Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 13th September 2009

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for X Press Boat Club

CRA Womens Eights

 5) Champion of the Thames────────────────────────────────┐
                                                          │                            
 6) X Press BC───────────────┐                            ├────────────────────────────
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ Race 199 17:34             
 7) Milton Keynes RC (Mills)─┘ Race 146 15:08             

Mixed Intermediate 3 Eights

 12) X Press BC (Hall)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │                                 
 13) Peterborough City (Barrows)──┐                                 ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ Race 175 16:28                  
 14) Maidstone Invicta (Sticklee)─┘ Race 118 13:51                  

Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 17) Queens' College (Cam) (Queens  College Boars)─┐                                                  
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 18) X Press BC (Goyder)───────────────────────────┘ Race 72 11:45                                    │                                                  
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 19) Durham School (Anderson)──────────────────────┐                                                  │ Race 147 15:11                                   
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 20) Staines/Reading (BEADLE)──────────────────────┘ Race 74 11:50                                    

Novice Coxed Fours

 31) Peterborough City (Scutts)─┐                               
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 32) X Press BC (Hall)──────────┘ Race 60 11:12                 │                               
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 33) Cantabrigian (Morley)──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 111 13:32                │
                                                                                                │                               
 34) Sudbury RC (Adams)─────────┐                                                               ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐                               │ Race 164 15:58                
 35) Star Club (Tredget)────────┘ Race 61 11:15                 │                               │
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 36) Peterborough City (Reed)───┐                               │ Race 115 13:43                
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 37) Cantabrigian (Poachers)────┘ Race 63 11:20                 

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 48) Peterborough/Newcastle─────┐                               
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 49) Northampton (Stacey)───────┘ Race 64 11:23                 │                               
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 50) Guildford RC (Butling)─────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 127 14:16                │                               
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 51) X Press BC (Savory)────────────────────────────────────────┐                               │ Race 186 16:58                
                                                                │                               │
 52) Milton Keynes RC (Wilson)──┐                               ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ Race 129 14:22                
 53) Maidstone Invicta (Macham)─┘ Race 66 11:28                 

CRA Womens Fours

 54) Cambridge 99───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │                                 
 55) Peterborough City (Marsters)─┐                                 ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ Race 200 17:37                  
 56) X Press BC───────────────────┘ Race 136 14:41                  

Mixed Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 57) Milton Keynes RC (Gray)──────────────────────────────┐
                                                          │                            
 58) St Neots RC (Staddon)───┐                            ├────────────────────────────
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ Race 187 17:01             
 59) X Press BC (Goyder)─────┘ Race 123 14:05             

Veteran C Double Sculls

 98) Milton Keynes RC (Gilet/Heywood)─────┐                                         
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 99) Poplar Blackwall (Humphrey/Milligan)─┘ Race 138 14:46                          │                                         
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 100) X Press BC (Cooper/Oldak)───────────┐                                         │ Race 193 17:18                          
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 101) Rob Roy BC (Parkhouse/Meadows)──────┘ Race 132 14:30