Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 13th September 2009

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Peterborough City

Mixed Intermediate 3 Eights

 12) X Press BC (Hall)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │                                 
 13) Peterborough City (Barrows)──┐                                 ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ Race 175 16:28                  
 14) Maidstone Invicta (Sticklee)─┘ Race 118 13:51                  

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 21) Cantabrigian (Kirk)───────────────────────────┐                                                  
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 22) Broxbourne RC (Foden)─────────────────────────┘ Race 1 08:30                                     │                                                  
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 23) Queen Mary UL BC (Gull)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 36 10:06                                    │                                                  
                                                                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 24) Peterborough City (Barrows)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │ Race 107 13:21                                   │
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
 25) Queens' College (Cam) (Queens  College Boars)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 39 10:14                                                                                       │                                                  
                                                                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 26) Durham School (Pearson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                     │ Race 178 16:36                                   
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
 27) 1st & 3rd Trinity (Fletcher)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 37 10:09                                    │                                                  │
                                                                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 28) Jesus College, Cam (Tran─Viet)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │ Race 98 12:56                                    
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 29) St Neots RC (White)───────────────────────────┐                                                  │ Race 38 10:11                                    
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 30) Broxbourne RC (Jenkins)───────────────────────┘ Race 3 08:35                                     

Novice Coxed Fours

 31) Peterborough City (Scutts)─┐                               
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 32) X Press BC (Hall)──────────┘ Race 60 11:12                 │                               
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 33) Cantabrigian (Morley)──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 111 13:32                │
                                                                                                │                               
 34) Sudbury RC (Adams)─────────┐                                                               ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐                               │ Race 164 15:58                
 35) Star Club (Tredget)────────┘ Race 61 11:15                 │                               │
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 36) Peterborough City (Reed)───┐                               │ Race 115 13:43                
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 37) Cantabrigian (Poachers)────┘ Race 63 11:20                 

Veteran D Coxed Fours

 43) Peterborough City (Barks)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │                                       
 44) Poplar Blackwall (Humphrey)────────┐                                       ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 195 17:23                        
 45) Maidstone Invicta (Diessner (E+4))─┘ Race 125 14:11                        

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 46) Milton Keynes RC (Rivett)───┐                                
                                 ├────────────────────────────────
 47) Peterborough City (Wallace)─┘ Race 157 15:39                 

CRA Womens Fours

 54) Cambridge 99───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │                                 
 55) Peterborough City (Marsters)─┐                                 ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ Race 200 17:37                  
 56) X Press BC───────────────────┘ Race 136 14:41                  

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 69) Broxbourne RC (Carter)─────────┐                                   
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────
 70) Peterborough City (Richardson)─┘ Race 191 17:12                    

Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 73) Peterborough City (Austin)─┐                               
                                ├───────────────────────────────
 74) Broxbourne RC (Mould)──────┘ Race 153 15:28                

Novice Double Sculls

 91) Peterborough City (Barber/Reed)────┐                                       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 92) Beccles RC (Adcock/Taylor)─────────┘ Race 93 12:43                         │                                       
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 93) Northampton (Chandler/Webster)─────┐                                       │ Race 172 16:20                        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 94) Hollowell Scullers (Scrase/Rudkin)─┘ Race 94 12:45                         

Veteran D Double Sculls

 102) Peterborough City (Essex/Barks)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                            │                                             
 103) Broxbourne RC (Kelly/McKellar)──────────┐                                             ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 182 16:47                              
 104) Cantabrigian/Nemesis (Richardson/Moore)─┘ Race 124 14:08                              

Junior 18 Double Sculls

 107) Peterborough City (Piper/Greenway)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 108) Milton Keynes RC (Engledow/Woodruff)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 91 12:37                            │                                          
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 109) Northampton (Davies/Bates)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ Race 171 16:17                           
                                                                                      │                                          │
 110) Royal Docks RC (Stephens/Naveda)─────┐                                          ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 101 13:05                           
 111) Milton Keynes RC (Davies/Tucker)─────┘ Race 35 10:03                            

Junior 16 Double Sculls

 115) Northampton (O Neill/Millett)─────────────┐                                               
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 116) Rob Roy BC (Murphy/Higginbottom)──────────┘ Race 22 09:27                                 │                                               
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 117) Weybridge RC (Jeffries/Meyer)─────────────┐                                               │ Race 81 12:10                                 │
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
 118) Sudbury RC (Jones/Clayden)────────────────┘ Race 23 09:30                                                                                 │                                               
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 119) Kings School Rochester BC (Hall/Galloway)─┐                                                                                               │ Race 156 15:36                                
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
 120) Hollowell/Isle of Ely (Hughes/Mitchell)───┘ Race 24 09:33                                 │                                               │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 121) Peterborough City (Lunn/Fox)──────────────┐                                               │ Race 78 12:01                                 
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 122) Northampton (Salt/Tuck)───────────────────┘ Race 14 09:05                                 

Junior 14 Double Sculls

 123) Sudbury RC (Stock/Cook)──────────────────┐                                              
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 124) Peterborough City (Hart/Marshall)────────┘ Race 41 10:20                                │                                              
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 125) Nottingham (McLardy/Parnell)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 97 12:54                                │
                                                                                                                                             │                                              
 126) Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)─┐                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │ Race 177 16:34                               
 127) Broxbourne RC (Stride/Carter)────────────┘ Race 42 10:22                                │                                              │
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 128) St Ives RC (Cook/Gawin)──────────────────┐                                              │ Race 102 13:07                               
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 129) Peterborough City (Veal─Gray/Richardson)─┘ Race 43 10:25                                

