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │ Race 107 13:21                                   │
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
 25) Queens' College (Cam) (Queens  College Boars)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 39 10:14                                                                                       │                                                  
                                                                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 26) Durham School (Pearson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                     │ Race 178 16:36                                   
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
 27) 1st & 3rd Trinity (Fletcher)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 37 10:09                                    │                                                  │
                                                                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 28) Jesus College, Cam (Tran─Viet)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │ Race 98 12:56                                    
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 29) St Neots RC (White)───────────────────────────┐                                                  │ Race 38 10:11                                    
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 30) Broxbourne RC (Jenkins)───────────────────────┘ Race 3 08:35                                     

Intermediate 3 Quads

 60) Broxbourne RC (Jenkins)─┐                            
                             ├────────────────────────────
 61) Durham School (Smith)───┘ Race 192 17:15             

Junior 18 Quads

 62) Milton Keynes RC (Woodruff)──────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │                                
 63) Hollowell/Nines/Ely─────────┐                                ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ Race 159 15:44                 
 64) Durham School (Tognarelli)──┘ Race 119 13:54                 

Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

 77) Norwich RC (Hayward/Bracey)─────────┐                                        
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────
 78) Durham School (Anderson/Tognarelli)─┘ Race 170 16:14                         

Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

 79) Cantabrigian (Roddis/Tolfts)───────┐                                       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 80) Jesus College, Cam (Jensen/White)──┘ Race 121 14:00                        │                                       
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 81) Durham School (Bartlett/McQuillan)─┐                                       │ Race 205 17:51                        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 82) Broxbourne RC (Stride/Wyatt)───────┘ Race 122 14:02                        

Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 83) Durham School (Evans/Smith)────────────┐                                           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 84) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Jenkins)──────────┘ Race 20 09:22                             │                                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 85) Cantabrigian (McBirnie/Ouroussoff)─────┐                                           │ Race 77 11:59                             │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 86) Hollowell/Nines (Mitchell/Webb)────────┘ Race 25 09:36                                                                         │                                           
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 87) Champion of the Thames (Jones/Corbett)─┐                                                                                       │ Race 144 15:03                            
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 88) Weybridge RC (Bolding/Beagley)─────────┘ Race 26 09:38                             │                                           │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 89) Beccles RC (Halton─Farrow/Banham)──────┐                                           │ Race 71 11:42                             
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 90) Broxbourne RC (Goodwin/Wyatt)──────────┘ Race 21 09:25                             

Junior 17 Double Sculls

 112) Weybridge RC (Needham/Styles)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │                                     
 113) Deben RC (Lawrence/Anscombe)────┐                                     ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 208 17:59                      
 114) Durham School (Evans/Holbrough)─┘ Race 130 14:24                      

Junior 16 Sculls

 216) Durham School (McQuillan)──┐                                
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 217) Northampton (Salt)─────────┘ Race 2 08:32                   │                                
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 218) Beccles RC (Loftus)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 51 10:47                  │                                
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────┐
 219) Peterborough City (Taylor)──────────────────────────────────┐                                │ Race 105 13:16                 │
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘                                │
 220) Weybridge RC (Keenes)───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 47 10:36                                                   │                                
                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────
 221) Rob Roy BC (Higginbottom)───────────────────────────────────┐                                                                 │ Race 181 16:45                 
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐                                │
 222) St Ives RC (Lilley)────────┐                                │ Race 48 10:39                  │                                │
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘                                │                                │
 223) Rob Roy BC (Murphy)────────┘ Race 4 08:38                                                    ├────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                   │ Race 106 13:18                 
 224) Northampton (Tuck)──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                │
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘
 225) Peterborough City (Boyle)──┐                                │ Race 49 10:42                  
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 226) Durham School (Bartlett)───┘ Race 5 08:41