Junior 13 Double Sculls

 130) Peterborough City (Anderson/Dodds)─┐                                        
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────
 131) Rob Roy BC (McLuskie/Bland)────────┘ Race 194 17:20                         

Womens Novice Double Sculls

 137) Rob Roy BC (Dowding/Bakra)──────────┐                                         
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 138) Beccles RC (Banham/Bateson)─────────┘ Race 27 09:41                           │                                         
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 139) St Neots RC (Brown/Hardwicke)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 82 12:12                           │
                                                                                                                              │                                         
 140) Northampton (Butler/Miller)─────────┐                                                                                   ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ Race 168 16:09                          
 141) Peterborough City (Lamming/Knowles)─┘ Race 28 09:44                           │                                         │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 142) Deben RC (Chittock/Shire)───────────┐                                         │ Race 90 12:34                           
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 143) Weybridge RC (Shanks/Cocks)─────────┘ Race 29 09:47                           

Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 152) Weybridge RC (Morris/Dyer)─────────────┐                                            
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 153) Peterborough City (Swain/Macfarlane)───┘ Race 12 09:00                              │                                            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 154) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Taylor)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 59 11:09                              │
                                                                                                                                       │                                            
 155) St Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner)──────────┐                                                                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 141 14:55                             
 156) Champion of the Thames (Emond/Stewart)─┘ Race 17 09:14                              │                                            │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 157) Sudbury RC (Adams/Lockyer)─────────────┐                                            │ Race 68 11:34                              
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 158) Peterborough City (Phillips/Lawless)───┘ Race 18 09:16                              

Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls

 159) Sudbury RC (Adams/Barton)─────────┐                                       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 160) Peterborough City (Codd/Fletcher)─┘ Race 152 15:25                        

Junior 18 Sculls

 202) Kings School Rochester BC (McLarney)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 203) Milton Keynes RC (Woodruff)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 50 10:44                            │                                          
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 204) Peterborough City (Rippon)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ Race 110 13:29                           │
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
 205) Milton Keynes RC (Engledow)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 52 10:50                                                                       │                                          
                                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 206) Weybridge RC (Coxhead)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                     │ Race 183 16:50                           
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
 207) Beccles RC (Earl)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 56 11:01                            │                                          │
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 208) Royal Docks RC (Stephens)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ Race 112 13:35                           
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 209) Northampton (Bates)──────────────────┐                                          │ Race 53 10:53                            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 210) Milton Keynes RC (Tucker)────────────┘ Race 13 09:03                            

Junior 16 Sculls

 216) Durham School (McQuillan)──┐                                
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 217) Northampton (Salt)─────────┘ Race 2 08:32                   │                                
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 218) Beccles RC (Loftus)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 51 10:47                  │                                
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────┐
 219) Peterborough City (Taylor)──────────────────────────────────┐                                │ Race 105 13:16                 │
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘                                │
 220) Weybridge RC (Keenes)───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 47 10:36                                                   │                                
                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────
 221) Rob Roy BC (Higginbottom)───────────────────────────────────┐                                                                 │ Race 181 16:45                 
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐                                │
 222) St Ives RC (Lilley)────────┐                                │ Race 48 10:39                  │                                │
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘                                │                                │
 223) Rob Roy BC (Murphy)────────┘ Race 4 08:38                                                    ├────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                   │ Race 106 13:18                 
 224) Northampton (Tuck)──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                │
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘
 225) Peterborough City (Boyle)──┐                                │ Race 49 10:42                  
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 226) Durham School (Bartlett)───┘ Race 5 08:41                   

Junior 14 Sculls

 231) Nottingham (McLardy)────────────┐                                     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 232) St Neots RC (Page)──────────────┘ Race 16 09:11                       │                                     
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 233) Peterborough City (Manganiello)───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 54 10:55                       │                                     
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 234) Weybridge RC (Jeffries)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ Race 113 13:38                      │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 235) Peterborough City (Codd)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 55 10:58                                                             │                                     
                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────
 236) Rob Roy BC (Nielsen)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                           │ Race 185 16:56                      
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 237) Peterborough City (Hayes)───────┐                                     │ Race 57 11:04                       │                                     │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │                                     │
 238) St Ives RC (Gawin)──────────────┘ Race 6 08:43                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                  │ Race 114 13:40                      
 239) Royal Docks RC (Naveda)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 240) Peterborough City (Wells)───────┐                                     │ Race 58 11:06                       
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 241) Nottingham (Parnell)────────────┘ Race 7 08:46                        

Junior 12 Sculls

 242) Peterborough City (Shah)────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │                                
 243) Royal Docks RC (Keech)─────┐                                ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ Race 189 17:07                 
 244) Peterborough City (Rippon)─┘ Race 117 13:49                 

Womens Novice Sculls

 252) Weybridge RC (Dailey)──────┐                                
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 253) Royal Docks RC (Chapman)───┘ Race 44 10:28                  │                                
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 254) Rob Roy BC (Gruendken)──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 104 13:13                 │
                                                                                                   │                                
 255) Norwich RC (Lister)────────┐                                                                 ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐                                │ Race 180 16:42                 
 256) Peterborough City (Scutts)─┘ Race 46 10:33                  │                                │
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘
 257) Sudbury RC (Brown)─────────┐                                │ Race 103 13:10                 
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 258) Weybridge RC (Shanks)──────┘ Race 45 10:31